Drew Dominick

Latest stories

12h
The Morning Call
'Big: The Musical' comes to Pennsylvania Playhouse 'Big: The Musical' comes to the Pa. Playhousethe former FAO Schwartz in New York City. Nikola Georgievski plays the "big" J
'Big: The Musical' comes to Pennsylvania Playhouse 'Big: The Musical' comes to the Pa. Playhouse
The Morning Call / Posted 12 hours ago
the former FAO Schwartz in New York City. Nikola Georgievski plays the "big" Josh, and Tommy Potts plays the young Josh. Dominick Phillip plays Josh's best friend Billy Kopecki and Darrah Donaher is Josh's adult girlfriend. Beth Linzer plays... Read more
14h
Leominster Champion
Leominster High School | July 29, 2016Raphael Lira, Grace MacMillan, Maguatte Mbengue, Jocelyn Menendez-Aponte, Gina
Leominster High School | July 29, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 14 hours ago
Raphael Lira, Grace MacMillan, Maguatte Mbengue, Jocelyn Menendez-Aponte, Gina Mician, Deliciana Montoya, Jennifer Mueller, Drew Murphy, Dylan Nadeau, Jeremy Nartey, Adelis Nivar, Bradley Pothier, Ryan Potvin, Maryanne Rivera, Cassidy Root, Caulin... Read more
2 related stories
1d
Wayne Post
Marion Junior-Senior High School releases 4th-quarter honor rollsCarpenter, Zachary Conover, Sophie Cordova, Jenna Crego, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe
Marion Junior-Senior High School releases 4th-quarter honor rolls
Wayne Post / Posted yesterday
Carpenter, Zachary Conover, Sophie Cordova, Jenna Crego, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe DeLyser, Brooke Guerin, Samuel Halstead, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Madison LaMora, Sarah Lange, Sofia Little, Yair Lorenzo Cisneros, Jessica... Read more
2d
NBC 29 Charlottesville
Munro Rateau and Heath Miller Chosen for Virginia HS Hall of FameContributors – Edward Allen, Evelyn Dawkins, Donald Hitt and David Morgan. 200
Munro Rateau and Heath Miller Chosen for Virginia HS Hall of Fame
NBC 29 Charlottesville / Posted 2 days ago
Contributors – Edward Allen, Evelyn Dawkins, Donald Hitt and David Morgan. 2005: Athlete – Evan Tracy Stallard. Coaches – Dominick Joe Colobro, Frances Ann Simpson, Jerry Lee Slaughter, Thomas L. Turner and Lucy Elizabeth Walker. Contributors –... Read more
2d
Bleacher Report
Why Is the UFC Worth $4 Billion?are still bumps in ratings for premium fighters. Per Dave Meltzer of Wrestling
Why Is the UFC Worth $4 Billion?
Bleacher Report / Posted 2 days ago
are still bumps in ratings for premium fighters. Per Dave Meltzer of Wrestling Observer Newsletter and MMA Fighting, Dominick Cruz's return against TJ Dillashaw in January was the second-highest-rated show in Fox Sports 1 history, after the... Read more
2d
The Post-Journal
Area Soccer RoundupU6 BOYS Isaiah Laboy and Tommy Kathman each scored as Forest Green beat Orange
Area Soccer Roundup
The Post-Journal / Posted 2 days ago
U6 BOYS Isaiah Laboy and Tommy Kathman each scored as Forest Green beat Orange, 2-1. Goalkeepers for Forest Green were Andrew Little, Zane Bowman, Liam Olson and Aiden Buck. Ryan Engquist scored for Orange while the goalkeepers were Kaiden... Read more
2d
The Aspen Times
Review: Mixed results from a big weekend at the music festivalplaying alongside the pros. The program opened with a short tango from a very
Review: Mixed results from a big weekend at the music festival
The Aspen Times / Posted 2 days ago
playing alongside the pros. The program opened with a short tango from a very different (but also quite long) work, Dominick Argento’s “The Dream of Valentino,” a bio-opera about the silent film star. The 5-minute dance, featuring... Read more
4d
The Post-Journal
JHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit RollsMariah Spoon, Terry Spoon, Paige Stafford, Dustin Starks, Davante Strudwick, Ad
JHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted 4 days ago
Mariah Spoon, Terry Spoon, Paige Stafford, Dustin Starks, Davante Strudwick, Adrian Swanson, Andrea Swiderski, Andrew Thompson, Abigail Todaro, Victor Torres-Reyes, Dalton Trask, Michaela Triscari, Taylor Truver, Kate Tucker, Jennifer... Read more
10d
Orlando Sentinel
UF cornerback Jalen Tabor only Gator named preseason first-team All-SECDavis, Florida (160) DB Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama
UF cornerback Jalen Tabor only Gator named preseason first-team All-SEC
Orlando Sentinel / Posted 10 days ago
Davis, Florida (160) DB Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB Tony Conner, Ole Miss (146) DB Dominick Sanders, Georgia (145) QB Brandon Harris, LSU (25) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M... Read more
19 related stories
10d
Daily Record
MORRIS AREA HOME SALES$855,000. 82 Southern Blvd from Chirs Baker to Ricahrd Derosier and Martha Der
MORRIS AREA HOME SALES
Daily Record / Posted 10 days ago
$855,000. 82 Southern Blvd from Chirs Baker to Ricahrd Derosier and Martha Derosier. $1.25 million. 5 Avon Ct from Dominick Tavani to Anna Fasman. $347,500. 2 Heritage Dr from Patricia Gottheimer to Alexander Makris and Athena Makris.... Read more
11d
Island Packet
Elliott Fry the lone Gamecock on preseason all-SEC team(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55)
Elliott Fry the lone Gamecock on preseason all-SEC team
Island Packet / Posted 11 days ago
(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
12d
The Daily Comet
Houma native listed on Hornung watch listFlorida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (1
Houma native listed on Hornung watch list
The Daily Comet / Posted 12 days ago
Florida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB — Tony Conner, Ole Miss (146) DB — Dominick Sanders, Georgia (145) Specialists P — Johnny Townsend, Florida (124) PK — Adam Griffith, Alabama (174) RS —... Read more
19 related stories
12d
The Daily Comet
LSU's Fournette leads preseason All-SEC teamFlorida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (1
LSU's Fournette leads preseason All-SEC team
The Daily Comet / Posted 12 days ago
Florida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB — Tony Conner, Ole Miss (146) DB — Dominick Sanders, Georgia (145) Specialists P — Johnny Townsend, Florida (124) PK — Adam Griffith, Alabama (174) RS —... Read more
19 related stories
12d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Missouri's Harris named to All-SEC team(160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB
Missouri's Harris named to All-SEC team
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 12 days ago
(160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB — Tony Conner, Mississippi (146) DB — Dominick Sanders, Georgia (145) Specialists P — Johnny Townsend, Florida (124) PK — Adam Griffith, Alabama (174) RS —... Read more
19 related stories
13d
Athens Banner-Herald
Nick Chubb and Greg Pyke preseason 1st-team All-SEC, 4 other Bulldogs on 2nd and 3rd teamsat right guard. The 6-foot-6, 313-pound Pyke shifted to right tackle this sprin
Nick Chubb and Greg Pyke preseason 1st-team All-SEC, 4 other Bulldogs on 2nd and 3rd teams
Athens Banner-Herald / Posted 13 days ago
at right guard. The 6-foot-6, 313-pound Pyke shifted to right tackle this spring. Center Brandon Kublanow and safety Dominick Sanders are second-team selections, outside linebacker Lorenzo Carter and returner Isaiah McKenzie were picked for... Read more
19 related stories
13d
WJXT Jacksonville
Gators place 8, UGA places 6 on preseason All-SEC teams- Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB - Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR
Gators place 8, UGA places 6 on preseason All-SEC teams
WJXT Jacksonville / Posted 13 days ago
- Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB - Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR - Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR - Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE - Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL - Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL - Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
13d
WTSP-TV Tampa
A list of the media days' preseason All-SEC teamsFlorida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (1
A list of the media days' preseason All-SEC teams
WTSP-TV Tampa / Posted 13 days ago
Florida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB — Tony Conner, Ole Miss (146) DB — Dominick Sanders, Georgia (145) Specialists P — Johnny Townsend, Florida (124) PK — Adam Griffith, Alabama (174) RS —... Read more
19 related stories
13d
WLTX-TV Columbia
A list of the media days' preseason All-SEC teamsFlorida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (1
A list of the media days' preseason All-SEC teams
WLTX-TV Columbia / Posted 13 days ago
Florida (160) DB — Jamal Adams, LSU (193) DB — Minkah Fitzpatrick, Alabama (188) DB — Tony Conner, Ole Miss (146) DB — Dominick Sanders, Georgia (145) Specialists P — Johnny Townsend, Florida (124) PK — Adam Griffith, Alabama (174) RS —... Read more
19 related stories
13d
The Chattanoogan
Vols' Barnett, Reeves-Maybin, Sutton Voted All-SEC Defenders(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55)
Vols' Barnett, Reeves-Maybin, Sutton Voted All-SEC Defenders
The Chattanoogan / Posted 13 days ago
(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
13d
San Antonio Express-News
Christian Kirk, Myles Garrett named to preseason All-SEC first teamLSU (25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn
Christian Kirk, Myles Garrett named to preseason All-SEC first team
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 13 days ago
LSU (25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78)WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120)OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
13d
WBIR-TV Knoxville
9 Tennessee players on Preseason All-SEC team(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55)
9 Tennessee players on Preseason All-SEC team
WBIR-TV Knoxville / Posted 13 days ago
(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
13d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Hogs put 4 on All-SEC teamspreseason all-SEC teams that were released Friday. Offensive lineman Dan Skipp
Hogs put 4 on All-SEC teams
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 13 days ago
preseason all-SEC teams that were released Friday. Offensive lineman Dan Skipper was voted to the first team and receiver Drew Morgan, tight end Jeremy Sprinkle and defensive end Deatrich Wise were voted to the third team. Voters were credentialed... Read more
19 related stories
13d
The Florida Times-Union
Fournette, Alabama, lead voting for preseason All-SEC teamLSU (25) RB Stanley Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) W
Fournette, Alabama, lead voting for preseason All-SEC team
The Florida Times-Union / Posted 13 days ago
LSU (25) RB Stanley Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
13d
The Clarion-Ledger
Kelly named first-team All-SEC, four other Rebels honored(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55)
Kelly named first-team All-SEC, four other Rebels honored
The Clarion-Ledger / Posted 13 days ago
(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
13d
The Clarion-Ledger
Fred Ross headlines 3 Bulldogs named preseason All-SEC(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55)
Fred Ross headlines 3 Bulldogs named preseason All-SEC
The Clarion-Ledger / Posted 13 days ago
(25) RB Stanley "Boom" Williams, Kentucky (60) RB Jovon Robinson, Auburn (55) WR Ricky Seals-Jones, Texas A&M (78) WR Drew Morgan, Arkansas (49) TE Jeremy Sprinkle, Arkansas (65) OL Avery Gennesy, Texas A&M (120) OL Jashon Robertson,... Read more
19 related stories
15d
KTHV Little Rock
Full Transcript: Bret Bielema at SEC Media Dayshappy about, wasn't very excited about and thought I was in the right and I sai
Full Transcript: Bret Bielema at SEC Media Days
KTHV Little Rock / Posted 15 days ago
happy about, wasn't very excited about and thought I was in the right and I said some things to the media that kind of drew a line between me and another SEC school. Before I got back to my office, I had a call from the Commissioner.... Read more
2 related stories
19d
The Advocate
The Advocate’s SEC media day preview: Five burning questions and team-by-team previewthe spotlight: Tuesday, 9:05 a.m. to 12:25 p.m. Coach: Kirby Smart Players: T
The Advocate’s SEC media day preview: Five burning questions and team-by-team preview
The Advocate / Posted 19 days ago
the spotlight: Tuesday, 9:05 a.m. to 12:25 p.m. Coach: Kirby Smart Players: TE Jeb Blazevich, OL Brandon Kublanow, DB Dominick Sanders Hot take: Nick Chubb. Nick Chubb. Nick Chubb. Smart’s first season with the Bulldogs might hinge on the... Read more
21d
Elmira Star-Gazette
District 6 Little League, all-state baseballjr.); Zach Durfee, P (Ballston Spa sr.); Colin Bevard, SS/P (West Genesee sr.);
District 6 Little League, all-state baseball
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 21 days ago
jr.); Zach Durfee, P (Ballston Spa sr.); Colin Bevard, SS/P (West Genesee sr.); Jake Burlingame, P/OF (Horseheads sr.); Drew Guerra, OF (Monroe-Woodbury jr.); Kenny Gray, OF/P (Valley Central sr.); Peter Theodorellis, OF/P (Commack jr.); Marc... Read more
21d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake Area High School Honor Roll — 4th Quarter 2016 |J. Tanberg, Katherine E. Taylor, Lucas A. Tetrault, Joseph Thill, Ethan J. Toma
Forest Lake Area High School Honor Roll — 4th Quarter 2016 |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 21 days ago
J. Tanberg, Katherine E. Taylor, Lucas A. Tetrault, Joseph Thill, Ethan J. Tomas, Katlyn N. Towley, Makayla L. Turenne, Andrew J. Voge, Laura J. Voltz, Michelle M. Vue, Amber R. Waller, Lacey Wedell, Vanessa A. Weigel, Krista R. Weiland, Jackson... Read more
12 related stories
21d
Yellow Springs News
International night at t-ballThey’re considerate, these T-ball kids. Cruz Drew, 6, took me aside around 7:30
International night at t-ball
Yellow Springs News / Posted 21 days ago
They’re considerate, these T-ball kids. Cruz Drew, 6, took me aside around 7:30 p.m. to explain to me he was sorry, he didn’t have control over it, they had to go get his mom, so that was why he was leaving early. “Okay?” he said, his warm and... Read more
28d
The Post-Journal
JHS Announces 2016 GraduatesPatrice Farmer Booklynn Jean Figueira Larry Joe Finch Essence Kyria Foust D
JHS Announces 2016 Graduates
The Post-Journal / Posted 28 days ago
Patrice Farmer Booklynn Jean Figueira Larry Joe Finch Essence Kyria Foust Darius Lammar Franklin Travis Gregory Fye Drew Thomas Gaeta Jason Trevor Gaylor Avery Moriah Georgakis Anna M. Gesaman Aaron Tyler Giaimo Hope May... Read more
30d
Warren Times Observer
Rolling along: Blair tops Post 135 again, stays unbeaten135 wasn't about to go quietly. Derek Knapp led off the top of the fourth with
Rolling along: Blair tops Post 135 again, stays unbeaten
Warren Times Observer / Posted 30 days ago
135 wasn't about to go quietly. Derek Knapp led off the top of the fourth with his team's first hit and Drake Gens drew a walk against his high school teammate to put runners on first and second with no one out. Blair couldn't make a play... Read more
1m
Staten Island Advance
Susan Wagner High School graduates 810Alcaide, Brandon Alexander, Afaq Ali, Maleeha Asif Ali, Nadine Alkouchiri, Rani
Susan Wagner High School graduates 810
Staten Island Advance / Posted a month ago
Alcaide, Brandon Alexander, Afaq Ali, Maleeha Asif Ali, Nadine Alkouchiri, Rania Ali Allam, Daniel Allen, Brandon Allen, Andrew Allen, Ali Almashhadani, Christopher R. Almazo, Fatima Anup Amjad, Victoria Elena Andaluz, Aunjenin Alma Andino, Elainie... Read more

People in this news