Cody Gunter

Latest stories

9d
Daily Journal
Cumberland Regional honor studentsKyle Bush, James Canion, Lizbeth Carmona Martinez, Kyle Davison, Samantha DeFra
Cumberland Regional honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 9 days ago
Kyle Bush, James Canion, Lizbeth Carmona Martinez, Kyle Davison, Samantha DeFrancisco, Anthony DeMarco, Sierra Eachus, Cody Edminster, Ariana Garcia, Anastasia Geletka, Christopher Grant, Daivon Gunter, Antwan Hannah, Angely Hernandez, Erica... Read more
3 related stories
11d
The Daily Comet
Class 3A All-State Baseball and Softball TeamsSr. 1B -- Ben Bergeron, Brusly, Jr. 2B -- Bren Faulk, Erath, Jr. SS -- Conno
Class 3A All-State Baseball and Softball Teams
The Daily Comet / Posted 11 days ago
Sr. 1B -- Ben Bergeron, Brusly, Jr. 2B -- Bren Faulk, Erath, Jr. SS -- Connor Dupuy, North Vermilion, Jr. 3B -- Hayden Gunter, South Beauregard, Jr. OF -- Tod Gauthe, Brusly, Sr. OF -- Wesley Hebert, Eunice, Sr. OF -- Jansen Fontenot, South... Read more
2 related stories
11d
The Daily Comet
Class 3A All-State Baseball and Softball TeamsBergeron, Brusly, Jr.

2B -- Bren Faulk, Erath, Jr.

SS -- Connor Dup

Class 3A All-State Baseball and Softball Teams
The Daily Comet / Posted 11 days ago
Bergeron, Brusly, Jr.

2B -- Bren Faulk, Erath, Jr.

SS -- Connor Dupuy, North Vermilion, Jr.

3B -- Hayden Gunter, South Beauregard, Jr.

OF -- Tod Gauthe, Brusly, Sr.

OF -- Wesley Hebert, Eunice, Sr.

OF -- Jansen... Read more

2 related stories
11d
The Houma Courier
Class 3A All-State Baseball and Softball TeamsBergeron, Brusly, Jr.

2B -- Bren Faulk, Erath, Jr.

SS -- Connor Dup

Class 3A All-State Baseball and Softball Teams
The Houma Courier / Posted 11 days ago
Bergeron, Brusly, Jr.

2B -- Bren Faulk, Erath, Jr.

SS -- Connor Dupuy, North Vermilion, Jr.

3B -- Hayden Gunter, South Beauregard, Jr.

OF -- Tod Gauthe, Brusly, Sr.

OF -- Wesley Hebert, Eunice, Sr.

OF -- Jansen... Read more

2 related stories
12d
Island Packet
The list of winners in the Alabama APME contestWAKA-TV, "Towering Above Tragedy: The Donta' Hall Story". Best Sports Anchor:
The list of winners in the Alabama APME contest
Island Packet / Posted 12 days ago
WAKA-TV, "Towering Above Tragedy: The Donta' Hall Story". Best Sports Anchor: 1, Tony Cornish, Jr., WTVY-TV; 2, Stephen Gunter, WSFA-TV. Best Sports Program: 1, Ryan Cody, Chase Horn and Tyler Phillips, WHNT-TV, "LSU vs Alabama Pregame Show";... Read more
16d
Denton Record-Chronicle
Two Falcons made top all-district selectionsSr., Birdville; Colby Ferris, So., Birdville; Dylan Gonzales, Jr., Grapevine; B
Two Falcons made top all-district selections
Denton Record-Chronicle / Posted 16 days ago
Sr., Birdville; Colby Ferris, So., Birdville; Dylan Gonzales, Jr., Grapevine; Brandon Tolentino, Fr., FW Polytechnic; Cody Duffey, Sr., Lake Dallas Catchers — Christian Boulware, Sr., Lake Dallas; Jamie Totten, Sr., Birdville Utility — Steve... Read more
16d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |Phillip S. Davis, Brittana M. Dehler, Isabella C. Delambo, Grayson C. Dewolfe,
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 16 days ago
Phillip S. Davis, Brittana M. Dehler, Isabella C. Delambo, Grayson C. Dewolfe, Emma Dolby, Jack E. Dow, Andrea N. Dunrud, Cody W. Dusterhoft, Benjamin D. Ebel, Alyssa M. Eggersgluss, Brianna E. Entwistle, Amelia Espinosa, Brenden A. Ferraro,... Read more
11 related stories
17d
Altoona Mirror
Ketrow holds on vs. Park; Novosel’s arm keys ReMaxa pair of RBIs, and Cole Gibson went 3-for-5 with a pair of runs. KETROW INSUR
Ketrow holds on vs. Park; Novosel’s arm keys ReMax
Altoona Mirror / Posted 17 days ago
a pair of RBIs, and Cole Gibson went 3-for-5 with a pair of runs. KETROW INSURANCE (10): Weaver cf 410, Pearson 2b-ss 312, Gunter eh-1b-p-1b 300, Robinson lf 311, Soellner p-1b-2b 421, Brenneman rf-3b-p 322, Lehman c 401, Cowher cr 010, Raling 3b... Read more
36 related stories
18d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchChapter 13. PROCTOR Murah J. Sanders, 184 Proctor Road, June 2, 2016, Chapter
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 18 days ago
Chapter 13. PROCTOR Murah J. Sanders, 184 Proctor Road, June 2, 2016, Chapter 7. ROGERS Bonnie Carol Mecham and Matthew Cody Heinen, 1002 S. Sixth St., June 6, 2016, Chapter 13. Christopher Gene Holliday, 2422 W. Olrich St., June 7, 2016,... Read more
20d
Athens Banner-Herald
Jackson County blotterand they determined she was not under the influence. She declined a trip to the
Jackson County blotter
Athens Banner-Herald / Posted 20 days ago
and they determined she was not under the influence. She declined a trip to the hospital. BURGLARY: On June 6, Deputy Cody Dalton met with a Royston man who reported he went to his chicken house on Thurston Williams Road, Commerce, and found... Read more
21d
The Commercial Dispatch
Marriages and divorcesDebbie Hill and Brandon Hill ■ Benton Strain III and Audie Strain ■ Justin De
Marriages and divorces
The Commercial Dispatch / Posted 21 days ago
Debbie Hill and Brandon Hill ■ Benton Strain III and Audie Strain ■ Justin Degraffenreid and Tiease Degraffenreid ■ Gunter Summerville and Frederick Summerville ■ Pamela Brandy and Essie Brandy ■ Timothy Boatner and Lori Boatner ■... Read more
25d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollTaylor, Zackary Taylor, Elizabeth Tritz, Julia Weimer, Rhys Willard, and Jeffer
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 25 days ago
Taylor, Zackary Taylor, Elizabeth Tritz, Julia Weimer, Rhys Willard, and Jeffery Winborne. 10TH GRADE: Lane Abercrombie, Cody Andreis, Ashton Atencio, Briana Atencio, Hailey Bebout, Kiah Benedict, Bailey Boccaccio, Kate Brusuelas, Tamara Chapman,... Read more
29d
The Chattanoogan
Chattanooga State Announces Hamilton County Dean’s ListLeila M. Clarridge, Lela Elizabeth Clements, Summer Ann Clemons, Courtney Taylo
Chattanooga State Announces Hamilton County Dean’s List
The Chattanoogan / Posted 29 days ago
Leila M. Clarridge, Lela Elizabeth Clements, Summer Ann Clemons, Courtney Taylor Clingan, Jason Micheal Cobb, Erin Marie Cody, Tanesha Colquitt, Ashley Michelle Cook, Ashton Taylor Cook, Monica Cordero, Alexander Jacob Coronis, Mollie Louise... Read more
2 related stories
30d
The Advocate
2016 graduates: Walker High SchoolJacob Ard, Dylan Armond, Aleah Azar, Morgan Banta, Robert Barrilleaux, Samantha
2016 graduates: Walker High School
The Advocate / Posted 30 days ago
Jacob Ard, Dylan Armond, Aleah Azar, Morgan Banta, Robert Barrilleaux, Samantha Bass, Joe Bennett, Logan Bergeron, Cody Bethel, David Bewley, Colby Billiot, Jade Billiot, Madison Blood, Remington Borden, Meghan Bounds, Donovan Brady, Taryn... Read more
m
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Down 8, ASU gets new lifeseason at 26-28. UALR led 4-2 going into the ninth inning, but South Alabama r
Down 8, ASU gets new life
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 1 months ago
season at 26-28. UALR led 4-2 going into the ninth inning, but South Alabama rallied for four runs to take a 6-4 lead. Cody Daylor walked Ben Gann and gave up a single to Matt Bolger, putting runners at first and second with no outs. Adam Wolfe... Read more
6 related stories

People in this news