Alexander Hunter

Latest stories

39m
The Young Witness
Kindergartens & captains of 2016Support Unit are Kindergarten students Nikkita O’Rourke and Isobella Kentwell.
Kindergartens & captains of 2016
The Young Witness / Posted 39 minutes ago
Support Unit are Kindergarten students Nikkita O’Rourke and Isobella Kentwell. KA: Young North Public School’s Annette Alexander (left) and teacher’s aid Lisa McDonald (right) with (back) Mia Fuller, Bobbie Sims, Kynan Gallop, Mohammad Elniz,... Read more
1h
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Results3, Murphy 0-0 0-0 0, Musters 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-43 5-11 53. Holy Cross (10-1
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted an hour ago
3, Murphy 0-0 0-0 0, Musters 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-43 5-11 53. Holy Cross (10-14)Charles 4-8 2-3 10, Champion 5-7 0-0 12, Alexander 4-11 2-2 14, Thompson 3-7 5-6 12, Hamilton 4-15 1-2 10, Kennedy 0-0 0-0 0, Benzan 0-2 0-0 0, Perkins 0-0 0-0 0,... Read more
12 related stories
2h
The Florida Times-Union
NFL releases full list of players invited to scouting combinePayton, UCLA Charone Peake, Clemson Demarcus Robinson, Florida Alonzo Russel
NFL releases full list of players invited to scouting combine
The Florida Times-Union / Posted 2 hours ago
Payton, UCLA Charone Peake, Clemson Demarcus Robinson, Florida Alonzo Russell, Toledo Rashawn Scott, Miami (Fla.) Hunter Sharp, Utah State Tajae Sharpe, Massachusetts Sterling Shepard, Oklahoma Nelson Spruce, Colorado Michael Thomas,... Read more
2 related stories
2h
NBC Sports: ProFootballTalk
Full list of players invited to 2016 Scouting CombinePayton, UCLA Charone Peake, Clemson Demarcus Robinson, Florida Alonzo Russel
Full list of players invited to 2016 Scouting Combine
NBC Sports: ProFootballTalk / Posted 2 hours ago
Payton, UCLA Charone Peake, Clemson Demarcus Robinson, Florida Alonzo Russell, Toledo Rashawn Scott, Miami (Fla.) Hunter Sharp, Utah State Tajae Sharpe, Massachusetts Sterling Shepard, Oklahoma Nelson Spruce, Colorado De’Runnya Wilson,... Read more
2 related stories
2h
The Express-Times
2016 NFL combine participants: The complete list of all 332 playersPayton, UCLA Charone Peake, Clemson Demarcus Robinson, Florida Alonzo Russel
2016 NFL combine participants: The complete list of all 332 players
The Express-Times / Posted 2 hours ago
Payton, UCLA Charone Peake, Clemson Demarcus Robinson, Florida Alonzo Russell, Toledo Rashawn Scott, Miami (Fla.) Hunter Sharp, Utah State Tajae Sharpe, Massachusetts Sterling Shepard, Oklahoma Nelson Spruce, Colorado Michael Thomas,... Read more
2 related stories
5h
York Daily Record
Honor roll students for New Oxford H.S.Rolle, Adam Rudasill, Brittany Sanders, Jakob Sauble, Brandon Schwartz, Kayla S
Honor roll students for New Oxford H.S.
York Daily Record / Posted 5 hours ago
Rolle, Adam Rudasill, Brittany Sanders, Jakob Sauble, Brandon Schwartz, Kayla Shellenhamer, Mary Shriver, Zavier Stambaugh, Alexander Wilkinson and Lorelei Williams. Raleigh Bateman, Marina Berry, Emmah Bowers, Alyssa Christner, Curtis Clinton,... Read more
3 related stories
5h
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Susquehannock HighSmith, Daniel Stiffler, Josh Stoneberg, William Strange, Hailee Vaught, Elizabe
Honor roll students: Susquehannock High
York Daily Record / Posted 5 hours ago
Smith, Daniel Stiffler, Josh Stoneberg, William Strange, Hailee Vaught, Elizabeth Vesper, Tara Weaver, Brooke Weber, Alexander Wright, Lilyann Yoakum, Kristen Zak and Steven Zappardino. Ariel Barbera, Isabel Barbera, Zachary Beam, Jordyn... Read more
3 related stories
5h
The Journal-Standard
Forreston Junior/Senior High School releases honor rollsSoutherland; sophomores Sam Barkalow, Tylor Behrends, Allison Bondele, Joseph B
Forreston Junior/Senior High School releases honor rolls
The Journal-Standard / Posted 5 hours ago
Southerland; sophomores Sam Barkalow, Tylor Behrends, Allison Bondele, Joseph Bowers, Trista Cannova, Anthony Christensen, Hunter Daws, Breana DeWall, Joshua Flick, Kirstin Kiper, Brittany Kuntzelman, Marquia Maclin, Baylee Manus, Eli Metz, Arian... Read more
12h
York Daily Record
York area students make dean's listCharity E. Yingling of New Oxford, Austin M. Allison of York, Kaitlyn E. Andrew
York area students make dean's list
York Daily Record / Posted 12 hours ago
Charity E. Yingling of New Oxford, Austin M. Allison of York, Kaitlyn E. Andrews of Dillsburg, Amber S. Arnold of Hanover, Hunter P. Artman of Wrightsville, Jordan T. Back of York, Scott A. Baker of Hanover, Tyler A. Baldwin of Hanover, Erin N.... Read more
17h
The Fort Dodge Messenger
FDSH ousted with back-up lineupBraunschweig, 2:59. Indianola 63, Fort Dodge 11 120- Connor Sexton, I, dec. E
FDSH ousted with back-up lineup
The Fort Dodge Messenger / Posted 17 hours ago
Braunschweig, 2:59. Indianola 63, Fort Dodge 11 120- Connor Sexton, I, dec. Eli Handy, 7-2; 126- Josh Barretta, I, pinned Hunter Alexander, 3:53; 132- Joe Howard, I, pinned Drevon Ross, 1:46; 138- Zach Fisher, I, pinned Sayer Tracey, 1:57; 145-... Read more
17h
The Chattanoogan
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking ReportAgency: Chattanooga PUBLIC INTOXICATION DISORDERLY CONDUCT POSSESSION OF DRU
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking Report
The Chattanoogan / Posted 17 hours ago
Agency: Chattanooga PUBLIC INTOXICATION DISORDERLY CONDUCT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA BLOODSAW, GARY III 6220 HUNTER VALLEY RD OOLTEWAH, 37363 Age at Arrest: 28 years old Arresting Agency: Hamilton County DRIVING ON REVOKED,... Read more
6 related stories
21h
The Florida Times-Union
NFL mock draft: First editionskills and is a more-than-willing tackler. The value is too good here for Chica
NFL mock draft: First edition
The Florida Times-Union / Posted 21 hours ago
skills and is a more-than-willing tackler. The value is too good here for Chicago to pass. 12. NEW ORLEANS CB MACKENSIE ALEXANDER, CLEMSON Comment: The Saints are another NFC South team that will likely devote this draft largely to trying to... Read more
22h
The Advocate
A wintertime must: Find a friend with a pondupset So it wasn’t on the football field, or the court, or on a diamond, but t
A wintertime must: Find a friend with a pond
The Advocate / Posted 22 hours ago
upset So it wasn’t on the football field, or the court, or on a diamond, but that didn’t mean Russ Johnson and Hunter Schrock of Itawamba Community College in Mississippi enjoyed beating a team from the University of Alabama any... Read more
1d
York Daily Record
Honor roll: West York High Area SchoolAlexis L. Speck; Bobbie J. Stein; Gina M. Sterling; Elle N. Stine; Nicole J. St
Honor roll: West York High Area School
York Daily Record / Posted yesterday
Alexis L. Speck; Bobbie J. Stein; Gina M. Sterling; Elle N. Stine; Nicole J. Stough; Diane M. Sutyak; Katherine A. Tallman; Hunter M. Tamblin; Hannah G. Thorr; Casey L. Warfel; Bethany A. Weaver; Madison A. Weinstein; Andrew S. White; Mallory N.... Read more
1d
Bureau County Republican
John F. Kennedy School honor rollsSteele, Dante Templeton-Teasley and Jillian Vazquez. Eighth grade — Cecilia Al
John F. Kennedy School honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted yesterday
Steele, Dante Templeton-Teasley and Jillian Vazquez. Eighth grade — Cecilia Aldana, Stephanie Arteaga, Paige Blackburn, Alexander Castaneda, Sarah Croasdale, Dillon deJong, Jeffrey Delaney, Daniela Diaz, Abigail Draper, Janessa Floyd, Hanna... Read more
1d
Forest Lake Times
Southwest Junior High Honor Roll |Alexis Docter, Ian Dow, Amelia Drayfahl, Madeline Dreher, Bailey Dunaski, Amand
Southwest Junior High Honor Roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted yesterday
Alexis Docter, Ian Dow, Amelia Drayfahl, Madeline Dreher, Bailey Dunaski, Amanda Ekvall, Kodie Engst, Quentin Evans, Alexander Ferraro, Desiree Finstrom, Ethan Fore, Eli Freeman, Caleb Friesen, Katelyn Galatowitsch, Alana Gleaves, Ciaran... Read more
3 related stories
1d
The Longview News-Journal
TSWA Class 2A All-State Football ListThrall, 6-2, 195, Sr. Linebackers - Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, Jr.
TSWA Class 2A All-State Football List
The Longview News-Journal / Posted yesterday
Thrall, 6-2, 195, Sr. Linebackers - Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Kobie Herring, Refugio, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Hunter Owen, Albany, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Michael Alexander, Memphis, 6-0, 190, Sr. Defensive backs - Sawyer Cook, Canadian, 6-2,... Read more
14 related stories
1d
The Victoria Advocate
Five area players named Class 2A first-team all-stateThrall, 6-2, 195, Sr. Linebackers - Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, Jr.
Five area players named Class 2A first-team all-state
The Victoria Advocate / Posted yesterday
Thrall, 6-2, 195, Sr. Linebackers - Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Kobie Herring, Refugio, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Hunter Owen, Albany, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Michael Alexander, Memphis, 6-0, 190, Sr. Defensive backs - Sawyer Cook, Canadian, 6-2,... Read more
2 related stories
1d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Neumann’s Helminiak scores 1,000th1 0-1 3; Paige Sockman 0 4-4 4; Amanda Tyrrell 1 0-0 2; Hailey Risley 3 1-3 7;
Neumann’s Helminiak scores 1,000th
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted yesterday
1 0-1 3; Paige Sockman 0 4-4 4; Amanda Tyrrell 1 0-0 2; Hailey Risley 3 1-3 7; Renee Wertz 1 0-0 2; Ebonee Spriggs 3 2-2 8; Hunter Stidfole 2 0-0 4; Anna Cowfer 0 0-0 0; Jessica Payne 0 0-0 0; Bridget Gardner 0 0-0 0. Team 11 7-10 30. SJNRA... Read more
1d
Daily Mail
Princess Mary sits front row at Copenhagen Fashion Weekmy design process I have paid great attention to the profound Greenlandic cultu
Princess Mary sits front row at Copenhagen Fashion Week
Daily Mail / Posted yesterday
my design process I have paid great attention to the profound Greenlandic culture and the life of the seal hunters, he said. 'This journey inspired me to create a modern collection based on classic values, but with an innovative... Read more
1d
Daily Mail
Cindy Crawford's teen daughter Kaia lands Alexander Wang campaignThere's no stopping her! Cindy Crawford's daughter Kaia, 14, set to star in Ale
Cindy Crawford's teen daughter Kaia lands Alexander Wang campaign
Daily Mail / Posted yesterday
There's no stopping her! Cindy Crawford's daughter Kaia, 14, set to star in Alexander Wang campaign - sparking speculation she will make her NYFW debut for the brand Kaia appeared in an image posted on an official Alexander Wang Instagram account,... Read more
1d
Daily Mail
Gigi Hadid struts her stuff at Zoolander 2 New York premiere- which is released in theatres on Friday - also stars some of fashion's key pl
Gigi Hadid struts her stuff at Zoolander 2 New York premiere
Daily Mail / Posted yesterday
- which is released in theatres on Friday - also stars some of fashion's key players including Anna Wintour, Marc Jacobs, Alexander Wang, Kate Moss and Tommy Hilfiger. MOST WATCHED NEWS VIDEOS GRAPHIC: Dr. Pimple Popper deals with massive... Read more
1d
NBC 12 Richmond
Hanover investigators: claims of woman targeting bus stops 'unfounded'in Hanover burglaries James Purks (left), Thomas Nicolaou Jr. and Kristin Brew
Hanover investigators: claims of woman targeting bus stops 'unfounded'
NBC 12 Richmond / Posted yesterday
in Hanover burglaries James Purks (left), Thomas Nicolaou Jr. and Kristin Brewer (Source: Hanover Sheriff's Office) James Hunter Purks, Thomas Richard Nicolaou Jr. and Kristin Deanna Brewer -- all of King George County -- face several charges... Read more
2d
San Antonio Express-News
SXSW Adds New Thrillers From ‘Evil Dead,’ ‘Oculus’ Directors to Midnight Lineupwithin his family, his friends and his very identity. Cast: Rory Culkin, Lin Sh
SXSW Adds New Thrillers From ‘Evil Dead,’ ‘Oculus’ Directors to Midnight Lineup
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 2 days ago
within his family, his friends and his very identity. Cast: Rory Culkin, Lin Shaye, Daveigh Chase, Natasha Lyonne, Louis Hunter, Nikki Reed, Britt Robertson (World Premiere) Johnny Frank Garrett’s Last Word Director: Simon Rumley, Screenwriters:... Read more
3 related stories
2d
Greenwich Time
SXSW Adds New Thrillers From ‘Evil Dead,’ ‘Oculus’ Directors to Midnight Lineupwithin his family, his friends and his very identity. Cast: Rory Culkin, Lin Sh
SXSW Adds New Thrillers From ‘Evil Dead,’ ‘Oculus’ Directors to Midnight Lineup
Greenwich Time / Posted 2 days ago
within his family, his friends and his very identity. Cast: Rory Culkin, Lin Shaye, Daveigh Chase, Natasha Lyonne, Louis Hunter, Nikki Reed, Britt Robertson (World Premiere) Johnny Frank Garrett’s Last Word Director: Simon Rumley, Screenwriters:... Read more
3 related stories
2d
Darien News-Review
SXSW Adds New Thrillers From ‘Evil Dead,’ ‘Oculus’ Directors to Midnight Lineupwithin his family, his friends and his very identity. Cast: Rory Culkin, Lin Sh
SXSW Adds New Thrillers From ‘Evil Dead,’ ‘Oculus’ Directors to Midnight Lineup
Darien News-Review / Posted 2 days ago
within his family, his friends and his very identity. Cast: Rory Culkin, Lin Shaye, Daveigh Chase, Natasha Lyonne, Louis Hunter, Nikki Reed, Britt Robertson (World Premiere) Johnny Frank Garrett’s Last Word Director: Simon Rumley, Screenwriters:... Read more
3 related stories
3d
Times News
Northwestern qualifies for statesthe match tied at 31-31 heading to the final bout, Brandon Belfonti (170) stepp
Northwestern qualifies for states
Times News / Posted 3 days ago
the match tied at 31-31 heading to the final bout, Brandon Belfonti (170) stepped up and picked up a 7-0 decision over Joe Alexander to secure the win. “Anytime you can send a kid out there and he can come up with a win that’s great for their... Read more
2 related stories
3d
Times News
No Header!pinned Andrew Grove in 0:49. 152 – Justyn DeAngelo (NS) dec. Damion Rodriguez,
No Header!
Times News / Posted 3 days ago
pinned Andrew Grove in 0:49. 152 – Justyn DeAngelo (NS) dec. Damion Rodriguez, 4-2. 160 – Brandon Belfonti (NL) dec. Joe Alexander, 7-0. Palisades 36, Panther Valley 30 170 – Matt Barnhardt (P) dec. Hunter Kerestes, 9-3. 182 – Dylan Moyer... Read more
14 related stories
3d
Forest Lake Times
CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH’S HONOR ROLL (Quarter 2 – 2015-2016) |Natalie Jacobson, Jazmine Jendersee, Sydney Johnson, Logan Kelley, Dylan Kinny,
CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH’S HONOR ROLL (Quarter 2 – 2015-2016) |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 3 days ago
Natalie Jacobson, Jazmine Jendersee, Sydney Johnson, Logan Kelley, Dylan Kinny, Logan Kissell, Steven Kronmiller, Hunter Lange, Morgan Langer, Jaida Larson, Boschee Lee, Blaine Lewellen, Heather McKoskey, Ashley Mills, Brynn Miron, Eva... Read more
38 related stories
3d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake High School Honor Roll |G. Mitchell, Kelsey L. Mortenson, Samantha A. Moseng, Shayla L. Moser, Naael Mu
Forest Lake High School Honor Roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 3 days ago
G. Mitchell, Kelsey L. Mortenson, Samantha A. Moseng, Shayla L. Moser, Naael Mustafa, Amber M. Nelson, Olivia F. Neururer, Alexander Niemi, Roman W. Notch, Clara J. Olson, Paige A. Parrucci, Valerie R. Patterson, Colin J. Peterson, Natalie L.... Read more
38 related stories
3d
The Clarion-Ledger
Itawamba team wins Bassmaster college regionalSeries Southern Regional, but the road to victory had a few potholes. Accordin
Itawamba team wins Bassmaster college regional
The Clarion-Ledger / Posted 3 days ago
Series Southern Regional, but the road to victory had a few potholes. According to Bassmaster.com, Russ Johnson and Hunter Schrock started the three-day tournament by locking the keys in their truck on Thursday. Their initial plan was to... Read more
3d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchALEXANDER Corey Moore, 13512 Dynasty Drive, Feb. 1, 2016, Chapter 13. Monte De
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 3 days ago
ALEXANDER Corey Moore, 13512 Dynasty Drive, Feb. 1, 2016, Chapter 13. Monte Dean and Gibi Lynne Blue, 2320 Scenic Lane, Jan. 28, 2016, Chapter 7. Patrick D. Doss Sr., 13523 W. Second St., Feb. 3, 2016, Chapter 13. Roger L. and Ellen Jeanette... Read more
4d
ABC Montana
High School Wrestling Class A, B/C Divisional and AA Seeding Tournament ResultsMoore of Malta/Whitewater 3rd Place - Ceaton Mears of Malta/Whitewater 4th Pl
High School Wrestling Class A, B/C Divisional and AA Seeding Tournament Results
ABC Montana / Posted 4 days ago
Moore of Malta/Whitewater 3rd Place - Ceaton Mears of Malta/Whitewater 4th Place - Brodey White of Shelby 5th Place - Alexander Rimkus of Chinook 6th Place - Barrett Hansen of Shelby 1st Place Match Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 36-9, Jr.... Read more
4d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsTyson Clifford Groves II and Taylor Lloyd, Clinton, a boy, Cael Robert Raymon
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 4 days ago
Tyson Clifford Groves II and Taylor Lloyd, Clinton, a boy, Cael Robert Raymond and Leah Harris, Knoxville, a boy, Quinn Alexander Justin Williams and Brittany Thompson, Knoxville, a boy, Alan Marcus Dustin Lord and Haley Ferguson, Knoxville, a... Read more
4d
Salem News
Salem Schools honor rollsAmanda Valiente, Brittany Whitman, Brock Wyss. A Honor Roll Juniors: Olivia Ba
Salem Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 4 days ago
Amanda Valiente, Brittany Whitman, Brock Wyss. A Honor Roll Juniors: Olivia Bachmeier, Joshua Cannon, Sidney Cushman, Hunter Fields, Jon Gerace, Barbara Gross, Nathan Guest, Kobe Leininger, Emma Minamyer, Ashtyn Morris, Ayla Mroczkowski, Emily... Read more
4d
The Post-Journal
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List AnnouncedMatthew Denton Hinsdale: Matthew Harper, Colton Kreamer Irvine, Pa.: Jessica
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List Announced
The Post-Journal / Posted 4 days ago
Matthew Denton Hinsdale: Matthew Harper, Colton Kreamer Irvine, Pa.: Jessica Jones Jamestown: Amie Adams, Madison Alexander, Kathryn Andalora, Joshua Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Hamish Antill, Cody Austin, Nichole Bannister, Zachery... Read more
4d
The Oklahoman
High school sports: College signing listAddison, Westmoore (Briar Cliff) Tyler Adkins, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.) Sa
High school sports: College signing list
The Oklahoman / Posted 4 days ago
Addison, Westmoore (Briar Cliff) Tyler Adkins, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.) Samuel Akem, Broken Arrow (Montana) Jaylon Alexander, Tulsa Memorial (NEO) Abe Anderson, Metro Christian (UCO) Landon Anderson, Stratford (OBU) Chandler Anthony,... Read more
4d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results0-1 14, Matt Banas 0, Ben Oberfeld 0. Totals: 28-55 13-16 77. Holy Cross (9-14
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 4 days ago
0-1 14, Matt Banas 0, Ben Oberfeld 0. Totals: 28-55 13-16 77. Holy Cross (9-14, 4-8 PL)Karl Charles 4-11 4-6 13, Malachi Alexander 0-1 1-2 1, Matt Husek 0-1 0-0 0, Anthony Thompson 2-4 5-7 11, Cullen Hamilton 2-11 0-0 4, Thomas Kennedy 0-1 0-0 0,... Read more
7 related stories
4d
The Chattanoogan
Bradley Whips Soddy Daisy For AAA State Duals Title132. Emory Holcomb then posted a technical fall at 138 and Connor Stiles made
Bradley Whips Soddy Daisy For AAA State Duals Title
The Chattanoogan / Posted 4 days ago
132. Emory Holcomb then posted a technical fall at 138 and Connor Stiles made it 20-17 with a 6-5 verdict at 145. Senior Hunter Rogers then turned the tide with a third-period pin at 152 to give the Trojans the lead for the first at 23-20. It was... Read more
3 related stories
4d
The Advocate
Check out the latest soccer, basketball bowling results from FridayG. Primeaux 15, C. Crockett 12, A. Blanchard 8, G. Landry 7, D. Brock 7 ASCENSI
Check out the latest soccer, basketball bowling results from Friday
The Advocate / Posted 4 days ago
G. Primeaux 15, C. Crockett 12, A. Blanchard 8, G. Landry 7, D. Brock 7 ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Kaleb Winchester 31, Kebori Hunter 20, Jacoby Stewart 16, Javon Yarborgh 6, Jamil Truxillo 3, D.C. Mattingly 3, Kevin Gautreaux 3, John Mire 2 3-Point... Read more
7 related stories
5d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollMartinez, Login McIntosh, Kaitlyn Melster, Brett Myers, Patrick Nimmo, Clayton
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 5 days ago
Martinez, Login McIntosh, Kaitlyn Melster, Brett Myers, Patrick Nimmo, Clayton Osborn, Karlee Pacheco, Alexis Pearson, Alexander Roetker, James Ruona, Riley Russell, Cole Rutherford, Peyton Schirado, Kaylan Schrank, Zachary Schwiem, Ryddick... Read more
5d
22 WSBT South Bend
Indiana high school regional wrestling resultsBend Riley) 20-11, Fr. (Inj. 2:31). 113 ResultsGuaranteed Places 1st Place -
Indiana high school regional wrestling results
22 WSBT South Bend / Posted 5 days ago
Bend Riley) 20-11, Fr. (Inj. 2:31). 113 ResultsGuaranteed Places 1st Place - Austin Slates of Penn 2nd Place - Braxton Alexander of Wawasee 3rd Place - Joey Zahl of South Bend Adams 4th Place - Robert White of Culver Academies 1st Place... Read more
5d
The Chattanoogan
Soddy Daisy, Bradley Advance To State Duals Finals132. Emory Holcomb then posted a technical fall at 138 and Connor Stiles made
Soddy Daisy, Bradley Advance To State Duals Finals
The Chattanoogan / Posted 5 days ago
132. Emory Holcomb then posted a technical fall at 138 and Connor Stiles made it 20-17 with a 6-5 verdict at 145. Senior Hunter Rogers then turned the tide with a third-period pin at 152 to give the Trojans the lead for the first at 23-20. It was... Read more
3 related stories
5d
Greenock Telegraph
Best friends secure glory in Inverclyde Music Festival poetry competitionand Under Grade 7+8: 1stJoe Aslett and Jack O’Rourke. Class 284 Chanter March
Best friends secure glory in Inverclyde Music Festival poetry competition
Greenock Telegraph / Posted 5 days ago
and Under Grade 7+8: 1stJoe Aslett and Jack O’Rourke. Class 284 Chanter March 11 years and under: 1st Angus Scott 87; 2nd Alexander Drysdale-Dykes. Class 285 Chanter March 14 years and Under: 1st John Morrison; 2nd John Semple. Class 286... Read more
5d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 7, 2016Calvitti 605, Alf Olsen 587, Don Degarmo 560, Mike Galante 559, Tom Mutton 557,
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 7, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 5 days ago
Calvitti 605, Alf Olsen 587, Don Degarmo 560, Mike Galante 559, Tom Mutton 557, Harold Erickson 559, Cass Ponnette 527, Dee Alexander 508, Ann Moyer 472, Eva Roe 463, Susan Olsen 462, Gretta Snook 451, Fay Pattrick 444, Joan Chesney 437, Karen... Read more
5d
Adelaide Now
Young doctors in lovetheir love of travel and the same passion for life. Christian proposed to Anna
Young doctors in love
Adelaide Now / Posted 5 days ago
their love of travel and the same passion for life. Christian proposed to Anna on a ferris wheel in December 2014 at the Hunter Valley Gardens. They married on November 21, 2015 at the Cathedral of the Annunciation of Our Lady Theotokos in... Read more
2 related stories
5d
Daily Telegraph
Young doctors in lovetheir love of travel and the same passion for life. Christian proposed to Anna
Young doctors in love
Daily Telegraph / Posted 5 days ago
their love of travel and the same passion for life. Christian proposed to Anna on a ferris wheel in December 2014 at the Hunter Valley Gardens. They married on November 21, 2015 at the Cathedral of the Annunciation of Our Lady Theotokos in... Read more
2 related stories
5d
Perth Now
Young doctors in lovetheir love of travel and the same passion for life. Christian proposed to Anna
Young doctors in love
Perth Now / Posted 5 days ago
their love of travel and the same passion for life. Christian proposed to Anna on a ferris wheel in December 2014 at the Hunter Valley Gardens. They married on November 21, 2015 at the Cathedral of the Annunciation of Our Lady Theotokos in... Read more
2 related stories
5d
Broomfield Enterprise
Boys basketball: Holy Family clamps down against Skyline2 0-0 6, Price 1 0-0 2, K. Helbig 7 0-0 14, Miller 4 2-3 10, Marty 1 0-0 2, Hor
Boys basketball: Holy Family clamps down against Skyline
Broomfield Enterprise / Posted 5 days ago
2 0-0 6, Price 1 0-0 2, K. Helbig 7 0-0 14, Miller 4 2-3 10, Marty 1 0-0 2, Horning 2 0-1 4, Zeman 2 3-4 7, Baird 1 1-3 3, Hunter 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 6-11 58. SKYLINE (9-10, 5-5) Higgins 1 0-0 3, Blick 2 3-4 8, Angstead 3 2-3 8, Gutierrez 3 0-0 6,... Read more
5d
Sydney Morning Herald
The Whale review: sad tale of morbidly obese Charlie puts empathy to the testman furiously masturbating over gay porn or, even worse, sitting down to a buck
The Whale review: sad tale of morbidly obese Charlie puts empathy to the test
Sydney Morning Herald / Posted 5 days ago
man furiously masturbating over gay porn or, even worse, sitting down to a bucket of fried chicken, playwright Samuel D. Hunter puts our own capacity for empathy to the test. Confined to his apartment by his sheer size, Charlie (Keith Agius, in... Read more
More

People in this news