Megan McKenzie

Latest stories

1d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
July 27, 2016Hansen Holdings LLC to Brent Hillery, Trustee Fidelity Bank, Tract 1 B3 of Hirs
July 27, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted yesterday
Hansen Holdings LLC to Brent Hillery, Trustee Fidelity Bank, Tract 1 B3 of Hirschi Subdivision; Tract 2 Part B2 of McKenzie Subdivision, $180,000.00, Doc. 11350. Vann C. Pennington to Cliff Berg, Trustee MERS Inc., L13, B2 of Janlee Acres... Read more
2 related stories
3d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watch1911 River St., July 19, 2016, Chapter 13. BENTONVILLE Andrew Olivas (aka Andr
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 3 days ago
1911 River St., July 19, 2016, Chapter 13. BENTONVILLE Andrew Olivas (aka Andres Olivas, Andrew Seth Olivas), 404 Megan St., July 20, 2016, Chapter 7. Charles Philip and Dalya Lynn Crabtree, 2503 S.W. Boilermaker Road Apt. 13, July 20,... Read more
3d
The Post-Journal
JHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit RollsKaylah Jones, Joshua Kindberg, Luke Kindberg, Heather Kitchell, Alyssa Knight,
JHS Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Kaylah Jones, Joshua Kindberg, Luke Kindberg, Heather Kitchell, Alyssa Knight, Jesse Lees, Lauren Madden, Matthew Marsh, Megan Marsh, Alexa Meabon, Nashaly Melendez, Abigail Merchant, Allie Miles, Michael Moore, Vincent Morales, Molly Morse,... Read more
4d
The Buffalo News
Erie County real estate transactionsHall; Richard O. Osmun to Jason Armstrong; Melissa Armstrong, $400,000. • 18 C
Erie County real estate transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 4 days ago
Hall; Richard O. Osmun to Jason Armstrong; Melissa Armstrong, $400,000. • 18 Chapel Woods, James Karnes; Michele Karnes to Megan L. Quinn; Michael S. Quinn, $375,000. • 22 Hidden Ridge Common, Neil R. Farmelo to Jeffrey R. Gentner; Norma L.... Read more
3 related stories
5d
Tribune Chronicle
Dean’s listMesmer Douglas Schell Raylene Baum Courtney Yourchisin Brittany Austin Jac
Dean’s list
Tribune Chronicle / Posted 5 days ago
Mesmer Douglas Schell Raylene Baum Courtney Yourchisin Brittany Austin Jacob Sydlowski Tricia Hoskin Megan Ellcessor Tracy Rusk Mary Wike Hallie McGee Stephanie Plyler Lindsey Swanson Chloe Vendemia Katie Bible Timothy... Read more
5d
Knoxville News Sentinel
East TN Dems: Kaine a ‘safe’ but sound VP choiceKnox County Election Commission member Cameron Brooks is moving out of the area
East TN Dems: Kaine a ‘safe’ but sound VP choice
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 5 days ago
Knox County Election Commission member Cameron Brooks is moving out of the area, creating a vacancy. Sam McKenzie, Knox County Commissioner, 1st District, Seat A. He works at ORNL at the Spallation Neutron Source. Knoxville Democrats deemed U.S.... Read more
7d
The Border Mail
The Border Mail Weddings l 2016ARNOLD Emma James married Trent Schulz on March 21, 2015 at the Albury Club. P
The Border Mail Weddings l 2016
The Border Mail / Posted 7 days ago
ARNOLD Emma James married Trent Schulz on March 21, 2015 at the Albury Club. Picture: RUTH TREVASKIS PHOTOGRAPHY Karen McKenzie and Phillip Crumpler were married on November 28, 2015, at Mountain Creek Picnic Ground in Tawonga. Picture: BIG... Read more
9d
The Journal-Standard
Lena-Winslow High School announces honor rollsare: seniors Ariel Daws, Dorthea Fiedler, Ellie Kent, Danielle Monigold, Jordon
Lena-Winslow High School announces honor rolls
The Journal-Standard / Posted 9 days ago
are: seniors Ariel Daws, Dorthea Fiedler, Ellie Kent, Danielle Monigold, Jordon Oellerich, Lana Parkinson, Noah Peight, McKenzie Temperly and Evan Voreis; juniors Marissa Buss, Jordan Lee, Lillian Schierloh and Allison Weegens; sophomores Asa... Read more
12d
Norwich Evening News 24
Final day of ceremonies for the UEA’s 2011 graduationsBryan Cuffe Charles Joseph Cullinan Adam Graham Daines Joe Doran Matthew Do
Final day of ceremonies for the UEA’s 2011 graduations
Norwich Evening News 24 / Posted 12 days ago
Bryan Cuffe Charles Joseph Cullinan Adam Graham Daines Joe Doran Matthew Dove Richard Thomas Dove Mary Edwards Megan English Katherine Jane Espie Lorraine Evennett Jason Paul Fairweather Jai Kim Foo Oliver Hugh Foster Lydia Grace... Read more
13d
Char-Koosta News
Ronan High School Honor Roll - 2015-2016Houle Tyler Kelsch Maggie Lund Tashyna Matt Kane McAllister Matson McClure
Ronan High School Honor Roll - 2015-2016
Char-Koosta News / Posted 13 days ago
Houle Tyler Kelsch Maggie Lund Tashyna Matt Kane McAllister Matson McClure Matthew McGuyer Sarah McKenzie Samantha Metzger Mariah Meyers Steven Michal Shaelynn Miller Ezekial Misa Kasey Mock Leah Nelson Wesley... Read more
14d
Orillia Packet & Times
Ramara Soccer Club resultsLodge goals scored by Austyn Jennett, Samuel Norman, Eric England; POG: Alexie
Ramara Soccer Club results
Orillia Packet & Times / Posted 14 days ago
Lodge goals scored by Austyn Jennett, Samuel Norman, Eric England; POG: Alexie Bell; SBA Tsunami goal scored by Scotty McKenzie; POG: Becca Ballantyne; Lafarge 1 vs. Orillia Masonic Lodge 3; Lafarge goal scored by Josh Foy; POG: Sean Green;... Read more
15d
The Post-Journal
Full Slate Of Actionto a 3-3 tie. Luis-Daniel Cora-Colon, Cayden Frazier and Caylee Peterson score
Full Slate Of Action
The Post-Journal / Posted 15 days ago
to a 3-3 tie. Luis-Daniel Cora-Colon, Cayden Frazier and Caylee Peterson scored for Rainbow Cab, which had Caleb Bane, McKenzie Guynn, Ryan Eddy and Cora-Colon in goal. Andrell Leeper, Taylor Crofoot and Simon Ferringer scored for Southside... Read more
16d
Daily Journal
Vineland Public Schools principal's listLuciano, Nyah Marshall, Carly Mayhew, Daniel Medina, Marilynn Miguel, Skye Mira
Vineland Public Schools principal's list
Daily Journal / Posted 16 days ago
Luciano, Nyah Marshall, Carly Mayhew, Daniel Medina, Marilynn Miguel, Skye Miranda, Jessica Montgomery, Iman Moosvi, Megan Murie, Niyana Murray, Melissa Palmer, Sara Parks, Nisha Patel, Priya Patel, Lucas Portadin, Broderick Powers, James... Read more
17d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Local students earn degreesof Moore; Matthew Spenser Myers, Master of Business Administration; Thomas Lee
Local students earn degrees
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 17 days ago
of Moore; Matthew Spenser Myers, Master of Business Administration; Thomas Lee Phillips, Master of Business Administration; Megan Elizabeth Steading, Bachelor of Arts, Elementary Education, cum laude, all of Pauline; Benjamin David Bailes, Bachelor... Read more
3 related stories
17d
The Greater New Milford Spectrum
Students earn academic awards at Schaghticoke Middle SchoolConlu, Nolan Cushman, Gabriel Diamond, Sean Donahue, Samuel Edwards, Alexa Espo
Students earn academic awards at Schaghticoke Middle School
The Greater New Milford Spectrum / Posted 17 days ago
Conlu, Nolan Cushman, Gabriel Diamond, Sean Donahue, Samuel Edwards, Alexa Esposito, Molly-Lynn Farquharson, Luke Foster, Megan Gebert, Victoria Giancaspro, Andrew Grinnell, Olivia Hallacker, Emma Harvison, Anthony Izzo, McKenzie Kleppin,... Read more
18d
The Providence Journal
2016 Providence Journal All-State Softball teamTolman Victoria Passaretti, East Greenwich Julia Lombardi, Lincoln Lexi Rodi, B
2016 Providence Journal All-State Softball team
The Providence Journal / Posted 18 days ago
Tolman Victoria Passaretti, East Greenwich Julia Lombardi, Lincoln Lexi Rodi, Bay View Riley Mulligan, Mount St. Charles Megan Long, Smithfield Victoria Nelson, Toll Gate Emily Machado, Bay View DIVISION II-EASTFirst TeamPaige Concannon,... Read more
2 related stories
20d
Mount Shasta Area Newspapers
2016 Mt. Shasta July 4th 5-mile run resultsWaddle, 15, Redding, 54:12. 16-19 – 1st, Sarah Anderson, 17, Folsom, 33:22; 2nd
2016 Mt. Shasta July 4th 5-mile run results
Mount Shasta Area Newspapers / Posted 20 days ago
Waddle, 15, Redding, 54:12. 16-19 – 1st, Sarah Anderson, 17, Folsom, 33:22; 2nd, Madelyn Cook, 16, Oak Hills, 36:30; 3rd, McKenzie Adams, 16, Montague, 44:34; 4th, Meri Krier, 16, Montague, 45:28; 5th, Lacey Jackson, 17, Montague, 45:29; 6th, Ali... Read more
22d
Wayne Post
Newark Middle School names students to 4th-quarter honor rollsHerd, Brevin Horton, Tyler Horton, Jonathan Jensen, Emma Kuhn, Emily Lang, Aide
Newark Middle School names students to 4th-quarter honor rolls
Wayne Post / Posted 22 days ago
Herd, Brevin Horton, Tyler Horton, Jonathan Jensen, Emma Kuhn, Emily Lang, Aiden Lanse, Lisa Lape, Zachary Mallette, Megan Napoleon, Jacob Rodriguez, Veronica Swann, Courtni Tang, Gabriella Taylor, Trinity Wells and Emilena Wilck.High honor... Read more
2 related stories
23d
Peninsula Clarion
Mount Marathon results92. Charlotte Edmondson, Anchorage 1:15:50 93. Ana (Marian Jager, Anchorage 1:1
Mount Marathon results
Peninsula Clarion / Posted 23 days ago
92. Charlotte Edmondson, Anchorage 1:15:50 93. Ana (Marian Jager, Anchorage 1:16:08 94. Teal Hall, Moose Pass 1:16:28 95. Megan Olson, Anchorage 1:16:32 96. Patricia Foldager, Seward 1:16:32 97. Carri Jones, Anchorage 1:16:55 98. Melissa Johnson,... Read more
23d
Kinston Free Press
Matters of Record: Land transfers1.7 ACRES W BROAD WAY ST 03/18/2016 CRP DEED DAWSON, RACHEL HERRING WADE, RO
Matters of Record: Land transfers
Kinston Free Press / Posted 23 days ago
1.7 ACRES W BROAD WAY ST 03/18/2016 CRP DEED DAWSON, RACHEL HERRING WADE, ROBERT LEE JR. WADE, ROBERT LEE JR WADE, MEGAN DAWSON DAWSON, RACHEL HERRING WADE, ROBERT LEE JR. WADE, ROBERT LEE JR WADE, MEGAN DAWSON MOSELEY HALL TWSP BK... Read more
23d
The Journal-Standard
Highland Community College announces spring 2016 dean’s listRachel J. Carlson, Hope E. Cassell, Grace A. Cifonie, Monica Dorsey, Ashley M.
Highland Community College announces spring 2016 dean’s list
The Journal-Standard / Posted 23 days ago
Rachel J. Carlson, Hope E. Cassell, Grace A. Cifonie, Monica Dorsey, Ashley M. Ehrler, Amy L. Flowers, Kathleen E. Fox, Megan E. Hayunga, Desiree M. Holz, Tiffani N. Hoops, Anthony P. Jackson, Jaquelin S. Jazo, Heather D . Kempel, Charles D.... Read more
24d
Salem News
ACROSS OUR CLASSROOMSLiverpool: Alexander Watson. - Lisbon: Amanda Deruyter. - Minerva: Jennifer J
ACROSS OUR CLASSROOMS
Salem News / Posted 24 days ago
Liverpool: Alexander Watson. - Lisbon: Amanda Deruyter. - Minerva: Jennifer Jordan, Jordan Myers. - New Springfield: Megan Riley. - Salem: Nicole Goontz, Taylor John. Area students on University of Akron dean's list AKRON - More than 3,400... Read more
25d
WSOC-TV Charlotte
Celebration for Rio 2016 Paralympic teams held Sunday in uptownBosco WC5 Springhill, Fla. Ryan Boyle MT2 Monroe, Ct. Alicia Dana WH3 Putney,
Celebration for Rio 2016 Paralympic teams held Sunday in uptown
WSOC-TV Charlotte / Posted 25 days ago
Bosco WC5 Springhill, Fla. Ryan Boyle MT2 Monroe, Ct. Alicia Dana WH3 Putney, Vt. Thomas Davis MH4 Fremont, Ind./Army Megan Fisher WC4 Missoula, Mt. Will Groulx MH2 Portland, Ore./Navy Allison Jones WC2 Colorado Springs Colo. Will... Read more
25d
The Post-Journal
JCC Announces High Honors, Honors StudentsEarly Childhood and Certificate-Early Childhood Development), Kayla Castro (A.A
JCC Announces High Honors, Honors Students
The Post-Journal / Posted 25 days ago
Early Childhood and Certificate-Early Childhood Development), Kayla Castro (A.A. Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Megan Centi (A.A.S. Occupational Therapy Assistant-High Honors), Nicholas Certo (A.S. Individual Studies-High Honors), Alicia... Read more
27d
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Area student honor rollsMolly Beard, Tiana Bolar, Andru Boliver, Kaley Burchland, Carrington Curphy, Me
Area student honor rolls
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted 27 days ago
Molly Beard, Tiana Bolar, Andru Boliver, Kaley Burchland, Carrington Curphy, Melody Eddy, Cameron Foster, James Mason, Megan McCrary, Nicholas Meling, Holly Roseland, Autumn Rutledge, Kaydee Silva, Grant Sincox, Devyn Stewart, Haley Storjohann,... Read more
28d
The Courier
Flashback Friday | Ballarat social snaps from June, 2010Annual Ball: Nige Otto, Peter Ciaston, Tristan May. Ballarat Football and Netb
Flashback Friday | Ballarat social snaps from June, 2010
The Courier / Posted 28 days ago
Annual Ball: Nige Otto, Peter Ciaston, Tristan May. Ballarat Football and Netball Club 150th Anniversary Annual Ball: Megan Harrison, Mandy Wilson, Lucy Tucker, David O'Neil. Ballarat Football and Netball Club 150th Anniversary Annual Ball:... Read more
28d
The Post-Journal
JHS Announces 2016 GraduatesDijmon Coker Sebastian Ray Colburn Justin Allan Conklin Ericka Damaris Corre
JHS Announces 2016 Graduates
The Post-Journal / Posted 28 days ago
Dijmon Coker Sebastian Ray Colburn Justin Allan Conklin Ericka Damaris Correa Adreanna Cynthia Covert-Slick Alaynie Megan Crossley Alexis Jade Crossley Emily A. Dahlgren Deandre Edward Davis CAmeron Kelly Degnan Tinisha Chanel... Read more
29d
The Columbian
ApplauseBlake Christopher; Sarah Emerson; Malia Lewis; Sierra Robertson; Eden Wiegand;
Applause
The Columbian / Posted 29 days ago
Blake Christopher; Sarah Emerson; Malia Lewis; Sierra Robertson; Eden Wiegand; Rachel Wilson. La Center: Jarod McKenzie. Ridgefield: Chris Bones. Vancouver: Jade Becker; Paige Bergstrom; Katie Buffum; Thao Gailey; Ariana Hall; Alex... Read more
m
The Post-Journal
JCC Announces Dean’s ListSliwa, Kevin Wunder East Otto: Angela Atkins Eldred, Pa.: Sara Hillyard Elli
JCC Announces Dean’s List
The Post-Journal / Posted 1 months ago
Sliwa, Kevin Wunder East Otto: Angela Atkins Eldred, Pa.: Sara Hillyard Ellicottville: Jordan Bund, Frank Morlock, Megan Morlock Emporium, Pa.: Jennifer Clements, Alison Dunkle Erie, Pa.: Stephanie McNelis Falconer: Emily Brown, Ryan... Read more
m
Elmira Star-Gazette
High schools: All-state softball picksC (Ellenville jr.); Lily Sencer, SS (Cohoes jr.); Camille Coyne, P (Hoosic Vall
High schools: All-state softball picks
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 1 months ago
C (Ellenville jr.); Lily Sencer, SS (Cohoes jr.); Camille Coyne, P (Hoosic Valley jr.); Rhea Pitkin, P (General Brown sr.); McKenzie Cobb, P (South Jefferson jr.); Marissa McIntyre, P (Adirondack jr.); Amber Rice, P (APW sr.); Hannah Eddy, P... Read more
m
Elmira Star-Gazette
ND's Clark named state Class C Player of the YearCourteney Crater was a third-team pick. Also earning first-team honors in Clas
ND's Clark named state Class C Player of the Year
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 1 months ago
Courteney Crater was a third-team pick. Also earning first-team honors in Class C was Thomas A. Edison senior pitcher Mckenzie Slaven. Edison senior third baseman Emily Lear was a third-team selection. Elmira High School sophomore outfielder... Read more
m
Bennington Banner
Hoosick Falls graduates walk with prideMandela said, choose out of hope, not fear. Congratulations Class of 2016." Th
Hoosick Falls graduates walk with pride
Bennington Banner / Posted 1 months ago
Mandela said, choose out of hope, not fear. Congratulations Class of 2016." The officers of the HFCS Class of 2016 were Megan Flynn, president, McKenzie Bradley, vice president, Alexandria Betit, secretary, Brewer, treasurer, Wysocki, historian,... Read more

People in this news