Alexis Leonard

Latest stories

7h
Colorado Daily
CU women's basketball: Utah dominates in fourth quarter to roll past BuffsUtah into 20 turnovers, but scored only 20 points off of those. "We didn't use
CU women's basketball: Utah dominates in fourth quarter to roll past Buffs
Colorado Daily / Posted 7 hours ago
Utah into 20 turnovers, but scored only 20 points off of those. "We didn't use our opportunities wisely," said freshman Alexis Robinson, who had 13 points. "I think we played really hard the first few quarters. It's frustrating to see it slip... Read more
22h
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsRylan Brook Matthew and Brittany Walton, Knoxville, a boy, McKinley Chase Mr.
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 22 hours ago
Rylan Brook Matthew and Brittany Walton, Knoxville, a boy, McKinley Chase Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Knoxville, a girl, Serenity Alexis Ronald Gumminger and Victoria Fawver, Knoxville, a boy, Jack Edward Whitney Howard, Knoxville, a girl, Karrisa Mr.... Read more
3d
The Lewistown Sentinel
Thank you for helping with Santa’s BookbagVanessa Barron, Alayna Stroup, Madison Weaver, Mackenzie Wagner, Sabrina Winn,
Thank you for helping with Santa’s Bookbag
The Lewistown Sentinel / Posted 3 days ago
Vanessa Barron, Alayna Stroup, Madison Weaver, Mackenzie Wagner, Sabrina Winn, Allison Aultz, Courtney Daye, Nikki Glick, Alexis Kibe, Kelsie Kennedy, Rebecca Evanitsky, William Lewis, Kaegan Matthews, Shelby Roan, Amanda Hassinger, Sarah Haines,... Read more
3d
The Clarion-Ledger
Signing day: List of local, JC, SEC signeesQuin Jones, LB, Lafayette, Oxford; Jamal Keyes, DB, Magee; Thakarius Keyes, DB,
Signing day: List of local, JC, SEC signees
The Clarion-Ledger / Posted 3 days ago
Quin Jones, LB, Lafayette, Oxford; Jamal Keyes, DB, Magee; Thakarius Keyes, DB, Laurel; Calvin Keys, WR, Collins; Raphael Leonard, WR, Starkville; Dorrean McLaurin, WR, Collins; Vijay Miller, Itawamba AHS, Fulton; Tyler Pogue, QB, South Panola,... Read more
38 related stories
4d
AllAfrica.com
Large SA Contingent for CBL DraftGordon, Jamar Griffith, Justin Guillen, Jahmar Hamilton, Keon Harding, Jermaine
Large SA Contingent for CBL Draft
AllAfrica.com / Posted 4 days ago
Gordon, Jamar Griffith, Justin Guillen, Jahmar Hamilton, Keon Harding, Jermaine Harrison, Ryan Hinds, Alcindo Holder, Chaim-Alexis Holder, Kyle Hope, Danza Hyatt (Hawksbills, 2014), Damion Jacobs, Steven Jacobs (Warriors, 2014), Jonruss Jaggesar,... Read more
4 related stories
5d
/Film
SXSW 2016 Movies: Full Feature Film Lineup AnnouncedCast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Ja
SXSW 2016 Movies: Full Feature Film Lineup Announced
/Film / Posted 5 days ago
Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Jackson, Antonio D. Charity, Celestial, Alexis DeLaRosa, Jeanetta Arnette (World Premiere) Miss Stevens Director: Julia Hart, Screenwriters: Julia Hart, Jordan... Read more
5 related stories
5d
Connecticut Post
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Ja
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
Connecticut Post / Posted 5 days ago
Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Jackson, Antonio D. Charity, Celestial, Alexis DeLaRosa, Jeanetta Arnette (World Premiere) Miss Stevens Director: Julia Hart, Screenwriters: Julia Hart, Jordan... Read more
5 related stories
5d
Greenwich Time
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Ja
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
Greenwich Time / Posted 5 days ago
Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Jackson, Antonio D. Charity, Celestial, Alexis DeLaRosa, Jeanetta Arnette (World Premiere) Miss Stevens Director: Julia Hart, Screenwriters: Julia Hart, Jordan... Read more
5 related stories
5d
San Antonio Express-News
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Ja
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 5 days ago
Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Jackson, Antonio D. Charity, Celestial, Alexis DeLaRosa, Jeanetta Arnette (World Premiere) Miss Stevens Director: Julia Hart, Screenwriters: Julia Hart, Jordan... Read more
5 related stories
5d
Stamford Advocate
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Ja
SXSW Film Festival Adds Danny McBride’s ‘Vice Principals,’ Mike Birbiglia’s ‘Don’t Think Twice’
Stamford Advocate / Posted 5 days ago
Cast: Andre Royo, George Sample III, Kellee Stewart, Ashley Wilkerson, Kevin Jackson, Antonio D. Charity, Celestial, Alexis DeLaRosa, Jeanetta Arnette (World Premiere) Miss Stevens Director: Julia Hart, Screenwriters: Julia Hart, Jordan... Read more
5 related stories
7d
The Record Searchlight
Colorado women get 1st Pac-12 win by beating USC 66-63BOULDER, Colo. (AP) - Haley Smith scored 18 points, Kennedy Leonard had 17 and
Colorado women get 1st Pac-12 win by beating USC 66-63
The Record Searchlight / Posted 7 days ago
BOULDER, Colo. (AP) - Haley Smith scored 18 points, Kennedy Leonard had 17 and Colorado won its first Pac-12 Conference game this season by beating USC 66-63 Sunday night. Colorado led by as many as eight points in the third quarter, but USC's... Read more
9d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.Kayli Hose, Holly Ilgenfritz, Tyler Jameson, Dusty Knaub, Magnus Krissinger, Er
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.
York Daily Record / Posted 9 days ago
Kayli Hose, Holly Ilgenfritz, Tyler Jameson, Dusty Knaub, Magnus Krissinger, Erika Kurnik, Cassidy Lanius, Isabella Leonard, Jillian Malone, Lucas Marini, Nikita Marsden, Haley Marshlick, Nicholas Martin, Mya McCombs, Brooklyn McElhenny,... Read more
10d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsMitchell Arlitt, Caleb Baker, Raven Barefield, Trinity Barelas, Timoteo Benavid
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 10 days ago
Mitchell Arlitt, Caleb Baker, Raven Barefield, Trinity Barelas, Timoteo Benavides-Rodriguez, Janie Bird, Dayanna Cantu, Alexis Carreon, Devyn Castaneda, Christopher Cordell, Julius Crabtree, Megan Cross, Savannah Cunningham, Mario Desilos,... Read more
10d
Yahoo News
Every American Idol Finalist, Ranked From Worst to Bestand stuck around long enough to channel, of all people, Elvis Costello during a
Every American Idol Finalist, Ranked From Worst to Best
Yahoo News / Posted 10 days ago
and stuck around long enough to channel, of all people, Elvis Costello during a somewhat labored "My Funny Valentine." 75. Alexis Grace (Season 8, placed 11th)She came out like gangbusters with a fierce version of "Dirty Diana" to open the finals,... Read more
11d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsO'Sullivan 2 2 8, Kaitlyn Schimp 1 0 2, Logan Lornell 5 0 13, Monica Viapiano 4
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 11 days ago
O'Sullivan 2 2 8, Kaitlyn Schimp 1 0 2, Logan Lornell 5 0 13, Monica Viapiano 4 1 10, Sophia Masciarelli 2 0 4, Alexis Boston 0 0 0, Frankie Kennedy 0 0 0, Jackie Delmonico 0 0 0, Tatiana McClain 0 0 0, Jaini Edmonds 1 0 2, Katherine... Read more
29 related stories
13d
The Columbian
Community scoreboard 1/25Vancouver, 2:41:07. 362, Krista Kaysner, 41, Vancouver, 2:41:11. 363, Ardara Ma
Community scoreboard 1/25
The Columbian / Posted 13 days ago
Vancouver, 2:41:07. 362, Krista Kaysner, 41, Vancouver, 2:41:11. 363, Ardara Maitre, 31, Vancouver, 2:41:11. 364, Cheyenne Leonard, 27, Vancouver, 2:41:20. 365, Kathy Becker, 65, Manzanita, 2:41:33. 366, Kim Neil, 42, Camas, 2:42:54. 367, Ryan... Read more
12 related stories
13d
Best of New Orleans Gambit
Mardi Gras 2016: Week 1the Bayou Clydesdales. CHOCTAW 2 p.m. Location: Uptown Theme: Choctaw's Alp
Mardi Gras 2016: Week 1
Best of New Orleans Gambit / Posted 13 days ago
the Bayou Clydesdales. CHOCTAW 2 p.m. Location: Uptown Theme: Choctaw's Alphabet Soup Floats: 20 Princess: Caitlin Alexis Williamson Chief: Walter G. Sisung III Throws: hand-decorated tomahawks, plush tomahawks and spears, wooden nickels,... Read more
13d
The Buffalo News
Niagara County Real Estate TransactionsStromberg; Susan Stromberg to Heather M. McManus; Sean M. McManus, $210,000. •
Niagara County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 13 days ago
Stromberg; Susan Stromberg to Heather M. McManus; Sean M. McManus, $210,000. • 3914 Lower Mountain Road, M&T Bank to Leonard Goerss; Valerie A. Lehman, $165,000. • Ridge Road, Patricia A. George; Elizabeth Stevenson; Roy H. Youngstrom; Roy... Read more
43 related stories
15d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: basketball and soccer results— EAST IBERVILLE: Sam Brimmer 20, Ronderick Patterson 11, Ty Darville 5, Jalen
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: basketball and soccer results
The Advocate / Posted 15 days ago
— EAST IBERVILLE: Sam Brimmer 20, Ronderick Patterson 11, Ty Darville 5, Jalen Brown 3, William Cushenberry 3, Jakyi Leonard 1, Rondell Daniels 1; WHITE CASTLE: Trey Melancon 18, Jatyre Carter 14, Samson Westley 10, Kenneth Bracken 9, Ryan... Read more
15d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semesterJennifer Carlson, Nancy Ciulla, Brian Craig, Hua Han, William Henderson, Mary K
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semester
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
Jennifer Carlson, Nancy Ciulla, Brian Craig, Hua Han, William Henderson, Mary Keller, Ross Lapetina, McKenna Leonard, Kim Lupien, Jessica Male, Sheilah Moutoudis, Colin Proctor, Alina Puma, Carla Ribeiro, Simone Rodriguez, Gayea... Read more
17d
The News-Herald
Riverside High School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16Kelly, Amber Koubeck, Kaitlin Kovach, Emma Krnac, Jennifer Krsolovic, Matthew L
Riverside High School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 17 days ago
Kelly, Amber Koubeck, Kaitlin Kovach, Emma Krnac, Jennifer Krsolovic, Matthew Lamos, Audrey Lauer, Paige Lendvay, Victoria Leonard, Noah Levy, Zachary Levy, Trenton Longstaff, Bailey Lorton, Joseph Macchetta, Jacob Mackin, Olivia Maczuzak, Alyssa... Read more
9 related stories
17d
The Advocate
Ascension Catholic School names honor roll studentsGRADE: Breanna Bernard, Jordan Diez, Carson Dunn, Paige Gautreaux, Alyssa Gros,
Ascension Catholic School names honor roll students
The Advocate / Posted 17 days ago
GRADE: Breanna Bernard, Jordan Diez, Carson Dunn, Paige Gautreaux, Alyssa Gros, Mallory Madere, Karli Montero, Alexis Soileau and Grace Villa. 12TH GRADE: Julia Beck, Kaylee Burns, Courtney Daze’, Jacob LaGrange, Claudia Rome and... Read more
17d
The News-Herald
LaMuth Middle School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16Emma Tomaszewski, Brandon Ioffe, Hannah Toth, Amanda Kolar, Mila Udovicic, Bret
LaMuth Middle School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 17 days ago
Emma Tomaszewski, Brandon Ioffe, Hannah Toth, Amanda Kolar, Mila Udovicic, Brett Kotnik, Paige Veselko, Emma Kovalchuk, Alexis Wade, Samantha Leber, Marissa Wallace, Jonathan Lewins, Jonathan Walsh, Nathaniel Lewins, Ian White, Roxanne Lucas,... Read more
9 related stories
17d
The News-Herald
Willowick Middle School, first quarter, 2015-16Olivia Svancara, Sierra Trent, Donyea Ward, Emily Zaleski Eighth grade: Haley
Willowick Middle School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 17 days ago
Olivia Svancara, Sierra Trent, Donyea Ward, Emily Zaleski Eighth grade: Haley Bandelow, Joshua Bencina, Grace Bosworth, Alexis Breen, Mikayla Brinkley, Cameron Brown, Kaitlin Brown, Kate Carrigan, Jonathan Caskovic, Gabriella Childers, Nicholas... Read more
3 related stories
18d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16Figer, Mark Anthony Fonovic, Mikaela Christine Fording, Danielle Elizabeth Forn
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 18 days ago
Figer, Mark Anthony Fonovic, Mikaela Christine Fording, Danielle Elizabeth Forney, Rece Bennett Foss, Mason Colt Gardner, Alexis Marie Genter, Hannah Michele Genzen, Benjamin Richard Goerndt, Samantha L Green, Hunter Dale Harmonic, Tessa Louise... Read more
3 related stories
18d
Daily Mail
Dr. Leonard Sax urges parents to take control of their childrenTake away their phones, ban earbuds in the car and DON'T tell them they're 'ama
Dr. Leonard Sax urges parents to take control of their children
Daily Mail / Posted 18 days ago
Take away their phones, ban earbuds in the car and DON'T tell them they're 'amazing': Parenting expert Dr. Leonard Sax shares his tips for raising perfectly-behaved children The family physician and psychologist from Exton, Pennsylvania, shares his... Read more
11 related stories
19d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboardNewman 0 1-2 1; Lauren Fie 3 4-7 10; Danielle Catanese 2 0-1 4; Olivia LaBaron
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 19 days ago
Newman 0 1-2 1; Lauren Fie 3 4-7 10; Danielle Catanese 2 0-1 4; Olivia LaBaron 6 9-10 22; Gabrielle Jankowski 2 2-4 6; Alexis Easling 1 0-0 2. Totals: 17 21-32 57. HORSEHEADS Emily Smith 1 0-0 2; Marianna Cites 1 3-4 5; Tatum Benesh 3 5-8 12;... Read more
4 related stories
19d
Daily Mail
Leonardo di Caprio accuses oil bossesLeonardo DiCaprio accuses oil bosses of putting profits before 'the future of h
Leonardo di Caprio accuses oil bosses
Daily Mail / Posted 19 days ago
Leonardo DiCaprio accuses oil bosses of putting profits before 'the future of humanity' as he picks up an environmental award from the World Economic Forum Hollywood star launches scathing attack on 'corporate greed' of coal, oil and gas... Read more
29 related stories
19d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesMaggio; Sarah Jolene Manuel; Kacy Lynn Maranto; Kenna Leigh Maranto; Alexandra
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 19 days ago
Maggio; Sarah Jolene Manuel; Kacy Lynn Maranto; Kenna Leigh Maranto; Alexandra Suzette Matthew; Caroline Clare May; Brennan Alexis McNamee; Connor Thomas Miller; James Curtis Moran; Matthew Hoffman Nelson; Bonnie Wenmei Ng; Matthew Tyler Ott;... Read more
3 related stories
23d
Loveland Reporter-Herald
Berthoud High School first semester honor rollGoodrich, William Grimditch, Collin Harrell, Samuel Hatton, Sydney Holden, Rach
Berthoud High School first semester honor roll
Loveland Reporter-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Goodrich, William Grimditch, Collin Harrell, Samuel Hatton, Sydney Holden, Rachel Hyde, Ivy Knudsen, Amanda Laib, Kade Leonard, Delaney Lord, Alexandria Luth, Curtis Peacock, Daniel Pelphrey, Stuart Reckase, Matthew Rottinghaus, Siler Stein and... Read more
23d
The Marshall News Messenger
Waskom High names second six-week honor rollJacob Norris, Rogelio Ramirez, Wendy Rico, Adolfo Sanchez, Kendal Sanford, Chri
Waskom High names second six-week honor roll
The Marshall News Messenger / Posted 23 days ago
Jacob Norris, Rogelio Ramirez, Wendy Rico, Adolfo Sanchez, Kendal Sanford, Christop[hern Stafford, La'Montre Stephens, Leonard Thibodeaux, Kameron Willett, Casey Wilson, Albert ZunigaGrade 10 Maroon – Blakely Canfield, John Carter, Joshua... Read more
2 related stories
24d
The Marshall News Messenger
Waskom High names second six-week honor rollJacob Norris, Rogelio Ramirez, Wendy Rico, Adolfo Sanchez, Kendal Sanford, Chri
Waskom High names second six-week honor roll
The Marshall News Messenger / Posted 24 days ago
Jacob Norris, Rogelio Ramirez, Wendy Rico, Adolfo Sanchez, Kendal Sanford, Christop[hern Stafford, La'Montre Stephens, Leonard Thibodeaux, Kameron Willett, Casey Wilson, Albert Zuniga Grade 10 Maroon – Blakely Canfield, John Carter, Joshua... Read more
2 related stories
24d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsO'Sullivan 5 4 15, Kaitlyn Schimp 0 0 0, Logan Lornell 1 0 3, Monica Viapiano 8
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
O'Sullivan 5 4 15, Kaitlyn Schimp 0 0 0, Logan Lornell 1 0 3, Monica Viapiano 8 1 17, Sophia Masciarelli 2 0 5, Alexis Boston 4 0 8, Jackie Delmonico 0 0 0, Katherine Pingeton 0 0 0, Jaini Edmonds 0 0 0, Ariana Guenther 0 0 0. Totals 20... Read more
5 related stories
28d
Denver Post
Kaylee Johnson leads No. 9 Stanford women past Colorado Buffaloesagainst the Buffaloes. Haley Smith scored 15 points to lead the Buffaloes (5-1
Kaylee Johnson leads No. 9 Stanford women past Colorado Buffaloes
Denver Post / Posted 28 days ago
against the Buffaloes. Haley Smith scored 15 points to lead the Buffaloes (5-10, 0-4), who lost their fifth straight. Alexis Robinson, starting a third consecutive time, added 15 points. The Buffaloes, who have lost nine straight to the... Read more
50 related stories
28d
Colorado Daily
CU women's basketball: No. 9 Stanford hands Buffs fifth straight loss, 71-56against the Buffaloes. Haley Smith scored 15 points to lead the Buffaloes (5-1
CU women's basketball: No. 9 Stanford hands Buffs fifth straight loss, 71-56
Colorado Daily / Posted 28 days ago
against the Buffaloes. Haley Smith scored 15 points to lead the Buffaloes (5-10, 0-4), who lost their fifth straight. Alexis Robinson, starting a third consecutive time, added 15 points. The Buffaloes, who have lost nine straight to the... Read more
50 related stories
30d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
January 8, 2016Wayne Mansur, Trustee, Texoma Community Credit Union, L1, B2 of Southridge Addi
January 8, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 30 days ago
Wayne Mansur, Trustee, Texoma Community Credit Union, L1, B2 of Southridge Addition, $130,500.00, Doc. 202. Zachary Daniel Leonard to Patrick L. Murray, Union Square Credit Union, L4, B4 of New Horizons Addition, Section 1, aka 102 Kaitlin, Burk,... Read more
30d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Thursday’s high school scoreboardGlory Thomas 3 0-0 7; Morgan Chilson 4 0-0 10; Hannah Mikulski 0 0-0 0; Molly B
Thursday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 30 days ago
Glory Thomas 3 0-0 7; Morgan Chilson 4 0-0 10; Hannah Mikulski 0 0-0 0; Molly Burdick 1 0-2 2; Serena Sedlacek 0 0-0 0; Alexis Stetts 6 0-0 14; Angie Yarborough 2 2-11 6; Kayla Cutting 0 0-0; Asia Bradham 1 3-4 5; Emma Weiss 0 0-0 0; Vivian Ladd... Read more
30 related stories

People in this news