Charlie Hodgson

Latest articles

23h
chroniclelive
Northumberland schools share A Level results lists3.5 HERFORD William 3.5 HETHERINGTON Imogen 3.5 HIGGINS Maria 4.5 HILL Will
chroniclelive / Posted 23 hours ago
3.5 HERFORD William 3.5 HETHERINGTON Imogen 3.5 HIGGINS Maria 4.5 HILL William 3.5 HO Benjamin 3.5 HOBSON Ben 3.5 HODGSON Lauren 3.5 HOOD Philippa 3.5 HUNT Joseph 3 HUNTLEY Daniel 3 HUSSAIN Sobi 3 ILEY Alex 4.5 INCE Libby 3 JENNINGS... Read more
2 related articles
1d
chroniclelive
Newcastle schools share A Level results listsDaniel 3 TRUMAN Ross 2 TULLY Tom 3 TWEEDY Calum 3 TYE Jemima 4 WAKE Callum
chroniclelive / Posted yesterday
Daniel 3 TRUMAN Ross 2 TULLY Tom 3 TWEEDY Calum 3 TYE Jemima 4 WAKE Callum 3 WATKINS Jessica 3 WATSON Adam 3 WATSON Charlie 3 WATSON Joshua 2 WATTS WILLIAMSON Harriet 3 WAUGH Kayleigh 3 WELSH William 3 WHITFIELD Tara 3 WILKINSON Megan... Read more
2 related articles
1d
Geelong Advertiser
Late Mail: Storm rest two Origin stars2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Aust
Geelong Advertiser / Posted yesterday
2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Elliot Whitehead. Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Clay... Read more
25 related articles
1d
The Border Mail
Footy teams | O&M, Hume and Tallangatta leaguesGabe Crothers; C: Mitch Donovan, Mitch Dinneen, Paddy McCormack; HF: Harry Ecke
The Border Mail / Posted yesterday
Gabe Crothers; C: Mitch Donovan, Mitch Dinneen, Paddy McCormack; HF: Harry Eckert, Oscar Willding, Patrick Wernet; F: Charlie King, Haimish Hallahan, Nick Welsh; Foll: Kyle Magee, Kyle Magee, Ben McPherson; Int: Joe Mathey WODONGA RAIDERS B:... Read more
28 related articles
2d
West Moreland Gazette
Appleby Grammar School ResultsA-level Results Charlie Addison-Adams PM, B, G, GS; Caitlin Asquith AppSc, G,
West Moreland Gazette / Posted 2 days ago
A-level Results Charlie Addison-Adams PM, B, G, GS; Caitlin Asquith AppSc, G, Ps; Alistair Barker PM, FM, G; Danny Black H, AD, ICT VCE; Abe Butterworth PM, MStats, G; Hannah Chappelhow AppSc, G, ExPr, HSC VCE; Georgia Cross B, H, Ps, GS; Holly... Read more
28 related articles
2d
Daily Telegraph
Late Mail: Broncos star cleared for Dragons clash11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luk
Daily Telegraph / Posted 2 days ago
11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Chris Satae 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. Charlie Gubb 18. Mason Lino 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. James Bell 22. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad BRONCOS v DRAGONS 7.50pm Friday... Read more
25 related articles
2d
The Courier Mail
Late Mail: Broncos star cleared for Dragons clash11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luk
The Courier Mail / Posted 2 days ago
11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Chris Satae 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. Charlie Gubb 18. Mason Lino 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. James Bell 22. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad BRONCOS v DRAGONS 7.50pm Friday... Read more
25 related articles
2d
News.com.au
Late Mail: Broncos star cleared for Dragons clash11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luk
News.com.au / Posted 2 days ago
11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Chris Satae 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. Charlie Gubb 18. Mason Lino 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. James Bell 22. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Players cut: To come Late Mail:... Read more
6 related articles
4d
Daily Telegraph
SuperCoach teams analysis round 2411. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luk
Daily Telegraph / Posted 4 days ago
11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Chris Satae 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. Charlie Gubb 18. Mason Lino 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. James Bell 22. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Team analysis: Ben Matulino has... Read more
6 related articles
4d
The Courier Mail
SuperCoach teams analysis round 2411. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luk
The Courier Mail / Posted 4 days ago
11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Chris Satae 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. Charlie Gubb 18. Mason Lino 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. James Bell 22. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Team analysis: Ben Matulino has... Read more
6 related articles
4d
News.com.au
SuperCoach teams analysis round 2411. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luk
News.com.au / Posted 4 days ago
11. Bunty Afoa 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering. Interchange: 14. Issac Luke 15. Chris Satae 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. Charlie Gubb 18. Mason Lino 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. James Bell 22. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad Team analysis: Ben Matulino has... Read more
6 related articles
4d
Canberra Times
NRL teams: Squad lists for round 24 of the NRL, August 17-20Roache, Sam Lisone, Bunty Afoa, Ryan Hoffman, Simon Mannering. Interchange: Iss
Canberra Times / Posted 4 days ago
Roache, Sam Lisone, Bunty Afoa, Ryan Hoffman, Simon Mannering. Interchange: Issac Luke, Tevita Satae, Isaiah Papalii, Charlie Gubb, Mason Lino, Taofofoa Sipley, James Bell, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad. Referees: Chris Sutton, Chris... Read more
2 related articles
4d
The Age
NRL teams: Squad lists for round 24 of the NRL, August 17-20Roache, Sam Lisone, Bunty Afoa, Ryan Hoffman, Simon Mannering. Interchange: Iss
The Age / Posted 4 days ago
Roache, Sam Lisone, Bunty Afoa, Ryan Hoffman, Simon Mannering. Interchange: Issac Luke, Tevita Satae, Isaiah Papalii, Charlie Gubb, Mason Lino, Taofofoa Sipley, James Bell, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad. Referees: Chris Sutton, Chris... Read more
2 related articles
4d
Sydney Morning Herald
NRL teams: Squad lists for round 24 of the NRL, August 17-20Roache, Sam Lisone, Bunty Afoa, Ryan Hoffman, Simon Mannering. Interchange: Iss
Sydney Morning Herald / Posted 4 days ago
Roache, Sam Lisone, Bunty Afoa, Ryan Hoffman, Simon Mannering. Interchange: Issac Luke, Tevita Satae, Isaiah Papalii, Charlie Gubb, Mason Lino, Taofofoa Sipley, James Bell, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad. Referees: Chris Sutton, Chris... Read more
2 related articles
4d
chroniclelive
Your charity news in the North East: Punk rock single, boat race, cycle challenge success and more!More Raising money for: Forward Assist Salute Coffee Truck Public relations m
chroniclelive / Posted 4 days ago
More Raising money for: Forward Assist Salute Coffee Truck Public relations manager Emily Hodgson said: “To support local community spaces, Starbucks has announced an initiative offering product donations to... Read more
8d
The Border Mail
Footy teams | O&M, Hume and Tallangatta leaguesGabrial Crothers; F: Kyle Magee, Hamish Hallahan, Nick Welsh; Foll: Casey Marr,
The Border Mail / Posted 8 days ago
Gabrial Crothers; F: Kyle Magee, Hamish Hallahan, Nick Welsh; Foll: Casey Marr, Lachlan Lourie, Ben McPherson; Int: Charlie King, Rhys Richie, Jack Chesser, Liam Andrews WODONGA RAIDERS B: Will McCarty, Ben Stefani, Josh Scammell; HB:... Read more
16 related articles
11d
The Brockton Enterprise
Bristol County gets federal funding to help inmates with addiction re-enter societyto medication-assisted treatment and connections to community-based treatment a
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 11 days ago
to medication-assisted treatment and connections to community-based treatment and recovery services, the officer of Gov. Charlie Baker announced Monday. Jonathan Darling, the public information officer for the office of Bristol County Sheriff... Read more
6 related articles
18d
Hunts Post
Charles is the king as Hunts beat Camarthenshire during festivalOliver Beasley, Daniel Wells, Matt Mills, James Pawley, Oliver Parncutt, Mark A
Hunts Post / Posted 18 days ago
Oliver Beasley, Daniel Wells, Matt Mills, James Pawley, Oliver Parncutt, Mark Austin, Matthew Slack (coach), front row Jack Hodgson, Jairus Charles, Divyeash Vaseeharan, Callum Daws, Luke Ashwell, Charlie Fytche and Stan Weir. A mixed Hunts Under... Read more
23d
Gazette
ATHLETICS: Dursley Running Club round-upfirst open water competition. The races involved a 200m lake swim, 10km cycle a
Gazette / Posted 23 days ago
first open water competition. The races involved a 200m lake swim, 10km cycle and a 2.5km run. Results Eliminator: Charlie Palmer 242nd 44:19; Kevin Rea 254th 45:09;John Hookway 297th in 50;32. Wooden Spoon Final: Palmer 115th 43:58; John... Read more
23d
San Antonio Express-News
Gov. Baker working on bill on immigration detainer requestsBOSTON (AP) — Republican Gov. Charlie Baker is working on a bill in response to
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 23 days ago
BOSTON (AP) — Republican Gov. Charlie Baker is working on a bill in response to a court ruling that forbids police officers in Massachusetts from holding a person based solely on a federal immigration detainer request. Guyton said the administration... Read more
7 related articles
23d
The Herald News
Hodgson, O'Connell make case for immigration bill1. Patricia Montes, executive director of Centro Presente, repeatedly interrup
The Herald News / Posted 23 days ago
1. Patricia Montes, executive director of Centro Presente, repeatedly interrupted Diehl, Bristol County Sheriff Thomas Hodgson and other lawmakers showcasing a bill that would expand Bay State law enforcement's arrest powers. Decrying policies... Read more
7 related articles
26d
Football365
Spending is bad. Not spending is badscolding Tottenham on August 23 for not giving Josh Onomah or Harry Winks enoug
Football365 / Posted 26 days ago
scolding Tottenham on August 23 for not giving Josh Onomah or Harry Winks enough minutes. Do as I say, not as I did Roy Hodgson has been speaking about Ross Barkley. Isn’t that lovely. “If Ross can find a club where people believe in him as... Read more
26d
North-West Evening Mail
Tyson makes boot-iful return as Askam win derbypenalties cost Millom dear with Tyson kicking two goals to ease matters at 26-1
North-West Evening Mail / Posted 26 days ago
penalties cost Millom dear with Tyson kicking two goals to ease matters at 26-16. Millom had it all to do but fought on. Hodgson made a fine break and it took four defenders to stop Charlie Elmslie crossing. However in the final minute Sayle... Read more
27d
Daily Echo
PHOTOS: Local legend wows crowds at New Forest festivalEvans, Paul Tonkinson, children’s favourite Howard Read, lightning-quick sketch
Daily Echo / Posted 27 days ago
Evans, Paul Tonkinson, children’s favourite Howard Read, lightning-quick sketch group The Noise Next Door, Nat Luurtsema, Charlie Baker George Egg and Ivo Graham. On the literature programme, an unparalleled list of this years’ most talked about... Read more
28d
North-West Evening Mail
Kirkby make big strides in quest for Furness Senior Bowls promotionAskam’s Derek Buck 21-20. Third-placed West Shore came away with an 8-3 victor
North-West Evening Mail / Posted 28 days ago
Askam’s Derek Buck 21-20. Third-placed West Shore came away with an 8-3 victory at Hawcoat Park A, with Brian Chelton and Charlie West among their winners. A gap has opened between these three and the following group, headed by the Co-op. They... Read more
29d
Gazette
ATHLETICS: It’s a long way but ace Crompton finishes ultrawith Kris Rhymer running a PB of just over 24 minutes. Mark Brasier was fastes
Gazette / Posted 29 days ago
with Kris Rhymer running a PB of just over 24 minutes. Mark Brasier was fastest at Kingsway in 19:41mins, yet again Neil Hodgson was fastest DRC parkrunner with a sizzling 18:11mins, his fastest ever parkrun. Charley Palmer got all touristy and... Read more
29d
Daily Echo
Curiouser and Curiouser: Hampshire's most quirky festival returns this weekendEvans, Paul Tonkinson, children’s favourite Howard Read, lightning-quick sketch
Daily Echo / Posted 29 days ago
Evans, Paul Tonkinson, children’s favourite Howard Read, lightning-quick sketch group The Noise Next Door, Nat Luurtsema, Charlie Baker George Egg and Ivo Graham. On the literature programme, expect an unparalleled list of this years’ most talked... Read more
29d
The Border Mail
All the footy teams: O&M, Hume and Tallangatta leaguesCrothers, Mitch Dinneeen, Patrick Wernet; HF: Jack Chesser, Oscar Willding, R
The Border Mail / Posted 29 days ago
Crothers, Mitch Dinneeen, Patrick Wernet; HF: Jack Chesser, Oscar Willding, Rory Quinn; F: Mitch Donovan, Jedd Glass, Charlie King; OB: Kyle Magee, Lachlan Lourie, Ben McPherson; Int: Harry Eckert, Rhys Richie, Harry Kitching Wodonga... Read more
13 related articles

In this news