Avery Elizabeth Miller

Latest stories

1d
Salem News
Lisbon Schools honor rollsRobert Harris, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Kethcum, Anna Marshalek, Rowan Toalsto
Lisbon Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted yesterday
Robert Harris, Parker Henthorne, Tabitha Kethcum, Anna Marshalek, Rowan Toalston, Justyce Vrable. Honor Roll Seniors: Avery Andric, Zachary Bailey, Sierra Cottrill, Jessie Cox, Ashley Craver, Madison Crawford, Jaret Everett, Kyle French,... Read more
2d
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduatesSherlise Campbell, Kamesha C. McFadden, Hollie Marie Schroeder Bridge City: Al
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 2 days ago
Sherlise Campbell, Kamesha C. McFadden, Hollie Marie Schroeder Bridge City: Alexandria Marie Holland Buna: Manessah Ollie Elizabeth Cox China: Emily Ann Hunt Groves: Ashlee Sue Handeland, Karen Alejandra Martinez, Anna Nhi Nguyen Hull: Victoria... Read more
2d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Hunter-Tannersville Middle School/High Schoolhonor — Tiffany Babcock, Alexis Cianciolo, Katherine Czermerys, Christina Fergu
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Hunter-Tannersville Middle School/High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 2 days ago
honor — Tiffany Babcock, Alexis Cianciolo, Katherine Czermerys, Christina Ferguson, Gabriella Legari, Kylie Miller, Michelle Thorpe. Principal’s honor — Abbey Angle, Makayla Foster, Rayne Krevetski, Emily Thorpe. Honor — Kyle... Read more
4d
The Chattanoogan
Red Bank Stays Unbeaten With Win Over Waterdogs– Eddie Birdsong, Luke Massey, Kathrine Schlegel, Dallas Woods 16 – Connor Lem
Red Bank Stays Unbeaten With Win Over Waterdogs
The Chattanoogan / Posted 4 days ago
– Eddie Birdsong, Luke Massey, Kathrine Schlegel, Dallas Woods 16 – Connor Leming, Conner Boerschig 15 – Zachary Miller 14 – Catherine Morgan, Trevor Brooks 13 – Virginia Condry 12 – Sarah Garner, Austin Camp, Tabitha Wilson 11 –... Read more
5d
Times News
Lehighton Area High School announces honorsHali Steigerwalt, Brandon Stuckley, Bailey Vincent, David Whiteman Grade 11: C
Lehighton Area High School announces honors
Times News / Posted 5 days ago
Hali Steigerwalt, Brandon Stuckley, Bailey Vincent, David Whiteman Grade 11: Courtney Arce, Julia Banning, Tia Brownmiller, MaryGrace Collins, Matthew Eckhart, Adreanna Eickhoff, Cera Gaston, Miguel Gonzalez, Kaitlin Higgins, Chelsea... Read more
5d
Boston Globe
The best books of 2015begets addicts, many of whom then turn to heroin, which is cheaper and just as
The best books of 2015
Boston Globe / Posted 5 days ago
begets addicts, many of whom then turn to heroin, which is cheaper and just as ubiquitous. “The Light of the World,’’ Elizabeth Alexander (Grand Central) In this deeply affecting memoir, the poet and scholar writes of her magical marriage to... Read more
6d
Salem News
East Palestine Schools honor rollsJacqueline Barajas, Colton Cook, Stephen Darlington, Madelyn Foster, Cheyla Gas
East Palestine Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 6 days ago
Jacqueline Barajas, Colton Cook, Stephen Darlington, Madelyn Foster, Cheyla Gaskell, Courtney Hallock, Natalie Hamner, Avery Oates, Cierra Ogg, Maiah Richburg, Cameron Walker. All As/Bs Sophomores: Megan Becay, Reanna Bell, Andrew Bowser,... Read more
8d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watch258 Patton St., June 15, 2016, Chapter 13. CONWAY Antwan Jackson, 126 Taylor C
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
258 Patton St., June 15, 2016, Chapter 13. CONWAY Antwan Jackson, 126 Taylor Circle, June 13, 2016, Chapter 13. Cheryl A. Miller (aka Cheryl Beard, Cheryl Smith, Cheryl Holmes), 17 Summerfield Drive, June 10, 2016, Chapter 7. Christy M. and Edgel... Read more
8d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrateAnn Baily Haley Marie Baltzer Christopher Aaron Bascomb Steven Patrick Birmi
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrate
Daily Journal / Posted 8 days ago
Ann Baily Haley Marie Baltzer Christopher Aaron Bascomb Steven Patrick Birmingham John Edward Bittle III Courtney Elizabeth Boinske Da'Shek Boone John Walter Booras Jr. Stephen Booras Joseph C. Booth Justin Borelli Kameron... Read more
9d
The East Liverpool Review
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOLGray, Matthew Greenlief, Paige Gruszczynski, Payton Heath, Brian Hissam, Kayle
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 9 days ago
Gray, Matthew Greenlief, Paige Gruszczynski, Payton Heath, Brian Hissam, Kayle Hopkins, Josephine Jones, Ethan Juszczak, Avery Kearns, Elizabeth Kell, Trintan Lawson, Breanna Mayhew, Nathan Mays, Mckenzie McKay, Olivia Munoz, Zoe Norwood, Devon... Read more
9d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Kingston High SchoolRebecca Charafeddine, Maya Chrobot, Keegan Couse, Katherine DeAngelis, Farheen
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Kingston High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 9 days ago
Rebecca Charafeddine, Maya Chrobot, Keegan Couse, Katherine DeAngelis, Farheen Fatima, Anthony Gironda, Kelly Gottstine, Elizabeth Gunning, Sarah Hack, Samuel Higgins, E Thomas Hill III, Andrew Hoben, Ahsen Khan, Mackenzie Letus, Arrayon... Read more
10d
Springfield News-Sun
School NotesBrieyanna Braxton, Christian Carlton, Janea Eichman, Michael Ferris, Robert Jus
School Notes
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 10 days ago
Brieyanna Braxton, Christian Carlton, Janea Eichman, Michael Ferris, Robert Justice, Daneita Lewis, Lauren Lewis, Sherry Miller, Caroline Myers, Cortney Rodgers, Sarah Ryan, Matthew Sandrock, Danielle Sargent, Alexandria Schlorman, Jenna Schmid... Read more
13d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |P. Jorgenson, Thomas X. Kasl, Maxwell C. Kelley, Spencer R. Kotys, Annikka L. L
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 13 days ago
P. Jorgenson, Thomas X. Kasl, Maxwell C. Kelley, Spencer R. Kotys, Annikka L. Lamppa, Joshua E. Larson, Joshua E. Lauer, Elizabeth J. Lee, Nicholas D. Lerdall, Julia E. Lindell, Jacob E. Magnuson, Reed B. Marquardt, Clara E. Martinez Dunbar,... Read more
11 related stories
14d
Altoona Mirror
Younger Hasson lands coaching post in PhillyBurkett (Punxsutawney). Pitcher-John Matthews (Punxsutawney), Evan Steele (Will
Younger Hasson lands coaching post in Philly
Altoona Mirror / Posted 14 days ago
Burkett (Punxsutawney). Pitcher-John Matthews (Punxsutawney), Evan Steele (Williamsport). Coach of the year-Ryan Miller (Williamsport). SOFTBALL Catcher-Kaitlyn Beers (DuBois). Infield-Andrea Parrish (Altoona), Kylee Lingenfelter... Read more
14d
WREG-TV Memphis
Tony Awards 2016 highlights and winnersthe Boat” from “Guys and Dolls” in front of the theater before the show returne
Tony Awards 2016 highlights and winners
WREG-TV Memphis / Posted 14 days ago
the Boat” from “Guys and Dolls” in front of the theater before the show returned to the Tony stage. Aaron Tveit and Mary Elizabeth Winstead presented the Best Featured Actress in a Musical award, which went to Renee Elise Goldsberry for her role... Read more
804 related stories
15d
Marin Independent Journal
Dipsea: Complete results51:39 20 Jerry Edelbrock 51:51 21 Jared Barrilleaux 51:52 22 Diana Fitzpatri
Dipsea: Complete results
Marin Independent Journal / Posted 15 days ago
51:39 20 Jerry Edelbrock 51:51 21 Jared Barrilleaux 51:52 22 Diana Fitzpatrick 51:57 23 Joseph Biehl 52:05 24 Craig Miller 52:18 25 Sissel Berntsen-Heber 52:26 26 Benjamin Stern 52:28 27 Bob Murphy 52:45 28 Daniel Milechman 52:47 29... Read more
3 related stories
15d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsUniversity of Tennessee Medical Center Matthew and Elizabeth Avery, Knoxville,
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 15 days ago
University of Tennessee Medical Center Matthew and Elizabeth Avery, Knoxville, a boy, Hayes Haslam Andrew and Alisa Poe, Knoxville, a girl, Emma Vivian Jeff and Deborah Jiga, Powell, a boy, Jayden Austin Presley Nelson and Carol Wilson,... Read more
16d
Nevada Appeal
Carson High School honor roll for second semesterMaria Fernandez Rivera; Adam Flaten; Thomas Gsell; Matthew Hill; Lauren Hudak;
Carson High School honor roll for second semester
Nevada Appeal / Posted 16 days ago
Maria Fernandez Rivera; Adam Flaten; Thomas Gsell; Matthew Hill; Lauren Hudak; Rylan Kane; Matthew Keen; Christy Krahn; Elizabeth Lepe; Kacey Lopes; Emily Mata; Stuart McElhany; Valerie Meyer; Ashton Milligan; Adrian Novoa; Riley Riedl; Jacie... Read more
16d
Kiama Independent
How the Illawarra partied in the noughtiesand Michelle Abbott at Kembla Grange Bert Lillye Lounge. 2003: Rob Cocksedge,
How the Illawarra partied in the noughties
Kiama Independent / Posted 16 days ago
and Michelle Abbott at Kembla Grange Bert Lillye Lounge. 2003: Rob Cocksedge, Cheyne Cunningham, Paul McDougall, Brad Miller, Benn McGrath and Adam Kusa at Kembla Grange Racecourse for Paul McDougall 's 21st birthday. 2003: Sean Delahunty,... Read more
16d
Akron Zips
Akron13.25 1.7 1 19 Micha Auzenne JR San Diego State 13.27 13.27 0.9 3 20 Alex Goche
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 16 days ago
13.25 1.7 1 19 Micha Auzenne JR San Diego State 13.27 13.27 0.9 3 20 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.28 13.32 1.7 1 21 Ashley Miller FR Texas 13.29 13.38 1.1 2 22 Chastity Stewart SR North Texas 13.19 13.42 0.9 3 13.413 23 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon... Read more
4 related stories
16d
Akron Zips
AkronSO 1:43.853 (1:43.853) 2:35.602 (51.749) 3:29.983 (54.382) 6 Notre Dame 3:31.94
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 16 days ago
SO 1:43.853 (1:43.853) 2:35.602 (51.749) 3:29.983 (54.382) 6 Notre Dame 3:31.94 3:31.95 3 1) Parker English SO 2) Payton Miller SO 3) Jordan Shead SO 4) Margaret Bamgbose SR 1:47.254 (1:47.254) 2:41.279 (54.025) 3:31.948 (50.669) 7 Miami 3:29.68... Read more
4 related stories
17d
The Patriot Ledger
Social entrepreneur tells Milton Academy grads that 'caring is cool'some of that,” Jaramillo said.Valedictory speakers: Juan Diego Jaramillo, Melod
Social entrepreneur tells Milton Academy grads that 'caring is cool'
The Patriot Ledger / Posted 17 days ago
some of that,” Jaramillo said.Valedictory speakers: Juan Diego Jaramillo, Melody TanClass monitors: Benjamin Makishima, Avery ParkClass colors: Orange and blue Class motto: “Dare To Be True” Graduates: 186 Quote: “Life beyond Milton will not be... Read more
17d
The Daily Sentinel
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMESRomero Aurora Waves Paul Earnest Martin Clark Malinda E. Craft Barbara M. G
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMES
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 17 days ago
Romero Aurora Waves Paul Earnest Martin Clark Malinda E. Craft Barbara M. Grant Christopher McElroy Heather Miller Hank W. Montoya Machelle Moyers Jasmine Pasillas Bianca Ross Cammie Seger James Seger Brian Serfs Britnee... Read more
18d
Salem News
Columbiana Schools honor rollsKeyes, Emily King, Joseph Lucci, Daniel Magill, Shannon Marshburn, Rachel McBri
Columbiana Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 18 days ago
Keyes, Emily King, Joseph Lucci, Daniel Magill, Shannon Marshburn, Rachel McBride, Danyelle McMaster, Jennifer Metz, Dalton Miller, Jason Mullen, Hannah O'Connor, Colin Offenburg, Justin Pasco, Brynn Pennell, Suzanne Ritchie, Matthew Roncone, Taylor... Read more
18d
Salem News
Crestview Schools honor rollsMacee Mercure, Natasha Salmen, Devin Turvey. 4.0 GPA Sophomores: Erika Brooks,
Crestview Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 18 days ago
Macee Mercure, Natasha Salmen, Devin Turvey. 4.0 GPA Sophomores: Erika Brooks, Lauren Cook, Joshua Cooper, Kassity Miller, Carly Price, Ashley Rance, Jeffrey Roberts, Reimi Vrabel, Paige Witt. 4.0 GPA Juniors: Preston Cope, Whitney Cope,... Read more
18d
The Chattanoogan
Red Bank Opens Swim Season With Impressive Win– Morgyn Easley 14 – Carson Cloud 13 – Timothy DeBord, Megan Easley, Lance Ma
Red Bank Opens Swim Season With Impressive Win
The Chattanoogan / Posted 18 days ago
– Morgyn Easley 14 – Carson Cloud 13 – Timothy DeBord, Megan Easley, Lance Marshall 12 – Lily Marshall, Maddox Henry, Avery Higgins. RED BANK HIGH-POINT SCORERS: 19 – Luke Massey, Dallas Woods 17 – Eddie Birdsong, Mason Meyners, Kathrine... Read more
18d
Columbia Star
June 10, 2016McQuiston; Tina Rakes a/k/a Tina Sawyer; Alva Carl Chavis; Dale Lionel Chavis;
June 10, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 18 days ago
McQuiston; Tina Rakes a/k/a Tina Sawyer; Alva Carl Chavis; Dale Lionel Chavis; Lisa Ronda Sayas; Michael Scott Hood; Cathy Miller; Amanda Fay Chavis; Stacy Rae Chavis; Cary Morgan Chavis; Randy Rollison, if not deceased, and if deceased, any other... Read more
21d
The Chronicle-Telegram
High school softball: Elyria's Carly Bachna and Keystone's Sammie Stefan pick up first-team All-Ohio honorsand juniors years were not as good but the most important thing is I had my bes
High school softball: Elyria's Carly Bachna and Keystone's Sammie Stefan pick up first-team All-Ohio honors
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 21 days ago
and juniors years were not as good but the most important thing is I had my best year in my senior year.” Pioneers pitcher Elizabeth Ellis and Midview senior Morgan Hamker were named to the second team in Division I. Amherst’s first trip to the... Read more
21d
The Chattanoogan
Defending Swim Champ Dalton Holds Off OoltewahGwennie Davis, Luke Waldrep 17 – Scout Chapin, Jon Pat Ransom 16 – Emma Saund
Defending Swim Champ Dalton Holds Off Ooltewah
The Chattanoogan / Posted 21 days ago
Gwennie Davis, Luke Waldrep 17 – Scout Chapin, Jon Pat Ransom 16 – Emma Saunders 15 – Jackson Sallee, Cooper Lehman, Elizabeth Lydon, Catherine Lynch 14 – Bella Lehman, George Von Canon 13 – Gerald Lydon, Audrey Barkeloo-Carter 12 – Avery... Read more
21d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to Grads: Northwestern High School Class of 2016Bailey Alan Kerns, Conrad Scott Knasel, Taj Lanee` Kniceley, Dalton Allen Lee,
Salute to Grads: Northwestern High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 21 days ago
Bailey Alan Kerns, Conrad Scott Knasel, Taj Lanee` Kniceley, Dalton Allen Lee, Zachary Michael Lee, Andrew Kyle Logsdon, Avery Lee Lukowski, Elizabeth Mary Lundberg, Aaron Blake Lynch, Carson James McCoy, Joseph David McMahan, Willis Gage Meade,... Read more
21d
York Daily Record
Kennard-Dale graduates 2016Kennard-Dale's Class of 2016 graduated Friday. Here are the names of the gradua
Kennard-Dale graduates 2016
York Daily Record / Posted 21 days ago
Kennard-Dale's Class of 2016 graduated Friday. Here are the names of the graduates: Olivia Mohsen Alsamadi, Morgan Elizabeth Anderso, Kaila Moore Beach, Lauren Ashley Berger, Michael James Bracey, Eleanor Lee Cromwell, Jacob Francis Devereux,... Read more
23 related stories
21d
The Columbian
2016 graduation season commences in Clark Countyp.m. Thursday, June 9, J Hoover Gym, with 265 graduates. Top 5 percent: Justin
2016 graduation season commences in Clark County
The Columbian / Posted 21 days ago
p.m. Thursday, June 9, J Hoover Gym, with 265 graduates. Top 5 percent: Justin Halka Bernstein, Nicholas Allen Bjergo, Zoe Elizabeth Clute, Teaghan Chloe Houchen Cowles, Amelia Rose Davis, Aislinn Rose Day, Dominik Daniel Gorecki, Meera Anjali Bhat... Read more
22d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollSamantha Schmidt, Kaylan Schrank, Kyndal Smith, Spencer Smith, Cole Sullivan, M
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 22 days ago
Samantha Schmidt, Kaylan Schrank, Kyndal Smith, Spencer Smith, Cole Sullivan, Marc Tafoya, Robert Taylor, Zackary Taylor, Elizabeth Tritz, Julia Weimer, Rhys Willard, and Jeffery Winborne. 10TH GRADE: Lane Abercrombie, Cody Andreis, Ashton... Read more
23d
Detroit Free Press
Full Michigan high school track and field results0.33; Allegan 0.33. DISCUS - 1. Nikole Sargent, Flint Powers Catholic, 147-09.
Full Michigan high school track and field results
Detroit Free Press / Posted 23 days ago
0.33; Allegan 0.33. DISCUS - 1. Nikole Sargent, Flint Powers Catholic, 147-09. 2. Erin Howard, Lansing Sexton, 139-08. 3. Elizabeth Pyles, Cadillac, 137-07. 4. Amanda Geerlings, Zeeland East, 133-01. 5. Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly, 132-01. 6.... Read more
23d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to grads: Springfield High School Class of 2016Caron Adams, Rasheed Amin Muhammad Akram, Jade Nicole Aldridge, Juan Anguiano,
Salute to grads: Springfield High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 23 days ago
Caron Adams, Rasheed Amin Muhammad Akram, Jade Nicole Aldridge, Juan Anguiano, Isaiah Ephram Averhart, Jonathan Allen Avery, Stacey Marie Avery, Mackenzie Leigh Bacon, Lance Alan Ballentine, Tate Alexander Barcus, Makayla Colleen Barnthouse,... Read more
6 related stories
24d
The Greater New Milford Spectrum
Students named to SMS honor rollAnthony LeRose, Johnathan Letizia, Luka Liguori, Alex Lipari, Alexandra Mann, A
Students named to SMS honor roll
The Greater New Milford Spectrum / Posted 24 days ago
Anthony LeRose, Johnathan Letizia, Luka Liguori, Alex Lipari, Alexandra Mann, Abigail Mars, Valerie Martarella, Vincent Miller, Sarah Morris, Zachary O'Brien, Grace Oliver, Kelsey O'Sullivan, Daniel Osvalda, Mia Picarelli, Anthony Picchione,... Read more
24d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to grads: Graham High School Class of 2016Allison Brianna Black, Haylee Evon Boring, Marley Katlyn Brandyberry, Ethan Pau
Salute to grads: Graham High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 24 days ago
Allison Brianna Black, Haylee Evon Boring, Marley Katlyn Brandyberry, Ethan Paul Bridenstine, Kirstyn Lynn Brown, Hannah Elizabeth Bugg, Matthew Lee Burchett, Ryan Michael Burroughs, Victoria Rose Butanis, Andrew Kenneth Carafa, Justin Michael... Read more
6 related stories
24d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to Grads: Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2016Marie Albaugh, Sydney Madison Alexander, Tyler Lee Alexander, Cerayah Lynn Alli
Salute to Grads: Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 24 days ago
Marie Albaugh, Sydney Madison Alexander, Tyler Lee Alexander, Cerayah Lynn Allison, Nathan Erik Andorfer, Montavio Xavier Avery, Wesley Aaron Bard, Nathan Cole Barlowe, Parker Ray Bartlett, Sydney Elizabeth Bates, Tyler Jacob Batten, Brayden Lee... Read more
6 related stories
25d
York Daily Record
Eastern York Class of 2016 graduatesSchool's Class of 2016. Kody Jonathan Ahrens Anthony Alfred Amato Gino Morto
Eastern York Class of 2016 graduates
York Daily Record / Posted 25 days ago
School's Class of 2016. Kody Jonathan Ahrens Anthony Alfred Amato Gino Morton Amato Sarah Beth Andrews Landon Tyler Avery Mason Nicholas Bair Kiersten Ruth Barr Conner William Barshinger Amanda Christine Baylor Leanne Marie Beyer Kyrie... Read more
2 related stories
25d
Columbia Star
June 3, 2016UNCLE BOB'S, 5311-A Old Bush River Rd, Columbia, SC (803) 798- 3787 Auction Dat
June 3, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 25 days ago
UNCLE BOB'S, 5311-A Old Bush River Rd, Columbia, SC (803) 798- 3787 Auction Date: 23, June 2016 9:00 AM C115 - Jennifer Miller - Household Goods / Furniture C139 - Dominique Coles - Household Goods / Furniture D106 - Craig Owens - Household... Read more
26d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Spartanburg County land transfers, dated May 26, 2016Subd

District 2

Russell D Gray, to, Charles T & Lynn Senn, $345,00

Spartanburg County land transfers, dated May 26, 2016
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 26 days ago
Subd

District 2

Russell D Gray, to, Charles T & Lynn Senn, $345,000, P/O Lot 78, 471 Lake Rd, Inman, T & R Miller Subd

Kathryn E Bailey, to, David & Kristi Walker, $60,000, Lot, 6.65ac, 122 Bryson Cantrell Rd,... Read more

27d
The East Liverpool Review
All-Inter Tri-County LeagueTeam PITCHERS: Domanick Michael (Southern); Mitch Davidson (Columbiana); CATCH
All-Inter Tri-County League
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 27 days ago
Team PITCHERS: Domanick Michael (Southern); Mitch Davidson (Columbiana); CATCHER: Keenan Green (Columbiana); INFIELDERS: Avery Andric (Lisbon); Frankie Morrell (Lisbon); David Toot (Lisbon); Jesse McClurg (Southern); OUTFIELDERS: Colin Sweeney... Read more
6 related stories
27d
Salem News
INTER-TRI COUNTY LEAGUE ALL-STARSTeam PITCHERS: Domanick Michael (Southern); Mitch Davidson (Columbiana); CATCH
INTER-TRI COUNTY LEAGUE ALL-STARS
Salem News / Posted 27 days ago
Team PITCHERS: Domanick Michael (Southern); Mitch Davidson (Columbiana); CATCHER: Keenan Green (Columbiana); INFIELDERS: Avery Andric (Lisbon); Frankie Morrell (Lisbon); David Toot (Lisbon); Jesse McClurg (Southern); OUTFIELDERS: Colin Sweeney... Read more
6 related stories
28d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Spartanburg Community College announces Spring 2016 Dean's ListR. Coley, Matthew J. Erikson, John T. Fernanders, Elsa M. Foard, John V. Gardne
Spartanburg Community College announces Spring 2016 Dean's List
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 28 days ago
R. Coley, Matthew J. Erikson, John T. Fernanders, Elsa M. Foard, John V. Gardner, Jr., Andrew B. George, Arnita N. Hart, Elizabeth B. Humphries, Kevin E. Hyder, Rebekah O. Keyser, Lisa L. Lawson, Daniel C. Lynch, Yuliya Lytvynchuk, Maria P.... Read more
12 related stories
30d
Chattanooga Times Free Press
Full list of 2016 Chattanooga area high school valedictoriansErin Cooke - College: Covenant College - Major: Political Science HAMILTON H
Full list of 2016 Chattanooga area high school valedictorians
Chattanooga Times Free Press / Posted 30 days ago
Erin Cooke - College: Covenant College - Major: Political Science HAMILTON HEIGHTS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY - Name: Madelyn Miller - College: University of Alabama at Huntsville - Major: Atmospheric Science HERITAGE - Name: Michelle Lin -... Read more
30d
Akron Zips
AkronColumbia 2:07.28Q 1 19 545 Sarah Schmidt FR Georgetown 2:05.44q 5 20 988 Agnes
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 30 days ago
Columbia 2:07.28Q 1 19 545 Sarah Schmidt FR Georgetown 2:05.44q 5 20 988 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.64q 2 21 1127 Elizabeth Whelan SR North Carolina 2:06.33q 5 22 1066 Tionna Garner JR Monmouth 2:06.49q 4 23 41 Kimberley Ficenec SR Alabama... Read more
3 related stories
1m
Akron Zips
AkronFR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.84 3 19 291 Sarah Hardie SO Columbia 2:07.45 1 20 1066
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted a month ago
FR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.84 3 19 291 Sarah Hardie SO Columbia 2:07.45 1 20 1066 Tionna Garner JR Monmouth 2:07.57 3 21 1127 Elizabeth Whelan SR North Carolina 2:07.92 3 22 1726 Shannon McDonnell SR Yale 2:11.85 1 -- 1601 Courtney Clayton SO... Read more
3 related stories
1m
York Daily Record
Central York Class of 2016 graduatesDavid Allen Danyelle Iman Allen Jarod Michael Allman Lucas Nathan Anders Uju
Central York Class of 2016 graduates
York Daily Record / Posted a month ago
David Allen Danyelle Iman Allen Jarod Michael Allman Lucas Nathan Anders Ujunwa Rachel Ndudi Nwabundo Anene Avery Mae Apgar Jacob Michael Arnold Jordan Alan Ashbaugh Connor David Bacha Elizabeth Marie Bailey AuShantanae Mickala... Read more
3 related stories
m
The Advocate
2016 graduates: Zachary High SchoolAmanda Lee Billeaudeau, Austin Denard Blackburn, Dustin Joseph Blanchard, Maya
2016 graduates: Zachary High School
The Advocate / Posted 1 months ago
Amanda Lee Billeaudeau, Austin Denard Blackburn, Dustin Joseph Blanchard, Maya Evelyn Blitch, Taylor Simone Bonds, Rachel Elizabeth Borg, Roosevelt Bowman, Ryan Patrick Bowman, Aldin Grace Brady, Danyon Chase Brasseaux, Lee Roy Michael Brinkhaus,... Read more
3 related stories
m
The Register NorthJersey.com
Millburn Soccer Club roundupMarino, Sienna Ayes and Brielle Angelson each scored a goal, pacing the Millbur
Millburn Soccer Club roundup
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 1 months ago
Marino, Sienna Ayes and Brielle Angelson each scored a goal, pacing the Millburn Fury to a 4-2 defeat of the visiting Elizabeth Celtics. Hannah Osur and Angelson excelled in goal for the Fury. Aiden Liu, Nate Beck and William Stiska each... Read more
More

People in this news