Julia Maxwell

Latest stories

2d
Forest Lake Times
CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH’S HONOR ROLL (Quarter 2 – 2015-2016) |Crandell, Madeline Demars, Brandon Dennis, Josilyn Farrier, Olivia Ferderer, Fa
CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH’S HONOR ROLL (Quarter 2 – 2015-2016) |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 2 days ago
Crandell, Madeline Demars, Brandon Dennis, Josilyn Farrier, Olivia Ferderer, Faith Fitzhugh, Alayna Forliti, Samuel Gierke, Maxwell Goeken, William Grams, Sara Gutz, Mikaela Haney, Amanda Hanowski, Alexa Heath, Elizabeth Hentges, Augustus Herman,... Read more
32 related stories
3d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 2/7default. 3rd: John Gable (Was) p. Junior Salas (HB). 152 — 1st: Taylor Leifsen
High school scoreboard 2/7
The Columbian / Posted 3 days ago
default. 3rd: John Gable (Was) p. Junior Salas (HB). 152 — 1st: Taylor Leifsen (Was) p. David Jimenez (RAL). 3rd: Tristan Maxwell (HB) d. Alex Rice (HB) 2-1. 160 — 1st: Josh Sokolowski (R) p. Michael Hickey (Was). 3rd: Zach Miranda (Woo) d. Hakon... Read more
4 related stories
3d
The Oklahoman
High school sports: College signing list(Evangel) Richard Johnson, Owasso (NSU) Dominique Jones, Douglass (NSU) Noah
High school sports: College signing list
The Oklahoman / Posted 3 days ago
(Evangel) Richard Johnson, Owasso (NSU) Dominique Jones, Douglass (NSU) Noah Jones, Southmoore (Texas Tech) Riley Julian, Marlow (SWOSU) Parker Jure, Edmond North (Cumberlands) Gage Kaiser, Broken Arrow (Pittsburg St.) Brice Kelly,... Read more
6d
Daily Journal
Prep scoresLee 5, Kady Mae Makos 2. Absegami 63, Buena 17 A: Arielle Schafer 18, Kiyanna
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 6 days ago
Lee 5, Kady Mae Makos 2. Absegami 63, Buena 17 A: Arielle Schafer 18, Kiyanna Thomas 18, Liz Picardi 11, Genira Nurse 9, Julia Dolan 5, Juli Fortis 2. B: Aysiah Cintron 6, Samantha Maxwell 6, Imani Draper 2, Brittany Gilliano 3. Highland 45,... Read more
8d
The Journal-Standard
Pearl City School District releases honor rollsSamuel Ferguson, Kylie Fransen, Kalli Kaney, Hayden Keltner, Jessica Koning, Da
Pearl City School District releases honor rolls
The Journal-Standard / Posted 8 days ago
Samuel Ferguson, Kylie Fransen, Kalli Kaney, Hayden Keltner, Jessica Koning, Dalton Lawler, Nathan Lott, Lucas Rosenstiel, Julia Sesker, Nicole Simler and Brooke Stephan; juniors Taylor Brudi, Shayna Drake, Michaela Lee, Cameron Niesman and Macayla... Read more
8d
Standard Democrat
SCC girls down Meridian, Dexter upends NMCC latenotched a double-double with 13 points and 10 rebounds to lead Chaffee (9-10).
SCC girls down Meridian, Dexter upends NMCC late
Standard Democrat / Posted 8 days ago
notched a double-double with 13 points and 10 rebounds to lead Chaffee (9-10). Bailey Wiseman chipped in 11 points while Julia Sutterfield accumulated 13 rebounds, nine points and eight assists for the Red Devils. Woodland10161312--51CHAFFEE... Read more
6 related stories
9d
Salem News
Crestview Schools honor rollsAlexa Baker, Stephen Barr, Allison Beight, Baylie Bettura, Candis Booker, Austi
Crestview Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 9 days ago
Alexa Baker, Stephen Barr, Allison Beight, Baylie Bettura, Candis Booker, Austin Brodigan, Cheyenne Brown, Eva Channell, Julia Chappelear, Harlie Coleman, Justin Coppersmith, Aubryn Crawford, Mitchell Crawford, Sydney Davis, Jacob Dean, Deanna... Read more
11d
Standard Democrat
East Praire routs Delta, Caruthersville downs South Pemiscot(37) -- Jocee Dunn 2, Jordan Harper 3, Dakota Arnold 10, Megan Chaney 4, Bethan
East Praire routs Delta, Caruthersville downs South Pemiscot
Standard Democrat / Posted 11 days ago
(37) -- Jocee Dunn 2, Jordan Harper 3, Dakota Arnold 10, Megan Chaney 4, Bethany Ferrell 8, Montana Watson 2, Summer Maxwell 2, Faith Archie 5, Gracie Sutton 1. FG 13, FT 8-28. (3-pointers: Arnold 2, Ferrell 1)Malden 72, Charleston 41... Read more
6 related stories
11d
The Daily Sentinel
Death notices, Jan. 30, 2016Edward Morris of Clifton; three daughters, Kathryn Johnson of Santa Maria, Cali
Death notices, Jan. 30, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 11 days ago
Edward Morris of Clifton; three daughters, Kathryn Johnson of Santa Maria, California, Deana Jacobs of Grand Junction, and Julia O’Rourke of Auburn, Massachusetts; and eight grandchildren. Memorial contributions to HopeWest Hospice Care Center,... Read more
12d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.Teirini Doll, Kayley Druck, Morgan Estes, Brayden Fake, Kobe Fake, Gerald Farle
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.
York Daily Record / Posted 12 days ago
Teirini Doll, Kayley Druck, Morgan Estes, Brayden Fake, Kobe Fake, Gerald Farley, Michael Feliciano-Vidot Jr., Ivy Fleming, Julian Fleming, Shae Forry, Natilie Frey, Ryan Fry, Mikeala Frysinger, Hannah Garber, Katelyn Goff, Maya Gohn, Avree Gomez,... Read more
13d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsJohnson, Ryan Klinkerman, Truman Kraatz, Payton Luco, Kaleb Luna, Constantino M
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 13 days ago
Johnson, Ryan Klinkerman, Truman Kraatz, Payton Luco, Kaleb Luna, Constantino Martinez, Mateo Martinez, Braden Mayfield, Julia Morris, Ciero Muro, Michael Naranjo, Jaime Pena, Jacob Perez, Christopher Pipkin, Makayla Roberts, Gabriel San Miguel,... Read more
13d
Standard Democrat
South Pem. downs NMCC, Sikeston girls ease through first round at Hillsboroa second-half rally ensued as the hosts finished strong and outscored the Red D
South Pem. downs NMCC, Sikeston girls ease through first round at Hillsboro
Standard Democrat / Posted 13 days ago
a second-half rally ensued as the hosts finished strong and outscored the Red Devils by 17 points to clinch the win. Senior Julia Sutterfield notched a double-double with 17 points and 13 rebounds and dished out five assists to pace Chaffee (8-9,... Read more
3 related stories
13d
Boston Herald
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 27): Wild night for Wildcats ... Milton outscores WeymouthHill and Elena Kapolis each netted hat tricks for the Wildcats, with Hill chipp
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 27): Wild night for Wildcats ... Milton outscores Weymouth
Boston Herald / Posted 13 days ago
Hill and Elena Kapolis each netted hat tricks for the Wildcats, with Hill chipping in three assists and Kapolis a pair. Julia Scannell (two goals, three assists) and Kat Buchanan (two goals, four assists) also had big games for Milton, which got... Read more
14d
Daily Journal
Girls hoops notebook: Youthful Chiefs learning on the gopull off two consecutive wins against Maple Shade and Pleasantville. In the 37-
Girls hoops notebook: Youthful Chiefs learning on the go
Daily Journal / Posted 14 days ago
pull off two consecutive wins against Maple Shade and Pleasantville. In the 37-35 win over the Wildcats, sophomore Samantha Maxwell led the way with 11 points. Maxwell and fellow sophomore Tatianna Bruce each tallied eight points in the win over... Read more
14d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboardOlivia Gorman 0 2-2 2; Erin Nolan 3 2-2 8; Kaitlyn Petryszyn 0 0-0 0; Maeve Don
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 14 days ago
Olivia Gorman 0 2-2 2; Erin Nolan 3 2-2 8; Kaitlyn Petryszyn 0 0-0 0; Maeve Donnelly 1 1-4 3. Totals: 20 8-12 52. OWEGO: Julia Sarrge 1 2-4 4; Anna Felice 0 0-0 0; Kaci Donovan 5 0-0 11; Katie Hartman 0 0-0 0; Bella Coleman 0 0-0 0; Alex Kopalek... Read more
41 related stories
15d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16Ackerman, Samantha Adkins, Danesha Allen, Amanda Armour, Sarah Augustine, Matth
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 15 days ago
Ackerman, Samantha Adkins, Danesha Allen, Amanda Armour, Sarah Augustine, Matthew Aumann, Enzo Baffa, Kerry Barenz, Maxwell Barich, Ellie Barthol, Kevin Birchall, Blake Boros, Sebastian Boros, Taryn Boslett, Michael Bottiggi, Michael... Read more
9 related stories
15d
The News-Herald
Kirtland High School, first quarter, 2015-16Victoria Carriero, Leah Coso, Danielle Davis, Lola DeJohn, Madison Donohue, Ann
Kirtland High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 15 days ago
Victoria Carriero, Leah Coso, Danielle Davis, Lola DeJohn, Madison Donohue, Annabella Frato, Dylan Fulco, Jessica Hepper, Maxwell Janas, Elena Janosick, Margaret Kadas, Anthony Kanel, Mia Kosem, Matthew Krulc, Julia Loncar, Shaun Lynch, Brayden... Read more
15d
British Vogue
Calling Time On Skinny JeansIn Vogue's February 2016 issue Julia Hobbs explains why you should ditch your s
Calling Time On Skinny Jeans
British Vogue / Posted 15 days ago
In Vogue's February 2016 issue Julia Hobbs explains why you should ditch your strech denim for an original fit. You'll have a friend for life, she promises. RIGID, 100 per cent cotton denim jeans - the original androgynous utility staple - have been... Read more
16d
The News-Herald
South High School, Willoughby, first quarter, 2015-16Nicholas Pham, Noah Rau, Sarah Reinhard, Bradley Richmond, Matthew Richmond, Al
South High School, Willoughby, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 16 days ago
Nicholas Pham, Noah Rau, Sarah Reinhard, Bradley Richmond, Matthew Richmond, Alex Ridevski, Laurentiu Rosca, Alexis Ross, Julia Saxon, Jacob Schoeppler, Jake Schuenaman, Stephen Sciarrino, Diljot Sekhon, Charles Smrekar, Rebecca Stanke, Kyle... Read more
9 related stories
20d
The Victoria Advocate
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor studentsGarcia, Rodolfo Herrera, Maximiliano Arturo Juarez, Vanessa Marie Perales, Jorg
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor students
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 20 days ago
Garcia, Rodolfo Herrera, Maximiliano Arturo Juarez, Vanessa Marie Perales, Jorge Ricardo Rangel, Jorge L. Zuniga Edcouch: Julia Cardenas, Daniel Mendiola, Victoria Marie Wilson Edinburg: Lidia Lizeth Armijo, Blanca E. Balli, Kristina Rae Bryan,... Read more
20d
The News-Herald
Riverside High School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16Jessica Kish, Noah Kneier, Autumn Kovach, Sara Kovalchuk, Angelika Krcal, McKay
Riverside High School, Painesville Township, first grading period, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 20 days ago
Jessica Kish, Noah Kneier, Autumn Kovach, Sara Kovalchuk, Angelika Krcal, McKayla Lange, Joseph Lehner, Madellein Lemieux, Julia Lewins, Samantha Mack, Peter Maczuzak, Jared Mahler, Arielle Miller, Michalene Mlakar, Danielle Nobbe, Tuyetnhi Nguyen,... Read more
9 related stories
20d
The News-Herald
Harvey High School, Painesville, first quarter, 2015-16Torres Pacheco, 10th grade: Ciani Belfour, Carson Bolvin, Nicholas Coon, Luis
Harvey High School, Painesville, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 20 days ago
Torres Pacheco, 10th grade: Ciani Belfour, Carson Bolvin, Nicholas Coon, Luis Galvan Tovar, Laura Horton, Jon Martinez, Julia McMichael, Gissell Rodriguez, David Tackett, Ninth grade: Kevin Becks, Cheyenne Begay-Escobar, Zachary Culpepper,... Read more
22d
birminghammail
News, travel and sport for Birmingham and the West Midlands on January 19call for the existing Edgbaston boundaries to be maintained. Birmingham City a
News, travel and sport for Birmingham and the West Midlands on January 19
birminghammail / Posted 22 days ago
call for the existing Edgbaston boundaries to be maintained. Birmingham City added Kidderminster Harriers youngster Luke Maxwell to their ranks today - so who is he, and what can he offer Gary Rowett’s men? The teenager has signed a... Read more
3 related stories
22d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesGirod; Micah James Green; Carley Michele Gulino; Rebecca Leigh Hayden; Lauren E
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 22 days ago
Girod; Micah James Green; Carley Michele Gulino; Rebecca Leigh Hayden; Lauren Elizabeth Hudson; Brandi Breon Jackson; Julia Ann Jackson; Shandricka Ericka Jackson; Nathaniel Jennings Kohn; Nicole Yen Lee; Rachel Layne Lindsly; Alixandra Quinn... Read more
3 related stories
24d
AdWeek
Miller Lite Hits the Bodega for Indie-Style Ads About Neighborhood CharactersGreg Butler Senior Marketing Manager, Miller Lite: Jeanne-­ette Boshoff Marke
Miller Lite Hits the Bodega for Indie-Style Ads About Neighborhood Characters
AdWeek / Posted 24 days ago
Greg Butler Senior Marketing Manager, Miller Lite: Jeanne-­ette Boshoff Marketing Manager, Miller Lite Multicultural: Julia Watson Agency: TBWA\Chiat\Day Chief Creative Officer: Stephen Butler Executive Creative Director: Fabio Costa Mark... Read more
27d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Results(6-9, 2-8 NE-10)Declan Soukup 5 1 11, Kamali Bey 6 1 13, Jack Sullivan 3 0 9, R
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 27 days ago
(6-9, 2-8 NE-10)Declan Soukup 5 1 11, Kamali Bey 6 1 13, Jack Sullivan 3 0 9, Reilly Reid 2 2 6, Mat Sulda 2 4 9, Julian Aiken 2 1 7, Tim Kasper 0 1 1, Justin Tuckson 3 1 7. Totals 23 11 63. St. Rose (7-8, 5-4)Julian Lipinski 1 0 2, Tyler... Read more
5 related stories
27d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 1/1428 WOODLAND — Audrey Adams 3, McKenna Flanagan 15, Katie Kern 0, Kayla Fredric
High school scoreboard 1/14
The Columbian / Posted 27 days ago
28 WOODLAND — Audrey Adams 3, McKenna Flanagan 15, Katie Kern 0, Kayla Fredricks 13, Jessica Flanagan 12, Grace Adams 10, Julia Stepper 3, Cierra Daugherty 2, Dana Glovick 6, Amber Malik 1, Emily Dietrich 2. Totals 22 (7) 16-26 67. R.A. LONG —... Read more
2 related stories
28d
Pleasanton Express
Second Six Weeks Honor Rolls | January 13, 2016Amezquita, Aaron Blauser, Jackson Blaylock, Julissa Bryan, Stephanie Bustamante
Second Six Weeks Honor Rolls | January 13, 2016
Pleasanton Express / Posted 28 days ago
Amezquita, Aaron Blauser, Jackson Blaylock, Julissa Bryan, Stephanie Bustamante, Jennifer Cape, Czar Chapa, Ebony Cruz, Julian Cruz, Laci Cumpian, Madisynn De La Garza, Ramiro De Leon, Noah Elliott, Austin Fernandez, Gabriel Flores, Olivia... Read more
29d
The MidWeek
Area State Scholars listedSchool: August Deatherage of Sycamore and Chloe Oeters of Big Rock DeKalb High
Area State Scholars listed
The MidWeek / Posted 29 days ago
School: August Deatherage of Sycamore and Chloe Oeters of Big Rock DeKalb High School: Peyton Billips, Andrew Bocklund, Julia Brain, David Buller, Paul Cappaert, Madeline Dinatale, Sarah Duffin, Gabrielle Engstrom, Bailey Flemming, Leena... Read more
1m
Daily Journal
Prep scoresOkoro 2, Maliq Sanders 22, Justin Williams 14. St. Augustine 86, Penns Grove 3
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted a month ago
Okoro 2, Maliq Sanders 22, Justin Williams 14. St. Augustine 86, Penns Grove 36 PG: Ahmead Armstead 4, Tyrone Banks 3, Julian Dorsett 2, Javar Garrett 3, Jason James 6, Eli Richardson 12, James Robertson 4, Shakeem Banks 2. SA: Matt Amechi 5,... Read more
25 related stories
m
Daily Journal
Prep scores126: John Hassett (D) forefeit; 132: CJ Enman (D) forefeit; 138:Jonathan Mairen
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 1 months ago
126: John Hassett (D) forefeit; 132: CJ Enman (D) forefeit; 138:Jonathan Mairena (P) d. Aiden Borguet 11-6; 145: Mason Maxwell (D) p. Jailn Waters 1:22; 152: Lorenzo Ruggiero (D) d. Sudheer Sammons, 21-6; 160: Bill Janzer (D) d. Leroy Thomas... Read more
m
Boston Herald
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 6): Arlington Catholic blanks Notre Dame againto skate past St. Mary’s, 4-0. Kylie Currier, Ellie Richards, Emily Burke and J
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 6): Arlington Catholic blanks Notre Dame again
Boston Herald / Posted 1 months ago
to skate past St. Mary’s, 4-0. Kylie Currier, Ellie Richards, Emily Burke and Jaimee Cooke scored for the Cougars. SEMGHL: Julia Nolan scored four goals and Duxbury pulled away from Falmouth for a 5-1 victory. Cate Griffin added a goal for the No.... Read more

People in this news