Joyce Gould

Latest stories

2h
Elmira Star-Gazette
Saturday’s local high school scoreboard(NV) tech. fall Korbin Isett (HH), 17-2. 195: Daniel DeMorris (U-E) pinned Jaso
Saturday’s local high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 2 hours ago
(NV) tech. fall Korbin Isett (HH), 17-2. 195: Daniel DeMorris (U-E) pinned Jason Martinez (Bing), 3:24. 220: Dustin Gould (CF) pinned Nick Lynch (U-E), 1:56. 285: Ryan Magura (JC) pinned Dylan Silvanic (CF), 1:23. 99: John Post (NV) pinned... Read more
11 related stories
3d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
High School RoundupBrad Kalinowski scored 18 points to lead the fourth-ranked Spartans. J.J. Glin
High School Roundup
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 3 days ago
Brad Kalinowski scored 18 points to lead the fourth-ranked Spartans. J.J. Glinsky had 14 points for Mid Valley and R.J. Gouldsbury added 12. Bobby Salitsky scored 12 points for Carbondale Area and Justin Potis had 10. Carbondale Area (11-10,... Read more
49 related stories
4d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Sports - The Times-TribuneBrad Kalinowski scored 18 points to lead the fourth-ranked Spartans. J.J. Glin
Sports - The Times-Tribune
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 4 days ago
Brad Kalinowski scored 18 points to lead the fourth-ranked Spartans. J.J. Glinsky had 14 points for Mid Valley and R.J. Gouldsbury added 12. Bobby Salitsky scored 12 points for Carbondale Area and Justin Potis had 10. Carbondale Area (11-10,... Read more
49 related stories
5d
Vavel
China Open Qualifiers drawWattana Ken Doherty v Rhys Clarke Marco Fu v Gareth Allen Yu De Lu v Vinnie
China Open Qualifiers draw
Vavel / Posted 5 days ago
Wattana Ken Doherty v Rhys Clarke Marco Fu v Gareth Allen Yu De Lu v Vinnie Clabrese David Grace v Jason Weston Mark Joyce v Sean O’Sullivan Zhou Yuelong v Jordan Brown Sam Baird v Allan Taylor Stephen Maguire v Andy Hicks Alan McManus v... Read more
6d
The St. Augustine Record
Real Estate TransactionsWAY COURTNEY BARBARA W & GARY E $489,000 1/6/16 ANASTASIA LAKES ON THE ISLAND
Real Estate Transactions
The St. Augustine Record / Posted 6 days ago
WAY COURTNEY BARBARA W & GARY E $489,000 1/6/16 ANASTASIA LAKES ON THE ISLAND 100 ANASTASIA LAKES DR PHELAN MICHAEL A & JOYCE M $260,000 1/7/16 COASTAL POINT (SEAGATE R-PLAT) 324 MONIKA PL DOBBING CHARLOTTE $249,000 1/7/16 OCEAN TRACE 226 N... Read more
7d
The Morning Call
Bethlehem Catholic wins sixth straight District 11 team wrestling titlegave a great effort in those tossup matches." Among those earning repeat wins
Bethlehem Catholic wins sixth straight District 11 team wrestling title
The Morning Call / Posted 7 days ago
gave a great effort in those tossup matches." Among those earning repeat wins against Nazareth were Luke Karam (126), Joey Gould (132) and Cole Karam (152). The head coach noted that Luke Karam, a two-time state champ, and Gould both upgraded their... Read more
9d
Sporting Life
Early exit for champion Selbyfive finishing off with three straight century breaks, including a 147 attempt
Early exit for champion Selby
Sporting Life / Posted 9 days ago
five finishing off with three straight century breaks, including a 147 attempt that ended on 120.Trump will take on Martin Gould, who also made short work of getting through as he beat Ben Woollaston 5-0.Trump said: "I've practised a lot and it is... Read more
9d
RTE News
Selby falls to Maguire at German Mastersfinishing off with three straight century breaks, including a 147 attempt that
Selby falls to Maguire at German Masters
RTE News / Posted 9 days ago
finishing off with three straight century breaks, including a 147 attempt that ended on 120. Trump will take on Martin Gould, who also made short work of getting through as he beat Ben Woollaston 5-0. Trump said: "I've practised a lot and it... Read more
12d
Toowoomba Chronicle
Meryl Streep receives 17th Oscar nodMiller 'Rango' Gore Verbinski Art Direction 'The Artist' Production Design:
Meryl Streep receives 17th Oscar nod
Toowoomba Chronicle / Posted 12 days ago
Miller 'Rango' Gore Verbinski Art Direction 'The Artist' Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2' Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie... Read more
14d
The Morning Call
Bethlehem Catholic rolls to EPC wrestling titledec. Tyson Klump 2-1. 120: Luke Carty (BC) dec. Ryan O'Grady 7-1. 126: Luke K
Bethlehem Catholic rolls to EPC wrestling title
The Morning Call / Posted 14 days ago
dec. Tyson Klump 2-1. 120: Luke Carty (BC) dec. Ryan O'Grady 7-1. 126: Luke Karam (BC) dec. Trevor Tarsi 15-5. 132: Joey Gould (BC) dec. Ian Pulli 8-0. 138: Sammy Sasso (N) dec. Jarred Papcsy 6-2. 145: Brock Wilson (N) dec. Stephen Maloney... Read more
6 related stories
17d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s local high school scorboard1-2 6; Ethan Lane 4 1-4 9, Aaron Darry 1 1-2 3; Austin Lister 5 1-2 12, Austin
Wednesday’s local high school scorboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 17 days ago
1-2 6; Ethan Lane 4 1-4 9, Aaron Darry 1 1-2 3; Austin Lister 5 1-2 12, Austin Lane 1 0-0 2; Kalen Keathley 2 1-4 5, Daniel Joyce 2 2-3 6, Joe Moyer 1 2-2 4. Totals: 17 9-19 47. OWEGO: Robert Shank 3 2-2 9; Will Gladney 5 2-3 12; Ethan Ripic 2 4-4... Read more
41 related stories
18d
Chicago Tribune
CSO announces 2016-17 schedule: More adventure, better balance of old and newHrusa, Emmanuel Krivine, Andres Orozco-Estrada and Juraj Valcuha. Soloists maki
CSO announces 2016-17 schedule: More adventure, better balance of old and new
Chicago Tribune / Posted 18 days ago
Hrusa, Emmanuel Krivine, Andres Orozco-Estrada and Juraj Valcuha. Soloists making series debuts include mezzo-sopranos Joyce DiDonato and Sarah Connelly, tenor Stephen Gould and violinist Baiba Skride. The Symphony Center Presents piano,... Read more
19d
San Jose Mercury News
Mercury News readers donate $443,000 to fulfill Wish Book needsKathren Gladfelter; Terri Glenn; Robert Goldberg; Chris Golde; Mark Goldman; Da
Mercury News readers donate $443,000 to fulfill Wish Book needs
San Jose Mercury News / Posted 19 days ago
Kathren Gladfelter; Terri Glenn; Robert Goldberg; Chris Golde; Mark Goldman; Dave Gonzalez; Varada Gopalakrishnan; Shelley Gould; Carmen Grande; Rose Gravelle in honor of the Gravelle Grandchildren; Anita Grogan in memory of Jack Grogan; Janis... Read more
2 related stories
21d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semesterIleana Arriaga, Tyler Burns, David Danforth, Theresa Day, Brendan Farnham, Dani
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semester
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 21 days ago
Ileana Arriaga, Tyler Burns, David Danforth, Theresa Day, Brendan Farnham, Daniel Fontes, Joanna Foose, Victoria Gould, Kara Hamm, Alexander Mlodzinski, Christina Piquard, Yasmin Santiago, Bradley Schotanus, Jillian SylvesterOakham:... Read more
21d
The Mercury News
Wish Book: Mercury News readers donate $443,000 to fulfill Wish Book needsKathren Gladfelter; Terri Glenn; Robert Goldberg; Chris Golde; Mark Goldman; Da
Wish Book: Mercury News readers donate $443,000 to fulfill Wish Book needs
The Mercury News / Posted 21 days ago
Kathren Gladfelter; Terri Glenn; Robert Goldberg; Chris Golde; Mark Goldman; Dave Gonzalez; Varada Gopalakrishnan; Shelley Gould; Carmen Grande; Rose Gravelle in honor of the Gravelle Grandchildren; Anita Grogan in memory of Jack Grogan; Janis... Read more
2 related stories
22d
The Mercury News
Wish Book: Mercury News readers donate $443,000 to fulfill Wish Book needsKathren Gladfelter; Terri Glenn; Robert Goldberg; Chris Golde; Mark Goldman; Da
Wish Book: Mercury News readers donate $443,000 to fulfill Wish Book needs
The Mercury News / Posted 22 days ago
Kathren Gladfelter; Terri Glenn; Robert Goldberg; Chris Golde; Mark Goldman; Dave Gonzalez; Varada Gopalakrishnan; Shelley Gould; Carmen Grande; Rose Gravelle in honor of the Gravelle Grandchildren; Anita Grogan in memory of Jack Grogan; Janis... Read more
2 related stories
23d
The News-Herald
LaMuth Middle School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16Frohnapfel, Lorena Ramirez-Palomino, Jenna Gates, Jason Reed, Dylan Gidley, Eva
LaMuth Middle School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Frohnapfel, Lorena Ramirez-Palomino, Jenna Gates, Jason Reed, Dylan Gidley, Evan Reigle, Meghan Gilbert, Tate Renner, Lilia Gould, Gavin Richner, Curtis Greenwood, Delaney Rymers, Luke Griffith, Amanda Schraufl, Julia Grzely, Isabel Scott, Mackenna... Read more
9 related stories
26d
Boston Herald
Circling the ponds (Jan. 18): Duxbury tops Marshfield in Green Cupheld off Brockton, 2-1. Zack Sylvia’s goal for the Boxers with 34 seconds left
Circling the ponds (Jan. 18): Duxbury tops Marshfield in Green Cup
Boston Herald / Posted 26 days ago
held off Brockton, 2-1. Zack Sylvia’s goal for the Boxers with 34 seconds left spoiled the shutout for the Tigers’ Thomas Joyce. … Goals from Steve Giardina and Luc Dallaire rallied Waltham for a 2-2 tie with Falmouth. Tom Tobey and Marc Rocheleau... Read more
2 related stories
28d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsElizabeth James Trust; Paul Kim Kenna to Salvatore Zambito, $40,100. • Vacant
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 28 days ago
Elizabeth James Trust; Paul Kim Kenna to Salvatore Zambito, $40,100. • Vacant land North Linden, David Sutton to Al Dunn; Joyce Dunn, $40,000. • Vacant land 3370 Niagara Falls Blvd., Donald E. Pope to John E. Pauling; Jeffrey J. Quinton,... Read more
7 related stories

People in this news