Sam Haley Rose

Latest stories

10h
The Morning Journal
High school track and field: Area regional qualifiersBaumgartner, Fr.), 4x800 relay (Kelly, Baumgartner, Cameron Shawver, Jr., Johns
High school track and field: Area regional qualifiers
The Morning Journal / Posted 10 hours ago
Baumgartner, Fr.), 4x800 relay (Kelly, Baumgartner, Cameron Shawver, Jr., Johnson) Avon: Connor Applegate, Sr. (Discus), Sam Gerak, Jr. (Shot put), Nick Rennette, Jr. (Discus, shot put), 4x200 relay (Chad Allen, Sr., Garett Choat, Sr., Kyle... Read more
6 related stories
1d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
District 4 track and field results44.60; 6, Towanda, 45.34; 7, Mount Carmel, 45.44; 8, Danville, 45.54. 300 hurd
District 4 track and field results
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted yesterday
44.60; 6, Towanda, 45.34; 7, Mount Carmel, 45.44; 8, Danville, 45.54. 300 hurdles: 1, Josh Guthrie, Milton, 40.41*; 2, Sam Beers, Northeast Bradford, 40.99*; 3, Aason Llanso, Central Columbia, 41.14; 4, Levi Bartholomew, Central Columbia,... Read more
17 related stories
2d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Area track and field bests(Courtney Scott, Elly Sherman, Kaitlin Peterman, Autumn Avery), 11:00.6; 8, Wel
Area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 2 days ago
(Courtney Scott, Elly Sherman, Kaitlin Peterman, Autumn Avery), 11:00.6; 8, Wellsboro (Anna Bleggi, Elizabeth Macias, Sammi Bailey, Camryn Keane), 11:06.77. 100 hurdles: 1, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 15.29; 2, Caroline King,... Read more
17 related stories
2d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers listBrian Tillman, Sr., De’Quan Williams, Sr.) Kenston: Payton Hulsinger, Sr. (300
Area regional qualifiers list
The News-Herald / Posted 2 days ago
Brian Tillman, Sr., De’Quan Williams, Sr.) Kenston: Payton Hulsinger, Sr. (300 hurdles), Jakob McConnell, Fr. (3,200), Sam Slezak, Jr. (800), 4x200 relay (Payton Hulsinger, Sr., Collin Kure, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr.), 4x400 relay (Sam... Read more
4 related stories
3d
The Chronicle-Telegram
Division I district track and field: Elyria's Blake Furcron and Kyle Ringer jump right in to new sport, qualify for regionalsBush, Anne Ubbing) 9:26.75, 2. Rocky River (Laura DeVito, Ava Rauser, Allison C
Division I district track and field: Elyria's Blake Furcron and Kyle Ringer jump right in to new sport, qualify for regionals
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 3 days ago
Bush, Anne Ubbing) 9:26.75, 2. Rocky River (Laura DeVito, Ava Rauser, Allison Contenza, Anna Brandt) 9:32.97, 3. Avon (Haley Parker, Erin Laird, Abby King, Jules Frombach) 9:44.36, 4. Bay (Amanda Cusimano, Grace Frey, Aubrey Crabb, Alivia... Read more
3d
The News-Herald
Area regional qualifiers (through May 20Brian Tillman, Sr., De’Quan Williams, Sr.) Kenston: Payton Hulsinger, Sr. (300
Area regional qualifiers (through May 20
The News-Herald / Posted 3 days ago
Brian Tillman, Sr., De’Quan Williams, Sr.) Kenston: Payton Hulsinger, Sr. (300 hurdles), Jakob McConnell, Fr. (3,200), Sam Slezak, Jr. (800), 4x200 relay (Payton Hulsinger, Sr., Collin Kure, Sr., Ben Poe, Sr., Sam Slezak, Jr.), 4x400 relay (Sam... Read more
4 related stories
3d
Berkshire Eagle
Local roundup: Mount Greylock baseball tops Hoosac, qualifies for postseason playall over the lineup in the win. Brett Murphy led the way, going 4 for 4 with tw
Local roundup: Mount Greylock baseball tops Hoosac, qualifies for postseason play
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 3 days ago
all over the lineup in the win. Brett Murphy led the way, going 4 for 4 with two doubles and three runs batted in. Cedric Rose went 3 for 4 with a home run and five RBI, while Devon Walker went 2 for 3 with three RBI. Lenox (10-5) scored its lone... Read more
7 related stories
3d
Guardian Unlimited
Preacher: 'It's bigger than Breaking Bad. It's a romp'lilt; Joe Gilgun of This Is England fame plays an Irish vampire named Cassidy w
Preacher: 'It's bigger than Breaking Bad. It's a romp'
Guardian Unlimited / Posted 3 days ago
lilt; Joe Gilgun of This Is England fame plays an Irish vampire named Cassidy who becomes Jesse’s best friend; English rose Lucy Griffiths plays Emily, the deacon at Jesse’s church and a possible love interest, while Ireland’s Ruth Negga, known... Read more
11 related stories
6d
The Wanderer
ORRHS Term 3 Principal’s Honor RollJulia Cabral, Sara Campopiano, Alexandra Fluegel, Ian Friedrichs, Adrian Gleasu
ORRHS Term 3 Principal’s Honor Roll
The Wanderer / Posted 6 days ago
Julia Cabral, Sara Campopiano, Alexandra Fluegel, Ian Friedrichs, Adrian Gleasure, Amelia Isabelle, Nolan LaRochelle, Rosemary Loer, Michaela Mattson, Claire Noble Shriver, Avery O’Brien-Nichols, Vanessa Ortega, Harrison Riley, Geneva Smith,... Read more
8d
Greencastle Banner-Graphic
Track teams hope WIC proves helpful with sectionals upcoming1,600- and 3,200-meter runs, and also ran on the winning 4x400 relay team along
Track teams hope WIC proves helpful with sectionals upcoming
Greencastle Banner-Graphic / Posted 8 days ago
1,600- and 3,200-meter runs, and also ran on the winning 4x400 relay team along with Seelye Stoffregen, Corrie Romer and Rose Lemier-Maurichitch. Cloverdale's Samantha Atwood won the pole vault for the only other county title. North Putnam... Read more
10d
The Chronicle-Telegram
SWC track championships: Freshman Taylor Hooks has big day as young Amherst girls team finishes a strong second5:08.93, 3- Erin Laird (Avon) 5:14.87, 4- Mia Vargo (Berea-Midpark) 5:20.30. 3
SWC track championships: Freshman Taylor Hooks has big day as young Amherst girls team finishes a strong second
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 10 days ago
5:08.93, 3- Erin Laird (Avon) 5:14.87, 4- Mia Vargo (Berea-Midpark) 5:20.30. 3,200 relay: 1- Avon (Erin Laird, Haley Parker, Jules Frombach, Abby King) 9:31.61, 2- Berea-Midpark 9:33.00, 3- Amherst 9:48.65, 4- Avon Lake 9:50.93. 400... Read more
183 related stories
10d
The Chronicle-Telegram
SWC track championships: Freshman Taylor Hooks has big day as young Amherst girls team finishes second5:08.93, 3- Erin Laird (Avon) 5:14.87, 4- Mia Vargo (Berea-Midpark) 5:20.30. 3
SWC track championships: Freshman Taylor Hooks has big day as young Amherst girls team finishes second
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 10 days ago
5:08.93, 3- Erin Laird (Avon) 5:14.87, 4- Mia Vargo (Berea-Midpark) 5:20.30. 3,200 relay: 1- Avon (Erin Laird, Haley Parker, Jules Frombach, Abby King) 9:31.61, 2- Berea-Midpark 9:33.00, 3- Amherst 9:48.65, 4- Avon Lake 9:50.93. 400... Read more
183 related stories
10d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
2016 area track and field bests(Courtney Scott, Elly Sherman, Kaitlin Peterman, Autumn Avery), 11:00.6; 8, Wel
2016 area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
(Courtney Scott, Elly Sherman, Kaitlin Peterman, Autumn Avery), 11:00.6; 8, Wellsboro (Anna Bleggi, Elizabeth Macias, Sammi Bailey, Camryn Keane), 11:27.64. 100 hurdles: t-1, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 15.7; t-1, Caroline King,... Read more
17 related stories
12d
Swartz Creek View
ROUNDUP | May 12, 2016opener, Clio scored in the bottom of the seventh to draw even and pulled out th
ROUNDUP | May 12, 2016
Swartz Creek View / Posted 12 days ago
opener, Clio scored in the bottom of the seventh to draw even and pulled out the win with a run in the bottom of the ninth. Sam Anderson and Zach Rigdon each totaled two hits while Brodie Herman had three hits in the nightcap. Swartz Creek traveled... Read more
3 related stories
16d
The Advocate
Check out the LHSAA state track meet results12, Live Oak 12. 20, John Curtis 10, Mt. Carmel 10, Haughton 10, Denham Springs
Check out the LHSAA state track meet results
The Advocate / Posted 16 days ago
12, Live Oak 12. 20, John Curtis 10, Mt. Carmel 10, Haughton 10, Denham Springs 10. 24, Hahnville 9. 25, Terrebonne 6. 26, Sam Houston 4, Central 4. 28, Dominican 3, Barbe 3. 30, Sulphur 2, St. Amant 2, Fontainebleau 2. 33, Captain Shreve 1. Field... Read more
4 related stories
16d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Track and field bestst-1, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.7; 3, Julie McGlensey, Lewisburg, 16.85;
Track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 16 days ago
t-1, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.7; 3, Julie McGlensey, Lewisburg, 16.85; 4, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 16.86; 5, Haley Zuchowski, Wellsboro, 17.4; 6, Allie Dowell, 17.61; 7, Brianna Boore, Montgomery, 19.43. 100: t-1, Jennifer Pidcoe,... Read more
4 related stories
17d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/71-4; Nick Jennings 1-5; Michael Copeland 2-6, 3B; Carson Huseby 1-6, 2B, RBI.
High school scoreboard 5/7
The Columbian / Posted 17 days ago
1-4; Nick Jennings 1-5; Michael Copeland 2-6, 3B; Carson Huseby 1-6, 2B, RBI. Pitchers — Tucker Parker 7 IP, 6 Ks; Sam Christopher 4 IP, loss. Highlights — Liam Fitzpatrick 3-5, 2 2Bs, RBI; Luke Grindy 1-6, 2B; Ryan Kempf 2-5; Tanner... Read more
23 related stories
19d
Fort Worth Weekly
Film ShortsThe Meddler (PG-13) Susan Sarandon stars in this comedy as a New York widow who
Film Shorts
Fort Worth Weekly / Posted 19 days ago
The Meddler (PG-13) Susan Sarandon stars in this comedy as a New York widow who visits her daughter (Rose Byrne) in L.A. and tries to fix everything in her life. Also with J.K. Simmons, Jerrod Carmichael, Cecily Strong, Lucy Punch, Jason Ritter,... Read more
20d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/41-2; Brennan 1-2. Second game King’s Way 303 003 0—9 13 0 Stevenson 000 002
High school scoreboard 5/4
The Columbian / Posted 20 days ago
1-2; Brennan 1-2. Second game King’s Way 303 003 0—9 13 0 Stevenson 000 002 0—2 6 2 King’s Way Christian Pitching — Sam Lauderdale 6 IP, 2 ER, 6 H, 6 K, 3 BB, win; Karter Graves 0.1 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 1K; Cooper Conway 0.2 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 1 K.... Read more
23 related stories
23d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
2016 area track and field bests15.7; 3, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.8; 4, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 17.
2016 area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 23 days ago
15.7; 3, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.8; 4, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 17.0; 5, Julie McGlensey, Lewisburg, 17.08; 6, Haley Zuchowski, Wellsboro, 17.4; 7, Brianna Boore, Montgomery, 19.43. 100: t-1, Jennifer Pidcoe, Hughesville, 12.6; t-1,... Read more
26d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/28Moen 1-2, run; Preston Jones 1-3, run, 2B, RBI; Austin Hamilton 1-3, run, 2B, R
High school scoreboard 4/28
The Columbian / Posted 26 days ago
Moen 1-2, run; Preston Jones 1-3, run, 2B, RBI; Austin Hamilton 1-3, run, 2B, RBI; Colin Biggs 2-4, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Max Samuelson 2-4, run, 2B, 3 RBI; Spencer Warner RBI. Skyview Pitching — Brody Barnum 5 IP, 1 ER, 3 H, 5 K, 1 BB; Jennings 0.2... Read more
183 related stories
26d
The Hollywood Reporter
New Movie Trailers: 10 Most Intriguing Previews Out NowSeven It's a gunslinging battle for revenge in this trailer for the remake of
New Movie Trailers: 10 Most Intriguing Previews Out Now
The Hollywood Reporter / Posted 26 days ago
Seven It's a gunslinging battle for revenge in this trailer for the remake of the 1960s Western. Emma Cullen (played by Haley Bennett) asks Sam Chisolm (Denzel Washington) for help in seeking righteousness and revenge when her town is taken over... Read more
28d
Illawarra Mercury
Find your friends in Wollongong party photos from 2005and Kate Hopkins. At Mylan Brett, Andrea and Glen Gilmour at the surprise 30th
Find your friends in Wollongong party photos from 2005
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 28 days ago
and Kate Hopkins. At Mylan Brett, Andrea and Glen Gilmour at the surprise 30th wedding anniversary for parents Rod and Rose Chris and Nick Houweling and Judy and Rob Stephens took to the dance floor at the ANZ Spring into Corrimal... Read more
29d
The Oakland Press
Oakland County’s top 50 softball playersJulia Calnen, Jr., 2B, Troy; Hannah Chadwell, Soph., 1B, Clarkston (Oakland com
Oakland County’s top 50 softball players
The Oakland Press / Posted 29 days ago
Julia Calnen, Jr., 2B, Troy; Hannah Chadwell, Soph., 1B, Clarkston (Oakland commit); Lanie Ellinger, Soph., P, Troy Athens; Samantha Harris, Soph, C, Walled Lake Northern; Natalie Herrington, Jr., P, Milford; Mariah Hood, Sr., 2B, Clarkston... Read more
30d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Track and field bests15.7; 2, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.8; 3, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 17.
Track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 30 days ago
15.7; 2, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.8; 3, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 17.0; 4, Julie McGlensey, Lewisburg, 17.08; 5, Haley Zuchowski, Wellsboro, 17.4; 6, Brianna Boore, Montgomery, 19.43. 100: t-1, Jennifer Pidcoe, Hughesville, 12.6; t-1,... Read more
7 related stories
1m
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, softball playoffs, district track and field meets, tennis regional, lacrosse0 Parkview Baptist 002 80 — 10 10 2 Brusly 000 00 — 0 2 2 W — Will Foreman.
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, softball playoffs, district track and field meets, tennis regional, lacrosse
The Advocate / Posted a month ago
0 Parkview Baptist 002 80 — 10 10 2 Brusly 000 00 — 0 2 2 W — Will Foreman. L — Rhett Frioux. Leaders: PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Sam O’Brien (3-3, 3 RBIs, 2 R), Jared Kilcreasse (2-3, 2B, 2 RBIs, 2 R), Nathan Boe (2-3, 2 RBIs, R), Darius Jones (1-3, 2B,... Read more
183 related stories

People in this news