Preston Parker

Latest stories

8h
Colorado Daily
Beth Preston, We Dream Dawn, Paul Kimbiris play Fox Theatre in BoulderFinding a community of like-minded artists wasn't a quick or easy process for B
Beth Preston, We Dream Dawn, Paul Kimbiris play Fox Theatre in Boulder
Colorado Daily / Posted 8 hours ago
Finding a community of like-minded artists wasn't a quick or easy process for Beth Preston. When Preston moved from her native California to Boulder in 2007, she was intent on finding ways to make music in her new hometown. She had been singing,... Read more
14h
Boulder Daily Camera
Beth Preston, We Dream Dawn, Paul Kimbiris play Fox Theatre in BoulderFinding a community of like-minded artists wasn't a quick or easy process for B
Beth Preston, We Dream Dawn, Paul Kimbiris play Fox Theatre in Boulder
Boulder Daily Camera / Posted 14 hours ago
Finding a community of like-minded artists wasn't a quick or easy process for Beth Preston. When Preston moved from her native California to Boulder in 2007, she was intent on finding ways to make music in her new hometown. She had been singing,... Read more
15h
Dallas Morning News
Campisi's looks beyond Dallas for a bigger piece of pizza piebe the sixth location to open since 2011. That includes a Plano restaurant that
Campisi's looks beyond Dallas for a bigger piece of pizza pie
Dallas Morning News / Posted 15 hours ago
be the sixth location to open since 2011. That includes a Plano restaurant that migrated in April from its 20-year perch at Parker and Independence to a strip mall on Parker near Preston. That works out to about one new location a year since... Read more
1d
The Columbus Dispatch
High school track and field | Central Ohio state qualifiersTrevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 10.95. 200: Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.6
High school track and field | Central Ohio state qualifiers
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted yesterday
Trevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 10.95. 200: Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.67; Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 21.97; Xavien Parker (Pickerington Central) 22.1; Trevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 22.10. 400: Desmond Melson (Watkins Memorial) 47.96;... Read more
3 related stories
1d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Spartanburg Community College announces Spring 2016 Dean's ListE. Johnson, Alaina C. Kennedy, Brandi M. Lindsey, Drake T. Little, Dillon G. Mo
Spartanburg Community College announces Spring 2016 Dean's List
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted yesterday
E. Johnson, Alaina C. Kennedy, Brandi M. Lindsey, Drake T. Little, Dillon G. Moore, Jenna L. Mosley, Christopher K. Moua, Preston A. Neal, Caleb R. Powers, Heather M. Sweeney, Rinna Tkachuk, Emily H. Wheeler, Christopher B. Wiggins, Khongmeng D.... Read more
12 related stories
1d
Northwest Herald
Remembering McHenry County soldiers who made the ultimate sacrificeJ.W. Oakes, W.R. Oakley, L. Olcott, A. Olson, M.P. O’Niel, C.E. Owles, S.M. Pad
Remembering McHenry County soldiers who made the ultimate sacrifice
Northwest Herald / Posted yesterday
J.W. Oakes, W.R. Oakley, L. Olcott, A. Olson, M.P. O’Niel, C.E. Owles, S.M. Paddock, A.A. Page, C.H. Paine, J. Paine, W. Parker, G.W. Parson, M. Pease, F. Pecar, I.M. Pierce, W. Pierce, O.B. Perkins, M. Perry, B.B. Pettibone, J. Phillips, O.... Read more
1d
The Advocate
Catholic’s Sethan Hollier, Jace Attuso, Zachary’s Janie O’Connor, Dutchtown’s Leah Scott garner top All-Metro track honorsDarius Davis, West Feliciana, 48.72. Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 48.95. Xavier
Catholic’s Sethan Hollier, Jace Attuso, Zachary’s Janie O’Connor, Dutchtown’s Leah Scott garner top All-Metro track honors
The Advocate / Posted yesterday
Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 48.72. Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 48.95. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 49.02. 800: Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:57.87. Jacoby Sanders, McKinley, 1:58.62. Michael Hubbell, Catholic High, 1:59.48. 1,600: David... Read more
2d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONSA. Smith to Dustin and Heather Turner, 117 Clermont Lane, Maumelle, L424, Count
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 2 days ago
A. Smith to Dustin and Heather Turner, 117 Clermont Lane, Maumelle, L424, Country Club of Arkansas, $290,000. April J. Parker to Joesph and Lisa Cook, 11 Wellington Woods Court, Little Rock, L7 B11, Villages of Wellington, $289,000. Liberty... Read more
2d
Weirton Daily Times
Rumble on the River boxing event to be held in Wellsburgnumber of local fighters. The lineup includes: Tyler Ainscough, Wellsburg, aga
Rumble on the River boxing event to be held in Wellsburg
Weirton Daily Times / Posted 2 days ago
number of local fighters. The lineup includes: Tyler Ainscough, Wellsburg, against Matt Emory of Richmond, welterweights. Preston Wise of Follansbee versus Paul Eakle of Mingo Junction, heavyweights. Luke Grizzel, Follansbee, going opposite... Read more
3d
The Advocate
Catholic’s Sethan Hollier, Jace Attuso, Zachary’s Janie O’Connor, Dutchtown’s Leah Scott garner top All-Metro track honorsDarius Davis, West Feliciana, 48.72. Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 48.95. Xavier
Catholic’s Sethan Hollier, Jace Attuso, Zachary’s Janie O’Connor, Dutchtown’s Leah Scott garner top All-Metro track honors
The Advocate / Posted 3 days ago
Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 48.72. Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 48.95. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 49.02. 800: Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:57.87. Jacoby Sanders, McKinley, 1:58.62. Michael Hubbell, Catholic High, 1:59.48. 1,600: David... Read more
3d
Chattanooga Times Free Press
Area Tennessee high school football coaches reflect on spring practicesincluding linebacker/running back Calvin Watson, who played baseball. The Red
Area Tennessee high school football coaches reflect on spring practices
Chattanooga Times Free Press / Posted 3 days ago
including linebacker/running back Calvin Watson, who played baseball. The Red Raiders will miss fullback/linebacker Ryan Parker, but the staff also is debating a replacement for graduated quarterback Wil Austin. It likely will be either Bryce... Read more
3d
The Columbus Dispatch
State track meet qualifiers honor rollTrevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 10.95. 200: Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.6
State track meet qualifiers honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 3 days ago
Trevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 10.95. 200: Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.67; Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 21.97; Xavien Parker (Pickerington Central) 22.1; Trevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 22.10. 400: Desmond Melson (Watkins Memorial) 47.96;... Read more
3 related stories
4d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
State Track: Friday's Class 6A, 5A, 4A results44-0; 8. Dion Union, Olathe East, 43-2½. Javelin — 1. Trenton Allen, Derby, 21
State Track: Friday's Class 6A, 5A, 4A results
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 4 days ago
44-0; 8. Dion Union, Olathe East, 43-2½. Javelin — 1. Trenton Allen, Derby, 210-0; 2. Joshua Haus, Manhattan, 182-1; 3. Parker Shirling, SM East, 175-6; 4. Ian Trapp, Manhattan, 173-4; 5. Colby Leeper, Campus, 170-10; 6. Matthew Wright, Olathe... Read more
5d
The Express-Times
Northampton Community College celebrates class of 2016Mullen, AAS; Ingrid Mulligan, AA; Cailee Nicholas, AA; Cindy Nieves, AAS; Danie
Northampton Community College celebrates class of 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 5 days ago
Mullen, AAS; Ingrid Mulligan, AA; Cailee Nicholas, AA; Cindy Nieves, AAS; Daniel Noonan, SD; David Ortiz, AAS; Natalie Parker, AAS; Timothy Parker, SD; Brianne Pask, AA; Julia Piatt, AAS; Michelle Poehler, SD; Elizabeth Price, AS; Kirsten... Read more
5d
Times News
Northern Lehigh Senior High announces honor rollBecker, Madison Bellesfield, Ashton Bevans, Rebecca Blocker, Samantha Brown, Ch
Northern Lehigh Senior High announces honor roll
Times News / Posted 5 days ago
Becker, Madison Bellesfield, Ashton Bevans, Rebecca Blocker, Samantha Brown, Chad Cederberg, Gage Christ, Calista Church, Parker Dawe, Thomas Dooley, Rebecca Evans, Jennie Fritz, Julian Gonzalez, Veronica Green, Crystal Greiss, Sage Hargreaves,... Read more
5d
North-West Evening Mail
Co-op off the mark in Furness Bowling LeagueJ Stewart 21 M Hodgson 20, A Artis 20 M Grainger 21, J Lavender 21 M Pritchard
Co-op off the mark in Furness Bowling League
North-West Evening Mail / Posted 5 days ago
J Stewart 21 M Hodgson 20, A Artis 20 M Grainger 21, J Lavender 21 M Pritchard 15, D Lee 17 J Hawkrigg 21, G McFarlane 21 N Parker 12, J Hartley 21 B Ward 13, T Lashmar 11 M Boulton 21, R Williams 21 J Cross 18. Totals 9 (232) and 5... Read more
7 related stories
5d
The Daily Comet
Watch out for these returning players“Big Louie” play this year. ST. JAMES I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at
Watch out for these returning players
The Daily Comet / Posted 5 days ago
“Big Louie” play this year. ST. JAMES I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at St. James, but junior defensive back Shawn Preston has received some big praise lately. The Wildcats are losing some key defenders to graduation, and they'll count on... Read more
4 related stories
6d
The Houma Courier
Watch out for these returning playersplay this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at S

Watch out for these returning players
The Houma Courier / Posted 6 days ago
play this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at St. James, but junior defensive back Shawn Preston has received some big praise lately. The Wildcats are losing some key defenders to graduation, and they'll count on... Read more

4 related stories
6d
The Daily Comet
Watch out for these returning playersplay this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at S

Watch out for these returning players
The Daily Comet / Posted 6 days ago
play this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at St. James, but junior defensive back Shawn Preston has received some big praise lately. The Wildcats are losing some key defenders to graduation, and they'll count on... Read more

4 related stories
6d
The Houma Courier
Watch out for these returning playersplay this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at S

Watch out for these returning players
The Houma Courier / Posted 6 days ago
play this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at St. James, but junior defensive back Shawn Preston has received some big praise lately. The Wildcats are losing some key defenders to graduation, and they'll count on... Read more

4 related stories
6d
The Daily Comet
Watch out for these returning playersplay this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at S

Watch out for these returning players
The Daily Comet / Posted 6 days ago
play this year.

ST. JAMES

I know it's the Lowell Narcisse show at St. James, but junior defensive back Shawn Preston has received some big praise lately. The Wildcats are losing some key defenders to graduation, and they'll count on... Read more

4 related stories
6d
The Chattanoogan
Georgia Northwestern Announces Students On President's And Dean's ListsJacob Woodall, Kristen Wright. Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoP
Georgia Northwestern Announces Students On President's And Dean's Lists
The Chattanoogan / Posted 6 days ago
Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright. Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley... Read more
6d
West Moreland Gazette
Museum aims to recreate historic First World War cricket matchteams came from Yorkshire and represented two companies of the Duke of Wellingt
Museum aims to recreate historic First World War cricket match
West Moreland Gazette / Posted 6 days ago
teams came from Yorkshire and represented two companies of the Duke of Wellington's Regiment. Museum administrator Glen Preston said: "We are all familiar with the football match played at Christmas 1914 between the British and German soldiers... Read more
7d
Cabot Star-Herald
Cabot High School Class of 2016James Lee Barnes; Holdyn Gunnar Barnes; Victoria Elizabeth Barnhill; Shelby Ale
Cabot High School Class of 2016
Cabot Star-Herald / Posted 7 days ago
James Lee Barnes; Holdyn Gunnar Barnes; Victoria Elizabeth Barnhill; Shelby Alexander Barone; Landon Bryce Bass; Brandon Parker Battie; Victoria Jewel Baty; Jared Wade Baugh; Katlyn Deshae Bangh; Chloe Chandler Bean; Kimberlyn Audrey Beard; Noah... Read more
5 related stories
7d
Local 10 Miami
7 Hurricanes named to All-ACC Baseball teams- Brendan McKay, Louisville SP - Connor Jones, Virginia RP - Zack Burdi, Loui
7 Hurricanes named to All-ACC Baseball teams
Local 10 Miami / Posted 7 days ago
- Brendan McKay, Louisville SP - Connor Jones, Virginia RP - Zack Burdi, Louisville C - Matt Thaiss, Virginia 1B - Preston Palmeiro, NC State 1B - Pavin Smith, Virginia 2B - Nick Solak, Louisville 2B - Johnny Ruiz, Miami 3B - Evan... Read more
8d
ABC News
Who Is This Future Game Show Host?Rolling Stone Party at the Venue of Scottsdale, Jan. 31, 2015. Seth Poppel/Yea
Who Is This Future Game Show Host?
ABC News / Posted 8 days ago
Rolling Stone Party at the Venue of Scottsdale, Jan. 31, 2015. Seth Poppel/Yearbook Library | Getty Images Sarah Jessica Parker seen here in seventh grade in 1978 at Professional Children's School, New York. Right, Actress Sarah Jessica Parker... Read more
8d
ABC News
Rande Gerber and Cindy Crawford Share a GazeLuncheon at Cipriani 42nd Street, May 9, 2016, in New York City. Laura Cavanau
Rande Gerber and Cindy Crawford Share a Gaze
ABC News / Posted 8 days ago
Luncheon at Cipriani 42nd Street, May 9, 2016, in New York City. Laura Cavanaugh/FilmMagic/Getty Images Sarah Jessica Parker Attends the Outstanding Mother Awards Sarah Jessica Parker attends the 2016 Outstanding Mother Awards, May 5, 2016,... Read more
6 related stories
8d
birminghammail
The latest news and rumours - Monday 23 May, 2016has not been fun to lose every weekend. The Sunday People yesterday reported t
The latest news and rumours - Monday 23 May, 2016
birminghammail / Posted 8 days ago
has not been fun to lose every weekend. The Sunday People yesterday reported that Anders Lindegaard is in talks with Preston about a permanent move to Deepdale. The Dane has made one Albion appearance - a 3-0 defeat at Norwich in the Capital... Read more
9d
The Columbus Dispatch
High school boys track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers21.67; Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.67; Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 21.97; Ben
High school boys track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 9 days ago
21.67; Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.67; Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 21.97; Benton Wilson (Dublin Jerome) 22.03; Xavien Parker (Pickerington Central) 22.1; Trevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 22.15; Ramonte Turner (Mifflin) 22.25; Nate Davis... Read more
2 related stories
9d
The Columbus Dispatch
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll21.67; Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.67; Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 21.97; Ben
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 9 days ago
21.67; Travis Marx (Reynoldsburg) 21.67; Danzel Moore (Reynoldsburg) 21.97; Benton Wilson (Dublin Jerome) 22.03; Xavien Parker (Pickerington Central) 22.1; Trevor Collins (Olentangy Liberty) 22.15; Ramonte Turner (Mifflin) 22.25; Nate Davis... Read more
2 related stories
9d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/223 ER, 7 Ks, 2 BB. Highlights — Karter Graves 2-4; Casetta-Stubbs RBI; Garrett W
High school scoreboard 5/22
The Columbian / Posted 9 days ago
3 ER, 7 Ks, 2 BB. Highlights — Karter Graves 2-4; Casetta-Stubbs RBI; Garrett Wellman 1-2; Lauderdale 2-4 2B 4RBI; Isaiah Parker 1-3 RBI; Cole Sherertz 1-2. OVERLAKE 4, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 1 Overlake 000 010 03—4 5 1 King’sWay000 010 00—1 5... Read more
11 related stories
9d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area all-district baseball teamsWalker, Sr.; Robert Burke, Zachary, Jr.; Mikhail Hilliard, Central, Jr.; Brock
Check out the Baton Rouge area all-district baseball teams
The Advocate / Posted 9 days ago
Walker, Sr.; Robert Burke, Zachary, Jr.; Mikhail Hilliard, Central, Jr.; Brock Batty, Denham Springs, Jr. Catcher: Preston Faulkner, Live Oak, Jr. Infielders: Hunter David, Zachary, Sr.; P.J. Cannon, Zachary, Sr.; Griffin Walley, Walker,... Read more
10d
The Iron Mountain Daily News
Major's Rotary rolls past North DickinsonTony Kralovec added a triple and double while Hunter Fortner and Michael Taleri
Major's Rotary rolls past North Dickinson
The Iron Mountain Daily News / Posted 10 days ago
Tony Kralovec added a triple and double while Hunter Fortner and Michael Talerico each singled twice. Parker Stroud pitched a complete game and singled twice as Rotary defeated Florence 4-1. Once-beaten Norway Kiwanis held off North Dickinson... Read more
11d
The Palm Beach Post
2016 Spring All-Conference TeamsBase: Joe Alessio (PBG). Outfield: Mike Meehan (SUN); Jack Ietrvolino (DWY).
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams
The Palm Beach Post / Posted 11 days ago
Base: Joe Alessio (PBG). Outfield: Mike Meehan (SUN); Jack Ietrvolino (DWY). Utility: Alex Morales (DWY). DH: Preston Colp (PBG). Honorable Mentions Catcher: Dylan Jones (DWY). Pitchers: Mike Panczak (PBG); Justin Allintoff (DWY);... Read more
11d
The Oklahoman
Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State baseball team announcedDale; Chandler Salinas, Ripley IF: Dalton Reed, Roff; Hunter Sanford, Dale; Lu
Oklahoma Coaches Association All-State baseball team announced
The Oklahoman / Posted 11 days ago
Dale; Chandler Salinas, Ripley IF: Dalton Reed, Roff; Hunter Sanford, Dale; Lukas Long, Silo; Zach Evans, Oktaha OF: Parker Henderson, Latta; Lane Grogan, Red Oak; Zack Walker Tushka P: Trenton Long, Silo; Mike Anderson, Roff; T.J. Childree,... Read more
11d
13 WMAZ Macon
List of racesBoard of Education Hargrove, Ricky (incumbent) King, Rodney Magistrate Judge
List of races
13 WMAZ Macon / Posted 11 days ago
Board of Education Hargrove, Ricky (incumbent) King, Rodney Magistrate Judge / Dodge County Stokes, Donny Bates, Jody Parkerson, Lonnie (incumbent) District 1 / Dooly Co. Commission Anderson, Charles (incumbent) Lester, Tony... Read more
11d
Otago Daily Times
University of Otago graduands - 4pm ceremonyfirst class. Bachelor of commerce with honours Oliver Casey: marketing manage
University of Otago graduands - 4pm ceremony
Otago Daily Times / Posted 11 days ago
first class. Bachelor of commerce with honours Oliver Casey: marketing management, second class (division I), Kate Louise Preston: economics, first class, Briar Eden Reidy: marketing management, second class (division II), Matthew John Thornton:... Read more
11d
Peninsula Clarion
Kenai Alternative students look back at best years of their livesMelyn Papp Steven Thomas Parazoo Devin Jonathan Peterson Travis James Pharri
Kenai Alternative students look back at best years of their lives
Peninsula Clarion / Posted 11 days ago
Melyn Papp Steven Thomas Parazoo Devin Jonathan Peterson Travis James Pharris Shawnee Lisandra Phillips Chase Preston Poole Maria De La Luz Robles Jacy Dawn Rouse Shena Ann Shuravloff Joel Ryan Stockton Kody Lee Vaught Christian... Read more
12d
Greencastle Banner-Graphic
Kaeff wins pair as Clovers take sixth in sectional8-6, 14. Nicholas Theis (SP) 7-6 Long jump -- 1. Levi Melchert (NC) 20-9.5, 8.
Kaeff wins pair as Clovers take sixth in sectional
Greencastle Banner-Graphic / Posted 12 days ago
8-6, 14. Nicholas Theis (SP) 7-6 Long jump -- 1. Levi Melchert (NC) 20-9.5, 8. Christopher Murray (NP) 18-9, 10. Timmy Parker (SP) 18-7, 11. Garry Spencer (Cl) 18-2.5, 15. Brandon Barker (NP) 17-5.25, 17. Devon Young (Gc) 17-3, 18. Jacob Lewis... Read more
14d
Dyersburg State Gazette
Six-run Bartlett fifth frame eliminates ChoctawsRegion 7AAA semifinals on Monday night. "We saw a good arm tonight that limite
Six-run Bartlett fifth frame eliminates Choctaws
Dyersburg State Gazette / Posted 14 days ago
Region 7AAA semifinals on Monday night. "We saw a good arm tonight that limited us offensively," Dyer County head coach Preston Ozment said. "We gave up one big inning but really played well up to that point." After scoring once in the bottom... Read more
15d
Daily Journal
Millville High School honor studentsAlexander Morales, Jennifer Moran, Joseph Musnuff, Genevieve Nicknair, Nyssa Nu
Millville High School honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 15 days ago
Alexander Morales, Jennifer Moran, Joseph Musnuff, Genevieve Nicknair, Nyssa Nunez, Rileigh Panas, Sandina Parent, Paul Parker, Deanna Pascucci, Lamarr Preston, Audrey Rannels, Emily Rathgeb, Dominic Reed, Julie Reed, Mckenzie Reeves, Alec... Read more
2 related stories
15d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
MSU Spring 2016 graduatesLoice Awino, Samantha Anne Baird, Ramiro D. Baiza Jr., Melissa Elaine Balderas
MSU Spring 2016 graduates
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 15 days ago
Loice Awino, Samantha Anne Baird, Ramiro D. Baiza Jr., Melissa Elaine Balderas (*), Jennifer Gaddis Barber (***), John Preston Barton (*), Azbia Bashir, Austin Lee Bauer, Britney Nicole Beasley, Elisabeth Grace Bendinelli (*), Amy Maryl Berry,... Read more
3 related stories
15d
The Sacramento Bee
Sci-fi/fantasy take new forms as new generations dare to imaginepeaceful” (Harper Voyager, $25, 400 pages). Though Irish novelist John Connoll
Sci-fi/fantasy take new forms as new generations dare to imagine
The Sacramento Bee / Posted 15 days ago
peaceful” (Harper Voyager, $25, 400 pages). Though Irish novelist John Connolly is best known for his 14-title “Charlie Parker” thriller (with supernatural overtones) series, he and writing partner Jennifer Ridyard have their “The Chronicles of... Read more
16d
Greencastle Banner-Graphic
Track teams hope WIC proves helpful with sectionals upcomingBottorff in the 1,600, Cain and Jonah Sanders in the 300 hurdles, Lorenzo Maine
Track teams hope WIC proves helpful with sectionals upcoming
Greencastle Banner-Graphic / Posted 16 days ago
Bottorff in the 1,600, Cain and Jonah Sanders in the 300 hurdles, Lorenzo Mainetti and Austin Rumley in the 800 and Timmy Parker in the 200. Vittetow also cut 15 seconds off his previous best time in winning the 3,200. "In order to place higher... Read more
16d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/15Way Christian Pitching — Damon Casetta-Stubbs 6 IP, 9K; Karter Graves 1 IP, 1
High school scoreboard 5/15
The Columbian / Posted 16 days ago
Way Christian Pitching — Damon Casetta-Stubbs 6 IP, 9K; Karter Graves 1 IP, 1 K. Highlights — Karter Graves 1-3, 3B; R; Preston Danberg 4-4, 2 R; 5 RBI; 2 HR; Damon Casetta-Stubbs 2-4, R, 3B; Riley Danberg 2-4, R, 2 RBI; HR; Isaiah Parker 1-2,... Read more
123 related stories
16d
Dyersburg State Gazette
DCHS Class of 2016 celebrates graduatesHendren, Jalil Jackson, James Jerding, Mark Lamb, Alexyss Lange, Kaley Martin,
DCHS Class of 2016 celebrates graduates
Dyersburg State Gazette / Posted 16 days ago
Hendren, Jalil Jackson, James Jerding, Mark Lamb, Alexyss Lange, Kaley Martin, Annadel McKnight, Miles Nevills, Drake Parker, Paige Rathbun, Molly Sanders, Serena Slaughter, Rylee Smith, Bradley Smith, Madison Steely, Joshua Tyler, Nicholas... Read more
17d
The Columbian
King’s Way baseball beats Montesano, reaches regionalsBut he repeatedly escaped trouble, stranding 11 Montesano baserunners and strik
King’s Way baseball beats Montesano, reaches regionals
The Columbian / Posted 17 days ago
But he repeatedly escaped trouble, stranding 11 Montesano baserunners and striking out nine at Castle Rock High School. Preston Danberg supplied all the offense King’s Way needed. The senior went 4 for 4 with two home runs and five RBI. “This... Read more
123 related stories
17d
North-West Evening Mail
Walney end Askam's run in Furness Senior Bowling League21 G Pritchard 14; E Shaw 21 A Craig 8; R Smith 21 J White 17; J Whiteway 21 A
Walney end Askam's run in Furness Senior Bowling League
North-West Evening Mail / Posted 17 days ago
21 G Pritchard 14; E Shaw 21 A Craig 8; R Smith 21 J White 17; J Whiteway 21 A Foster 3; J Johnson 21 C Callister 12; L Preston 21 J Baines 11. ASKAM A 5 CO-OP SC B 6 (136-138) C Haworth 21 G Akred 20; K Nicholson 14 G McDonald 21; E Burrows... Read more
11 related stories
18d
Clovis News Journal
Ranchvale school celebratedthe Heart of Ranchvale” — modified versions of “Home on the Range” and “Deep in
Ranchvale school celebrated
Clovis News Journal / Posted 18 days ago
the Heart of Ranchvale” — modified versions of “Home on the Range” and “Deep in the Heart of Texas.” Guest speaker Stella Parker, an alumna of Ranchvale, reminisced about her school days during the 1940s — a time when the school’s heat came from... Read more
18d
Otago Daily Times
University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremonyhealth promotion), distinction. Diploma for Graduates Therese Maureen Gray (n
University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremony
Otago Daily Times / Posted 18 days ago
health promotion), distinction. Diploma for Graduates Therese Maureen Gray (nee Clinton), Blaise Genevieve Turner-Parker (endorsed neuroscience). Degrees to be conferred and diplomas to be awarded in absentia Doctor of PhilosophyAvadhoot... Read more
More

People in this news