Jonathon Hoffman

Latest stories

1h
York Daily Record
Honor roll: West York High Area SchoolFuhrman; Rebecca A. Gohn; Victoria E. Gross; Connor J. Hayden; Alexandra M. Hay
Honor roll: West York High Area School
York Daily Record / Posted an hour ago
Fuhrman; Rebecca A. Gohn; Victoria E. Gross; Connor J. Hayden; Alexandra M. Hayes; Alyssa J. Hersey; Noah C. Hitz; Kyle J. Hoffman; Richard A. Holland; Matthew J. Knee; Peyton J. Kohler; Ian M. Lalic; Gregory N. Landis; Isaiah W. Lingenfelter;... Read more
3d
The Advertiser-Tribune
Warriors win N10 for second-straight yearClary (170), Dewitt (182) and Connor Johnston (220) all placed second. Carey's
Warriors win N10 for second-straight year
The Advertiser-Tribune / Posted 3 days ago
Clary (170), Dewitt (182) and Connor Johnston (220) all placed second. Carey's Jevyn Pratt (120), Cody Ferguson (160) and Jonathon Racheter (220) won titles. Pratt beat Jonathon Daniel (Mohawk) 8-2, Kalib Patterson (Ridgedale) 4-0 and won by... Read more
3d
TSN
CFL Free Agency: Team Needsanother solid season in 2015 and was named a league All-Star. He added 484 yard
CFL Free Agency: Team Needs
TSN / Posted 3 days ago
another solid season in 2015 and was named a league All-Star. He added 484 yards and two touchdowns as a receiver. 2. Alex Hoffman-Ellis, LB, International. Hoffman-Ellis had a productive first full season with the Lions, registering 57 tackles and... Read more
4d
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Association honors work by Iowa newspapersIndependent/Ireton Examiner-Linda Bingen, Pam Banta and Mylan Schroeder, Second
Association honors work by Iowa newspapers
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted 4 days ago
Independent/Ireton Examiner-Linda Bingen, Pam Banta and Mylan Schroeder, Second Place- Logan Herald-Observer-Teresa Hoffman, Third Place- Hawarden Independent/Ireton Examiner-Linda Bingen and Mylan Schroeder; Weekly 2: First Place- Spirit... Read more
4d
KCCI 8 Des Moines
Association honors work by Iowa newspapersIndependent/Ireton Examiner-Linda Bingen, Pam Banta and Mylan Schroeder, Second
Association honors work by Iowa newspapers
KCCI 8 Des Moines / Posted 4 days ago
Independent/Ireton Examiner-Linda Bingen, Pam Banta and Mylan Schroeder, Second Place- Logan Herald-Observer-Teresa Hoffman, Third Place- Hawarden Independent/Ireton Examiner-Linda Bingen and Mylan Schroeder; Weekly 2: First Place- Spirit... Read more
13d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsAbigail Turner, Avery Villanueva. 10th grade: Cade Allen, Jonathan Boehm, Domin
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 13 days ago
Abigail Turner, Avery Villanueva. 10th grade: Cade Allen, Jonathan Boehm, Dominique Cavazos, Brandon DeSanno, Allie Ortiz, Jonathon Raska. 11th grade: Ethan Reyes. 12th grade: Elizabeth Burns, Joshua Beliveau, Sierra Brookhouser, Austin... Read more
15d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16Golden, Mark Gordon, Ryan Hagan , Shontel Harris , Belen Hergett, Christopher H
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 15 days ago
Golden, Mark Gordon, Ryan Hagan , Shontel Harris , Belen Hergett, Christopher Hickman , Rebecca Higham, Ashley Hodel Kyle Hoffman, Lucie Homrighaus, Juan Huang, Tyler Humbert , Ali Ibrahim, Tory Indre, Christopher Jacoby , Connor Jones-White,... Read more
9 related stories
19d
The News-Herald
Memorial Middle School, Mentor, first grading period, 2015-16Dick, Kayla DiLiberto, Lauren Dille, Matthew Edgell, Chase Elliot, Aiden Fellow
Memorial Middle School, Mentor, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 19 days ago
Dick, Kayla DiLiberto, Lauren Dille, Matthew Edgell, Chase Elliot, Aiden Fellows, Andrew Gilbert, Kelly Healan, Hayden Hoffmann, Isabella Jones, David Jones, Josie Kiggins, Evan Knipp, Austin Lemr, Holly Mathews, Aiden McClendon, Chloe... Read more
9 related stories
26d
The Youngstown Vindicator
HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR SELECTIONSINTER TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM McDonald: Malina Mitc
HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 26 days ago
INTER TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM McDonald: Malina Mitchell, Heidi Hoffman, Ally Jamison Western Reserve: Ashleigh Rowley South Range: Xena Maali Jackson Milton: Michaelina Terranova East Palestine: Alexis... Read more
28d
Pleasanton Express
Second Six Weeks Honor Rolls | January 13, 2016Blauser, Rader Camarillo, Kaylee Cruz, Jacelynn Garcia, Anora Guerra, Daniel Lo
Second Six Weeks Honor Rolls | January 13, 2016
Pleasanton Express / Posted 28 days ago
Blauser, Rader Camarillo, Kaylee Cruz, Jacelynn Garcia, Anora Guerra, Daniel Lopez, Mikayla Machado, Christopher Martinez, Jonathon Martine, Estrella Perez, Viviana Soto, David Zamorano 2nd grade - Elvis Estrada, Reina Garcia, Isabella Herrera,... Read more
30d
Daily Journal
Prep scoresCole Vanderslice 6, Robert McCormick 4. Montgomery 50, Vineland 27 V: Davon C
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 30 days ago
Cole Vanderslice 6, Robert McCormick 4. Montgomery 50, Vineland 27 V: Davon Carter 2, Isaih Melendez 2, Isaih Pacheco 7, Jonathon Perez 2, Christian Quijada 6, Mack Selby 2, Zion Teague 2, Jonathan Thomas 4. M: Mitch Chugunov 6, Danny Engels 4,... Read more
25 related stories

People in this news