Danielle Yost

Latest stories

4d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Lady Cougar Camp resultsCundro One-on-One: Frankie Martinelli. Foul Shots: Reese Kaschak. Knockout:
Lady Cougar Camp results
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 4 days ago
Cundro One-on-One: Frankie Martinelli. Foul Shots: Reese Kaschak. Knockout: Bethany Houser. Take it to the Hoop: Haley Yost. Lady Cougar Award: Danielle DeGaetano. Team Champions: Reese Kaschak, Sydney Chapin, Anna Lombardo, Alyssa Hebel,... Read more
6d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Youth softball resultsHowser and Brianna Kennedy each chipped in with singles. For Valley Constructi
Youth softball results
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 6 days ago
Howser and Brianna Kennedy each chipped in with singles. For Valley Construction, Synicia Bloom scored two runs and Danielle Gordon singled. ❒ Party Beverage 10, Sally Purcell’s 9 — Gabby Terracino blasted a home run and also doubled as... Read more
11d
The Register NorthJersey.com
North Jersey team - Girls Lacrosse84 draw controls, 60 ground balls, 57 turnovers (single-season record), 11 inte
North Jersey team - Girls Lacrosse
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 11 days ago
84 draw controls, 60 ground balls, 57 turnovers (single-season record), 11 interceptions and seven blocked shots. M: Danielle Van Calcar Ramapo, junior Finished with 110 goals, fourth in the state, while adding 59 assists. Her 169 points... Read more
14d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor rollAbigail Grace Schagen, Avtar Singh, Jonathan Michael Trotta, Giuliana Marie Vas
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor roll
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 14 days ago
Abigail Grace Schagen, Avtar Singh, Jonathan Michael Trotta, Giuliana Marie Vassilev, Bryce William Wolfe, Haley Ann Yost, Natalee Rose Zambotti. Second honors— Rylee Elizabeth Appelhans, Wisleydy Artiles, Jacob Grayson Babinchak, Logan... Read more
16d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |Thill Kaitlyn R. Van Tassel, Touphong Vang, Dylan J. Wald, Matthew J. Wallner,
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 16 days ago
Thill Kaitlyn R. Van Tassel, Touphong Vang, Dylan J. Wald, Matthew J. Wallner, Madison M. Warner, Lexis E. Wedell, Kyla J. Yost B Honor RollGrade 10 Madeline M. Alamo, Wyatt M. Anderson, Gabrielle A. Augustine, Ashley M. Aukes, Laura G. Bailey,... Read more
11 related stories
18d
Marin Independent Journal
Dipsea: Complete resultsThomas Brookshire 1:45:02; 910 Andy Mathieson 1:45:04; 911 Makenzie Allen 1:45
Dipsea: Complete results
Marin Independent Journal / Posted 18 days ago
Thomas Brookshire 1:45:02; 910 Andy Mathieson 1:45:04; 911 Makenzie Allen 1:45:05; 912 Fred Goldstein 1:45:05; 913 Kathryn Yost 1:45:07; 914 Jack Mecham 1:45:08; 915 Kristine Mendelson 1:45:10; 916 Randi Lachter 1:45:13; 917 Manuel Splain 1:45:17;... Read more
3 related stories
19d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Hazleton Area graduatesMatthew David Houser, Keith Richard Hudock, Lyndsi Mae Hunsicker, Lauren Elizab
Hazleton Area graduates
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 19 days ago
Matthew David Houser, Keith Richard Hudock, Lyndsi Mae Hunsicker, Lauren Elizabeth Hunsinger, Sierra Lynn Hunsinger, Alexis Danielle Hunsinger Lady Estefania Iglesias, Alaina Kathryn Ippoliti, Melissa Ruth Irizarry, Juliano Ivkovic, Haylee Crystal... Read more
23 related stories
25d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to Grads: Greenon High School Class of 2016The Greenon High School class of 2016 includes the following: Alexus Kate Adam
Salute to Grads: Greenon High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 25 days ago
The Greenon High School class of 2016 includes the following: Alexus Kate Adams, Danielle Rae Adkins, Emily Renae Adkins, Sarah Elizabeth Agle, Nicholas George Aldrich, Haley Nicole Anthony, Jordan Alexander Bardnell, Alexis Renee Beck, Megan... Read more
27d
York Daily Record
Spring Grove graduationDiehl, Lucas J. Doyle Alijah Marie Eaton, Alyssa Nicole Edwards, Katie Morgan
Spring Grove graduation
York Daily Record / Posted 27 days ago
Diehl, Lucas J. Doyle Alijah Marie Eaton, Alyssa Nicole Edwards, Katie Morgan Eichelberger, Keenan J. Eisenhart, Danielle L. Emig, Nickolas G. Erickson, Kasey Elizabeth Falcone, Michelle Lucrezia Fehntrich, Hunter Q. Ferrence, Liam J.... Read more
2 related stories
28d
The Register NorthJersey.com
Big moments from the 2016 season - Girls Lacrosseas the Green Raiders were, watch out for them next year with a program that fea
Big moments from the 2016 season - Girls Lacrosse
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 28 days ago
as the Green Raiders were, watch out for them next year with a program that featured just two starting seniors this season. Danielle Van Calcar, Taylor Pani, Emily Sheppard, Kate D’Alessandro, Olivia Garner and goalie Taylor Mathieson will all be... Read more
28d
Los Banos Enterprise
The Graduates – 2016Lizeth Bon Felix James Bostick William Patrick Bowman Mary Jane Martina Brac
The Graduates – 2016
Los Banos Enterprise / Posted 28 days ago
Lizeth Bon Felix James Bostick William Patrick Bowman Mary Jane Martina Bracamonte Andrea Brambila Cabrales Payton Danielle Brazil Dylan James Bryan Kyle Bryant Fredritz Nathan Gapasin Cabrera Andrew Hugo Luna Calderon Carenjoy Sugabo... Read more
m
The Post-Journal
Frewsburg Central School Announces Honor, Merit RollsSmith, Bailey South, Anna Torres-Carvella, Samantha Walsh, Aden Williams, Herma
Frewsburg Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted 1 months ago
Smith, Bailey South, Anna Torres-Carvella, Samantha Walsh, Aden Williams, Herman Williams IV, Devin Wolfe and Jackson Yost. Eighth Grade: Rachel Annis, Maxwell Bollman, Natayla Booth, Samantha Burkett, Ashley Carlson, Caleb Carr, Riley... Read more

People in this news