Morgan Chandler

Latest stories

19m
Salem News
Lisbon Schools honor rollsTaylor Halstead, Hailey McVay, Myckenzie Moore, Marcus Nenichka, Karlee Pezzano
Lisbon Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 19 minutes ago
Taylor Halstead, Hailey McVay, Myckenzie Moore, Marcus Nenichka, Karlee Pezzano, Anna Shasteen. Merit Roll Sophomores: Morgan Briand, Jeremy Byers, Christopher Clark, Jenna Frenzel, Megan Graham, Madison Hall, Ashley Hallock, Chandler Harris,... Read more
1h
Daily Herald
Today in Historyis 74. Fashion designer Vera Wang is 67. Actress Julia Duffy is 65. Actress Isa
Today in History
Daily Herald / Posted an hour ago
is 74. Fashion designer Vera Wang is 67. Actress Julia Duffy is 65. Actress Isabelle Adjani is 61. Country singer Lorrie Morgan is 57. Actor Brian Drillinger is 56. Writer-producer-director J.J. Abrams is 50. Sen. Kelly Ayotte, R-N.H., is 48.... Read more
2 related stories
1h
Berkshire Eagle
Today in Historyis 74. Fashion designer Vera Wang is 67. Actress Julia Duffy is 65. Actress Isa
Today in History
Berkshire Eagle / Posted an hour ago
is 74. Fashion designer Vera Wang is 67. Actress Julia Duffy is 65. Actress Isabelle Adjani is 61. Country singer Lorrie Morgan is 57. Actor Brian Drillinger is 56. Writer-producer-director J.J. Abrams is 50. Sen. Kelly Ayotte, R-N.H., is 48.... Read more
2 related stories
9h
The Suburbanite
YEAR IN REVIEW, PART 2: Winter, spring sports bring thrills for local athletessize from six last season to 10, then used that depth to build a more competiti
YEAR IN REVIEW, PART 2: Winter, spring sports bring thrills for local athletes
The Suburbanite / Posted 9 hours ago
size from six last season to 10, then used that depth to build a more competitive roster under second-year head coach Morgan Simpkins. One of the team’s top competitors, Alyssa Steele, suffered an illness that kept her out much of the year,... Read more
19h
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licensesAlan Hancock, 21, Knoxville Carly Amber Baskette, 28, Kirk Randall Whilden Joh
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 19 hours ago
Alan Hancock, 21, Knoxville Carly Amber Baskette, 28, Kirk Randall Whilden Johnson, 26, Knoxville Brandon Tyler Baum, 23, Morgan Diann Lay, 22, Knoxville Terry James Baxter, 27, Powell, Peyton Allison Rohde, 22, Knoxville Andrea Lea Beeler, 26,... Read more
2d
Bureau County Republican
SBA releases second semester honor rollHonor Roll Seniors — Rachel Bandaly, Chandler Barnes, John Barnes, Nathan Bart
SBA releases second semester honor roll
Bureau County Republican / Posted 2 days ago
Honor Roll Seniors — Rachel Bandaly, Chandler Barnes, John Barnes, Nathan Bartley, Hanna Bima, Cole Cameron, Shizhou Chai, Ethan Dittmer, Joseph Dittmer, Emily Draper, Renrong Feng, Christopher Haas, Yubei Han, Baylee Hopps, Nathan Janssen, Hui... Read more
2d
The Madison County Journal
Madison County Tyler Jensen earns top honor in EMS Region 10finished a semester at college on a soccer scholarship and then signed up with
Madison County Tyler Jensen earns top honor in EMS Region 10
The Madison County Journal / Posted 2 days ago
finished a semester at college on a soccer scholarship and then signed up with a fire department,” said Jensen, who is from Morgan County. At 21, he began his career as a paramedic with National EMS in Oconee and Clarke counties. While there, he... Read more
3d
The Record Searchlight
It’s official: Morgan will face Schappell in November for supervisor’s seatpercent of the vote, meaning the top two vote-getters will face off in the Nove
It’s official: Morgan will face Schappell in November for supervisor’s seat
The Record Searchlight / Posted 3 days ago
percent of the vote, meaning the top two vote-getters will face off in the November General Election. In District 4, Steve Morgan edged out Wally St. Clair by 108 votes to compete against incumbent Bill Schappell. In District 3, incumbent Pam... Read more
3d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL teams | round 10K. Burnside, S. Knaf SEBASTOPOL B: M. Jolly, R. Menhennet, D. Furness HB: B.
BFL and CHFL teams | round 10
The Courier / Posted 3 days ago
K. Burnside, S. Knaf SEBASTOPOL B: M. Jolly, R. Menhennet, D. Furness HB: B. Dummett, D. Baxter, N. Doonan C: J. Morgan, S. Bertus, R. Henderson HF: B. Stevens, S. Butler, L. Noether F: N. Marsh, T. Stewart, D. Price R: H. Everett, L.... Read more
3 related stories
4d
Mashable
9 true-crime podcasts you should download immediatelyand the day-to-day work involved in solving a homicide. Kenda's storytelling ab
9 true-crime podcasts you should download immediately
Mashable / Posted 4 days ago
and the day-to-day work involved in solving a homicide. Kenda's storytelling ability and gravelly voice gives a Raymond Chandler-esque quality to each episode. The two charming hosts, Aaron and Justin, have been posting regularly since 2013,... Read more
4d
Wilson County News
Poth Honor RollsHenke, Harmony Hunt, Kenzie Jarzombek, Payton Jones, Miles Korzekwa, Kyrah Luna
Poth Honor Rolls
Wilson County News / Posted 4 days ago
Henke, Harmony Hunt, Kenzie Jarzombek, Payton Jones, Miles Korzekwa, Kyrah Luna, Abby Macias, Blake Moody, Elijah Nelson, Morgan Pape, Matthew Respondek, Caleb Snoga, Sarah Theuret, Conner West, Kaylin Yanta. A/B: Trent Anderson, Charles... Read more
5d
ESPN
2016 IDP fantasy previewto Jones in fantasy points per snap last season while posting a rewarding 89 pe
2016 IDP fantasy preview
ESPN / Posted 5 days ago
to Jones in fantasy points per snap last season while posting a rewarding 89 percent unassisted tackle rate. The Packers' Morgan Burnett battled injuries last season, yet was still top 25 in per-game fantasy output and produced at least seven... Read more
6d
Berkshire Eagle
North defeats South in Berkshire County high school All-Star softball gameBerkshire County League had at least one representative on it. Two players, Wa
North defeats South in Berkshire County high school All-Star softball game
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 6 days ago
Berkshire County League had at least one representative on it. Two players, Wahconah's Kayla Kowalczyk and Mount Everett's Morgan DeGrenier, received the Berkshire County Board of Softball Umpires sportsmanship awards. Kowalczyk received the Joe... Read more
6d
The Arizona Republic
Vacant grocery stores in metro Phoenix find new usesvegetables on the wall have been plastered over, replaced by championship banne
Vacant grocery stores in metro Phoenix find new uses
The Arizona Republic / Posted 6 days ago
vegetables on the wall have been plastered over, replaced by championship banners in the new "Home of the Spartans." In Chandler, Great Hearts Academies recently transformed a former Smitty's grocery store at Alma School and Warner roads into... Read more
6d
The Fairmont Sentinel
Honor Rolls BLUE EARTH AREA HIGH SCHOOLSanders, Jacob Willette. Grade 12 - Makyah Amundson, Lacey Benz, Adam Buseman,
Honor Rolls BLUE EARTH AREA HIGH SCHOOL
The Fairmont Sentinel / Posted 6 days ago
Sanders, Jacob Willette. Grade 12 - Makyah Amundson, Lacey Benz, Adam Buseman, Paige Darrington, Kaitlyn Enevold, Morgan Franklin, Anne Franta, Jasmine Garcia Meza, Kolt Gorg, Cole Hendricksen, Miranda Johnson, Karli Olsen, Erin Olson,... Read more
3 related stories
7d
Liverpool Echo
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runnersCarroll Joanne Cartwright Karen Case Nicola Casey Joanne Cass Adele Cauldw
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runners
Liverpool Echo / Posted 7 days ago
Carroll Joanne Cartwright Karen Case Nicola Casey Joanne Cass Adele Cauldwell Stacha Cavanagh Paula Chadwick Morgan Karen Chambers Sarah Chandler Andrea Chantler Paula Chapman Melanie Chapman Zoe Chapman Helen... Read more
7d
The East Liverpool Review
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOLHonor Roll Grade 5: Zachery Averill, Carson Barr, Peyton Barton, Landon Beatty
OAK GLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 7 days ago
Honor Roll Grade 5: Zachery Averill, Carson Barr, Peyton Barton, Landon Beatty, Erica Berringer, Ian Blake, Joshua Blake, Chandler Bowles, Cicily Burchett, Liam Campbell, Hayden Crago, Wade Cunningham, Rylee Curtis, Hayden Dunfee, Hanna Freeman,... Read more
8d
WECT 6 Wilmington
UNCW's Thomas Eldridge tied for 2nd at N.C. Amateur(+10) T42 Parks Price, Calabash , N.C. 76-73-77--226 (+10) T42 Brett McLamb,
UNCW's Thomas Eldridge tied for 2nd at N.C. Amateur
WECT 6 Wilmington / Posted 8 days ago
(+10) T42 Parks Price, Calabash , N.C. 76-73-77--226 (+10) T42 Brett McLamb, Coats, N.C. 73-74-79--226 (+10) 46 Chandler Metz, Wilkesboro, N.C. 75-75-77--227 (+11) 47 Joshua Stockwell, West End, N.C. 75-76-77--228 (+12) T48 Jacob... Read more
8d
The News-Herald
High school sports:Herald athletes of the year (since 2000Alex Andrews, Gilmour 2010: Alex Andrews, Gilmour 2011: Andrew Bieber, Gilmou
High school sports:Herald athletes of the year (since 2000
The News-Herald / Posted 8 days ago
Alex Andrews, Gilmour 2010: Alex Andrews, Gilmour 2011: Andrew Bieber, Gilmour 2012: Andrew Bieber, Gilmour 2013: Chandler Walnsch, NDCL 2014: Charlie Toman, NDCL 2015: Charlie Toman, NDCL Girls golf 2004: Allyson Burak, South 2005:... Read more
9d
WECT 6 Wilmington
UNCW's Thomas Eldridge leads at N.C. Amateur after two rounds(+5) T42 Parks Price, Calabash , N.C. 76-73--149 (+5) T46 Jubal Early, Jr., C
UNCW's Thomas Eldridge leads at N.C. Amateur after two rounds
WECT 6 Wilmington / Posted 9 days ago
(+5) T42 Parks Price, Calabash , N.C. 76-73--149 (+5) T46 Jubal Early, Jr., Charlotte, N.C. 72-78--150 (+6) T46 Chandler Metz, Wilkesboro, N.C. 75-75--150 (+6) T46 Michael Hocker II, Durham, N.C. 71-79--150 (+6) T46 Quade Lukes, Chapel... Read more
3 related stories
9d
Springfield News-Sun
School NotesSamantha Kurty, Caitlin Lobl, Zachary Lough, Samantha Martens, Cassie McLean, L
School Notes
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 9 days ago
Samantha Kurty, Caitlin Lobl, Zachary Lough, Samantha Martens, Cassie McLean, Lydia Newton, Megan Rude, Naomi Santos, Morgan Stage, Elaina Vimmerstedt, Rebecca Watkins and Olivia Zink, all of Springfield; and Courtney Peterson, of Tremont... Read more
9d
WHAS TV11 Louisville
Gov. Bevin makes appointmensts to Ky Boards and Commissionswhich must be met by individuals in order receive a license as a nursing home a
Gov. Bevin makes appointmensts to Ky Boards and Commissions
WHAS TV11 Louisville / Posted 9 days ago
which must be met by individuals in order receive a license as a nursing home administrator. Dorothy A. Kerr and Rachel R. Morgan have been appointed to the Kentucky Board of Interpreters for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing. Dorothy A. Kerr, of... Read more
9d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17Holdings to Nicholas J. Androski, 1144 Burt St., $234,000 Thomas Patriarca and
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 9 days ago
Holdings to Nicholas J. Androski, 1144 Burt St., $234,000 Thomas Patriarca and Donna Lamontagne to Daniel N. Pola, 12 Chandler Ave., $159,900 Us Bank Na Tr to Evo Realty Trust and Eduardo J. Almeida, 83-R Linden St., $97,100 Cheryl L. Buteau... Read more
12 related stories
10d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor rollConnor J Wolfe, Molly A. Znachko. Second honors— Blaise Dennis James Antonelli
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor roll
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 10 days ago
Connor J Wolfe, Molly A. Znachko. Second honors— Blaise Dennis James Antonelli, Nathaniel Paul Bacon, Sara Marie Balay, Morgan Elizabeth Baran, Jayden Blake Bonham, Ashtyn Grace Cartwright, Giovanna Grace Casale, Anthony Vincent Cera, John T.... Read more
10d
WECT 6 Wilmington
UNCW's Thomas Eldridge shares lead at N.C. AmateurN.C. 36-38--74 (+2) T42 Kaleb Lester, Mebane, N.C. 39-35--74 (+2) T42 Brandon
UNCW's Thomas Eldridge shares lead at N.C. Amateur
WECT 6 Wilmington / Posted 10 days ago
N.C. 36-38--74 (+2) T42 Kaleb Lester, Mebane, N.C. 39-35--74 (+2) T42 Brandon Mader, Greenville, N.C. 36-38--74 (+2) T49 Chandler Metz, Wilkesboro, N.C. 37-38--75 (+3) T49 Eric Edwards, Salisbury, N.C. 38-37--75 (+3) T49 Davis Bateman,... Read more
10d
Columbia Star
Richland County Masters Salesin the case of: U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee for PROF-2013-S3 REM
Richland County Masters Sales
Columbia Star / Posted 10 days ago
in the case of: U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee for PROF-2013-S3 REMIC Trust III against Bildon W. Smith; Chandler Hall Homeowners Association, Inc. I, the undersigned Master for Richland County, will sell on July 5, 2016 at 12:00... Read more
2 related stories
10d
Storm Lake Pilot-Tribune
Alta-Aurelia Middle School second semester honor rollLarson* Abigail Marcos Gabe McSparran* Teagan Meyer* Brandon Mier Kain Nel
Alta-Aurelia Middle School second semester honor roll
Storm Lake Pilot-Tribune / Posted 10 days ago
Larson* Abigail Marcos Gabe McSparran* Teagan Meyer* Brandon Mier Kain Nelson Cassidy Parks* Oliver Peterson Chandler Robbins Cade Rohwer* Emilie Sawatzky Levi Sleezer Makayli Snyder Marcos Uribe Abbie Watts Alaina... Read more
10d
The Courier
BFL – CHFL line-upsv DARLEY Sebastopol B: D Furness, R Menhennet, N Doonan HB: M Jolly, H Evere
BFL – CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 10 days ago
v DARLEY Sebastopol B: D Furness, R Menhennet, N Doonan HB: M Jolly, H Everett, R Henderson C: B Dummett, S Bertus, J Morgan HF: S Butler, B Stevens, S Henry F: L Noether, T Stewart, K Eyers R: D Baxter, J Eyers, L Sheridan Int: N Marsh, T... Read more
11 related stories
10d
Orange County Register
MACYs honoreesDei, “Mary Poppins,” Ernie Figueroa, Nicholas Silva, Olivia Schulist; Mission V
MACYs honorees
Orange County Register / Posted 10 days ago
Dei, “Mary Poppins,” Ernie Figueroa, Nicholas Silva, Olivia Schulist; Mission Viejo, “Sweet Charity,” Jenna Luck, Kayla Morgan, Mary Desmond; Newport Harbor High School, “The Addams Family,” Sabrina VonBogenberg; Northwood, “The Drowsy... Read more
11d
The Advocate
Fishing results13.69. 10, Leon Falgout-Garrett Falgout (7.22/6.96) 13.18. Big Redfish: Crader
Fishing results
The Advocate / Posted 11 days ago
13.69. 10, Leon Falgout-Garrett Falgout (7.22/6.96) 13.18. Big Redfish: Crader, 9.52 pounds. Youth Division: Griffin Chandler, 6.85 pounds. Bassmaster College ARDMORE, Okla. — Final top (5) teams from the three-day Carhartt Bassmaster... Read more
11d
The Neosho Daily News
Neosho Little League: Regular season comes to an end; district play to start in JulyHouse and Chloe Winton each doubled, singled and scored a run for Kelly & Compt
Neosho Little League: Regular season comes to an end; district play to start in July
The Neosho Daily News / Posted 11 days ago
House and Chloe Winton each doubled, singled and scored a run for Kelly & Compton CPA, while Autumn Kinnaird and Grace Morgan each doubled and scored a run. Makenzie Neil, Addy Hart and Khloie Flewelling each singled and scored a run. Callie... Read more
11d
The Advocate
Students make honors list at SLUBritton C. Bercegeay, Kalyn E. Berot, Hannah L. Blank, Rusty M. Bourgeois, Kels
Students make honors list at SLU
The Advocate / Posted 11 days ago
Britton C. Bercegeay, Kalyn E. Berot, Hannah L. Blank, Rusty M. Bourgeois, Kelsie A. Braud, Erin E. Breaux, Joseph W. Chandler, Marlee S. Chatelain, Dominique D. Davis, Mera S. Durgapersad, Kirk J. Elisar, Brandon M. Fogg, Gina M. Galatas,... Read more
11 related stories
11d
Gloucester-Mathews Gazette-Journal
State champions{image_2} The Mathews High School girls’ tennis doubles duo of Ashley Hudgins a
State champions
Gloucester-Mathews Gazette-Journal / Posted 11 days ago
{image_2} The Mathews High School girls’ tennis doubles duo of Ashley Hudgins and Morgan Johnson earned the title of Group 1A state champions on Friday after wins over doubles teams from Parry McCluer and Radford. The Mathews girls compiled a 16-2... Read more
3 related stories
11d
Gloucester-Mathews Gazette-Journal
State championsThe Mathews High School girls’ tennis doubles duo of Ashley Hudgins and Morgan
State champions
Gloucester-Mathews Gazette-Journal / Posted 11 days ago
The Mathews High School girls’ tennis doubles duo of Ashley Hudgins and Morgan Johnson earned the title of Group 1A state champions on Friday after wins over doubles teams from Parry McCluer and Radford. The Mathews girls compiled a 16-2 record this... Read more
3 related stories
12d
The Patriot Ledger
Quincy High graduates told to make the best of their luckAntonella Carias, Stephen Carinci, Jonathan Carlile, Sabrina Carlin, Otavio Car
Quincy High graduates told to make the best of their luck
The Patriot Ledger / Posted 12 days ago
Antonella Carias, Stephen Carinci, Jonathan Carlile, Sabrina Carlin, Otavio Carvalho, Daniel Casey, Marissa Cawley, Justin Chandler, Parawat Changthong, Jayda Chase, Karen Chen, Ming Chen, Zhuoping Chen, Tyler Chenette, Katherine Choi, Sarah... Read more
12d
Newton Daily News
Newton High School 4th term A Honor RollMadison Bleeker, Kendall Brown, Austin Bunker, Jack Callaghan, Natalie Camp, Du
Newton High School 4th term A Honor Roll
Newton Daily News / Posted 12 days ago
Madison Bleeker, Kendall Brown, Austin Bunker, Jack Callaghan, Natalie Camp, Dune Carter, Emma Carter, Macey Caves, Helen Chandler, Benny Cheng, Tory Church, Grace Coen, Zachary Combs, Sara Cook, Thomas Cox, Trevor Cupples, Tucker Cupples, Derek... Read more
13d
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Parkersburg South High School 49th annual awards assemblyKunselman, Katelyn Byrd, Rebekah Hogsett, Annie Grace Marker, Ethan Powers, Bre
Parkersburg South High School 49th annual awards assembly
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 13 days ago
Kunselman, Katelyn Byrd, Rebekah Hogsett, Annie Grace Marker, Ethan Powers, Brenan Yoho, Joshua Cramlet, Nicolas Valvo, Morgan Bailey, Shyla Stump, Chantz Collins, Evan Mathess, Mariah Parsons, Breaunna Haynes, Tanner Krieg, Court Patterson,... Read more
13d
The Commercial Dispatch
Major League Baseball First-Year Player draft selectionsBaltrip, RHP, Wharton County JC. 725. San Francisco, Jeffery Parra, C, Ramapo
Major League Baseball First-Year Player draft selections
The Commercial Dispatch / Posted 13 days ago
Baltrip, RHP, Wharton County JC. 725. San Francisco, Jeffery Parra, C, Ramapo HS, Pomona, N.Y. 726. L.A. Angels, Brennan Morgan, C, Kennesaw St. 727. Houston, Troy Sieber, C, St. Leo. 728. N.Y. Yankees, Joe Burton, LF, Harford CC. 729. Texas,... Read more
4 related stories
14d
Sun-Sentinel
Boca soccer squads set for regional U.S. showcasesthe back of the net midway through the second half. Then, in the title game ag
Boca soccer squads set for regional U.S. showcases
Sun-Sentinel / Posted 14 days ago
the back of the net midway through the second half. Then, in the title game against Port St. John United, defender Brooke Morgan assisted on both quick-strike goals. Fellow defender Anna Daire, who has played on the team along with Pouleriguen... Read more
15d
Salem News
Local students on dean’s list at Mount UnionSara Fraser. Columbiana: Dana Goehring, Taylor Hicks, Lisa Highley, Nicole Hod
Local students on dean’s list at Mount Union
Salem News / Posted 15 days ago
Sara Fraser. Columbiana: Dana Goehring, Taylor Hicks, Lisa Highley, Nicole Hodgson, Kelsey Phillips. East Liverpool: Chandler Aldridge, Kelsey Diddle, Katey May, Olivia Shaw. East Rochester: Ciara Marshall. Hanoverton: Chloe... Read more
16d
The Hendersonville Times-News
West Henderson High graduatesDuff

Jade Dunbar

Tyreke Dunbar

Madison Duran

Ashley Dye

West Henderson High graduates
The Hendersonville Times-News / Posted 16 days ago
Duff

Jade Dunbar

Tyreke Dunbar

Madison Duran

Ashley Dyer

Zachary Endriss

Chandler Ensley

Christina Eplee

Kaitlyn Farina

Maxwell Finotti

Sean Fish

Davis... Read more

3 related stories
16d
The Hendersonville Times-News
West Henderson High graduatesDevore Jennifer Diaz Sydney Dudley Ciara Duff Jade Dunbar Tyreke Dunbar M
West Henderson High graduates
The Hendersonville Times-News / Posted 16 days ago
Devore Jennifer Diaz Sydney Dudley Ciara Duff Jade Dunbar Tyreke Dunbar Madison Duran Ashley Dyer Zachary Endriss Chandler Ensley Christina Eplee Kaitlyn Farina Maxwell Finotti Sean Fish Davis Fisher James Forbes Caitlin... Read more
23 related stories
16d
The Hendersonville Times-News
West Henderson HighDuff

Jade Dunbar

Tyreke Dunbar

Madison Duran

Ashley Dye

West Henderson High
The Hendersonville Times-News / Posted 16 days ago
Duff

Jade Dunbar

Tyreke Dunbar

Madison Duran

Ashley Dyer

Zachary Endriss

Chandler Ensley

Christina Eplee

Kaitlyn Farina

Maxwell Finotti

Sean Fish

Davis... Read more

23 related stories
16d
The Daily Sentinel
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMESSeger Brian Serfs Britnee Shaw Ryan Stratton Blue Dragons Amber Bettelyoun
ATHLETES COMPETING IN 2016 COLORADO SUMMER GAMES
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 16 days ago
Seger Brian Serfs Britnee Shaw Ryan Stratton Blue Dragons Amber Bettelyoun Kendall J. Cromar Emily Hagerman Holly Morgan Nicholas Schreiber Ashley Whitead Shanna Wittwer Cherry Creek Daniel Barbier Heather Bean Anikka... Read more
17d
Berkshire Eagle
Mount Everett softball falls in Western Mass. D-III semisand she will remember it," he said. "She'll help us keep this program going the
Mount Everett softball falls in Western Mass. D-III semis
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 17 days ago
and she will remember it," he said. "She'll help us keep this program going the right way." Everett must replace catcher Morgan DeGrenier and clean-up hitter Coon, but the Eagles look poised for return trips to Western Mass. with three freshmen... Read more
18d
Glenwood Springs Post Independent
Handful of donors support commissioner candidatesreceived $735 from other donors. Tim Kinyon of Rifle donated $300. Milton Blak
Handful of donors support commissioner candidates
Glenwood Springs Post Independent / Posted 18 days ago
received $735 from other donors. Tim Kinyon of Rifle donated $300. Milton Blakey of New Castle contributed $200. Richard Morgan of New Castle donated $50. The committee lists $185 from small donations. Contributions less than $20 don’t have to... Read more
18d
The Record Searchlight
Challengers force runoff races in two supervisor districtsthe supervisor in a runoff campaign is too close to call. About 40 votes separa
Challengers force runoff races in two supervisor districts
The Record Searchlight / Posted 18 days ago
the supervisor in a runoff campaign is too close to call. About 40 votes separated candidates Wally St. Clair and Steve Morgan by Wednesday. According to the unofficial results from the Shasta County Elections Office, Schappell got 2,460 votes,... Read more
18d
ARRL Amateur Radio News
ARRL Foundation Announces 2016 Scholarship RecipientsM. Felkins, KK4KSK, Lebanon, Tennessee The Robert D, W8ST, and Donna J, W9DJS,
ARRL Foundation Announces 2016 Scholarship Recipients
ARRL Amateur Radio News / Posted 18 days ago
M. Felkins, KK4KSK, Lebanon, Tennessee The Robert D, W8ST, and Donna J, W9DJS, Streeter Scholarship, $1,000 Jackson Chandler, KG7ZNX, West Linn, Oregon The Six Meter Club of Chicago Scholarship, $500 William G. Vest III, KD9EZM, Elmwood... Read more
18d
KHSL Chico-Redding
Three supervisors seats up for grabs, Measures A and B heading towards approval in Shasta CountyCounty, rancher Mary Rickert leads with 46 percent over incumbent Pam Giacomini
Three supervisors seats up for grabs, Measures A and B heading towards approval in Shasta County
KHSL Chico-Redding / Posted 18 days ago
County, rancher Mary Rickert leads with 46 percent over incumbent Pam Giacomini with 38 percent and retired teacher Janet Chandler with 14 percent. And in the supervisorial race for Shasta District 4, incumbent Bill Schappell is winning with 41... Read more
19d
The Register Citizen
Division IV Golf Tournament: Portland and Litchfield finish first and second after a combined 70-year waitphenomenal 306 over the par-72 course for its first state title in 30 years. L
Division IV Golf Tournament: Portland and Litchfield finish first and second after a combined 70-year wait
The Register Citizen / Posted 19 days ago
phenomenal 306 over the par-72 course for its first state title in 30 years. Litchfield tied three-time defending champion Morgan for second place with a 328, the Cowboys’ highest finish “in at least 40 years,” said Coach Rob Gollow. “We finished... Read more
2 related stories
More

People in this news