Kaitlyn Martin

Latest stories

1h
Salem News
West Branch Schools honor rollsHarlan, Mitchell Hofmann, Isaac Holbrook, Aiden Hurless, Zakory Karlen, Eden Ku
West Branch Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted an hour ago
Harlan, Mitchell Hofmann, Isaac Holbrook, Aiden Hurless, Zakory Karlen, Eden Kutz, Elena Mackall, Andrew Martig, Hayden Martin, Jacklyn McKinley, Abbie Mellott, Josie Milliken, Marissa Mountz, Tessa Nezbeth,Allyson Shell, Caden Zion. Honor Roll... Read more
3h
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results1 0 2. Totals 23 8 62. Stonehill (12-12, 7-11)Elizabeth Grip 1 0 2, Shannon Br
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 3 hours ago
1 0 2. Totals 23 8 62. Stonehill (12-12, 7-11)Elizabeth Grip 1 0 2, Shannon Brown 7 0 15, Courtney Walsh 2 0 6, Kelly Martin 6 0 13, Paige Marshall 3 1 7, Kate Ross 1 0 2, Nicole Rojas 1 0 2, Samantha Hyslip 1 1 3, Maty Diabate 2 1 5. Totals... Read more
48 related stories
10h
Daily Journal
Cumberland Regional honor studentsgrade: Liana Ayala, Mary Blake, Ryan Buehler, Brett Bush, Kyle Bush, Erin Calla
Cumberland Regional honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 10 hours ago
grade: Liana Ayala, Mary Blake, Ryan Buehler, Brett Bush, Kyle Bush, Erin Callahan, James Canion, Lizbeth Carmona Martinez, Jessa Cook, Reghan Coombs, Christina Donato, Cody Edminster, Sarah Fath, Daniel Fragoso, Anastasia Geletka, Daivon... Read more
17h
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Valentine’s Day Coloring Contest Winnerssee all of the entries HERE: FIRST PLACE, AGES 6 AND UNDER: Francesca Wincovit
Valentine’s Day Coloring Contest Winners
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 17 hours ago
see all of the entries HERE: FIRST PLACE, AGES 6 AND UNDER: Francesca Wincovitch, age 5 FIRST PLACE, AGES 7 THROUGH 12: Kaitlyn Passiment, age 11 FIRST PLACE, AGES 13 THROUGH 49: Hilary Brink, age 24 FIRST PLACE, AGES 50 AND OVER: Mary Martin,... Read more
1d
Pembroke Daily Observer
High schools show off culinary skillsjudged by three local celebrity chefs – Darby Charkavi from The Nook Creperie,
High schools show off culinary skills
Pembroke Daily Observer / Posted yesterday
judged by three local celebrity chefs – Darby Charkavi from The Nook Creperie, Mat Hounsome of Anthony's Italian Grill and Martin Ullrich from Ullrich's on Main. Besides the taste and look of the resulting dishes, the student pairs were evaluated... Read more
2d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HONOR ROLLSTrotter, Justin Wolfe, Soren Yadlosky and Noah Yates. Honor roll: Kayla Fulton
HONOR ROLLS
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 2 days ago
Trotter, Justin Wolfe, Soren Yadlosky and Noah Yates. Honor roll: Kayla Fulton, David Grosel, Sarah Hall, Alexis Hawm, Kaitlyn Hentschel, Isaiah Hoxie, Christopher Karwan, Kevin Kelly, Dakota Knehr-Cook, Tyler Lesjack, Danny Lockett, Chandler... Read more
2d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area ResultsDonovan, Packard, Assad. Worcester State 47, Fitchburg State 29Worcester State
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 2 days ago
Donovan, Packard, Assad. Worcester State 47, Fitchburg State 29Worcester State (7-15, 4-5 MASCAC)Britt Herring 9 1 19, Kaitlyn Berkel 4 4 12, Natasha Gonzalez 1 1 3, Brianna Hackett 3 0 8, Kate Surprenant 0, Samm Toli 1 0 2, Emily Carens 0 2 2,... Read more
15 related stories
2d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students for New Oxford H.S.Taylor Kessel, Kortni Krzysko, Kaelyn Long, Kyle Lovisone, Mirian Lua, Daniel M
Honor roll students for New Oxford H.S.
York Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Taylor Kessel, Kortni Krzysko, Kaelyn Long, Kyle Lovisone, Mirian Lua, Daniel Mack, Crystal Madrigal, Dagney Markle, Joseph Martin, Micayla Meckley, Sierra Megonnell, Sophia Morales-Wheatley, Brooklin Moyer, Ashlyn Nailor, Shaela Pagnanelli, Bryanna... Read more
4 related stories
2d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Susquehannock HighAllyson Kerr, Emily Landis, Kristi Langhans, Regan Lawlor, Rachel Lintz, Megan
Honor roll students: Susquehannock High
York Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Allyson Kerr, Emily Landis, Kristi Langhans, Regan Lawlor, Rachel Lintz, Megan Longerbeam, Alexandra Manker, Julianne Martinez, Karly Matthews, Reed McGarvey, Madison McGowan, Shelby Meier, Danielle Mentlik, Shannon Moran, Claire Morrison,... Read more
4 related stories
2d
York Daily Record
York area students make dean's listCastillo of Biglerville, Courtney P. Cleary of Hanover, Dalton E. Clouser of Le
York area students make dean's list
York Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Castillo of Biglerville, Courtney P. Cleary of Hanover, Dalton E. Clouser of Lewisberry, Bryan M. Dorbert of Littlestown, Martin L. Grenchik of Gettysburg, Joshua M. Karlheim of Fairfield, Kelsey E. Kierce of York, Matthew J. Koury of York,... Read more
3d
The Shawano Leader
Mary E. Muellerin both the Shawano and Bonduel clinics and helped to organize the Volunteer Bl
Mary E. Mueller
The Shawano Leader / Posted 3 days ago
in both the Shawano and Bonduel clinics and helped to organize the Volunteer Blood Bank. Mary was a member of St. Martin of Tours Catholic Church in Cecil and the American Legion Auxiliary. She loved knitting and crocheting, but more than... Read more
3d
The Courier
Thursday throwback: Ballarat sport in February, 2007Sportswoman of the Year Shayne Reese beems as she accepts her award. Winner of
Thursday throwback: Ballarat sport in February, 2007
The Courier / Posted 3 days ago
Sportswoman of the Year Shayne Reese beems as she accepts her award. Winner of the Sportsgirl of the Year award Kaitlyn Asmore Winner of the Encouragement Award Rachel Tallent Winner of the Administrator of the Year award Margaret... Read more
3d
Char-Koosta News
Congratulations students!– Gennaro Berna, Kiana Brown, Jordyn Clairmont, Andrew Koehler, Jessie Lewis, J
Congratulations students!
Char-Koosta News / Posted 3 days ago
– Gennaro Berna, Kiana Brown, Jordyn Clairmont, Andrew Koehler, Jessie Lewis, Jared Neiss, Jacey Probst, Carston Rhine, Kaitlyn Sassaman, Ryan Talsma, Kaitlyn Woirhaye, Daniel Koehler, Wyatt Korvarik, Collin McGuyer, Seth Bettwieser, Dan Cheff... Read more
3d
The Mining Journal
ARMS honor roll namedJillian Sonderschafer, Garrett Sundberg, Jordyn Sundblad, William Teall, Travis
ARMS honor roll named
The Mining Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Jillian Sonderschafer, Garrett Sundberg, Jordyn Sundblad, William Teall, Travis Uren, Bryce Vickstrom, Zachary Villeneuve, Kaitlyn Williams and Haley Young. Seventh grade - All A's, Claire Gilles, Chloe Grochowski, Meg Harmon, Madacyn Helsten,... Read more
4 related stories
3d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Police, Feb. 10Tamaqua contractor faces charges after taking money for a job at a fire company
Police, Feb. 10
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 3 days ago
Tamaqua contractor faces charges after taking money for a job at a fire company and never performing the work. Shawn Martin, 36, was charged with theft by deception-false impression and receiving stolen property after taking an $1,180 check... Read more
3 related stories
4d
Savannah Morning News
HIGH SCHOOLS: New Hampstead outscores Windsor Forest 107-98David Fonesca 2, Devin Qualls. WF, Godgreat Seeto 5, Jesus Estrada 2, Ivan Cobo
HIGH SCHOOLS: New Hampstead outscores Windsor Forest 107-98
Savannah Morning News / Posted 4 days ago
David Fonesca 2, Devin Qualls. WF, Godgreat Seeto 5, Jesus Estrada 2, Ivan Cobos, Clayton Jackson, Erik Ulloa, Joshua Martinez, Fabian Aguilar. Assists—JHS, Shawn Griffin 2, Ramon Lemus. WF, Cobos 3, Kevin Martinez 2, Ulloa 2, Juan... Read more
4d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
LOCAL CONNECTIONS: Northeastern's Genco named CAA Rookie of the WeekConference Championships on Wednesday through Saturday in Buffalo, New York. Q
LOCAL CONNECTIONS: Northeastern's Genco named CAA Rookie of the Week
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 4 days ago
Conference Championships on Wednesday through Saturday in Buffalo, New York. Quick connects Dickinson College junior Mary Martin(Honesdale) averaged a double-double in two games last week with 12.5 points and 11.5 rebounds. She had 17 points, 11... Read more
5d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 2/9Chaney 8, Travis Yajko 2, Mason Scheidel 10, David Tommasini 0, Jovon Sewell 4,
High school scoreboard 2/9
The Columbian / Posted 5 days ago
Chaney 8, Travis Yajko 2, Mason Scheidel 10, David Tommasini 0, Jovon Sewell 4, K.B. Fesehazion 9, Levi Nickelson 0, Skyler Martin 9, Aiden Keser 4. Totals 20 (7) 1-8 48. B. Ground 12 13 7 26—58 Skyview 12 8 10 18—48 EVERGREEN 77, MOUNTAIN VIEW... Read more
5 related stories
5d
The Fairmont Sentinel
Down the Lineconditions forced the postponement of five area sporting events on Monday night
Down the Line
The Fairmont Sentinel / Posted 5 days ago
conditions forced the postponement of five area sporting events on Monday night, with the following make-up dates. The Martin County West girls basketball team's first-round Valley Conference Showcase game against St. Clair tips off at 7:30... Read more
5d
The Rhinelander Daily News
Nicolet College announces dean's list for fall semesterCaitlynn R. Holton, Cole J. Huffman, Allison Hull, Kelsey E. Hunter, Trevor W.
Nicolet College announces dean's list for fall semester
The Rhinelander Daily News / Posted 5 days ago
Caitlynn R. Holton, Cole J. Huffman, Allison Hull, Kelsey E. Hunter, Trevor W. Jacobs, Hannah M. Jaklin, Zoe S. Josheff, Kaitlyn M. Juedes, William M. Keiffer, Annastacia L. Kemp, Dominique A. Knauf, Timothy J. Knowles, Alexis M. Krampitz,... Read more
48 related stories
5d
The Maui News
Valley Isle ScoreboardKylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 32.52; 6. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 33.0
Valley Isle Scoreboard
The Maui News / Posted 5 days ago
Kylie Carter, Hawaii Swim Club, 32.52; 6. Mari Yamamoto, Hawaii Swim Club, 33.07; 7. Afton Page, Maui Dolphins, 33.76; 8. Kaitlyn Otani-Hernandez, Maui Swim Club, 35.27. 50 freestyle-1. Jordynn Brown, Hawaii Swim Club, 27.79; 2. Kamille... Read more
7d
Salem News
Salem Schools honor rollsDoerle, Ryleigh Groom, Holly Heestand, Emma Kelly, Adam Ketchum, Joshua Lehwald
Salem Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 7 days ago
Doerle, Ryleigh Groom, Holly Heestand, Emma Kelly, Adam Ketchum, Joshua Lehwald, Jazmin Lizarraga, Megan Malysa, Nathan Martin, Caitlyn Marx, Joselyn Miller, Bryce Owen, Jess Paumier. A/B Merit Roll Seniors: Sadie Alesi, Ross Armeni, Hailey... Read more
7d
The Post-Journal
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List AnnouncedToby Muoio, George Royle Centerville: Tyler Wynn Covert Ceres: Heather Youngs
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List Announced
The Post-Journal / Posted 7 days ago
Toby Muoio, George Royle Centerville: Tyler Wynn Covert Ceres: Heather Youngs Cherry Creek: Kaylee Hitchcock, Kaitlyn Hoth, Brittney Knowles Cincinnati, Ohio: Morgan Bellamy Clymer: Melissa Caflisch, Zoe Howden, Brandon... Read more
7d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Scott's 21 not enough for Williamsportat Jersey Shore, Tuesday, 7:30 p.m. Hughesville 59, Danville 55 Danville (55)
Scott's 21 not enough for Williamsport
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
at Jersey Shore, Tuesday, 7:30 p.m. Hughesville 59, Danville 55 Danville (55) Matt Meloy 3 1-1 8; Colton Riley 2 0-0 4; Martin Klena 3 2-2 8; Jordan Bickhart 1 0-0 3; Peyton Riley 3 5-5 12; Shane Kozick 6 3-4 16; Dyson Harward 1 2-2 4. Team 19... Read more
7d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area Results10 10 30, Zack Askew 5 6 16, Luis Agrait 4 2 12, Mike Gelineau 4 1 12, Daniel S
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
10 10 30, Zack Askew 5 6 16, Luis Agrait 4 2 12, Mike Gelineau 4 1 12, Daniel Silva 1 0 3, Don Stephens 5 0 14, Nathaniel Martin 2 0 4, Tyler Johnson 0, Andre Joyner 0, Tizauni Boyles 0. Totals: 31 19 89. 3-point goals: N 13 (Horton 3, Koumare 3,... Read more
7 related stories
7d
Akron Zips
AkronDeja JR Florida Atla 7.54q 1 4 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea NA UNAT-West Vi 7.58q 7 5
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 7 days ago
Deja JR Florida Atla 7.54q 1 4 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea NA UNAT-West Vi 7.58q 7 5 Green, Daziah JR 7.63q 5 7.623 6 Martinez, Sitia JR Florida Atla 7.63q 1 7.626 7 Forbes, Tyra JR Buffalo 7.65q 5 8 Massie, Jada FR Florida Atla 7.68q 1 9... Read more
8d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 2/6Emerson 1, Alexis Zelaya 1, Sydney Brugman 3, Esmeralda Espinoza 1, Huffman 1.
High school scoreboard 2/6
The Columbian / Posted 8 days ago
Emerson 1, Alexis Zelaya 1, Sydney Brugman 3, Esmeralda Espinoza 1, Huffman 1. Totals 7 (1) 7-14 24. PRAIRIE — Sarina Martinez 0, Dejah Gobert 11, Cassidy Gardner 11, Kris Rocci 2, Jozie Tangeman 4, Mallory Williams 7, Grace Prom 8, Malaika... Read more
8 related stories
8d
Belleville Intelligencer
Sports shorts: Feb. 5Kendall May, forward; Rachel McMullen, defence; and Shannon Wilson, forward, al
Sports shorts: Feb. 5
Belleville Intelligencer / Posted 8 days ago
Kendall May, forward; Rachel McMullen, defence; and Shannon Wilson, forward, all Hamilton; Christina DeFranco, defence; Kaitlyn Fung, forward, Jade Hibbert, defence; Jessica Crosthwaite, forward; Nicole Crosthwaite, forward; and Olivia Shulz,... Read more
9d
Tribune Chronicle
Champion, McDonald, JM win58, MINERAL RIDGE 16: MINERAL RIDGE - The Blue Jays stretched a 10-2 lead after
Champion, McDonald, JM win
Tribune Chronicle / Posted 9 days ago
58, MINERAL RIDGE 16: MINERAL RIDGE - The Blue Jays stretched a 10-2 lead after one quarter to 32-6 at halftime. Kaitlyn Totani hd 15 points and seven assists, Ashley Totani added seven points and six steals, Michaelina Terranova... Read more
9d
The Apalachicola Times
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16Sheyanne Russell, Jordan Shiver, Trenton Teat, Princess Terrell, Brycen Thompso
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 9 days ago
Sheyanne Russell, Jordan Shiver, Trenton Teat, Princess Terrell, Brycen Thompson, Skye Wilsey .Second gradeJimmie Arnold, Kaitlyn Campbell, Payton Carpenter, Gracie Chisholm, Will Coley, Stephen Enfinger, Shaelyn Fowler, Sean Gray, Robyn Jones,... Read more
9d
York Daily Record
Honor roll for Northeastern Senior HighDistinguished honors David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Cameron Artman, Hali Eckenr
Honor roll for Northeastern Senior High
York Daily Record / Posted 9 days ago
Distinguished honors David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Cameron Artman, Hali Eckenrode, Destiny Eisenhour, Ashli Glatfelter, Kaitlyn Graf, Katherine Haley, Nolan Hamilton, Elizabeth Heiland, Brett Hersh, Madison Keller, Sierra King, Adam Kipp, Jonah... Read more
10d
The Davison Index
DECA trip to state conference approved | February 4, 2016Fridline, Jake Fuson, Keegan Garrow, Kyle Haines, Jacob Juhl, Tadziu Kosiara, M
DECA trip to state conference approved | February 4, 2016
The Davison Index / Posted 10 days ago
Fridline, Jake Fuson, Keegan Garrow, Kyle Haines, Jacob Juhl, Tadziu Kosiara, Macy Lintz, Joseph Luna, Lorenzo Luna, Olivia Martin, Tyler Mayer, Jake Measel, Noah Millhouse. Brandon Murphy, Ryan Myers, Isaac Navarre, Luis Perez, Sam Pfiffner, Janet... Read more
10d
The Apalachicola Times
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16Sheyanne Russell, Jordan Shiver, Trenton Teat, Princess Terrell, Brycen Thompso
Elementary Honor Roll Franklin County School @/2/16
The Apalachicola Times / Posted 10 days ago
Sheyanne Russell, Jordan Shiver, Trenton Teat, Princess Terrell, Brycen Thompson, Skye Wilsey .Second gradeJimmie Arnold, Kaitlyn Campbell, Payton Carpenter, Gracie Chisholm, Will Coley, Stephen Enfinger, Shaelyn Fowler, Sean Gray, Robyn Jones,... Read more
10d
San Antonio Express-News
High school basketball roundupKonicki 2 0-0 4, Totals 25 6-11 62. Josh Giller 5 0-0 13, Jordan Adams 6 0-1 1
High school basketball roundup
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 10 days ago
Konicki 2 0-0 4, Totals 25 6-11 62. Josh Giller 5 0-0 13, Jordan Adams 6 0-1 12, Marquis Alston 4 0-0 10, Walker 3 0-0 6, Martin 2 0-0 5, Scott 1 0-0 3, Totals 21 0-1 49. Voorheesville 13 18 21 10—62 Cohoes 13 10 12 14—49 3-point goals — Giller... Read more
55 related stories
11d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
JS pins down BEAJessica Grab 1 0-0 2; Janessa Davis 0 0-0 0. Team 13 1-6 27. Athens (56) Hann
JS pins down BEA
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 11 days ago
Jessica Grab 1 0-0 2; Janessa Davis 0 0-0 0. Team 13 1-6 27. Athens (56) Hannah Reid 2 0-0 4; Morgan Westbrook 5 0-0 12; Kaitlyn Testen 0 1-4 1; Breana Gambrell 5 4-4 14; Shanell Bagline 6 2-3 14; Ariana Gambrell 0 3-4 3; Reagan Lynch 0 0-0 0;... Read more
12d
The Temple News
With new talk show, an opportunity for Philly pacemakersAlumna Syreeta Martin created and hosts a live talk show, intended to raise com
With new talk show, an opportunity for Philly pacemakers
The Temple News / Posted 12 days ago
Alumna Syreeta Martin created and hosts a live talk show, intended to raise community issues and inspire viewers. Syreeta Martin, a 2012 Temple alumna, films a talk show at the Pub Webb live. | COURTESY HALLEY PHOTOGRAPHY Syreeta Martin moved from... Read more
12d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Misericordia Doctor of PT studentsmake presentations at symposiumLaura Roney, Kintnersville; Nicolette Hensel, Milmay, N.J.; Sean Vitale, West P
Misericordia Doctor of PT studentsmake presentations at symposium
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 12 days ago
Laura Roney, Kintnersville; Nicolette Hensel, Milmay, N.J.; Sean Vitale, West Pittston; Gabriella Trepper, Edison, N.J.; Kaitlyn Wisser, Saylorsburg; Jessica Guido, Kutztown; Kara Munley, Kingston; Sydnie Battle, Stroudsburg; Kimberly Kishel,... Read more
12d
The Buffalo News
High school standings, polls & leaders (Feb. 2)Boys basketball Msgr. Martin A League All Canisius 6-0 14-2 Park 4-1 12-1 T
High school standings, polls & leaders (Feb. 2)
The Buffalo News / Posted 12 days ago
Boys basketball Msgr. Martin A League All Canisius 6-0 14-2 Park 4-1 12-1 Timon-St. Jude 5-2 10-7 St. Joe’s 2-4 7-9 St. Francis 2-4 8-9 Msgr. Martin B Walsh 4-2 13-3 St. Mary’s/Lanc. 6-3 14-4 Niagara Catholic 2-6 9-9 Cardinal O’Hara 1-6... Read more
55 related stories
13d
The Neosho Daily News
NHS top honor roll has 78 studentsKemp, Lucas Kibler, Katelyn King, Julie Lara, Kaleb Larson, William Lawson, Yee
NHS top honor roll has 78 students
The Neosho Daily News / Posted 13 days ago
Kemp, Lucas Kibler, Katelyn King, Julie Lara, Kaleb Larson, William Lawson, Yeej Lee, Emily Long, Fabian Lopez, Dalton Martin, Anna Matlock, Brooklyn McKinney, James McNeill, Alexis Mercado, Emily Moijica, Kaleb Moreland, Emily Nichelson, Brent... Read more
14d
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College fall 2015 dean’s listAmy Laipple, John Lawlor, Mario Lugo-Villalvazo, Frine Lugo-Villalvazo, Chance
Western Nevada College fall 2015 dean’s list
Nevada Appeal / Posted 14 days ago
Amy Laipple, John Lawlor, Mario Lugo-Villalvazo, Frine Lugo-Villalvazo, Chance MacDonald, Josemiguel Maldonado, Limmce Martinez, Julianna Masters, Fernando Mata-Izquierdo, Corwin McIntosh, Maegan McKeen, Wyatt McKenzie, Colleen Mills, Cierra... Read more
14d
Akron Zips
AkronTrudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 7.69q 4 16 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 7.70q 3 17 Harris
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 14 days ago
Trudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 7.69q 4 16 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 7.70q 3 17 Harris, Jessica FR Eastern Mich 7.71 5 18 Martin, Whitney SO Pittsburgh 7.73 3 19 Thompkins, Taylor SO Youngstown S 7.73 2 20 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 7.74 2 21... Read more
14d
The Longview News-Journal
ET Soccer: Longview girls trounce Greenville, moreinto the scoring act as Longview coasted to a 10-1 District 15-5A win over Gree
ET Soccer: Longview girls trounce Greenville, more
The Longview News-Journal / Posted 14 days ago
into the scoring act as Longview coasted to a 10-1 District 15-5A win over Greenville at Lobo Stadium. Esmarelda Marin and Kaitlyn Adams had two goals apiece, and Deja Moore, Celeste Nunez and Stephanie Aguilar all added goals for Longview (3-2-4,... Read more
2 related stories
15d
Akron Zips
AkronTrudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 7.69q 4 16 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 7.70q 3 17 Harris
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 15 days ago
Trudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 7.69q 4 16 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 7.70q 3 17 Harris, Jessica FR Eastern Mich 7.71 5 18 Martin, Whitney SO Pittsburgh 7.73 3 19 Thompkins, Taylor SO Youngstown S 7.73 2 20 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 7.74 2 21... Read more
15d
Ventura County Star
CSUCI students put King’s words into actionvolunteered to spend Friday working with youngsters at the Boys & Girls Club of
CSUCI students put King’s words into action
Ventura County Star / Posted 15 days ago
volunteered to spend Friday working with youngsters at the Boys & Girls Club of Camarillo as part of the university's Martin Luther King Jr. Day of Service. The annual project celebrates King's life and work by having students take part in a... Read more
15d
York Daily Record
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.Annette Kurnik, Timothy Leaman, Maelynn Leber, Ashley Lynn, Addison Malone, Jus
Honor roll students: Eastern York M.S.
York Daily Record / Posted 15 days ago
Annette Kurnik, Timothy Leaman, Maelynn Leber, Ashley Lynn, Addison Malone, Justin Manganello, Alexandria Marshalek, Noah Martin, Kaden Metzler, Americas Miller, Chloe Miller, Ashley Morris, Jack Myers, Savanna Myers, Alyssa Noll, Ethan Olphin,... Read more
16d
Los Angeles Times
Friday's TV Highlights:'Dr. Ken' on ABCring and assumes Kyle is about to ask Mandy (Molly Ephraim) to marry him in thi
Friday's TV Highlights:'Dr. Ken' on ABC
Los Angeles Times / Posted 16 days ago
ring and assumes Kyle is about to ask Mandy (Molly Ephraim) to marry him in this new episode. Hector Elizondo and Kaitlyn Dever also star. 8 p.m. ABC MasterChef: Junior Edition Two remaining finalists prepare the most important menus of... Read more
4 related stories
16d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsRemingtin Parker, Petra Perez, Javier Perez Leal, Htee Poe, Cristhian Romero, M
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 16 days ago
Remingtin Parker, Petra Perez, Javier Perez Leal, Htee Poe, Cristhian Romero, Mel Ry, Martha Salas Cumpean, Dylan Schmidt, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Andrew Segura, Saydi St Clair, Jaylen Stewart, William Swope, Jaykob Tellez, Joshua... Read more
17d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Wednesday's Area Results3, Bodreau 2, Almario; Legare, O'Gara, Kerstetter. Westfield State 97, Worcest
Wednesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 17 days ago
3, Bodreau 2, Almario; Legare, O'Gara, Kerstetter. Westfield State 97, Worcester State 77Worcester State (5-13, 2-4 MASCAC)Kaitlyn Berkel 6 9 21, Britt Herring 11 1 23, Natasha Gonzalez 2 4 8, Brianna Hackett 0 4 4, Kate Surprenant 5 4 14, TaNajia... Read more
29 related stories
17d
WJHG Panama City
Two people found dead in Apalachicola National ForestForest after an extensive search. According to the Franklin County Sheriff's O
Two people found dead in Apalachicola National Forest
WJHG Panama City / Posted 17 days ago
Forest after an extensive search. According to the Franklin County Sheriff's Office, family members reported Alvin Glenn Martina, of Apalachicola, missing Sunday, after they last saw him Friday night. Family members told investigators Martin... Read more
6 related stories
17d
The Longview News-Journal
ET Girls Basketball Roundup: Longview chops down Pine Tree, morefor MPCH (23-6, 9-0). Paul Pewitt (9-12, 4-4) was paced by LaDaysha Thomas wit
ET Girls Basketball Roundup: Longview chops down Pine Tree, more
The Longview News-Journal / Posted 17 days ago
for MPCH (23-6, 9-0). Paul Pewitt (9-12, 4-4) was paced by LaDaysha Thomas with 16 points. Ebbony Cobbins added 11, and Kaitlyn Caldwell, Peyton Hawkins and Taeya Jackson all finished with two points. Paul Pewitt visits Mount Vernon on... Read more
6 related stories
More

People in this news