Addison Logan

Latest stories

10h
Tribune Chronicle
Scouts and 4-HMason Hoffstetter Second: Brenden Conley Third: Benjamin Deraway Wolf Den Wi
Scouts and 4-H
Tribune Chronicle / Posted 10 hours ago
Mason Hoffstetter Second: Brenden Conley Third: Benjamin Deraway Wolf Den Winners First: Marshall Morris Second: Logan Cikosh Third: Arthur Morgan Bear/Webelos I Den Winners First: Braeden Hoffstetter Second: Ryan Sexton Third:... Read more
12h
The Chattanoogan
Bradley, Soddy Daisy Both Win Twice In State Duals(SD) pinned Collin Lynn, :50; 145 – Connor Stiles (SD) pinned Charles Savage,
Bradley, Soddy Daisy Both Win Twice In State Duals
The Chattanoogan / Posted 12 hours ago
(SD) pinned Collin Lynn, :50; 145 – Connor Stiles (SD) pinned Charles Savage, 3:40; 152 – Chase Rogers (SD) pinned Logan Roberts, 1:37; 160 – Tucker Russo (SD) won by technical fall over Austin Ryan, 5:52; 170 – Billy Rogers (SD) pinned... Read more
19h
ajc.com
National Signing Day: Dayton-area athletes make college choicesGales, Trotwood-Madison / Wittenberg Xavier Garland, Springfield / Malone Jak
National Signing Day: Dayton-area athletes make college choices
ajc.com / Posted 19 hours ago
Gales, Trotwood-Madison / Wittenberg Xavier Garland, Springfield / Malone Jake Garrison, Clinton-Massie / Ohio Dominican Logan Gearhart, Fenwick / Butler Tobias Gilliam, Wayne / Kentucky George Groh, Lebanon / Centre (Ky.) Andrew Greenspan,... Read more
1d
The Clarion-Ledger
Signing day: List of local, JC, SEC signeesOL/DL, Madison Palmer, Marks; Jalen Robinson, OL/DL/ Madison Palmer, Marks; Daz
Signing day: List of local, JC, SEC signees
The Clarion-Ledger / Posted yesterday
OL/DL, Madison Palmer, Marks; Jalen Robinson, OL/DL/ Madison Palmer, Marks; Dazzamine Sylvester, OL/DL, Philadelphia; Duwan Addison, OL/DL, Greenwood; Kelon Fletcher, OL/DL, Amanda Elzy, Greenwood; Kaige Conley, DB, Horn Lake; Keontre Toles, LB,... Read more
38 related stories
2d
The Star
PSJES honor rollKadin Ward, Les Whitlow, Taylor Young1st Grade, all A’s: Aiden Brown, Gavyn Bry
PSJES honor roll
The Star / Posted 2 days ago
Kadin Ward, Les Whitlow, Taylor Young1st Grade, all A’s: Aiden Brown, Gavyn Bryant, Daylin Byrd, Rory Gerlach, Dana Kelly, Addison Lassiter, Kaylee Lowery, Rosa Nunez, Taylor Pope, Dustin Raker, Ashley Rojas, Bo Simmons, Madison Terry, Tesse... Read more
2d
The Tampa Tribune
List of Tampa-area athletes signing national letters-of-intentManning Armwood Campbellsville Kevin Richardson Armwood Bethune-Cookman Tyler
List of Tampa-area athletes signing national letters-of-intent
The Tampa Tribune / Posted 2 days ago
Manning Armwood Campbellsville Kevin Richardson Armwood Bethune-Cookman Tyler Scott Armwood Carson-Newman Addison Grams Berkeley Prep Davidson Jacob Mathis Berkeley Prep Mississippi Jon Turkel Berkeley Prep Davidson Marquis... Read more
2d
The Oklahoman
College Signing ListNorth (Rogers St.) Rylee Rich, Marlow (OC) Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta (OBU) A
College Signing List
The Oklahoman / Posted 2 days ago
North (Rogers St.) Rylee Rich, Marlow (OC) Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta (OBU) Anthony Adams, Westmoore (Baker, Kan.) Tyler Addison, Westmoore (Briar Cliff) Tyler Adkins, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.) Samuel Akem, Broken Arrow (Montana) Chandler... Read more
3d
Perth Now
AFL discards: Where are they now?Ellis — TBC Josh Glenn — TBA Louis Herbert — TBC Timmy Sumner — TBC GWS Gia
AFL discards: Where are they now?
Perth Now / Posted 3 days ago
Ellis — TBC Josh Glenn — TBA Louis Herbert — TBC Timmy Sumner — TBC GWS Giants Sam Schulz — Albury FC (OMFNL) Dylan Addison — player welfare manager (GWS Giants) Hawthorn Brian Lake — Caroline Springs (WRFL) + one game for Leeton Sam... Read more
3d
FOXSPORTS.com.au
AFL players: Where are they now? Retired, delisted footballers find new clubsEllis — TBC Josh Glenn — TBA Louis Herbert — TBC Timmy Sumner — TBC GWS Gia
AFL players: Where are they now? Retired, delisted footballers find new clubs
FOXSPORTS.com.au / Posted 3 days ago
Ellis — TBC Josh Glenn — TBA Louis Herbert — TBC Timmy Sumner — TBC GWS Giants Sam Schulz — Albury FC (OMFNL) Dylan Addison — player welfare manager (GWS Giants) Hawthorn Brian Lake — Caroline Springs (WRFL) + one game for Leeton Sam... Read more
3d
/Film
SXSW 2016 Movies: Full Feature Film Lineup AnnouncedHughes, Layla Koshnoudi, Christine Evangelista, Cassandra Freeman, Helen Rogers
SXSW 2016 Movies: Full Feature Film Lineup Announced
/Film / Posted 3 days ago
Hughes, Layla Koshnoudi, Christine Evangelista, Cassandra Freeman, Helen Rogers, Stella Maeve, Natalia Dyer, Ebonee Noel, Addison Timlin (World Premiere) The Master Cleanse Director/Screenwriter: Bobby Miller Down, out and heartbroken, Paul... Read more
5 related stories
3d
indieWIRE
7 Hidden Gems in the 2016 SXSW Features Lineupabout troubled families, with the story of a nun returning to her family. Not m
7 Hidden Gems in the 2016 SXSW Features Lineup
indieWIRE / Posted 3 days ago
about troubled families, with the story of a nun returning to her family. Not much is known about the movie, which co-stars Addison Timlin, Ally Sheedy, Keith Poulson and filmmaker Peter Hedges (in his first acting role). But given Clark's track... Read more
3d
Connecticut Post
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Jone
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
Connecticut Post / Posted 3 days ago
“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Joneses”; Sophie Goodhart’s “My Blind Brother”; Logan Kibens’ “Operator”; Quincy ‘QD3’ Jones, III’s “The Art of Organized Noize”; Brett Berns’ “BANG! The Bert Berns Story”;... Read more
5 related stories
3d
Greenwich Time
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Jone
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
Greenwich Time / Posted 3 days ago
“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Joneses”; Sophie Goodhart’s “My Blind Brother”; Logan Kibens’ “Operator”; Quincy ‘QD3’ Jones, III’s “The Art of Organized Noize”; Brett Berns’ “BANG! The Bert Berns Story”;... Read more
5 related stories
3d
San Antonio Express-News
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Jone
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 3 days ago
“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Joneses”; Sophie Goodhart’s “My Blind Brother”; Logan Kibens’ “Operator”; Quincy ‘QD3’ Jones, III’s “The Art of Organized Noize”; Brett Berns’ “BANG! The Bert Berns Story”;... Read more
5 related stories
3d
Stamford Advocate
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Jone
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
Stamford Advocate / Posted 3 days ago
“Outcast”; Danny McBride‘s “Vice Principals”; Stella Meghie’s “Jean of the Joneses”; Sophie Goodhart’s “My Blind Brother”; Logan Kibens’ “Operator”; Quincy ‘QD3’ Jones, III’s “The Art of Organized Noize”; Brett Berns’ “BANG! The Bert Berns Story”;... Read more
5 related stories
3d
The Journal-Standard
Pearl City School District releases honor rollsAlexis Tollers and Jazmin Wingert; freshmen Amanda Baldauf, Joshua Cassell, Mad
Pearl City School District releases honor rolls
The Journal-Standard / Posted 3 days ago
Alexis Tollers and Jazmin Wingert; freshmen Amanda Baldauf, Joshua Cassell, Madison Downs, Mackenzie Endress, Brooke Hass, Addison Keltner, Caitlyn Krell, Zachariah Lieb, Andrew Lorig, Drake Musser, Lucas Petersen, Liana Rosenstiel and Kerstan... Read more
4d
Texas Longhorns
UT places 296 student-athletes on Fall 2015 Big 12 Commissioner’s Honor RollHuffman Football Nick Jordan Football Tyler Lee Football Tyler Marriott
UT places 296 student-athletes on Fall 2015 Big 12 Commissioner’s Honor Roll
Texas Longhorns / Posted 4 days ago
Huffman Football Nick Jordan Football Tyler Lee Football Tyler Marriott Football Matthew Merrick Football Logan Mills Football Philip Moeller Football Evan Moore Football Alex Norman Football Patrick Ojeaga Football Clark... Read more
5d
Salem News
Crestview Schools honor rollsAnna Gorby, Sarah Henline, Jason Hill, Noah Horne, Derek Houser, Dylan Huff, Al
Crestview Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 5 days ago
Anna Gorby, Sarah Henline, Jason Hill, Noah Horne, Derek Houser, Dylan Huff, Allyssa Ippolito, Peri Lissi, Daven Manley, Logan McCoy, Margaret McNicol, Macee Mercure, Eli Moore, Daniel Morgan, Carly Mustake, Noelle Nolker, Dante Pelino, Dominic... Read more
7d
E! Online
Who Won MasterChef Junior Season 4: Addison or Avery?"The question of the year: Addison or Avery?" MasterChef Junior's fourth seaso
Who Won MasterChef Junior Season 4: Addison or Avery?
E! Online / Posted 7 days ago
"The question of the year: Addison or Avery?" MasterChef Junior's fourth season came to a close on Friday night, crowning its first female winner ever. The final two chefs left standing in Gordon Ramsay's culinary challenge were two nine-year-olds... Read more
7d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.Haley Holtzinger, Stephanie Irvine, Isabella Jensen, Luke Jensen, Katelynn John
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.
York Daily Record / Posted 7 days ago
Haley Holtzinger, Stephanie Irvine, Isabella Jensen, Luke Jensen, Katelynn Johnson, Bailey Kauffman, Jacob Kennell, Logan Kessler, Chloe Knaub, Allyson Knuth, Tyler Kohler, Ashley Krueger, Breanna Kruml, Annette Kurnik, Timothy Leaman,... Read more
8d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsNine Weeks A Honor Roll Ninth grade: Courtney Abraham, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 8 days ago
Nine Weeks A Honor Roll Ninth grade: Courtney Abraham, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh-Diamond Chau, Drake Dyes, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Zoe Flores, Heather Glover, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Cing Hau, Zayda Hernandez, Haley Housworth, De Lwe... Read more
9d
The Tonganoxie Mirror
Tonganoxie Elementary School honor roll, 2015-16 first and second semestersMallory Dick, Isabella Estes, Averie Felix, Sagan Felty, Brayden Folsom, Elzy F
Tonganoxie Elementary School honor roll, 2015-16 first and second semesters
The Tonganoxie Mirror / Posted 9 days ago
Mallory Dick, Isabella Estes, Averie Felix, Sagan Felty, Brayden Folsom, Elzy Folsom, Carly Grant, Abigail Greco, Addison Gregg, Abigayle Groves, Haley Hatlerman, Thomas Harbour, Presley Herrig, Kinnley Hoffhines, Cayden Hunter, John... Read more
10d
The Marietta Times
Elva L. Rogersand Lisa (Paul) Bowie of St. Marys, W.Va.; grandchildren, Krista (Jeremy) Edgar
Elva L. Rogers
The Marietta Times / Posted 10 days ago
and Lisa (Paul) Bowie of St. Marys, W.Va.; grandchildren, Krista (Jeremy) Edgar of Newport, Ohio, Amanda (Jesse) Hadley and Logan (Kayla) Bowie of St. Marys, W.Va., Eric Rogers and Travis Rogers of Canton, Ohio and Bethany and Hannah Smith of St.... Read more
10d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Jays top Hickman for 40th straight victoryminutes.” Jefferson City’s two other wins on the mat came in :47 by Jacob Brun
Jays top Hickman for 40th straight victory
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 10 days ago
minutes.” Jefferson City’s two other wins on the mat came in :47 by Jacob Brune at 160 and :54 by Mekhi Burnley at 285. Logan Moriarity at 170 and Jalen Martin at 195 both won by forfeit, as did Garrett Butel (106), Cameron Cooper (113) and... Read more
4 related stories
11d
The News-Herald
Hale Road Elementary School, Painesville Township, first nine weeks, 2015-16A-Team list Third grade: Adam Bamberger, Caitlyn Cabrera, Samantha Dietz, Addi
Hale Road Elementary School, Painesville Township, first nine weeks, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 11 days ago
A-Team list Third grade: Adam Bamberger, Caitlyn Cabrera, Samantha Dietz, Addison Gasiewski, Anthony Guinan, Sydney Hatcher, Seth Malkamaki, Reece McCauley, Matthew Priest Anna Puffenbarger, Grace Schneider, Katie Shilling, Will Tanksi, Jackson... Read more
12d
The News-Herald
South High School, Willoughby, first quarter, 2015-16Nelson, Matej Nujic, Sahil Patel, Jessica Payne, Ariel Penny, Samantha Perry, N
South High School, Willoughby, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 12 days ago
Nelson, Matej Nujic, Sahil Patel, Jessica Payne, Ariel Penny, Samantha Perry, Noah Pigza, Alena Plaga, Angel Poticher, Addison Pretnar, Mitchell Ruple, Megan Scowary, Caroline Seaman, Ryan Shingler, Jacob Smith, Dayle Soukup-, Chabut, Elizabeth... Read more
9 related stories
12d
Peninsula Clarion
Skiing: Seward Invite, Saturday Besh Cup resultsKenai Central’s Addison Gibson and Homer graduate Andrew Lovett were the top pe
Skiing: Seward Invite, Saturday Besh Cup results
Peninsula Clarion / Posted 12 days ago
Kenai Central’s Addison Gibson and Homer graduate Andrew Lovett were the top performers for the Kenai Peninsula in 1.5-kilometer Besh Cup freestyle sprint racing at Lookout Mountain in Homer on Saturday. Sunday’s Besh Cup results from Homer were not... Read more
2 related stories
13d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsDeJon Jr. Kevin McDermott and Nicole Woods, Knoxville, a boy, Samuel Aaron Ma
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 13 days ago
DeJon Jr. Kevin McDermott and Nicole Woods, Knoxville, a boy, Samuel Aaron Matthew and Brandy Bovard, Sweetwater, a girl, Addison Grace Brian and Jaildes Jordan, Lenoir City, a boy, Nolan Hugh Stacy Vinsant, Jacksboro, a boy, Dalton Jay Joshua... Read more
15d
The Victoria Advocate
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor studentsJackson Taft: Hailey Alexandra Robinette Talpa: Ryan Matthew Kuehler Tatum:
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor students
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 15 days ago
Jackson Taft: Hailey Alexandra Robinette Talpa: Ryan Matthew Kuehler Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson The Woodlands: Addison Joseph Gernhard • Tivoli: Nathaniel Jacob Alvarado Tomball: Evan Henry Blott, Clint M. Marek • Victoria: Justin... Read more
16d
The Advocate
Ascension Catholic School names honor roll studentsGRADE: Emilia Abadie, Jamiris Breaux, Ansel Cantin, Blyss Charleville, Jaiyah H
Ascension Catholic School names honor roll students
The Advocate / Posted 16 days ago
GRADE: Emilia Abadie, Jamiris Breaux, Ansel Cantin, Blyss Charleville, Jaiyah Howard, Andrew Landry, John Landry, Addison Lucas, Mace Melancon, Cain Poirrier, Hudson Theriot and Isabella Troxclair. FOURTH GRADE: Camryn Castrogovannie,... Read more
16d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16James Nicholas Wallace Jr, Caitlin Marie Weber, Amber Alexis White, Devin Rober
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 16 days ago
James Nicholas Wallace Jr, Caitlin Marie Weber, Amber Alexis White, Devin Robert Wilson, Hunter Tristan Wolf, Ryan Addison Yeaw, Nicholas Robert Zako, Katie Michelle Zavoda 11th grade: Dale Maurice Adams Jr., Chase Matthew Axelrod, Cameron... Read more
3 related stories
16d
North Augusta Today
Honor rollsBrenna Cooper, Xavier Gragg, Sarah Henry, Kyle Hurley, Madison Johnson, Avery Q
Honor rolls
North Augusta Today / Posted 16 days ago
Brenna Cooper, Xavier Gragg, Sarah Henry, Kyle Hurley, Madison Johnson, Avery Quiller, Brooke Smith, Colten Walker, Logan Wall, Byron Whitt 5th Grade: Jackson Beck, Austin Brenneman, Monae Burns, Kamaal Frazier, Amanda Glenn, Kearston... Read more
9 related stories
18d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesBlake Allen Capello; Rheagan Alexia Chambers; Robert William Cox; Seth Michael
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 18 days ago
Blake Allen Capello; Rheagan Alexia Chambers; Robert William Cox; Seth Michael Davidson; John Lawrence deGeneres III; Logan Postell Dore’; Staci Nicole Duhon; Ashley Nichole Flynn; Trenton William Ford; Chris L. Galli; John Clarence Gilbert... Read more
3 related stories
18d
The Martinsburg Journal
Jacqueline B. Wilsonof Ocala, Florida. She was preceded in death by one brother, Charles Edgar Rubl
Jacqueline B. Wilson
The Martinsburg Journal / Posted 18 days ago
of Ocala, Florida. She was preceded in death by one brother, Charles Edgar Ruble. She is survived by many grandchildren, Logan Wilson (and Kayla), of Wichita, Kansas and Victoria Wilson, of Dallas and Olivia Wilson locally, Jenna Wilson-Ashby and... Read more
21d
Loveland Reporter-Herald
Berthoud High School first semester honor rollAurelia Miramontes, Alexis Nygard, Ethan Peck, Paige Pierce, Jessa Pirkey, Alex
Berthoud High School first semester honor roll
Loveland Reporter-Herald / Posted 21 days ago
Aurelia Miramontes, Alexis Nygard, Ethan Peck, Paige Pierce, Jessa Pirkey, Alexa Rath, Eriana Rennaker, Timothy Sontag, Addison Spears Grade 10: Aryn Archambeau, Trinity Buckley, Rebecca Esposito, Makayla Golden, Sara Granados, Lindsay Guynn,... Read more
22d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
District 3 announces Terrific Kidsand Tyler Honbarger; Cowpens Elementary: November students - Neylan Kitchin, B
District 3 announces Terrific Kids
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 22 days ago
and Tyler Honbarger; Cowpens Elementary: November students - Neylan Kitchin, Brett Bridges, Alaina Yother, Jose Sotelo, Logan Villanueva, Osvaldo Paniagua-Lopez, Anthony Sisk, Lucia Villanueva-Jimenez, Diamond Martin, Karly Daniels, Andrew... Read more
22d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
SCA students named to honor rollsStroud, Caleb Vinson, Kristen Wofford; 2nd Grade: Gracelyn America, Luke Davis
SCA students named to honor rolls
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 22 days ago
Stroud, Caleb Vinson, Kristen Wofford; 2nd Grade: Gracelyn America, Luke Davis, Kylie Fortner, Nicole Goodwin, Lily Mason, Addison Meredith, Abi Nageotte, Sarah Osburne, Ava Phillips, Hope Phillips, Sarah Schweier, Jase Smith, Nathan Spruell, Emily... Read more
24d
Bullard Banner News
BULLARD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL THIRD SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLLS | January 13, 2016Bailey Bunn, Amy Byrd, Jordan Cabiran, Roman Calhoun, Omar Balderas, MacKenzie
BULLARD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL THIRD SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLLS | January 13, 2016
Bullard Banner News / Posted 24 days ago
Bailey Bunn, Amy Byrd, Jordan Cabiran, Roman Calhoun, Omar Balderas, MacKenzie Ballow, Zane Beshirs, Michael Chapman, Logan Coleman, Natalie Constante, Felicia Craver, Madison Creel, Alyssa Crow, Chandler Davenport, Victoria Delira, Madison... Read more
26d
Kingston Daily Freeman
QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Catskill High SchoolKiayra Lee, John Letus, Jason Li, Madison Moyer, Chloe O’Donnell, Megara Overba
QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Catskill High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 26 days ago
Kiayra Lee, John Letus, Jason Li, Madison Moyer, Chloe O’Donnell, Megara Overbaugh, Britany Rundberg, Camilla Trischetti, Logan Worth. Merit — Xavier Andrews, Hannah Arp, Cameron Boyer, Patrick Gallagher, Kelsey Glass, Amari Hayden, Ryan... Read more
27d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Birthsboy, Easton Paul Christopher and Katrina Wright, Oak Ridge, a girl, Mabry Jade
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 27 days ago
boy, Easton Paul Christopher and Katrina Wright, Oak Ridge, a girl, Mabry Jade Chris and Keri McCarter, Maryville, a boy, Logan Grant Chris and Courtney Carini, Knoxville, a boy, Charles Timothy Robert and Elaine Shelton, Loudon, a boy, Robert... Read more
27d
The Victoria Advocate
2015 Victoria Advocate Area All-District Football TeamsGregory-Portland. Guard: Keenan Harris, sr., Victoria West; Matt Cade, sr., Ca
2015 Victoria Advocate Area All-District Football Teams
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 27 days ago
Gregory-Portland. Guard: Keenan Harris, sr., Victoria West; Matt Cade, sr., Calallen. Tackle: Luke Martinez, sr., Alice; Logan Thomas, sr., Alice. Kicker: Hunter Elder*, sr., Victoria West. Defense Nose guard: Justice Escobar, so.,... Read more
28d
Peninsula Clarion
SoHi's Michael, Kenai's Gibson pick up skiing victories on 1st day of Homer InviteStaff report Soldotna’s Levi Michael and Kenai Central’s Addison Gibson picked
SoHi's Michael, Kenai's Gibson pick up skiing victories on 1st day of Homer Invite
Peninsula Clarion / Posted 28 days ago
Staff report Soldotna’s Levi Michael and Kenai Central’s Addison Gibson picked up victories Friday on the first day of the two-day Homer Invitational on Ohlson Mountain. Both races were five-kilometer mass starts. In the boys race, Michael finished... Read more

People in this news