Emily Bartlett

Latest stories

4m
The Post-Journal
SWCS Announces 2016 GraduatesCentral School's Class of 2016 is: Amanda Abers, Brooke Angelo, Evan Arcadipane
SWCS Announces 2016 Graduates
The Post-Journal / Posted 4 minutes ago
Central School's Class of 2016 is: Amanda Abers, Brooke Angelo, Evan Arcadipane, Jenna Arnone, Bethany Bartlett, Robert Basham, Jose Bazan, Alicia Bellardo, Carlie Bernhardt, Ashley Besse, Devin Bielata, Brianna Bloom, Gavin... Read more
5h
Houston Chronicle
Comic-Con 2016 Schedule: All the TV Shows Heading to San Diego (Updating)Podcast host Hector Navarro finds out how and why four of the network’s most in
Comic-Con 2016 Schedule: All the TV Shows Heading to San Diego (Updating)
Houston Chronicle / Posted 5 hours ago
Podcast host Hector Navarro finds out how and why four of the network’s most influential creators did what they did: Craig Bartlett (Hey Arnold!), Jhonen Vasquez (Invader Zim), Butch Hartman (The Fairly OddParents, Danny Phantom) and Arlene Klasky,... Read more
7 related stories
6h
San Antonio Express-News
Comic-Con 2016 Schedule: All the TV Shows Heading to San Diego (Updating)Podcast host Hector Navarro finds out how and why four of the network’s most in
Comic-Con 2016 Schedule: All the TV Shows Heading to San Diego (Updating)
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 6 hours ago
Podcast host Hector Navarro finds out how and why four of the network’s most influential creators did what they did: Craig Bartlett (Hey Arnold!), Jhonen Vasquez (Invader Zim), Butch Hartman (The Fairly OddParents, Danny Phantom) and Arlene Klasky,... Read more
7 related stories
17h
The Mining Journal
NMU dean’s list announcedRevord, Michael Snowdon Iron River - Hannah Holma Ironwood - Jacob Roberts I
NMU dean’s list announced
The Mining Journal / Posted 17 hours ago
Revord, Michael Snowdon Iron River - Hannah Holma Ironwood - Jacob Roberts Ishpeming - Jeannine Barna, Alexa Bartol, Emily Bertucci, Melanee Bess, Jeremy Donohue, Kaylie Engler, Madeline Etelamaki, Gwynne Ford, Kirk Guckenberg, Daniel Irish,... Read more
18h
Gazette
Record total raised at 10th St Mary's fun run in Yatearound Yate in 19 minutes, 31 seconds. The fastest woman was Amber Gascoigne i
Record total raised at 10th St Mary's fun run in Yate
Gazette / Posted 18 hours ago
around Yate in 19 minutes, 31 seconds. The fastest woman was Amber Gascoigne in 21 minutes and 30 seconds. Youngsters Emily Whitfield and Bradley Llewellin took the titles as fastest girl and boy respectively. Tania Bartlett, from the 5k fun... Read more
1d
Belfast Telegraph
University of Ulster graduations June 27, 2016 - full list of resultsDIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE With First Class Honours Claire McDonald Wi
University of Ulster graduations June 27, 2016 - full list of results
Belfast Telegraph / Posted yesterday
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE With First Class Honours Claire McDonald With Second Class Honours Lower Division Emily-Jayne Elizabeth Dinsmore BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE With... Read more
2d
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduatesMartha P. Anfoso-Valdez, modern languages; Hannah Marie Ashabranner, general st
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 2 days ago
Martha P. Anfoso-Valdez, modern languages; Hannah Marie Ashabranner, general studies; Adrianna L. Baird, nursing; Tim Dell Bartlett, exercise science fitness management; Aluvya Patrice Blueford, general studies; Patricia Ann Bob, criminal justice;... Read more
4d
Times of Malta
Festival pays tribute to Presley and BowieChris and Amanda Bartlett from Reading enjoying Glastonbowie at Worthy Farm in
Festival pays tribute to Presley and Bowie
Times of Malta / Posted 4 days ago
Chris and Amanda Bartlett from Reading enjoying Glastonbowie at Worthy Farm in Somerset. Photo: PA Wire Dairy farmer and festival founder Michael Eavis welcomed festival-goers ahead of the first day of music with a rousing Elvis Presley karaoke... Read more
44 related stories
9d
Liverpool Echo
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runnersBall Kerry Banks Susan Barker Eileen Barker Maureen Barnes Marie Barnes A
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runners
Liverpool Echo / Posted 9 days ago
Ball Kerry Banks Susan Barker Eileen Barker Maureen Barnes Marie Barnes Alex Barnes Jayne Barry Nicola Barry Linda Bartlett Alana Barton Sarah Barton Emily Bauress Elaine Baxter Jean Beach Vicky Beach Janice Beamish Sammy... Read more
10d
Daily Herald
Barrington H.S. grad earns theater alumni group awardTexas Christian University this fall to work toward a BFA in theater. • Palati
Barrington H.S. grad earns theater alumni group award
Daily Herald / Posted 10 days ago
Texas Christian University this fall to work toward a BFA in theater. • Palatine High School students Daniel Rosenburg and Emily Steinebrey, and Conant High School student NitinShankar Subramanian were honored by the District 211 board of education... Read more
10d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Kingston High SchoolWeber, Kyla Wenzel, Haley Whalen, Mariah Williams. High honor — Robert Alsdorf
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Kingston High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 10 days ago
Weber, Kyla Wenzel, Haley Whalen, Mariah Williams. High honor — Robert Alsdorf, Alina Augustin, Austin Barrett, Rebecca Bartlett, Nathan Briglia, Christopher Brinkman, Natalie Browning, Dane Bundschuh, Veronica Cabrera, Alura Cafasso, Jayme... Read more
12d
Berkshire Eagle
Winter high school All-Star teamsFrederick, Hoosac Allie Hunt, Pittsfield Lily Pudlo, Wahconah Katie Toomey,
Winter high school All-Star teams
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 12 days ago
Frederick, Hoosac Allie Hunt, Pittsfield Lily Pudlo, Wahconah Katie Toomey, Drury Janee Walker, Taconic ALL-SOUTH Emily Coon, Mount Everett Ilyssa Creamer, St. Joseph Jackie Hathaway, Lenox Brianna Hawley, Lee Lauren Howard, Mount... Read more
12d
Orange County Register
MACYs honoreesOrange Lutheran, “Shrek” BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Patrick Gray, La Habra, “The P
MACYs honorees
Orange County Register / Posted 12 days ago
Orange Lutheran, “Shrek” BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Patrick Gray, La Habra, “The Pajama Game” BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Emily Taylor, La Habra, “The Pajama Game” BEST DRAMATIC ACTOR: Xander Pietenpol, El Dorado High School, “Children of... Read more
14d
Forest Lake Times
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |Kathleen S. Pena, Lily B. Pope, Anastaja Posey, Lauren M. Pothen, Arleth G. Pul
Forest Lake High School 2016 second semester honor roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 14 days ago
Kathleen S. Pena, Lily B. Pope, Anastaja Posey, Lauren M. Pothen, Arleth G. Pulido, Maria A. Quigley, Elijah M. Riesgraf, Emily A. Roddel, Lanea A. Rohan, Mikayla Rue, Mackenzie M. Rugland, Maddison A. Schiek, Natalie M. Sorrem, Maija J. Tanberg,... Read more
11 related stories
16d
The Young Witness
Southern Inlands this week - June 10, 2016at the site of Challenge House, which will provide assisted accommodation to pe
Southern Inlands this week - June 10, 2016
The Young Witness / Posted 16 days ago
at the site of Challenge House, which will provide assisted accommodation to people living with a disability. Photo by Emily Bennett/Southern Highland News BOWRAL: Sarah, Jack and Emma Dunstan happily frolicked in the last of the autumn leaves... Read more
16d
Kiama Independent
How the Illawarra partied in the noughtiesClure at the Bert Lillye Lounge at Kembla Grange. 2003: Lisa Carrington, Gorgi
How the Illawarra partied in the noughties
Kiama Independent / Posted 16 days ago
Clure at the Bert Lillye Lounge at Kembla Grange. 2003: Lisa Carrington, Gorgia Cooper, Melanie Winkler, Kellie Apps and Emily Marmont at Melanie's 22nd birthday. 2003: Kylie-Anne Sadni, Tanya Bowden Gid Cheez, Niki Schmich, Llew Scott Mandy... Read more
17d
Akron Zips
AkronAnna Maxwell SO Washington 4:18.39 4:16.41 1 51.002 (51.002) 1:59.875 (1:08.873
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 17 days ago
Anna Maxwell SO Washington 4:18.39 4:16.41 1 51.002 (51.002) 1:59.875 (1:08.873) 3:09.116 (1:09.242) 4:16.406 (1:07.290) 15 Emily Hosker-Thornhill SR New Mexico 4:18.55 4:17.74 1 51.232 (51.232) 2:00.036 (1:08.805) 3:09.618 (1:09.582) 4:17.735... Read more
4 related stories
20d
Berkshire Eagle
McCann Class of 2016Cheyanne Alcombright, Cameron Anderson, Abbigail Andrews, Emma Andrews*, Jeffer
McCann Class of 2016
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 20 days ago
Cheyanne Alcombright, Cameron Anderson, Abbigail Andrews, Emma Andrews*, Jeffery Baribeault Jr., Lauren Bartlett, Michael Bloom, Charles Bohl III*, Adriana Bolte, Taylor Borey*, Justin Brassard, Bradley Briggs Jr.*. Matilda Brule*, Justin Bryant,... Read more
23d
The Maui News
MCHCA season gets started7:54.23, 3. Lae'ula O Kai 8:02.06, 4. Na Kai Ewalu 8:20.39, 5. Napili 8:36.61,
MCHCA season gets started
The Maui News / Posted 23 days ago
7:54.23, 3. Lae'ula O Kai 8:02.06, 4. Na Kai Ewalu 8:20.39, 5. Napili 8:36.61, 6. Kihei 8:45.72. Sophomore-1. Wailea (Kai Bartlett, Tyson Kubo, Jacob Abeytia, Will Reichenstein, Felipe Gomes, Kekoa Cramer) 7:37.36, 2. Lae'ula O Kai 8:09.68, 3.... Read more
23d
Berkshire Eagle
Monument Mountain Awards & ScholarshipsBasketball Scholarships: Branden Perry, Evan Peretti, Steven Cardillo. Monumen
Monument Mountain Awards & Scholarships
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 23 days ago
Basketball Scholarships: Branden Perry, Evan Peretti, Steven Cardillo. Monument Mountain Boys Soccer Scholarships: Justin Bartlett, Brocque Tonini, Faolan Sugarman-Lash, Dominic DeFelice, Isaac Graves, William Serkin, Evan Peretti. Monument... Read more
23d
Berkshire Eagle
Monument Mountain Class of 2016Quinn Abrams*+, Emma Adler*+, Jaelynn Alston*, Hunter Andrus, Terrence Avery, J
Monument Mountain Class of 2016
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 23 days ago
Quinn Abrams*+, Emma Adler*+, Jaelynn Alston*, Hunter Andrus, Terrence Avery, Jonathan Barca, Justin Bartlett, Georgia Bass*+, Catherine Baum*, Samantha Brassard, Ericca Broderick*, Nicholas Bryant*, Dylan Buffoni, Michael Buffoni, Theodore... Read more
23d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licenses44, Spring City David Thomas Banks, 29, Danielle Marie Adams, 25, Knoxville J
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 23 days ago
44, Spring City David Thomas Banks, 29, Danielle Marie Adams, 25, Knoxville Jessica Lynn Bennett, 34, Dustin Michael Bartlett, 25, Knoxville Bryson Ogle Berry, 24, Knoxville, Taylor Leighann Ivy, 21, Morristown Kristy Lynn Birss, 35, Andrew... Read more
24d
The Young Witness
Southern Inlands this week - June 3, 2016and her horse Woots go through a round of the 60cm showumping competition at th
Southern Inlands this week - June 3, 2016
The Young Witness / Posted 24 days ago
and her horse Woots go through a round of the 60cm showumping competition at the 22nd annual Chicken Run. Photo by Josh Bartlett Southern Highland News BURRAWANG: Christine Hodgetts and Ann Reid sold delicious cakes and slices on the day at the... Read more
25d
Springfield News-Sun
Salute to Grads: Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2016Cerayah Lynn Allison, Nathan Erik Andorfer, Montavio Xavier Avery, Wesley Aaron
Salute to Grads: Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2016
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 25 days ago
Cerayah Lynn Allison, Nathan Erik Andorfer, Montavio Xavier Avery, Wesley Aaron Bard, Nathan Cole Barlowe, Parker Ray Bartlett, Sydney Elizabeth Bates, Tyler Jacob Batten, Brayden Lee Beam, Katlyn Nicole Beard, Kiersten Cierra Bender, Michaela... Read more
6 related stories
26d
Island Packet
Hilton Head High grads awarded nearly $25k apiece in scholarshipsArostegui Julio Arrieta Dominick Aurelio Kaite Avila Iraheta Emiliano Ayuso
Hilton Head High grads awarded nearly $25k apiece in scholarships
Island Packet / Posted 26 days ago
Arostegui Julio Arrieta Dominick Aurelio Kaite Avila Iraheta Emiliano Ayuso Koben Barrientos Sally Bartholomew Evan Bartlett John Baty Kathryn Bautista Jack Beattie Samuel Beattie Pa-Sweet Betancourt Brody Biggins Helaina Bing Janele... Read more
27d
The Fairmont Sentinel
Eight area golfers reach Day 2 of sections64-55-119. Jordan: Nicole Schrader 46-42-88; Molly Kelvington 43-48-91; Autumn
Eight area golfers reach Day 2 of sections
The Fairmont Sentinel / Posted 27 days ago
64-55-119. Jordan: Nicole Schrader 46-42-88; Molly Kelvington 43-48-91; Autumn Sivilay 49-48-97; Aysia Kim 50-48-98; Emily Henderson 49-50-99; Sabrina Thong 51-49-100. Albert Lea: Bailey Sandon 43-43-86; Emma Loch 46-47-93; Madelyn Carstens... Read more
28d
The Mining Journal
Special event provides up-close look at lamb farmeven pet a lamb or two. The "Ewe Crew" was on hand to talk about the numerous
Special event provides up-close look at lamb farm
The Mining Journal / Posted 28 days ago
even pet a lamb or two. The "Ewe Crew" was on hand to talk about the numerous sheep and lamb on its family operation, the Bartlett Sheep Farm, during "Spring on the Farm." The open house offered visitors a chance to take a self-guided tour that... Read more
29d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Spartanburg Community College announces Spring 2016 Dean's ListDillon G. Moore, Jenna L. Mosley, Christopher K. Moua, Preston A. Neal, Caleb R
Spartanburg Community College announces Spring 2016 Dean's List
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 29 days ago
Dillon G. Moore, Jenna L. Mosley, Christopher K. Moua, Preston A. Neal, Caleb R. Powers, Heather M. Sweeney, Rinna Tkachuk, Emily H. Wheeler, Christopher B. Wiggins, Khongmeng D. Yang, Phillip H. Yang, all of Chesnee; Simon C. Brannon, Carolyn L.... Read more
12 related stories
30d
Juneau Empire
Welling wins three events at state meet22.00 South Anchorage; 1. Dillon Pratt 22.00 Chugiak; 3. Jack Martensen 22.38 S
Welling wins three events at state meet
Juneau Empire / Posted 30 days ago
22.00 South Anchorage; 1. Dillon Pratt 22.00 Chugiak; 3. Jack Martensen 22.38 Service 400 Meters: 1. Bentiu Panoam 49.35 Bartlett; 2. Jack Martensen 49.49 Service; 3. Brandon Joyner 50.12 West Valley 800 Meters: 1. Atticus Everett 1:57.30 West... Read more
30d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Otto's fourth-place finish leads Blair Oaksa PR at state so you can't really ask for more than that," Twehus said. Twehus
Otto's fourth-place finish leads Blair Oaks
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 30 days ago
a PR at state so you can't really ask for more than that," Twehus said. Twehus' teammates Rachel Isenberg, Kayla Jones, Emily Yeager and Taylor Scott took eighth in the 4x800-meter relay (10:12.24). The Lady Falcons were second in the final... Read more
1m
Toowoomba Chronicle
Roosters deliver first defeat to Fairholmewith some good team touchdowns scored. But Roosters were able to come away with
Roosters deliver first defeat to Fairholme
Toowoomba Chronicle / Posted a month ago
with some good team touchdowns scored. But Roosters were able to come away with a well deserved win. For Roosters, young Emily Ward continued her good form in her first season of A grade with a strong game, while Kiara Taylor was Fairholme’s... Read more
1m
The Young Witness
Southern Inlands this week - May 27, 2016Rocco, Lacey, Sophie, Brody, Ava, Emma and Keida displayed fantastic team work
Southern Inlands this week - May 27, 2016
The Young Witness / Posted a month ago
Rocco, Lacey, Sophie, Brody, Ava, Emma and Keida displayed fantastic team work at the Exeter NRL gala day. Photo by Emily Bennett/Southern Highland News BOWRAL: Janet Eva Sutton is celebrating her 100th birthday. Photo by Claire... Read more
1m
The Manteca Bulletin
Ripon High graduates 190 seniorsKali Aughe, Angelo Baciocco, Alexandra Blair, Franchesca Barnes, Joseph Barrera
Ripon High graduates 190 seniors
The Manteca Bulletin / Posted a month ago
Kali Aughe, Angelo Baciocco, Alexandra Blair, Franchesca Barnes, Joseph Barrera, George Barslund, Lauren Bartels, Nicholas Bartlett, Cody Besto, Lucas Beeler, Gabriel Beltran, James Bionaz, Hunter Branco, Cara Brown, Michael Buie, Victoria Burke,... Read more
m
The Madison County Journal
MCHS Class of 2016 graduates Friday at Classic Centermonth. MCHS Class of 2016 honor graduates Honor graduates for the Class of 201
MCHS Class of 2016 graduates Friday at Classic Center
The Madison County Journal / Posted 1 months ago
month. MCHS Class of 2016 honor graduates Honor graduates for the Class of 2016 include: Amber Nicole Adams, Samuel John Bartlett, Justin Russell Bishop, Mary Kate Bowles, Elizabeth Matet Carmichael, Lauren Amberlie Chitwood, Cheyenne Michelle... Read more

People in this news