Hailey Bennett

Latest stories

7h
The Shelter Island Reporter
2016 Teeny Awards announced, three Island thespians honoredRoof“ at Mattituck Anna Schiavoni in the role of Little Red in “Into the Woods
2016 Teeny Awards announced, three Island thespians honored
The Shelter Island Reporter / Posted 7 hours ago
Roof“ at Mattituck Anna Schiavoni in the role of Little Red in “Into the Woods” at Pierson Lead Male in a Musical: Gage Bennett in the role of Bert in “Mary Poppins” at Southold Will Garrison in the role of Robert Martin in “The Drowsy... Read more
2 related stories
10h
The Riverhead News-Review
14th annual Teeny Award nominees announcedRoof“ at Mattituck • Anna Schiavoni in the role of Little Red in “Into the Woo
14th annual Teeny Award nominees announced
The Riverhead News-Review / Posted 10 hours ago
Roof“ at Mattituck • Anna Schiavoni in the role of Little Red in “Into the Woods” at PiersonLead Male in a Musical • Gage Bennett in the role of Bert in “Mary Poppins” at Southold • Will Garrison in the role of Robert Martin in “The Drowsy... Read more
2 related stories
10h
The Suffolk Times
14th annual Teeny Award nominees announcedRoof“ at Mattituck Anna Schiavoni in the role of Little Red in “Into the Woods
14th annual Teeny Award nominees announced
The Suffolk Times / Posted 10 hours ago
Roof“ at Mattituck Anna Schiavoni in the role of Little Red in “Into the Woods” at Pierson Lead Male in a Musical Gage Bennett in the role of Bert in “Mary Poppins” at Southold Will Garrison in the role of Robert Martin in “The Drowsy... Read more
2 related stories
11h
Daily Journal
Vineland Public Schools principal’s listAlbertson, Christina Albrecht, Amy Antonio, Mia Arbona, Carlos Arce, Liz Arreol
Vineland Public Schools principal’s list
Daily Journal / Posted 11 hours ago
Albertson, Christina Albrecht, Amy Antonio, Mia Arbona, Carlos Arce, Liz Arreola, Angelina Bartolozzi, Ezra Battiata, Marc Bennett, Nicolas Boneta, Demaress Boyer, Savannah Brown, Cassidy Campanella, Jenna Carastro, Kyra Cichy, Ryan Cleveland,... Read more
20h
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/4(Granados), Jonathan Granados (free kick); Goalkeeper saves — Brandon Wolter 4.
High school scoreboard 5/4
The Columbian / Posted 20 hours ago
(Granados), Jonathan Granados (free kick); Goalkeeper saves — Brandon Wolter 4. Goals (assists) — Josh Tkachenko (Bennett Lehner), Brennan Smith (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves — Brian Murray 4. Halftime — Camas 2-0. SKYVIEW 1, HERITAGE... Read more
4 related stories
21h
Salem News
Columbiana County Track Meet Results(Kendall Theil, Madison Stryffeler, Izabella Strohecker, Taylor Hall) 53.88, 5.
Columbiana County Track Meet Results
Salem News / Posted 21 hours ago
(Kendall Theil, Madison Stryffeler, Izabella Strohecker, Taylor Hall) 53.88, 5. Lisbon (Eva DeRuyter, Hailee Carpenter, Hailey McVay, Chloe Smith) 55.12, 6. East Palestine (Hayley McElroy, Malia Rose, Marlaina Frye, Blair Nulf) 55.89, 7.... Read more
14 related stories
21h
Lisbon Morning Journal
Columbiana County Track Meet Results(Kendall Theil, Madison Stryffeler, Izabella Strohecker, Taylor Hall) 53.88, 5.
Columbiana County Track Meet Results
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 21 hours ago
(Kendall Theil, Madison Stryffeler, Izabella Strohecker, Taylor Hall) 53.88, 5. Lisbon (Eva DeRuyter, Hailee Carpenter, Hailey McVay, Chloe Smith) 55.12, 6. East Palestine (Hayley McElroy, Malia Rose, Marlaina Frye, Blair Nulf) 55.89, 7.... Read more
14 related stories
22h
The East Liverpool Review
Columbiana County Track Meet Results(Kendall Theil, Madison Stryffeler, Izabella Strohecker, Taylor Hall) 53.88, 5.
Columbiana County Track Meet Results
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 22 hours ago
(Kendall Theil, Madison Stryffeler, Izabella Strohecker, Taylor Hall) 53.88, 5. Lisbon (Eva DeRuyter, Hailee Carpenter, Hailey McVay, Chloe Smith) 55.12, 6. East Palestine (Hayley McElroy, Malia Rose, Marlaina Frye, Blair Nulf) 55.89, 7.... Read more
6 related stories
1d
The Columbian
High School Scoreboard, 5/3Forsberg 6 IP, loss 1H, 9K, 4BB. Highlights — Forsberg 2-4, 2 RBI, 2B; Lagerqui
High School Scoreboard, 5/3
The Columbian / Posted yesterday
Forsberg 6 IP, loss 1H, 9K, 4BB. Highlights — Forsberg 2-4, 2 RBI, 2B; Lagerquist 1-5; Morgan Radcliff 1-4, RBI; Becca Bennett 1-4, RBI; Mikiyla Bausch 1-5. HOCKINSON 13, MARK MORRIS 2 Hockinson 302 17—13 13 4 Mark Morris 100 10—2 3... Read more
91 related stories
1d
News.com.au
Met Gala: How on earth did she walk in these?in her outfit. Much as we’ve enjoyed Gaga’s forays into respectability over th
Met Gala: How on earth did she walk in these?
News.com.au / Posted yesterday
in her outfit. Much as we’ve enjoyed Gaga’s forays into respectability over the past couple of years — the Tony Bennett jazz album, the Super Bowl national anthem, the stirring Oscars tribute — let’s hope this trash-glam look means pop... Read more
299 related stories
2d
Oxford Mail
WEEKEND RESULTS: April 30-May 13, Charlbury Tn 3; Combe 5, Chipping Norton Tn 3; West Witney 2, Carterton Tn A
WEEKEND RESULTS: April 30-May 1
Oxford Mail / Posted 2 days ago
3, Charlbury Tn 3; Combe 5, Chipping Norton Tn 3; West Witney 2, Carterton Tn A 1. Div 1: Chadlington 0, Stonesfield 1; Hailey Res 2, North Leigh A 2; Spartan Rgrs 1, Eynsham SSC 0. Div 2: Hanborough Res 3, FC Nomads 0; Minster Lovell Res 1,... Read more
3d
Peninsula Clarion
Soldotna girls track team captures Homer Invite titleAbby Beck, Ken, 113—04; 2. Annie Quinn, Sol, 97—10.5; 3. Coral Petrosius, Sew,
Soldotna girls track team captures Homer Invite title
Peninsula Clarion / Posted 3 days ago
Abby Beck, Ken, 113—04; 2. Annie Quinn, Sol, 97—10.5; 3. Coral Petrosius, Sew, 97—10.5; 4. Sylvia Tuisaula, Sol, 95—03; 5. Hailey Holland, Red, 83—07; 6. Hannah Edmonds, ACS, 82—00. Team scores — 1. Kodiak, 149 points; 2. ACS, 89; 3. Soldotna, 78;... Read more
3d
The Mining Journal
Honor RollsSophie Hansen, Alexis Hart, Abbie Hayes, Erin Holland, *Josh Huotari, *Carly Li
Honor Rolls
The Mining Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Sophie Hansen, Alexis Hart, Abbie Hayes, Erin Holland, *Josh Huotari, *Carly Lindquist, Jason Linsenman, Megan Matson, *Hailey McAllister, Devin Moore, *Ketan Mulye, Crystal Murdock, Kennedy Tate, *Halle Thiessen and Trent West. Seventh grade -... Read more
4d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/304 IP, 5 ER, 5 H, 2 K, 4 BB, loss; Lagerquist 2 IP, 2 ER, 3 H, 2 K, 3 BB. Highli
High school scoreboard 4/30
The Columbian / Posted 4 days ago
4 IP, 5 ER, 5 H, 2 K, 4 BB, loss; Lagerquist 2 IP, 2 ER, 3 H, 2 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Forsberg 2-4, 2B; Shelley run; Bennett 2-2, run; Ratcliff 2-4, run, RBI; Carroll 1-2, run; Harner 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI; Godwin 1-2; Ridgefield Pitching — Sarah... Read more
91 related stories
4d
The Advocate
Check out the latest softball, baseball and gymnastics results from FridayLeaders: PINE PRAIRIE: Sara Tate 1-3, double, Tori Johnson 1-3; PARKVIEW: Savan
Check out the latest softball, baseball and gymnastics results from Friday
The Advocate / Posted 4 days ago
Leaders: PINE PRAIRIE: Sara Tate 1-3, double, Tori Johnson 1-3; PARKVIEW: Savannah Adams 3-4, Nicky Dawson 2-4, 2 RBIs, Hailey Weems 2-4, Audrey Greely 2-4, 3 runs. Records Parkview Baptist 27-8; Pine Prairie 24-6. Zachary 5, St. Amant 4 (8... Read more
91 related stories
5d
Bureau County Republican
BCR Track & Field Honor Roll(SB) 5-2; Jenna Lusietto-jr. (H) 4-11; Alex Geary-so. (BV) 4-10; Tieg Sisler-sr
BCR Track & Field Honor Roll
Bureau County Republican / Posted 5 days ago
(SB) 5-2; Jenna Lusietto-jr. (H) 4-11; Alex Geary-so. (BV) 4-10; Tieg Sisler-sr. (P) 4-8. Long jump (16-3, 16-11 1/2) — Hailey Schultz-sr. (P) 16-9 3/4; Kendra Cain-fr. (P) 16-4 1/2; Katelynn Pankhurst-jr. (A/L) 16-0 1/2; Addison Moreland-so.... Read more
5d
Daily Mail
Game of Thrones' Alfie Allen is spotted with a mystery brunetteGame of Thrones' Alfie Allen leaves a late night in London with a mystery brune
Game of Thrones' Alfie Allen is spotted with a mystery brunette
Daily Mail / Posted 5 days ago
Game of Thrones' Alfie Allen leaves a late night in London with a mystery brunette... weeks after PDA with actress Sai Bennett Season six of Game Of Thrones is well and truly underway. And cast-member Alfie Allen was spotted taking a break from his... Read more
5d
Greencastle Banner-Graphic
Tiger Cub golfers win pairGreencastle got a 37 from medalist Jake Bennett to help record a 160-187 win ov
Tiger Cub golfers win pair
Greencastle Banner-Graphic / Posted 5 days ago
Greencastle got a 37 from medalist Jake Bennett to help record a 160-187 win over Cloverdale on Thursday in boys' high school golf action at Windy Hill. Jake Buis added a 38 for the Tiger Cubs, while Zach Nichols paced Cloverdale with a 45. "Both... Read more
2 related stories
5d
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Stats Leaders- Madaline Cox (P. City) .358 - Sarah Huffman (South) .351 - Katie Hudkins (P
Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Stats Leaders
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 5 days ago
- Madaline Cox (P. City) .358 - Sarah Huffman (South) .351 - Katie Hudkins (PHS) .350 - Tracy Lamp (Ritchie) .349 - Hailey Sloan (Roane); Hannah Burgreen (DC) .348 - Jala Sayre (Rwood) .344 - Shelby Lassiter (Roane) .343 - Cala Curtis... Read more
6d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/284 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Tori Roush 4-5, 2 R, 4 RBI, 2 2B; Kendra Anson 1-5, 2 RBI, 2B;
High school scoreboard 4/28
The Columbian / Posted 6 days ago
4 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Tori Roush 4-5, 2 R, 4 RBI, 2 2B; Kendra Anson 1-5, 2 RBI, 2B; Lorena Villa 1-5, RBI, 2B; Anne Chaika 2-4; Hailey Killam 1-3, R. Evergreen Pitching — Carissa Cutler 7 IP, 3 K; Highlights — Chaseti Dinsmore 3-5, 2 R; RBI, SB; Kate... Read more
176 related stories
8d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
April 26, 20165723. (ABANDONMENT) Michael Couch, 1206 Sunnyside Ln., DBA Grace Embassy Centr
April 26, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 8 days ago
5723. (ABANDONMENT) Michael Couch, 1206 Sunnyside Ln., DBA Grace Embassy Centre, Doc. 5749. DEED OF TRUST Jessica L. Bennett to Donnie B. Park, Trustee, MERS Inc., Lot G-3-A together with the carport and patio designated as G-3-C and G-3-P,... Read more
4 related stories
9d
Salem News
Columbiana Schools honor rollsVirden, Laurel Wehr, Imagin Whitehouse, Dalton Wilkes. Honor Roll Sophomores:
Columbiana Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 9 days ago
Virden, Laurel Wehr, Imagin Whitehouse, Dalton Wilkes. Honor Roll Sophomores: Angel Abercrombie, Quinn Beitzel, Dustin Bennett, Jared Bryarly, Taylor Bucci, Marissa Cook, Alexis Cross, Matthew Davis, Rayonna Dixon, Paige Doss, Miranda Dunlap,... Read more
11d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Friday’s local high school scoreboardRecords: Horseheads 7-0. Thomas A. Edison 16, Newfield 0 Newfield: Myers (L)
Friday’s local high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 11 days ago
Records: Horseheads 7-0. Thomas A. Edison 16, Newfield 0 Newfield: Myers (L) and Tenwolde. TAE: Bella Willsey (W) and Hailey Burdick. Records: TAE 6-1. Waverly 6, Spencer-Van Etten 0 Waverly: Kraft (W) and Menning. Spencer-Van Etten: Daysha... Read more
9 related stories
11d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
No luck with 13Erika Thomas, Central Columbia, 11-6; 3, Ally Tama, 10-0; 4, Samantha Gates, 10
No luck with 13
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 11 days ago
Erika Thomas, Central Columbia, 11-6; 3, Ally Tama, 10-0; 4, Samantha Gates, 10-0; 5, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 9-6; 6, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 9-0; 7, Rebecca Reeder, Montoursville, 8-6; 8, Lanie Urbanski, Warrior Run, 8-6. Boys... Read more
12d
Bureau County Republican
BCR Track & Field Honor Roll(BV) 4-8; Tieg Sisler-sr. (P) 4-8; Caitlyn Jablonski-sr. (H) 4-6; Anna Postula-
BCR Track & Field Honor Roll
Bureau County Republican / Posted 12 days ago
(BV) 4-8; Tieg Sisler-sr. (P) 4-8; Caitlyn Jablonski-sr. (H) 4-6; Anna Postula-fr. (SB) 4-6. Long jump (16-3, 16-11 1/2) — Hailey Schultz-sr. (P) 16-5 3/4; Kendra Cain-fr. (P) 16-4 1/2; Katelynn Pankhurst-jr. (A/L) 16-0 1/2; Addison Moreland-so.... Read more
12d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Thursday’s high school scoreboardShots: Vestal 34-15. Ground balls: Binghamton 8-6. Draws: Vestal 15-6. Saves: L
Thursday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
Shots: Vestal 34-15. Ground balls: Binghamton 8-6. Draws: Vestal 15-6. Saves: Leska (Vestal) 4, Brennan (Vestal) 3; Avia Hailey (Binghamton) 14. Records: Binghamton 3-9. Horseheads 9, Ithaca 7 HH goals-assists: Tatum Benesh 2-0, Emily LeLand... Read more
9 related stories
12d
The Signal
Track and field roundup: Canyon boys claim at least a share of seventh-straight league crownthe Cats. Canyon’s John Elam doubled in the discus (133-06) and shot put (46-0
Track and field roundup: Canyon boys claim at least a share of seventh-straight league crown
The Signal / Posted 12 days ago
the Cats. Canyon’s John Elam doubled in the discus (133-06) and shot put (46-05.75), while Jeremiah Chow (13-0) and Jake Bennett (12-06) finished in the top two pole vault spots. On the girls side, West Ranch got out to an early start and never... Read more
13d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS SOFTBALL: Holy Cross rallies past Dunmore4, Elk Lake 3 At Elk Lake, Montrose scored two runs in the sixth inning to get
HS SOFTBALL: Holy Cross rallies past Dunmore
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 13 days ago
4, Elk Lake 3 At Elk Lake, Montrose scored two runs in the sixth inning to get past the Lady Warriors in Division IV. Hailey Rapisardi had three hits with a double, triple and three runs scored for Montrose. Winning pitcher Madelynn Guinane... Read more
91 related stories
13d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/218 3 Woodland 101 020 x—4 5 0 Hockinson Pitching — Abby Runyon 6 IP, loss, 12
High school scoreboard 4/21
The Columbian / Posted 13 days ago
8 3 Woodland 101 020 x—4 5 0 Hockinson Pitching — Abby Runyon 6 IP, loss, 12 Ks, 1 BB; Highlights — Emma Woolcott 1-4; Hailey Runyon 3-3 2B; Abby Runyon 2-3 2B 2RBI; Emily Seekins 1-3; Jennifer Sexson 1-2. Woodland Pitching — Michaud 7 IP,... Read more
176 related stories
13d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, district track and field meets, regional tennis, softball playoffs10:28.26. 2, Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 10:32.42. 3, Christian Mallet, Denh
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, district track and field meets, regional tennis, softball playoffs
The Advocate / Posted 13 days ago
10:28.26. 2, Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 10:32.42. 3, Christian Mallet, Denham Springs, 10:43.46. 4, Christopher Bennett, Zachary, 10:58.11. 4x400 relay: 1, Scotlandville 3:28.94. 2, Zachary 3:34.45. 3, Denham Springs 3:37.24. 4, Walker... Read more
176 related stories
14d
Daily Journal
Cumberland Regional honor studentsand Madison Wyatt. Ninth grade: Maria Aispuro, Amelia Andersen, Abigail Appleb
Cumberland Regional honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 14 days ago
and Madison Wyatt. Ninth grade: Maria Aispuro, Amelia Andersen, Abigail Appleby, Sheila Banch, Antonio Beltran, Alyssa Bennett, Kory Bietsch, Zachary Blume, Caleb Bondi, Kobe Bourque, Salvatore Caldwell, Nina Callavini, Miya Carey, Justin... Read more
14d
Bureau County Republican
Logan Junior High School third nine weeks honor rollsRachelle Newberry, Megan Orwig, Reid Orwig, Mia Quinlan*, Joel Renner, Kaia Rob
Logan Junior High School third nine weeks honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 14 days ago
Rachelle Newberry, Megan Orwig, Reid Orwig, Mia Quinlan*, Joel Renner, Kaia Robbins, Brayden Scaggs, Victoria Segerstrom, Bennett Sierens*, David Smith, Rilee Sterling, Aubreanna Vogel*, Jaxson Warren, Taylor Wetsel, Khristian Whitfield*, Mark... Read more
14d
The Daily Comet
District 7-4A track and field resultsLecompte, Celeste 6) Prentice, Katherine 3 Morgan City 'A' 51.13 6 1) Singlet
District 7-4A track and field results
The Daily Comet / Posted 14 days ago
Lecompte, Celeste 6) Prentice, Katherine 3 Morgan City 'A' 51.13 6 1) Singleton, Alisha 2) Turner, Ke'aria 3) Lewis, Hailey 4) Holly, Sh'Diamond 5) Walker, Jaydn 6) Lebeau, Dwanna 4 South Terrebonne 'A' 52.65 4 1) Darjean, Keandra 2)... Read more
47 related stories
14d
The Daily Comet
District 7-4A track and field results6) Prentice, Katherine

3 Morgan City 'A' 51.13 6

1) Singleton,

District 7-4A track and field results
The Daily Comet / Posted 14 days ago
6) Prentice, Katherine

3 Morgan City 'A' 51.13 6

1) Singleton, Alisha 2) Turner, Ke'aria

3) Lewis, Hailey 4) Holly, Sh'Diamond

5) Walker, Jaydn 6) Lebeau, Dwanna

4 South Terrebonne 'A' 52.65 4

1)... Read more

47 related stories
14d
The Houma Courier
District 7-4A track and field results6) Prentice, Katherine

3 Morgan City 'A' 51.13 6

1) Singleton,

District 7-4A track and field results
The Houma Courier / Posted 14 days ago
6) Prentice, Katherine

3 Morgan City 'A' 51.13 6

1) Singleton, Alisha 2) Turner, Ke'aria

3) Lewis, Hailey 4) Holly, Sh'Diamond

5) Walker, Jaydn 6) Lebeau, Dwanna

4 South Terrebonne 'A' 52.65 4

1)... Read more

47 related stories
15d
The Lake County Record-Bee
K’ville baseball, M’town softball collect league winswere two exhibition doubles matches as well and both went to Clear Lake. Stacey
K’ville baseball, M’town softball collect league wins
The Lake County Record-Bee / Posted 15 days ago
were two exhibition doubles matches as well and both went to Clear Lake. Stacey Partridge and Helen Rodriguez beat Emma and Hailey Miller 6-3, 6-1, and Will Green and Dylan Bennett defeated Laurel Weller and Kara Vartebedian 6-2, 6-0. Clear Lake... Read more
10 related stories
17d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Lady Jays first, Jays second in Capital City RelaysBlue Springs South, 127-5. Javelin: 1. Logan Bell, Poplar Bluff, 153-9; 2. Nat
Lady Jays first, Jays second in Capital City Relays
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 17 days ago
Blue Springs South, 127-5. Javelin: 1. Logan Bell, Poplar Bluff, 153-9; 2. Nathan Bufka, Northwest: Cedar Hill, 144-10; 3. Bennett Hager, South Callaay, 141-2; 4. David Hawk, Waynesville, 136-4; 5. Weston Porter, 132-4; 6. Bryce Murray, Camdenton,... Read more
18d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Friday’s high school scoreboardND 4-1; WG 0-3. Thomas A. Edison 1, Waverly 0 Waverly: Wendi Hammond (L) and
Friday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 18 days ago
ND 4-1; WG 0-3. Thomas A. Edison 1, Waverly 0 Waverly: Wendi Hammond (L) and Zoe Menning. TAE: Mckenzie Slaven (W) and Hailey Burdick. Records: TAE 3-1. Groton 18, Southern Cayuga 1 (5 innings) SC: Shannon O’Neil (L) and Jesse Farkas. Groton:... Read more
8 related stories
18d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/16(CR) 33-8; 2, Ally Harman (K) 31-4.5; 3, Abigail Brotherton (P) 31-3; Discus —
High school scoreboard 4/16
The Columbian / Posted 18 days ago
(CR) 33-8; 2, Ally Harman (K) 31-4.5; 3, Abigail Brotherton (P) 31-3; Discus — 1, Yaiydenn Lopez-Perez (CR) 116-10; 2, Hailey Haggard (U) 109-7; 3, Reilly Watts (CR) 105-10; Javelin — 1, Kristin Mury (K) 126-8; 2, Hannah Nienaber (P) 105-8; 3,... Read more
176 related stories
18d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS SOFTBALL: Knutelski leads Lakeland past Dunmore in Division III3 0 2 1 Yonkin rf 3 0 0 0 Groover rf 3 0 0 0 Jenner dp 3 0 0 0 Lawrenson ss 3
HS SOFTBALL: Knutelski leads Lakeland past Dunmore in Division III
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 18 days ago
3 0 2 1 Yonkin rf 3 0 0 0 Groover rf 3 0 0 0 Jenner dp 3 0 0 0 Lawrenson ss 3 0 0 0 Ives ss 3 0 0 0 Iveson p/p 3 0 0 0 Bennett cf 3 0 0 0 Aldrich 1b 2 0 0 0 Hunsinger lf 0 0 0 0 Totals 29 2 5 2 Totals 26 1 4 1 Elk Lake 101 000 0 —... Read more
176 related stories
19d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/153. Seton Catholic Goals (assists) — Josh Balsiger (un). Goalkeeper saves — We
High school scoreboard 4/15
The Columbian / Posted 19 days ago
3. Seton Catholic Goals (assists) — Josh Balsiger (un). Goalkeeper saves — Weston Smith 7. Coach’s standout — Cade Bennett. CHIEFTAIN INVITE At par-72 Lewis River Team scores — Camas 336, Union 348, Skyview 398, Prairie 429, Columbia... Read more
19 related stories
20d
The Advertiser-Tribune
Academic standouts told to be positiveis given to students who have received a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
Academic standouts told to be positive
The Advertiser-Tribune / Posted 20 days ago
is given to students who have received a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. They included: Sophomores Lydia Arnold, Hailey Baker, Katherine Burkes, Niki Cole, Sophie Crist, Bridget Daniel, Alice Demith, Megan Depinet, Gabriell Everetts, Anna... Read more
20d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Prep Track: Show-Me Conference meet41-10; 3. Hunter Schroer, South Callaway 39-2; 4. Arran Mckinney, Fatima 38-6;
Prep Track: Show-Me Conference meet
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 20 days ago
41-10; 3. Hunter Schroer, South Callaway 39-2; 4. Arran Mckinney, Fatima 38-6; 5. Leo Ramirez, New Bloomfield 36-7; 6. Bennett Hager, South Callaway 34-6; 7. Chris Bax, St. Elizabeth 33-11; 8. Logan Smith, Russellville 32-10. Discus: 1. Samuel... Read more
21d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Honor RollsDylan Walton and Noah Worsnic. GRADE 9 Collin Ismael Amaya, Heather Anderson,
Honor Rolls
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 21 days ago
Dylan Walton and Noah Worsnic. GRADE 9 Collin Ismael Amaya, Heather Anderson, Nagely Anderson, Jose Angel Antonetti, Hailey Jean Argenta, Abigale Barr, Sean Arthur Bell Jr., Jordan Bennett, Kelly Bouton, John Thomas Bugiada, Jake Butka, Kylee... Read more
21d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/130—8 12 4 Heritage 004 000 2—6 9 2 Hockinson Pitching — Abby Runyon 7 IP, win
High school scoreboard 4/13
The Columbian / Posted 21 days ago
0—8 12 4 Heritage 004 000 2—6 9 2 Hockinson Pitching — Abby Runyon 7 IP, win, 9 Ks. Highlights — Hannah Hart 0-4, RBI; Hailey Runyon 2-3, 2B; Jenna Remenar 0-4, RBI; Amber Griffith 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Abby Runyon 3-4, HR, 2 RBI; Sequoa Bannister... Read more
19 related stories
21d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Lisbon boys, United girls roll(U), Menough (U), Davidson (W). 400 RELAY: United (Maroscher, Eisenbraun, Zepe
Lisbon boys, United girls roll
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 21 days ago
(U), Menough (U), Davidson (W). 400 RELAY: United (Maroscher, Eisenbraun, Zepernick, Ellyson) 54.3, Wellsville. 400 DASH: Hailey McVay (L) 67.2, Carpenter (L), M. Amos (U), Joy (W). 300 HURDLES: Eva DeRuyter (L) 55.9, Ellyson (U), Montgomery (U),... Read more
3 related stories
21d
The East Liverpool Review
Baker breaks Potter shot put record(U), Menough (U), Davidson (W). 400 RELAY: United (Maroscher, Eisenbraun, Zepe
Baker breaks Potter shot put record
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 21 days ago
(U), Menough (U), Davidson (W). 400 RELAY: United (Maroscher, Eisenbraun, Zepernick, Ellyson) 54.3, Wellsville. 400 DASH: Hailey McVay (L) 67.2, Carpenter (L), M. Amos (U), Joy (W). 300 HURDLES: Eva DeRuyter (L) 55.9, Ellyson (U), Montgomery (U),... Read more
3 related stories
22d
Canon City Daily Record
Harrison School Honor Roll 3rd QuarterFlores, Brettlee Gherna, Blake Hanenberg, Kaelena Harris, Kaitlyn Henriquez, Br
Harrison School Honor Roll 3rd Quarter
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 22 days ago
Flores, Brettlee Gherna, Blake Hanenberg, Kaelena Harris, Kaitlyn Henriquez, Breanna Holland, Zayden Lozano, Paisley Maxon, Hailey McNeill, Tearini Mick, Morgan Minto, Danika Montoya-Boyd, Alyssa Owens, Preston Rall, Shealea Weber, Matthew... Read more
22d
Oxford Mail
Witney earn derby spoils with victory over GroveWITNEY earned the bragging rights with a dominant 42-10 victory over local riva
Witney earn derby spoils with victory over Grove
Oxford Mail / Posted 22 days ago
WITNEY earned the bragging rights with a dominant 42-10 victory over local rivals Grove at Hailey Road. The west Oxfordshire side's six-match winning run leaves them fourth in South West 1 East, while Craig Burrows's team remain three points above... Read more
23d
Salem News
Salem Schools honor rollsMadalynn Workman, Caleb Ziegler, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler. 4All As/Bs Fifth
Salem Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 23 days ago
Madalynn Workman, Caleb Ziegler, Ian Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler. 4All As/Bs Fifth Grade: Xavier Ansman, Michael Barth, Clark Bennett, Tori Bennett, Haley Buckley, Navaeh Butera, Trista Carter, Skylar Cutlip, Abbie Davidson, Ella Double, Tanner... Read more
More

People in this news