Emily (Ross) Davis

Latest stories

3h
The Wanderer
10th Annual Arts in the Parkcreations will be offered by Liz Howland, Cindy Walsh, Heather Kidson, and Mary
10th Annual Arts in the Park
The Wanderer / Posted 3 hours ago
creations will be offered by Liz Howland, Cindy Walsh, Heather Kidson, and Mary Monteiro. Fine jewelry will be offered by Emily Condon, Lynn Hahn, Trish Kozub, Karen Silvia, Donna Andrews-Maness, Julie Kohaya, Annika McKenna, Donna Driscoll, and... Read more
18h
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduatesAdit Patel, mechanical engineering; Veronica M. Ramsey, special education; Lind
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 18 hours ago
Adit Patel, mechanical engineering; Veronica M. Ramsey, special education; Linda Cecil Roberts, nursing education; Jarrod Rossi, business administration; Lindsay Valentine Sanchez, school counseling; Anthony Simon, electrical engineering; Vanessa... Read more
19h
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduatesC. McFadden, Hollie Marie Schroeder Bridge City: Alexandria Marie Holland Bun
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 19 hours ago
C. McFadden, Hollie Marie Schroeder Bridge City: Alexandria Marie Holland Buna: Manessah Ollie Elizabeth Cox China: Emily Ann Hunt Groves: Ashlee Sue Handeland, Karen Alejandra Martinez, Anna Nhi Nguyen Hull: Victoria Elizabeth... Read more
22h
The Leader-Herald
Area runners compete in Freihofer’s Run for WomenWiedemann (Caroga Lake) 30:47, 1021. Amie Johnson (Fort Plain) 31:10, 1077. Jil
Area runners compete in Freihofer’s Run for Women
The Leader-Herald / Posted 22 hours ago
Wiedemann (Caroga Lake) 30:47, 1021. Amie Johnson (Fort Plain) 31:10, 1077. Jill Cook (Fort Plain) 31:32, 1082. Jennifer Davis (Gloversville) 31:34, 1120. Molly Capito (Amsterdam) 31:48, 1126. Meg Hoffman (Fonda) 31:51, 1169. Kayla Collins... Read more
2d
Variety
Oscar Race at the 2016 Halfway Mark: Diversity & Confusion(Meera Menon; Anna Gunn; female-centered look at Wall Street; Sony Classics); “
Oscar Race at the 2016 Halfway Mark: Diversity & Confusion
Variety / Posted 2 days ago
(Meera Menon; Anna Gunn; female-centered look at Wall Street; Sony Classics); “Captain Fantastic” (writer-director Matt Ross; stars Viggo Mortensen; Bleecker Street); “Jason Bourne” (Paul Greengrass, Matt Damon, Universal). August: “Florence... Read more
3d
The Burton View
ALL-FLINT METRO LEAGUE | June 23, 2016Flushing Noah Rooker, Holly Tyler Phipps, Kearsley Ryan Montini, Linden Dan
ALL-FLINT METRO LEAGUE | June 23, 2016
The Burton View / Posted 3 days ago
Flushing Noah Rooker, Holly Tyler Phipps, Kearsley Ryan Montini, Linden Daniel Cole, Swartz Creek Flushing GIRLS’ LACROSSE Fenton/Linden Defenseman: Cailey Brant, 12, Fenton/Linden Defenseman: Natalie Miller,... Read more
3d
Swartz Creek View
ALL-FLINT METRO LEAGUE | June 23, 2016Flushing Noah Rooker, Holly Tyler Phipps, Kearsley Ryan Montini, Linden Dan
ALL-FLINT METRO LEAGUE | June 23, 2016
Swartz Creek View / Posted 3 days ago
Flushing Noah Rooker, Holly Tyler Phipps, Kearsley Ryan Montini, Linden Daniel Cole, Swartz Creek Flushing GIRLS’ LACROSSE Fenton/Linden Defenseman: Cailey Brant, 12, Fenton/Linden Defenseman: Natalie Miller,... Read more
4d
Wilson County News
Poth Honor RollsKalli Yanta, Bryce Zepeda. A/B: Brooklyn Albert, Ryan Antuna, Valerie Barlow,
Poth Honor Rolls
Wilson County News / Posted 4 days ago
Kalli Yanta, Bryce Zepeda. A/B: Brooklyn Albert, Ryan Antuna, Valerie Barlow, Colt Castleberry, Ashlyn Danley, Landon Davis, Mason Delgado, Nathaniel Garza, Bella Gonzales, Tatum Gonzales, Delia Guzman, Joshua Hayes, Ty Kopecki, Major Luna,... Read more
4d
Farming Life
Smyth lands third win at Enniskillen Showcompetition.” Results: Showing classes Class 1A – Lead Rein Pony confined to
Smyth lands third win at Enniskillen Show
Farming Life / Posted 4 days ago
competition.” Results: Showing classes Class 1A – Lead Rein Pony confined to Fermanagh: 1st Debbie Black’s Donnie Darko, Emily Black; 2nd Christina Carrothers’ Nipper, Kerry Carrothers; 3rd Sinead McManus’ Coat of Honor, Kayleigh-Anne McManus;... Read more
4d
The Columbian
ApplauseKatherine Borden, Brooke Bowman, Jeffrey Braund, Colin Campbell, Eric Carstense
Applause
The Columbian / Posted 4 days ago
Katherine Borden, Brooke Bowman, Jeffrey Braund, Colin Campbell, Eric Carstensen, Cody Cichosz, Josh Davenport, Rachael Davis, Calvin Dettloff, Astrid DuBois, Ericah Durkee, Veronika Elde, Saray Farias-Pulido, Jennifer Foley, Ginille Forest,... Read more
3 related stories
5d
The Columbian
Community Scoreboard: June 21Robert Carlson, Vancouver, 48, 4:08:15. 158, Cindy Wood, Camas, 34, 4:08:54. 16
Community Scoreboard: June 21
The Columbian / Posted 5 days ago
Robert Carlson, Vancouver, 48, 4:08:15. 158, Cindy Wood, Camas, 34, 4:08:54. 169, Shane Lloyd, Vancouver, 43, 4:12:03. 170, Emily Gorchels, Vancouver, 33, 4:12:15. 173, Jeff Snell, Camas, 42, 4:12:57. 180, Robyn Reister, Washougal, 42, 4:14:26. 181,... Read more
2 related stories
6d
Clovis News Journal
Police blotter — June 21Drive. • 8:06 p.m.: Battery, 1000 block of West 10th Street. • 9:22 p.m.: Bat
Police blotter — June 21
Clovis News Journal / Posted 6 days ago
Drive. • 8:06 p.m.: Battery, 1000 block of West 10th Street. • 9:22 p.m.: Battery on a household member, 400 block of Ross Street. • 9:31 p.m.: Shoplifting up to $500, 3700 block of North Prince Street. • 10:27 p.m.: Fraud (less than $100),... Read more
3 related stories
7d
Liverpool Echo
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runnersBarker Maureen Barnes Marie Barnes Alex Barnes Jayne Barry Nicola Barry L
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runners
Liverpool Echo / Posted 7 days ago
Barker Maureen Barnes Marie Barnes Alex Barnes Jayne Barry Nicola Barry Linda Bartlett Alana Barton Sarah Barton Emily Bauress Elaine Baxter Jean Beach Vicky Beach Janice Beamish Sammy Beattie Sue Beaumont Patricia Beaumont Tracey... Read more
7d
express
Cross Bencher: Sir Bernard Ingham is backing Hillary Clinton in presidential election SIR BERNARD INGHAM, press officer to Margaret Thatcher for 11 years and befor
Cross Bencher: Sir Bernard Ingham is backing Hillary Clinton in presidential election
express / Posted 7 days ago
SIR BERNARD INGHAM, press officer to Margaret Thatcher for 11 years and before that to Labour minister Barbara Castle, is looking forward to Hillary Clinton... Read more
7d
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College News & Notes: Adult literacy & language program honors studentsAndrea Clustka, Regina Collins, Sarah Conner, Christa Cooper, Stephanie Cortez-
Western Nevada College News & Notes: Adult literacy & language program honors students
Nevada Appeal / Posted 7 days ago
Andrea Clustka, Regina Collins, Sarah Conner, Christa Cooper, Stephanie Cortez-Ramirez, Cassidy Council, Aimee Dougherty, Emily Eiswert, Heather Evans, Athena Favero, Jesus Fernandez Garcia, Sydney Fowler, Michael Frenchu, Bryce Fuller, Taylor... Read more
7d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate Transactions$106,000. AMHERST Highest price: $23,073,623 Average price: $828,605 Median pr
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 7 days ago
$106,000. AMHERST Highest price: $23,073,623 Average price: $828,605 Median price: $212,000 Number of Sales: 40 • 300 Crosspoint Parkway, TCC Building R Associates to Government Employees Insurance Co., $23,073,623. • 4125 Maple Road, Wee... Read more
12 related stories
8d
Springfield News-Sun
School NotesAlicia Sehen and Rachel Walker, all of South Vienna; Kelsey Adams, Alyssa Allis
School Notes
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 8 days ago
Alicia Sehen and Rachel Walker, all of South Vienna; Kelsey Adams, Alyssa Allison, Korey Arvin, Heather Beck, David Berry, Emily Blair, Kelli Bowman, Teri Bowshier, Dana Brelje, Heather Buffington, Thera Carlin, Amy Clay, Melissa Coles, Tara... Read more
9d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17Jennifer Gtherson, 11 E. Hodges St., $272,000 Karen E. Nunes to Bonnie J. Poore
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 9 days ago
Jennifer Gtherson, 11 E. Hodges St., $272,000 Karen E. Nunes to Bonnie J. Poore, 4 Country Circle #4, $375,000 Richard C. Davis and Suzan G. Davis to John A. Caponigro, 7 Dean St., $180,000 Raynham Kara A. Doherty and Matthew J. Doherty to Bryan... Read more
12 related stories
9d
The Manila Times
6,183 examinees pass the Nurse licensure examALBERT JOHN CASTRO 24 ABARQUEZ, MARNY KAYE AMARILLA 25 ABARRO, DAN EPHRAIM AL
6,183 examinees pass the Nurse licensure exam
The Manila Times / Posted 9 days ago
ALBERT JOHN CASTRO 24 ABARQUEZ, MARNY KAYE AMARILLA 25 ABARRO, DAN EPHRAIM ALONZO 26 ABAS, NORHAMIA SALIK 27 ABASTA, EMILY GRACE GONZALES 28 ABASTAR, BRYAN MAY ROA 29 ABASTILLAS, JOAN FALLENA 30 ABASTILLAS, RHEA JEAN LABANDERO 31 ABATA,... Read more
9d
Altoona Mirror
B-A, P-O head up all-district teamthe PSBCA. CLASS AAAA/AAA Pitcher-Tara Baney (Bellefonte), Hannah Ruby (Miffl
B-A, P-O head up all-district team
Altoona Mirror / Posted 9 days ago
the PSBCA. CLASS AAAA/AAA Pitcher-Tara Baney (Bellefonte), Hannah Ruby (Mifflin County), Hannah Shields (State College), Emily Strouse (Central Mountain). Catcher-Kimmie Coder (Central Mountain), Avery Cymbor (State College), Caroline Showalter... Read more
10d
Orange County Register
MACYs honoreesOrange Lutheran, “Shrek” BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Patrick Gray, La Habra, “The P
MACYs honorees
Orange County Register / Posted 10 days ago
Orange Lutheran, “Shrek” BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Patrick Gray, La Habra, “The Pajama Game” BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Emily Taylor, La Habra, “The Pajama Game” BEST DRAMATIC ACTOR: Xander Pietenpol, El Dorado High School, “Children of... Read more
10d
Denton Record-Chronicle
Guyer’s Lindgren nabs MVP award on 5-6A teamShelby Hodo, Izzy Milligan, Kelsey Rhine Keller: Hanna Jones, Kennedy Legg, Ka
Guyer’s Lindgren nabs MVP award on 5-6A team
Denton Record-Chronicle / Posted 10 days ago
Shelby Hodo, Izzy Milligan, Kelsey Rhine Keller: Hanna Jones, Kennedy Legg, Kasey Simpson Keller Fossil Ridge: Kiki Davis, Lauren Guerrero Keller Timber Creek: Mady Davis, Mady Lohman, Brooke Stutz, Vanessa Alonzo Ryan: Brianna Leeds,... Read more
11d
Northwest Herald
All-Fox Valley Conference teamsValley Conference Fox Division Crystal Lake Central: Tatyana Gusakow, jr., F;
All-Fox Valley Conference teams
Northwest Herald / Posted 11 days ago
Valley Conference Fox Division Crystal Lake Central: Tatyana Gusakow, jr., F; Maddie West, jr., M; Lauren Novy, sr., D; Emily Basile, sr., M. Grayslake Central: Payton Gosell, so., D; Quin Garbett, sr., M-F; Aly Hamrick, jr., D. Grayslake... Read more
11d
The Patriot Ledger
North Quincy grads asked to envision scrapbook of future memoriesShaw (Principal, North Quincy High School)Class of 2016 Nancy Aimola, Samantha
North Quincy grads asked to envision scrapbook of future memories
The Patriot Ledger / Posted 11 days ago
Shaw (Principal, North Quincy High School)Class of 2016 Nancy Aimola, Samantha Anciano, Grace Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Emily Anglehart, Jia Yi Ao, Gillian Arredondo, Mckenzie Balzarini, Philip Belotti, Dianora Bennett, Christopher Bentley,... Read more
12d
The Manila Times
1,406 examinees pass the Pharmacist licensure examARCEO 194 BAUTISTA, ANDREA CATHERINE TOLEDO 195 BAUTISTA, JERICA MAE MENDOZA
1,406 examinees pass the Pharmacist licensure exam
The Manila Times / Posted 12 days ago
ARCEO 194 BAUTISTA, ANDREA CATHERINE TOLEDO 195 BAUTISTA, JERICA MAE MENDOZA 196 BAUTISTA, PAULA REYES 197 BAZAR, EMILY BARRIGA 198 BEDONIA, REYMART NABABLIT 199 BEIG, CLARISSA MAE DE VILLA 200 BENAVIDEZ, LORENA MAE RODRIGUEZ 201... Read more
12d
The Patriot Ledger
Quincy High graduates told to make the best of their luckKaren Chen, Ming Chen, Zhuoping Chen, Tyler Chenette, Katherine Choi, Sarah Cla
Quincy High graduates told to make the best of their luck
The Patriot Ledger / Posted 12 days ago
Karen Chen, Ming Chen, Zhuoping Chen, Tyler Chenette, Katherine Choi, Sarah Clancy, Christopher Clark, Joselyn Clark, Emily Clougher, Shawna Clougher, Dean Colarusso, Brendan Collins, Christopher Connolly, Madison Connor, William Connors,... Read more
12d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |Kathleen S. Pena, Lily B. Pope, Anastaja Posey, Lauren M. Pothen, Arleth G. Pul
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 12 days ago
Kathleen S. Pena, Lily B. Pope, Anastaja Posey, Lauren M. Pothen, Arleth G. Pulido, Maria A. Quigley, Elijah M. Riesgraf, Emily A. Roddel, Lanea A. Rohan, Mikayla Rue, Mackenzie M. Rugland, Maddison A. Schiek, Natalie M. Sorrem, Maija J. Tanberg,... Read more
11 related stories
12d
The Courier
On this day in Ballarat | June 152002 - Ballarat open women's volleyball team from left, Corrina Baulch, Katrina
On this day in Ballarat | June 15
The Courier / Posted 12 days ago
2002 - Ballarat open women's volleyball team from left, Corrina Baulch, Katrina Walsh, Erin Lambert, Emily Slaughter, Kylie Reus, Karyn Ross. 2002 - Retail Board Christmas decorations in Bridge Mall, from left, Business Ballarat executive director... Read more
12d
Wandsworth Guardian
Tennis: London 2012 Olympics has forced Surbition tournament to up its game, set and matchexperience. "I’ve seen a lot of changes at the club and a major upgrade of the
Tennis: London 2012 Olympics has forced Surbition tournament to up its game, set and match
Wandsworth Guardian / Posted 12 days ago
experience. "I’ve seen a lot of changes at the club and a major upgrade of the facilities.” Talent spotting: Britain's Emily Arbuthnott in women's doubles action at Surbiton Rackets & Fitness Club last week ATP vice president of player... Read more
12d
Kingston Guardian
Tennis: London 2012 Olympics has forced Surbition tournament to up its game, set and matchexperience. "I’ve seen a lot of changes at the club and a major upgrade of the
Tennis: London 2012 Olympics has forced Surbition tournament to up its game, set and match
Kingston Guardian / Posted 12 days ago
experience. "I’ve seen a lot of changes at the club and a major upgrade of the facilities.” Talent spotting: Britain's Emily Arbuthnott in women's doubles action at Surbiton Rackets & Fitness Club last week ATP vice president of player... Read more
12d
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Parkersburg South High School 49th annual awards assemblySmith, Dalton Adams, Galianna Davila, Allison Monroe, Toni Hewitt, Austin Linvi
Parkersburg South High School 49th annual awards assembly
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 12 days ago
Smith, Dalton Adams, Galianna Davila, Allison Monroe, Toni Hewitt, Austin Linville, Mariah Busch, Cheyanna Dellinger, Carly Davis, Hannah Wilson, Phoenyx Yates, Kaitlyn Fleak, Megan Law, Lauren Turner, Hannah Warner, Danielle Lockhart, Aaron... Read more
14d
Marin Independent Journal
Dipsea: Complete results519 George Barry 1:12:38; 520 Robert Knox 1:12:39; 521 Diane Prater 1:12:39; 5
Dipsea: Complete results
Marin Independent Journal / Posted 14 days ago
519 George Barry 1:12:38; 520 Robert Knox 1:12:39; 521 Diane Prater 1:12:39; 522 Samantha Sternfels 1:12:42; 523 Graham Ross 1:12:43; 524 John MacIntyre III 1:12:45; 525 Sam Sherry 1:12:52; 526 Rick Hogue 1:12:54; 527 Michael Potter 1:12:55; 528... Read more
3 related stories
14d
Adelaide Now
SA’s Queen’s Birthday honours listof Queen’s Birthday honours recipients. Kate Ceberano is a celebrity headline
SA’s Queen’s Birthday honours list
Adelaide Now / Posted 14 days ago
of Queen’s Birthday honours recipients. Kate Ceberano is a celebrity headline act among a list of national luminaries across the health, science, arts, sporting, teaching and community service sectors. Ceberano, 49, right, is recognised as much... Read more
3 related stories
14d
Kiama Independent
How the Illawarra partied in the noughtiesBolton, Wendy Carr, Gloria Jackson, Glen Farquhar and Dawn Johnson at Darcy's 2
How the Illawarra partied in the noughties
Kiama Independent / Posted 14 days ago
Bolton, Wendy Carr, Gloria Jackson, Glen Farquhar and Dawn Johnson at Darcy's 22nd birthday. 2003: Marni, Roni and Ron Cross surprised Cathy Cross (second from right) with a birthday party at The Treasury. 2003: Mary Jay, Roberta Belsito,... Read more
15d
Akron Zips
Akron22.84 23.64 -0.5 2 19 Anglerne Annelus FR UCLA 23.22 23.65 -0.5 2 20 Briana Gui
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 15 days ago
22.84 23.64 -0.5 2 19 Anglerne Annelus FR UCLA 23.22 23.65 -0.5 2 20 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 23.12 23.66 -0.5 2 21 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 22.90 23.69 0.3 1 22 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 23.20 23.72 -0.1 3 23 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 22.67... Read more
4 related stories
15d
The Hamilton Journal News
2016 Journal-News All-Area Softball StatisticsEschmeyer, MON—70—29—.414 Adrienne Stolitca, LE—63—26—.413 Jenna O’Hair, MAD—
2016 Journal-News All-Area Softball Statistics
The Hamilton Journal News / Posted 15 days ago
Eschmeyer, MON—70—29—.414 Adrienne Stolitca, LE—63—26—.413 Jenna O’Hair, MAD—73—30—.411 Lauren Moser, BAD—88—36—.409 Emily Temple, FRA—71—29—.408 Rileigh Todd, EDG—81—33—.407 Ashley McNabb, MON—64—26—.406 Ashley Brown,... Read more
3 related stories
15d
The Hamilton Journal News
2016 Journal-News All-Area Softball Teamsophomore, shortstop – Division I All-Ohio first team, Greater Miami Conference
2016 Journal-News All-Area Softball Team
The Hamilton Journal News / Posted 15 days ago
sophomore, shortstop – Division I All-Ohio first team, Greater Miami Conference first team First Base: Kelsey Warman, Ross, senior – Division II All-Ohio first team, Southwest Ohio Conference Athlete of the Year Second Base: Hannah Messer,... Read more
3 related stories
16d
Peoria Journal Star
Real estate transactions: June 10, 2016to Purposeful Properties LLC 1124 W Loucks Series, $80,000. 1317 N. Machin Ave
Real estate transactions: June 10, 2016
Peoria Journal Star / Posted 16 days ago
to Purposeful Properties LLC 1124 W Loucks Series, $80,000. 1317 N. Machin Ave., Peoria, Wayne W. and Diane E. Nowlan to Emily A. Lynch and Joseph M. Kelly, $82,000. 1421 E. Clayton Ave., Peoria Heights, Tonya L. Pruett to Andrea Kempke,... Read more
16d
The Daily Sentinel
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMESE. Craft Barbara M. Grant Christopher McElroy Heather Miller Hank W. Montoy
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMES
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 16 days ago
E. Craft Barbara M. Grant Christopher McElroy Heather Miller Hank W. Montoya Machelle Moyers Jasmine Pasillas Bianca Ross Cammie Seger James Seger Brian Serfs Britnee Shaw Ryan Stratton Blue Dragons Amber Bettelyoun Kendall J.... Read more
16d
Akron Zips
Akron22.84 23.64 -0.5 2 19 Anglerne Annelus FR UCLA 23.22 23.65 -0.5 2 20 Briana Gui
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 16 days ago
22.84 23.64 -0.5 2 19 Anglerne Annelus FR UCLA 23.22 23.65 -0.5 2 20 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 23.12 23.66 -0.5 2 21 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 22.90 23.69 0.3 1 22 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 23.20 23.72 -0.1 3 23 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 22.67... Read more
4 related stories
16d
Salem News
Columbiana Schools honor rollsDistinguished Honor Roll Freshmen: Seth Birch, Emily DuBois, Lucas Duncan, Alli
Columbiana Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 16 days ago
Distinguished Honor Roll Freshmen: Seth Birch, Emily DuBois, Lucas Duncan, Allison Kyle, Stephanie Novak, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Tessa Steiginga, Richard Ulam, Imagin Whitehouse. Distinguished Honor Roll Sophomores: Taylor Bucci, Zachary... Read more
18d
BC Local News
Second show added for Raffi concert visit to KelownaArtist Competition held earlier this year. The two youths performing with the
Second show added for Raffi concert visit to Kelowna
BC Local News / Posted 18 days ago
Artist Competition held earlier this year. The two youths performing with the Canada Day Pops Orchestra will be vocalist Davis Kyle and Elise Wiesinger playing the violin. Kyle, the contest senior class winner, will sing the Michael Buble song... Read more
2 related stories
18d
Kelowna Capital News
Second show added for Raffi concert visit to KelownaArtist Competition held earlier this year. The two youths performing with the
Second show added for Raffi concert visit to Kelowna
Kelowna Capital News / Posted 18 days ago
Artist Competition held earlier this year. The two youths performing with the Canada Day Pops Orchestra will be vocalist Davis Kyle and Elise Wiesinger playing the violin. Kyle, the contest senior class winner, will sing the Michael Buble song... Read more
2 related stories
18d
Times News
Tamaqua middle school honor rollGriffin, Serena Jones, Makayla Kester, Laura Mace, Zachary McGlinchey, Mason Mo
Tamaqua middle school honor roll
Times News / Posted 18 days ago
Griffin, Serena Jones, Makayla Kester, Laura Mace, Zachary McGlinchey, Mason Moyer, Connor Murphy, Gabrielle Robb, Theodore Ross, Zoe Seltzer, Braden Sherry, Meagan Sweeney, Jacob Wasserleben, Amanda Wunderlich. High honors Eighth grade: Savannah... Read more
18d
The Apalachicola Times
ABC School Honor Roll June 9, 2016Robertson, Wes Taranto, and Aubrie ThompsonFifth GradeAll As: Eric Lau, Betsy M
ABC School Honor Roll June 9, 2016
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 18 days ago
Robertson, Wes Taranto, and Aubrie ThompsonFifth GradeAll As: Eric Lau, Betsy Mosley, Lucy Neill, Jayden Nichols, Kylah Ross, Owen Poloronis and River SheridanA/B: Wyatt Abercrombie, Lee Adkins, Alisha Arroyo, Jonathan Carter, Miranda Diaz,... Read more
18d
The Iron Mountain Daily News
Local students make Michigan Tech’s spring semester dean’s listEmma LaFleur, engineering management; Kathryn Lamy, chemical engineering; Jay P
Local students make Michigan Tech’s spring semester dean’s list
The Iron Mountain Daily News / Posted 18 days ago
Emma LaFleur, engineering management; Kathryn Lamy, chemical engineering; Jay Pietila*, mechanical engineering; Andrew Ross, mechanical engineering; Paige Short*#, scientific & tech comm (BS); Iron River - Leslie Mundell*, English; Joel... Read more
19d
The East Liverpool Review
Area track and field leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75,
Area track and field leaders
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 19 days ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.51, Seth Davis (Lisbon)... Read more
2 related stories
19d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Area track leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75,
Area track leaders
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 19 days ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.51, Seth Davis (Lisbon)... Read more
2 related stories
19d
Salem News
Area track and field leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75,
Area track and field leaders
Salem News / Posted 19 days ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.51, Seth Davis (Lisbon)... Read more
2 related stories
20d
BC Local News
Walker wins boxing title in his hometownNow, if Ross Walker opens a boxing gym for youths, like he hopes, he can tell t
Walker wins boxing title in his hometown
BC Local News / Posted 20 days ago
Now, if Ross Walker opens a boxing gym for youths, like he hopes, he can tell them about that time when he fought for the title in his hometown, and won, and was mobbed by friends and fans chanting his name. Walker won the WBC B.C. amateur... Read more
More

People in this news