Sara Lyons

Latest stories

3d
Salem News
Salem Schools honor rollsGabrielle Workman. A Honor Roll Sophomores: Zachary Bezon, Logan Brine, Paige
Salem Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 3 days ago
Gabrielle Workman. A Honor Roll Sophomores: Zachary Bezon, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Corrin Erskine, Braydon Gibson, Sarah Hoffman, Grace Irey, Alyssa Koskinen, Rachel Kuttler, Jacob Maenz, Nathan McFarland, Sarah McIntosh, Georgia McLachlan,... Read more
3d
The Post-Journal
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List AnnouncedRachel Epp Corry, Pa.: Geena Panetta Coudersport, Pa.: Alexis Barroqueiro, Je
Fall 2015 JCC Dean’s List Announced
The Post-Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Rachel Epp Corry, Pa.: Geena Panetta Coudersport, Pa.: Alexis Barroqueiro, Jessica Bell Cuba: Jake Bobseine, Sarah Carey, Madison Crandall, Hannah Fox, Hayley Fry, Karleen Moore, Jillian Morton, Paige Payne, Swayde Prozeller,... Read more
9d
MPNnow.com
Bloomfield boys fall to Early CollegeMarcus Whitman 20, North Rose-Wolcott 18, Newark 6, Romulus 6, Williamson 4, Ea
Bloomfield boys fall to Early College
MPNnow.com / Posted 9 days ago
Marcus Whitman 20, North Rose-Wolcott 18, Newark 6, Romulus 6, Williamson 4, East Rochester 4, Gananda 4, Clyde-Savannah 2, Lyons 1.Palmyra-Macedon’s Jordan Hurlbut was second in the 600 (1:44.88) and second in the 1,000 (3:11.63). Red Jacket’s... Read more
9d
Greenwich Time
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figuero
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.
Greenwich Time / Posted 9 days ago
Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figueroa, Johnny Caucus Employee Finlaw, Sarah Caucus Employee Fisher, Ted Caucus Employee Fitzpatrick, Mary Legislative Analyst II Fleming, Yvette D. Caucus... Read more
3 related stories
9d
The News-Times
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figuero
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.
The News-Times / Posted 9 days ago
Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figueroa, Johnny Caucus Employee Finlaw, Sarah Caucus Employee Fisher, Ted Caucus Employee Fitzpatrick, Mary Legislative Analyst II Fleming, Yvette D. Caucus... Read more
3 related stories
9d
Stamford Advocate
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figuero
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.
Stamford Advocate / Posted 9 days ago
Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figueroa, Johnny Caucus Employee Finlaw, Sarah Caucus Employee Fisher, Ted Caucus Employee Fitzpatrick, Mary Legislative Analyst II Fleming, Yvette D. Caucus... Read more
3 related stories
9d
Connecticut Post
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figuero
CT Capitol Salary Porn: Ken Dixon’s annual list.
Connecticut Post / Posted 9 days ago
Jonathan Caucus Employee Ferruggiaro, Elizabeth ** Contract Analyst Figueroa, Johnny Caucus Employee Finlaw, Sarah Caucus Employee Fisher, Ted Caucus Employee Fitzpatrick, Mary Legislative Analyst II Fleming, Yvette D. Caucus... Read more
3 related stories
11d
Salem News
Kent State Dean’s ListArundhati Thornberry, Melissa Prioli, Caroline Bogunovich, Mindy Cutlip, Emily
Kent State Dean’s List
Salem News / Posted 11 days ago
Arundhati Thornberry, Melissa Prioli, Caroline Bogunovich, Mindy Cutlip, Emily Wright, Brittany Ring, Sydney O'Wesney, Sarah Anstine, Kearsten English, Amanda Catterall, Joseph Mayes, Tyler Redinger, Nathan Smith, Melody Dorward, Courtney... Read more
11d
Kingston Daily Freeman
Collegiate achievements of area residents: Jan. 31, 2016major. Alexander Domaszowec of Kerhonkson, music performance major. Destinee Hu
Collegiate achievements of area residents: Jan. 31, 2016
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 11 days ago
major. Alexander Domaszowec of Kerhonkson, music performance major. Destinee Hutchinson of Mount Marion, theatre major. Sara Livecchi of Red Hook, sociology major. Chelsea Rose of Red Hook, dance major. Kaylen Van Wagner of Red Hook, biology... Read more
12d
The Champaign News-Gazette
This day in history, Jan. 29, 2016an abortion clinic in Birmingham, Alabama, killing security guard Robert Sander
This day in history, Jan. 29, 2016
The Champaign News-Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
an abortion clinic in Birmingham, Alabama, killing security guard Robert Sanderson and critically injuring nurse Emily Lyons. (The bomber, Eric Rudolph, was captured in May 2003 and is serving a life sentence.) In 2005, Jetliners from China... Read more
6 related stories
13d
ABC News
Today in Historyan abortion clinic in Birmingham, Alabama, killing security guard Robert Sander
Today in History
ABC News / Posted 13 days ago
an abortion clinic in Birmingham, Alabama, killing security guard Robert Sanderson and critically injuring nurse Emily Lyons. (The bomber, Eric Rudolph, was captured in May 2003 and is serving a life sentence.) In 2005, Jetliners from China... Read more
6 related stories
15d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard1 2-4 4; Anna Felice 0 0-0 0; Kaci Donovan 5 0-0 11; Katie Hartman 0 0-0 0; Bel
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
1 2-4 4; Anna Felice 0 0-0 0; Kaci Donovan 5 0-0 11; Katie Hartman 0 0-0 0; Bella Coleman 0 0-0 0; Alex Kopalek 0 0-0 0; Sarah Bouyea 0 0-0 0; Erin Thalacker 2 0-0 4; Kim Lavender 1 0-0 2; Emily Merrill 3 1-3 7; Gracie Jensen 3 0-0 8. Totals: 15... Read more
41 related stories
15d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-1612th grade: Laurane Accarie, Alexander Ackerman, Samantha Adkins, Danesha Allen
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 15 days ago
12th grade: Laurane Accarie, Alexander Ackerman, Samantha Adkins, Danesha Allen, Amanda Armour, Sarah Augustine, Matthew Aumann, Enzo Baffa, Kerry Barenz, Maxwell Barich, Ellie Barthol, Kevin Birchall, Blake Boros, Sebastian Boros, Taryn Boslett,... Read more
9 related stories
16d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsCloen Jr, $545,000. • 99 South Rockingham Way, Brian C. Crawford; Elpida S. Cr
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 16 days ago
Cloen Jr, $545,000. • 99 South Rockingham Way, Brian C. Crawford; Elpida S. Crawford to Kristen Smyers, $500,000. • 311 Saratoga Road, Mark E. Welt to Kristeen J. Lafornara, $350,000. • 1136 Eggert Road, Hanny Charles E IV to Christopher J.... Read more
43 related stories
17d
/Film
The Big Short Leads the 2016 PGA Awardsof Episodic Television, Drama: Producers: Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Melissa
The Big Short Leads the 2016 PGA Awards
/Film / Posted 17 days ago
of Episodic Television, Drama: Producers: Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Melissa Bernstein, Mark Johnson, Stewart A. Lyons, Thomas Schnauz, Gennifer Hutchison, Nina Jack, Diane Mercer, Bob Odenkirk Game of Thrones (Season 5) Producers:... Read more
18 related stories
18d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semesterVincent Hashey, Michael Imse, Michael Kelley, Nourelhuda Khadery, Hannah Lloyd,
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semester
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 18 days ago
Vincent Hashey, Michael Imse, Michael Kelley, Nourelhuda Khadery, Hannah Lloyd, Cheryl Lancaster, Jay Lucier, Kristin Lyons, Theresa Mackin, Kerry Markvenas, Jemma Marsh, Calli McLean, Khanh Nguyen, Michael Nowicki, Dawn Prunier, Alyssa Ramos,... Read more
19d
The News-Herald
Eastlake Middle School, first quarter, 2015-16Principal’s list Sixth grade: Katie Alexander, Christopher Biddle, Brianna Bru
Eastlake Middle School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 19 days ago
Principal’s list Sixth grade: Katie Alexander, Christopher Biddle, Brianna Brumley, Sarah Chase, Tony Chen, Anthony Cirino, Austin Dougherty, Alivia Eshelman, Alyssa Gross, Coltin Haines, Cecelia Hamilton, Mitchell Hammond, Nicholas Iannetta,... Read more
3 related stories
22d
The Advocate
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduatesRossi; Rachel H. Sublett; Elaisa Benneth Tubana; Rosalyne Virginia Wier. COLLE
Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates
The Advocate / Posted 22 days ago
Rossi; Rachel H. Sublett; Elaisa Benneth Tubana; Rosalyne Virginia Wier. COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN Allison Marie Ballard; Sarah K. Barber; Patrick Hammond LeBas; Rachel Noelle Long; Emily M. Moody; Devin K. Murry; Rachel Nicole Musso; Troy Patrick... Read more
3 related stories
25d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate Transactions61---, Semra Aygun-Sunar; Ulas Sunar to Richard J. Zurak, $280,300. • 541 Cres
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 25 days ago
61---, Semra Aygun-Sunar; Ulas Sunar to Richard J. Zurak, $280,300. • 541 Crescent Ave., Robert J. Schoellkopf; Sarah Margaret Schoellkopf to Eric M. Glenn; Melissa Glenn, $265,000. • 295 Wellington Road, Kristin A. Conti to Nicole M.... Read more
7 related stories
28d
AllAfrica.com
Perivi Katjavivi's 'The Unseen' to Premiere in Los Angelesto premiere 'The Unseen' (2016) at Los Angeles' Pan African Film Festival (PAFF
Perivi Katjavivi's 'The Unseen' to Premiere in Los Angeles
AllAfrica.com / Posted 28 days ago
to premiere 'The Unseen' (2016) at Los Angeles' Pan African Film Festival (PAFF) this February. Starring Antonio David Lyons, Senga Brockerhoff and Mathew Ishitile, Katjavivi's first feature film will join over 150 others in the PAFF's... Read more
29d
The Post-Journal
YMCA SoccerJohns and Ben DePerna had the goals. Frewsburg blanked Kane, 6-0, behind two g
YMCA Soccer
The Post-Journal / Posted 29 days ago
Johns and Ben DePerna had the goals. Frewsburg blanked Kane, 6-0, behind two goals each by Kody Luce and Reid Bjork. Jake Lyons and Matt Damore each delivered a goal in the win. Tyler West had three goals as Pine Valley stopped Randolph,... Read more
29d
Animation World Network
Visual Effects Society Announces Nominees for 14th Annual VES AwardsNavone, Paul Mendoza Anomalisa Derek Smith, Rosa Tran, Joe Passarelli, John Jo
Visual Effects Society Announces Nominees for 14th Annual VES Awards
Animation World Network / Posted 29 days ago
Navone, Paul Mendoza Anomalisa Derek Smith, Rosa Tran, Joe Passarelli, John Joyce Hotel Transylvania 2 Karl Herbst, Skye Lyons, Alan Hawkins, Genndy Tartakovsky The Good Dinosaur Sanjay Bakshi, Denise Ream, Michael Venturini, Jon... Read more

People in this news