Kevin Abram

Latest stories

2d
St. Catharines Standard
Eight Niagara crews win at Stotesbury CupCollege’s Alexander McRae, Matthew Schultz, Dmitri Kozak and Jacob Grabowski, i
Eight Niagara crews win at Stotesbury Cup
St. Catharines Standard / Posted 2 days ago
College’s Alexander McRae, Matthew Schultz, Dmitri Kozak and Jacob Grabowski, in the junior boys quad; E.L. Crossley’s Kevin Keith, Chris Rusic, Graeme McKinley, Fraser Darling and Kennedy Keith, in the boys lightweight four; and E.L.... Read more
2 related stories
3d
Niagara Falls Review
Eight Niagara crews win at Stotesbury CupCollege’s Alexander McRae, Matthew Schultz, Dmitri Kozak and Jacob Grabowski, i
Eight Niagara crews win at Stotesbury Cup
Niagara Falls Review / Posted 3 days ago
College’s Alexander McRae, Matthew Schultz, Dmitri Kozak and Jacob Grabowski, in the junior boys quad; E.L. Crossley’s Kevin Keith, Chris Rusic, Graeme McKinley, Fraser Darling and Kennedy Keith, in the boys lightweight four; and E.L.... Read more
2 related stories
3d
Welland Tribune
Eight Niagara crews win at Stotesbury CupCollege’s Alexander McRae, Matthew Schultz, Dmitri Kozak and Jacob Grabowski, i
Eight Niagara crews win at Stotesbury Cup
Welland Tribune / Posted 3 days ago
College’s Alexander McRae, Matthew Schultz, Dmitri Kozak and Jacob Grabowski, in the junior boys quad; E.L. Crossley’s Kevin Keith, Chris Rusic, Graeme McKinley, Fraser Darling and Kennedy Keith, in the boys lightweight four; and E.L.... Read more
2 related stories
6d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers list(Payton Hulsinger, Sr., Collin Kure, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr.), 4x400
Area regional qualifiers list
The News-Herald / Posted 6 days ago
(Payton Hulsinger, Sr., Collin Kure, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr.), 4x400 relay (Sam Slezak, Jr., Tyler Cooper, Sr., Kevin Robinson, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr.), 4x800 relay (Kevin Robinson, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr., Drew Sanders, Sr., Tyler Cooper,... Read more
4 related stories
6d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers (through May 20(Payton Hulsinger, Sr., Collin Kure, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr.), 4x400
Area regional qualifiers (through May 20
The News-Herald / Posted 6 days ago
(Payton Hulsinger, Sr., Collin Kure, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr.), 4x400 relay (Sam Slezak, Jr., Tyler Cooper, Sr., Kevin Robinson, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr.), 4x800 relay (Kevin Robinson, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr., Drew Sanders, Sr., Tyler Cooper,... Read more
4 related stories
7d
ESPN FC
2016 Copa America Centenario: Squads named for all 16 teamsDelva (Don Bosco), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisla Krakow), Zachary Herivaux (New
2016 Copa America Centenario: Squads named for all 16 teams
ESPN FC / Posted 7 days ago
Delva (Don Bosco), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisla Krakow), Zachary Herivaux (New England Revolution), Max Hilaire (Cholet), Kevin Lafrance (Chrobry Glogow), James Marcelin (Carolina RailHawks), Pascal Millien (Jacksonville Armada), Soni Mustivar... Read more
103 related stories
7d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers (through May 19Ryan Connolly, Jr., Nate Kawalec, So., Josh Metzung, Jr.) Euclid: De’Quan Will
Area regional qualifiers (through May 19
The News-Herald / Posted 7 days ago
Ryan Connolly, Jr., Nate Kawalec, So., Josh Metzung, Jr.) Euclid: De’Quan Williams, Sr. (long jump) Kenston: 4x800 relay (Kevin Robinson, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr., Drew Sanders, Sr., Tyler Cooper, Sr.) Lake Catholic: 4x800 relay (Jacob Keating, Jr.,... Read more
4 related stories
11d
The News-Herald
Final regular-season area leadersand Richmond Heights 7, Hawken 6, West Geauga 5, Berkshire and Newbury 4 Shot
Final regular-season area leaders
The News-Herald / Posted 11 days ago
and Richmond Heights 7, Hawken 6, West Geauga 5, Berkshire and Newbury 4 Shot put Distance Seth Calhoun, Geneva 51-9 Kevin Birchall, Mentor 48-101/2 Chris Province, North 48-53/4 Nate Peters, Cardinal 48-4 Spencer Roberts, Euclid... Read more
2 related stories
16d
The News-Herald
High school boys track and field notes: Gilmour Academy’s Sullivan learning ropes wellat a few of the top performances by area athletes from meets held this past wee
High school boys track and field notes: Gilmour Academy’s Sullivan learning ropes well
The News-Herald / Posted 16 days ago
at a few of the top performances by area athletes from meets held this past weekend: • The Kenston boys 4x400 quartet of Kevin Robinson, Tyler Cooper, Sam Slezak and Collin Kure broke the meet record at Rocky River’s Bell Invitational that had... Read more
16d
The News-Herald
High school boys track and field: Area leaders as of May 10Shot put Distance Seth Calhoun, Geneva 50-10 Kevin Birchall, Mentor 48-6 Chr
High school boys track and field: Area leaders as of May 10
The News-Herald / Posted 16 days ago
Shot put Distance Seth Calhoun, Geneva 50-10 Kevin Birchall, Mentor 48-6 Chris Province, North 48-53/4 Spencer Roberts, Euclid 48-1 Domenic Marinucci, Lake Catholic 48-0 Nate Peters, Cardinal 47-01/2 Devonaire Conliffe, South 46-10 Christian... Read more
183 related stories
22d
Lee's Summit Journal
Broncos’ Worth has hot round on chilly daystroke off his best this season. “That wasn’t my lowest score, but it was a pre
Broncos’ Worth has hot round on chilly day
Lee's Summit Journal / Posted 22 days ago
stroke off his best this season. “That wasn’t my lowest score, but it was a pretty solid round for districts.” North coach Kevin Harrison was happy to see Worth break out a big round after he had been struggling with his putting recently. “He’s a... Read more
22d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/51 ER, 3 H, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Jeremy Martin 2-4, run; Brian Gillenwater 2-
High school scoreboard 5/5
The Columbian / Posted 22 days ago
1 ER, 3 H, 2 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Jeremy Martin 2-4, run; Brian Gillenwater 2-2, run; Michael Martin 2-4, run, 2B, 2 RBI; Kevin Miser 1-3, 2B, RBI; Nathan Herz run; Spencer Fix 1-3, RBI; Caleb Robbins 1-3.SOFTBALL 4A GREATER ST. HELENS... Read more
183 related stories
22d
CBS Sports
From Messi to Suarez: Rosters for all 16 Copa America Centenario teamsHAI), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisla Kraków, POL), Zachary Herivaux (New England
From Messi to Suarez: Rosters for all 16 Copa America Centenario teams
CBS Sports / Posted 22 days ago
HAI), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisla Kraków, POL), Zachary Herivaux (New England Revolution, USA), Max Hilaire (Cholet, FRA), Kevin Lafrance (Chrobry Glogów, POL), James Marcelin (Carolina RailHawks, USA), Pascal Millien (Jacksonville Armada, USA),... Read more
6 related stories
23d
The News-Herald
High school boys track and field: Area leaders as of May 3Geneva 49-61/2 Chris Province, North 48-53/4 Spencer Roberts, Euclid 48-1 Do
High school boys track and field: Area leaders as of May 3
The News-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Geneva 49-61/2 Chris Province, North 48-53/4 Spencer Roberts, Euclid 48-1 Domenic Marinucci, Lake Catholic 48-0 Kevin Birchall, Mentor 47-53/4 Nate Peters, Cardinal 47-01/2 Hunter Williams, Lake Catholic 46-11/4 Spencer Wilson, Hawken... Read more
183 related stories
30d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional Middle School honor studentsTrovillo. Eighth grade: Tressa Biener, Aleena Clark, Erin Collins, Thomas Dalf
Delsea Regional Middle School honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 30 days ago
Trovillo. Eighth grade: Tressa Biener, Aleena Clark, Erin Collins, Thomas Dalfonso, Charles Dalisay, Justin Dougherty, Kevin Hickman, Ryleigh Huntsinger, Grayson Link, Abram Miller, Elizabeth Nicell, Sarah Nicell, Justin Reber, Brianna Russo,... Read more
30d
The News-Herald
High school boys track and field: Area leaders as of April 26Shot put Distance Seth Calhoun, Geneva 49-61/2 Chris Province, North 48-53/4
High school boys track and field: Area leaders as of April 26
The News-Herald / Posted 30 days ago
Shot put Distance Seth Calhoun, Geneva 49-61/2 Chris Province, North 48-53/4 Domenic Marinucci, Lake Catholic 48-0 Kevin Birchall, Mentor 47-31/2 Hunter Williams, Lake Catholic 46-11/4 Spencer Wilson, Hawken 45-113/4 Tre Chane Shanklin, Brush... Read more
183 related stories
1m
BC Local News
Regional district wants Stuart Island school siteAssociation to occupy the land for purposes other than school purpose. This act
Regional district wants Stuart Island school site
BC Local News / Posted a month ago
Association to occupy the land for purposes other than school purpose. This action is in conflict with the trust clause.” Kevin Patrick, secretary-treasurer for School District 72, said SD72 attempted to revert the land back to the province as... Read more
1m
Campbell River Mirror
Regional district wants Stuart Island school siteAssociation to occupy the land for purposes other than school purpose. This act
Regional district wants Stuart Island school site
Campbell River Mirror / Posted a month ago
Association to occupy the land for purposes other than school purpose. This action is in conflict with the trust clause.” Kevin Patrick, secretary-treasurer for School District 72, said SD72 attempted to revert the land back to the province as... Read more
m
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsJP Group to Sadi S. Mohamed; Yasser S. Mohamed; Abdulreham H. Shaibi, $425,020.
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 1 months ago
JP Group to Sadi S. Mohamed; Yasser S. Mohamed; Abdulreham H. Shaibi, $425,020. • 366 Lincoln Parkway, Helen M. Brady; Kevin C. Brady to Lincoln Pkwy LLC, $410,000. • 439 West Ferry St., Howard W. Albert; Jeanne M. Albert to 439 West Ferry... Read more

People in this news