Nick Huerta

Latest stories

2d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 2/56, Tyrus Hosley 33, Elon Freeman 0, Greg Washington 20, Shawn Johnson Jr. , Dus
High school scoreboard 2/5
The Columbian / Posted 2 days ago
6, Tyrus Hosley 33, Elon Freeman 0, Greg Washington 20, Shawn Johnson Jr. , Dustin Nettles 0, Jacob Patrick 0, Chris Huerta 2. Totals 20 (9) 15-17 64. BATTLE GROUND — Kobe Ford 7, Kellen Butler 2, Landon Hall 4, Eddie Perez 4, Cole Grossman... Read more
41 related stories
4d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 2/3Schumacher 8, Jason Chaney 19, Travis Yajko 3, Mason Scheidel 9, David Tommasin
High school scoreboard 2/3
The Columbian / Posted 4 days ago
Schumacher 8, Jason Chaney 19, Travis Yajko 3, Mason Scheidel 9, David Tommasini 3, Jovon Sewell 2, KB Fesehazion 3, Levi Nickelson 5, Zack Dutcher 0, Skyler Martin 4, Aiden Keser 0. Totals 18 (10) 10-17 53. Camas 12 17 20 19—68 Skyview 5 13 9... Read more
10d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 1/286, Tyrus Hosley 20, Elon Freeman 5, Greg Washington 15, Shawn Johnson Jr. 13, D
High school scoreboard 1/28
The Columbian / Posted 10 days ago
6, Tyrus Hosley 20, Elon Freeman 5, Greg Washington 15, Shawn Johnson Jr. 13, Dustin Nettles 5, Jacob Patrick 6, Chris Huerta 2, Dwight Jones 2, Antoine Archer 0, Jeremy Harju 6. Totals 36 (5) 12-19 89. MOUNTAIN VIEW — Jourdon Bolds 2, Jack... Read more
14 related stories
12d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 1/26Schumacher 2, Jason Chaney 10, Travis Yajko 0, Mason Scheidel 28, David Tommasi
High school scoreboard 1/26
The Columbian / Posted 12 days ago
Schumacher 2, Jason Chaney 10, Travis Yajko 0, Mason Scheidel 28, David Tommasini 0, Jovon Sewell 5, KB Fesehazion 3, Levi Nickelson 0, Zack Dutcher 0, Skyler Martin 6, Aiden Keser 5. Totals 22 (5) 5-8 59. EVERGREEN — Payton Monda 10, John... Read more
13d
The Manteca Bulletin
Sierra’s Rusconi second at Gregori tourneyJunior Varsity Tournament East Union brought home five gold medals Saturday wi
Sierra’s Rusconi second at Gregori tourney
The Manteca Bulletin / Posted 13 days ago
Junior Varsity Tournament East Union brought home five gold medals Saturday with 13 Lancers placing. Trinidad Dias (128), Nick Sims (184), Joseph Renaga (184), Daniel Huerta (147) and Levi Huffman (162) all finished first for East Union. Alex... Read more
15d
The Columbian
Evergreen 62, Heritage 43— Payton Monda 7, Archer 3, John Hansberry 12, Tyrus Hosley 16, Elon Freeman 7,
Evergreen 62, Heritage 43
The Columbian / Posted 15 days ago
— Payton Monda 7, Archer 3, John Hansberry 12, Tyrus Hosley 16, Elon Freeman 7, Shawn Johnson Jr. 7, Jacob Patrick 3, Chris Huerta 7, Dwight Jones 0. Totals 21 (7) 13-27 62. HERITAGE — Collin Hayden 3, Tony Dean 0, Keoni Peneueta 11, Brenden... Read more
18d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 1/20Mendoza 2, Kyle Cahoon 14, Daelon Floyd 18. Totals 19 (5) 11-18 54. UNION — Ke
High school scoreboard 1/20
The Columbian / Posted 18 days ago
Mendoza 2, Kyle Cahoon 14, Daelon Floyd 18. Totals 19 (5) 11-18 54. UNION — Keithen Shepard 11, Brennan Paulson 5, Zach Reznick 3, Tyler Combs 12, Carson Brucher 0, Nico Bricker 4, Austin Lewis 0, Christian Agarpo 0, Kai Gamble 0, Cameron Cranston... Read more
5 related stories
23d
Canon City Daily Record
State's best emerge at Huskies Gym on Friday for top-of-the-line tournamentThursday, but the number won't change much. Valley is ranked No. 1 in Class 3A
State's best emerge at Huskies Gym on Friday for top-of-the-line tournament
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 23 days ago
Thursday, but the number won't change much. Valley is ranked No. 1 in Class 3A and they'll be joined by 3A schools Dolores Huerta (third), Sheridan (fourth), Olathe (fifth), Lamar (sixth), La Junta (seventh) and Eaton (10th). Class 2A schools... Read more
26d
Canon City Daily Record
Xavier Byrne leads Cañon City Tigers at Colt Classic3-0 and his championship win came against Class 2A's fourth-ranked heavyweight.
Xavier Byrne leads Cañon City Tigers at Colt Classic
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 26 days ago
3-0 and his championship win came against Class 2A's fourth-ranked heavyweight. Placing third for the Tigers were seniors Nick Snyder (4-1 at 182s) and Lucas Bufmack (3-1 at 195s) and freshman J.W. Ruona (4-1 at 120s). Fourth-place finishers from... Read more
27d
The Manteca Bulletin
SIXTEEN MEDALSfor league.” Ryan Bussberg (113) and Enrique Mendoza (132) of the Lancers were
SIXTEEN MEDALS
The Manteca Bulletin / Posted 27 days ago
for league.” Ryan Bussberg (113) and Enrique Mendoza (132) of the Lancers were second in the B bracket and Manteca’s Nick Creighton (182) was fourth. “To achieve this I had to work hard,” Bussberg said. “And there is a little luck in there,... Read more
29d
Canon City Daily Record
Three teams slated for action Saturday barring weather setbacksPueblo South, teams in attendance are Adams City, 4A's seventh-ranked Cheyenne
Three teams slated for action Saturday barring weather setbacks
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 29 days ago
Pueblo South, teams in attendance are Adams City, 4A's seventh-ranked Cheyenne Mountain, Doherty, 3A's third-ranked Dolores Huerta, Elizabeth, Falcon, Fountain-Fort Carson, Harrison, 4A's seventh-ranked La Junta, Pueblo County junior varsity, and... Read more

People in this news