James Ruggiero

Latest stories

11h
Daily Journal
Mat Pack: Region 7 and 8 rankings for Feb. 6Bolletino, Haddonfield 5. Tim Fitzpatrick, Holy Spirit 1. Mason Brestle, Buen
Mat Pack: Region 7 and 8 rankings for Feb. 6
Daily Journal / Posted 11 hours ago
Bolletino, Haddonfield 5. Tim Fitzpatrick, Holy Spirit 1. Mason Brestle, Buena 2. Avery DiNardi, Holy Cross 3. Lorenzo Ruggiero, Delsea 4. Isaiah Bryant, Shawnee 5. Phil Rogers, Delran 1. Billy Janzer, Delsea 2. Connor Rogovich, Cherry Hill... Read more
4 related stories
5d
Daily Journal
Prep scores(SA) d. Aiden Borguet, 6-5; 145: Mason Maxwell (D) d. Colin Donahue, 5-3; 152:
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 5 days ago
(SA) d. Aiden Borguet, 6-5; 145: Mason Maxwell (D) d. Colin Donahue, 5-3; 152: Seth Summers (D) by forfeit; 160: Lorenzo Ruggiero (D) d. Nick Clark, 1-0; 170: Billy Janzer (D) md. Colin Good, 16-4; 182: Brad Dobzanski (D) d. Jose Tabora. St.... Read more
6d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area ResultsJohn Kossuth, Thomas Sperino 2. Worcester Academy 76, Cheshire Academy 67Worce
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 6 days ago
John Kossuth, Thomas Sperino 2. Worcester Academy 76, Cheshire Academy 67Worcester Academy (9-10)Nassir Barrino 5 9 19, James Wells 4 2 10, Tanner Johnson 7 0 19, Caden Dumas 4 0 10, Jesse Wims 5 0 12, Kevin Marfo 2 2 6, Jack Zimmerman 0 0 0,... Read more
29 related stories
9d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsDavis 0 1 1, Sean Doncaster 2 2 12, Clyde Niba 4 3 11, Obi Obiora 4 4 12, Aaron
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
Davis 0 1 1, Sean Doncaster 2 2 12, Clyde Niba 4 3 11, Obi Obiora 4 4 12, Aaron Todd 3 0 6, Ian Converse 8 5 21, James Loring 0, Jamani Spencer 3 2 8, Dave Zielinski 1 0 3, Keeghan O'Leary 0, Connor Willgreess 0, Chris Rodgers 2 0 4, Mark... Read more
29 related stories
11d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate Transactionsto Nicholas David Tiedeman; Saralin N. Tiedeman, $235,000. • 114 Country Parkw
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 11 days ago
to Nicholas David Tiedeman; Saralin N. Tiedeman, $235,000. • 114 Country Parkway, Daniel P. Dandrea to Rosemarie McGuire; James Stanek, $235,000. • 456 Park Club Lane, Serio Development to Janet Glass; Michael Glass, $202,500. • 112 Burgundy... Read more
43 related stories
14d
Daily Journal
Mat Pack: Region 7 and 8 rankings for Jan. 23Tim Suter, Buena 4. Christopher Bolletino, Haddonfield 5. Justin Bishop, Main
Mat Pack: Region 7 and 8 rankings for Jan. 23
Daily Journal / Posted 14 days ago
Tim Suter, Buena 4. Christopher Bolletino, Haddonfield 5. Justin Bishop, Mainland 1. Mason Brestle, Buena 2. Lorenzo Ruggiero, Delsea 3. Avery DiNardi, Holy Cross 4. Isaiah Bryant, Shawnee 5. Phil Rogers, Delran 1. Billy Janzer,... Read more
19d
Daily Journal
Prep scoresBonringer, 9-5; 138: Michael Christie (J) d. Aiden Borguet, 6-5; 145: Tim Haman
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 19 days ago
Bonringer, 9-5; 138: Michael Christie (J) d. Aiden Borguet, 6-5; 145: Tim Hamann (J) d. Mason Maxwell, 4-2; 152: Lorenzo Ruggiero (D) d. Jay Epperly, 7-3; 160: Bill Janzer (D) tf. Kyle Johnson, 25-10, 5:23; 170: Bradley Dobzanski (D) p. Justin... Read more
18 related stories
20d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Lackawanna County Court NotesHassan Mahmood and Cen Jaio, both of Scranton. ■ Christina Herrera and Juan Je
Lackawanna County Court Notes
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 20 days ago
Hassan Mahmood and Cen Jaio, both of Scranton. ■ Christina Herrera and Juan Jesus Amaya Aleman, both of Scranton. ■ James David Sashko and Sam-antha J. Shuta, both of Scott Twp. PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS ■ Ruth T. Alegria, Houston, Texas, to... Read more
21d
Daily Journal
Mat Pack: Region 7 and 8 rankings for Jan. 15St. Augustine 4. Christopher Bolletino, Haddonfield 5. Sam Giordano, Paulsbor
Mat Pack: Region 7 and 8 rankings for Jan. 15
Daily Journal / Posted 21 days ago
St. Augustine 4. Christopher Bolletino, Haddonfield 5. Sam Giordano, Paulsboro 1. Mason Brestle, Buena 2. Lorenzo Ruggiero, Delsea 3. Avery DiNardi, Holy Cross 4. Isaiah Bryant, Shawnee 5. Phil Rogers, Delran 1. Billy Janzer,... Read more
22d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Results3 0 6, Ryan Carney 4 0 11, Fwawz Mass 4 4 12, Rocky DeAndrade 5 4 15, Pat McGui
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 22 days ago
3 0 6, Ryan Carney 4 0 11, Fwawz Mass 4 4 12, Rocky DeAndrade 5 4 15, Pat McGuinness 5 6 16, Jamir Henderson 3 4 12, James Hawkins 1 0 2. Totals 25 21 77. Fitchburg State (9-6, 2-0)Jaleel Bell 2 5 9, Josh Bosworth 5 3 13, Kwame Lee 7 4 18,... Read more
5 related stories
23d
Boston Herald
Boys hockey roundup (Jan. 13): Dartmouth tops OCL rival Barnstablevictory against Somerset Berkley. Justin Couture scored both goals for the Blue
Boys hockey roundup (Jan. 13): Dartmouth tops OCL rival Barnstable
Boston Herald / Posted 23 days ago
victory against Somerset Berkley. Justin Couture scored both goals for the Blue Raiders. TRI-VALLEY: Cole Fisher set up James Anderson’s winning goal and added an insurance tally to boost Medway to a 3-1 victory against Hopkinton. Jake Tomsik... Read more
13 related stories
25d
The Record-Journal
No decision on changing Wallingford’s farm winery regsthe other wineries throughout the State of Connecticut provide when visiting Wa
No decision on changing Wallingford’s farm winery regs
The Record-Journal / Posted 25 days ago
the other wineries throughout the State of Connecticut provide when visiting Wallingford.” In addition to Mara, Albert Ruggiero, president of Paradise Hills, appeared before the commission. The Ruggieros want the town to allow private events;... Read more
26d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Hazleton Area High School honor rollShelby Marie Sanko, Melanie Santana, Aurora P. Savadge, Kayla M. Schlauch, Dean
Hazleton Area High School honor roll
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 26 days ago
Shelby Marie Sanko, Melanie Santana, Aurora P. Savadge, Kayla M. Schlauch, Deana Segilia, Vanessa Marie Sheaman, Michael James Shott, Anthony Peter Sidari, Chyenne Kelly Simko, Renee Taylor, Brad Russell Tolan, Elizabeth Evelyn Torres, Kevin... Read more
26d
Daily Journal
Prep scores14. St. Augustine 86, Penns Grove 36 PG: Ahmead Armstead 4, Tyrone Banks 3, J
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 26 days ago
14. St. Augustine 86, Penns Grove 36 PG: Ahmead Armstead 4, Tyrone Banks 3, Julian Dorsett 2, Javar Garrett 3, Jason James 6, Eli Richardson 12, James Robertson 4, Shakeem Banks 2. SA: Matt Amechi 5, Brendan Aldrich 2, Nick Amechi 3, Xavier... Read more
25 related stories
28d
Daily Journal
Prep scores(D) forefeit; 138:Jonathan Mairena (P) d. Aiden Borguet 11-6; 145: Mason Maxwel
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 28 days ago
(D) forefeit; 138:Jonathan Mairena (P) d. Aiden Borguet 11-6; 145: Mason Maxwell (D) p. Jailn Waters 1:22; 152: Lorenzo Ruggiero (D) d. Sudheer Sammons, 21-6; 160: Bill Janzer (D) d. Leroy Thomas 14-3; 170: Brett Hughes (D) forefeit; 182: Tommy... Read more
29d
The Advocate
The Great Grits Freezeremember but forgetting where he put the note: “At least he remembered writing
The Great Grits Freeze
The Advocate / Posted 29 days ago
remember but forgetting where he put the note: “At least he remembered writing the note.”Photo finish This report from James Minton means I can’t make any more lame jokes about seeing a buddy’s picture in the post office: “Saw a postal worker... Read more
1m
Memphis Commercial Appeal
For the record: Marriage licenses issued in Shelby County35; Makesha S. Briggs, 38. Tionne M. Wooten, 33; Alisha M. Austin, 38. Willia
For the record: Marriage licenses issued in Shelby County
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted a month ago
35; Makesha S. Briggs, 38. Tionne M. Wooten, 33; Alisha M. Austin, 38. William M. Ortiz, 20; Michelle C. Compton, 20. James B. Dennis, 31; Ruby Powell, 35. Corado Cari Aracely del Carm, 41; Karla Eliza Palacios Arana, 32. Alfred D. Lloyd,... Read more
m
The Youngstown Vindicator
YSU 2015 FALL GRADSIto Samantha Noel Leonard David Lucas Thomas S. Lyden Nicholas Patrick Mien
YSU 2015 FALL GRADS
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 1 months ago
Ito Samantha Noel Leonard David Lucas Thomas S. Lyden Nicholas Patrick Mientkiewicz Joseph Russell Nochta Robert James Ragan Lyndi Rose Schrecengost Anshudhar Siwach Jerry William Sovesky Chitra Kala Subedi Monica Nicole... Read more
m
The Leader-Herald
Taylor, Handy earn first team all-state honorsRobataille was named to the Class A sixth team. Oppenheim-Ephratah/St. Johnsvi
Taylor, Handy earn first team all-state honors
The Leader-Herald / Posted 1 months ago
Robataille was named to the Class A sixth team. Oppenheim-Ephratah/St. Johnsville’s Hannah Taylor (The Leader-Herald/James A. Ellis) Oppenheim-Ephratah/St. Johnsville’s Caitlin Handy (The Leader-Herald/James A. Ellis) Other players selected... Read more
m
Daily Journal
WRESTLING: Results from Jan. 2138: CJ Enman, D, p. Brandon Dick, 2:21; 145: Stanley Atkinson, C, p. Seth Summ
WRESTLING: Results from Jan. 2
Daily Journal / Posted 1 months ago
138: CJ Enman, D, p. Brandon Dick, 2:21; 145: Stanley Atkinson, C, p. Seth Summers, 3:35; 152: Mike VanBrill, C, d. Lorenzo Ruggiero, 6-2; 160: Billy Janzer, D, tf. Austin Lee, 26-9, 5:57; 170: Dom DeMarco, D, d. Clint Matthew, 4-1; 182: Brad... Read more
2 related stories

People in this news