Devin Snyder

Latest stories

8h
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Fries leads all laps to take UFO series at Clinton County4) John Myers 5) Andrew Yoder 6) Tom Krape 7) Todd Snook 8) Brad Myers 9) Tom V
Fries leads all laps to take UFO series at Clinton County
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 8 hours ago
4) John Myers 5) Andrew Yoder 6) Tom Krape 7) Todd Snook 8) Brad Myers 9) Tom Vilello 10) Joe Lusk 11) Eric Irvin 12) Devin Frey 13) Robbie Black 14) Glen Ray 15) LC Powers 16) JR Toner 17) TJ Watson 18) Dillon Stake 19) Devin Hart 20) Mike... Read more
10h
Akron Zips
Akron5.25 5.30 PPP O XO XXO XO 9 251 Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.30mq 17-04.50 4.8
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 10 hours ago
5.25 5.30 PPP O XO XXO XO 9 251 Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.30mq 17-04.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 PPP PPP O O XXO 9 1397 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.30mq 17-04.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 PPP PPP PPP O XXO 11 1659 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech... Read more
2 related stories
1d
The Leader-Herald
Canajoharie boys place third at sectional meet(Canajoharie), 18.59; 6. Zoe Paige (Granville), 19.69. 400 Hurdles: 1. Lucia D
Canajoharie boys place third at sectional meet
The Leader-Herald / Posted yesterday
(Canajoharie), 18.59; 6. Zoe Paige (Granville), 19.69. 400 Hurdles: 1. Lucia D'Acchille (Greenwich), 1:10.30; 2. Grace Snyder (Cambridge), 1:10.74; 3. Sarah Harris (Tamarac), 1:12.03; 4. Julie Carlo (Hoosic Valley), 1:14.01; 5. Danielle Wallace... Read more
1d
Akron Zips
AkronHarris SO 53.84m 176-08 51.14m 52.81m 53.84m 23 778 Fred Fulton SR Liberty 53.
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted yesterday
Harris SO 53.84m 176-08 51.14m 52.81m 53.84m 23 778 Fred Fulton SR Liberty 53.48m 175-05 FOUL 53.48m FOUL 24 1368 Sam Snyder SR Rhode Island 53.29m 174-10 FOUL 52.90m 53.29m 25 1226 Jared Ballenger SO Ohio State 52.93m 173-08 51.26m 51.43m... Read more
2 related stories
2d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
LCCC graduatesEmily Shultz, Bloomsburg; Hailee Shuman, Warrior Run; Steven Shutlock, Shaverto
LCCC graduates
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 2 days ago
Emily Shultz, Bloomsburg; Hailee Shuman, Warrior Run; Steven Shutlock, Shavertown; Joseph Sipsky, Wilkes-Barre; Moriah Snyder, White Haven; Victoria Snyder, Coal Township; Katherine Springer, Sunbury; Alicia Spudis, Tunkhannock; Sheila St.... Read more
2d
The Express-Times
Northampton Community College celebrates class of 2016AA; Patrick Tkacik, AA; Robert Toth, AAS; Cuong Tran, AA; Deena Trauger, AAS; D
Northampton Community College celebrates class of 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 2 days ago
AA; Patrick Tkacik, AA; Robert Toth, AAS; Cuong Tran, AA; Deena Trauger, AAS; Daniel Trempel, AA; Robert van Thiel, AAS; Devin Vazquez, AAS; Christine Wagner, SD; Sayed Wali, AS; Matthew Wallbillich, AAS; Aimee Weber, AAS; Carrie Weiss, AA; Annie... Read more
2d
Times News
Northern Lehigh Senior High announces honor rollmarking period of the 2015-2016 school year. Principal’s list 12th grade: Eri
Northern Lehigh Senior High announces honor roll
Times News / Posted 2 days ago
marking period of the 2015-2016 school year. Principal’s list 12th grade: Erika Algard, Ashley Augustowicz, Jose Avila, Devin Becker, Madison Bellesfield, Ashton Bevans, Rebecca Blocker, Samantha Brown, Chad Cederberg, Gage Christ, Calista... Read more
4d
Cabot Star-Herald
Cabot High School Class of 2016Nathaniel Smith; Logan Alexis Smith; Matthew Paul Smith; Rebecca Helen Smith;
Cabot High School Class of 2016
Cabot Star-Herald / Posted 4 days ago
Nathaniel Smith; Logan Alexis Smith; Matthew Paul Smith; Rebecca Helen Smith; Sierra Rose Smith; Tyler Mackenzie Smith; Devin Leigh Smith-Holmes; Mataio Garland Snyder; Arionna Dawn Soard; Kyla Brianne Soden; Hunter Lane Southerland; Trevor Len... Read more
5 related stories
5d
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)Emily Elzabeth Eiswert, Steven Fowzer, Jeremy Allen Graya, Nathan Hammock, Will
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)
Nevada Appeal / Posted 5 days ago
Emily Elzabeth Eiswert, Steven Fowzer, Jeremy Allen Graya, Nathan Hammock, William Korb, Ashelyn Katie Lee, Kelsey A. Long, Devin Isac Miner, Nicholas Minter, Jesus Montes De Oca, Daniel Steven Morelli, Christina Michelle Padilla, Alexis... Read more
5 related stories
7d
Weirton Daily Times
Eastern Gateway graduates Class of '16Critser, Robert Curtis, Tawana Dale-Matthews, Michael P. D'Andrea, Jay D. Davis
Eastern Gateway graduates Class of '16
Weirton Daily Times / Posted 7 days ago
Critser, Robert Curtis, Tawana Dale-Matthews, Michael P. D'Andrea, Jay D. Davis, Jacqueline Dean, Kylie Michelle Delaney, Devin Delauder, Shomore Irene DeNiro, Christina DiBucci, Johnny Dickerson, Alexander J. Dickey, Paul DiPasquale Jr., Brian... Read more
7d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Hillman, Paonia, 2:24.47. 7, Melanie Deering, Kiowa, 2:24.58. 8, Sydney Peterso
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 7 days ago
Hillman, Paonia, 2:24.47. 7, Melanie Deering, Kiowa, 2:24.58. 8, Sydney Peterson, Crested Butte, 2:26.44. 9, Jacklynn Snyder, Rocky Ford, 2:27.51. 10, MacKenzie Dill, Highland, 2:28.05. 11, Ashley Danforth, Wray, 2:28.16. 12, Camie Baldozier,... Read more
8d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Linn's Nale takes second in 800Pennewell, Monroe City, 15-6; 2. George Gardner, Butler, 15-0; 3. Tate Hancock,
Linn's Nale takes second in 800
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 8 days ago
Pennewell, Monroe City, 15-6; 2. George Gardner, Butler, 15-0; 3. Tate Hancock, Gallatin, 13-6; 4. Mason Taylor, 13-0; 5. Devin Darby, Adrian, 12-9; 6. Casey Gregory, East Prairie, 12-9; 7. James Knifong, Lathrop, 12-9; 8. Bobby Jerrick,... Read more
9d
WTKR Norfolk
THE CW announces 2016 fall scheduleby CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television, in association with Elec
THE CW announces 2016 fall schedule
WTKR Norfolk / Posted 9 days ago
by CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television, in association with Electus, with executive producers Jennie Snyder Urman (“Emily Owens, M.D.”), Ben Silverman (“The Biggest Loser”), Gary Pearl (“10.5: Apocalypse”) and Jorge Granier... Read more
56 related stories
10d
IGN
CW Fall Schedule: Supergirl on Mondays; Riverdale, iZombie and The 100 Midseasonproduced by CBS Television Studios andWarner Bros. Television, in association w
CW Fall Schedule: Supergirl on Mondays; Riverdale, iZombie and The 100 Midseason
IGN / Posted 10 days ago
produced by CBS Television Studios andWarner Bros. Television, in association with Electus, with executive producersJennie Snyder Urman (“Emily Owens, M.D.”), Ben Silverman (“The Biggest Loser”),Gary Pearl (“10.5: Apocalypse”) and Jorge Granier... Read more
56 related stories
10d
IGN
CW Fall Schedule: Supergirl on Mondays; Riverdale, iZombie and The 100 Midseasonproduced by CBS Television Studios andWarner Bros. Television, in association w
CW Fall Schedule: Supergirl on Mondays; Riverdale, iZombie and The 100 Midseason
IGN / Posted 10 days ago
produced by CBS Television Studios andWarner Bros. Television, in association with Electus, with executive producersJennie Snyder Urman (“Emily Owens, M.D.”), Ben Silverman (“The Biggest Loser”),Gary Pearl (“10.5: Apocalypse”) and Jorge Granier... Read more
56 related stories
11d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
District 2 Class AA ResultsView 49.08. 400: Cy Babcanec (LAK) 50.04; Will Davies (RIV) 50.45; Collin Coop
District 2 Class AA Results
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 11 days ago
View 49.08. 400: Cy Babcanec (LAK) 50.04; Will Davies (RIV) 50.45; Collin Cooper (LAK) 50.81; Cody Oswald (EL) 50.86; Tim Snyder (MEY) 52.24; Kevan Bailey (HC) 53.62; Matt Bergey (LT) 53.81; Isaac Whitenight (NW) 54.13. 300 Hurdles: Raheem Twyman... Read more
68 related stories
11d
TribLIVE
Town Talk: Carnegie woman shines at Duquesnehe is in the fourth grade. He is the son of Danielle Collavo of Carnegie. • Ha
Town Talk: Carnegie woman shines at Duquesne
TribLIVE / Posted 11 days ago
he is in the fourth grade. He is the son of Danielle Collavo of Carnegie. • Happy 11th wedding anniversary to Melissa (Snyder) and Dennis Lawrence of Collier Township who celebrate on May 21st. They are the parents of sons, Dylan Thomas and... Read more
12d
CBS Sports
All about karma: Ranking which NBA Draft lottery teams 'deserve' No. 1 pickfor three years and could use some hope after how badly a promising year bottom
All about karma: Ranking which NBA Draft lottery teams 'deserve' No. 1 pick
CBS Sports / Posted 12 days ago
for three years and could use some hope after how badly a promising year bottomed out this season. Adding Simmons alongside Devin Booker could be a lethal combination. The Suns are really rebuilding now, and it's a good place for a young player to... Read more
14d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Keystone College confers degrees at 145th commencementTunkhannock; Christopher Michael Sansky, Dunmore; Leyna M. Shaffer, Honesdale;
Keystone College confers degrees at 145th commencement
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 14 days ago
Tunkhannock; Christopher Michael Sansky, Dunmore; Leyna M. Shaffer, Honesdale; Jonathon Michael Sibio, Union Dale; Kevin R. Snyder, Old Forge; Matthew William Taylor, Avoca; Megan Rain Teetsel, Clarks Summit; Melissa M. Terrinoni, Clarks Summit;... Read more
37 related stories
14d
Dyersburg State Gazette
DCHS Class of 2016 celebrates graduatesPrice, Paige Reasons, Leslie Rice, Brenda Nieto, Lexi Russell, James Sawyers, J
DCHS Class of 2016 celebrates graduates
Dyersburg State Gazette / Posted 14 days ago
Price, Paige Reasons, Leslie Rice, Brenda Nieto, Lexi Russell, James Sawyers, Joshua Sellars, Haleigh Simpson, Taylor Snyder, Noah Stewart, Alexandrea Swanner, Koneisha Triplett, Emily Walker, Savannah L. Williamson, Jada Williamson, Jacob... Read more
14d
Kingston Daily Freeman
Births: May 15, 2016son, Alden James. April 13 MARKS, Samantha and Brad, Wawarsing, a son, Jaxsom
Births: May 15, 2016
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 14 days ago
son, Alden James. April 13 MARKS, Samantha and Brad, Wawarsing, a son, Jaxsom Karter. April 15 KANAN, Tatiana Pease and Devin Kanan, Saugerties, a daughter, Arya Hadalie. Northern Dutchess April 1 BELL, Laura and Kyle, Kingston, a... Read more
15d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Seeds for D2 ChampionshipsDavies (Riverside) 50.30; Cy Babcanec (Lakeland) 50.38; Cody Oswald (Elk Lake)
Seeds for D2 Championships
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 15 days ago
Davies (Riverside) 50.30; Cy Babcanec (Lakeland) 50.38; Cody Oswald (Elk Lake) 51.1; Collin Cooper (Lakeland) 51.14; Tim Snyder (Meyers) 51.34; Mohammad Chesson Hanover Area) 51.90; Shawn Balinas (Carbondale Area) 53.90; Kevan Bailey (Holy Cross)... Read more
6 related stories
15d
Detroit Free Press
MSU's Denzel Valentine invited to play on USA Basektball Select TeamFormer Michigan State guard Denzel Valentine on his NBA draft combine experienc
MSU's Denzel Valentine invited to play on USA Basektball Select Team
Detroit Free Press / Posted 15 days ago
Former Michigan State guard Denzel Valentine on his NBA draft combine experience May 13, 2016, in Chicago. By Mark Snyder, DFP. Videolicious CHICAGO – Before Denzel Valentine steps on an NBA court, he’ll know where he stands against the NBA’s... Read more
16d
Times News
Towamensing Elementary School honor rollBalliet, Hannah Barry, Jacob Denicola, Riley Gerhard, Mason Grate, Jessica Heyd
Towamensing Elementary School honor roll
Times News / Posted 16 days ago
Balliet, Hannah Barry, Jacob Denicola, Riley Gerhard, Mason Grate, Jessica Heydt, Jared Reinhard, Karsten Rolappe, Emma Snyder, Cody Walkowiak, Cora Wentz, Cheyenne Whitaker Fifth grade: Reilly Burke, Logan Connelly Sixth grade: Madison... Read more
17d
Salem News
East Palestine Schools honor rollsAs Juniors: Faith Anderson, Sydney Early, Mackenna Elick, Haliee Hamilton, Adam
East Palestine Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 17 days ago
As Juniors: Faith Anderson, Sydney Early, Mackenna Elick, Haliee Hamilton, Adam Klein, Hayley McElroy, Delaney Snyder. All As Seniors: Reid Frye, Michael Hetric, Samantha Martin, Joshua Pickett, Taylor Rogers, Noah Tancer, Grant... Read more
18d
Salem News
South Range has district plans1-1-2-3-0-2-x-9-14-0 WB-Gino Sabatine, wp (2IP, 0K, 0BB), Austin Smith (1IP, 2
South Range has district plans
Salem News / Posted 18 days ago
1-1-2-3-0-2-x-9-14-0 WB-Gino Sabatine, wp (2IP, 0K, 0BB), Austin Smith (1IP, 2K, 1BB), Rylee Wallace (1IP, 2K, 0BB), Jon Snyder (1IP, 1K, 1BB), T.J. DeShields (1IP, 0K, 0BB), Connor Hedrick (1IP, 3K, 0BB) and Seth Schroeder. CS-Rashawn Pride, lp... Read more
5 related stories
18d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Hall leads Bears past WellsvilleJoey Hall led the Bears with four hits and five RBIs. Devin Callahan picked up
Hall leads Bears past Wellsville
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 18 days ago
Joey Hall led the Bears with four hits and five RBIs. Devin Callahan picked up the victory, striking out seven in five innings. Leetonia continues its tournament run at Jackson-Milton today. L-Devin Callahan wp (5IP, 2BB, 7K). South Range 6, St.... Read more
5 related stories
18d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Williamsport track sweeps Shore; Montoursville softball beats Hughesville2, Hoffman, WR, 2:06.3; 3, Weikel, WR, 2:15.9. 200: 1, Spring, H, 23.7; 2, Fraz
Williamsport track sweeps Shore; Montoursville softball beats Hughesville
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 18 days ago
2, Hoffman, WR, 2:06.3; 3, Weikel, WR, 2:15.9. 200: 1, Spring, H, 23.7; 2, Frazier, WR, 23.8; 3, Guinter, H, 25.4. 3200: 1, Snyder, WR, 11:25.2; 2, Merrifield, H, 11:34.9; 3, Adams, WR, 12:10.4. 1600 relay: 1, Warrior Run, 3:42.5. Long jump: 1,... Read more
17 related stories
18d
The Seattle Times
Dom Williams plays a waiting game as NFL draft winds downwith the San Diego Chargers as an undrafted free agent. As Williams was drivin
Dom Williams plays a waiting game as NFL draft winds down
The Seattle Times / Posted 18 days ago
with the San Diego Chargers as an undrafted free agent. As Williams was driving from Pullman to Seattle, his agent, Adam Snyder, arrived at the law offices of Ogden, Murphy, Wallace before 9 a.m. to set up for the day. The 48-year-old Seattle... Read more
19d
Guardian Unlimited
Ben Affleck 'humiliated' by Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice reviewsA new report alleges the Oscar-winning film-maker was “humiliated” by the negat
Ben Affleck 'humiliated' by Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice reviews
Guardian Unlimited / Posted 19 days ago
A new report alleges the Oscar-winning film-maker was “humiliated” by the negative reception afforded to Zack Snyder’s sprawling superhero smackdown after bigging up the film in promotional interviews. Affleck had suffered a knock to his reputation... Read more
20d
examiner.com
What is going on at DC Comics and Warner Bros?success, you wouldn’t even have had a Batman v Superman film. I’m getting tire
What is going on at DC Comics and Warner Bros?
examiner.com / Posted 20 days ago
success, you wouldn’t even have had a Batman v Superman film. I’m getting tired of writing a V instead of VS, but Zack Snyder, however, thinks that’s cool, which is a perfect segue way into my rant. Zack Snyder is a film director who has been... Read more
4 related stories
21d
The Register NorthJersey.com
Cedar Grove High School releases honor rolls for third marking periodPeterson Dominic Picinich Alexander Rios Bryan Rodriguez Jessica Ruggiero
Cedar Grove High School releases honor rolls for third marking period
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 21 days ago
Peterson Dominic Picinich Alexander Rios Bryan Rodriguez Jessica Ruggiero Jack Sabagh Meghan Sierra Jonathan Snyder Briana Stefanelli Jenna Tronio Amanda Veneziano Raymond Williams Joseph Winkle Grade 10 Katrina Abedini Sara... Read more
23d
Leominster Champion
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016Gonzalez, Dainairys Schelmety, Briazjah Scott, Cali Secino, Hammad Shafiq, Hope
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 23 days ago
Gonzalez, Dainairys Schelmety, Briazjah Scott, Cali Secino, Hammad Shafiq, Hope Siponmaa, Alexander Skourtis, Cassidy Snyder, Isaac So, Sarah Souders, Sophia St. Onge, Jessica Stanton, Autumn Tata, Yienalies Tavarez, Robert Taveras, Anaiah... Read more
2 related stories
24d
Fort Worth Weekly
Film ShortsBatman outfit, as the Gotham vigilante comes to see Superman (Henry Cavill) as
Film Shorts
Fort Worth Weekly / Posted 24 days ago
Batman outfit, as the Gotham vigilante comes to see Superman (Henry Cavill) as a threat to the human race. Director Zack Snyder stages a couple of fight sequences well, but neither the overarching story nor the various subplots make any sense at... Read more
26d
New England Sports Network
Patriots Early 53-Man Roster Projection: Only Six Rookies Make The CutAmendola, Chris Hogan, Keshawn Martin, Malcolm Mitchell, Matthew Slater Out: D
Patriots Early 53-Man Roster Projection: Only Six Rookies Make The Cut
New England Sports Network / Posted 26 days ago
Amendola, Chris Hogan, Keshawn Martin, Malcolm Mitchell, Matthew Slater Out: DeAndre Carter, Aaron Dobson, Chris Harper, Devin Lucien, Nate Washington — Martin, Washington and Lucien likely will battle for one roster spot this spring and... Read more
28d
Deseret News
Hollis: Past Jazz players vs. the current roster — it's all about the moneystarting lineup of Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Paul Millsap, Marvin Willia
Hollis: Past Jazz players vs. the current roster — it's all about the money
Deseret News / Posted 28 days ago
starting lineup of Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Paul Millsap, Marvin Williams and Enes Kanter, backed up by Devin Harris, Kyle Korver, DeMarre Carroll, Kris Humphries and Al Jefferson. And down on the end of the bench, there are... Read more
30d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollMason Handeland, Zacary Hanenberg, Breanna Jaques, Odystee Lafoe-Havens, Zachar
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 30 days ago
Mason Handeland, Zacary Hanenberg, Breanna Jaques, Odystee Lafoe-Havens, Zachary Mitchell, Molly Neinas, Justin Passero, Devin Peek, David Ploughman, Karey Pontius, Audie Pope, Kadin Porter, Dylan Roberts, Av Marshall Morales, Coleton Smith,... Read more
1m
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Lakeland boys clinch tie for Division III titleMarcos Ortiz (CAR) 16.1, Monahan (MV), Collins (MV). 100: Tom Egnotovich (MV) 1
Lakeland boys clinch tie for Division III title
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted a month ago
Marcos Ortiz (CAR) 16.1, Monahan (MV), Collins (MV). 100: Tom Egnotovich (MV) 11.5, Bailey (CAR), Munley (MV). 1600: Devin Smith (CAR) 4:57.9, Vituszynski (MV), Saam (CAR). 400 Relay: Mid Valley (Egnotovich, Pieshefski, Mizerak, Munley) 45.8.... Read more

People in this news