Alexander Pearson

Latest stories

9h
Detroit Free Press
Saturday, Feb. 13 high school prep resultsof Siena 47, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 15: Grace Gulowski led Wixom St. Cath
Saturday, Feb. 13 high school prep results
Detroit Free Press / Posted 9 hours ago
of Siena 47, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 15: Grace Gulowski led Wixom St. Catherine of Siena with 12 points. Maryann Alexander had 11 points and 12 rebounds. Cheryl Setlock scored 11 points. Imlay City boys varsity wrestling finished in... Read more
2 related stories
10h
Salem News
West Branch Schools honor rollsAdams, Ryan Aitken, Jibraei Al-Shinnawi, Neely Gillingham, Matilynn Hawk, Allis
West Branch Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 10 hours ago
Adams, Ryan Aitken, Jibraei Al-Shinnawi, Neely Gillingham, Matilynn Hawk, Allison Hoscher, Aubrianna Jones, Landon Jones, Alexander Kilborn, Jase Libb, Maddox Marsili, Rylynn Pinter, Matthew Tharp, Richard Watson. All As Fourth Grade: Beau... Read more
1d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 14, 2016Duke Mercurio 732, Jason Winch 728, Dennis Nyce 719, Bob Mowery 719 Women -- S
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 14, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted yesterday
Duke Mercurio 732, Jason Winch 728, Dennis Nyce 719, Bob Mowery 719 Women -- Sharon Alpaugh 663, Nicole Knittle 639, Mary Pearson 631-564, Sammie Pearson 541-603-629, Heidi Bauer 616, Jan Henderson 569-590, Kathleen Reinalda 582, Dana Scholes 580,... Read more
2d
The Youngstown Vindicator
Lockup List Thursday — Mahoning County jail bookings, releasesBOARDMAN POLICE DEPT. Endangering Children STINSON, DAVID W 6/20/1984 MAHONING
Lockup List Thursday — Mahoning County jail bookings, releases
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 2 days ago
BOARDMAN POLICE DEPT. Endangering Children STINSON, DAVID W 6/20/1984 MAHONING COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE Burglary VAUGHN-PEARSON, STANLEY DURELL 5/9/1987 MAHONING COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE Assured Clear Distance Ahead VIGLIO, ANGELA MARIE 10/2/1980... Read more
4 related stories
2d
TribLIVE
Sewickley Herald seeks nominations for 40th year of honoreesMrs. J. Robert Ferguson 1987: James Chaplin III, Bettie Cole, Mr. and Mrs. Wil
Sewickley Herald seeks nominations for 40th year of honorees
TribLIVE / Posted 2 days ago
Mrs. J. Robert Ferguson 1987: James Chaplin III, Bettie Cole, Mr. and Mrs. William H. Colbert 1988: Mario Melodia, Pat Pearson, Samuel C. Mahood 1989: George F. Barber, Liza Nevin, Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Metzger 1990: G. Whitney Snyder, Mary... Read more
3d
Market Watch
Johnston in talks to buy U.K.'s \publisher Johnston Press PLC (JPR.LN) said Thursday it is in talks about buying
Johnston in talks to buy U.K.'s \
Market Watch / Posted 3 days ago
publisher Johnston Press PLC (JPR.LN) said Thursday it is in talks about buying the "i" newspaper from Russian businessman Alexander Lebedev's media company Independent Print Ltd. for around 24 million pounds ($34.9 million). Johnston Press, which... Read more
129 related stories
5d
Yorkshire evening post
Yorkshire Amateur League: Farnley stunned by Stanningley fightbackadverse weather conditions that saw the league’s other fixtures postponed. In
Yorkshire Amateur League: Farnley stunned by Stanningley fightback
Yorkshire evening post / Posted 5 days ago
adverse weather conditions that saw the league’s other fixtures postponed. In the Championship, a brace apiece from Chris Pearson and Aidan Phillips helped end Morley Town’s five match losing streak with a 5-1 win away to Beeston St... Read more
5d
The Sudbury Star
PASCAL: College invite for Jodouinto earn a 1-1 tie with the Ice Boltz, while the North Bay and Sudbury Novice B
PASCAL: College invite for Jodouin
The Sudbury Star / Posted 5 days ago
to earn a 1-1 tie with the Ice Boltz, while the North Bay and Sudbury Novice B reps finished with the same score, as Tessa Alexander tallied for the locals. The Sudbury Bantam B girls will need to come from behind in order to advance to the OWHA... Read more
5d
Oxford Mail
Andy Warhol exhibition shows another side to artist iconsecretary of the Royal Academy Sir Norman Rosenthal, who worked with Warhol in
Andy Warhol exhibition shows another side to artist icon
Oxford Mail / Posted 5 days ago
secretary of the Royal Academy Sir Norman Rosenthal, who worked with Warhol in the 80s, and the director of the Ashmolean, Alexander Sturgis. “It’s a wonderful thing to completely lose yourself in the subject, and a great honour to have got... Read more
6d
Daily Journal
Rowan University dean’s listDargan, Adam Dickinson, Olivia Fiebig, Richard Gledhill, Olivia Hagen, Megan Hi
Rowan University dean’s list
Daily Journal / Posted 6 days ago
Dargan, Adam Dickinson, Olivia Fiebig, Richard Gledhill, Olivia Hagen, Megan Hildreth, Sandra Ludewig, Anthony Montana, Alexander Semler and Paige Seserko. Estell Manor: Roland Bonner, Andrew Cartier, Nina Contento and Theodore... Read more
7d
The Oklahoman
High school sports: College signing listAddison, Westmoore (Briar Cliff) Tyler Adkins, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.) Sa
High school sports: College signing list
The Oklahoman / Posted 7 days ago
Addison, Westmoore (Briar Cliff) Tyler Adkins, Tulsa Union (Pittsburg St.) Samuel Akem, Broken Arrow (Montana) Jaylon Alexander, Tulsa Memorial (NEO) Abe Anderson, Metro Christian (UCO) Landon Anderson, Stratford (OBU) Chandler Anthony,... Read more
7d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollMaLinda Martinez, Login McIntosh, Kaitlyn Melster, Brett Myers, Patrick Nimmo,
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 7 days ago
MaLinda Martinez, Login McIntosh, Kaitlyn Melster, Brett Myers, Patrick Nimmo, Clayton Osborn, Karlee Pacheco, Alexis Pearson, Alexander Roetker, James Ruona, Riley Russell, Cole Rutherford, Peyton Schirado, Kaylan Schrank, Zachary Schwiem,... Read more
8d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 7, 2016Calvitti 605, Alf Olsen 587, Don Degarmo 560, Mike Galante 559, Tom Mutton 557,
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 7, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 8 days ago
Calvitti 605, Alf Olsen 587, Don Degarmo 560, Mike Galante 559, Tom Mutton 557, Harold Erickson 559, Cass Ponnette 527, Dee Alexander 508, Ann Moyer 472, Eva Roe 463, Susan Olsen 462, Gretta Snook 451, Fay Pattrick 444, Joan Chesney 437, Karen... Read more
9d
CBC.ca
U.S. sun destinations offer deep discounts to draw loonie-weary Canadiansup for the weakened loonie. Scottsdale's loonie for Canadians "Scottsdale lov
U.S. sun destinations offer deep discounts to draw loonie-weary Canadians
CBC.ca / Posted 9 days ago
up for the weakened loonie. Scottsdale's loonie for Canadians "Scottsdale loves Canadians, so come on down," says Rachel Pearson with the city's visitors bureau. Pearson explains that Canadians make up the biggest group of international... Read more
9d
The Apalachicola Times
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16River Trace Woodard, Chason WraySecond gradeJamie Banks, Kyler Beebe, Jamison B
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 9 days ago
River Trace Woodard, Chason WraySecond gradeJamie Banks, Kyler Beebe, Jamison Broker, Nathan Giddens, Adecyn Gilbert, Ethan Alexander Gilmore,Adrianna Hayes, Isabella Jones, Gwen Lamberson, Hailey Loesch, Conner McClain, Troy McKenzie, Breona... Read more
10d
The Apalachicola Times
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16River Trace Woodard, Chason WraySecond gradeJamie Banks, Kyler Beebe, Jamison B
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 10 days ago
River Trace Woodard, Chason WraySecond gradeJamie Banks, Kyler Beebe, Jamison Broker, Nathan Giddens, Adecyn Gilbert, Ethan Alexander Gilmore,Adrianna Hayes, Isabella Jones, Gwen Lamberson, Hailey Loesch, Conner McClain, Troy McKenzie, Breona... Read more
11d
Daily Mirror
Premier League squad lists: Find out who made YOUR team's 25-man quotaJordan Michael Matthews, Samuel Lloyd McCarthy, Jake Millar, Ethan Charles
Premier League squad lists: Find out who made YOUR team's 25-man quota
Daily Mirror / Posted 11 days ago
Jordan Michael Matthews, Samuel Lloyd McCarthy, Jake Millar, Ethan Charles Muleba, Jonathan Mukendi Neale, Matthew Alexander O'Connell, Keelan O'Flaherty, Patrick O'Hanlon, Josh O'Sullivan, Daniel Liam Quigley, Joseph Richard Simpson,... Read more
14 related stories
12d
The New Zealand Herald
Writing record a labour of lovesaw him become part of the biggest genealogy company in the world - Ancestry.co
Writing record a labour of love
The New Zealand Herald / Posted 12 days ago
saw him become part of the biggest genealogy company in the world - Ancestry.com FULL LIST OF 1931 EARTHQUAKE VICTIMS ALEXANDER Thomas Wilson ALLAN Sylvia Margaret Fordie (Miss) ALLOWAY Ivy Patricia (Miss) ANISY Antonio (Bodey) ARROWSMITH... Read more
12d
Computer Weekly
FDM everywoman in Technology Awards finalists announcedStrategy & Improvement, UCL Leader Award - Sponsored by BP: Charlotte Baldwin
FDM everywoman in Technology Awards finalists announced
Computer Weekly / Posted 12 days ago
Strategy & Improvement, UCL Leader Award - Sponsored by BP: Charlotte Baldwin, SVP, Chief Technology Officer, Core, Pearson Paula Constant, Field Director, Openreach Pravina Ladva, Chief Information Officer, Barclays Partner Finance &... Read more
12d
Yahoo News
‘Spotlight,’ Idris Elba, Diversity Dominate SAG Awards/ Jaqen H’ghar HOMELAND (Showtime) F. MURRAY ABRAHAM / Dar Adal ATHEER ADEL
‘Spotlight,’ Idris Elba, Diversity Dominate SAG Awards
Yahoo News / Posted 12 days ago
/ Jaqen H’ghar HOMELAND (Showtime) F. MURRAY ABRAHAM / Dar Adal ATHEER ADEL / Numan CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison ALEXANDER FEHLING / Jonas Hollander RUPERT FRIEND / Peter Quinn NINA HOSS / Astrid RENÉ IFRAH / Bibi MARK IVANIR / Ivan... Read more
643 related stories
14d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results6-3 Patriot)Anderson 7-13 9-11 25, Lacey 0-1 0-1 0, Kelly 3-4 3-5 9, Knorr 0-0
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 14 days ago
6-3 Patriot)Anderson 7-13 9-11 25, Lacey 0-1 0-1 0, Kelly 3-4 3-5 9, Knorr 0-0 0-0 0, Dunbar 6-11 11-12 24, Fox 0-0 0-0 0, Pearson 0-0 0-0 0, Abruzzo 0-7 1-2 1, Fong 2-3 0-0 5, Dulin 0-0 0-0 0, Alade 5-6 0-2 10, Hogan 3-5 0-1 6. Totals 26-50 24-34... Read more
29 related stories
14d
Akron Zips
AkronJimmy JR St. Joseph's 15:01.81 3 Linderman, Ethan FR Pittsburgh 15:05.61 4 Mull
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 14 days ago
Jimmy JR St. Joseph's 15:01.81 3 Linderman, Ethan FR Pittsburgh 15:05.61 4 Mullin, Chris JR Shippensburg 15:06.50 5 Balla, Alexander SO Shippensburg 15:09.42 6 Gliha, Nick SR Youngstown S 15:10.19 7 Hutchison, Shawn FR St. Joseph's 15:17.37 8... Read more
15d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 31, 2016Jay Van Horn 590, Alf Olsen 584, Steve Meylach 592, Tom Mutton 571, Jim Patrick
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 31, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 15 days ago
Jay Van Horn 590, Alf Olsen 584, Steve Meylach 592, Tom Mutton 571, Jim Patrick 569, Mike Galante 539, Dom DeGarmo 532, Dee Alexander 474, Ann Moyer 462, Fay Patrick 459, Cass Ponnett 455, Camille Timpone 444, Greta Snook 442, Diana Calvitti 430,... Read more
15d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
Aquinas girls hold off Seaman's comeback bid at Capital City Classichit seven free throws during the final 1:44 to put the game away. “I was happy
Aquinas girls hold off Seaman's comeback bid at Capital City Classic
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 15 days ago
hit seven free throws during the final 1:44 to put the game away. “I was happy with the way we fought,” Seaman coach Steve Alexander said. “I do think we’re getting better. We talked in (the locker room) that a month and a half ago I don’t think we... Read more
2 related stories
15d
Akron Zips
AkronJimmy JR St. Joseph's 15:01.81 3 Linderman, Ethan FR Pittsburgh 15:05.61 4 Mull
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 15 days ago
Jimmy JR St. Joseph's 15:01.81 3 Linderman, Ethan FR Pittsburgh 15:05.61 4 Mullin, Chris JR Shippensburg 15:06.50 5 Balla, Alexander SO Shippensburg 15:09.42 6 Gliha, Nick SR Youngstown S 15:10.19 7 Hutchison, Shawn FR St. Joseph's 15:17.37 8... Read more
15d
ABC 7 El Paso
2016 Screen Actors Guild Awards nominations/ Jaqen H’ghar HOMELAND (Showtime) F. MURRAY ABRAHAM / Dar Adal ATHEER ADEL
2016 Screen Actors Guild Awards nominations
ABC 7 El Paso / Posted 15 days ago
/ Jaqen H’ghar HOMELAND (Showtime) F. MURRAY ABRAHAM / Dar Adal ATHEER ADEL / Numan CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison ALEXANDER FEHLING / Jonas Hollander RUPERT FRIEND / Peter Quinn NINA HOSS / Astrid RENÉ IFRAH / Bibi MARK IVANIR / Ivan... Read more
16d
The Globe and Mail
TSX follows oil prices higher9 per cent for a second day of losses. The drugmaker on Jan. 25 released a memo
TSX follows oil prices higher
The Globe and Mail / Posted 16 days ago
9 per cent for a second day of losses. The drugmaker on Jan. 25 released a memo written by Chief Executive Officer Michael Pearson that offered little on his current condition or the timing of his return to work after taking a medical leave of... Read more
27 related stories
17d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Results6, Hubbard 2-6 1-3 7, Fives 1-1 1-1 3. Totals 30-52 9-14 71. Holy Cross (8-12)
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 17 days ago
6, Hubbard 2-6 1-3 7, Fives 1-1 1-1 3. Totals 30-52 9-14 71. Holy Cross (8-12)Charles 7-12 2-3 17, Champion 3-10 1-2 8, Alexander 5-11 0-0 11, Thompson 0-4 0-0 0, Hamilton 3-8 1-1 8, Benzan 0-1 0-0 0, Floyd 2-3 0-2 4, Green 2-5 0-0 4, Husek 1-6... Read more
29 related stories
17d
Daily Journal
Prep scores50, Ocean City 12 170: Colin Good (SA) d. Andrew Morill, 1-0; 182: Connor Murr
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 17 days ago
50, Ocean City 12 170: Colin Good (SA) d. Andrew Morill, 1-0; 182: Connor Murray (SA) d. Mike Gardner, 4-3; 195: Maverick Pearson (OC) by forefeit; 220: Ryan Lynd (SA) tf. Kyle Strunk, 15-0; 285: Jim Brady (SA) p. Ed Mejia, 1:40; 106: George... Read more
41 related stories
18d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-1612th grade: Laurane Accarie, Alexander Ackerman, Samantha Adkins, Danesha Allen
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 18 days ago
12th grade: Laurane Accarie, Alexander Ackerman, Samantha Adkins, Danesha Allen, Amanda Armour, Sarah Augustine, Matthew Aumann, Enzo Baffa, Kerry Barenz, Maxwell Barich, Ellie Barthol, Kevin Birchall, Blake Boros, Sebastian Boros, Taryn Boslett,... Read more
9 related stories
19d
The News-Herald
Brush High School, South Euclid-Lyndhurst Schools, first quarter, 2015-16Eden Durham, Kaylen Durham, Bradford Eason, Clayton Eason, Adam Eckman , Prince
Brush High School, South Euclid-Lyndhurst Schools, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 19 days ago
Eden Durham, Kaylen Durham, Bradford Eason, Clayton Eason, Adam Eckman , Princess Egbo, Maya Eisenberg , Taiyana Elzy , Alexander Emmert , Sharnae Emory, J’ashanti Ervin, Anna Lee Famadico, Sarah May Famadico, Elizabeth Farren, Benjamin Feder,... Read more
9 related stories
22d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 24, 2016562, Don Degarmo 556, Jim Patrick 540, Harold Erickson 539, Mike Galante 524, D
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 24, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 22 days ago
562, Don Degarmo 556, Jim Patrick 540, Harold Erickson 539, Mike Galante 524, Diana Calvitti 463, Betty Physer 460, Dee Alexander 458, Cass Ponnett 451, Gretta Snook 442, Eva Roe 414, Bev Gary 446, Emma Suter 408, Joan Chesney 406 Lehigh Valley... Read more
23d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 1/229, Luke Nichols 1, Austin Brannan 17, Isaac Hoidal 12, Brigham Campbell 4, Clay
High school scoreboard 1/22
The Columbian / Posted 23 days ago
9, Luke Nichols 1, Austin Brannan 17, Isaac Hoidal 12, Brigham Campbell 4, Clayton Hansen 2, Lincoln Krog 0, Austin Pearson 3, Alex Delarosa 7. Totals 16 (4) 11-17 57. La Center 21 21 22 11—75 Stevenson 19 13 8 17—57 JV — La Center... Read more
2 related stories
23d
The News-Herald
Harvey High School, Painesville, first quarter, 2015-16Autumn Mills, Cristian Moreno, Taylor Nelson, Joseph Newton, Sandra Nila Paz, N
Harvey High School, Painesville, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Autumn Mills, Cristian Moreno, Taylor Nelson, Joseph Newton, Sandra Nila Paz, Nina Omiecinski, Christian Padierna, Azalea Pearson, Emmily Pensyl, Colleen Powers, Maria Rea Robles, Hunter Roberts, Tiarra Robinson, Giovanny Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez... Read more
24d
Goal.com
Kramaric joins Hoffenheim on loanat the King Power Stadium for a club-record fee last January from HNK Rijeka an
Kramaric joins Hoffenheim on loan
Goal.com / Posted 24 days ago
at the King Power Stadium for a club-record fee last January from HNK Rijeka and, despite featuring regularly under Nigel Pearson, has struggled to establish himself under Claudio Ranieri. Kramaric has played just 22 minutes of Premier League... Read more
154 related stories
24d
soccernews
Kramaric to aid Hoffenheim´s relegation fightthe King Power Stadium for a club-record fee in January last year from HNK Rije
Kramaric to aid Hoffenheim´s relegation fight
soccernews / Posted 24 days ago
the King Power Stadium for a club-record fee in January last year from HNK Rijeka and, having featured plenty under Nigel Pearson, has struggled to establish himself this term. Kramaric has made just five appearances this season as the form of... Read more
154 related stories
24d
Soccer Way
Kramaric to aid Hoffenheim´s relegation fight the King Power Stadium for a club-record fee in January last year from HNK Rije
Kramaric to aid Hoffenheim´s relegation fight
Soccer Way / Posted 24 days ago
the King Power Stadium for a club-record fee in January last year from HNK Rijeka and, having featured plenty under Nigel Pearson, has struggled to establish himself this term. Kramaric has made just five appearances this season as the form of... Read more
154 related stories
28d
FirParkCorner
HeartsMcDonald missed the target with a back post header and Fletcher blew the chance
Hearts
FirParkCorner / Posted 28 days ago
McDonald missed the target with a back post header and Fletcher blew the chance of late compensation when he failed to beat Alexander when he broke into the box. A further twist is that we collected five yellow cards. We’ll soon pay the penalty of... Read more
28d
EveningTimes Online
Hearts 6 Motherwell 0when striker Louis Moult played in Lionel Ainsworth but his angled drive from 1
Hearts 6 Motherwell 0
EveningTimes Online / Posted 28 days ago
when striker Louis Moult played in Lionel Ainsworth but his angled drive from 14 yards was saved by Jambos keeper Neil Alexander. In the 16th minute, as Hearts swept forward again, Sow picked up the ball 20 yards out and drilled a shot low... Read more
4 related stories
28d
heraldscotland
Hearts 6 Motherwell 0when striker Louis Moult played in Lionel Ainsworth but his angled drive from 1
Hearts 6 Motherwell 0
heraldscotland / Posted 28 days ago
when striker Louis Moult played in Lionel Ainsworth but his angled drive from 14 yards was saved by Jambos keeper Neil Alexander. In the 16th minute, as Hearts swept forward again, Sow picked up the ball 20 yards out and drilled a shot low... Read more
4 related stories
28d
Scotsman
Hearts 6-0 Motherwell: Hearts run riot at Tynecastleenough to keep Hearts happy as they closed the gap on second-placed Aberdeen in
Hearts 6-0 Motherwell: Hearts run riot at Tynecastle
Scotsman / Posted 28 days ago
enough to keep Hearts happy as they closed the gap on second-placed Aberdeen in the Ladbrokes Premiership. Hearts (4-4-2): Alexander; Paterson, Ozturk, Augustyn, Rossi (McGhee 83); King, Djoum, Pallardo, Buaben; Reilly (Zanatta 69), Sow (Juanma... Read more
4 related stories
29d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 17, 2016Mary Bechtel 616, Debbie Arana 605 Seniors -- George Mendel 741, Wayne Brown 7
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 17, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 29 days ago
Mary Bechtel 616, Debbie Arana 605 Seniors -- George Mendel 741, Wayne Brown 709, Jay Vanhorn 630, Frank Clvitti 625, Dee Alexander 596, Cass Ponnett 524, Ann Moyer 518 Lehigh Valley ClubmensMen - Pat Polash 693, Chris Kishbaugh 685, Tim Roof... Read more
29d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsGuzman Santana and Esther Altamirano, Rutledge, a boy, Mateo Guzman Altamirano
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 29 days ago
Guzman Santana and Esther Altamirano, Rutledge, a boy, Mateo Guzman Altamirano Michael Burchfield and Miranda Pearson, Clinton, a boy, Brayden Trey Reyes Campos Santiago and Maria Vargas Hernandez, White Pine, a boy, Cristobal Campos... Read more
29d
Loveland Reporter-Herald
Berthoud High School first semester honor rollBenjamin Marquardt, Leah Marty, Kyra McDonald, Paul Miller, Henry Mizer, Samant
Berthoud High School first semester honor roll
Loveland Reporter-Herald / Posted 29 days ago
Benjamin Marquardt, Leah Marty, Kyra McDonald, Paul Miller, Henry Mizer, Samantha Mulder, Sasha Myers, Audrey Nankervis, Alexander Paradise, Tate Rees, Dominique Rowell, Ryan Schmad, Connor Siruta, Emma Stippich, Samuel Strong, Sophia Visger and... Read more
29d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsLynch 2 0 5, Eric Davis 2 0 4, Javier Lizardo 3 1 7. Totals 18 10 50. Worceste
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 29 days ago
Lynch 2 0 5, Eric Davis 2 0 4, Javier Lizardo 3 1 7. Totals 18 10 50. Worcester Tech (8-2)Jose Laporte 6 0 13, Anthony Pearson 5 3 13, Isiah Boland 0 3 3, Samuel Ansong 1 1 3, Victor Florentino 0 0 0, Andrew Sullivan 0 0 0, Chris Barry 1 0 2,... Read more
30 related stories
1m
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Resultsgoals: Carney 3, Henderson 2, DeAndrade; Muccioli, Horton. Lafayette 65, Holy
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted a month ago
goals: Carney 3, Henderson 2, DeAndrade; Muccioli, Horton. Lafayette 65, Holy Cross 52Holy Cross (7-9)Charles 1-6 0-0 2, Alexander 0-5 5-5 5, Thompson 1-8 0-0 3, Hamilton 4-9 0-0 10, Champion 9-21 4-5 24, Kennedy 0-0 0-0 0, Benzan 0-0 2-2 2,... Read more
5 related stories

People in this news