Dennis Moran

Latest stories

15h
Forest Lake Times
CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH’S HONOR ROLL (Quarter 2 – 2015-2016) |Brown, Allison Buesseler, Andrew Calcagno, Derrick Cardinal, Cayden Christenson
CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH’S HONOR ROLL (Quarter 2 – 2015-2016) |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 15 hours ago
Brown, Allison Buesseler, Andrew Calcagno, Derrick Cardinal, Cayden Christenson, Emma Crandell, Madeline Demars, Brandon Dennis, Josilyn Farrier, Olivia Ferderer, Faith Fitzhugh, Alayna Forliti, Samuel Gierke, Maxwell Goeken, William Grams, Sara... Read more
28 related stories
1d
The Buffalo News
Erie County real estate transactionsJames F Gatta Sr to Francine E. Decerbo; Thomas J. Przywuski, $146,000. • 107
Erie County real estate transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted yesterday
James F Gatta Sr to Francine E. Decerbo; Thomas J. Przywuski, $146,000. • 107 Santin Drive, Shelly A. McBratney; Shelly A Moran; Steven M. Moran to David Tidwell; Sandra Tidwell, $136,000. • 194 Olmstead Ave., Joseph C. Ernst; Sara L; Sara L.... Read more
2d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results1 0 2, Meghan Ferraro 1 2 5, Ashley Senosk 7 3 21, Mary McLaughlin 5 2 12, Mari
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 2 days ago
1 0 2, Meghan Ferraro 1 2 5, Ashley Senosk 7 3 21, Mary McLaughlin 5 2 12, Maria Cray 3 4 10, Jacqueline Puda 0 1 1, Kelly Moran 0 0 0, Jen Cacciola 0 0 0, Adrianna DiMare 0 0 0. Totals 17 12 51. Oakmont (12-5)Erica Ulrich 5 1 11, Skylar Alves 1 1... Read more
7 related stories
4d
Garden City News
Franklin Ct. residents continue fight against fence | February 5, 2016of Franklin Court emailed The Garden City News to express her disappointment wi
Franklin Ct. residents continue fight against fence | February 5, 2016
Garden City News / Posted 4 days ago
of Franklin Court emailed The Garden City News to express her disappointment with the Village Board. Later that day Regina Moran emailed her own take on what transpired at the January 14 meeting and a month earlier when for the first time a member... Read more
4d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Sports - The Times-TribuneWalsh (TUN) pinned Matt Blaine, 1:07. 106: Dave Gavek (TUN) maj dec. Joe Rutled
Sports - The Times-Tribune
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 4 days ago
Walsh (TUN) pinned Matt Blaine, 1:07. 106: Dave Gavek (TUN) maj dec. Joe Rutledge, 11-2. 113: Josh Beeman (TUN) maj dec. Dennis Putzi, 11-3. 120: Troy Russell (HON) dec. Tom Bachman, 8-3. 126: Tom Traver (TUN) by forfeit. 132: Dakota Quick (TUN)... Read more
5 related stories
4d
Boston Herald
Circling the ponds (Feb. 3): Eight is enough as Marblehead routs Lynnthe shutout with help from goals by Ryan Labonte, Owen Powers, Landon Goguen an
Circling the ponds (Feb. 3): Eight is enough as Marblehead routs Lynn
Boston Herald / Posted 4 days ago
the shutout with help from goals by Ryan Labonte, Owen Powers, Landon Goguen and Ryan Raphael. … Jake Hryzan and Ethan Demoranville each had a hat trick in Apponequet’s 9-4 victory against Greater New Bedford. Jack Storms added two goals and two... Read more
2 related stories
5d
KGW Channel 8 Portland
Beavers earn top 40 recruiting classHS) Three-star recruits (13) Trevon Bradford, wide receiver. 5-11, 180 pounds
Beavers earn top 40 recruiting class
KGW Channel 8 Portland / Posted 5 days ago
HS) Three-star recruits (13) Trevon Bradford, wide receiver. 5-11, 180 pounds. Oregon City, Ore. (Oregon City HS) Mason Moran, athlete. 6-3, 183 pounds. Chandler, Ariz. (Chandler HS) Riley Sharp, athlete. 6-4, 215 pounds. Salt Lake City, Utah... Read more
8d
Crain's Detroit Business
Local observers applaud Chemical-Talmer deal; Wall Street not so sureknow why all the shareholders for Talmer shouldn't vote this down." "You may b
Local observers applaud Chemical-Talmer deal; Wall Street not so sure
Crain's Detroit Business / Posted 8 days ago
know why all the shareholders for Talmer shouldn't vote this down." "You may be shortsighted, but we are not," countered Dennis Klaeser, Talmer's CFO. "Klaeser got it right, and the other guy is wrong," said Brian Pollice, national group leader... Read more
9d
Tribune Chronicle
ServicesDENNIS T. BYRNES, 63, Cortland. CALLING HOURS: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday, Peter Rossi
Services
Tribune Chronicle / Posted 9 days ago
DENNIS T. BYRNES, 63, Cortland. CALLING HOURS: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday, Peter Rossi & Son Memorial Chapel. MARIA V. DI LUDOVICO, 87, Warren. SERVICES: 10 a.m. Saturday, St. John Paul II Parish (St. Joseph Church). CALLING HOURS: 9 to 9:30 a.m. Saturday,... Read more
10d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area Results8, Shamar Simms 2 0 4, Alec Simonovitch 1 4 6, Bobby Letourneau 2 0 5, Rudy Mar
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
8, Shamar Simms 2 0 4, Alec Simonovitch 1 4 6, Bobby Letourneau 2 0 5, Rudy Martinez 1 0 2, Bam Banga Brima 1 0 2, Shamarr Dennis 5 4 14. Totals 26 12 68. Holy Name (11-3)James Trottier 2 2 7, Dhalyn Sanders-Dyer 7 8 22, Jerry Magorombo 8 4 20,... Read more
29 related stories
11d
Garden City News
SNOW DAY | January 29, 2016break for lunch and they were back in the hill. As the sun began to set, the ki
SNOW DAY | January 29, 2016
Garden City News / Posted 11 days ago
break for lunch and they were back in the hill. As the sun began to set, the kids took their last runs of the day! Pictured are Dennis Williams, Liam Hanrahan, Amelia Moran and Doran Hanrahan. A happy day in Franklin Court! Photo by Regi... Read more
11d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Lackawanna County Court Notesat 212 Sturges St., Jessup, for $122,500. ■ Esterina Giombetti, now known as E
Lackawanna County Court Notes
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 11 days ago
at 212 Sturges St., Jessup, for $122,500. ■ Esterina Giombetti, now known as Esterina Bevilacqua, Archbald, to Brian Dennis Bishop, Jessup; a property at 1004 Constitution Ave., Jessup, for $99,999. ■ Christopher J. DiPietro and Nicole C.... Read more
3 related stories
12d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Results2 1 6, John Oliver 2 2 7, Jacob Sartain 0 2 2, Joe Kwiatkowski 1 0 2, Errald Jo
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
2 1 6, John Oliver 2 2 7, Jacob Sartain 0 2 2, Joe Kwiatkowski 1 0 2, Errald Jordine 0, Reilly Miller 0, Solomon Umoren 0, Dennis Ross 0. Totals 29 24 93. Halftime: M, 40-30. 3-point goals: A-Jean-Louis 3, Delorey 2, Pryor, Bradanese, Metz,... Read more
29 related stories
13d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16Mauceri, Lillian Mazeika, Peyton McKenrick, Walter Mclaughlin, Keara McMinn, Mi
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 13 days ago
Mauceri, Lillian Mazeika, Peyton McKenrick, Walter Mclaughlin, Keara McMinn, Michael Megery, Alexis Moats, Jessica Moran, Victoria Moran, Dominic Nebe, Daniel Novak , Emily O’Neil, Paula Ortiz, Hayden Pasko, Corey Payerchin, Alexandria... Read more
9 related stories
14d
FOX 8 New Orleans
Chairmen and vice chairmen of Mississippi Senate committeesChairman Jenifer Branning, R-Philadelpia. Highways and Transportation: Chairma
Chairmen and vice chairmen of Mississippi Senate committees
FOX 8 New Orleans / Posted 14 days ago
Chairman Jenifer Branning, R-Philadelpia. Highways and Transportation: Chairman Willie Simmons, D-Cleveland. Vice Chairman Dennis DeBar, R-Leakesville. Housing: Chairman Hillman Frazier, D-Jackson. Vice Chairman Chris Massey, R-Nesbit. Insurance:... Read more
2 related stories
14d
WLBT 3 Jackson
Chairmen and vice chairmen of Mississippi Senate committeesChairman Jenifer Branning, R-Philadelpia. Highways and Transportation: Chairma
Chairmen and vice chairmen of Mississippi Senate committees
WLBT 3 Jackson / Posted 14 days ago
Chairman Jenifer Branning, R-Philadelpia. Highways and Transportation: Chairman Willie Simmons, D-Cleveland. Vice Chairman Dennis DeBar, R-Leakesville. Housing: Chairman Hillman Frazier, D-Jackson. Vice Chairman Chris Massey, R-Nesbit. Insurance:... Read more
2 related stories
17d
Western Advocate
Rue's on a Country driving missionDavid Morris, Josh Aiken, Zac Phillips, Josh Duggan and Alex Ashwood. The coun
Rue's on a Country driving mission
Western Advocate / Posted 17 days ago
David Morris, Josh Aiken, Zac Phillips, Josh Duggan and Alex Ashwood. The country team will consist of Rue, David Moran, Corey Bell, Dennis Picker and Scott Osmond. A C2-C3, a C1 and a C0 race will form the basis for the competition, with... Read more
19d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS WRESTLING: Scranton rolls past West Scranton, clinches share of Division I crownpinned Joe Makowski, 1:17. 106: Joe Rutledge (HON) pinned Scott Jacoby, 1:33. 1
HS WRESTLING: Scranton rolls past West Scranton, clinches share of Division I crown
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 19 days ago
pinned Joe Makowski, 1:17. 106: Joe Rutledge (HON) pinned Scott Jacoby, 1:33. 113: Noah Sirianni (AH) by forfeit. 120: Dennis Putzi (HON) by forfeit. Records: HON 2-2, AH 0-4. Scranton Prep 45 Lackawanna Trail 36 At the Xavier Center, Thor... Read more
9 related stories
19d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16Justin James Davis, Adrianna Lynn DeMarco, Joseph Anthony Diulus, Tyler Walter
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 19 days ago
Justin James Davis, Adrianna Lynn DeMarco, Joseph Anthony Diulus, Tyler Walter Dodd, Sean Matthew Dowhan, Shaun Dennis Edward Dubecky, Emily Ann Dwyer, Anthony John Egan, Meghan Nicole Ellis, Maiya Figer, Mark Anthony Fonovic, Mikaela... Read more
3 related stories
20d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesLeigh Maranto; Alexandra Suzette Matthew; Caroline Clare May; Brennan Alexis Mc
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 20 days ago
Leigh Maranto; Alexandra Suzette Matthew; Caroline Clare May; Brennan Alexis McNamee; Connor Thomas Miller; James Curtis Moran; Matthew Hoffman Nelson; Bonnie Wenmei Ng; Matthew Tyler Ott; Danielle L. Perkins; Reka Haber Perry; Charles Thanh... Read more
3 related stories
23d
The News-Herald
Jan. 16Mulh , Cummins, Kazer 7, Nafte, Kosh Berkshire (10-3): Hess 11 , Pawlak 3 , Fi
Jan. 16
The News-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Mulh , Cummins, Kazer 7, Nafte, Kosh Berkshire (10-3): Hess 11 , Pawlak 3 , Fisher 5 , Johnson 17 , Guanera , Smetana 18 , Dennis , Fabian, Kumher 2, Espinosa Cardinal 11 9 12 5 — 37 Berkshire 10 14 19 13 — 56 Field goals: Cardinal 15 of 37,... Read more
23d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area ResultsState 1WOR (4-10-1, 1-7-1 MASCAC) 1 1 2—4FIT (7-8-1, 4-4-1 MASCAC) 0 1 0—1First
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 23 days ago
State 1WOR (4-10-1, 1-7-1 MASCAC) 1 1 2—4FIT (7-8-1, 4-4-1 MASCAC) 0 1 0—1First period: 1, W, Patrick Germain (Mike Moran), 1:00. Second period: 2, W, Ryan Menard, 3:23. 3, F, Max Lorenzen (Ryan Connolly, Jon Johannesson), 3:42. Third... Read more
30 related stories
25d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS WRESTLING: Western Wayne dominates tri-meet, takes control of Division IIView 40, Elk Lake 30 At Elk Lake, Jonathan MacDonald won by pin at heavyweight
HS WRESTLING: Western Wayne dominates tri-meet, takes control of Division II
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 25 days ago
View 40, Elk Lake 30 At Elk Lake, Jonathan MacDonald won by pin at heavyweight to lead Mountain View. Warren Moran had a major decision victory for the Eagles. Keegan Smith, Blake Chew, Chris Kinder and Jake Hand had pins for Elk... Read more
18 related stories
28d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate Transactions3966 Summerway Lane, Salvatore Mallia Jr to Brian Haenszel, $180,000. • 3650 B
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 28 days ago
3966 Summerway Lane, Salvatore Mallia Jr to Brian Haenszel, $180,000. • 3650 Bonnie Lane, Shirley E. Dennies; Shirley Dennis to Donald M. Habermehl; Tammi J. Habermehl, $174,000. • 5045-5051 Thurston, Beverly A. Joseph; Beverly A Kirkpatrick... Read more
5 related stories
1m
Elmira Star-Gazette
Thursday’s high school scoreboardDevine, 6-4. 132: Paddy Lupo (SV) dec. Kris Borelli, 4-0. 138: Jack Abbey (CF)
Thursday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted a month ago
Devine, 6-4. 132: Paddy Lupo (SV) dec. Kris Borelli, 4-0. 138: Jack Abbey (CF) pinned Ed Lavin, 1:29. 145: Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) pinned Kyle Leonard, :51. 152: Jeremiah Allen (CF) won by technical fall over Chris Arnold, 17-2. 160: Jacob Krupp... Read more
30 related stories
m
Boston Herald
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 6): Arlington Catholic blanks Notre Dame againDragons (6-1-0), while Caroline Coyne scored for the Clippers (3-4-0). … Katlyn
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 6): Arlington Catholic blanks Notre Dame again
Boston Herald / Posted 1 months ago
Dragons (6-1-0), while Caroline Coyne scored for the Clippers (3-4-0). … Katlyn Hathaway made 21 saves and Pembroke handed Dennis-Yarmouth its first loss of the season, 3-0. Shea Coady scored twice and Jackie DiPietro another for the Titans... Read more
m
Boston Herald
Boys hockey roundup (Jan. 6): Malden Catholic rallies to tie St. John's Prepand Aidan Connolly. Tom Tobey and Tyler McKenzie scored for the Clippers. … Jac
Boys hockey roundup (Jan. 6): Malden Catholic rallies to tie St. John's Prep
Boston Herald / Posted 1 months ago
and Aidan Connolly. Tom Tobey and Tyler McKenzie scored for the Clippers. … Jack Conway netted the tying goal to pull Dennis-Yarmouth even with Nauset, 1-1. Seamus Sullivan scored for the Warriors. BAY STATE: Kellen Hurley scored with 1:19 to... Read more
3 related stories

People in this news