Marissa Flynn

Latest stories

1d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HONOR ROLLSTomlinson, Mark Tregidgo, Grace Yadlosky and Finnegan Yount. SACRED HEART ELEM
HONOR ROLLS
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted yesterday
Tomlinson, Mark Tregidgo, Grace Yadlosky and Finnegan Yount. SACRED HEART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Grade 8 High honor roll: Marissa Grecco, Brian Krell, Ian Martin, Melissa Morgan, Megan Mosher, Juliana Muta, Samuel Piorkowski, Mark Roche Honor... Read more
6d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollMorgan Easter, Olivia Eurek, Kenzie Evango, Chance Evans, Aaron Ewert, Hanna Fa
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 6 days ago
Morgan Easter, Olivia Eurek, Kenzie Evango, Chance Evans, Aaron Ewert, Hanna Farkas, Stephanie Farkas, Ryan Feeley, Anna Flynn, Perry Ford, Jacob Fox, Anna Gahm, Kayli Gauna, Elizabeth Graham, Katelyn Griffiths, Chad Haunschild, Trace Hildebrand,... Read more
13d
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Cabrillo baseball opens season with DH sweeplost to Terra Nova’s Jenny Adam 9-8 in the final. SLV’s Ruby Sartain-Miller (1
Cabrillo baseball opens season with DH sweep
Santa Cruz Sentinel / Posted 13 days ago
lost to Terra Nova’s Jenny Adam 9-8 in the final. SLV’s Ruby Sartain-Miller (152) took fifth, pinning Salinas’ Sabrie Flynn in her final match, and Santa Cruz’s Dyana Aguilar (162) finished fourth, losing by fall to Wilcox’s Jezebel Garcia in... Read more
3 related stories
15d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsGoodwine. A and B Honor Roll Ninth grade: Emily Hausmann, Sandra Hernandez, K
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 15 days ago
Goodwine. A and B Honor Roll Ninth grade: Emily Hausmann, Sandra Hernandez, Kaytlyn Hill, Robyn Johnston, Lucas Kabela, Marissa Mayo, Dylan McKaig, Joseph Mican, Samantha Miller, Christopher Murphy, Bao Nguyen, Julianna Pena. 10th grade: Kianna... Read more
16d
Boston Herald
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 27): Wild night for Wildcats ... Milton outscores Weymouththird period snapped a tie and pushed Burlington past Lexington, 2-1. Erin Brow
Girls hockey roundup (Jan. 27): Wild night for Wildcats ... Milton outscores Weymouth
Boston Herald / Posted 16 days ago
third period snapped a tie and pushed Burlington past Lexington, 2-1. Erin Browne had the other goal for the Red Devils. … Marissa Gregory and Georgie Santullo each had a pair of goals and Woburn skated past Wakefield, 5-2. … Melissa Zavez had a... Read more
17d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Tuesday's Area Results5 0 11, Daequon Antoine 7 1 19, Akeem Belnavis 3 0 9, Jeffrey Moore 7 3 17, Cor
Tuesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 17 days ago
5 0 11, Daequon Antoine 7 1 19, Akeem Belnavis 3 0 9, Jeffrey Moore 7 3 17, Corey Matthews 2 0 4, Elijah Perez 2 0 5, James Flynn 2 0 4, Christian Paredes 0, Mike Bowler 0, Ernesto Guerrero 0. Totals 31 4 69. Halftime: QCC, 40-32. 3-point goals:... Read more
29 related stories
17d
Daily Journal
Prep scoresSmith 11, Shawn Brown 10, Casey Ordille 3, Kyonn Bragg 2. GIRLS’ BASKETBALL C
Prep scores
Daily Journal / Posted 17 days ago
Smith 11, Shawn Brown 10, Casey Ordille 3, Kyonn Bragg 2. GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Cinnaminson 50, Cumberland 48 CI: Fiaha Flynn 17, Marissa Dileo 14, Tori Robinson 6, Anne O’Malley 6, Maddie Parrish 6, Maddie Ogden 1. CU: SyDonnie Dawkins 20,... Read more
2 related stories
20d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semesterRainville, Nicholas VoyerGrafton: Kristen Chamoun, Kaitlyn Clifford, Jeremy Con
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semester
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 20 days ago
Rainville, Nicholas VoyerGrafton: Kristen Chamoun, Kaitlyn Clifford, Jeremy Conti, Nicholas Erskine, Erin Favulli, Shawn Flynn, Olivia Fraser, Thomas French, Tanya Hazard, Jie Lin, Jeffrey Mayer, Katie Neal, Eric Nutter, Connor O'Toole, Karen... Read more
22d
The Journal-Standard
Lena-Winslow High School announces honor rollsMcKenzie Chapman, Ariel Daws, Dorthea Fiedler, Taylor Haas, Ellie Kent, Jordon
Lena-Winslow High School announces honor rolls
The Journal-Standard / Posted 22 days ago
McKenzie Chapman, Ariel Daws, Dorthea Fiedler, Taylor Haas, Ellie Kent, Jordon Oellerich, Michael Packard, Lana Parkinson, Marissa Runkle, Morghan Scace, Kendra Snyder, McKenzie Temperly and Evan Voreis; juniors Nathanael Bayer, Marissa Buss, Hope... Read more
22d
The News-Herald
Lake County marriage licenses, December 2015Eastlake Kenneth John Mabe, 37, and Lisa Ann Kocher, 38, of 89 Pinehurst Road,
Lake County marriage licenses, December 2015
The News-Herald / Posted 22 days ago
Eastlake Kenneth John Mabe, 37, and Lisa Ann Kocher, 38, of 89 Pinehurst Road, Eastlake Joseph Oden Erickson, 25, and Marissa Lindsay England, 25, of 154 E. 291st St., Willowick David Gerard Urbanek, 56, and Linda Mae Nyberg, 62, of 4044... Read more
23d
The News-Herald
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16Jenna Arlene Deaton, Carmen Francesca DelZoppo, Kaitlin Christine Denihan, Mark
North High School, Eastlake, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 23 days ago
Jenna Arlene Deaton, Carmen Francesca DelZoppo, Kaitlin Christine Denihan, Mark Douglas Derrick, Nicholas Anthony Dielman, Marissa Margaret Diver, Amber Jewel Dougherty, Patrick Durigon Jr, Bryan John Eggers, Connor William Elshaw, Brielle... Read more
3 related stories
24d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboardGibbore 2 0-0 5; Haley Benscoter 0 0-0 0; Katie Zimmerman 1 0-0 2; Lindsey Ston
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
Gibbore 2 0-0 5; Haley Benscoter 0 0-0 0; Katie Zimmerman 1 0-0 2; Lindsey Stone 5 2-4 12; Melanie Latsha 1 0-0 2; Katie Flynn 10 2-4 22; Hannah Layton 0 0-0 0; Alaijah Cheeseman 2 0-0 4. Totals: 21 4-8 47 3-pointers: O 8 (Basdekis 4, Microni 2,... Read more
4 related stories
24d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesWilliam Cox; Seth Michael Davidson; John Lawrence deGeneres III; Logan Postell
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 24 days ago
William Cox; Seth Michael Davidson; John Lawrence deGeneres III; Logan Postell Dore’; Staci Nicole Duhon; Ashley Nichole Flynn; Trenton William Ford; Chris L. Galli; John Clarence Gilbert Jr.; Taylor Scott Harrell; Allen Whei Ping Huang; Adam... Read more
3 related stories
28d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsGrenon 1 0 3, Nick Maselek 8 6 26, Tyrae Ortiz 0 0 0, Braden Erickson 0 0 0, Ja
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 28 days ago
Grenon 1 0 3, Nick Maselek 8 6 26, Tyrae Ortiz 0 0 0, Braden Erickson 0 0 0, Jared Buffone 0 0 0, Liam Garvey 0 0 0, Tom Flynn 0 0 0, Tony Fraioli 6 0 15, Joe Perry 2 0 5, Kurtis Donovan 0 0 0, Evan McVey 0 0 0, Spencer Gorman 2 0 5. Totals 25 9... Read more
30 related stories

People in this news