Jaclyn Davis

Latest stories

18h
The Post-Journal
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List AnnouncedRebecca Jamison Bemus Point: Jonathan Anderson, Paige Bentham, Michael Billgre
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List Announced
The Post-Journal / Posted 18 hours ago
Rebecca Jamison Bemus Point: Jonathan Anderson, Paige Bentham, Michael Billgren, Natalie Brown, Casey Chapman, Brianne Davis, Ian Guarino, Bryce Moyer, Brianna Plaster, Brenden Uhlig Bolivar: Trevor Colley Bradford, Pa.: Brianna Pattison,... Read more
21h
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results0. Totals: 24 9 64. BeckerRashaun Liggon 3 1 8, Reginald Finney 3 0 6, Kyle Cr
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 21 hours ago
0. Totals: 24 9 64. BeckerRashaun Liggon 3 1 8, Reginald Finney 3 0 6, Kyle Credle 7 5 22, Samuel Durodola 5 6 16, Kareem Davis 2 3 9, Khairi Mosley 2 0 4, Isaac Nze 0. Totals: 22 15 65. 3-point goals: L 7 (Mayo 4, St. Simon 2, Polec), B 6... Read more
6 related stories
23h
Akron Zips
Akron3 2 Williams, Tyler SO Kent State 55.34 3 3 Long, Camaria SR Buffalo 55.76 2 4
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 23 hours ago
3 2 Williams, Tyler SO Kent State 55.34 3 3 Long, Camaria SR Buffalo 55.76 2 4 Green, Daziah JR 55.93 3 5 Siefring, Jaclyn SO 55.94 2 6 Ordway, Jorian JR Kent State 56.11 2 7 Martinez, Sitia JR Florida Atla 56.12 3 8 Rambo, Taylor JR... Read more
4d
San Antonio Express-News
High school basketball roundupTotals 20 11-17 58. Daniel Buie 6 4-6 19, Jack McLaren 8 0-0 16, Brandon Holme
High school basketball roundup
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 4 days ago
Totals 20 11-17 58. Daniel Buie 6 4-6 19, Jack McLaren 8 0-0 16, Brandon Holmes 5 4-5 16, Evans 1 6-6 8, Carmello 2 1-4 6, Davis 1 2-2 4, Holmes-Hines 1 0-0 2, Hudson 0 1-2 1, Drye 0 1-2 1, Hoffmeister 0 0-1 0, Totals 24 19-28 73. Albany 18 13 12... Read more
52 related stories
7d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licensesKnoxville Michael Anthony Douglas, 46, Deborah Lynn Souter Fehrenbach, 46, Kno
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 7 days ago
Knoxville Michael Anthony Douglas, 46, Deborah Lynn Souter Fehrenbach, 46, Knoxville Bradford Kevin Dove, 25, Nashville, Jaclyn Paige Ramsey, 24, Greeneville John Mark Tillery Duncan, 21, Christina Joann Hayes, 31, Knoxville Aubrey Brooke... Read more
7d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results89, Newbury 55Becker (9-8, 6-2 NECC)Sam Durodola 6 3 15, Reginald Finney 8 1 20
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
89, Newbury 55Becker (9-8, 6-2 NECC)Sam Durodola 6 3 15, Reginald Finney 8 1 20 Rashaun Liggon 4 0 8, Kareem Davis 3 2 10, Kyle Credle 5 4 17, Khairi Mosley 3 0 7, Nafis Streeter 1 0 2, Isaac Nze 0 1 1, Richard Brown 3 0 6, Jerome... Read more
29 related stories
9d
Elmira Star-Gazette
How much? Steuben County property salesJr. for $78,000 Marianne Gonta sold 8786 Vieley Rd to Ryan J. Cilley for $86,3
How much? Steuben County property sales
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
Jr. for $78,000 Marianne Gonta sold 8786 Vieley Rd to Ryan J. Cilley for $86,330 Paul E. Spradlin sold 4500 Tannery Rd to Jaclyn R. Bruner for $88,000 Bradley S. Shanks sold 5145 Savona Campbell Rd to Jared T. Mehlenbacher for $125,000 Michael... Read more
10d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor Rollsgrade: Caleb Airhart, Jasmin Baez, Sylvia Barrientes, Kam'Renea Callis, Leticia
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 10 days ago
grade: Caleb Airhart, Jasmin Baez, Sylvia Barrientes, Kam'Renea Callis, Leticia Calva, Jacob Clay, Laney Curlee, Brady Davis, Angeles Gardner, Aracely Hernandez, Edna Hernandez, Madison Hilt, Hunter Howell, Jaxon Idlett, Gideon Jacinto, Karen... Read more
10d
The Tampa Tribune
Freedom girls find rhythm vs. Plant in district semifinalspulled away for a 58-42 victory. The Royal Knights pulled out to a 20-11 lead,
Freedom girls find rhythm vs. Plant in district semifinals
The Tampa Tribune / Posted 10 days ago
pulled away for a 58-42 victory. The Royal Knights pulled out to a 20-11 lead, fueled by three 3-pointers from forward Jaclyn Eden, who had a game-high 22 points. Pasco (10-11) tied it at 35 late in the third quarter, but River Ridge started... Read more
12d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16Mackenzie Chernok, Elizabeth Christopher, Page Cimino, Jessica Crtalic, Anthony
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 12 days ago
Mackenzie Chernok, Elizabeth Christopher, Page Cimino, Jessica Crtalic, Anthony Cuva, James Dahlhausen, Matthew Eiswerth, Jaclyn Elliott, Emily Esplandiu, Joseph Finucan, Megan Fortney, Joshua Furness, Rebecca Garfield, Justin Giancola, Taylor... Read more
9 related stories
15d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semesterSchaeffer, Dayna Sharon, Luis Sifontes, Sean Simpson, Elizabeth Stancu, Erica W
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semester
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
Schaeffer, Dayna Sharon, Luis Sifontes, Sean Simpson, Elizabeth Stancu, Erica Widen, Cristina WilsonSouthboro: Katherine Davis, Ana Silva, Brooke WardSouthbridge: Tracy Anctil, Cindy Barrios, Toby Blais, Jessica Brunell, Sandra Buoniconti,... Read more
15d
Kingston Daily Freeman
Births: Jan. 24, 2016a son, Giovanni Cosimo. Nov. 25 BROWN, Melissa Clarkson, Kingston, a son, Bro
Births: Jan. 24, 2016
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 15 days ago
a son, Giovanni Cosimo. Nov. 25 BROWN, Melissa Clarkson, Kingston, a son, Bronx Nehemiah Preston. PETERSON, Alisha Davis and Kishawn Peterson, Kingston, a son, Kishawn Alexander Jr. OSTOYIC-COWAN, Margaret Ostoyic and Floyd Cowan,... Read more
17d
The Victoria Advocate
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor studentsCrystal L. Porter Amarillo: Nicholas Evan Bowerman Austin: Sara Elizabeth Car
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor students
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 17 days ago
Crystal L. Porter Amarillo: Nicholas Evan Bowerman Austin: Sara Elizabeth Carswell, John Cody Yarbrough Banquete: Jaclyn Agusta Bourlon, Steven E. Gonzalez Bastrop: Evelin Arellano, Jacelyn Perez • Bay City: Emily Dianne... Read more
17d
The News-Herald
LaMuth Middle School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16Madeline Alexander, Megan Mlinaric, Tamia Alston, Alexandra Moon, Michael Andre
LaMuth Middle School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 17 days ago
Madeline Alexander, Megan Mlinaric, Tamia Alston, Alexandra Moon, Michael Andrews, Camron Murphy, Alexandrea Ashmun, Jaclyn Napier, Teagan Basco, Nicholas O’Hara, Ainsley Beard, Payton Overall, Noah Blore, Mitchell Parker, Ella Bonner,... Read more
9 related stories
17d
The News-Herald
Willowick Middle School, first quarter, 2015-16grade: William Babcock, Annatta Baltrunas, Donovan Barnes, Layla Bucary, Erin C
Willowick Middle School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 17 days ago
grade: William Babcock, Annatta Baltrunas, Donovan Barnes, Layla Bucary, Erin Carrigan, Kayla Clapacs, Kristina Clark, Jaclyn Cobb, Aislin Conomy, Anna Cook, Madeline Dreyer, Ella Duric, Nicole Economou, Kelsey Fiorello, Samantha Fredle, Dylan... Read more
3 related stories
18d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16Alexa Renee Clark, Michael Anthony Clark, Erin Lynn Collins, Owen Michael Colli
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 18 days ago
Alexa Renee Clark, Michael Anthony Clark, Erin Lynn Collins, Owen Michael Collins, Eric Vincenzo D’Alessandro, Justin James Davis, Adrianna Lynn DeMarco, Joseph Anthony Diulus, Tyler Walter Dodd, Sean Matthew Dowhan, Shaun Dennis Edward Dubecky,... Read more
3 related stories
19d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesso each college held separate ceremonies to recognize their own individual stud
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 19 days ago
so each college held separate ceremonies to recognize their own individual students. College of Engineering: Aaron Davis, construction management graduating senior from Ferriday. College of Agriculture: Lucien “Luke” Laborde Jr., president... Read more
3 related stories
21d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results7-8 6-7 20, Kahron Ross 3-7 0-0 7, Kyle Leufroy 5-8 2-2 13, Devon Carter 4-6 0-
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 21 days ago
7-8 6-7 20, Kahron Ross 3-7 0-0 7, Kyle Leufroy 5-8 2-2 13, Devon Carter 4-6 0-0 10, Tyler Jenkins 2-2 0-0 5, Jay Jay Davis 0-0 0-0 0, John Ross Glover 3-4 0-0 6, Justin Goldsborough 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 33-59 10-12 87. Holy Cross (7-10, 2-4... Read more
30 related stories
24d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsTyler Colon 1 0 3, David Stauffer 4 2 10, Nick Comenale 1 0 3, Charlie Rice 0 2
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
Tyler Colon 1 0 3, David Stauffer 4 2 10, Nick Comenale 1 0 3, Charlie Rice 0 2 2. Totals 26 16 75. WPI (12-2, 2-1)Aaron Davis 1 0 2, Sean Doncaster 4 1 10, Ian Converse 3 1 7, Clyde Niba 8 0 21, Aaron Todd 6 0 12, Zach Karalis 1 0 2, Obi Obiora... Read more
5 related stories
27d
The Longview News-Journal
Marriage licenses: Dec. 28-31Brooks-Jacobs and Vanessa Trevino Villarreal Charles Aaron Cox and Gisel Julia
Marriage licenses: Dec. 28-31
The Longview News-Journal / Posted 27 days ago
Brooks-Jacobs and Vanessa Trevino Villarreal Charles Aaron Cox and Gisel Julia Saumat Craig Evan Doyle and Meagan Nicole Davis Justin Wayne Boone and Stephanie Renee Chance Michael John Quijano and Alicia Michelle Conway Ryan Lockridge Lindsey... Read more

People in this news