Alyssa Peyton

Latest stories

6h
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licensesWhilden Johnson, 26, Knoxville Brandon Tyler Baum, 23, Morgan Diann Lay, 22, K
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 6 hours ago
Whilden Johnson, 26, Knoxville Brandon Tyler Baum, 23, Morgan Diann Lay, 22, Knoxville Terry James Baxter, 27, Powell, Peyton Allison Rohde, 22, Knoxville Andrea Lea Beeler, 26, Knoxville, Aaron Wesley Guinn, 26, Norris Alyssa Christine Bell,... Read more
8h
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduateschemical engineering; Erica Catherine Guidroz, music; Tamekia L. Guidry, health
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 8 hours ago
chemical engineering; Erica Catherine Guidroz, music; Tamekia L. Guidry, health; Ashley Ranee Hadnot, criminal justice; Alyssa Alexandra Hancock, speech and hearing sciences; Russell Allen Hare, chemical engineering; Samantha Frances Harrison,... Read more
11h
The Post-Journal
Randolph Graduates 63 At 2016 CommencementCarter Graham, Holly Graham, Miranda Gross, Morgan Gumhalter, Dakota Harman, An
Randolph Graduates 63 At 2016 Commencement
The Post-Journal / Posted 11 hours ago
Carter Graham, Holly Graham, Miranda Gross, Morgan Gumhalter, Dakota Harman, Andrea Hess, Justin Higbee, Alexis Hinman, Alyssa Hohmann, Joseph Holdridge, Richelle Huntington, Ben Hvizdzak, Kristen Imhoff, Halle Lienhart, Goldie Madison, Abbigail... Read more
12h
Salem News
Top WBMS students recognized during picnicChelsea Tharp, Lleyton Uphold, Grace Vence, William Landon Wilson Allison Zion.
Top WBMS students recognized during picnic
Salem News / Posted 12 hours ago
Chelsea Tharp, Lleyton Uphold, Grace Vence, William Landon Wilson Allison Zion. Sixth Grade: Caleb Adams, Gracin Adams, Alyssa Barnett, Peyton Bell, Caiyla Boyce, Kennedy Close, Eris Dugan, Hayden Hawk, Kiersten Hofmann, Addyson Jones, Alexandra... Read more
14h
Elmira Star-Gazette
High schools: All-state softball picksKayla McDermott, P (North Rockland sr.); Ally Muller, P (John Jay-East Fishkill
High schools: All-state softball picks
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 14 hours ago
Kayla McDermott, P (North Rockland sr.); Ally Muller, P (John Jay-East Fishkill jr.); Ashlyn Kersch, P (Ballston Spa sr.); Peyton Bellrose, P (Liverpool sr.); Nicole Imhof, P (Calhoun sr.). Third Team: Kaitlin Rarick, C (Bethlehem jr.); Grace... Read more
1d
The Register NorthJersey.com
Passaic County teamKayla Nelson, Passaic Tech, freshman 2B: Alex Fiorenza, West Milford, senior
Passaic County team
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted yesterday
Kayla Nelson, Passaic Tech, freshman 2B: Alex Fiorenza, West Milford, senior SS: Danielle Trongone, DePaul, senior 3B: Peyton Porch, West Milford, senior OF: Ryan Tighe, Wayne Hills, senior OF: Jessica Utter, West Milford, junior OF: Jenna... Read more
3d
The Houma Courier
Class 5A All-State Baseball and Softball TeamsTaylor Young, West Monroe; Nick Ray, Jesuit; Tanner Littleton, Barbe; Chad Rome
Class 5A All-State Baseball and Softball Teams
The Houma Courier / Posted 3 days ago
Taylor Young, West Monroe; Nick Ray, Jesuit; Tanner Littleton, Barbe; Chad Romero, Acadiana; Brandon Duhon, Acadiana; Peyton Johnson, Sam Houston; Adam Sevario, St. Amant; Chris Haggard, Sam Houston; Joey Blanchard, Zachary; Trey Braziel,... Read more
3d
The Daily Comet
Class 5A All-State Baseball and Softball TeamsTaylor Young, West Monroe; Nick Ray, Jesuit; Tanner Littleton, Barbe; Chad Rome
Class 5A All-State Baseball and Softball Teams
The Daily Comet / Posted 3 days ago
Taylor Young, West Monroe; Nick Ray, Jesuit; Tanner Littleton, Barbe; Chad Romero, Acadiana; Brandon Duhon, Acadiana; Peyton Johnson, Sam Houston; Adam Sevario, St. Amant; Chris Haggard, Sam Houston; Joey Blanchard, Zachary; Trey Braziel,... Read more
4d
The Columbian
ApplauseJustine Bishop, Emily Boyd, Jonas Calsbeek, Zoe Conlee, Brianna Cunningham, Gia
Applause
The Columbian / Posted 4 days ago
Justine Bishop, Emily Boyd, Jonas Calsbeek, Zoe Conlee, Brianna Cunningham, Gianna Damiano, Abigail David, Brandon Deputy, Peyton Fredrickson, Karina Jimenez, Jacob Johnson, Alyssa Karnes, Miranda Kauffman, Brock Killinger, John Lawrentz, Dustin... Read more
3 related stories
4d
Salem News
East Palestine Schools honor rollsMcCauley, Blake McCowin, Kendyl McCowin, Caine Miller, Tanner Morrow, Miranda P
East Palestine Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 4 days ago
McCauley, Blake McCowin, Kendyl McCowin, Caine Miller, Tanner Morrow, Miranda Perkins, Isabella Ratner, Brennan Riedman, Peyton Rutledge, Caitlyn Schaefer, Laela Shanor, Lia Shipe, Georgia Smith, Savannah Vitko, Ryah Weber, Natasha Welch, Madilyn... Read more
4d
Salem News
West Branch Middle School students honoredStudent Awards Eighth Grade: Samantha Tuel, Nicholas Everett. President's Awar
West Branch Middle School students honored
Salem News / Posted 4 days ago
Student Awards Eighth Grade: Samantha Tuel, Nicholas Everett. President's Award for Academic Excellence Eighth Grade: Peyton Alazaus, Jonathan Hetu, Alexis Biery, Haley Jones, Brianna Blevins, Reese Leone, Colleen Bungard, Joseph Maretich,... Read more
7d
The East Liverpool Review
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOLJordan Dillon, Zane Dulaney, Jessica Duty, Reece Enochs, Connor Gibson, Caleb H
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 7 days ago
Jordan Dillon, Zane Dulaney, Jessica Duty, Reece Enochs, Connor Gibson, Caleb Hoggard, Mallory Kovalcik, Alayna Kranis, Alyssa Krupa, Brooklyn Loveland, Ethan Mackey, Sydney Martinez, Rory McNutt, Dominic Moody, Becky Plesich, Lexi Rheinhardt,... Read more
8d
Springfield News-Sun
School NotesWITTENBERG UNIVERSITY Local Wittenberg University graduates include: Alyssa R
School Notes
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 8 days ago
WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY Local Wittenberg University graduates include: Alyssa Rowe, of New Carlisle; Andrew Armstrong, Joshua Black, Jordan Hitt, Travis Rodgers and Preston Snodgrass, all of South Charleston; Samuel Klarer, Caitlin Lobl, Megan... Read more
10d
Orange County Register
MACYs honoreesAllyson Peffers, Cole Wachman, Taylor Aragon; JSerra Catholic High School, “Lit
MACYs honorees
Orange County Register / Posted 10 days ago
Allyson Peffers, Cole Wachman, Taylor Aragon; JSerra Catholic High School, “Little Shop of Horrors,” Mason Vandall, Peyton Nasi; La Habra, “Beauty and the Beast,” Austin Tebay, Bryce Satterfield, Jake Garberg, Zach Fogel, Zoya Martin; La... Read more
10d
Denton Record-Chronicle
Guyer’s Lindgren nabs MVP award on 5-6A teamby senior outfielder/pitcher Lauren Lindgren, who was named the district’s most
Guyer’s Lindgren nabs MVP award on 5-6A team
Denton Record-Chronicle / Posted 10 days ago
by senior outfielder/pitcher Lauren Lindgren, who was named the district’s most valuable offensive player. Guyer senior Alyssa Dixon earned utility player of the year honors after playing several different positions for the Lady Wildcats. On... Read more
11d
Daily Mail
Molly Sims, 43, wows in form-fitting jumpsuit at Max MaraMaria Bello looked like a goddess in her pink one-sleeve number while event hos
Molly Sims, 43, wows in form-fitting jumpsuit at Max Mara
Daily Mail / Posted 11 days ago
Maria Bello looked like a goddess in her pink one-sleeve number while event host Nicola Maramotti shone in yellow next to Peyton List who wore a bubblegum pink dress Nice and spice: Actress Daniella Alonso was exotic and elegant in her blue... Read more
7 related stories
11d
Daily Mail
Natalie Dormer shines as she picks up top honor at Max Mara eventMaria Bello looked like a goddess in her pink one-sleeve number while event hos
Natalie Dormer shines as she picks up top honor at Max Mara event
Daily Mail / Posted 11 days ago
Maria Bello looked like a goddess in her pink one-sleeve number while event host Nicola Maramotti shone in yellow next to Peyton List who wore a bubblegum pink dress Nice and spice: Actress Daniella Alonso was exotic and elegant in her blue... Read more
7 related stories
11d
TribLIVE
Positive Athlete Awards recognize 28 Western Pennsylvania high school studentsWestmont Hilltop's Mitchell Causer (boys soccer), Plum's Madison Clark (girls a
Positive Athlete Awards recognize 28 Western Pennsylvania high school students
TribLIVE / Posted 11 days ago
Westmont Hilltop's Mitchell Causer (boys soccer), Plum's Madison Clark (girls alternative, barrel racing), North Hills' Alyssa Collins (gymnastics), Neshannock's Gabriella Colucci and Riley Preston (cheerleading), Fort Cherry's Robert Cooper... Read more
13d
Berkshire Eagle
Pittsfield High School Class of 2016Zachary Croshier, Shawn Demary. Donavin Dias, Alicia Dickhaus, Dhani DiNicola,
Pittsfield High School Class of 2016
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 13 days ago
Zachary Croshier, Shawn Demary. Donavin Dias, Alicia Dickhaus, Dhani DiNicola, Karlie DiNicola, Nicholas DiPietro, Peyton Doyle+, Sabrina Duclos, Selah Ekstrom, Naomi Elzner*, Christina Englyshe, Christopher Esperanza, Bryan Fenwick, Samuel... Read more
14d
The Hendersonville Times-News
North Henderson High graduationElizabeth Cliff

Amy Vanessa Colin Solano

Anselmo Daniel Colin

North Henderson High graduation
The Hendersonville Times-News / Posted 14 days ago
Elizabeth Cliff

Amy Vanessa Colin Solano

Anselmo Daniel Colin

Kelly Marie Connelly

Alyssa Myrlayne-Johnson Corn

Peyton Alexander Corn

Andrew Brice Cox

Trevor Alan Craft

Paul Jerid... Read more

3 related stories
15d
The Houma Courier
Real Estate Mortgages for Terrebonne Parish: Jun. 10, 2016Kelly Hebert; Lot 2 Blk 16 Westgate Subd; $250,000; Entry#1504461 on 4/13/2016.
Real Estate Mortgages for Terrebonne Parish: Jun. 10, 2016
The Houma Courier / Posted 15 days ago
Kelly Hebert; Lot 2 Blk 16 Westgate Subd; $250,000; Entry#1504461 on 4/13/2016. GMFS LLC; Mortgagor: Amanda Trosclair, Peyton Sadler; Lot 12 Blk 3 Palm Gardens; $184,987; Entry#1504470 on 4/13/2016. Paramount Residential Mortgage Group Inc;... Read more
15d
The Daily Comet
Real Estate Mortgages for Terrebonne Parish: Jun. 10, 2016Kelly Hebert; Lot 2 Blk 16 Westgate Subd; $250,000; Entry#1504461 on 4/13/2016.
Real Estate Mortgages for Terrebonne Parish: Jun. 10, 2016
The Daily Comet / Posted 15 days ago
Kelly Hebert; Lot 2 Blk 16 Westgate Subd; $250,000; Entry#1504461 on 4/13/2016. GMFS LLC; Mortgagor: Amanda Trosclair, Peyton Sadler; Lot 12 Blk 3 Palm Gardens; $184,987; Entry#1504470 on 4/13/2016. Paramount Residential Mortgage Group Inc;... Read more
15d
The Hendersonville Times-News
North Henderson High graduationElizabeth Cliff

Amy Vanessa Colin Solano

Anselmo Daniel Colin

North Henderson High graduation
The Hendersonville Times-News / Posted 15 days ago
Elizabeth Cliff

Amy Vanessa Colin Solano

Anselmo Daniel Colin

Kelly Marie Connelly

Alyssa Myrlayne-Johnson Corn

Peyton Alexander Corn

Andrew Brice Cox

Trevor Alan Craft

Paul Jerid... Read more

3 related stories
15d
The Hendersonville Times-News
| BlueRidgeNow.comElizabeth Cliff

Amy Vanessa Colin Solano

Anselmo Daniel Colin

| BlueRidgeNow.com
The Hendersonville Times-News / Posted 15 days ago
Elizabeth Cliff

Amy Vanessa Colin Solano

Anselmo Daniel Colin

Kelly Marie Connelly

Alyssa Myrlayne-Johnson Corn

Peyton Alexander Corn

Andrew Brice Cox

Trevor Alan Craft

Paul Jerid... Read more

23 related stories
15d
The Oklahoman
Oklahoma Fastpitch Coaches Association All-State games SaturdayWaters, Davenport; Kaci Watts, Rattan; Kyla Brown, Wister; 1B: Makenzie Flewell
Oklahoma Fastpitch Coaches Association All-State games Saturday
The Oklahoman / Posted 15 days ago
Waters, Davenport; Kaci Watts, Rattan; Kyla Brown, Wister; 1B: Makenzie Flewellen, Drumright; Shelby Fleming, Asher; 2B: Alyssa Babb, Barnsdall; Payton Jackson, Warner; SS: Ciara McCabe; Inj.: Karlee Lynch, Oktaha P: Michaelanne Nelson,... Read more
16d
Salem News
Crestview Schools honor rollsFarmer, Caitlin Fitzgerald, Tyler Fitzsimmons, Alexis Gates, Mitchell Genova, E
Crestview Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 16 days ago
Farmer, Caitlin Fitzgerald, Tyler Fitzsimmons, Alexis Gates, Mitchell Genova, Erica Gilkinson, Kailene Glover, Hope Halas, Alyssa Heddleson, Taylor Jessop, Fabian Kessener, Sasha Kordecki, Kasey Landsberger, Jonathan Lissi, Lily Marr, Devin Mathes,... Read more
16d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
First-team repeaters Hirsch, Johnson, Podlena headline 2016 All-City girls soccer teamHeights, a 5A quarterfinalist, is represented on the All-City first team by sen
First-team repeaters Hirsch, Johnson, Podlena headline 2016 All-City girls soccer team
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 16 days ago
Heights, a 5A quarterfinalist, is represented on the All-City first team by senior Tristen Rand and junior Peyton Gaggero while Hayden, a 4A-1A quarterfinalist, is represented by senior Emily Gartner and sophomore Joelle... Read more
2 related stories
17d
The Apalachicola Times
ABC School Honor Roll June 9, 2016GradeAll As: CJ Conway, Avery Pharr, Maya Itzkovitz, Taylor Mallon, Alex Sterli
ABC School Honor Roll June 9, 2016
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 17 days ago
GradeAll As: CJ Conway, Avery Pharr, Maya Itzkovitz, Taylor Mallon, Alex Sterling and Jostyn TiptonA/B: Esteban Bernabe, Peyton Blackburn, Nathaniel Bolinger, Joycelyn Escobar, Dawson Fisher, Natalie Gibbens, Isabella Price, Reece Juno, Will... Read more
18d
Northwest Herald
All-Conference TeamsPozezinski, Grayslake North, jr., P-1B Grace Brown, Grayslake North, fr., 3B-S
All-Conference Teams
Northwest Herald / Posted 18 days ago
Pozezinski, Grayslake North, jr., P-1B Grace Brown, Grayslake North, fr., 3B-SS Aly Snider, Hampshire, sr., C-SS Peyton DeChant, Hampshire, jr., 3B-SS Melissa Esparza, Hampshire, so., 3B-1B Julia Vosburgh, Woodstock, so., C-3B Reagen... Read more
18d
Wilson County News
Luther Thomas Elementary School honor rollCaitlynn Sefcik, Teagen Wuest. All A’s: Kennyn Cruz, McCrae Davidson, Keandra
Luther Thomas Elementary School honor roll
Wilson County News / Posted 18 days ago
Caitlynn Sefcik, Teagen Wuest. All A’s: Kennyn Cruz, McCrae Davidson, Keandra Johnson, Kaci Moczygemba, Laynie Ruple, Alyssa Pawelek, Gloria Graham, Isabel Kowalik, Elizabeth Lee, Mattie Mutz, Savannah Rader, Konrad Zwicke. Mostly A’s:... Read more
18d
York Daily Record
York Tech graduates close to 350Oquendo, Kenneth Otero-Arroyo, Samuel Oyola, Gian Pagan-Feliciano, Tiffany Park
York Tech graduates close to 350
York Daily Record / Posted 18 days ago
Oquendo, Kenneth Otero-Arroyo, Samuel Oyola, Gian Pagan-Feliciano, Tiffany Parkhurst, Megan Parsons, Caylin Parthree, Alyssa Patrick, Taylor Pauley, Elena Pederson, Eliseo Pena, Kelvin Penn, Luis Perez, Cameron Perry, Eric Peters, Savannah... Read more
19d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
MSU Spring 2016 honor rollBarajas, Jennifer Barber, Carson Barnard, Francine Baron, Blanche` Baron, Kiley
MSU Spring 2016 honor roll
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 19 days ago
Barajas, Jennifer Barber, Carson Barnard, Francine Baron, Blanche` Baron, Kiley Beaver, Tyler Beechler, Betsy Bell, Alyssa Bell, Angelica Benavides, Niya Benavides, Bethany Bennett, Dineko Bethel, Shelby Binford, Stefanie Blaine, Bailey... Read more
20d
The Escanaba Daily Press
Girls teams score sparsely at Finals2. Holly Blowers, Marquette, 2:22.69. 3. Clara Johnson, Negaunee, 2:27.46. 4. R
Girls teams score sparsely at Finals
The Escanaba Daily Press / Posted 20 days ago
2. Holly Blowers, Marquette, 2:22.69. 3. Clara Johnson, Negaunee, 2:27.46. 4. Rebecca McNamee, Marquette, 2:28.04. 5. Peyton Johnson, Kingsford, 2:28.80. 6. Melanie McNamee, Marquette, 2:33.01. 200-METER DASH - 1. Izzie Peterson, Marquette,... Read more
20d
Canon City Daily Record
Harrison School Honor Roll- 3.60 - 4.0 Sydney Baxter, Nicholas Belarde, Laci Bell, Sharlie Bolton, Brook
Harrison School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 20 days ago
- 3.60 - 4.0 Sydney Baxter, Nicholas Belarde, Laci Bell, Sharlie Bolton, Brooklyn Bosco, Madelin Brusuelas, Macy Bursha, Alyssa Coulter, Avery Crouse, Kaleb Dugat, Angelina Flores, Andrew Hakes, Blake Hanenberg, Madison Hunt,Christian Kammrad,... Read more
21d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollKate Brusuelas, Tamara Chapman, Lisa Devore, Leah Dixon, Brandon Elbert, Alexis
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 21 days ago
Kate Brusuelas, Tamara Chapman, Lisa Devore, Leah Dixon, Brandon Elbert, Alexis Esquibel, Rylie Evango, Ethan Givens, Alyssa Goodwin, Levi Green, Alexandra Gunter St James, Jacob Gutormson, Mason Handeland, Allen Hayes, Nicolas Jackson, Kellie... Read more
21d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsBaker Eric and Kathryn Backus, Knoxville, a girl, Rebecca Ann Brian and Miran
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 21 days ago
Baker Eric and Kathryn Backus, Knoxville, a girl, Rebecca Ann Brian and Miranda Watson, Etowah, a girl, Alice Harper Alyssa Baker, Maryville, a boy, Clifford Reece Andrew and Morgan Collins, Morristown, a boy, Cooper Harvey Johnelle... Read more
21d
The Providence Journal
Division II girls lacrosse: Kring's late goal lifts Rebels to state championshipThe Rebels and Huskies had battled to a 5-5 halftime tie as Zaroogian led the w
Division II girls lacrosse: Kring's late goal lifts Rebels to state championship
The Providence Journal / Posted 21 days ago
The Rebels and Huskies had battled to a 5-5 halftime tie as Zaroogian led the way for South Kingstown with three goals and Alyssa Raposo tallied twice for Mt. Hope. Raposo finished with four goals for Mt. Hope while Jenna Cimbron and Grace Moclair... Read more
21d
The Express-Times
Moravian Academy graduation 2016mugs. Be sure to check out our complete graduation coverage at lehighvalleyliv
Moravian Academy graduation 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 21 days ago
mugs. Be sure to check out our complete graduation coverage at lehighvalleylive.com/graduation. The Class of 2016: Alyssa R. Ahdieh Benjamin B. Ahmad David C. Aitchison David Victor Melchizedek Alexander Jade Magdalena Silvia... Read more
22d
York Daily Record
West York Area High School Class of 2016 graduationGembe, Jordyn Alexcis Gentzler, Samantha Claire Gentzler, Taylor Mackenzie Gent
West York Area High School Class of 2016 graduation
York Daily Record / Posted 22 days ago
Gembe, Jordyn Alexcis Gentzler, Samantha Claire Gentzler, Taylor Mackenzie Gentzler, Alexis Gilbert, Rebecca A. Gohn, Alyssa Jo Goodling, Jada Rae Gotwalt, Shylee Grabosch, Lindsey M. Gross, Victoria Elaine Mckenzie, Gross, Justine Halloran,... Read more
6 related stories
22d
York Daily Record
Spring Grove graduationEmily Crites, Jessica Culp, Mikayla G. Daugherty, Abigail Lynne Davidson, Sydne
Spring Grove graduation
York Daily Record / Posted 22 days ago
Emily Crites, Jessica Culp, Mikayla G. Daugherty, Abigail Lynne Davidson, Sydney Shyann Reneé Dawkins, Craig E. Day, Taylor Alyssa Day, Brennen Dean, Evan J. Delozier, Peyton Elise Devilbiss, Jessica Renae Dick, Shawn Christopher Diehl, Lucas J.... Read more
2 related stories
22d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
2016 Area high school baseball, softball all-league teamsBaseball High school Area all-league teams BIG SEVEN First team Pitcher —
2016 Area high school baseball, softball all-league teams
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 22 days ago
Baseball High school Area all-league teams BIG SEVEN First team Pitcher — Noah Hart, Royal Valley; Peyton Kahle, Perry-Lecompton; Dylan Schraad, Nemaha Central. Catcher — Neil Sudbeck, Nemaha Central. Infield — Derrick Barger, Royal Valley;... Read more
22d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to Grads: Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2016Benton, Makenzie Raye Betton, Scott William Blackburn II, Griffin Wade Borger,
Salute to Grads: Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 22 days ago
Benton, Makenzie Raye Betton, Scott William Blackburn II, Griffin Wade Borger, Sheila Rene Bowen, Austin Michael Boyd, Alyssah Marie Bresee, Jacob Robert Brown, Shyanne Nicole Brown, Mitchell Joseph Burkett, Mariyah Elizabeth Burkhardt, Chase... Read more
6 related stories
23d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
Rural's Hirsch named Centennial League girls soccer player of the yearjr., Topeka West; Jessie Cummings, jr., Washburn Rural; Lauren Dietrick, fr., T
Rural's Hirsch named Centennial League girls soccer player of the year
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 23 days ago
jr., Topeka West; Jessie Cummings, jr., Washburn Rural; Lauren Dietrick, fr., Topeka High; Maggie Fischer, sr., Manhattan; Peyton Gaggero, jr., Shawnee Heights; Natalie Graves, jr., Topeka West; Jessica Hill, jr., Shawnee Heights; Tessa Irvine,... Read more
2 related stories
24d
Bullard Banner News
BULLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SIXTH SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLL | June 1, 2016Brannen, Riston Breakfield, Jacob Brown, Morgan Brown, Drevan Chavez, Brandt Cr
BULLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SIXTH SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLL | June 1, 2016
Bullard Banner News / Posted 24 days ago
Brannen, Riston Breakfield, Jacob Brown, Morgan Brown, Drevan Chavez, Brandt Crenshaw, Cooper Clanton, Kaitlyn Constante, Peyton Cutright, Ka’Jun Dixon, Dario Duran, Connor Eubanks, Alex Ford, Lowell Ford, Charles Foust, Grace Gossett, James Hand,... Read more
25d
The Advocate
2016 graduates: Walker High SchoolMaier, Dillon Mancil, Kimberly McClendon, Mallory McDaniel, Daniel Turner, Alex
2016 graduates: Walker High School
The Advocate / Posted 25 days ago
Maier, Dillon Mancil, Kimberly McClendon, Mallory McDaniel, Daniel Turner, Alexander Waller, Griffin Walley, Ian West and Alyssa Wilson. Other graduates: Gabrielle Achord, Christopher Adkins, John Aime, Chloe Alicea, Madison Anderson, Mason... Read more
27d
The Marietta Times
Warren's Cantley, Bogard advance to state tournament in Columbusto break 40 today." Cantley was also a leg on the Warriors' regional-qualifyin
Warren's Cantley, Bogard advance to state tournament in Columbus
The Marietta Times / Posted 27 days ago
to break 40 today." Cantley was also a leg on the Warriors' regional-qualifying 4x400 relay team, which also included Peyton Angelo, Kendrick Foreman and Matthew Neehouse. The foursome finished eighth in a clocking of 3:31.03. Also qualifying... Read more
2 related stories
28d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Fatima's Haller takes second in 3,200said. "I know that I did my best out there on the track." Fatima's girls 4x800
Fatima's Haller takes second in 3,200
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 28 days ago
said. "I know that I did my best out there on the track." Fatima's girls 4x800-meter relay team of Haller, Halie Moeller, Alyssa Struemph and Katelyn Vanderfeltz slowly moved up from fifth early in the race to take third in 10:05.72. Gavin Ownbey... Read more
28d
The Post-Journal
Forestville Releases Middle/High School Honor Roll Students For Third QuarterAustin Pierce 10th Grade Ashlee Bailey, Julia Burgos, Kira Johnson, Caroline
Forestville Releases Middle/High School Honor Roll Students For Third Quarter
The Post-Journal / Posted 28 days ago
Austin Pierce 10th Grade Ashlee Bailey, Julia Burgos, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Lewis Markham, Pinya Narayanon, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder, Evan Weaver Ninth Grade Madison Miller, Rhianna Nasal, Haley... Read more
28d
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Warren’s Cantley and Bogard are state-boundto break 40 today." Cantley was also a leg on the Warriors' regional-qualifyin
Warren’s Cantley and Bogard are state-bound
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 28 days ago
to break 40 today." Cantley was also a leg on the Warriors' regional-qualifying 4x400 relay team, which also included Peyton Angelo, Kendrick Foreman and Matthew Neehouse. The foursome finished eighth in a clocking of 3:31.03. Also qualifying... Read more
2 related stories
28d
Akron Zips
Akron0.7 1 11.854 43 79 Alexis Ferebee SR Ala. State 11.86 0.1 4 11.860 44 598 Chell
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 28 days ago
0.7 1 11.854 43 79 Alexis Ferebee SR Ala. State 11.86 0.1 4 11.860 44 598 Chellane Jones JR Grambling 11.93 0.1 4 45 1617 Peyton Chaney SR Virginia 11.96 0.5 6 46 1457 Kadaria Thompson FR So. Mississippi 11.97 0.7 1 47 1396 Sharrona Williams SR SE... Read more
3 related stories
More

People in this news