Devin O'Connor

Latest stories

1d
The Arizona Republic
NBA mock draft tracker: Final projections for Sunssure. But all of that is what makes this fun. Will Marquese Chriss turn into a
NBA mock draft tracker: Final projections for Suns
The Arizona Republic / Posted yesterday
sure. But all of that is what makes this fun. Will Marquese Chriss turn into a full-on pick-and-roll nightmare next to Devin Booker, or will he be 2016's Tyrus Thomas? Let's find out!" He writes: "The rocket-ship ride the second half of his... Read more
111 related stories
5d
The East Liverpool Review
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOLLogston, Samantha Love, Morgan Macheca, Gavin Malcomb, Michael Maxwell, Hailey
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 5 days ago
Logston, Samantha Love, Morgan Macheca, Gavin Malcomb, Michael Maxwell, Hailey Mayhew, James McDole, Haylee Nixon, Camden O'Connor, Franklin Postlethwait, Daniel Pritchard, Xavier Russell, Sage Shenton, Torrin Smith, Mark Snyder II, Nathanial... Read more
8d
Orange County Register
MACYs honoreesIvy Castillo; Estancia, “Urinetown,” Eden Steel, Hannah Swift, Samuel Cruz; Ful
MACYs honorees
Orange County Register / Posted 8 days ago
Ivy Castillo; Estancia, “Urinetown,” Eden Steel, Hannah Swift, Samuel Cruz; Fullerton Union, “Sweeney Todd,” Adam Ritter, Devin Rickllef, Grace Weatrowski, Michael Laverde, Samuel Derro; Huntington Beach APA, “City of Angels,” Adam Blanchard,... Read more
9d
The Norwich Bulletin
Ellis Tech grads celebrate their hard workAndersen, Sean Anderson, Morgan Armitage, Kaylani Baker, Dana Barrow, Matthew B
Ellis Tech grads celebrate their hard work
The Norwich Bulletin / Posted 9 days ago
Andersen, Sean Anderson, Morgan Armitage, Kaylani Baker, Dana Barrow, Matthew Bartholomay, Hannah Basinet, Aulden Beckett, Devin Belanger, Jonah Benoit, Steven Berard, Nicholas Bernier, Marc Bessette, Zachary Brennan, Benjamin Brouillard, Jacob... Read more
9d
The Patriot Ledger
North Quincy grads asked to envision scrapbook of future memoriesMckenzie Balzarini, Philip Belotti, Dianora Bennett, Christopher Bentley, James
North Quincy grads asked to envision scrapbook of future memories
The Patriot Ledger / Posted 9 days ago
Mckenzie Balzarini, Philip Belotti, Dianora Bennett, Christopher Bentley, James Bille, Eugene Bolden Iii, Zola Boris, Devin Bragdon, Patrick Bronske, James Broughton, Aidan Brown, Ronan Buggle, Leonardo Burgos. Emily Caddick, Wei Cai, Yaquelyn... Read more
12d
The Daily Comet
2016 LSWA All-State Track and Field TeamPut – 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic-BR, 57-7. 2, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 57-2.
2016 LSWA All-State Track and Field Team
The Daily Comet / Posted 12 days ago
Put – 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic-BR, 57-7. 2, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 57-2. 3, Dominique Williams, Lafayette, 54-4. 4, Devin Savwoir, John Curtis, 53-8.25. 5, Ponti Tu'uat, John Curtis, 53-8.

Discus – 1, Taylor Fondal, Westgate,... Read more

2 related stories
12d
The Houma Courier
2016 LSWA All-State Track and Field TeamPut – 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic-BR, 57-7. 2, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 57-2.
2016 LSWA All-State Track and Field Team
The Houma Courier / Posted 12 days ago
Put – 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic-BR, 57-7. 2, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 57-2. 3, Dominique Williams, Lafayette, 54-4. 4, Devin Savwoir, John Curtis, 53-8.25. 5, Ponti Tu'uat, John Curtis, 53-8.

Discus – 1, Taylor Fondal, Westgate,... Read more

2 related stories
15d
Salem News
Columbiana Schools honor rollsSophomores: Angel Abercrombie, Kyle Beckwith, Quinn Beitzel, Dustin Bennett, Ja
Columbiana Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 15 days ago
Sophomores: Angel Abercrombie, Kyle Beckwith, Quinn Beitzel, Dustin Bennett, Jared Bryarly, Paige Burgess, Liam Carney, Devin Covert, Alexis Cross, Matthew Davis, Paige Doss, Matthew Downey, Miranda Dunlap, Evan English, Zachary Fahs, Kyle... Read more
18d
The Brockton Enterprise
Oliver Ames graduates told to embrace the unknown during Easton ceremonyFoster, Peyton Fowler, Kyle Foxx, Adam Freeman, Hannah Friend, Jarrod Fulginiti
Oliver Ames graduates told to embrace the unknown during Easton ceremony
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 18 days ago
Foster, Peyton Fowler, Kyle Foxx, Adam Freeman, Hannah Friend, Jarrod Fulginiti, Kylie Furber, Cameron Furey, Jack Gangemi, Devin Gardner, Cassandra Gavin, Kevin Geary, Veronika Gillis, Matthew Gilson, Christopher Gomes, Dalene Gomes, Jessica... Read more
18d
The Brockton Enterprise
Oliver Ames graduates told to be positive influences in the worldFoster, Peyton Fowler, Kyle Foxx, Adam Freeman, Hannah Friend, Jarrod Fulginiti
Oliver Ames graduates told to be positive influences in the world
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 18 days ago
Foster, Peyton Fowler, Kyle Foxx, Adam Freeman, Hannah Friend, Jarrod Fulginiti, Kylie Furber, Cameron Furey, Jack Gangemi, Devin Gardner, Cassandra Gavin, Kevin Geary, Veronika Gillis, Matthew Gilson, Christopher Gomes, Dalene Gomes, Jessica... Read more
21d
The Greater New Milford Spectrum
Students named to SMS honor rollJohn Fitzmaurice, Ryan Friedly, Pheobe Garbutt, Jack Granja, John Hayes, Jaden
Students named to SMS honor roll
The Greater New Milford Spectrum / Posted 21 days ago
John Fitzmaurice, Ryan Friedly, Pheobe Garbutt, Jack Granja, John Hayes, Jaden Herbest, Brian Hinger, Madelyn Hurlburt, Devin Jasso, Scott Klimowich, Adam Kunic, Daniel Lane, Anthony LeRose, Johnathan Letizia, Luka Liguori, Alex Lipari,... Read more
25d
Belfast Telegraph
Pat Lam targets more trophy success after Connacht's 'massive' victory By Ruaidhri O'Connor Champions: Connacht celebrate their PRO12 final victory
Pat Lam targets more trophy success after Connacht's 'massive' victory
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 25 days ago
By Ruaidhri O'Connor Champions: Connacht celebrate their PRO12 final victory at Murrayfield on Saturday Every one of the provinces' breakthrough days has a moment that will... Read more
26 related stories
28d
The Leader-Herald
Canajoharie boys place third at sectional meetseconds) was sixth in the 110-meter hurdles. Kaisean Adams (19-9 1/2) was four
Canajoharie boys place third at sectional meet
The Leader-Herald / Posted 28 days ago
seconds) was sixth in the 110-meter hurdles. Kaisean Adams (19-9 1/2) was fourth in the long jump for Canajoharie. John O'Connor (41-5 3/4) was fifth in the shot put for the Cougars, while Mikey Hartlieb (41-1/2) was sixth. O'Connor also placed... Read more
28d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, May 27Lisa A. Byrnes T. and Lisa A. Byrnes to Steve E. Collum and Meghan L. Strawn, 4
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, May 27
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 28 days ago
Lisa A. Byrnes T. and Lisa A. Byrnes to Steve E. Collum and Meghan L. Strawn, 41 Columbus Ave., $444,000 Richard S. Devins and Gail M. Devins to Abington Realty Trust and Anthony Costanzo, 135 Center St., $370,000 Bernyce S. Mitchell to New... Read more
5 related stories
1m
ESPN.co.uk
Scorecard: Dorticos, Kalenga turn in fight of the year candidateto the canvas. Haye pounded him for the rest of the round and knocked him down
Scorecard: Dorticos, Kalenga turn in fight of the year candidate
ESPN.co.uk / Posted a month ago
to the canvas. Haye pounded him for the rest of the round and knocked him down again with a right hand but referee Terry O'Connor waved off the knockdown because Haye caught him after the bell. Haye scored his second official knockdown early in... Read more
m
ESPN
Scorecard: Dorticos, Kalenga turn in fight of the year candidateto the canvas. Haye pounded him for the rest of the round and knocked him down
Scorecard: Dorticos, Kalenga turn in fight of the year candidate
ESPN / Posted 1 months ago
to the canvas. Haye pounded him for the rest of the round and knocked him down again with a right hand but referee Terry O'Connor waved off the knockdown because Haye caught him after the bell. Haye scored his second official knockdown early in... Read more
m
Jefferson City News Tribune
Linn's Nale takes second in 800Pennewell, Monroe City, 15-6; 2. George Gardner, Butler, 15-0; 3. Tate Hancock,
Linn's Nale takes second in 800
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 1 months ago
Pennewell, Monroe City, 15-6; 2. George Gardner, Butler, 15-0; 3. Tate Hancock, Gallatin, 13-6; 4. Mason Taylor, 13-0; 5. Devin Darby, Adrian, 12-9; 6. Casey Gregory, East Prairie, 12-9; 7. James Knifong, Lathrop, 12-9; 8. Bobby Jerrick,... Read more

People in this news