Brianna Greene

Latest stories

7h
Daily Record
Records tumble at rainy East Coast Relays10:52.04; 4. Parsippany 10:56.35; 5. Columbia 11:18.25; 6. Bridgewater 11:18.59
Records tumble at rainy East Coast Relays
Daily Record / Posted 7 hours ago
10:52.04; 4. Parsippany 10:56.35; 5. Columbia 11:18.25; 6. Bridgewater 11:18.59. Shuttle hurdles: 1. Weequahic (Isaiah Greene, Stephan Hughes, James Jean, Ihmir Marsette) 56.86* (old record: 56.88, Woodrow Wilson, 1999); 2. Notre Dame 1:00.67;... Read more
2d
The Daily Sentinel
The Class of 2ACedaredge boys win first since 1964 Paonia’s Ashley Van Vleet, center, races t
The Class of 2A
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 2 days ago
Cedaredge boys win first since 1964 Paonia’s Ashley Van Vleet, center, races to the finish line ahead of her sister, Brianna, right, on Saturday in the 400-meter dash at the Class 2A state meet in Lakewood. Ashley finished third and Brianna... Read more
8 related stories
2d
Salem News
DIV. II DISTRICT TRACK RESULTSRUN: 1. Sophie Wentling (Fairless) 2:20.27; 2. Kelsey Hosey (Norton) 2:22.43; 3
DIV. II DISTRICT TRACK RESULTS
Salem News / Posted 2 days ago
RUN: 1. Sophie Wentling (Fairless) 2:20.27; 2. Kelsey Hosey (Norton) 2:22.43; 3. Jillian Penman (Poland) 2:25.08; 4. Brianna Biery (West Branch) 2:26.50; 5. Madelyn Kimpel (South Range) 2:33.24; 6. Lyndsay Cole (Fairless) 2:35.65; 7. Corrine... Read more
2d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Salem district trackRUN: 1. Sophie Wentling (Fairless) 2:20.27; 2. Kelsey Hosey (Norton) 2:22.43; 3
Salem district track
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 2 days ago
RUN: 1. Sophie Wentling (Fairless) 2:20.27; 2. Kelsey Hosey (Norton) 2:22.43; 3. Jillian Penman (Poland) 2:25.08; 4. Brianna Biery (West Branch) 2:26.50; 5. Madelyn Kimpel (South Range) 2:33.24; 6. Lyndsay Cole (Fairless) 2:35.65; 7. Corrine... Read more
2d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 1A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016-2.0) 1, Zariah Mason, Kim, 12.52R. 2, Sarah Storey, Sangre de Cristo, 13.11. 3
Class 1A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 2 days ago
-2.0) 1, Zariah Mason, Kim, 12.52R. 2, Sarah Storey, Sangre de Cristo, 13.11. 3, Jentry Largent, DeBeque, 13.24. 4, Laura Greene, Plateau Valley, 13.57. 5, Trinity Scott, Holly, 13.61. 6, Gabrielle Braithwaite, Pikes Peak, 13.65. 7, Audrey Rau,... Read more
2d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers listSo. (100 hurdles) Chardon: Lily Baker, So. (pole vault), Rachel Banks, Sr. (80
Area regional qualifiers list
The News-Herald / Posted 2 days ago
So. (100 hurdles) Chardon: Lily Baker, So. (pole vault), Rachel Banks, Sr. (800), Haley Frank, Jr. (100 and 200), Molly Greene, Fr. (1,600), Deanna Ogrinc, Jr. (300 hurdles), Mikaylie Park, Jr. (3,200), Emily Phillips, So. (pole vault), Denali... Read more
4 related stories
3d
The Marietta Times
Public recordsdeed. Timothy J. Ellis to Mary A. Ellis, 322 Hayes Road, Vincent, land and par
Public records
The Marietta Times / Posted 3 days ago
deed. Timothy J. Ellis to Mary A. Ellis, 322 Hayes Road, Vincent, land and parcel, exempt certificate of transfer. Brianna M. and Steven L. McCutcheon to Jill M. Shutts, 434 Rocky Point Road, Fleming, land and parcel, $95,000, warranty... Read more
3d
The Palm Beach Post
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams(SUNC), Jaelyn Brown (SUNC), Ralisha Chin (PBL), Olivia Schmidt (SUNC). First
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams
The Palm Beach Post / Posted 3 days ago
(SUNC), Jaelyn Brown (SUNC), Ralisha Chin (PBL), Olivia Schmidt (SUNC). First Team Defense Brielle Pierce (JUP), Brianna Mockman (JUP), Abby Ebersole (SUNC), Alondra Medina (SUNC), Lexi Bolton (DWY) Summer Hane (DWY), Leanza Wright (PBL),... Read more
3d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers (through May 20So. (100 hurdles) Chardon: Lily Baker, So. (pole vault), Rachel Banks, Sr. (80
Area regional qualifiers (through May 20
The News-Herald / Posted 3 days ago
So. (100 hurdles) Chardon: Lily Baker, So. (pole vault), Rachel Banks, Sr. (800), Haley Frank, Jr. (100 and 200), Molly Greene, Fr. (1,600), Deanna Ogrinc, Jr. (300 hurdles), Mikaylie Park, Jr. (3,200), Emily Phillips, So. (pole vault), Denali... Read more
4 related stories
4d
Daily Journal
Vineland High names valedictorianGerardo Franco-Portillo, Sean Freeman, Kayla Garcia, Gabrielle Giacomelli, Alph
Vineland High names valedictorian
Daily Journal / Posted 4 days ago
Gerardo Franco-Portillo, Sean Freeman, Kayla Garcia, Gabrielle Giacomelli, Alphonso Gonzalez, Danine Gonzalez, Robert Greene, Terrance Green-Miranda, Jasmine Gutierrez, Leslie Haserick, Moises Hernandez, Gregory Hughes, Dustin Irwin, Kamal... Read more
4d
New York Post
Get away like David Bowie at this quiet upstate upstartfor a weekend and then end up falling in love the with it.”Smiley, happy hipste
Get away like David Bowie at this quiet upstate upstart
New York Post / Posted 4 days ago
for a weekend and then end up falling in love the with it.”Smiley, happy hipsters at Field + Supply in High Falls.Photo: Brianna Stachowski After decades of colonizing well-known historic towns such as Woodstock and Saugerties, the new batch of... Read more
5d
Detroit Free Press
May 18 high school sports resultsLivonia Churchill 4: Anna Kemp allowed four runs over six innings and struck ou
May 18 high school sports results
Detroit Free Press / Posted 5 days ago
Livonia Churchill 4: Anna Kemp allowed four runs over six innings and struck out six for Hartland. Amanda Mourad, Delaney Greene, Madelin Skene and Brianna Robeson combined for nine hits and three RBIs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5, Warren Regina 4:... Read more
6d
The Daily Sentinel
Prep Track and Field, May 17, 20161,600 Katy Parsons — 200, 400, 800, 1,600 Sophia Schelle — 200 800 relay, 1,
Prep Track and Field, May 17, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 6 days ago
1,600 Katy Parsons — 200, 400, 800, 1,600 Sophia Schelle — 200 800 relay, 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay, 800 sprint relay Brianna Van Vleet — 200, 400, long jump Ashley Van Vleet — 400, 300 hurdles, high jump Marisa Edmondson — 100, 200 Sophia... Read more
6 related stories
6d
Greene County Daily World
Five area athletes advance to T&F regional"But I will definitely take it." Shakamak's Liz Bredeweg finished sixth in the
Five area athletes advance to T&F regional
Greene County Daily World / Posted 6 days ago
"But I will definitely take it." Shakamak's Liz Bredeweg finished sixth in the event with a time of 12:08.3, while Eastern Greene's Abby Cramer finished eighth with in 13:16.8 Tucker and Wilson also lightened their work loads Tuesday night and it... Read more
2 related stories
7d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Monday's Area ResultsRecords: GR 11-2, NB 9-8. Oxford 15, Millbury 4OXF 322 221 3 -- 15 14 5 Jared
Monday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
Records: GR 11-2, NB 9-8. Oxford 15, Millbury 4OXF 322 221 3 -- 15 14 5 Jared Buckley, Bryce St. Germain (3), Austin Greene (6) and Zakk Renihan; Ethan Teixeira, Bob Picard (5) and Nick Morley. Records: OXF 13-3, MIL 8-7. Parker 7, Keefe... Read more
6 related stories
7d
Daily Journal
Millville High School honor studentsEdward Doyle, Antonio Drake, Nathan Eigenmann, Sabrina Farinaccio, Samira File,
Millville High School honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 7 days ago
Edward Doyle, Antonio Drake, Nathan Eigenmann, Sabrina Farinaccio, Samira File, Brittany Gaddy, Ricky Gagne, Ryan Garrison, Brianna German, Brittany German, Vanessa Gift, Hasani Gonzalez, Adam Grennon, Connor Harris, Stephen Haynes, Nathaniel... Read more
2 related stories
9d
The Buffalo News
High school scores & schedule (May 15)9, V-Mercy 5 L (14-5): Kaylee Mrozek 3-4, 2 RBIs; Jenna Neumaier 2-4, 2B, 4 RB
High school scores & schedule (May 15)
The Buffalo News / Posted 9 days ago
9, V-Mercy 5 L (14-5): Kaylee Mrozek 3-4, 2 RBIs; Jenna Neumaier 2-4, 2B, 4 RBIs Mudville Tournament Akron 15, Greene 4 Ak: Shaylie Carberry 3 RBIs Akron 5, Athens 0 Ak: Abby Stone HR, 4 RBIs Boys lacrosse Saturday’s... Read more
5 related stories
9d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Saturday’s high school scoreboard(Ithaca) 5:28.22; 2-Natalie Honken (SCC) 5:39.71; 3-Marissa Baugh (Vestal) 5:42
HS Report: Saturday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
(Ithaca) 5:28.22; 2-Natalie Honken (SCC) 5:39.71; 3-Marissa Baugh (Vestal) 5:42.73; 4-Rotem Lashed (Ithaca) 5:48.06; 5-Brianna Harmon (U-E) 5:51.35; 6-Ann Bowling (Windsor0 5:51.39. 3,000m: 1-Emily Mackay (U-E) 10:32.25; 2-Shayna Will (SCC)... Read more
3 related stories
9d
Savannah Morning News
GOOD SPORTS: STEM Ravens repeat as SCCPSS championsRavens to a 14-1 win. Hamilton Searcy led the offensive surge with three hits
GOOD SPORTS: STEM Ravens repeat as SCCPSS champions
Savannah Morning News / Posted 9 days ago
Ravens to a 14-1 win. Hamilton Searcy led the offensive surge with three hits and three runs batted in. Teammates Clayton Greene and Charles Pulaski each added two hits and three runs batted in. Slugger Billy Vaserlaros got into the hitting action... Read more
9d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Lt. Gov. Polito urges WSU grads to continue finding success in Mass.E. Pratt, Nicole A. Pray, Matthew J. Racicot, Lauren G. Racine, Kayla E. Roy, J
Lt. Gov. Polito urges WSU grads to continue finding success in Mass.
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
E. Pratt, Nicole A. Pray, Matthew J. Racicot, Lauren G. Racine, Kayla E. Roy, Joseph E. Rzucidlo (C), Nichole Tillery, Brianna M. Tolman, Davonte J. Townsend, Brittany L. VailBaldwinville: Erika J. Lepkowski (M)Barre: Catherine A. BrophyBerlin:... Read more
2 related stories
9d
Corpus Christi Caller-Times
Ceremonies celebrate A&M-Corpus Christi’s 2016 graduatesLuke Cruz Nicolas Curiel Natalie H. Eckstrom Brandon Allen Fox Timothy Isai
Ceremonies celebrate A&M-Corpus Christi’s 2016 graduates
Corpus Christi Caller-Times / Posted 9 days ago
Luke Cruz Nicolas Curiel Natalie H. Eckstrom Brandon Allen Fox Timothy Isaiah Franco Rocio Garcia Michael J. Greene Daniel Lee Hebert Gustavo Lee Hernandez, Magna Cum Laude Stefanie Adel Hernandez Kayla Marie Howard Lucas Daniel... Read more
3 related stories
9d
The Register NorthJersey.com
Verona's H.B. Whitehorne Middle School releases honor rolls for third marking periodRusso Arthea Valderrama Veronica Valera Sophia Villani Mary Wallace Emily
Verona's H.B. Whitehorne Middle School releases honor rolls for third marking period
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 9 days ago
Russo Arthea Valderrama Veronica Valera Sophia Villani Mary Wallace Emily Wynne Grade 8 Abigail Bermeo Brianna Camp Andrew Castillo Alyssa Deo Christian Dionisio Andrew Emanuilidis Carolyn Feeley Skyler Freedman Clara... Read more
2 related stories
10d
WFAA Dallas-Fort Worth
TX GOP convention rolls on with discussions of 'bathroom bills,' Trumpthe first time ever, that I can recall, we are not unified as a Republican part
TX GOP convention rolls on with discussions of 'bathroom bills,' Trump
WFAA Dallas-Fort Worth / Posted 10 days ago
the first time ever, that I can recall, we are not unified as a Republican party," said radio talk show host Doc Greene of Raging Elephants Radio. Among many issues discussed throughout the day was the debate over so-called "bathroom... Read more
14d
Bennington Banner
Patriots edge Wahconah for 8th straight wineighth straight victory on Monday, this one a 7-6 win over Wahconah. Emily Alt
Patriots edge Wahconah for 8th straight win
Bennington Banner / Posted 14 days ago
eighth straight victory on Monday, this one a 7-6 win over Wahconah. Emily Altland added two goals and an assist, while Brianna Zipprich pitched in with an assist. Carly Plaisance added 10 saves for MAU, who are now 9-1. MAU travels to... Read more
4 related stories
16d
Clovis News Journal
State small-school track results — May 6-7eventsJavelin: 1. Oliver Schultz, Capitan 160-7; 2. Caleb Ortiz, Estancia 160-0
State small-school track results — May 6-7
Clovis News Journal / Posted 16 days ago
eventsJavelin: 1. Oliver Schultz, Capitan 160-7; 2. Caleb Ortiz, Estancia 160-0; 3. Zedric Henderson-Greene, Tucumcari 145-11; 4. Xavier Garcia, Tucumcari 142-9; 5. Paden McDermid, Texico 142-3; 6. Antonio Weagver, Estancia... Read more
18d
Itasca Press
Glenbard North Theatre to stage 'Mary Poppins'Taya Cole, Axiel Cano, Alec Degnan, Sam Ferengul, Mia Figueroa, Daniel Frusolon
Glenbard North Theatre to stage 'Mary Poppins'
Itasca Press / Posted 18 days ago
Taya Cole, Axiel Cano, Alec Degnan, Sam Ferengul, Mia Figueroa, Daniel Frusolone, Christopher Glade, Becca Gleason, Rachel Greene, Cynthia Grijalba, Rae Hitzman, Alina Khan, Brandon Luna, Keith Lyman, Emelie Melendez, Cheyanne Nicholas, Benjamin... Read more
18d
Leominster Champion
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016Kobe Douangphachanh, Erin Doyle, Abigail Durling, Stephanie Elenbaas, Carolyne
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 18 days ago
Kobe Douangphachanh, Erin Doyle, Abigail Durling, Stephanie Elenbaas, Carolyne Elias, Raleigh Finnegan, Elizabeth Fortier, Brianna Franklin, Alexandria Gagne, Sophia Hess, Toni Johns, Sean Kenney, Ton Khoi, Nicolas Malm, Victor Maung, Laissa... Read more
2 related stories
18d
Columbia Star
Legals | May 6, 20163111 St Anthony Gar3, Louisville, KY 40214 2000 Isuzu Rodeo 4S2DM58W1Y4326104 R
Legals | May 6, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 18 days ago
3111 St Anthony Gar3, Louisville, KY 40214 2000 Isuzu Rodeo 4S2DM58W1Y4326104 Rebecca or Christopher Green, 718 Merion Greene, Charlottesville, VA 22901 1999 Jeep Cherokee 1J4FT68S5XL540389 Amanda Triguero, 1017 Dogwood Ave, Elgin, SC 29045... Read more
19d
Times News
Northwestern earns track sweep5. Sara Hatahawy (NW);200- 1. Emily Renner (NW) 27.5, 2. Abby Chisdak (NW), 3.
Northwestern earns track sweep
Times News / Posted 19 days ago
5. Sara Hatahawy (NW);200- 1. Emily Renner (NW) 27.5, 2. Abby Chisdak (NW), 3. Morgan Moss (NW), 4. Cayden Rex (NW), 5. Brianna Regalis (SV);400- 1. Emily Renner (NW) 1:01.0, 2. Rylee Donaldson (S), 3. Katherine Ross (SV), 4. Abby Chisdak (NW),... Read more
19d
Daily Journal
Vineland Public Schools principal’s listNiki Lin, Mariana Lopez, Vanessa Mejia, Christopher Miranda, Gabriela Morales,
Vineland Public Schools principal’s list
Daily Journal / Posted 19 days ago
Niki Lin, Mariana Lopez, Vanessa Mejia, Christopher Miranda, Gabriela Morales, Jada Rodriguez Heredia, Erika Rosado, Debbrianna Russell, Johnny Soto and Julianna Vazquez. Dr. William Mennies Elementary School Third grade: Jorge Alvarez, Jack... Read more
2 related stories
19d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional High School honor studentsMatthew Gardiner, Allison Gebhart, Vito Genna, Alyssa Giannascoli, Kevin Gillia
Delsea Regional High School honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 19 days ago
Matthew Gardiner, Allison Gebhart, Vito Genna, Alyssa Giannascoli, Kevin Gilliano, Sierra Giuliano, Shyla F. Good, Mason Greene, Jillian Groff, Daniel Hackett, Keijah T. Hall, Luke Harker, Jessica Hartley, Christopher D. Henry, Ashley Jackson,... Read more
7 related stories
20d
Elmira Star-Gazette
All-State girls basketball selectionsMia Herlan (Elmira Notre Dame) Sr. Guard. Honorable mention: Gillian Clark (Od
All-State girls basketball selections
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 20 days ago
Mia Herlan (Elmira Notre Dame) Sr. Guard. Honorable mention: Gillian Clark (Odessa-Montour) Soph. Forward; Katie Carey (Greene) Sr. Forward/Center; Mary Foster (Elmira Notre Dame) Soph. Player of the Year: Paige McCormick (Heuvelton-10) Jr.... Read more
21d
The Herald News
'Bad Blood'? Fall River students pit Taylor Swift against Katy Perry for Law Day mock trialover a common ex-boyfriend, singer John Maher.Johnson’s Swift was adamant about
'Bad Blood'? Fall River students pit Taylor Swift against Katy Perry for Law Day mock trial
The Herald News / Posted 21 days ago
over a common ex-boyfriend, singer John Maher.Johnson’s Swift was adamant about her innocence, though Perry, played by Brianna Raposo, 14, an eighth-grade student at Morton Middle School, was convinced that her former friend intentionally hit... Read more
24d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Friday’s high school scoreboardWhite (Mar) 1:12.17; 2-Heather Dunning (Stam) 1:14.30; 3-Ava Lawrence (W) 1:14.
Friday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
White (Mar) 1:12.17; 2-Heather Dunning (Stam) 1:14.30; 3-Ava Lawrence (W) 1:14.64; 400m relay: 1-Dryden (Alyssa Gowe, Brianna Schlicht, Christina Jackson, Abbey Yatsko) 54.16; 2-CV 55.60; 3-Owego 56.96 1,600m relay: 1-Dryden (Allison Morrow,... Read more
15 related stories
25d
Columbia Star
April 29, 201612:00 PM A-1---Barbara Saxon--- Household Goods/Furniture A-41---Travis Pearson
April 29, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 25 days ago
12:00 PM A-1---Barbara Saxon--- Household Goods/Furniture A-41---Travis Pearson--- Household Goods/Furniture A-51---James Greene--- Household Goods/Furniture A-53---Harriet Gleaton--- Household Goods/Furniture TV/Stereo Equipment-... Read more
25d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollBrannon, Hannah Burton, Craig Cooper, Anthony Debuano, Joy Farr, Nicholas Gamez
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 25 days ago
Brannon, Hannah Burton, Craig Cooper, Anthony Debuano, Joy Farr, Nicholas Gamez, Jillian Gayler, Tyler Gorneau, Everett Greene, Mason Hale, Raykon James, Kaylee Jennings, Trenten Koch, Kaitlyn Melster, Alexis Provost, Joshua Rodas, Riley... Read more
26d
The Post-Journal
Wilcox Strikes Out School-Record 20a 4-1 Division 2 East win over Frewsburg (5-5, 3-3). In addition, Ally Haskell
Wilcox Strikes Out School-Record 20
The Post-Journal / Posted 26 days ago
a 4-1 Division 2 East win over Frewsburg (5-5, 3-3). In addition, Ally Haskell only gave up two hits to the Bears' Megan Greene (double) and Olivia Lynn (single). For Franklinville (7-2, 3-2), Dani Haskell collected two hits at the... Read more
2 related stories

People in this news