East Mead Township

Latest stories

5h
AllAfrica.com
MEC Qedani Mahlangu - Gauteng Health Prov Budget Vote 2016are also training allied health professionals. We currently, have more than 54
MEC Qedani Mahlangu - Gauteng Health Prov Budget Vote 2016
AllAfrica.com / Posted 5 hours ago
are also training allied health professionals. We currently, have more than 549 Gauteng students recruited from different townships that are studying medicine in Cuba upon their return to South Africa they will inject much needed capacity and... Read more
8h
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
LCCC graduatesclass of Luzerne County Community College: Associate in Applied Science Raque
LCCC graduates
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 8 hours ago
class of Luzerne County Community College: Associate in Applied Science Raquel Abreu, Nanticoke; Kenneth Adams, Hanover Township; William Adams, Hunlock Creek; Sirajuddin Ahmed, Wilkes-Barre; Terrah Alexander, Bloomsburg; Carrie Allen,... Read more
18h
The Register NorthJersey.com
Memorial Day 2016 commemorations across North Jerseyfollowed by food and refreshments at the Fire Department, 525 Palisade Ave. Me
Memorial Day 2016 commemorations across North Jersey
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 18 hours ago
followed by food and refreshments at the Fire Department, 525 Palisade Ave. Memorial service by American Legion Leroy S. Mead Post 111 at 8:30 a.m. Mondayat Veterans Monument Park, Herbert Avenue and Closter Dock Road. Service by Closter Fire... Read more
53 related stories
4d
The Columbus Dispatch
High school boys track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers(Upper Arlington) 13-0; Colton Bosaw (Gahanna) 13-0;Terry Lowery (Watkins Memor
High school boys track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 4 days ago
(Upper Arlington) 13-0; Colton Bosaw (Gahanna) 13-0;Terry Lowery (Watkins Memorial) 13-0; Jacob Maynard (Hamilton Township) 12-6; Noah McKinney (Big Walnut) 12-6. 100: Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 10.75; Raheem Smith (Gahanna) 10.8; Ronny... Read more
2 related stories
4d
The Columbus Dispatch
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll(Upper Arlington) 13-0; Colton Bosaw (Gahanna) 13-0;Terry Lowery (Watkins Memor
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 4 days ago
(Upper Arlington) 13-0; Colton Bosaw (Gahanna) 13-0;Terry Lowery (Watkins Memorial) 13-0; Jacob Maynard (Hamilton Township) 12-6; Noah McKinney (Big Walnut) 12-6. 100: Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 10.75; Raheem Smith (Gahanna) 10.8; Ronny... Read more
2 related stories
10d
The Columbus Dispatch
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll (expanded version)47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Kandeh (Delaware) 47-6 ½; Pride (Olentangy Liberty)
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll (expanded version)
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 10 days ago
47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Kandeh (Delaware) 47-6 ½; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 47-6; Jones (Canal Winchester) 47-5 ½; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 47-5; Feng (Dublin Jerome) 47-4; Turner (Pickerington North) 47-3 ¼; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 46-11 ½;... Read more
3 related stories
10d
The Columbus Dispatch
Expanded high-school track honor roll47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Kandeh (Delaware) 47-6 ½; Pride (Olentangy Liberty)
Expanded high-school track honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 10 days ago
47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Kandeh (Delaware) 47-6 ½; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 47-6; Jones (Canal Winchester) 47-5 ½; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 47-5; Feng (Dublin Jerome) 47-4; Turner (Pickerington North) 47-3 ¼; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 46-11 ½;... Read more
3 related stories
17d
The Columbus Dispatch
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll (expanded version)Vernon) 47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Cox (Gahanna) 47-8; Kandeh (Delaware) 47-6 ½
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll (expanded version)
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 17 days ago
Vernon) 47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Cox (Gahanna) 47-8; Kandeh (Delaware) 47-6 ½; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 47-6; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 47-5; Feng (Dublin Jerome) 47-4; Parham (Westerville South) 46-11; Freeman (Whitehall) 46-5; Sanders... Read more
5 related stories
20d
Warren Times Observer
Sheffield LifeSupervisors The regularly scheduled meeting of the Sheffield Township Supervis
Sheffield Life
Warren Times Observer / Posted 20 days ago
Supervisors The regularly scheduled meeting of the Sheffield Township Supervisors was called to order by Chairman Tom Bulicz with the pledge of allegiance of the flag at 7:30 p.m. at the Sheffield Hospitality Center with the following in... Read more
24d
The Columbus Dispatch
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll (expanded version)Walnut) 47-10 ½; Woodruff (River Valley) 47-10; Cook (Mount Vernon) 47-10; Usne
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll (expanded version)
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 24 days ago
Walnut) 47-10 ½; Woodruff (River Valley) 47-10; Cook (Mount Vernon) 47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Cox (Gahanna) 47-8; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 47-5; Feng (Dublin Jerome) 47-4; Parham (Westerville South) 46-11; Davis (Teays Valley) 46-9 ½; Pride... Read more
5 related stories
24d
The Columbus Dispatch
Expanded track honor rollWalnut) 47-10 ½; Woodruff (River Valley) 47-10; Cook (Mount Vernon) 47-10; Usne
Expanded track honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 24 days ago
Walnut) 47-10 ½; Woodruff (River Valley) 47-10; Cook (Mount Vernon) 47-10; Usner (Ready) 47-9; Cox (Gahanna) 47-8; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 47-5; Feng (Dublin Jerome) 47-4; Parham (Westerville South) 46-11; Davis (Teays Valley) 46-9 ½; Pride... Read more
5 related stories
1m
Warren Times Observer
Our turnis the only item which will appear on the ballot for voters registered as indep
Our turn
Warren Times Observer / Posted a month ago
is the only item which will appear on the ballot for voters registered as independent. For the City of Warren, the north, east and southeast precincts cast their vote at Holy Redeemer Center. The central precinct votes at the courthouse, south at... Read more
1m
The Columbus Dispatch
Expanded track honor rollParham (Westerville South) 46-11; Usner (Ready) 46-10 ¾; Thayer (Hilliard Darby
Expanded track honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted a month ago
Parham (Westerville South) 46-11; Usner (Ready) 46-10 ¾; Thayer (Hilliard Darby) 46-9; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 46-7; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 46-6 ¼; Freeman (Whitehall) 46-5; Sanders (Thomas Worthington) 46-2; Wilson (Lancaster) 46-2; Davis (Teays... Read more
6 related stories
1m
The Columbus Dispatch
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor rollParham (Westerville South) 46-11; Usner (Ready) 46-10 ¾; Thayer (Hilliard Darby
Boys track and field | Central Ohio honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted a month ago
Parham (Westerville South) 46-11; Usner (Ready) 46-10 ¾; Thayer (Hilliard Darby) 46-9; Pride (Olentangy Liberty) 46-7; Via (Eastmoor Academy) 46-6 ¼; Freeman (Whitehall) 46-5; Sanders (Thomas Worthington) 46-2; Wilson (Lancaster) 46-2; Davis (Teays... Read more
6 related stories
m
Warren Times Observer
Sheffield LifeDuring the recent Sheffield Township Supervisors meeting a Center Street reside
Sheffield Life
Warren Times Observer / Posted 1 months ago
During the recent Sheffield Township Supervisors meeting a Center Street resident was complaining about the condition of the property across the street from him. The tar paper is falling off, metal posts are rusted off and 4 or 5 rows of bricks are... Read more

People in this news