Nicole Gabe

Latest stories

1h
Bureau County Republican
BVHS recognizes students during achievement awards programsophomores Kurt Bitting, cross country and Scholastic Bowl; Jade Blackert, chee
BVHS recognizes students during achievement awards program
Bureau County Republican / Posted an hour ago
sophomores Kurt Bitting, cross country and Scholastic Bowl; Jade Blackert, cheer; Austin Catton, cross country; Gabe Cook, golf; Drake Davis, football; Alex Geary, cheer; Courtney Hoagland, cheer; Christen Hurley, basketball; Ellen... Read more
4d
The Leader-Herald
Burnt Hills edges Rams for sectional titleSchalmont, 3:39.37; 6. Green Tech, 3:41.06. 3,200 Meter Relay: 1. Amsterdam (M
Burnt Hills edges Rams for sectional title
The Leader-Herald / Posted 4 days ago
Schalmont, 3:39.37; 6. Green Tech, 3:41.06. 3,200 Meter Relay: 1. Amsterdam (Michael Johnson, Ryan Kamanu, Misael Gomez, Gabe Fernandez), 8:23.70; 2. Scotia-Glenville, 8:27.27; 3. Averill Park, 8:30.59; 4. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 8:51.03; 5.... Read more
5d
AdWeek
Droga5 Has Johnsonville Employees Dream Up Their Own (Ridiculous) AdsCreative Director: Scott Bell Senior Copywriter: Chris Colliton Senior Art Di
Droga5 Has Johnsonville Employees Dream Up Their Own (Ridiculous) Ads
AdWeek / Posted 5 days ago
Creative Director: Scott Bell Senior Copywriter: Chris Colliton Senior Art Director: Kevin Weir Junior Copywriter: Gabe Sherman Junior Art Director: Gage Young Executive Design Director: Rob Trostle Design Director: Rich Greco Designer:... Read more
6d
The Morning Journal
High school track and field: Area regional qualifiersMichael Beaver, Sr. (400), Tommy Bowles, Sr. (Shot put), Sebastian Francesconi,
High school track and field: Area regional qualifiers
The Morning Journal / Posted 6 days ago
Michael Beaver, Sr. (400), Tommy Bowles, Sr. (Shot put), Sebastian Francesconi, Jr. (1,600), Nick Irwin, Sr. (3,200), Gabe Rapaport, Sr. (Pole vault), Will Reilly, Sr. (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Mike Sedlak, Sr. (Pole Vault), 4x100 relay... Read more
6 related stories
7d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
District 4 track and field results6, Shamokin, 8:51.96; 7, Selinsgrove, 9:25.41; 8, Athens, 9:28.49. 110 hurdles
District 4 track and field results
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
6, Shamokin, 8:51.96; 7, Selinsgrove, 9:25.41; 8, Athens, 9:28.49. 110 hurdles: 1, Conner Oldt, Williamsport, 14.76*; 2, Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy, 16.18; 3, Austin Breon, Jersey Shore, 16.40; 4, Noah Hornberger, Mifflinuburg, 16.72; 5, Justin... Read more
17 related stories
8d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Area track and field bestsLela Warner, South Williamsport, 13.11; 7, Dahlia Hosey, Wellsboro, 13.26; 8, A
Area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
Lela Warner, South Williamsport, 13.11; 7, Dahlia Hosey, Wellsboro, 13.26; 8, Ashley Kline, Hughesville, 13.40. 1,600: 1, Nicole Weisser, Montoursville, 5:12.97; 2, Allison Graham, Lewisburg, 5:21.07; 3, Tori Ross, Warior Run, 5:21.91; 4, Ryan... Read more
17 related stories
8d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Hotchkiss, 5-10. 11, Kendall Vance, Center, 5-08. 11, Bryson Benedict, Rye, 5-0
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 8 days ago
Hotchkiss, 5-10. 11, Kendall Vance, Center, 5-08. 11, Bryson Benedict, Rye, 5-08. 11, Jp Morgan, Cedaredge, 5-08. 11, Gabe Chapin, Akron, 5-08. 11, Brock Stortenbecker, Sedgwick Cou, 5-08. 11, Austin Davis, Byers, 5-08. 17, Ryan Schaefer,... Read more
9d
The Chronicle-Telegram
Division I district track and field: Elyria's Blake Furcron and Kyle Ringer jump right in to new sport, qualify for regionals1. Adelaide Aquilla (Magnificat) 130-05, 2. Hannah Sedlak (Avon) 113-09, 3. Vic
Division I district track and field: Elyria's Blake Furcron and Kyle Ringer jump right in to new sport, qualify for regionals
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 9 days ago
1. Adelaide Aquilla (Magnificat) 130-05, 2. Hannah Sedlak (Avon) 113-09, 3. Victoria Harper (Avon Lake) 110-07, 4. Nicole Auvil (Rocky River) 110-02. 100 hurdles: 1. Madison Reynolds (Amherst) 15.47, 2. Kamryn Sharer (Avon) 15.57, 3.... Read more
9d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Scores and headlines from Friday’s sports13.73. 200m: 1-Stillman (Sidney) 26.87; 2-Morgan Newman (Unatego) 28.36; 3-Sel
HS Report: Scores and headlines from Friday’s sports
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
13.73. 200m: 1-Stillman (Sidney) 26.87; 2-Morgan Newman (Unatego) 28.36; 3-Selfridge (B-G) 28.43; 4-Merlo (UV) 28.50; 5-Nicole Flohr (Greene) 29.24; 6-Rose Bochicchio (B-G) 29.35. 400m: 1-Morgan Newman (Unatego) 1:03.61; 2-Lindsey Castle (B-G)... Read more
10 related stories
9d
The Palm Beach Post
2016 Spring All-Conference TeamsJakyler Washignton (PA), Wendyette Edwards (PA), Gabriella McNamara (PBC). Hon
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams
The Palm Beach Post / Posted 9 days ago
Jakyler Washignton (PA), Wendyette Edwards (PA), Gabriella McNamara (PBC). Honorable Mention Katrina Desorbo (PBC), Nicole Mebeath (PBC), Breanna Myrick (GC), Earl Lexus Campbell (GC), Ellie Centeno (SER), Kristi Kemper (SER), Emily Higgins... Read more
10d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Thursday’s scoreboard2:13.31; 2-Abbey Wheeler (Elmira) 2:15.03; 3-Cleo Baker (Corning) 2:20.61; 4-Al
HS Report: Thursday’s scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
2:13.31; 2-Abbey Wheeler (Elmira) 2:15.03; 3-Cleo Baker (Corning) 2:20.61; 4-Alyssa Walker (Horseheads) 2:21.16; 5-Nicole Leo (Binghamton) 2:22.03; 6-Katerina Salcedo (Binghamton) 2:23.09. 1,500m: 1-Jess Lawson (Corning) 4:27.74; 2-Kaylee... Read more
10 related stories
10d
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Statistical Leaders(DC); Isaac Danford (Marietta); Remy Toncray (Catholic); Brody Drinko (Ritchie)
Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Statistical Leaders
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 10 days ago
(DC); Isaac Danford (Marietta); Remy Toncray (Catholic); Brody Drinko (Ritchie); Lakin Tucker (Rwood); Brett Beckley (PHS); Gabe Bowen (Roane); Braden Bellville (Wford) 11 - Evan Amos (Wtown); Zac Willhide (Wtown); Hadyn Dudley (PHS); Luke... Read more
11d
The Morning Call
Theater: 'Ballad of Trayvon Martin' in Philly, 'Steel Magnolias' at Bucksowner Truvy Jones; Clea Alsip as the diabetic Shelby Eatenton-Latcherie and Luc
Theater: 'Ballad of Trayvon Martin' in Philly, 'Steel Magnolias' at Bucks
The Morning Call / Posted 11 days ago
owner Truvy Jones; Clea Alsip as the diabetic Shelby Eatenton-Latcherie and Lucy DeVito as newcomer Annelle Dupuy-Desoto. Gabe Weissman co-directs with Mason. Lauren Helpern is scenic designer, lighting design is by Gina Scherr and costume design... Read more
11d
The Maui News
Valley Isle ScoreboardRaiders. 80-1. Teata Grove, 808; 2. Kawena Cabanting, Upcountry; 3. Journey Cor
Valley Isle Scoreboard
The Maui News / Posted 11 days ago
Raiders. 80-1. Teata Grove, 808; 2. Kawena Cabanting, Upcountry; 3. Journey Corn, Tiger. 55-1. Shayne-Tory Kahele, 808; 2. Nicole Fernandez, Tiger; 3. Piikea Joy, Tiger. 60-1. Joy Jeremiah, Leeward; 2. Alexis Peligrino Hayase, Roughnecks; 3. Kailah... Read more
12d
The Manila Times
3,928 pass the Criminologist Licensure examsARIEL GUMATAY 252 ANTENOR, NORIEL ASIS 253 ANTIER, CAMELO MANGUBAT 254 ANTIP
3,928 pass the Criminologist Licensure exams
The Manila Times / Posted 12 days ago
ARIEL GUMATAY 252 ANTENOR, NORIEL ASIS 253 ANTIER, CAMELO MANGUBAT 254 ANTIPASADO, REMAR DUMALI 255 ANTOC, VINCENT GABE 256 ANTOLIHAO, ALEXIS BOHOL 257 ANTONIO, CHRISTIAN NIXON LAYCO 258 ANTOQUIA, ANALYN MANULAT 259 ANURE, JEANNE... Read more
13d
The Daily Mining Gazette
L’Anse pitching stifles LL-H; Hornets sweep LakesWith Nicole Rossi gone due to graduation, the Hornets have been searching for a
L’Anse pitching stifles LL-H; Hornets sweep Lakes
The Daily Mining Gazette / Posted 13 days ago
With Nicole Rossi gone due to graduation, the Hornets have been searching for an arm to help shoulder the load on Maegan Kraft. In freshman Josie Rice, they appear to have found what they were looking for. Rice scattered seven hits over seven innings... Read more
13d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Monday's Area ResultsRecords: WB 2-12, MAY 8-6. Millbury 10, Oxford 3OXF 110 000 1 -- 3 7 3 Candic
Monday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 13 days ago
Records: WB 2-12, MAY 8-6. Millbury 10, Oxford 3OXF 110 000 1 -- 3 7 3 Candice Nelson and Kayla Soto; Gabby Hunt and Nicole Canas and Morgan Noel (7). Records: OXF 4-9, MIL 11-5. Nashoba Tech 18, North 3NOR 100 20 -- 3 6 2 Anyssa Nolan and... Read more
6 related stories
15d
Clovis News Journal
State large-school track results — May 13-143. Jake Harrelson, Ruidoso 44-2 1/4; 4. Colton Barker, Bloomfield 42-10 1/2; 5.
State large-school track results — May 13-14
Clovis News Journal / Posted 15 days ago
3. Jake Harrelson, Ruidoso 44-2 1/4; 4. Colton Barker, Bloomfield 42-10 1/2; 5. Terrell Calabaza, Pojoaque 42-9 3/4; 6. Gabe Pedraza, Cobre 42-0 1/2. Javelin: 1. Nicholas Gurule, West Las Vegas 177-8; 2. Nick Moreno, Hot Springs 167-11; 3. Chad... Read more
15d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Saturday's Area ResultsgameSalve Regina 5, Becker 0BEC 000 000 0 — 0 3 0SRU 001 220 x — 5 11 0Kelsey N
Saturday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
gameSalve Regina 5, Becker 0BEC 000 000 0 — 0 3 0SRU 001 220 x — 5 11 0Kelsey Norberg and Megan Klemanchuck; Nicole Parry, Kelsey Boarman (5) and Genevieve Benoit. Records: SRU 25-17, B 27-12.At Ithaca CollegeElimination gameMount St.... Read more
19d
The Morning Journal
High school track and field leaders for May 10Velasquez, AM 13-06 Josh Brown, Avon 13-0 Matt Akers, W 12-06 Max Ambrosio,
High school track and field leaders for May 10
The Morning Journal / Posted 19 days ago
Velasquez, AM 13-06 Josh Brown, Avon 13-0 Matt Akers, W 12-06 Max Ambrosio, Avon 12-0 Max Wilson, Brook 12-0 Gabe Rapaport, W 12-0 Josh Brown, Avon 12-0 Mitchell Coe, Key 11-0 Nathan Plow, AL 11-0 Long Jump Name, School... Read more
123 related stories
20d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Cougars sweep finale; Merkel sets javelin mark(HA) 16.9; 2. Virginia Yurchak (HA); 3. Heck (T). Triple jump: 1. Kendra Pfeil
Cougars sweep finale; Merkel sets javelin mark
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 20 days ago
(HA) 16.9; 2. Virginia Yurchak (HA); 3. Heck (T). Triple jump: 1. Kendra Pfeil (HA) 32-8¾; 2. Casey Balogh (HA); 3. Nicole Smith (HA). 100: 1. Sarah Wech (HA) 13.4; 2. Isabelle Ruggiero (HA); 3. Ross (T). 1600: 1. Rome (T) 6:00; 2.... Read more
22d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Saturday’s high school scoreboardEverett (CF), Alex Pinney (CF) 2. Records: CF 8-5. Oneonta 5, Norwich 1 O: Jo
Saturday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 22 days ago
Everett (CF), Alex Pinney (CF) 2. Records: CF 8-5. Oneonta 5, Norwich 1 O: John Mikolaicyk (W) and Dalton Carver. N: Gabe Gojani (L), Nick Murphy (6), Dylan Mack (7) and Paden Burlison. Horseheads 4, Corning 3 Corning: Danny Madden, Nate... Read more
15 related stories
23d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball playoffs, Class 2A, 1A state track meet results6, Kiara Douglas, North Caddo, 33-4. Discus: 1, Darien Phillips, Oakdale, 109-
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball playoffs, Class 2A, 1A state track meet results
The Advocate / Posted 23 days ago
6, Kiara Douglas, North Caddo, 33-4. Discus: 1, Darien Phillips, Oakdale, 109-6. 2, Nakita Lyons, Rayville, 104-6. 3, Nicole Bouillion, Delcambre, 99-6. 4, Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 99-3. 5, Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 98-6. 6,... Read more
4 related stories
23d
Palo Alto Weekly
Payton Jordan track meet was even better at second glancecome-from-behind victory on the anchor leg of the high school 4x800 at the Penn
Payton Jordan track meet was even better at second glance
Palo Alto Weekly / Posted 23 days ago
come-from-behind victory on the anchor leg of the high school 4x800 at the Penn Relays. At Stanford, and now coached by Gabe Sanders, Baker has improved steadily. She ran 2:04.00 in the semifinals of the NCAA Outdoor Championships and had... Read more
24d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Thursday’s high school scoreboardKopolow. Horseheads: Keegan Ernest (W) and Sam Cook. Records: Horseheads 12-1,
Thursday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
Kopolow. Horseheads: Keegan Ernest (W) and Sam Cook. Records: Horseheads 12-1, 8-1 STAC. Owego 9, Norwich 3 Norwich: Gabe Gojani (L), Dylan Mack (6) and Paden Burlison. Owego: Logan Neira (W), Zak Kiballa (7) and Aaron Johnson. Records: Owego... Read more
15 related stories
25d
Leominster Champion
Samoset Middle School | May 6, 2016Selena Feliciano, Skylar Finnegan, Cassandra Fisher, Ian Fisher, Logan Flanagan
Samoset Middle School | May 6, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 25 days ago
Selena Feliciano, Skylar Finnegan, Cassandra Fisher, Ian Fisher, Logan Flanagan, Victoria Foster, Angela Fusco, Lionel Gabe, Elaina Gallant, Sydney Getty, Liam Gianakis, Emily Handy, Brendan Joyce, Hannah Kearney, Jerry Maillet, Liam McNiff,... Read more
26d
Times News
Marian no-hits Weatherly in baseball, softball(PV) 2:08.4, 2. Alberto Martinez (S), 3. Luke Valdevit (PV);1600- 1. Seth Slavi
Marian no-hits Weatherly in baseball, softball
Times News / Posted 26 days ago
(PV) 2:08.4, 2. Alberto Martinez (S), 3. Luke Valdevit (PV);1600- 1. Seth Slavin (PV) 4:36.3, 2. Teddy Mostellar (S), 3. Gabe Sullivan (PV);3200- 1. Seth Slavin (PV) 10:04.9, 2. Ryan Murphy (PV), 3. Teddy Mostellar (S);110H- 1. Jahmaal Buckley... Read more
5 related stories
30d
Akron Zips
Akron(1:14.647) 2:30.744 (1:16.097) 39 Tas, Hannah FR MACOMB CC 2:31.13 1 1:15.723 (
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 30 days ago
(1:14.647) 2:30.744 (1:16.097) 39 Tas, Hannah FR MACOMB CC 2:31.13 1 1:15.723 (1:15.723) 2:31.124 (1:15.401) 40 Conigliaro, Nicole SO MACOMB CC 2:31.20 2 1:12.466 (1:12.466) 2:31.194 (1:18.728) 41 Palmer, Ashley FR ADRIAN 2:32.86 1 1:15.802... Read more
30d
The Express-Times
Area's best weekly bowling scores for May 1, 2016705, Bill Henderson 703, Aaron Argondizzo 702, Bob Kerschner 702 Women -- Shar
Area's best weekly bowling scores for May 1, 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 30 days ago
705, Bill Henderson 703, Aaron Argondizzo 702, Bob Kerschner 702 Women -- Sharon Alpaugh 685, Michele DeVries 642-616-684, Nicole Opsansnick 655, Laurie Bry Nildsen 646-617, Laraine Brands 625, Sammie Pearson 614-588, Lu Gilman 607, Nikole Comerro... Read more
1m
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Stats LeadersKayla Masters (Wtown); Skylar Mace (Rwood); Grace Chalos (Ritchie); Rylee Bogge
Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Stats Leaders
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted a month ago
Kayla Masters (Wtown); Skylar Mace (Rwood); Grace Chalos (Ritchie); Rylee Boggess (PHS); Vanessa Templeton (Tyler); Nicole Mossor (DC) 9 - Kylie Martin (Tyler); Jenna Maston (Frontier); Courtney Dotson (Wtown); Brey Gillenwater (Wirt);... Read more

People in this news