Avery Elizabeth Miller

Latest stories

3m
The Advertiser-Tribune
Fair Results2nd, Megan Rife, Cloverleaf Kings and Queens; 3rd, Ryan Shock, Bloomville Good
Fair Results
The Advertiser-Tribune / Posted 3 minutes ago
2nd, Megan Rife, Cloverleaf Kings and Queens; 3rd, Ryan Shock, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; Honorable Mention: Seth Miller, Jolly Workers. Adventures in Home Living: 1st, Jaislynn Woodall, Sew Sharp; 2nd, Lily Pifher; 3rd, Gabrielle Nye,... Read more
13h
The Star
Crest Middle School 4th quarter honor rollJamarion Ny'Shawn Albright, William Cole Bailey, Melia Brooke Beason, Nichol
Crest Middle School 4th quarter honor roll
The Star / Posted 13 hours ago
Jamarion Ny'Shawn Albright, William Cole Bailey, Melia Brooke Beason, Nicholas Joshua Bryson, Lindy Kate Burleson, Avery Lynne Canipe, Siera Katelyn Dalton, Grant David Davis, Brody Dillon Deibler, Samuel Luke Dills, Abigail... Read more
1d
The Post-Journal
JHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit RollsCovert-Slick, Alaynie Crossley, Alexis Crossley, Cameron Degnan, Sydney Deppas,
JHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted yesterday
Covert-Slick, Alaynie Crossley, Alexis Crossley, Cameron Degnan, Sydney Deppas, Jacob Dietzel, Olivia Dwaileebe, Bannon Eimiller, Matthew Elia, Jaeda Farley, Avery Georgakis, Adasiah Gifford, Christina Green, Amanda Hall, Elizabeth Hallberg,... Read more
1d
Kiama Independent
How the Illawarra partied in the noughtiesJenny Hill at the L'oreal professional hair workshop at The Chelsea salon, Woll
How the Illawarra partied in the noughties
Kiama Independent / Posted yesterday
Jenny Hill at the L'oreal professional hair workshop at The Chelsea salon, Wollongong. Hayley Hodge, Lauren James, Linda Miller and Gemma Spring at the Kanahooka Year 12 formal at the Silver Room, Portofino International, Wollongong. Sarah... Read more
2d
SaukValley.com
Honor rollsJonathan Abele, Gage Anderson, Megan Barnhart, Reid Blackburn, Ryan Blackburn,
Honor rolls
SaukValley.com / Posted 2 days ago
Jonathan Abele, Gage Anderson, Megan Barnhart, Reid Blackburn, Ryan Blackburn, Shainah, Briggs, Jenny Chen, Antonio Diaz, Avery Edwards, Andrea Finn, Tobi Garcia, Megan Geiger, Abigail Gunderson, Carly Hansen, Cheyenne Harrington, Madison... Read more
8d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licenses28, Justin David Beal, 26, Knoxville Micah Ray Troyer, 20, Strawberry Plains,
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 8 days ago
28, Justin David Beal, 26, Knoxville Micah Ray Troyer, 20, Strawberry Plains, Adaya Alexandra Kirk, 20, Knoxville Jessica Elizabeth Tyree, 26, Knoxville, Benjamin Colin Jenness, 24, Stange, Norway Jason Earl Ward, 33, Kimberly Ann Krause, 41,... Read more
8d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONSNE NE 15-1N-14W, $440,000. Karen James Custom Built Homes Inc. to James W. Ada
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
NE NE 15-1N-14W, $440,000. Karen James Custom Built Homes Inc. to James W. Adams, 9624 Hickory Heights, Sherwood, L4, Miller Heights, $438,000. Renaissance Homes Inc. to Dale J. Roberts and Donna Gilbert and Lisa Roberts, 207 Lake Valley... Read more
9d
Lake City Reporter
Kvistad named to Miracle Sports Softball all-state first team, four Tigers named to second teamBethaney Keen – Sr - Braden River C- Jackie Chronister – Jr – Gainesville C-
Kvistad named to Miracle Sports Softball all-state first team, four Tigers named to second team
Lake City Reporter / Posted 9 days ago
Bethaney Keen – Sr - Braden River C- Jackie Chronister – Jr – Gainesville C- Kendall Bennett - Sr - Niceville C- Elizabeth Mason – Sr – Gaither C- Alyssa Loyd – Jr - Viera OF- Morgan Bare – Sr – Gainesville OF- Sarah Crawford – Jr -... Read more
9d
The Hamilton Journal News
43 people indicted in Butler, Warren counties1625 Gelhot Drive, Apt. 45, Fairfield; indicted on four counts of nonsupport of
43 people indicted in Butler, Warren counties
The Hamilton Journal News / Posted 9 days ago
1625 Gelhot Drive, Apt. 45, Fairfield; indicted on four counts of nonsupport of dependents (direct). Christopher Miller, 4404 Tarrimore Circle, Middletown; indicted on two counts of nonsupport of dependents (direct). Janette R. Begley,... Read more
10d
Kingston Daily Freeman
FOURTH-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Linden Avenue Middle SchoolHugo Vazquez, Shayla Yozzo, Nicole Ziminski, Daniel Zittel. Grade 6 Principal
FOURTH-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Linden Avenue Middle School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 10 days ago
Hugo Vazquez, Shayla Yozzo, Nicole Ziminski, Daniel Zittel. Grade 6 Principal’s honor — Kaleya Acosta, Lianna Agate, Elizabeth Aldous, Sadie Armstrong, Alexander Boucher, Luca Buitoni, Andrew Byrne, Gavin Cole, Cassandra Coleman, Samantha... Read more
10d
Accounting Today
People News – July 15, 2016Alison Montanaro, Graham Travers, John Haggard and Meredith Payne were promoted
People News – July 15, 2016
Accounting Today / Posted 10 days ago
Alison Montanaro, Graham Travers, John Haggard and Meredith Payne were promoted to supervisor; Dana Marshall, Hannah Avery, Jake Bechert and Robby Lilly were promoted to senior accountant; and Abigail Missildine and Auston Sullivan were... Read more
14d
Bureau County Republican
IVCC releases spring academic honors listManahan, James Manfredini and Dakota Winchel. Dalzell — Lirija Ademi, Sophia A
IVCC releases spring academic honors list
Bureau County Republican / Posted 14 days ago
Manahan, James Manfredini and Dakota Winchel. Dalzell — Lirija Ademi, Sophia Antle, Evan Kiphart, Chris Liesse and Elizabeth Wamhoff. DePue — Dakotah Baker, Morgan Bosnich, Selena Campos, Daniela Rios, Abigail Rosales, Delmi Valle and... Read more
14d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Local students named to Dean’s ListsGabrielle Bolton, Zachary Asa Howell, Spencer Lee Thomas*, all of Chesnee; Madi
Local students named to Dean’s Lists
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 14 days ago
Gabrielle Bolton, Zachary Asa Howell, Spencer Lee Thomas*, all of Chesnee; Madison Caroline Guyton * of Cowpens; Christine Elizabeth Henricks, Dillan Mackenzie Trojan*, both of Drayton; Danish Javed Virani of Duncan; Molly Elizabeth Humphries, Anna... Read more
3 related stories
16d
The Post-Journal
Persell Middle School Releases Third Trimester Honor, Merit RollsGrade: Berit Grace Abers, Brian Eugene Barone Jr., Abigail Kathleen Beach, Sara
Persell Middle School Releases Third Trimester Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted 16 days ago
Grade: Berit Grace Abers, Brian Eugene Barone Jr., Abigail Kathleen Beach, Sara Beverly Beebe, Zachary Ryan Breeding, Avery Brooke Brown, Jaclyn Leanne Bush, Gioconda Concetta Calamunci, Giovana Pasqualina Calamunci, Gavin Riley Carnahan,... Read more
18d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, July 8David Foulsham, 18 Kensington Road, $330,000Thomas W. Herrick and Lindsay A. He
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, July 8
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 18 days ago
David Foulsham, 18 Kensington Road, $330,000Thomas W. Herrick and Lindsay A. Herrick to Michael B. Veillette and Marie L. Avery, 4 Renwick Drive, $322,500Robert R. Barboza (irrevocable trust) and Michael T. Cody to Benjamin C. Boulerice, 167 Bay... Read more
21 related stories
18d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional Middle School honor studentsfor the fourth marking period of the 2015-16 school year: Seventh grade: Micha
Delsea Regional Middle School honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 18 days ago
for the fourth marking period of the 2015-16 school year: Seventh grade: Michael Carr, Amanda Castillo, Paige Cervini, Avery Clark, Ashley Ensman, Leah Fulton, Salvatore Giuliano, Christopher Iuliucci, Madison Jacobs, Nicholas King, Matthew... Read more
18d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake Area High School Honor Roll — 4th Quarter 2016 |P. Jorgenson, Thomas X. Kasl, Maxwell C. Kelley, Spencer R. Kotys, Annikka L. L
Forest Lake Area High School Honor Roll — 4th Quarter 2016 |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 18 days ago
P. Jorgenson, Thomas X. Kasl, Maxwell C. Kelley, Spencer R. Kotys, Annikka L. Lamppa, Joshua E. Larson, Joshua E. Lauer, Elizabeth J. Lee, Nicholas D. Lerdall, Julia E. Lindell, Jacob E. Magnuson, Reed B. Marquardt, Clara E. Martinez Dunbar,... Read more
12 related stories
19d
The Wanderer
ORRHS Term 4 Principal’s Honor RollAlex Henrie, Kristina Hopkins, Abigail Horan, Hanbyul Kang, Caitlyn King, Holde
ORRHS Term 4 Principal’s Honor Roll
The Wanderer / Posted 19 days ago
Alex Henrie, Kristina Hopkins, Abigail Horan, Hanbyul Kang, Caitlyn King, Holden King, Sarah Moitozo, Geoffrey Noonan, Avery O’Brien-Nichols, Cassandra Ouellette, Kevin Ovian, Madison Pedro, Chelsea Peterson, Lily Poirier, Mia Quinlan, Maria... Read more
23d
WECT 6 Wilmington
Wilmington's Joey Funderburg wins Coastal Plains Junior AmateurNC 74-80--154 2 Trinity Ahing (2019), New Bern, NC 85-82--167 3 Julie Fiedler
Wilmington's Joey Funderburg wins Coastal Plains Junior Amateur
WECT 6 Wilmington / Posted 23 days ago
NC 74-80--154 2 Trinity Ahing (2019), New Bern, NC 85-82--167 3 Julie Fiedler (2021), New Bern, NC 93-75--168 4 Elizabeth Ritchie (2019), Havelock, NC 97-98--195 Boys 17-18 (6673 yards, par 72, 71.1/123) Place Name Score 1 Joey... Read more
24d
WWAY 3 Wilmington
Wilmington's Joey Funderburg wins Coastal Plains Junior AmateurWashington, NC 74-80–154 2 Trinity Ahing (2019), New Bern, NC 85-82–167 3 Jul
Wilmington's Joey Funderburg wins Coastal Plains Junior Amateur
WWAY 3 Wilmington / Posted 24 days ago
Washington, NC 74-80–154 2 Trinity Ahing (2019), New Bern, NC 85-82–167 3 Julie Fiedler (2021), New Bern, NC 93-75–168 4 Elizabeth Ritchie (2019), Havelock, NC 97-98–195 Boys 17-18 (6673 yards, par 72, 71.1/123) Place Name Score 1 Joey... Read more
24d
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Area student honor rollsHaley Fye, Baylee Gratopp, Cornelia Hayes, Haley Hemann, Hallie Hugen, Aaron Le
Area student honor rolls
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted 24 days ago
Haley Fye, Baylee Gratopp, Cornelia Hayes, Haley Hemann, Hallie Hugen, Aaron Leytham, Nicholas Long, Jaymi Mason, Brooke Miller, Dylan Miller, Bailey Moore, Adam Puumala, Jared Ridout, Laura Scateni, Samantha Stephens, Haley Story, Maxwell Upah,... Read more
25d
The Chattanoogan
Signal Mountain Whips Dalton For Top Spot In Blue– Finnegan Fitzsimmons, Owen Eastman 15 – Adelaide Bond, Joseph Danks, Ella Wi
Signal Mountain Whips Dalton For Top Spot In Blue
The Chattanoogan / Posted 25 days ago
– Finnegan Fitzsimmons, Owen Eastman 15 – Adelaide Bond, Joseph Danks, Ella Wiley 12 – Fiona Eastman, Noah Akins 11 – Elizabeth Hall 10 – Owen Williamson, Edward Gentry, Sophia Albarakat. RED BANK HIGH-POINT SCORERS: 19 – Luke Massey, Mason... Read more
25d
The Post-Journal
JHS Announces 2016 GraduatesShea Dineen Alexa Morgan Dix Olivia Rose Dwaileebe Christpoher John Edens P
JHS Announces 2016 Graduates
The Post-Journal / Posted 25 days ago
Shea Dineen Alexa Morgan Dix Olivia Rose Dwaileebe Christpoher John Edens Paige Katie-Lynn Egrogg Bannon Lee Eimiller Matthew James Elia Lucinda Valerie Ellis Chad Michael Enos Jaeda Saphire Farley Lastar Patrice Farmer Booklynn... Read more
26d
The East Liverpool Review
Lisbon David Anderson High SchoolEntrkin, Robert Harris, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Kethcum, Anna Marshalek, Rowa
Lisbon David Anderson High School
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 26 days ago
Entrkin, Robert Harris, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Kethcum, Anna Marshalek, Rowan Toalston, Justyce Vrable Grade 12 - Avery Andric, Zachary Bailey, Sierra Cottrill, Jessie Cox, Ashley Craver, Madison Crawford, Jaret Everett, Kyle French,... Read more
27d
The Mining Journal
NMU dean’s list announcedJordan Jackson, Chiara Johnson, Dana Koerner, Alex Lucas, Mackenzie Magel, Shay
NMU dean’s list announced
The Mining Journal / Posted 27 days ago
Jordan Jackson, Chiara Johnson, Dana Koerner, Alex Lucas, Mackenzie Magel, Shayla Manitowabi-Huebner, Adam Martin, Krystle Miller, Jordan Mohr, Katherine Nagelkirk, Cara Nettell, Nhan Nguyen, Kyle O'Donnell, Bradley O'Hagan, Kevin O'Keefe, Jacob... Read more
28d
Salem News
Lisbon Schools honor rollsRobert Harris, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Kethcum, Anna Marshalek, Rowan Toalsto
Lisbon Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 28 days ago
Robert Harris, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Kethcum, Anna Marshalek, Rowan Toalston, Justyce Vrable. Honor Roll Seniors: Avery Andric, Zachary Bailey, Sierra Cottrill, Jessie Cox, Ashley Craver, Madison Crawford, Jaret Everett, Kyle French,... Read more
29d
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduatesSherlise Campbell, Kamesha C. McFadden, Hollie Marie Schroeder Bridge City: Al
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 29 days ago
Sherlise Campbell, Kamesha C. McFadden, Hollie Marie Schroeder Bridge City: Alexandria Marie Holland Buna: Manessah Ollie Elizabeth Cox China: Emily Ann Hunt Groves: Ashlee Sue Handeland, Karen Alejandra Martinez, Anna Nhi Nguyen Hull: Victoria... Read more
30d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Hunter-Tannersville Middle School/High Schoolhonor — Tiffany Babcock, Alexis Cianciolo, Katherine Czermerys, Christina Fergu
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Hunter-Tannersville Middle School/High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 30 days ago
honor — Tiffany Babcock, Alexis Cianciolo, Katherine Czermerys, Christina Ferguson, Gabriella Legari, Kylie Miller, Michelle Thorpe. Principal’s honor — Abbey Angle, Makayla Foster, Rayne Krevetski, Emily Thorpe. Honor — Kyle... Read more
m
The Chattanoogan
Red Bank Stays Unbeaten With Win Over Waterdogs– Eddie Birdsong, Luke Massey, Kathrine Schlegel, Dallas Woods 16 – Connor Lem
Red Bank Stays Unbeaten With Win Over Waterdogs
The Chattanoogan / Posted 1 months ago
– Eddie Birdsong, Luke Massey, Kathrine Schlegel, Dallas Woods 16 – Connor Leming, Conner Boerschig 15 – Zachary Miller 14 – Catherine Morgan, Trevor Brooks 13 – Virginia Condry 12 – Sarah Garner, Austin Camp, Tabitha Wilson 11 –... Read more

People in this news