Nathan Contreras

Latest stories

2d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 201615, Jacob Rogers, Lamar, 2:04.47. 16, Aj Thompson, Lutheran, 2:04.81. 17, Robbi
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 2 days ago
15, Jacob Rogers, Lamar, 2:04.47. 16, Aj Thompson, Lutheran, 2:04.81. 17, Robbie Thompson, Roaring Fork, 2:05.07. 18, Nathan Dunn, Colo. Sp. Chris., 2:07.48. 19, Braydon O’Neill, Gunnison, 2:12.70. Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A 1, Taylor Stack,... Read more
4d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, May 20Solov and Brenda S. Solow to Michael W. McSweeney and Nicole M. McSweeney, 2 Cr
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, May 20
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 4 days ago
Solov and Brenda S. Solow to Michael W. McSweeney and Nicole M. McSweeney, 2 Crabapple Lane, $515,000Heidi R. Costanzo to Jonathan P. Cattel, 13 Rufus Jones Lane #13, $174,900Us Bank Na Tr to Joe Saade, 15 Mary Dyer Lane #15, $119,000Cynthia Marie... Read more
7 related stories
4d
The Daily Sentinel
Too much to overcomepitched well in relief of Matt Allen, allowing only two runs in 6 1/3 innings w
Too much to overcome
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 4 days ago
pitched well in relief of Matt Allen, allowing only two runs in 6 1/3 innings with nine strikeouts. Colorado Mesa’s Andrew Contreras is tagged out by Lubbock Christian’s Guillaume Blanchette on Thursda yduring a rundown in the Mavs’ 8-6 loss in the... Read more
2 related stories
5d
Daily Journal
Vineland High names valedictorianJimmy Moody, Glenda Moore, Deija Morales, Michael Munyon, Kimberly Negron, Tian
Vineland High names valedictorian
Daily Journal / Posted 5 days ago
Jimmy Moody, Glenda Moore, Deija Morales, Michael Munyon, Kimberly Negron, Tiana Nieves, Bianca Olivero, Estrella Orta-Contreras, Nathan Padilla, Dominick Panzini, Tichelle Pender, Rachel Perez, Roberto Ramirez, Edgar Ramirez-Santiago, Tristan... Read more
12d
The Escanaba Daily Press
Eskymos get bounce-back victory over Mustangs- Mike Graves/Trevor Witty (M) def. Paul Carne/Adam Claes 4-6, 6-1, 6-2; No. 2
Eskymos get bounce-back victory over Mustangs
The Escanaba Daily Press / Posted 12 days ago
- Mike Graves/Trevor Witty (M) def. Paul Carne/Adam Claes 4-6, 6-1, 6-2; No. 2 - Dan Van Effen/George Eastin (E) def. Cade Contreras/Nick Miles 6-3, 3-6, 6-2; No. 3 - Brandon Kangas/Nathan Pascoe (E) def. Brett Johnson/Brent Brock 6-0, 6-2; No. 4 -... Read more
12d
The Gilmer Mirror
TVCC Releases Spring 2016 Honors List - Trinity Valley Community College today released the academic honors lists for the Spring 2016 semester. Students who are enrolled full-time receive no failing grades and secure an average of at least 4.0 g...Joe W. Ausbrooks, Tiffany R. Bankston, Judith C. Bobo, Corby W. Brown, Lucero C
TVCC Releases Spring 2016 Honors List - Trinity Valley Community College today released the academic honors lists for the Spring 2016 semester. Students who are enrolled full-time receive no failing grades and secure an average of at least 4.0 g...
The Gilmer Mirror / Posted 12 days ago
Joe W. Ausbrooks, Tiffany R. Bankston, Judith C. Bobo, Corby W. Brown, Lucero Castaneda, Christopher C. Collins, Jose A. Contreras, Joanna L. Davila, Bruna B. Dossantos, Haley L. Durden, Tanner M. Fowler, Sierra C. Franklin, Kelli D. Gartman,... Read more
11 related stories
13d
Wilson County News
Poth Honor RollsValerie Barlow, Colt Castleberry, Ashlyn Danley, Landon Davis, Mason Delgado, R
Poth Honor Rolls
Wilson County News / Posted 13 days ago
Valerie Barlow, Colt Castleberry, Ashlyn Danley, Landon Davis, Mason Delgado, Rylee Ellis, Brylee Faught, Caleb Flores, Nathaniel Garza, Paisley Gorzell, Blayk Greco, Delia Guzman, Joshua Hayes, Ty Kopecki, Amilyn Laboy, Thomas Miller, Koy... Read more
16d
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Cabrillo baseball tops De Anza in NorCal playoffs opener, 13-4innings. Scott Petroskey pitched a scoreless eighth and sidearm thrower Kevin E
Cabrillo baseball tops De Anza in NorCal playoffs opener, 13-4
Santa Cruz Sentinel / Posted 16 days ago
innings. Scott Petroskey pitched a scoreless eighth and sidearm thrower Kevin Eichhorn pitched a scoreless ninth. Justin Contreras took the loss for the Dons (21-16). Cabrillo drew nine walks. Scott Akrop and Nick Ciandro each went 1-for-2 with... Read more
12 related stories
20d
Daily Journal
Vineland Public Schools principal’s listRickie Tolbert and Anthony Watts. Fourth grade: David Acevedo, Victor Fernande
Vineland Public Schools principal’s list
Daily Journal / Posted 20 days ago
Rickie Tolbert and Anthony Watts. Fourth grade: David Acevedo, Victor Fernandez, Landon Gentile-Adamson, Leana Inclan, Jonathan Ramos, Jada Sanchez, Maraya Santiago and Aniya Torres. Fifth grade: Gabriela Acosta, Nathaniel Carder, Skye Cook,... Read more
2 related stories
21d
Manila Standard Today
2015 Bar Exam ResultsALABAT-TORRALBA, Joan B 50. ALAGBAN, Aiken G 51. ALARILLA, Francesca Camille
2015 Bar Exam Results
Manila Standard Today / Posted 21 days ago
ALABAT-TORRALBA, Joan B 50. ALAGBAN, Aiken G 51. ALARILLA, Francesca Camille L 52. ALBA, Jhony Martin J 53. ALBA, Jonathan S 54. ALBOR, Raphaela G 55. ALCANTARA, Kriseth M 56. ALCANTARA, Raymond P 57. ALCARAZ-FRANCISCO, Romie Rose T 58.... Read more
6 related stories
21d
Rappler
List of passers: 2015 Bar examsALABAT-TORRALBA, Joan B 50. ALAGBAN, Aiken G 51. ALARILLA, Francesca Camille
List of passers: 2015 Bar exams
Rappler / Posted 21 days ago
ALABAT-TORRALBA, Joan B 50. ALAGBAN, Aiken G 51. ALARILLA, Francesca Camille L 52. ALBA, Jhony Martin J 53. ALBA, Jonathan S 54. ALBOR, Raphaela G 55. ALCANTARA, Kriseth M 56. ALCANTARA, Raymond P 57. ALCARAZ-FRANCISCO, Romie Rose T 58.... Read more
6 related stories
21d
Rappler
UP Law graduate is 2015 Bar topnotcherALABAT-TORRALBA, Joan B 50. ALAGBAN, Aiken G 51. ALARILLA, Francesca Camille
UP Law graduate is 2015 Bar topnotcher
Rappler / Posted 21 days ago
ALABAT-TORRALBA, Joan B 50. ALAGBAN, Aiken G 51. ALARILLA, Francesca Camille L 52. ALBA, Jhony Martin J 53. ALBA, Jonathan S 54. ALBOR, Raphaela G 55. ALCANTARA, Kriseth M 56. ALCANTARA, Raymond P 57. ALCARAZ-FRANCISCO, Romie Rose T 58.... Read more
6 related stories
23d
The Mining Journal
Honor RollsYell. Tenth grade - Kelsea Ackerman, Marissa Ackerman, Alec Blank, Mackenzie B
Honor Rolls
The Mining Journal / Posted 23 days ago
Yell. Tenth grade - Kelsea Ackerman, Marissa Ackerman, Alec Blank, Mackenzie Brock, Darren Castello, Christian Cole, Cade Contreras, Samantha Coyne, Cameron Dusseault, *Nykole Fitzgibbon, *Laura Gruenwald, Kylee Hanson, *Jordan Humphrey, *Amber... Read more
29d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
April 25, 2016to Ed Rumage, Trustee MERS Inc., L11, B12 of University Park Section F. Unit 3,
April 25, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 29 days ago
to Ed Rumage, Trustee MERS Inc., L11, B12 of University Park Section F. Unit 3, SouthFork Estates, $170,590.00, Doc. 5655. Nathan Joseph Jun to Joseph Bradley Davidson, Part L2, B1 of Golf Club Addition, $122,400.00, Doc. 5656. Andrew T. Greulich,... Read more
4 related stories

People in this news