Lee Millar

Latest articles

15h
North-West Evening Mail
Kirkby make big strides in quest for Furness Senior Bowls promotionCrellin 21 J Mason 10, B Andrews 21 J Wardman 10, K Rooney 21 K Howarth 4, D Di
North-West Evening Mail / Posted 15 hours ago
Crellin 21 J Mason 10, B Andrews 21 J Wardman 10, K Rooney 21 K Howarth 4, D Dickinson 21 J Taylor 19, J Crompton 21 P Millar 14, D Bennett 7 J Weston 21, R Barclay 21 S Edmondson 14, D Luscombe 21 R Smith 14. CO-OP S C 5 BARROW ISLAND 5... Read more
1d
IGN
SDCC: Grant Morrison Returns to DC Comics for Arkham Asylum & Wonder Woman - Earth One SequelsAsylum 2 with Batman Incorporated artist Chris Burnham. Morrison revealed the
IGN / Posted yesterday
Asylum 2 with Batman Incorporated artist Chris Burnham. Morrison revealed the project when he joined Dan DiDio and Jim Lee’s "DC Publishers" panel midway through its run time. Morrison told the audience that when he and Mark Millar used to be... Read more
1d
The Border Mail
All the footy teams: O&M, Hume and Tallangatta leaguesShane Gaston, Ben Clarke, Dylan Stone Int: William Thorp, Luke Peters, Nichola
The Border Mail / Posted yesterday
Shane Gaston, Ben Clarke, Dylan Stone Int: William Thorp, Luke Peters, Nicholas Henderson Emg: Jayden Bear, Dion Gleeson, Lachlan Busk In: Dion Gleeson, Lachlan Busk, Luke Peters Wodonga B: Trent Williamson, Jackson Heagney-Steart,... Read more
7 related articles
2d
The Border Mail
BFL round 13 – CHFL round 14 teamsB. Goodes, L. Huppatz, T. Mookhoek EAST POINT v. REDAN East Point B: A. Maco
The Border Mail / Posted 2 days ago
B. Goodes, L. Huppatz, T. Mookhoek EAST POINT v. REDAN East Point B: A. Maconachie, R. Walsh, C. Carson HB: C. Lee, M. Walsh, C. Quinlan C: D. Martin, J. Taylor, A. Nestor HF: J. Buttler, C. Jackson, R. Monument F: J. Draffin, B.... Read more
7 related articles
2d
The Courier
BFL round 13 – CHFL round 14 teamsB. Goodes, L. Huppatz, T. Mookhoek EAST POINT v. REDAN East Point B: A. Maco
The Courier / Posted 2 days ago
B. Goodes, L. Huppatz, T. Mookhoek EAST POINT v. REDAN East Point B: A. Maconachie, R. Walsh, C. Carson HB: C. Lee, M. Walsh, C. Quinlan C: D. Martin, J. Taylor, A. Nestor HF: J. Buttler, C. Jackson, R. Monument F: J. Draffin, B.... Read more
7 related articles
4d
Belfast Telegraph
All the results and 49 pictures from day one at the Foyle CupInsurance Foyle Cup U-13 2017- GPS FC Bayern (USA) V Bertie Peacock Youth Leagu
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 4 days ago
Insurance Foyle Cup U-13 2017- GPS FC Bayern (USA) V Bertie Peacock Youth League. Kyle Pollard (GPS FC Bayern) and Adam Millar (B Peacock YL) Mandatory Credit Photo Lorcan Doherty / Presseye.com©/Presseye.com - 9th July 2017. Press Eye Ltd -... Read more
3 related articles
5d
Daily Record
Junior award winners at St John Ogilvie HighBlair Wann. S1 for merit: Paul Kolek. S1 for merit and endeavour: Hannah Airl
Daily Record / Posted 5 days ago
Blair Wann. S1 for merit: Paul Kolek. S1 for merit and endeavour: Hannah Airlie, Sophie Conlon, Erin Healey, Laura Anne Millar, Natasha Cowie, Ethan Moffat, Rebecca Munro, Cassi Brady, Jai Jai Cook, Carys Lennon, Emma Sweeton, Agata Gruse, Lewis... Read more
5d
Belfast Telegraph
GAA: How the players rated as Tyrone ease past DownWas unable to stamp his imprint on the proceedings but managed to score a great
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 5 days ago
Was unable to stamp his imprint on the proceedings but managed to score a great point — his only real contribution. 6 Shay Millar: Threatened occasionally in the first half, landed a point but struggled afterwards and was substituted. 6 Jerome... Read more
5 related articles
6d
GAA Football & Hurling
Ulster SFC final: impressive Red Hands retain titleminute and Man of the Match Padraig Hampsey followed up immediately with their
GAA Football & Hurling / Posted 6 days ago
minute and Man of the Match Padraig Hampsey followed up immediately with their third point. Sweeper Hampsey and Shay Millar had traded the first two scores of the afternoon. Mattie Donnelly stroked over the fourth Tyrone point following a... Read more
6d
chroniclelive
St Johnstone 3-0 Sunderland: 90 minutes scarcely matter when you blow your own toes off in seveneven if Vaughan’s spot kick had not punished the Saints for sinning when Lens w
chroniclelive / Posted 6 days ago
even if Vaughan’s spot kick had not punished the Saints for sinning when Lens was brought down from behind running onto Lee Cattermole’s sweeping pass. Zander Clark quickly followed up that save with another with his feet as Khazri picked... Read more
3 related articles
8d
The Border Mail
Footy team selectionsMichael Newton, Frazer Dent R: Zackery Leitch, Ben Douthie, Matt Kelly Int: J
The Border Mail / Posted 8 days ago
Michael Newton, Frazer Dent R: Zackery Leitch, Ben Douthie, Matt Kelly Int: James McClounan, William Reilly, Jade Cleeland, Daniel Witham, Daniel Boyle Emg: Ryan Holt In: Benjamin Speight, Daine Porter, Jessie Smith, Jade Cleeland, Judd... Read more
19 related articles
9d
The Border Mail
BFL and CHFL line-upsDickson, L. Noonan B: B. Archard, K. Baker, R. Carter HB: D. Sharp, R. Davis,
The Border Mail / Posted 9 days ago
Dickson, L. Noonan B: B. Archard, K. Baker, R. Carter HB: D. Sharp, R. Davis, L. Ericson C: C. Griffiths, N. Gale, J. Gleeson HF: A. Grigg, J. Hickey, L. Hickey F: J. Kight, K. Wilson, B. Kight R: B. McGregor, J. May, B. McIntyre Int: L.... Read more
19 related articles
9d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line-upsDickson, L. Noonan B: B. Archard, K. Baker, R. Carter HB: D. Sharp, R. Davis,
The Courier / Posted 9 days ago
Dickson, L. Noonan B: B. Archard, K. Baker, R. Carter HB: D. Sharp, R. Davis, L. Ericson C: C. Griffiths, N. Gale, J. Gleeson HF: A. Grigg, J. Hickey, L. Hickey F: J. Kight, K. Wilson, B. Kight R: B. McGregor, J. May, B. McIntyre Int: L.... Read more
19 related articles
11d
Illawarra Mercury
Time out in the Illawarra: social photosReg Brown and Zap Stanizzo at the Tarrawanna Soccer Club 50th Anniversary at Pa
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 11 days ago
Reg Brown and Zap Stanizzo at the Tarrawanna Soccer Club 50th Anniversary at Panorama House. Ross Emerton and Gordon Millar at the Tarrawanna Soccer Club 50th Anniversary at Panorama House. Rick Goodchild and Casey Goodchild at the... Read more
12d
Belfast Telegraph
Ulster University Graduations July 10, 2017 - Full list of resultsMEDICINE Bernadette Patricia Pearson POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN APPLIED HEA
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 12 days ago
MEDICINE Bernadette Patricia Pearson POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES With Distinction Carla Bleeks Hannah Ruth Wilson With Commendation Victoria Adams Laura Anne Cunningham Ruth Jackson BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH... Read more
15d
Games Radar
Big eyes, knobbly rubber, and embarrassing hoodies: How Spider-Man's costume has evolved over 55 yearsthe actual origin of Spider-Man’s look has been contested, the icon apparently
Games Radar / Posted 15 days ago
the actual origin of Spider-Man’s look has been contested, the icon apparently having several spider-fathers. Stan Lee claims partial credit, bringing in the legendary Jack Kirby to create Spider-Man’s first ever five pages. However, Lee... Read more
15d
Belfast Telegraph
Ulster University Graduations July 7, 2017 - Full list of resultsFirst Class Honours Scott Gibson Paul McMullan With Second Class Honours Upp
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 15 days ago
First Class Honours Scott Gibson Paul McMullan With Second Class Honours Upper Division Andrew McKee Richard Millar MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE With Distinction Callum... Read more
6 related articles
16d
Belfast Telegraph
Ulster University Graduations July 6, 2017 - Full list of resultsKerrin POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT With Distinction Cl
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 16 days ago
Kerrin POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT With Distinction Clare Loughran With Commendation Kar-Lee Brown Suzanne Catherine Watson Lynne Whiteside Gerard Vincent O’Connor BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORT AND... Read more
6 related articles
17d
Weston Mercury
Past captain’s event held at Worleburywith a whitewash at home against Long Sutton Stags. The Main twins were availa
Weston Mercury / Posted 17 days ago
with a whitewash at home against Long Sutton Stags. The Main twins were available once more and Santo handed debuts to Lee Grant and Craig Conway. John Melwani and Rich Exon led the way in the opening tie and after winning the first six holes... Read more
17d
Observer
Eager kids get their kicks at Kearny soccer campLee and Jack Mara are 12-year-old twin brothers who live in Kearny and will ent
Observer / Posted 17 days ago
Lee and Jack Mara are 12-year-old twin brothers who live in Kearny and will enter the seventh grade at Lincoln School in September. No one would ever tell that the two are twins. They are far from identical and in fact they don’t even look like... Read more
17d
Belfast Telegraph
Ulster University Graduations July 5, 2017 - Full list of resultsARTS WITH HONOURS IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIO
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 17 days ago
ARTS WITH HONOURS IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE With First Class Honours Amy-Lee Connon Megan Grey Glenda Elizabeth Ann Hawkes Aoise Marea Herron Jamie Kerr Shannen McCusker Luisa Murray Maeve... Read more
6 related articles
17d
Belfast Telegraph
Queen's University Graduations July 5, 2017 - Full list of resultsMary O’NEILL Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business with
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 17 days ago
Mary O’NEILL Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business with Commendation Mary CURTIN Barry McALEER Frank Edward McCABE Ecological Management and Conservation Biology with Commendation Conor William John BUSH Master... Read more
6 related articles
18d
Belfast Telegraph
Ulster University Graduations July 4, 2017 - Full list of resultsO’Brien-Moran Claire Estelle Woods Emma Louise Wright MASTER OF ARTS IN IRI
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 18 days ago
O’Brien-Moran Claire Estelle Woods Emma Louise Wright MASTER OF ARTS IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS John Doherty Colleen Kelly BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC... Read more
6 related articles
19d
Belfast Telegraph
Ulster University Graduations July 3, 2017 - Full list of resultsWITH HONOURS IN GEOGRAPHY WITH BUSINESS AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 19 days ago
WITH HONOURS IN GEOGRAPHY WITH BUSINESS AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES With First Class Honours Andrew Lee BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN GEOGRAPHY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC... Read more
6 related articles
21d
Belfast Telegraph
Queen's University Graduations July 1, 2017 - Full list of resultsHonours, First Division Mel Jude O’HAGAN Noel Alexander PORTER Second Class
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 21 days ago
Honours, First Division Mel Jude O’HAGAN Noel Alexander PORTER Second Class Honours, Second Division James Derek GRANLEESE Computer Games Development including Professional Experience First Class Honours Clarke COSBY James Terrence... Read more
2 related articles
22d
Belfast Telegraph
Queen's University Graduations June 30, 2017 - Full list of resultsMalachy FAIRFIELD Lauren Anne HAMILTON Carissa Chen Huey HOW Laura Catherine
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 22 days ago
Malachy FAIRFIELD Lauren Anne HAMILTON Carissa Chen Huey HOW Laura Catherine JENNINGS Aoife Emma KEYS Kyleen LEE Adelyn Zhiying LIU Bradley LONG Daina MARKS David McAVOY Emma Marie McCRYSTAL Christopher Stephen... Read more
2 related articles
22d
The Border Mail
Footy team selectionsR, Schifferle, Michelini, Howell, Int, Wales, Corscadden, Dwyer Wangaratta Ro
The Border Mail / Posted 22 days ago
R, Schifferle, Michelini, Howell, Int, Wales, Corscadden, Dwyer Wangaratta Rovers B: Patterson Robins; hb: Cooper Gleeson Crimmins; c: Nottle Bear Busk; hf: Deanpoli Rickard Johnston; f: McGuire Naish; r: Powell Shanley... Read more
3 related articles
23d
The Border Mail
BFL line-ups | round 10R. Carter, R. Walker, N. Gale C: J. Cotter, J. Walker, L. Hickey HF: C. Griff
The Border Mail / Posted 23 days ago
R. Carter, R. Walker, N. Gale C: J. Cotter, J. Walker, L. Hickey HF: C. Griffiths, A. Grigg, B. Kight F: J. Gleeson, D. Walker, M. Orr R: B. Archard, D. Sharp, R. Davis Int: B. Souter, B. McGregor, J. May, C. Armstrong Emg: N.... Read more
3 related articles
23d
The Courier
BFL line-ups | round 10R. Carter, R. Walker, N. Gale C: J. Cotter, J. Walker, L. Hickey HF: C. Griff
The Courier / Posted 23 days ago
R. Carter, R. Walker, N. Gale C: J. Cotter, J. Walker, L. Hickey HF: C. Griffiths, A. Grigg, B. Kight F: J. Gleeson, D. Walker, M. Orr R: B. Archard, D. Sharp, R. Davis Int: B. Souter, B. McGregor, J. May, C. Armstrong Emg: N.... Read more
3 related articles
23d
Belfast Telegraph
Queen's University Graduations June 29, 2017 - Full list of resultsHENRY Conor James HUGHES Anna Beth HUTCHINSON Katie Lauren JAMIESON Darren
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 23 days ago
HENRY Conor James HUGHES Anna Beth HUTCHINSON Katie Lauren JAMIESON Darren Thomas LITTLE Linjue LIU Neil Patrick McALEENAN Rachael Maria McCABE Megan Brigid McCAMLEY Charlotte Victoria McCAUSLAND Peter Daniel McCORMICK Owen Paul... Read more
2 related articles
24d
The Manila Times
1,490 examinees pass the Architect Licensure examsHARREN SAVILLA 22 ACHA, ARMANDO JR IGNACIO 23 ACOSTA, JAYSON BABALO 24 ACOST
The Manila Times / Posted 24 days ago
HARREN SAVILLA 22 ACHA, ARMANDO JR IGNACIO 23 ACOSTA, JAYSON BABALO 24 ACOSTA, JUVILYN PARAWAN 25 ACUÑA, ANNA TRICIA LEE 26 ACUÑA, JESCA GERONGA 27 ADARLO, NIKKO DOMINIC LUISTRO 28 ADORA, JUNY MAINAR 29 ADRA, AUDREY MAREE ANOCHE 30... Read more
26d
Oxford Mail
WEEKEND RESULTS: June 24 & 25WATSONS NATIONAL VILLAGE CUP 1st national round Cookham Dean 194 (40 ovs, B Mi
Oxford Mail / Posted 26 days ago
WATSONS NATIONAL VILLAGE CUP 1st national round Cookham Dean 194 (40 ovs, B Millar 39, G Davis 34, A Muttitt 4-53), Aston Rowant197-7 (40 ovs, D Matthews 49, A Ferreira 39, S Gandesha 3-29). HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE Division 1 Horspath 268-4... Read more
28d
The Inquirer and Mirror
Twelve Things to Do Todayand North Union streets. Fresh local produce, island cottage-industry artisans
The Inquirer and Mirror / Posted 28 days ago
and North Union streets. Fresh local produce, island cottage-industry artisans and food. Free, weather permitting. Pete Millar Trunk Show 10 a.m.- 6 p.m. Murray’s Toggery Shop, 62 Main St. Murray’s will host a trunk show of men’s clothing by... Read more
29d
Farming Life
Sun creates top conditions for Enniskillen Horse ShowRita, Lisa Doogan; 2nd Gortahurk Kathlooen, Emily Duffy; 3rd Lisnagreare Jimmy,
Farming Life / Posted 29 days ago
Rita, Lisa Doogan; 2nd Gortahurk Kathlooen, Emily Duffy; 3rd Lisnagreare Jimmy, Stella McGlinchy; 4th Catlagh Calypson, Aileen Lambard, 5th Silver Earl, Patricia Kavanagh; 6th Saoirse, Barbara Coalter. Class 13 – Ridden Hunter confined to Co... Read more
29d
The Border Mail
Footy teams: O&M, Hume and Tallangatta leaguesGaston, Joshua Newton, Dylan Stone Int: Sebastian De Napoli, Campbell Fendyk,
The Border Mail / Posted 29 days ago
Gaston, Joshua Newton, Dylan Stone Int: Sebastian De Napoli, Campbell Fendyk, William Creed Emg: William Thorp, Dion Gleeson, Connor Crimmins In: William Thorp, Dion Gleeson, Connor Crimmins, William Creed, Nicholas Henderson, Sebastian De... Read more
36 related articles
30d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line -upsB. McDougall, B. Watkins R: P. Koderenko, D. Semmens, J. Watkins Int: H. Dawb
The Courier / Posted 30 days ago
B. McDougall, B. Watkins R: P. Koderenko, D. Semmens, J. Watkins Int: H. Dawborn, J. Van Meel, M. Rotumah-Onus, C. Lee Emg: B. Leonard, M. Tuddenham In: S. Tung, J. Watkins, J. Van Meel Out: B. Murphy, D. Tung, J. McQueen Bacchus... Read more
36 related articles

In this news