Brooke Collins

Latest stories

18h
The St. Augustine Record
Real Estate TransactionsB $295,000 1/22/16 VISTA COVE CONDO 1804 VISTA COVE RD SIPOS JOZSEF J ETAL $14
Real Estate Transactions
The St. Augustine Record / Posted 18 hours ago
B $295,000 1/22/16 VISTA COVE CONDO 1804 VISTA COVE RD SIPOS JOZSEF J ETAL $147,500 1/22/16 MCCULLOUGH ADDN PDLH 2806 COLLINS AVE HE QING & YONG $108,300 1/22/16 SOUTH TUSCANY VILLAGE 231 MICHELANGELO PL KOTCHKOWSKI JO A & RAYMOND $121,500... Read more
1d
Weirton Daily Times
Weir’s Visnic qualifies for state swim meetfour regions combined. Weir High’s Wil Visnic qualified for the state meet wit
Weir’s Visnic qualifies for state swim meet
Weirton Daily Times / Posted yesterday
four regions combined. Weir High’s Wil Visnic qualified for the state meet with his third-place finish in the 100 fly. Brooke’s Leah Caparros swims a leg of the 200 free relay during the West Virginia Region I?Swim Championships inside the... Read more
1d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results2 2 8, Jessica Kelliher 2 3 7, Kristina Domantas 2 0 4, Mekaela Giantonio 1 0 2
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted yesterday
2 2 8, Jessica Kelliher 2 3 7, Kristina Domantas 2 0 4, Mekaela Giantonio 1 0 2, Brittany Donovan 0 1 1, Amy Assad 7 1 16, Brooke Packard 2 2 7, Julia Zawacki 1 1 3, Chelsey Mahoney 0, Alexandra Hanlon 0, Callie Andrews 0. Totals: 17 10... Read more
7 related stories
1d
The News & Observer
Here and in distant lands, Panthers fans finding exotic ways to watch SB50Chilton and her Panthers top hat Courtesy of Reece Chilton (L-R) Regan Sermers
Here and in distant lands, Panthers fans finding exotic ways to watch SB50
The News & Observer / Posted yesterday
Chilton and her Panthers top hat Courtesy of Reece Chilton (L-R) Regan Sermersheim, Carrie Collins and Brooke Bosak dabbing in Jamaica. Courtesy of Regan Sermersheim Charlene Clarke's Christmas Panthers Man... Read more
3d
The Apalachicola Times
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16Mikalin Huckeba, Drew Robinson, Jessica Rudd Page 2 of 2 - SophomoresChristian
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 3 days ago
Mikalin Huckeba, Drew Robinson, Jessica Rudd Page 2 of 2 - SophomoresChristian Amison, Madison Burt, Michaela Cassidy, Brooke Martina, Ethan Moses, Kobe Myers, Sallie Rose Paul, Leah Reeder, Faith Sapp, Lucas Sasnett, Madison Smith, Jamie... Read more
4d
Newton Daily News
Police Blotter• Brooke E. Hopkins, 34, of Newton, was arrested on a Polk County warrant after
Police Blotter
Newton Daily News / Posted 4 days ago
• Brooke E. Hopkins, 34, of Newton, was arrested on a Polk County warrant after authorities were called at 5:34 a.m. Wednesday to the front office of the police department. She was turned over to Polk County. • Marques D. Lewis, 34, of Des Moines,... Read more
38 related stories
4d
KREM.com Spokane
#HSS2Night: 2016 National Signing Daythe day and also includes those who committed to their schools during the early
#HSS2Night: 2016 National Signing Day
KREM.com Spokane / Posted 4 days ago
the day and also includes those who committed to their schools during the early signing period in November of 2015. Brooke Bailey, University High School – The Masters College Austin Dill, University High School – William Jessup Megan... Read more
4d
The Apalachicola Times
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16Mikalin Huckeba, Drew Robinson, Jessica Rudd Page 2 of 2 - SophomoresChristian
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 4 days ago
Mikalin Huckeba, Drew Robinson, Jessica Rudd Page 2 of 2 - SophomoresChristian Amison, Madison Burt, Michaela Cassidy, Brooke Martina, Ethan Moses, Kobe Myers, Sallie Rose Paul, Leah Reeder, Faith Sapp, Lucas Sasnett, Madison Smith, Jamie... Read more
5d
Daily Mail
Fifth Harmony open up about love, heartbreak and rumoursshow that you are confident because that's not the truth.’ Girl power! Fifth H
Fifth Harmony open up about love, heartbreak and rumours
Daily Mail / Posted 5 days ago
show that you are confident because that's not the truth.’ Girl power! Fifth Harmony comprises of Camila Cabello, Ally Brooke, Lauren Jauregui, Normani Hamilton and Dinah Jane Hansen The girl band finished third in the second season X Factor... Read more
5d
Daily Mail
Padma Lakshmi's daughter protests as they rock matching winter lookspeople': Padma Lakshmi shows off her figure...'Don't let me slap a b****': Padm
Padma Lakshmi's daughter protests as they rock matching winter looks
Daily Mail / Posted 5 days ago
people': Padma Lakshmi shows off her figure...'Don't let me slap a b****': Padma Lakshmi admits she felt... Hot metal! Brooke Burke and Padma Lakshmi dazzle in metallic...Padma Lakshmi goes retro in faux fur and flares as she wraps... Share... Read more
6d
Daily Mail
Supermodel Stephanie Seymour accused of fleeing ANOTHER crashARTICLES Harry and Peter Brant launch unisex cosmetics collection with MAC | D
Supermodel Stephanie Seymour accused of fleeing ANOTHER crash
Daily Mail / Posted 6 days ago
ARTICLES Harry and Peter Brant launch unisex cosmetics collection with MAC | Daily Mail...Christie Brinkley, Brooke Shields, Stephanie Seymour and more star in Barneys'... Share this article Seymour filed for divorce in March 2009... Read more
32 related stories
6d
The Buffalo News
High school standings, polls & leaders (Feb. 2)5-1 9-7 Franklinville 4-1 12-2 Pine Valley 4-2 6-9 Forestville 2-3 2-11 Cat
High school standings, polls & leaders (Feb. 2)
The Buffalo News / Posted 6 days ago
5-1 9-7 Franklinville 4-1 12-2 Pine Valley 4-2 6-9 Forestville 2-3 2-11 Catt./L. Valley 2-4 2-13 North Collins 0-6 2-12 CCAA West I Olean 8-0 17-0 Fredonia 6-2 12-4 Dunkirk 5-3 9-6 Chautauqua Lake 5-4 11-5 Maple Grove 3-5... Read more
53 related stories
6d
The Buffalo News
High school scores & schedule (Feb. 2)Gowanda, 7:30 p.m. CCAA East 2 Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m. Frank
High school scores & schedule (Feb. 2)
The Buffalo News / Posted 6 days ago
Gowanda, 7:30 p.m. CCAA East 2 Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m. Franklinville at Cattaraugus/LV, 7:30 p.m. North Collins at Forestville, 7:30 p.m. CCAA West 1 Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Falconer at Olean, 7 p.m. Maple Grove at Chaut.... Read more
53 related stories
6d
Illawarra Mercury
Time out in the Illawarra: social photosFormanek, Zoe Ballarin, Reece Michaels, Lauren Gow and Anthony Smith at Kembla
Time out in the Illawarra: social photos
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 6 days ago
Formanek, Zoe Ballarin, Reece Michaels, Lauren Gow and Anthony Smith at Kembla Grange Racecourse. Chris Gorman, Josh Collins and Wes Malton at Kembla Grange Racecourse. Daymien Clydesdale, Natalie Bryant and Graeme Cooper at Kembla Grange... Read more
8d
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register
Linsly, Park Claim OVAC Team Titlespretty good as a team, I think.'' Durkin is excited about his team's prospects
Linsly, Park Claim OVAC Team Titles
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register / Posted 8 days ago
pretty good as a team, I think.'' Durkin is excited about his team's prospects for the postseason, which begins at the Brooke regional next Saturday. ''We've had a great season,'' he said. ''We didn't lose a dual meet all year. The only... Read more
14 related stories
8d
Salem News
Kent State Dean’s ListMatthew Alexander, Kaylee Salaski, Kade Marsili, Ashley Neff, Shawn Smith, Matt
Kent State Dean’s List
Salem News / Posted 8 days ago
Matthew Alexander, Kaylee Salaski, Kade Marsili, Ashley Neff, Shawn Smith, Matthew Ashbrook, Cynthia Reith, Travis Werner, Brooke Taylor, Dylan Duvall. Beloit: Patrick Benjamin, Taylor Ward, Caitlin Metzgar, Kayla Handy, Michael Douglas, Donald... Read more
8d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area ResultsState 104, MCLA 96 (OT)Worcester State (12-7, 4-2 MASCAC)Manny Cabaral 0 3 3, R
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
State 104, MCLA 96 (OT)Worcester State (12-7, 4-2 MASCAC)Manny Cabaral 0 3 3, Ryan DiBernardo 7 6 21, Marquez McKreith-Collins 1 0 3, Bilal Shakir 6 9 25, Paul Brooks 5 0 10, Jamal Mustapha 5 0 10, Chris Vasquez 1 0 2, Alex Santos 5 15 28,... Read more
29 related stories
9d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 31, 2016O'Toole 568, Kelly Reibman 563, Jen Scott 553, Connie Gingrich 552-537, Sue Lan
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Jan. 31, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 9 days ago
O'Toole 568, Kelly Reibman 563, Jen Scott 553, Connie Gingrich 552-537, Sue Lancsek 536, Ellen Patten 536, Sarah Wehbe 526, Brooke Finkbeiner 520, Jenn Keeton 515, Nancy Hartin 510, Donna Sedlock 510, Janice King 509, Mabel Marello 504, Susan... Read more
9d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsMiddlesex (6-8)Richard Sharp 8 3 23, Tim O'Neill 0, Ryan MacDonald 1 3 5, Mike
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
Middlesex (6-8)Richard Sharp 8 3 23, Tim O'Neill 0, Ryan MacDonald 1 3 5, Mike Farren 2 3 9, Corey DaSilva 2 0 5, Zach Collins 7 1 17, Keegan Sharp 0. Totals 20 10 59. Quabbin (9-6)Phil Brooks 1 0 2, Marco Gabrielli 3 7 13, Brayden O'Connor 1... Read more
29 related stories
10d
Greeley Tribune
Tributes for January 29take place at Littleton Cemetery. Joan V. Spangler of Longmont passed away Jan
Tributes for January 29
Greeley Tribune / Posted 10 days ago
take place at Littleton Cemetery. Joan V. Spangler of Longmont passed away Jan. 23, 2016, at Banner Health Care in Fort Collins. She was 80 years old. Jony was born on Feb. 13, 1935, in Greeley to William D. Rice and Jean Cook Rice. She... Read more
10d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsRodriguez-Deluna, Cecilia Schoener, Kristofer Shockley, Shelby Slover, Justin S
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 10 days ago
Rodriguez-Deluna, Cecilia Schoener, Kristofer Shockley, Shelby Slover, Justin Swize, Isabel Torres, Morgana Westfall, Brooke Yanta A and B Honor Roll Seventh grade: Seth Amaro, Tristan Bennett, Breyden Boehmer, Dahlila Brown, Roger Danish,... Read more
11d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsBrian Foley 1 1 3, Peter Mafo 2 1 6. Totals 31 18 88. Worcester State (11-7, 3
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 11 days ago
Brian Foley 1 1 3, Peter Mafo 2 1 6. Totals 31 18 88. Worcester State (11-7, 3-2)Ryan DiBernardo 1 3 5, Maquez McKreith-Collins 1 2 3, Bilal Shakir 12 5 34, Alex Santos 8 5 23, Paul Brooks 4 5 13, Jamal Mustapha 3 1 7, Manny Cabral 0 1 1,... Read more
29 related stories
12d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16Reardon, Michelle Ritchey, Isaiah Robinson, Marie Roos, Jenna Rosciszewski, Ale
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 12 days ago
Reardon, Michelle Ritchey, Isaiah Robinson, Marie Roos, Jenna Rosciszewski, Alexander Ruhe, Annaliese Ruhe, Jazmin Ruiz, Brooke Salo, Matthew Sarli, Dylan Schied, Robert Seaton-Todd, Ashley Sindelar, Abigail Siuda, Carolyn Skledar, Lauren... Read more
9 related stories
13d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL: No. 6 Wallenpaupack defeats North PoconoOld Forge 36 At Old Forge, Kayla Agentowicz scored 32 points, including 13 in
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL: No. 6 Wallenpaupack defeats North Pocono
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 13 days ago
Old Forge 36 At Old Forge, Kayla Agentowicz scored 32 points, including 13 in the third quarter, to pace the Lady Chiefs. Brooke Estadt added 18 for the winners. Gabby Verespey led Old Forge with 18 points. Lakeland (12-4, 1-0) — K. Agentowicz... Read more
14 related stories
13d
The Marietta Times
MC men triumph; women defeatedHeidelberg University 71 HEIDELBERG (9-8, 4-6) Jackson Blue 1 0-0 2, Kiere Be
MC men triumph; women defeated
The Marietta Times / Posted 13 days ago
Heidelberg University 71 HEIDELBERG (9-8, 4-6) Jackson Blue 1 0-0 2, Kiere Bennie 7 5-6 24, DeAvery Collins 3 2-2 9, Myron Prewitt 2 0-0 7, Chris Moxley 6 1-1 15, Jordan Bradley 1 2-2 4, James Hanley 0 2-2 2, Isaac Everette 1 0-0 2, Prince Benson 2... Read more
14d
The News-Herald
South High School, Willoughby, first quarter, 2015-16Connel, Mathew Cook, Rose Daneshmand, Jah’vene Davis-Williams, Nathan Durst, Ky
South High School, Willoughby, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 14 days ago
Connel, Mathew Cook, Rose Daneshmand, Jah’vene Davis-Williams, Nathan Durst, Kyleigh Evans, Madison Farroni, Santino Figer, Brooke Figler, Taylor Glass, Marie-, herese Grasl, Anna Greene, Daniel Hlosek, William Hughes, Reena Jacob, Tyler Janz, Kayla... Read more
9 related stories
15d
Daily Mail
Ricky Wilson turns on Will.i.am on The Voice, by Jim Shelleywill be referred to as ‘WaistcoatGate.’ RELATED ARTICLES 'That was simply won
Ricky Wilson turns on Will.i.am on The Voice, by Jim Shelley
Daily Mail / Posted 15 days ago
will be referred to as ‘WaistcoatGate.’ RELATED ARTICLES 'That was simply wonderful': The Voice UK hopeful Irene...Gemma Collins and Danniella Westbrook storm out of Celebrity...Tom Daley shows off his athletic figure in nothing but...'Goodnight... Read more
5 related stories
15d
Daily Mail
Country Couture! The red carpet at The Golden Guitar AwardsSaturday night the stars were out to shine for the 44th annual event, as Amber
Country Couture! The red carpet at The Golden Guitar Awards
Daily Mail / Posted 15 days ago
Saturday night the stars were out to shine for the 44th annual event, as Amber Lawrence stunned in a strapless gown, while Brooke and Samantha McClymont dazzled in sparkles. Others opted to make a statement in outfits that were more 'yee haw' than... Read more
16d
The Columbus Dispatch
Firefighters dispense smoke detectors in Franklinton after latest fatal fireburned-out W. Town Street apartment on Friday as a memorial to Keenyn Harrell,
Firefighters dispense smoke detectors in Franklinton after latest fatal fire
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 16 days ago
burned-out W. Town Street apartment on Friday as a memorial to Keenyn Harrell, 5, and Kentley Butcher, 4. The boys' mother, Brooke Stalnaker, and their brother, 11-month-old Kaysean Stalnaker, escaped with minor injuries. "(Keenyn and Kentley) were... Read more
16d
The Shawnee News-Star
Updated: Bethel announces superintendent's honor rollBrandon, Roger Brooks, Austin Brown, Racyn Campbell, Thomas Cash-Hale, Kole Chi
Updated: Bethel announces superintendent's honor roll
The Shawnee News-Star / Posted 16 days ago
Brandon, Roger Brooks, Austin Brown, Racyn Campbell, Thomas Cash-Hale, Kole Childers, Kinsley Clanin, Bryson Coffman, Erica Collins, Ian Cooper, Devin Curtner, Emma Epperley, Karlie Haskins, Kate Keahnah-Chalepah, Hannah Long, Mylee Modlin, Cooper... Read more
16d
The News-Herald
Memorial Middle School, Mentor, first grading period, 2015-16Julia Bordelon, Brixton Bright, Anna Bucey, Hannah Burke, Hailey Carbone, Isabe
Memorial Middle School, Mentor, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 16 days ago
Julia Bordelon, Brixton Bright, Anna Bucey, Hannah Burke, Hailey Carbone, Isabella Carcioppolo, Ellie Clarke, Sean Collins, Ashley Cooper, Hallee Crawford, Lauren Crtalic, Henry Cseh, James Dadante, Anirudh Danda, Genevieve Davis, Tyler... Read more
9 related stories
17d
TribLIVE
Westmoreland high school roundup: Hempfield girls take down Penn-Traffordand 15 rebounds for the Tigers. Gabby Badway scored 24 points for Fox Chapel (8
Westmoreland high school roundup: Hempfield girls take down Penn-Trafford
TribLIVE / Posted 17 days ago
and 15 rebounds for the Tigers. Gabby Badway scored 24 points for Fox Chapel (8-6, 7-3). Hampton 62, Indiana 40 — Alison Collins scored 19 points as Hampton (12-2, 9-0) won in Section 1-AAA. Derry 62, Greensburg Salem 36 — Amanda Mylant had 20... Read more
10 related stories
17d
The Victoria Advocate
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor studentsItzel Lopez, Diana Laura Maldonado, Michael Anthonee Rodriguez, Alejandro Vill
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor students
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 17 days ago
Itzel Lopez, Diana Laura Maldonado, Michael Anthonee Rodriguez, Alejandro Villarreal Guevara Medina: Garrett Compton Collins Mercedes: Aracely Estrada, Vanessa M. Medrano, Victoria Rose Saldana Mission: Maritza Michelle Bazan, Tanya Marie... Read more
17d
The News-Herald
Riverside High School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16Lindrose, Larry Lucas, Anthony Lupica, Kaylin Mahoney, Alexa Matejka, Mackenzie
Riverside High School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 17 days ago
Lindrose, Larry Lucas, Anthony Lupica, Kaylin Mahoney, Alexa Matejka, Mackenzie Meldrum, Amaylia Mellon, Taylor Mendolera, Brooke Meznarich, Kaitlyn Miklos, Nicholas Mlakar, Benjamin Mocarski, Ethan Moore, Alyssa Morris, Matthew Niess, Umgie Oh,... Read more
9 related stories
18d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard5; Jadakis Brooks 6 1-2 13; Dan Fedor 1 1-2 3; Matt Lovejoy 0 4-5 4; Dashaun Su
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 18 days ago
5; Jadakis Brooks 6 1-2 13; Dan Fedor 1 1-2 3; Matt Lovejoy 0 4-5 4; Dashaun Sutton 0 6-8 6; Paul Milliken 0 0-0 0; Reilly Collins 3 4-4 12; TJ Manning 0 0-0 0; Nick Root 0 2-4 2; Darius Fulmer 0 0-0 0; Mikey Swarez 0 0-0 0; Daryl Savage 1 0-0 2.... Read more
4 related stories
18d
The Daily Review
Carondelet soccer earns national attentionEven after losing star forward Brooke Cilley to injury, the Carondelet High gir
Carondelet soccer earns national attention
The Daily Review / Posted 18 days ago
Even after losing star forward Brooke Cilley to injury, the Carondelet High girls soccer team remains the top contender to take the East Bay Athletic League and North Coast Section Division 1 titles. Or, in the words of Cougars coach Amy Apodaca, to... Read more
18d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16Louis Burko, Samantha Michelle Butler, Luke Aaron Certain, Allison Sandra Chlad
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 18 days ago
Louis Burko, Samantha Michelle Butler, Luke Aaron Certain, Allison Sandra Chlad, Colin Joseph Christopher, Joseph Robert Collins, Kayla Renee Colton, Sarah Renee Cromie, Jody Rose Dalton, Rachel Rose Dempsey, Hannah Adrianna Yiquan Dill, Michael... Read more
3 related stories
19d
Daily Journal
Vineland police calls for Jan. 19of Mayfair Street, was charged with receiving stolen property after his arrest
Vineland police calls for Jan. 19
Daily Journal / Posted 19 days ago
of Mayfair Street, was charged with receiving stolen property after his arrest Friday in the 1100 block of Sharp Road. Brooke A. Smith, 25, of the 200 block of Race Drive in Millville, was arrested Saturday and charged shoplifting $290.84 worth... Read more
2 related stories
19d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesJoi Simone Bevelle, Decatur, Georgia; Michael Allen Brown, Metairie; Taylor Nic
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 19 days ago
Joi Simone Bevelle, Decatur, Georgia; Michael Allen Brown, Metairie; Taylor Nicole Carlson, West Monroe; Jenna Shea’ Collins, Houma; Sara Nicole Cooley, Lake Charles; Christopher Cooper, Bush; Rachel Celeste Cuccia, Metairie; Travis Edward... Read more
3 related stories
19d
Adirondack Daily Enterprise
Larries survive Storm onslaughtwas sick and we sent her home." Olivia Hunter, an eighth-grader, scored two go
Larries survive Storm onslaught
Adirondack Daily Enterprise / Posted 19 days ago
was sick and we sent her home." Olivia Hunter, an eighth-grader, scored two goals to pace St. Lawrence, while teammates Brooke Reville, Sydney Collins, Taylor Zagrobelny, Riley Barton, Madee Derouchie and Kerrigan Rondeau each tallied once for... Read more
20d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
No. 1 Abington Heights defeats Lower Merion in boys basketball(SUS). JV: SUS, 32-27 (SUS: Lawrenson 12, BR: McConnell, Brulla 8). N. Pocono
No. 1 Abington Heights defeats Lower Merion in boys basketball
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 20 days ago
(SUS). JV: SUS, 32-27 (SUS: Lawrenson 12, BR: McConnell, Brulla 8). N. Pocono 54, Western Wayne 33 At Western Wayne, Brooke Bauman scored 13 points and Amy Domanish had 12 to lead North Pocono to a Division II win. Ariana Sanders had 11... Read more
7 related stories
21d
The Marietta Times
Local Sports Roundupdid not have a player score in double figures as Amisha Herd's nine points led
Local Sports Roundup
The Marietta Times / Posted 21 days ago
did not have a player score in double figures as Amisha Herd's nine points led the way. Morgan Liedtke and Brooke Borich each scored eight. Otterbein was led by Dani Kissel's 21 points followed by Amariah Huck's 18 and Ali... Read more
22d
Salem News
KSU Salem President’s, Dean’s listsMindy Cutlip, Amber Dean, Jessica Girard, Preslee Johnson, Macey Kelley, Chelse
KSU Salem President’s, Dean’s lists
Salem News / Posted 22 days ago
Mindy Cutlip, Amber Dean, Jessica Girard, Preslee Johnson, Macey Kelley, Chelsea Minnich, Gina Moreland, Cynthia Reith, Brooke Taylor, Craig Vernon. Beloit: Michael Douglas, Kayla Handy, Donald Heverly, Jordan McGuire, Kelly Rastetter, Sarah... Read more
22d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area ResultsState (10-6, 2-1 MASCAC)Bilal Shakir 10 0 25, Paul Brooks 1 0 3, Ryan DiBernard
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 22 days ago
State (10-6, 2-1 MASCAC)Bilal Shakir 10 0 25, Paul Brooks 1 0 3, Ryan DiBernardo 4 9 18, Alex Santos 9 5 32, M. McKreith-Collins 1 1 3, Mustapha Koroma 3 0 6, Jamal Smith 0, Jamal Mustapha 0, Manny Cabral 0 4 4, Isaiah Tatum 1 0 2, Matthew Dogall... Read more
30 related stories
23d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsBest Jr. Loudon, a boy, Ian Everett Lora and Charles Davis II, Knoxville, twin
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 23 days ago
Best Jr. Loudon, a boy, Ian Everett Lora and Charles Davis II, Knoxville, twins, Carter Jude and Grace Debra Tyler and Brooke Haggard, Strawberry Plains, a boy, Christopher Adam Mark McCowan and Rebecca Moses, Sweetwater, a boy, Carter... Read more
23d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsMiddlesex (3-6)Richard Sharp 5 0 11, Tim O'Neill 0 2 2, Ryan MacDonald 1 0 2, J
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 23 days ago
Middlesex (3-6)Richard Sharp 5 0 11, Tim O'Neill 0 2 2, Ryan MacDonald 1 0 2, John Begley 2 0 4, Mike Farren 3 3 10, Zach Collins 2 3 7, Peter Steeves 1 0 2, Keegan Sharp 1 5 7, Adam Lorden 0 0 0. Totals 15 13 45. Groton-Dunstable (5-5)Alex Platt... Read more
30 related stories
23d
The Advocate
LSU names Ascension Parish students to honor roll, dean’s listOURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Lindsey Elizabeth Fryoux and Kylie Marie Paille, bot
LSU names Ascension Parish students to honor roll, dean’s list
The Advocate / Posted 23 days ago
OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Lindsey Elizabeth Fryoux and Kylie Marie Paille, both of Gonzales; and Ethan James Collins and Londyn Alexandra Hill, both of Prairieville MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION: Jennifer Coral Tran,... Read more
24d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Scranton girls pull out OT win over North Poconogirls basketball crossover game Thursday. Ciaira Loyd and Meghan Padden also a
HS GIRLS BASKETBALL: Scranton girls pull out OT win over North Pocono
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 24 days ago
girls basketball crossover game Thursday. Ciaira Loyd and Meghan Padden also added 10 points each for the Lady Knights. Brooke Bauman scored a game-high 11 points and Chloe Pehanick added 10 for North Pocono. Scranton (6-8, 3-2) — M. Padden 4... Read more
30 related stories
24d
Washington County News / Holmes County Times-Advertiser
KMS 2nd Nine Weeks Honor RollWrinnFourth Grade – Lauryn Adams, Ashlynn Barnes, Sydney Black, Shelby Brock, C
KMS 2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Washington County News / Holmes County Times-Advertiser / Posted 24 days ago
WrinnFourth Grade – Lauryn Adams, Ashlynn Barnes, Sydney Black, Shelby Brock, Colvin Chamberlin, Isabella Clark, Ni’Kyah Collins, Bea Desamparado, Autumn Futch, Izabel Henderson, Christian Hildebrand, Cray Holley, Jonah Hull, Rayne Jenkins, Ava... Read more
24d
Surfers Village
Surfers up their game on Day 2 of Shoe City Pro in H.B.CITY PRO QUARTERFINALS: Heat 1: Maud Le Car (FRA), Alexxa Elseewi (USA), Malia
Surfers up their game on Day 2 of Shoe City Pro in H.B.
Surfers Village / Posted 24 days ago
CITY PRO QUARTERFINALS: Heat 1: Maud Le Car (FRA), Alexxa Elseewi (USA), Malia Ward (USA), Reika Noro (JPN) Heat 2: Meah Collins (USA), Sara Taylor (USA), Chelsea Roett (BRB), Kayla Durden (USA) Heat 3: Tia Blanco (USA), Maddie Peterson (USA),... Read more
7 related stories
More

People in this news