Emily (Ross) Davis

Latest stories

6h
Cabot Star-Herald
Cabot High School Class of 2016graduation requirements. Alexandrea MacKenzie Abbott; Colton Micah Abbott; Mac
Cabot High School Class of 2016
Cabot Star-Herald / Posted 6 hours ago
graduation requirements. Alexandrea MacKenzie Abbott; Colton Micah Abbott; Macee Logan Abbott; Justin Clay Abshure; Emily Aim Adair; Lorenzo Steven Alafa; Ty Austin Allenbaugh; Rachel Elizabeth Allgood; Lizeth Gabriela Alvidrez; Caiiie... Read more
21h
Salem News
Area Track Leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75,
Area Track Leaders
Salem News / Posted 21 hours ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.51, Seth Davis (Lisbon)... Read more
2 related stories
22h
Lisbon Morning Journal
Area track leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75,
Area track leaders
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 22 hours ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.51, Seth Davis (Lisbon)... Read more
2 related stories
22h
The East Liverpool Review
Area Track Leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75,
Area Track Leaders
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 22 hours ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.75, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.51, Seth Davis (Lisbon)... Read more
2 related stories
23h
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)Information: Joshua Burkett, Joseph Michael Reissig Associate of Applied Scien
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)
Nevada Appeal / Posted 23 hours ago
Information: Joshua Burkett, Joseph Michael Reissig Associate of Applied Science – Technology – Machine Tool: Stefan Paul Davis, David A. Mohr Associate of Applied Science – Technology – Welding: Richard Merlin-Villalobos, Rodney Alan... Read more
1d
Variety
2016 Obie Awards: ‘The Humans,’ ‘Eclipsed’ Score; ‘Guards at the Taj’ Wins Play Prize (FULL LIST)The Royale (Lincoln Center Theater) Michael Leibenluft, I’ll Never Love Again
2016 Obie Awards: ‘The Humans,’ ‘Eclipsed’ Score; ‘Guards at the Taj’ Wins Play Prize (FULL LIST)
Variety / Posted yesterday
The Royale (Lincoln Center Theater) Michael Leibenluft, I’ll Never Love Again (Bushwick Starr) PERFORMANCE Khris Davis, The Royale (Lincoln Center Theater) Emily Donahoe, The Christians (Playwrights Horizons) Georgia Engel, John... Read more
1d
WPIX 11 New York
Actors express excitement and appreciation for 2016 Drama Desk Award nominationsOram, Hughie Derek McLane, Fully Committed Outstanding Set Design for a Musica
Actors express excitement and appreciation for 2016 Drama Desk Award nominations
WPIX 11 New York / Posted yesterday
Oram, Hughie Derek McLane, Fully Committed Outstanding Set Design for a Musical Es Devlin, American Psycho Emily Orling, Matt Saunders, Eric Farber, Futurity, Soho Rep/Ars Nova David Rockwell, She Loves Me Outstanding Costume... Read more
1d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
District 4 track and field results4, Kyle Karycki, Mount Carmel, 46-8 1/2; 5, Brent Engleman, Milton, 45-0; 6, Ma
District 4 track and field results
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted yesterday
4, Kyle Karycki, Mount Carmel, 46-8 1/2; 5, Brent Engleman, Milton, 45-0; 6, Matt Truckenmiller, Warrior Run, 44-6; 7, Cross Truesdell, Danville, 43-10; 8, Austin Knepp, Southern Columbia, 43-5. Discus: 1, Dominic Farronato, Lewisburg, 147-7*;... Read more
17 related stories
2d
The Columbus Dispatch
High school girls track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiersSouth) 18-7; Charlea Henley (Northland) 17-10; Ariana Coleman (Canal Winchester
High school girls track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 2 days ago
South) 18-7; Charlea Henley (Northland) 17-10; Ariana Coleman (Canal Winchester) 17-6; Taylor Manivanh (Central Crossing) 17-4 ¼; Kierra Randolph (Gahanna) 17-1 ½; Maliyah Ellis (Hilliard Darby) 16-11 ½; Abigail Toops (Olentangy) 16-10 ½;... Read more
2 related stories
2d
The Columbus Dispatch
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll53-10 ½, Mosher (Big Walnut) 53-1 ¾; Mark Gooden (Reynoldsburg) 51-10 ¼; Zach S
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 2 days ago
53-10 ½, Mosher (Big Walnut) 53-1 ¾; Mark Gooden (Reynoldsburg) 51-10 ¼; Zach Skidmore (Olentangy Orange) 51-2 ¼; Neal Davis (Teays Valley) 50-7 ½; Brandon Burks (Pickerington Central) 50-6; Joseph Estepp (Hilliard Darby) 48-9 ½; Ras Lumpkins... Read more
2 related stories
2d
Weirton Daily Times
Eastern Gateway graduates Class of '16-- Mark Law He said the graduates join more than 6,000 other graduates who liv
Eastern Gateway graduates Class of '16
Weirton Daily Times / Posted 2 days ago
-- Mark Law He said the graduates join more than 6,000 other graduates who live and work in this area and communities across the country. Bruce said an EGCC degree sets graduates apart from their peers. He recognized the support the graduates... Read more
2d
The Mining Journal
SSA names weekly scorersHosking, Olive Sollid, Isla Engstrom and Keira Heino Blueberry Milk Shakes - S
SSA names weekly scorers
The Mining Journal / Posted 2 days ago
Hosking, Olive Sollid, Isla Engstrom and Keira Heino Blueberry Milk Shakes - Sophie Skytta and Beira Lawrence Bulldogs - Emily Janowski Gremlins - Ruby Burridge and Natalie Meher The Fast and Bold Cardinals - Logan McFarren, Jillian Starr and... Read more
2d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Area track and field bests(Emma Bailey, Mackenzie Moore, Allison Graham, Olivia Martin), 9:43.18; 2, Warr
Area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 2 days ago
(Emma Bailey, Mackenzie Moore, Allison Graham, Olivia Martin), 9:43.18; 2, Warrior Run (Rylie Urbanski, Rachel Grow, Emily Ritner, Tori Ross), 10:15.8; 3, Milton (Olivia Beaver, Lexi Lincoln, Kaylee Long, Claire Preisch), 10:16.49; 4,... Read more
17 related stories
3d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Erick Goodall, Thornton, NH. Boys Pole Vault 5A 1, Connor Roberts, Cherry Cre
Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 3 days ago
Erick Goodall, Thornton, NH. Boys Pole Vault 5A 1, Connor Roberts, Cherry Creek, 15-10. 2, Max Manson, Monarch, 15-07. 3, Davis Butte, Chaparral, 15-04. 4, Cole Rowan, Monarch, 14-07. 4, Jason Lewis, Regis Jesuit, 14-07. 6, Riley Chase, Castle... Read more
3d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Butler, SkyView Acad, 4:21.44. 3, Cooper Wiens, Gunnison, 4:27.60. 4, Isaiah Re
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 3 days ago
Butler, SkyView Acad, 4:21.44. 3, Cooper Wiens, Gunnison, 4:27.60. 4, Isaiah Remington, Frontier Acdy., 4:28.95. 5, Josiah Davis, Frontier Acdy., 4:29.14. 6, Jacob Rogers, Lamar, 4:29.60. 7, Kaleb Crum, Lamar, 4:32.50. 8, Isaiah Delacerda, Alamosa,... Read more
3d
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Saturday's Iowa 4A Track Results11, Milani, Sydney 10, Woodard, Mackenzie 11), 1:46.20. 3, Pleasant Valley (Art
Saturday's Iowa 4A Track Results
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted 3 days ago
11, Milani, Sydney 10, Woodard, Mackenzie 11), 1:46.20. 3, Pleasant Valley (Arthofer, Adrea 09, Wichman, Emma 12, Paul, Emily 12, Swanson, Addie 11), 1:46.21. 4, Waukee (Sehman, Maddie 12, Schau, Hannah 11, Vojic, Elma 10, Campbell, Lily 10),... Read more
3d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers list(100), Justin Layne, Sr. (200, 400, high jump and long jump), 4x100 relay (Aubr
Area regional qualifiers list
The News-Herald / Posted 3 days ago
(100), Justin Layne, Sr. (200, 400, high jump and long jump), 4x100 relay (Aubrey Ward, Jr., Patrick Fleming, So., Eric Cross, So., Decavilon Reese, Jr.) Brush: Jai Dixon, Sr. (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles and 200), Quentin Woodall, So. (110 hurdles... Read more
4 related stories
3d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Springfield Div. III district track and field results4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 16.07, 5. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 16.84, 6. Tom D
Springfield Div. III district track and field results
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 3 days ago
4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 16.07, 5. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 16.84, 6. Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 17.04, 7. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.23, 8. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.32. 100 DASH: 1. Xavier Bailey (Brookfield) 11.30, 2.... Read more
19 related stories
3d
The Mining Journal
Scorers named in SSA gamesHosking, Olive Sollid, Isla Engstrom and Keira Heino Blueberry Milk Shakes - S
Scorers named in SSA games
The Mining Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Hosking, Olive Sollid, Isla Engstrom and Keira Heino Blueberry Milk Shakes - Sophie Skytta and Beira Lawrence Bulldogs - Emily Janowski Gremlins - Ruby Burridge and Natalie Meher The Fast and Bold Cardinals - Logan McFarren, Jillian Starr and... Read more
3d
The East Liverpool Review
n DIV. III TRACK RESULTS4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 16.07, 5. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 16.84, 6. Tom D
n DIV. III TRACK RESULTS
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 3 days ago
4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 16.07, 5. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 16.84, 6. Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 17.04, 7. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.23, 8. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.32. 100 DASH: 1. Xavier Bailey (Brookfield) 11.30, 2.... Read more
19 related stories
3d
Salem News
DIV. III DISTRICT TRACK RESULTS4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 16.07, 5. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 16.84, 6. Tom D
DIV. III DISTRICT TRACK RESULTS
Salem News / Posted 3 days ago
4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 16.07, 5. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 16.84, 6. Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 17.04, 7. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.23, 8. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.32. 100 DASH: 1. Xavier Bailey (Brookfield) 11.30, 2.... Read more
19 related stories
3d
The Palm Beach Post
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams(PBC), Nicole Mebeath (PBC), Breanna Myrick (GC), Earl Lexus Campbell (GC), Ell
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams
The Palm Beach Post / Posted 3 days ago
(PBC), Nicole Mebeath (PBC), Breanna Myrick (GC), Earl Lexus Campbell (GC), Ellie Centeno (SER), Kristi Kemper (SER), Emily Higgins (SER). Conference Champion: Seminole Ridge Coach of the Year: Scott O’Hara, Seminole Ridge Jacque Langley... Read more
4d
St. Catharines Standard
Records galore at meetTutti of Eastdale set a mark in the junior women’s shot put with a throw of 16.
Records galore at meet
St. Catharines Standard / Posted 4 days ago
Tutti of Eastdale set a mark in the junior women’s shot put with a throw of 16.18 metres. while Brock Deba of E.L. Crossley set a record in the junior boys 800-metre run at 1:58.36. Kambrie Luciani of Centennial set a mark in the senior... Read more
2 related stories
4d
Niagara Falls Review
Records galore at meetTutti of Eastdale set a mark in the junior women’s shot put with a throw of 16.
Records galore at meet
Niagara Falls Review / Posted 4 days ago
Tutti of Eastdale set a mark in the junior women’s shot put with a throw of 16.18 metres. while Brock Deba of E.L. Crossley set a record in the junior boys 800-metre run at 1:58.36. Kambrie Luciani of Centennial set a mark in the senior... Read more
2 related stories
4d
Welland Tribune
Records galore at meetTutti of Eastdale set a mark in the junior women’s shot put with a throw of 16.
Records galore at meet
Welland Tribune / Posted 4 days ago
Tutti of Eastdale set a mark in the junior women’s shot put with a throw of 16.18 metres. while Brock Deba of E.L. Crossley set a record in the junior boys 800-metre run at 1:58.36. Kambrie Luciani of Centennial set a mark in the senior... Read more
2 related stories
4d
The East Liverpool Review
An intense day for the Pottersand Sarah Carver took the fourth and final regional berth in 9 minutes, 47.49 s
An intense day for the Potters
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 4 days ago
and Sarah Carver took the fourth and final regional berth in 9 minutes, 47.49 seconds. Beaver Local juniors Grace Beck and Emily Beck, sophomore Kierra Taylor and freshman Madison Ours finished fifth in 9:57.78, which beat their school record by... Read more
19 related stories
4d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Two Potters advanceand Sarah Carver took the fourth and final regional berth in 9 minutes, 47.49 s
Two Potters advance
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 4 days ago
and Sarah Carver took the fourth and final regional berth in 9 minutes, 47.49 seconds. Beaver Local juniors Grace Beck and Emily Beck, sophomore Kierra Taylor and freshman Madison Ours finished fifth in 9:57.78, which beat their school record by... Read more
19 related stories
4d
Salem News
Chaddock claims Div. II district high jump titleand Sarah Carver took the fourth and final regional berth in 9 minutes, 47.49 s
Chaddock claims Div. II district high jump title
Salem News / Posted 4 days ago
and Sarah Carver took the fourth and final regional berth in 9 minutes, 47.49 seconds. Beaver Local juniors Grace Beck and Emily Beck, sophomore Kierra Taylor and freshman Madison Ours finished fifth in 9:57.78, which beat their school record by... Read more
19 related stories
5d
The East Liverpool Review
TRACK RESULTSZack Fedyski (McDonald) 15.33; 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.11; 6. T
TRACK RESULTS
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 5 days ago
Zack Fedyski (McDonald) 15.33; 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.11; 6. Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 17.15; 7. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.18; 8. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 17.63. 100 DASH: 1. Xavier Bailey (Brookfield) 11.24; 3. Dalton... Read more
19 related stories
5d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Springfield Div. III District Track and Field ResultsZack Fedyski (McDonald) 15.33; 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.11; 6. T
Springfield Div. III District Track and Field Results
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 5 days ago
Zack Fedyski (McDonald) 15.33; 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.11; 6. Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 17.15; 7. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.18; 8. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 17.63. 100 DASH: 1. Xavier Bailey (Brookfield) 11.24; 3. Dalton... Read more
19 related stories
5d
Salem News
TRACK RESULTSZack Fedyski (McDonald) 15.33; 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.11; 6. T
TRACK RESULTS
Salem News / Posted 5 days ago
Zack Fedyski (McDonald) 15.33; 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 17.11; 6. Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 17.15; 7. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.18; 8. Cody Freeland (Lisbon) 17.63. 100 DASH: 1. Xavier Bailey (Brookfield) 11.24; 3. Dalton... Read more
19 related stories
6d
The East Liverpool Review
Area Track Leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ry
Area Track Leaders
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 6 days ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.94, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.55, Kade Byland (Salem)... Read more
19 related stories
6d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Area track leaders16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ry
Area track leaders
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 6 days ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.94, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.55, Kade Byland (Salem)... Read more
19 related stories
6d
Salem News
AREA TRACK LEADERS16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ry
AREA TRACK LEADERS
Salem News / Posted 6 days ago
16.42, Noah Shaw (East Liverpool) 16.52, Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine) 16.8, Ryan Cuthbertson (West Branch) 16.94, Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 17.1. 300 HURDLES: Rob Lozier (West Branch) 39.54, Ethan Bailey (Salem) 41.55, Kade Byland (Salem)... Read more
19 related stories
7d
The Wanderer
ORRHS Term 3 Principal’s Honor RollPerry, Lauren Pina, Delaney Pothier, Megan Shay, Sarah Sollauer, Adam Sylvia, R
ORRHS Term 3 Principal’s Honor Roll
The Wanderer / Posted 7 days ago
Perry, Lauren Pina, Delaney Pothier, Megan Shay, Sarah Sollauer, Adam Sylvia, Raymond Williams; Grade 10: Samantha Ball, Emily Bock, Nicholas Claudio, Maggie Farrell, Katelyn Feeney, Megan Field, Lauren Gonsalves, Marina Ingham, Alexander Lorenz,... Read more
8d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Monday's Area ResultsRiley Brown (4), Johnny Kelley (5) and Ben Horsfall and Kush Patel (6); Connor
Monday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
Riley Brown (4), Johnny Kelley (5) and Ben Horsfall and Kush Patel (6); Connor Henderson, Michael Scorzelli (7) and Ross Grasso and Nate Anderson (7). Records: W 8-8, A 11-4. Auburn 9, Uxbridge 2AUB 202 130 1 -- 9 6 2 Zach LaMonda, Drew... Read more
6 related stories
8d
Illawarra Mercury
Time out in the Illawarra: social photosBrown at the Illawarra Women in Business awards. Carly Smith and Nina Field at
Time out in the Illawarra: social photos
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 8 days ago
Brown at the Illawarra Women in Business awards. Carly Smith and Nina Field at the Illawarra Women in Business awards. Emily Burke, Amanda Wilson and Madison Walsh at the Illawarra Women in Business awards. Debbie Reali and Kylie Sweeney De... Read more
8d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
MSU Spring 2016 graduatesElaine Chalifoux (***), Eric James Christmas, Melvin Delanford Clark, Shannon C
MSU Spring 2016 graduates
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 8 days ago
Elaine Chalifoux (***), Eric James Christmas, Melvin Delanford Clark, Shannon Collard, Dorothy Jean Cooper, Gregory Durell Davis, Jeffrey Scott Davis, Sasha C. Deas, Julie Jean Dietrichson, Kietric Jacquine Donald, Rachel Andrea Doty, Michelle... Read more
3 related stories
9d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Marywood confers degrees at 98th commencementDunmore; Sara Ann Barscheski, Olyphant; Megan Beny, Moosic; Maria Patricia Bori
Marywood confers degrees at 98th commencement
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 9 days ago
Dunmore; Sara Ann Barscheski, Olyphant; Megan Beny, Moosic; Maria Patricia Boris, Avoca; Kathleen Brogan, Scranton; Emily Lee Carr, Dunmore; Lindsey Noel Cochrane, Old Forge; Christina Marie Decola, Dingmans Ferry; Kelsey Marie Gallagher,... Read more
9d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Keystone College confers degrees at 145th commencementThroop; Zachary R. Cioffari, South Abington Twp.; Jesse D. Clark, Mayfield; Kel
Keystone College confers degrees at 145th commencement
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 9 days ago
Throop; Zachary R. Cioffari, South Abington Twp.; Jesse D. Clark, Mayfield; Kelly A. Corcoran, Honesdale; Tiffany M. Cross, Clarks Summit; Jennifer Ellen Davis, Montrose; Emily Ann DeFaria, Blakely; Kristin Nicole Diehl, Honesdale; Sean... Read more
37 related stories
9d
Clovis News Journal
State large-school track results — May 13-141. Daniel Isiah Babb, Taos 6-4; 2. Caleb Meyer-Hagen, Hope Christian 6-4; 3. Mi
State large-school track results — May 13-14
Clovis News Journal / Posted 9 days ago
1. Daniel Isiah Babb, Taos 6-4; 2. Caleb Meyer-Hagen, Hope Christian 6-4; 3. Miguel Sena, West Las Vegas 6-2; 4. Jordan Davis, Portales 6-0; 5. Arjay Ortiz, Robertson 6-0; 6. Luke Moran, St. Michael’s 5-8. Discus: 1. Gabriel Aguirre, Bloomfield... Read more
9d
The Buffalo News
Erie County real estate transactions565 Creekside Drive, Wells Fargo Bank to Maria Mays; Patricia M. Phalen, $70,00
Erie County real estate transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 9 days ago
565 Creekside Drive, Wells Fargo Bank to Maria Mays; Patricia M. Phalen, $70,000. • Vacant land Main St., Susan Davison; Susan K. Netzel; John Rodgers; Elaine Marjorie Schwach to Christian G Koelbl Jr., $53,784. • 1203 Greenfield Drive,... Read more
2 related stories
10d
Corpus Christi Caller-Times
Ceremonies celebrate A&M-Corpus Christi’s 2016 graduatesof Science Mara Rose Stonebrook CORPUS CHRISTI BS in Interdisciplinary Studi
Ceremonies celebrate A&M-Corpus Christi’s 2016 graduates
Corpus Christi Caller-Times / Posted 10 days ago
of Science Mara Rose Stonebrook CORPUS CHRISTI BS in Interdisciplinary Studies Lianna Merissa Aguilar Christina L. Davis, Summa Cum Laude Marissa Garza, Cum Laude Renee Alexis Guerra, Summa Cum Laude Maria E. Rodriguez Madeline Billman... Read more
3 related stories
10d
Chatham Daily News
High school track10:57.32; 3. Peyton Koole (CK) 12:33.82; 4. Maia Collins (CK) 12:58.26 80-Metr
High school track
Chatham Daily News / Posted 10 days ago
10:57.32; 3. Peyton Koole (CK) 12:33.82; 4. Maia Collins (CK) 12:58.26 80-Metre Hurdles – 1. Lauryn Hibma (N) 13.35; 4. Emily Kirkpatrick (UCC) 14.68; 7. Sydney Hart (PC) 16.73 300-Metre Hurdles – 1. Sara Colman (N) 51.30; 5. Emily Kirkpatrick... Read more
10d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
2016 area track and field bests(Emma Bailey, Allison Graham, Mackenzie Moore, Olivia Martin), 9:49.37; 2, Warr
2016 area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
(Emma Bailey, Allison Graham, Mackenzie Moore, Olivia Martin), 9:49.37; 2, Warrior Run (Rylie Urbanski, Rachel Grow, Emily Ritner, Tori Ross), 10:15.8; 3, Milton (Olvia Beaver, Lexi Lincoln, Kaylee Long, Claire Preisch), 10:17.26; 4,... Read more
17 related stories
11d
Otago Daily Times
University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremonyprescription and management, first class; Nicole Grace O'Loughlin, exercise pre
University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremony
Otago Daily Times / Posted 11 days ago
prescription and management, first class; Nicole Grace O'Loughlin, exercise prescription and management, first class; Emily Maria Periam, exercise and sport science, first class; Leiana Ashleigh Sloane, physical activity and health, second... Read more
13d
The Leader-Herald
B-P boys, girls post wins over Johnstownagainst Scotia-Glenville at Park Terrace Elementary School in Gloversville. (Th
B-P boys, girls post wins over Johnstown
The Leader-Herald / Posted 13 days ago
against Scotia-Glenville at Park Terrace Elementary School in Gloversville. (The Leader-Herald/Bill Trojan) Gloversville’s Emily Ross runs the 400 meters during Tuesday’s Foothills Council meet against Scotia-Glenville at Park Terrace Elementary... Read more
13d
Wilson County News
Poth Honor RollsKenzie Wiatrek, Kalli Yanta. A/B: Maximus Alvizo, Ryan Antuna, Valerie Barlow,
Poth Honor Rolls
Wilson County News / Posted 13 days ago
Kenzie Wiatrek, Kalli Yanta. A/B: Maximus Alvizo, Ryan Antuna, Valerie Barlow, Colt Castleberry, Ashlyn Danley, Landon Davis, Mason Delgado, Rylee Ellis, Brylee Faught, Caleb Flores, Nathaniel Garza, Paisley Gorzell, Blayk Greco, Delia Guzman,... Read more
13d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS SOFTBALL: Orlowski, Riverside blank Mid Valleythe division standings, one half-game ahead of Mid Valley (9-2, 7-2) and one ga
HS SOFTBALL: Orlowski, Riverside blank Mid Valley
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 13 days ago
the division standings, one half-game ahead of Mid Valley (9-2, 7-2) and one game in front of Lakeland (8-2, 6-2) and Holy Cross (7-3, 7-3). But Orlowski clearly was the difference. “Kacey pitched phenomenal,” Riverside coach Kate Fox said. “She’s... Read more
28 related stories
13d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Williamsport track sweeps Shore; Montoursville softball beats Hughesvilleinnings. McKenzie Tebbs had a home run and Kaylee Hornberger scored two runs a
Williamsport track sweeps Shore; Montoursville softball beats Hughesville
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 13 days ago
innings. McKenzie Tebbs had a home run and Kaylee Hornberger scored two runs as Williamsport defeated Punxsutawney, 7-2. Emily Hennigan had a solo home run in the bottom of the second inning, but Central Columbia scored 13 runs on 16 hits to... Read more
17 related stories
More

People in this news