Erica Porter

Latest stories

1d
AdWeek
Nike Athletes Dropped Some Insane Product on Fans in San Francisco Last WeekendAnthony Roberts Content Studio: Executive Producer: Guy Helson Sr. Editor: K
Nike Athletes Dropped Some Insane Product on Fans in San Francisco Last Weekend
AdWeek / Posted yesterday
Anthony Roberts Content Studio: Executive Producer: Guy Helson Sr. Editor: Kyle Graffam Editor: Charlie Porter Motion Graphics: Garett Johnston Sound Design: Michael Feuser Color: Shawn King Business Affairs: Mairead... Read more
1d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsTotals 15 9 41. Halftime: Douglas, 24-13. 3-point goals: DOU Peyton Young 2.
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted yesterday
Totals 15 9 41. Halftime: Douglas, 24-13. 3-point goals: DOU Peyton Young 2. Littleton 71, Tahanto 44Tahanto (10-8)Alyssa Porter 0 0 0, Natalie Hessmer 0 0 0, Rachel Wilhelmy 4 3 12, Sam Sullivan 0 0 0, Margaret Eiermann 1 2 4, Sophia Morena 0 0... Read more
15 related stories
2d
York Daily Record
Honor roll for Shrewsbury ElementaryReck, Zachary Rogari, Addison Roeder, Cross Santoro, Zackary Sharkey, Allisyn W
Honor roll for Shrewsbury Elementary
York Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Reck, Zachary Rogari, Addison Roeder, Cross Santoro, Zackary Sharkey, Allisyn Walker and Katlyn Wood. Olivia Agostino, Erica Broadaway, Colin Brusse, Vincent Chen, Ethan Ewell, Olivia Folfas, Madalyn Forder, Kelly Giblin, Grant Hartman, Haley... Read more
2d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Susquehannock HighMartin, Abigail McCarthy, Julia McKenzie, Sarah Minacci, Brady Mock, Hannah Mun
Honor roll students: Susquehannock High
York Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Martin, Abigail McCarthy, Julia McKenzie, Sarah Minacci, Brady Mock, Hannah Munch, Samuel Odegaard, Brendan Paules, Kelly Porter, Adam Rebich, Amaya Rutzel, Danielle Simpson, Connor Skevington, Taylor Stenley, Elizabeth Wagner, Lacey Walker, Kasey... Read more
4 related stories
6d
Salem News
Salem Schools honor rollsNoah McIntosh, James Mills, Michael Minett, Hanna Moran, Nicole Nolan, Nathan N
Salem Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 6 days ago
Noah McIntosh, James Mills, Michael Minett, Hanna Moran, Nicole Nolan, Nathan Noles, Austin O'Dell, Jarrod Polen, Cheyanna Porter, Erica Reynolds, Maximilian Righetti, Taylor Roberts, Nicholas Rusyn, Christopher Sarginger, John Scheets, Chelsea... Read more
6d
Akron Zips
AkronFR 4) Haas, Cynthia FR 4 Marshall 'A' 12:22.60 1) Castro, Barkley SO 2) Downour
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 6 days ago
FR 4) Haas, Cynthia FR 4 Marshall 'A' 12:22.60 1) Castro, Barkley SO 2) Downour, Makaylah FR 3) McEntire, Lexie JR 4) Porter, Andrea JR 5 Ashland 'A' 12:23.33 1) Bajaksouzian, Jillian SR 2) Strock, Abby SR 3) Genetin, Jackie JR 4) Mion, Anna... Read more
7d
The Star
GWU squads host pair of Big South Conference foes Saturdaywomen meet Winthrop at 1:30 p.m., then the Runnin' Bulldog men take on Presbyte
GWU squads host pair of Big South Conference foes Saturday
The Star / Posted 7 days ago
women meet Winthrop at 1:30 p.m., then the Runnin' Bulldog men take on Presbyterian at 4 p.m. in Big South basketball at Porter Arena Saturday. Posted Feb. 5, 2016 at 5:11 PM Posted Feb. 5, 2016 at 5:11 PM BOILING SPRINGS -- Both Gardner-Webb... Read more
9d
Standard Democrat
SCC rallies past Kelly, Sikeston girls win sixth straightKelly1612911--48SCOTT CENTRAL (64) -- Deven Blackmon 6, Deantrell Beard 13, Gar
SCC rallies past Kelly, Sikeston girls win sixth straight
Standard Democrat / Posted 9 days ago
Kelly1612911--48SCOTT CENTRAL (64) -- Deven Blackmon 6, Deantrell Beard 13, Garry Wilkerson 3, Jeffery Porter 35, Keyth Blissett 7. FG 22, FT 16-20, F 11. (3-pointers: Porter 3, Wilkerson 1. Fouled out: none) KELLY (48) -- Ty Householder 9, Cayden... Read more
9d
WBTV Charlotte
Observer-area college signeesGreensboro College) Butler: Benjamin LeMay (football, Charlotte); Clifton Duck
Observer-area college signees
WBTV Charlotte / Posted 9 days ago
Greensboro College) Butler: Benjamin LeMay (football, Charlotte); Clifton Duck (football, Appalachian State); Ronald Porter (football, UNC Pembroke) Central Cabarrus: Gabriana Ortiz (women’s soccer, UNC Pembroke) Charlotte Catholic: Jaret... Read more
13d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results(Carolyn Avery), pp, 17:13. 10, HC, Violette (Bagi), 19:52. Goalies: HC — Siob
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 13 days ago
(Carolyn Avery), pp, 17:13. 10, HC, Violette (Bagi), 19:52. Goalies: HC — Siobhan Burke, 8 saves; SM — Abby Burke, 13, Erica Ragazzo, 11; Nicole Talcott, 6. Morrisville State 3, Becker 1BC (2-15, 2-6 CHC) 0 1 0 — 1MS (7-10-2, 7-0-1) 1 2 0 —... Read more
29 related stories
13d
Akron Zips
AkronMarama, Aitor FR Eastern Mich 6.97 1 19 Antonio, Leighton SO Youngstown S 6.97
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 13 days ago
Marama, Aitor FR Eastern Mich 6.97 1 19 Antonio, Leighton SO Youngstown S 6.97 5 19 House, James SO High Point 6.97 2 21 Porter, Anton FR Penn State 6.98 1 22 Pierce, Sterling FR Villanova 6.98 2 23 Santana, Jose JR Army West Po 6.98 3 24 Alkins,... Read more
14d
Kingston Daily Freeman
Alison Rozzi nets 1,000th career point in Highland winfirst Highland player in seven years to accomplish the feat. She joins Lisa Pri
Alison Rozzi nets 1,000th career point in Highland win
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 14 days ago
first Highland player in seven years to accomplish the feat. She joins Lisa Pritzlaff, Christie Morano, and older sisters Erica Rozzi and Christy Porter. “It’s an outstanding accomplishment for her,” Highland coach Jim Malak said. “She’s a... Read more
15d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsMurillo, Taylor Caraway, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Daniel Ca
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 15 days ago
Murillo, Taylor Caraway, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Hunter Coombs, Karly Critendon, Erica Cross, Alexis Cruz, Elaina Cuellar, Dylan Darby, Peter Deforest, Sage Flores, Tiffany Galloway, Jocelyn Garcia, Jose... Read more
15d
The Advocate
Show to Watch for Jan. 29-Feb. 4, 2016BATON ROUGE area LOUDNESS WAR/THE CHAMBERS/35 PSI: 524 N. Foster Dr. (6 p.m.)
Show to Watch for Jan. 29-Feb. 4, 2016
The Advocate / Posted 15 days ago
BATON ROUGE area LOUDNESS WAR/THE CHAMBERS/35 PSI: 524 N. Foster Dr. (6 p.m.) GARY BELLO & FRIENDS: American Farmhouse (Central, 6:30 p.m.) DELTA DRIFTERS: Magnolia Café (St. Francisville, 7 p.m.) FAMILY DINNER COMEDY TROUPE IMPROV COMEDY NIGHT:... Read more
16d
Standard Democrat
South Pem. downs NMCC, Sikeston girls ease through first round at HillsboroF 16. (3-pointers: Hector 1, Clary 1, Battles 1. Fouled out: Pulley)Scott Count
South Pem. downs NMCC, Sikeston girls ease through first round at Hillsboro
Standard Democrat / Posted 16 days ago
F 16. (3-pointers: Hector 1, Clary 1, Battles 1. Fouled out: Pulley)Scott County Central 70, Hayti 60 HAYTI, Mo. -- Jeffery Porter poured in 29 points to help Scott County Central secure a 70-60 road win over Hayti Tuesday night. After being held... Read more
3 related stories
19d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watch6700 Bluebird Drive, Jan. 14, 2016, Chapter 13. Elizabeth Ann DeVore, 512 E. 9
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 19 days ago
6700 Bluebird Drive, Jan. 14, 2016, Chapter 13. Elizabeth Ann DeVore, 512 E. 9th Apt 1A, Jan. 16, 2016, Chapter 13. Erica Jefferson, 1750 John Barrow Road Apt. 72, Jan. 18, 2016, Chapter 13. Fannie Fae Porter, 1519 South Summit, Jan. 19,... Read more
22d
The Victoria Advocate
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor studentsRosa M. Forcado • Port Lavaca: William Keith Schmidt • Van Vleck: Claire L. M
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor students
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 22 days ago
Rosa M. Forcado • Port Lavaca: William Keith Schmidt • Van Vleck: Claire L. McReynolds • Victoria: Quinton James Porter, Hayden Taylor Vesely Vidor: David Matthew Campbell Waco: Ariel Ruth Anna Henderson Waxahachie: Mitchell M.... Read more
23d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16Dale Harmonic, Tessa Louise Hartman, Bradd Haviland Hilston, Lee Hoefle, John E
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Dale Harmonic, Tessa Louise Hartman, Bradd Haviland Hilston, Lee Hoefle, John Elias Hunt, Tyler Lloyd Jenkins, Caitlin Erica Jesenovec, Angela Marie Johnston, Kaitlyn Marie Jozwiak, Danny Valentino Kajic, Elmina Karic, Jenna Mekay Kerns, Devin... Read more
3 related stories
25d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatespercent of the graduates are women, and 48 percent are men. A total of 204 deg
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 25 days ago
percent of the graduates are women, and 48 percent are men. A total of 204 degrees will go to African-American students, up from the previous high of 180 degrees awarded during fall 2003. Seventy degrees will be awarded to... Read more
3 related stories
28d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsTotals 23 16 62. Halftime: Leominster, 17-15. 3-point goals: ALG Elyssa Nichol
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 28 days ago
Totals 23 16 62. Halftime: Leominster, 17-15. 3-point goals: ALG Elyssa Nicholas 4; Lunenburg 61, Oakmont 56Oakmont (9-2)Erica Ulrich 5 2 14, Skylar Alves 2 0 5, Leah Pelkey 2 0 4, Hannah Cravedi 2 2 7, Rachel Sinclair 0 0 0, Kylie Lison 2 5 9,... Read more
30 related stories

People in this news