James David Martin

Latest stories

13m
Gazette News
RESULTS: All votes recorded for the Colchester Council elections(Lab) 452 MARK Goacher (Green) 781 CHARLES Ham (Green) 451 JO Hayes (Lib Dem
RESULTS: All votes recorded for the Colchester Council elections
Gazette News / Posted 13 minutes ago
(Lab) 452 MARK Goacher (Green) 781 CHARLES Ham (Green) 451 JO Hayes (Lib Dem) 769 AMANDA Kirke (Green) 511 KATE Martin (Con) 759 ISOBEL Merry (Lab) 484 JORDAN Newell (Lab) 427 GREENSTEAD OWEN Bartholomew (Lib Dem) TINA Bourne... Read more
2h
Mineral Daily News-Tribune
Mineral County Grand Jury has busy dayCumberland, malicious wounding and misdemeanor charges of domestic battery, ass
Mineral County Grand Jury has busy day
Mineral Daily News-Tribune / Posted 2 hours ago
Cumberland, malicious wounding and misdemeanor charges of domestic battery, assault (two charges) and battery. - Clinton James Claywell, 243 Center St., Elk Garden, three counts of possession with intent to deliver and misdemeanor charges of... Read more
2h
The Courier
BFL, CHFL line-upsVincent, S Humphries, R Holzer F: M Dransman, B Henderson, N Reardon R: B Sor
BFL, CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 2 hours ago
Vincent, S Humphries, R Holzer F: M Dransman, B Henderson, N Reardon R: B Sortino, B Sullivan, B Hooper Int: J Callus, D Martin-Walker, C Ogston, D Leggett Emg: J Pardo, J White, W Dao In: C Ogston, B Binek, L Watkins, J Bell, D Vasjuta, J... Read more
2h
Ipswich Star
Colchester Borough Council election results 2016(L), Chris Pearson (L), Martyn Warnes (L), Ralph Morse (UKIP), Sam Borley (G).
Colchester Borough Council election results 2016
Ipswich Star / Posted 2 hours ago
(L), Chris Pearson (L), Martyn Warnes (L), Ralph Morse (UKIP), Sam Borley (G). Daniel Ellis(C), Darius Laws (C), Kate Martin (C), Nick Barlow (LD), Bill Frame (LD), Jo Hayes (LD), Barry Gilheany (L), Isobel Merry (L), Jordan Newell (L), Mark... Read more
2h
The Sacramento Bee
New SFMOMA: International destination for modern, contemporary arta special showing of Northern California art, with works by Wayne Thiebaud, Rob
New SFMOMA: International destination for modern, contemporary art
The Sacramento Bee / Posted 2 hours ago
a special showing of Northern California art, with works by Wayne Thiebaud, Robert Arneson, William T. Wiley, Joan Brown, David Ireland, Tom Marioni and others in “Art of Northern California: Three Views.” ▪ The third floor has photographic works... Read more
4h
indieWIRE
Directors Guild Of America Names 80 Best Films, But Only One Is Directed By A Womanincluded in the DGA list are Steven Spielberg and Stanley Kubrick with five fil
Directors Guild Of America Names 80 Best Films, But Only One Is Directed By A Woman
indieWIRE / Posted 4 hours ago
included in the DGA list are Steven Spielberg and Stanley Kubrick with five films each, Alfred Hitchcock with four, Martin Scorsese and David Lean each have three. Alejandro G. Iñárritu, James Cameron, Ridley Scott and Quentin Tarantino also... Read more
4h
The Daily Voice - Rye
Rye Native Armand Paganelli Produces 'Once Upon A Pastime'and directed by Joe Langworth. Music direction is by Joe Baker. "Once Upon a P
Rye Native Armand Paganelli Produces 'Once Upon A Pastime'
The Daily Voice - Rye / Posted 4 hours ago
and directed by Joe Langworth. Music direction is by Joe Baker. "Once Upon a Pastime" also features the voices of actor James Earl Jones and sports broadcaster Bob Costas. Currently in rehearsals, the cast includes actor John Bolger as Mac and... Read more
2 related stories
4h
The Daily Voice - Ossining
Ossining’s Armand Paganelli Produces 'Once Upon A Pastime'and directed by Joe Langworth. Music direction is by Joe Baker. "Once Upon a P
Ossining’s Armand Paganelli Produces 'Once Upon A Pastime'
The Daily Voice - Ossining / Posted 4 hours ago
and directed by Joe Langworth. Music direction is by Joe Baker. "Once Upon a Pastime" also features the voices of actor James Earl Jones and sports broadcaster Bob Costas. Currently in rehearsals, the cast includes actor John Bolger as Mac and... Read more
2 related stories
4h
express
Nicola Sturgeon told: Stop blame game and get back to workfor failing to deliver for Scotland as the SNP was swept to a historic third te
Nicola Sturgeon told: Stop blame game and get back to work
express / Posted 4 hours ago
for failing to deliver for Scotland as the SNP was swept to a historic third term in the Holyrood election. By By Tom Martin, Scottish Political Editor, and David Maddox, Political Reporter Nicola Sturgeon has been warned that there will be... Read more
118 related stories
4h
The Daily Voice - White Plains
White Plains Performing Arts Center Stages 'Once Upon A Pastime'and directed by Joe Langworth. Music direction is by Joe Baker. "Once Upon a P
White Plains Performing Arts Center Stages 'Once Upon A Pastime'
The Daily Voice - White Plains / Posted 4 hours ago
and directed by Joe Langworth. Music direction is by Joe Baker. "Once Upon a Pastime" also features the voices of actor James Earl Jones and sports broadcaster Bob Costas. Currently in rehearsals, the cast includes actor John Bolger as Mac and... Read more
2 related stories
8h
Belfast Telegraph
Liverpool 1-0 Villarreal: Live updates and photographs from Europa League at AnfieldTraining Ground on May 4, 2016 in Liverpool, England. (Photo by Clint Hughes/Ge
Liverpool 1-0 Villarreal: Live updates and photographs from Europa League at Anfield
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 8 hours ago
Training Ground on May 4, 2016 in Liverpool, England. (Photo by Clint Hughes/Getty Images)LIVERPOOL, ENGLAND - MAY 04: Martin Skrtel of Liverpool warms up during a training session ahead of the UEFA Europa League Semi-Final Second Leg match... Read more
51 related stories
8h
The Advocate
Tossed cigarette leads to Scott fire, other Acadiana Crime Blotter news for Monday, March 21made any arrests in the shooting as of Sunday. Arrests posted March 20 on the
Tossed cigarette leads to Scott fire, other Acadiana Crime Blotter news for Monday, March 21
The Advocate / Posted 8 hours ago
made any arrests in the shooting as of Sunday. Arrests posted March 20 on the Lafayette Parish Sheriff’s Office web site: DAVID W. AMOS: 48, of the 100 block of Sellers Road, Duson. He was booked on misdemeanor theft of goods. Christopher... Read more
63 related stories
10h
CBS Sports
Penn State RB Saquon Barkley can be as good as he wants to beof 390 pounds that was set by defensive tackle Anthony Zettel. “I've been doin
Penn State RB Saquon Barkley can be as good as he wants to be
CBS Sports / Posted 10 hours ago
of 390 pounds that was set by defensive tackle Anthony Zettel. “I've been doing this for 22 years,” Penn State coach James Franklin said. “I don't know if I've seen someone like Saquon -- and not just physically. He has handled all of this... Read more
10h
Super Sport
Roux re-takes pole at SA Mid-Am Champshot enough to break a run of straight pars with back-to-back birdies at the clo
Roux re-takes pole at SA Mid-Am Champs
Super Sport / Posted 10 hours ago
hot enough to break a run of straight pars with back-to-back birdies at the closing holes for a 70. Westlake’s Elton James, who lost out to Roux at Victoria Country Club last year, stayed in the mix with a 70 and lags just three off the... Read more
2 related stories
10h
Duke University
Duke Awards Distinguished Professorships, Inducts New Bass Society MembersFebruary 1, 2016 -- Andrew J. Patton, Zelter Family Professor of Economics, ef
Duke Awards Distinguished Professorships, Inducts New Bass Society Members
Duke University / Posted 10 hours ago
February 1, 2016 -- Andrew J. Patton, Zelter Family Professor of Economics, effective July 1, 2016 -- Michael Tomasello, James F. Bonk Professor of Psychology & Neuroscience, effective February 1, 2016 -- Carlo Tomasi, Iris Einheuser Professor... Read more
10h
Leominster Champion
Samoset Middle School | May 6, 2016Brendan Joyce, Hannah Kearney, Jerry Maillet, Liam McNiff, Alice Miranda, Andre
Samoset Middle School | May 6, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 10 hours ago
Brendan Joyce, Hannah Kearney, Jerry Maillet, Liam McNiff, Alice Miranda, Andrew Mitchell, Zachary Moran, Katelyn Murphy, Martin Newmaire, Liam O’Connor, Madison Parisi, Lucia Ramos, Cameron Reirden, Jenna Rellstab, Justus-Tyler Reynolds, Alivia... Read more
10h
Leominster Champion
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016Kearney, Anthony Lanciani, Anh Ha Quynh Le, Shannon LeBlanc, Michael Levesque,
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 10 hours ago
Kearney, Anthony Lanciani, Anh Ha Quynh Le, Shannon LeBlanc, Michael Levesque, Shawn Maillet, Calee Marchand - Jordan, Luis Martinez, Erin McDowell, Jocelyn Menendez-Aponte, Amanda Mills, Sean Montaquila, Theresa Moreno, Jessica Murray, Kyle Nadeau,... Read more
2 related stories
11h
Belfast Telegraph
Liverpool v Villarreal: Live updates and photographs from Europa League at AnfieldTraining Ground on May 4, 2016 in Liverpool, England. (Photo by Clint Hughes/Ge
Liverpool v Villarreal: Live updates and photographs from Europa League at Anfield
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 11 hours ago
Training Ground on May 4, 2016 in Liverpool, England. (Photo by Clint Hughes/Getty Images)LIVERPOOL, ENGLAND - MAY 04: Martin Skrtel of Liverpool warms up during a training session ahead of the UEFA Europa League Semi-Final Second Leg match... Read more
51 related stories
11h
Columbia Star
Legals | May 6, 2016Chrysler 300 Vin# 2C3HE66G04H597202.Ger ald A Jenkins 2305 White Pond Rd Columb
Legals | May 6, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 11 hours ago
Chrysler 300 Vin# 2C3HE66G04H597202.Ger ald A Jenkins 2305 White Pond Rd Columbia, SC 1998 BMW 740i Vin# WBAGF8325WDL55558 James E Finney III 1021 Paces Run Ct Columbia, SC 2004 Kia Optima Vin# KNAGD128345352765 Willie Barnett 7648 Garners Ferry Rd... Read more
14h
North Wales Pioneer
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidatesSmith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Bar
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidates
North Wales Pioneer / Posted 14 hours ago
Smith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Barbara Hughes, Anthony Wayne Bertola, Garry David Burchett, Adam Kealey, Victoria Jane Fisher and Laura Knightly. Plaid Cymru: Llyr Huws Gruffydd, Carrie Anne Harper,... Read more
3 related stories
15h
Evening Standard
Adele ‘offers to be surrogate’ after couple get engaged at her concertO2 Arena, London, Britain in 2016 Adele performs at The Brit Awards, Show, O2
Adele ‘offers to be surrogate’ after couple get engaged at her concert
Evening Standard / Posted 15 hours ago
O2 Arena, London, Britain in 2016 Adele performs at The Brit Awards, Show, O2 Arena, London, Britain in 2016 Adele joins James Corden for Carpool Karaoke on The Late Late Show with James Corden and wows fans with her Nicki Minaj rap Adele flips... Read more
16h
iafrica.com
Clarkson struggling to name new showFormer 'Top Gear' host Jeremy Clarkson. Credit: AFP Former Top Gear presenter
Clarkson struggling to name new show
iafrica.com / Posted 16 hours ago
Former 'Top Gear' host Jeremy Clarkson. Credit: AFP Former Top Gear presenter Jeremy Clarkson says he, James May and Richard Hammond are struggling to come up with a name for their new motoring show. Speaking at the China Exchange in London earlier... Read more
10 related stories
16h
Denbighshire Free Press
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidatesSmith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Bar
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidates
Denbighshire Free Press / Posted 16 hours ago
Smith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Barbara Hughes, Anthony Wayne Bertola, Garry David Burchett, Adam Kealey, Victoria Jane Fisher and Laura Knightly. Plaid Cymru: Llyr Huws Gruffydd, Carrie Anne Harper,... Read more
3 related stories
17h
The North West Star
Richmond v Hawthorn: Ivan Maric droppedMCG on Friday night. Maric, 30, is one of four players to lose their place in
Richmond v Hawthorn: Ivan Maric dropped
The North West Star / Posted 17 hours ago
MCG on Friday night. Maric, 30, is one of four players to lose their place in Damien Hardwick's struggling side. Backman David Astbury has also been chopped, while Trent Cotchin (cheekbone) and Kane Lambert (ribs) are forced omissions. Ben... Read more
17h
The New Zealand Herald
Jeremy Clarkson calls Argentinians 'bolshy bunch of war-losing b****** w******'decision was made not to renew his contract following his 'fracas' with produce
Jeremy Clarkson calls Argentinians 'bolshy bunch of war-losing b****** w******'
The New Zealand Herald / Posted 17 hours ago
decision was made not to renew his contract following his 'fracas' with producer Oisin Tymon. He was followed by co-hosts James May and Richard Hammond, along with the show's executive producer Andy Wilman. Earlier this year he issued an apology... Read more
4 related stories
17h
The North Wales Chronicle
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidatesSmith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Bar
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidates
The North Wales Chronicle / Posted 17 hours ago
Smith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Barbara Hughes, Anthony Wayne Bertola, Garry David Burchett, Adam Kealey, Victoria Jane Fisher and Laura Knightly. Plaid Cymru: Llyr Huws Gruffydd, Carrie Anne Harper,... Read more
3 related stories
17h
Rhyl, Prestatyn and Abergele Journal
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidatesSmith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Bar
ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - North Wales regional candidates
Rhyl, Prestatyn and Abergele Journal / Posted 17 hours ago
Smith. Welsh Conservatives: Mark Allan Isherwood, Janet Elizabeth Haworth, Barbara Hughes, Anthony Wayne Bertola, Garry David Burchett, Adam Kealey, Victoria Jane Fisher and Laura Knightly. Plaid Cymru: Llyr Huws Gruffydd, Carrie Anne Harper,... Read more
3 related stories
18h
The North West Star
Round seven ins and outsMCG, 7.50pm AEST, Friday 6 May IN: Nick Vlastuin, Kamdyn McIntosh, Ben Griffit
Round seven ins and outs
The North West Star / Posted 18 hours ago
MCG, 7.50pm AEST, Friday 6 May IN: Nick Vlastuin, Kamdyn McIntosh, Ben Griffiths, Jayden Short OUT: Ivan Maric (omitted), David Astbury (omitted), Kane Lambert (ribs), Trent Cotchin (cheekbone) IN: Kaiden Brand, Will Langford, Billy Hartung OUT:... Read more
7 related stories
19h
iol.co.za
Clarkson launches scathing attack on BBCdecision was made not to renew his contract following his ‘fracas’ with produce
Clarkson launches scathing attack on BBC
iol.co.za / Posted 19 hours ago
decision was made not to renew his contract following his ‘fracas’ with producer Oisin Tymon. He was followed by co-hosts James May and Richard Hammond, along with the show’s executive producer Andy Wilman. Earlier this year he issued an apology... Read more
4 related stories
19h
Super Sport
Stapleton steers clear at SA Mid-Am Champsnotched birdies at two, seven and 15 to offset a lone drop at 13 for a two unde
Stapleton steers clear at SA Mid-Am Champs
Super Sport / Posted 19 hours ago
notched birdies at two, seven and 15 to offset a lone drop at 13 for a two under 70 and a share of second on 141. Elton James from Westlake followed an opening 69 with a 73 to finish three shots behind Stapleton, while Gouws dropped to fifth... Read more
2 related stories
20h
The North West Star
Representative weekend: How the teams match upSmith (c) 10. Paul Gallen 11. Josh Papalii 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker 14
Representative weekend: How the teams match up
The North West Star / Posted 20 hours ago
Smith (c) 10. Paul Gallen 11. Josh Papalii 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker 14. Josh McGuire 15. Michael Morgan 16. James Tamou 17. Sam Thaiday 18. Aidan Guerra New Zealand: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4.... Read more
20h
Farming Life
Area heat winners now prepare for finals day at Greenmountcounty and area heats were held on Tuesday, April 12, at Draynes Farm, Lisburn.
Area heat winners now prepare for finals day at Greenmount
Farming Life / Posted 20 hours ago
county and area heats were held on Tuesday, April 12, at Draynes Farm, Lisburn. The dairy judges were Wesley Henderson, David Dunlop, Nicholas McCann, Gary Reid, David Dodds, Andrew Magowan and Geoffrey Patton. YFCU members from Co Londonderry... Read more
20h
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/52-4, 2 runs, 2 2B; Nickel 1-3, run; Estes 1-4, run, RBI; Beaupre 1-3, 2 RBI; Sm
High school scoreboard 5/5
The Columbian / Posted 20 hours ago
2-4, 2 runs, 2 2B; Nickel 1-3, run; Estes 1-4, run, RBI; Beaupre 1-3, 2 RBI; Smith 2-3. Ridgefield Pitching — Jeremy Martin 4 IP, 2 ER, 4 H, 3 K, 1 BB; Tim Radosevich 3 IP, 1 ER, 3 H, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Jeremy Martin 2-4, run; Brian... Read more
189 related stories
21h
The Daily Sentinel
Death notices, May 5, 2016was a United Methodist minister. Survivors include his wife, Patricia; one son
Death notices, May 5, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 21 hours ago
was a United Methodist minister. Survivors include his wife, Patricia; one son, Walter of Arvada; two daughters, Rebecca Martin of Arvada and Barbara Boigegrain of Northbrook, Illinois; one sister, Beverly Rodgers of St. Joseph, Michigan; and... Read more
1d
The Star
Shelby nabs 6-0 win in 1st round of 2A dual-team tennisHigh Golden Lions rolled to a first-round 2A tennis dual-team victory over Cent
Shelby nabs 6-0 win in 1st round of 2A dual-team tennis
The Star / Posted yesterday
High Golden Lions rolled to a first-round 2A tennis dual-team victory over Central Academy Wednesday by a 6-0 score at the David Schweppe Memorial Courts.Coach Jackson Martin’s squad will now play Mountain Heritage on Tuesday in the second round at... Read more
1d
CBS Sports
From Messi to Suarez: Rosters for all 16 Copa America Centenario teamsCarlos Arce (Bolívar, BOL), Yasmani Duk (New York Cosmos, USA), Juan Eduardo Fi
From Messi to Suarez: Rosters for all 16 Copa America Centenario teams
CBS Sports / Posted yesterday
Carlos Arce (Bolívar, BOL), Yasmani Duk (New York Cosmos, USA), Juan Eduardo Fierro (Universitario de Sucre, BOL), Marcelo Martins (Changchun Yatai, CHN), Bruno Miranda (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Rodrigo Ramallo (The Strongest, BOL), Rodrigo... Read more
6 related stories
1d
The Youngstown Vindicator
Youngstown news, Obituaries, Tributes, ERMINIA THERESA 'MOMMY ERMA' 'ERMA' (LAZZARI) MITOLO, Youngstown, Ohiooff lottery tickets. Mommy Erma may have been tough with some aspects, but her
Youngstown news, Obituaries, Tributes, ERMINIA THERESA 'MOMMY ERMA' 'ERMA' (LAZZARI) MITOLO, Youngstown, Ohio
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted yesterday
off lottery tickets. Mommy Erma may have been tough with some aspects, but her love for animals was abundant. Her husband, James J. “Pa Jim” Mitolo, whom she married June 20, 1953 at Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, passed away unexpectedly July... Read more
1d
The Arizona Republic
Latest Phoenix concert announcementsshe introduced Bob Dylan to the world in 1963, marched on the front lines of th
Latest Phoenix concert announcements
The Arizona Republic / Posted yesterday
she introduced Bob Dylan to the world in 1963, marched on the front lines of the Civil Rights movement with Dr. Martin Luther King Jr., inspired Vaclav Havel to fight for a Czech Republic, and participated in two of the early Amnesty... Read more
1d
Daily Mail
Jeremy Clarkson's Beeb rage: Former Top Gear host blasts that BBCdecision was made not to renew his contract following his ‘fracas’ with produce
Jeremy Clarkson's Beeb rage: Former Top Gear host blasts that BBC
Daily Mail / Posted yesterday
decision was made not to renew his contract following his ‘fracas’ with producer Oisin Tymon. He was followed by co-hosts James May and Richard Hammond, along with the show’s executive producer Andy Wilman. Earlier this year he issued an apology... Read more
4 related stories
1d
Spalding Today
Lincolnshire CCC defeated by Norfolk22 overs. Brown followed for 30 with the total 90 for 5. Four further wickets
Lincolnshire CCC defeated by Norfolk
Spalding Today / Posted yesterday
22 overs. Brown followed for 30 with the total 90 for 5. Four further wickets fell for only 29 runs and it was not until David Lucas joined Martin Weightman that some impetus was injected into the innings. These two put on 40 with Weightman... Read more
2 related stories
1d
Horncastle Today
Lincolnshire CCC defeated by Norfolk22 overs. Brown followed for 30 with the total 90 for 5. Four further wickets
Lincolnshire CCC defeated by Norfolk
Horncastle Today / Posted yesterday
22 overs. Brown followed for 30 with the total 90 for 5. Four further wickets fell for only 29 runs and it was not until David Lucas joined Martin Weightman that some impetus was injected into the innings. These two put on 40 with Weightman... Read more
2 related stories
1d
The Daily Comet
Local athletes gearing up for state meet at LSUand the event they qualified in: CLASS 5A CENTRAL LAFOURCHE Competing at sta
Local athletes gearing up for state meet at LSU
The Daily Comet / Posted yesterday
and the event they qualified in: CLASS 5A CENTRAL LAFOURCHE Competing at state on Saturday for the Trojans is Jacob David in the pole vault. H.L. BOURGEOIS Competing at state on Saturday for the Braves are the 4x200-relay team of... Read more
1d
Louth Leader
Lincolnshire CCC defeated by Norfolk22 overs. Brown followed for 30 with the total 90 for 5. Four further wickets
Lincolnshire CCC defeated by Norfolk
Louth Leader / Posted yesterday
22 overs. Brown followed for 30 with the total 90 for 5. Four further wickets fell for only 29 runs and it was not until David Lucas joined Martin Weightman that some impetus was injected into the innings. These two put on 40 with Weightman... Read more
2 related stories
1d
Fort Worth Weekly
Film ShortsA housewife hit often enough to keep the thing watchable. Also with Peter Dinkl
Film Shorts
Fort Worth Weekly / Posted yesterday
A housewife hit often enough to keep the thing watchable. Also with Peter Dinklage, Ella Anderson, Kristen Schaal, Margo Martindale, Cecily Strong, and Kathy Bates. Compadres (NR) This Mexican action-comedy stars Omar Chaparro as a cop who teams... Read more
1d
The Houma Courier
Local athletes gearing up for state meet at LSUin:

CLASS 5A

BOYS

CENTRAL LAFOURCHE

Competing at state

Local athletes gearing up for state meet at LSU
The Houma Courier / Posted yesterday
in:

CLASS 5A

BOYS

CENTRAL LAFOURCHE

Competing at state on Saturday for the Trojans is Jacob David in the pole vault.

H.L. BOURGEOIS

Competing at state on Saturday for the Braves are the 4x200-relay team of... Read more

1d
Your Hometown Lima Stations
IN-WinnersSenate - District 8 Mike Bohacek, GOPState Senate - District 9 Ryan D. Mishle
IN-Winners
Your Hometown Lima Stations / Posted yesterday
Senate - District 8 Mike Bohacek, GOPState Senate - District 9 Ryan D. Mishler (i), GOPState Senate - District 10 David L. Niezgodski, DemState Senate - District 12 Blake Doriot, GOPState Senate - District 13 Justin Kuhnle, DemState... Read more
3 related stories
1d
FOX 28 South Bend
IN-WinnersSenate - District 8 Mike Bohacek, GOPState Senate - District 9 Ryan D. Mishle
IN-Winners
FOX 28 South Bend / Posted yesterday
Senate - District 8 Mike Bohacek, GOPState Senate - District 9 Ryan D. Mishler (i), GOPState Senate - District 10 David L. Niezgodski, DemState Senate - District 12 Blake Doriot, GOPState Senate - District 13 Justin Kuhnle, DemState... Read more
3 related stories
1d
Belfast Telegraph
Liverpool's Danny Ings and Emre Can back in training [Photos]Training Ground on May 4, 2016 in Liverpool, England. (Photo by Clint Hughes/Ge
Liverpool's Danny Ings and Emre Can back in training [Photos]
Belfast Telegraph / Posted yesterday
Training Ground on May 4, 2016 in Liverpool, England. (Photo by Clint Hughes/Getty Images)LIVERPOOL, ENGLAND - MAY 04: James Milner (2ndL) of Liverpool warms up with Danny Ings (L) during a training session ahead of the UEFA Europa League... Read more
51 related stories
1d
Hampshire Chronicle
Elections 2016: Winchester candidatesGordon-Smith, Liberal Democrat Kim Gottlieb, Conservative Lisa Griffiths, Con
Elections 2016: Winchester candidates
Hampshire Chronicle / Posted yesterday
Gordon-Smith, Liberal Democrat Kim Gottlieb, Conservative Lisa Griffiths, Conservative Ernie Jeffs, Conservative James Leppard, Labour Margot Power, Liberal Democrat Ian Wight, Labour BADGER FARM AND OLIVER’S BATTERY WARD Eleanor... Read more
8 related stories
1d
birminghammail
Birmingham council elections 2016: Who can I vote for on May 5?Phil Davis LAB Billesley Aaron Humphriss CON Billesley Alan Morrow LIB DEM B
Birmingham council elections 2016: Who can I vote for on May 5?
birminghammail / Posted yesterday
Phil Davis LAB Billesley Aaron Humphriss CON Billesley Alan Morrow LIB DEM Billesley Clare Thomas GREEN Billesley James Dalton UKIP HELD BY LAB ____________________________ Bordesley Green Uzma Ahmed LAB Bordesley Green Alan Clawley... Read more
More

People in this news