Amanda Valdez

Latest stories

1d
The Manteca Bulletin
McParland promotes 123 8th graders during ceremonycomplete Class of 2016 list are as followed: Daniel Acevedo, Alec Alegre, Andre
McParland promotes 123 8th graders during ceremony
The Manteca Bulletin / Posted yesterday
complete Class of 2016 list are as followed: Daniel Acevedo, Alec Alegre, Andrew Aluy, Angelina Anaya, Marisol Anaya Valdez, Louis Aquila, Nathaniel Armstrong, Trinity Azarvand, Alexandra Baez Mendez, Katelin Bean, Oliver Beaudrow, Angelina... Read more
4d
The Morning Journal
High school track and field: Area regional qualifiersshot put), Katrina Kopronica, Sr. (100), Anna Robinson, So. (Pole vault) Bay:
High school track and field: Area regional qualifiers
The Morning Journal / Posted 4 days ago
shot put), Katrina Kopronica, Sr. (100), Anna Robinson, So. (Pole vault) Bay: Olivia Bechtel, Sr. (200, 400, long jump), Amanda Cusimano, Jr. (3,200), Kaylie Harden, Sr. (Pole vault), Meriden Oster, Jr. (High jump), 4x800 relay (Cusimano, Grace... Read more
6 related stories
6d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 4A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2015Martin, StandleyLake, 6-06.50. 3, Marcell Barbee, Pueblo South, 6-05.50. 4, Jer
Class 4A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2015
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 6 days ago
Martin, StandleyLake, 6-06.50. 3, Marcell Barbee, Pueblo South, 6-05.50. 4, Jeremy Cody, Pueblo South, 6-05.50. 5, Derek Valdez, PuebloCentennial, 6-05.50. 6, Peyton Span, Mitchell, 6-03.50. 6, Wyatt Thomas, PuebloCentral, 6-03.50. 8, Kyle Rex,... Read more
6d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Park, 4-08. 10, Katie Florom, Custer County, 4-08. 10, Melanie Deering, Kiowa,
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 6 days ago
Park, 4-08. 10, Katie Florom, Custer County, 4-08. 10, Melanie Deering, Kiowa, 4-08. 10, Maison Tolle, Highland, 4-08. 10, Amanda MacDonald, Byers, 4-08. 10, Skylar Botos, Peyton, 4-08.—, Sierra Knox, Calhan, NH.—, Kali Constine, Soroco, NH. Girls... Read more
9d
The Manila Times
18,810 pass Licensure Examination for Teachers (secondary)FRONDA 46 ABAPO, ANGELINE SALANDANAN 47 ABAQUITA, GELEEN AREVALO 48 ABARA, K
18,810 pass Licensure Examination for Teachers (secondary)
The Manila Times / Posted 9 days ago
FRONDA 46 ABAPO, ANGELINE SALANDANAN 47 ABAQUITA, GELEEN AREVALO 48 ABARA, KIMBERLY VERDADERO 49 ABARATIGUE, JERWIN VALDEZ 50 ABARCA, ANGELY VILLARTA 51 ABARCA, JONABEL MORALES 52 ABARDO, JACKILEN MERCADERO 53 ABARRA, JOSEPHINE... Read more
11d
La Junta Tribune-Democrat
Phi Theta Kappa inductees/graduatesMirakhor, Shelby Patterson, Elija Ostin, Annie Richey, Samantha Rodriguez, Jare
Phi Theta Kappa inductees/graduates
La Junta Tribune-Democrat / Posted 11 days ago
Mirakhor, Shelby Patterson, Elija Ostin, Annie Richey, Samantha Rodriguez, Jared Rodriguez, Daniel Ross, Mary Sand, Amelia Valdez and Colton Wardle.Graduates include: Charish Agena, Aspen Atkins, Rebecca Barrett, Ricky Begay, Savannah Bernal,... Read more
12d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchAaronfield Circle, May 10, 2016, Chapter 13. Sandra J. Alarcon, 803 Edgehill D
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
Aaronfield Circle, May 10, 2016, Chapter 13. Sandra J. Alarcon, 803 Edgehill Drive, May 6, 2016, Chapter 13. Stephanie M. Valdez, 3012 Pamela Drive, May 11, 2016, Chapter 7. BENTONVILLE Jennifer Larkin, 910 S.W. Natchez Court, May 9, 2016,... Read more
13d
Clovis News Journal
State large-school track results — May 13-144. Sidney Aguilera, Onate 110-6; 5. Mia Dorsey, Santa Fe High 107-8; Brittany R
State large-school track results — May 13-14
Clovis News Journal / Posted 13 days ago
4. Sidney Aguilera, Onate 110-6; 5. Mia Dorsey, Santa Fe High 107-8; Brittany Reed, Clovis 107-7. Track events1,600: 1. Amanda Mayoral, Cleveland 5:02.89; 2. Jessie Hix, Eldorado 5:03.14; 3. Sheyenne Drake, Alamogordo 5:11.23; 4. Molly Klein,... Read more
14d
Corpus Christi Caller-Times
Ceremonies celebrate A&M-Corpus Christi’s 2016 graduatesSilva Brandon C. Wheeler Bachelor of Fine Arts Perri Allaina Podenak, Summa
Ceremonies celebrate A&M-Corpus Christi’s 2016 graduates
Corpus Christi Caller-Times / Posted 14 days ago
Silva Brandon C. Wheeler Bachelor of Fine Arts Perri Allaina Podenak, Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Music Nathan Elio Valdez Bachelor of Science Angela Kristin Baugher Lance Cory Bornstein Melissa Cory Fisher, Magna Cum Laude Carlos Angel... Read more
3 related stories
17d
Clovis News Journal
Police blotter — May 11disorderly conduct, resisting, evading or obstructing an officer, concealing id
Police blotter — May 11
Clovis News Journal / Posted 17 days ago
disorderly conduct, resisting, evading or obstructing an officer, concealing identity, interference with communications. • Amanda Richardson, 25, contempt of court. • Nubia Rascon, 21, failure to appear at time and place stated in citation. •... Read more
4 related stories
18d
The Morning Journal
High school track and field leaders for May 10School Time Taylor Hooks, Am 12.86 Beth Plas, K 12.95 Alex Macartney, W 13.0
High school track and field leaders for May 10
The Morning Journal / Posted 18 days ago
School Time Taylor Hooks, Am 12.86 Beth Plas, K 12.95 Alex Macartney, W 13.03 Hailey Acosta, Avon 13.12 Madison Valdez, Brook 13.12 Chelsey Farris, Elyria 13.13 Meliah Roman, EC 13.13 Ji’Aire Beard, Lorain 13.16 Maddie Ault, Bay... Read more
123 related stories
21d
Broomfield Enterprise
Girls track and field: Maeda's genes a perfect fit for MeadSilver Creek, 5-4; 2. Sydney Wetterstrom, Longmont, 5-2.5; 3. Katherine McCain,
Girls track and field: Maeda's genes a perfect fit for Mead
Broomfield Enterprise / Posted 21 days ago
Silver Creek, 5-4; 2. Sydney Wetterstrom, Longmont, 5-2.5; 3. Katherine McCain, Longmont, 5-1. Shot put — 1. Raquel Valdez, Mountain View, 38-9; 2. Taylor Sharp, Thompson Valley, 35-8; 3. Avery Schumann, Northridge, 33-7. TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE... Read more
5 related stories
22d
The Monterey County Herald
Carmel’s Jack Maughan defends MTAL diving titlea score of 315.70. Mykaela Bajari of Carmel was second, followed by teammates R
Carmel’s Jack Maughan defends MTAL diving title
The Monterey County Herald / Posted 22 days ago
a score of 315.70. Mykaela Bajari of Carmel was second, followed by teammates Rachael Schroeder, Maisy Bockus and Serena Valdez-Klemek. San Benito 4, Notre Dame 0 >> The Balers took a step closer to another Gabilan Division title after blanking... Read more
26d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchDrive, April 25, 2016, Chapter 13. Paul H. and Paula R. Sneed, 605 West Clelan
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 26 days ago
Drive, April 25, 2016, Chapter 13. Paul H. and Paula R. Sneed, 605 West Cleland Road, April 27, 2016, Chapter 7. Ray Valdez, 122 Duck Coop Lane, April 26, 2016, Chapter 13. CAMDEN Christopher Roland Walters, 3433 Bearden Loop, April 22,... Read more
27d
Clovis News Journal
Saturday area district track results — April 301. Teghan Copeland, Fort Sumner 5:59.3; 2. Samantha Kruckman, Fort Sumner 6:13.
Saturday area district track results — April 30
Clovis News Journal / Posted 27 days ago
1. Teghan Copeland, Fort Sumner 5:59.3; 2. Samantha Kruckman, Fort Sumner 6:13.0; 3. Sam Tiner, Dora 7:46.5; 4. Amanda Sleep, Fort Sumner 8:25.6. 800 relay: 1. Fort Sumner 1:50.8; 3. Dora 2:05.8. 400: 1. Olivia Higgins, Fort Sumner... Read more

People in this news