Logan Merrill

Latest stories

3d
The Advocate
Baton Rouge, New Orleans, Lafayette area People in Business for June 26, 2016who joined the city of Baltimore as a preservation planner.Elected as officers
Baton Rouge, New Orleans, Lafayette area People in Business for June 26, 2016
The Advocate / Posted 3 days ago
who joined the city of Baltimore as a preservation planner.Elected as officers are Sandra L. Stokes, president; James R. Logan IV, first vice president; Michael Duplantier, second vice president; Louis McFaul, treasurer; R. Stephen Chauvin,... Read more
3d
The Advocate
Baton Rouge, New Orleans, Lafayette area People in Business for June 26, 2016officers are Dave Williams, director of field services at Cox Communications, v
Baton Rouge, New Orleans, Lafayette area People in Business for June 26, 2016
The Advocate / Posted 3 days ago
officers are Dave Williams, director of field services at Cox Communications, vice president; John Sills, retired from Merrill Lynch, secretary; and Jason MacMorran, a certified public accountant with Postlethwaite & Netterville,... Read more
5d
The Rhinelander Daily News
Team review: RHS softballin both batting average (.500) and runs scored (19). At .519 Katie Detert had t
Team review: RHS softball
The Rhinelander Daily News / Posted 5 days ago
in both batting average (.500) and runs scored (19). At .519 Katie Detert had the third-best average in the league. Kim Bilogan was third in the conference in RBIs (16), Makayla Kuester was second in the conference with three home runs. Stephanie... Read more
12d
CBS Dallas - Fort Worth
Team-By-Team Breakdown At The College World Series9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3
Team-By-Team Breakdown At The College World Series
CBS Dallas - Fort Worth / Posted 12 days ago
9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3B Elliott Barzilli (.352, 7, 47), SS Ryan Merrill (.298, 1, 22), LF Josh Watson (.281, 11, 44), CF Dane Steinhagen (.310, 7, 50), RF Austen Wade (.292, 1, 26), DH... Read more
36 related stories
12d
WXIA-TV Atlanta
College World Series team capsules9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3
College World Series team capsules
WXIA-TV Atlanta / Posted 12 days ago
9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3B Elliott Barzilli (.352, 7, 47), SS Ryan Merrill (.298, 1, 22), LF Josh Watson (.281, 11, 44), CF Dane Steinhagen (.310, 7, 50), RF Austen Wade (.292, 1, 26), DH... Read more
36 related stories
12d
WTSP-TV Tampa
College World Series team capsules9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3
College World Series team capsules
WTSP-TV Tampa / Posted 12 days ago
9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3B Elliott Barzilli (.352, 7, 47), SS Ryan Merrill (.298, 1, 22), LF Josh Watson (.281, 11, 44), CF Dane Steinhagen (.310, 7, 50), RF Austen Wade (.292, 1, 26), DH... Read more
36 related stories
12d
WWL-TV, Channel 4 New Orleans
College World Series team capsules9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3
College World Series team capsules
WWL-TV, Channel 4 New Orleans / Posted 12 days ago
9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3B Elliott Barzilli (.352, 7, 47), SS Ryan Merrill (.298, 1, 22), LF Josh Watson (.281, 11, 44), CF Dane Steinhagen (.310, 7, 50), RF Austen Wade (.292, 1, 26), DH... Read more
36 related stories
12d
WSOC-TV Charlotte
College World Series team capsules9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3
College World Series team capsules
WSOC-TV Charlotte / Posted 12 days ago
9 HR, 51 RBI), 1B Connor Wanhanen (.236, 0, 23), 2B Cam Warner (.306, 5, 41), 3B Elliott Barzilli (.352, 7, 47), SS Ryan Merrill (.298, 1, 22), LF Josh Watson (.281, 11, 44), CF Dane Steinhagen (.310, 7, 50), RF Austen Wade (.292, 1, 26), DH... Read more
36 related stories
14d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsWoodshire S, Christopher D. Illuzzi to Dalene M. Aylward; John J. Aylward, $239
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 14 days ago
Woodshire S, Christopher D. Illuzzi to Dalene M. Aylward; John J. Aylward, $239,900. • 288 Fruitwood Terrace, Gerard J. Logan; Lynne M. Logan to Jennifer M. Umlauft; Sean K. Umlauft, $235,000. • 2240-2250 North Forest Road, Ralph Dailey to... Read more
2 related stories
16d
The Star
Belmont, Burns, Cherryville, Cramer, Dallas, Gastonia (Black and Gold), Shelby and Stanley seasons are now underwayfor playoffs)Head coach: Tyler Radford (3rd year, 3-22)Assistant coaches: Terry
Belmont, Burns, Cherryville, Cramer, Dallas, Gastonia (Black and Gold), Shelby and Stanley seasons are now underway
The Star / Posted 16 days ago
for playoffs)Head coach: Tyler Radford (3rd year, 3-22)Assistant coaches: Terry Radford, Jimmy Holland, Jim DobranRoster: Logan Scates, Austin Cook, Wesley Hall, Jason Maggs, Landon Helton, Steven Koch, Noah Rollins, Preston Huffman, Hunter... Read more
17d
The Daily Sentinel
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMESMcPhail Michael Newland Angela Peters Ozzie Raup Kristen Renzetti David S.
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMES
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 17 days ago
McPhail Michael Newland Angela Peters Ozzie Raup Kristen Renzetti David S. Riley Skyelor Ryines Hector Sandoval Logan Spina Melissa G. Stokes Felix Yberra COS Firebirds Andrew Bigger Jacob Galster Robert Sheperd Craig... Read more
22d
Salem News
Leetonia Schools honor rollsCampbell, Brandon Clark, Damon Custer, Sierra Edwards, Miranda Gonzalez, Jeffer
Leetonia Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 22 days ago
Campbell, Brandon Clark, Damon Custer, Sierra Edwards, Miranda Gonzalez, Jeffery Gowen, James Koehler, Elisabeth Lorch, Logan Olenik, Lindsay Rance, John Sipahioglu, Brooke Smith, Josh Zickefoose. Honor Roll Juniors: Tanner Barr, Taylor Bean,... Read more
23d
Detroit Free Press
Full Michigan high school track and field resultsTwp. Chippewa Valley, 52-09.50; 5. Evan Litch, Brighton, 51-00.50; 6. Zach Conf
Full Michigan high school track and field results
Detroit Free Press / Posted 23 days ago
Twp. Chippewa Valley, 52-09.50; 5. Evan Litch, Brighton, 51-00.50; 6. Zach Confer, White Lake Lakeland, 50-03.25; 7. Logan Anderson, Rockford, 50-02; 8. Matt Hall, Waterford Kettering, 49-06. HIGH JUMP - 1. Kalebb Perry, Mt. Pleasant, 6-07;... Read more
25d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Section 4 track results3-Nicole Leo (Binghamton) 59.71; 4-Emily Brown (Downsville) 59.94; 5-Angelique
HS Report: Section 4 track results
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 25 days ago
3-Nicole Leo (Binghamton) 59.71; 4-Emily Brown (Downsville) 59.94; 5-Angelique Laptian (Horseheads) 1:01.58; 6-Kailey Merrill (Corning) 1:01.66; 800m: 1-Claire Melvin (Trumansburg) 2:14.96; 2-Chase Yoder (Elmira Notre Dame) 2:16.59; 3-Sylvia... Read more
2 related stories
26d
News 8000
- Sports Round UpHolmen tomorrow in Sun Prairie with a trip to state on the line. Upset up in
- Sports Round Up
News 8000 / Posted 26 days ago
Holmen tomorrow in Sun Prairie with a trip to state on the line. Upset up in Medford Area. Defending state champions Logan has their season come to an end. Merrill comes back from a two-nothing deficit scoring four-times in the sixth... Read more
28d
Island Packet
Beaufort High’s Class of 2016 awarded more than $8 million in scholarshipsDenney Paulina Dixon Christopher Dore Zachary Dubuque Amanda Duggan Austin
Beaufort High’s Class of 2016 awarded more than $8 million in scholarships
Island Packet / Posted 28 days ago
Denney Paulina Dixon Christopher Dore Zachary Dubuque Amanda Duggan Austin Dyar Emily Eggers Brett Everett Logan Fancher Robert Fanning Sarah Fanning Samantha Farley Kourtney Farmer Timothy Feltner Michael Fowlkes Erika... Read more
30d
The Post-Journal
Forestville Releases Middle/High School Honor Roll Students For Third QuarterBarrett, Shaela Bock, Lili Botticelli, Emma Cole, Javier Figueroa, Ashley Gilma
Forestville Releases Middle/High School Honor Roll Students For Third Quarter
The Post-Journal / Posted 30 days ago
Barrett, Shaela Bock, Lili Botticelli, Emma Cole, Javier Figueroa, Ashley Gilman, Lia Gunther, Hannah Johnson, Nathan Merrill, Jacob Skeels, Cole Szumigala, Nicole Tampio, Madison Van Zile, Alice Vigue Honor Roll 12th Grade Lydia Burger,... Read more
1m
WXOW 19 La Crosse
Friday's playoff scores3 - Morgan Pellowski (Holmen): go-ahead 2-run double; Vikings advance to face D
Friday's playoff scores
WXOW 19 La Crosse / Posted a month ago
3 - Morgan Pellowski (Holmen): go-ahead 2-run double; Vikings advance to face De Forest on Tuesday Division 2: La Crosse Logan 7, Rhinelander 4 - Jordyn Kleman (Logan): HR, 15 K on mound; Rangers advance to face Merrill on Tuesday Division... Read more
3 related stories
1m
News 8000
- Sports Round Upthanks for stopping by. UWL baseball. we'll get to that in a minute, First t
- Sports Round Up
News 8000 / Posted a month ago
thanks for stopping by. UWL baseball. we'll get to that in a minute, First though, the defending softball state champs Logan run into trouble with Rhinelander. D2 Regional final. Rhinelader beat the Rangers earlier this month 5-2. Jordyn... Read more
m
The Lovell Chronicle
LHS honors top athletes at spring awards nightas a senior. He was selected to play in the WCA North-South all-star game. Gre
LHS honors top athletes at spring awards night
The Lovell Chronicle / Posted 1 months ago
as a senior. He was selected to play in the WCA North-South all-star game. Green plans to attend Utah State University in Logan and major in pre-dentistry, then attend either Creighton University or the University of Nebraska to complete his... Read more
m
The Rhinelander Daily News
Hodag girls track qualifies for sectionals in three events(16.76), finishing 0.41 seconds out of the final transfer spot. Rhinelander too
Hodag girls track qualifies for sectionals in three events
The Rhinelander Daily News / Posted 1 months ago
(16.76), finishing 0.41 seconds out of the final transfer spot. Rhinelander took sixth in the 4x100 relay with the team of Logan Freund, Josh Francisco, Tracy and Alec Bess (47.18) and missed the cut by 1.27 seconds. "It was a very tough... Read more

People in this news