David Wargo articles over last 30 days

- articles last 30 days - articles per day
Mentioned in this news Places Companies People
2014/04/19 05:04
2014/04/19 05:04
4d
... Matt Woodruff, Wy, 8:14.77. 3200 relay - 1. Milton (Wade Heidel, Gage Noll, Zak Lewis, Blake Wargo), 8:32.42; 2. Warrior Run, 8:37.07; 3. DuBois, 8:47.37; 4. Clearfield, 8:51.09; 5. Wyalusing,...
2014/04/19 05:04
2014/04/19 05:04
Latest videos
2014/04/08 03:23
2014/04/08 03:23
15d
... in discus (164-04). The Shoremen�s 4x400 team of James Darkow, Kyle Beck, Ian Korney and David Winkel placed with a time of 3:33.95 Winkel� also placed third in the 110 hurdles (15.68) and...
2014/04/07 17:31
2014/04/07 17:31
16d
John Ciccone 20 Moscow PA 1:22:25.19 32 Michael McAndrew 54 Avoca PA 1:23:21.77 33 Brian Davidson 39 Mountaintop PA 1:24:40.68 34 Andy McDonald 34 Clarks Summit PA 1:24:57.65 35 Kathleen...
2014/04/07 07:27
2014/04/07 07:27
16d
... Tyler Copeland and Nick Niner worked the opener, while right-handers David Berlin and Nick Strata saw action on the mound in the second game for the Aviators, who are...
2014/04/06 01:23
2014/04/06 01:23
17d
... in discus (164-04). The Shoremen�s 4x400 team of James Darkow, Kyle Beck, Ian Korney and David Winkel placed with a time of 3:33.95 Winkel� also placed third in the 110 hurdles (15.68) and...
2014/04/03 06:03
2014/04/03 06:03
20d
Raney, WY, 2:29.4; 1600: 1. Zamien Benditt-Parkes, WY, 5:03.8; 2. Robert Tewksbury, WY, 5:31.1; 3. David Zavetsky, WE, 5:34.9; 3200: 1. Zamien Benditt-Parkes, WY, 11:07.4; 2. Isaac Leach, WE,...
2014/04/01 06:49
2014/04/01 06:49
22d
Jaegar Camp (D,MD), Donavan Hauler (S); Freshmen � Blake Anderson (S,R), Logan Benfer (MD, S), David Carey (S), Ronnie Hobbs (S), Kristopher Littlejohn (D), Aaron Tinnel (S) ST. PAUL Coach:...
2014/03/30 08:31
2014/03/30 08:31
24d
Amanda Hook, Dunmore; Alicia Insley, Elmhurst; Joseph Janiga, Olyphant; Amanda Jenkins, Kingsley; David Jenkins, West Pittston; Brian Jesikiewicz, Wyoming; Samantha Jordan, Carbondale; Patrick...
2014/03/26 04:31
2014/03/26 04:31
28d
... of Sinking Spring. - Andrew James Conklin and Cristina Knehr, both of Throop. - John Wargo III and Kelsey Lee Pazanski, both of Eynon. - Rafael Arturo Polanco-Caraballo and Anarie...
2014/03/26 00:01
2014/03/26 00:01
29d
Kyle Shadeck, Alexander Cheruk) 200 yard Freestyle Bryce Keblish (Fairfield Prep), Nicholas Wargo (Fairfield Prep), Connor Robinson (Sheehan) 200 yard IM Brandon Cole (Fairfield Prep), Alan...
2014/03/23 03:19
2014/03/23 03:19
1m
Pomperaug placed second (1:36.25), followed by Wethersfield (136.44). Fairfeld Prep senior Nick Wargo won the meet's first individual event, touching the wall in the 200 freestyle in 1:41.27....
2014/04/19 05:04
2014/04/19 05:04
Latest from Twitter