Jake Weimer

Latest stories

12d
TribLIVE
Gov. Wolf nominates Gongaware to fill Judge Weimer’s North Huntingdon district seatGov. Wolf nominates Gongaware to fill Judge Weimer's North Huntingdon district
Gov. Wolf nominates Gongaware to fill Judge Weimer’s North Huntingdon district seat
TribLIVE / Posted 12 days ago
Gov. Wolf nominates Gongaware to fill Judge Weimer's North Huntingdon district seat | TribLIVE Gov. Wolf nominates Gongaware to fill Judge Weimer's North Huntingdon district seat Wayne Gongaware, longtime assistant district attorney, stands for a... Read more
27d
Santa Cruz Sentinel
2016 all-MBL Baseball: Local trio garners first-team accolades; Keathley named top coachJensen, Salinas, Sr.; Nic Gardoni, Palma, Sr.; Davonte Butler, San Benito, Jr.
2016 all-MBL Baseball: Local trio garners first-team accolades; Keathley named top coach
Santa Cruz Sentinel / Posted 27 days ago
Jensen, Salinas, Sr.; Nic Gardoni, Palma, Sr.; Davonte Butler, San Benito, Jr. Utility: Tyler Clark, MVC, Jr.; Jeffrey Weimer, Salinas, So.; Canek Gomez, Watsonville, Sr.; Ivan Perez, Salinas, Jr. HONORABLE MENTION Landen Alexander, Sam Kent... Read more
28d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
PIAA track and field championships resultsKravitz, North Pocono, 9:09.34. 2, Nick Wolk, Peters Township, 9:10.25. 3, Marc
PIAA track and field championships results
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 28 days ago
Kravitz, North Pocono, 9:09.34. 2, Nick Wolk, Peters Township, 9:10.25. 3, Marc Migliozzi, North Allegheny, 9:14.12. 4, Jake Susalla, Plum, 9:15.44. 5, Todd Gunzenhauser, Mt. Lebanon, 9:18.79. 6, Zach Lefever, Ephrata, 9:19.33. 7, Kevin... Read more
29d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
PIAA track and field championships resultsEL Meyers, 21-11 . 7, Dajone Averett, West Catholic, 21-11. 8, Keayon Williams,
PIAA track and field championships results
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 29 days ago
EL Meyers, 21-11 . 7, Dajone Averett, West Catholic, 21-11. 8, Keayon Williams, Milton Area, 21-10 . Javelin throw - 1, Jake Wilson, Laurel, 195-3. 2, August Cook, Bedford, 189-3. 3, Hunter Watkins, Elk Lake, 189-1. 4, Ethan Dabbs, Richland,... Read more
30d
TribLIVE
PIAA track notebook: Laurel’s Wilson claims Class AA javelin crowndigs a WPIAL title• Trib Cup: Quaker Valley girls lacrosse caps another success
PIAA track notebook: Laurel’s Wilson claims Class AA javelin crown
TribLIVE / Posted 30 days ago
digs a WPIAL title• Trib Cup: Quaker Valley girls lacrosse caps another successful season SHIPPENSBURG — Laurel senior Jake Wilson had the seventh best throw in the PIAA Class AA javelin seedings entering Friday's track and field championship... Read more
2 related stories

People in this news