Sara Smith Johnson

Latest stories

4h
The Lexington Dispatch
Baptist church honors mothers on their special daythe oldest mother present at 84. Arlene Harris was the next oldest also at 84,
Baptist church honors mothers on their special day
The Lexington Dispatch / Posted 4 hours ago
the oldest mother present at 84. Arlene Harris was the next oldest also at 84, just a few months younger than Walser. Sarah Byerly was the youngest mother present at age 24. Mindy Wallace was the next youngest mother at age 34. The Reedy... Read more
7h
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)Yesenia Amlbriz, Jordan Mathew Ames, Emily Rose Andrea, Callie Harper Andress,
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)
Nevada Appeal / Posted 7 hours ago
Yesenia Amlbriz, Jordan Mathew Ames, Emily Rose Andrea, Callie Harper Andress, Gloria Arroyo, Susan Quinn Ashley, Sara Bachman, Omar Bautista-Hernandez, Darla Jean Beers, Jeanetta R. Bernard, Samuel Blei, Katie Gean Borgman, Kit N.... Read more
1d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
District 4 track and field resultsHunter Crawley, Michael Gonzalez, Conner Mazzante), 8:31.78; 5, Milton (Bishop
District 4 track and field results
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted yesterday
Hunter Crawley, Michael Gonzalez, Conner Mazzante), 8:31.78; 5, Milton (Bishop Aikey, Colton Aikey, Nick Doresky, Kainen Smith), 8:44.22; 6, Loyalsock (Micah Beiter, Quinn Deitrick, Matt Nickolaus, Brooks Durand), 8:47.08; 7, Danville, DQ. 110... Read more
17 related stories
1d
The Chattanoogan
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking Report37411 Age at Arrest: 22 years old Arresting Agency: Hamilton County Booked f
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking Report
The Chattanoogan / Posted yesterday
37411 Age at Arrest: 22 years old Arresting Agency: Hamilton County Booked for Previous Charges or Other Reason(s) JOHNSON, REBECCA LEE 601 JAMES ST 90 ROSSVILLE, 30741 Age at Arrest: 36 years old Arresting Agency: Red Bank POSSESSION... Read more
38 related stories
1d
The Columbus Dispatch
High school girls track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers High schools Shot put: Indira Smith (Centennial) 38-11 ½; Ndidiamaka Anaraod
High school girls track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted yesterday
High schools Shot put: Indira Smith (Centennial) 38-11 ½; Ndidiamaka Anaraodo (Worthington Kilbourne) 38-2; Takia Barrett (Newark) 37-9 ¼; Grace Luther (Pickerington Central) 37-8... Read more
2 related stories
1d
The Columbus Dispatch
Regional track and field qualifiers honor rollJason Boateng (Dublin Coffman) 6-6; Bobby Broomfield (Watkins Memorial) 6-5; Da
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted yesterday
Jason Boateng (Dublin Coffman) 6-6; Bobby Broomfield (Watkins Memorial) 6-5; Daniel Campbell (Reynoldsburg) 6-4; Jaylon Smith (Centennial) 6-4; Richardson Roberts (Hilliard Bradley) 6-4; Cannon Riddle (Hilliard Darby) 6-2; Ben Logsdon... Read more
2 related stories
2d
The Hamilton Journal News
Full Rundown Of Area Regional Track & Field Qualifiers5:17.85; 3,200 — 2. Meredith Elstun (Lakota West) 11:43.25; 3. Abby Whayne (Lak
Full Rundown Of Area Regional Track & Field Qualifiers
The Hamilton Journal News / Posted 2 days ago
5:17.85; 3,200 — 2. Meredith Elstun (Lakota West) 11:43.25; 3. Abby Whayne (Lakota East) 11:45.96; 100 hurdles — 1. Monica Johnson (Fairfield) 14.95; 300 hurdles — 3. Emma Haynes (Lakota West) 48.35; 400 relay — 1. Fairfield (Monica Johnson, Nina... Read more
68 related stories
2d
Weirton Daily Times
Eastern Gateway graduates Class of '16L. Ivory, Courtney Jarman, Melanie C. Jarvis, Tomisha Laquan Jenkins, Gina Marc
Eastern Gateway graduates Class of '16
Weirton Daily Times / Posted 2 days ago
L. Ivory, Courtney Jarman, Melanie C. Jarvis, Tomisha Laquan Jenkins, Gina Marcianna Jennings, Alexis Jobes, Angelisa Johnson, Allison Nicole Jones, Dylan George Jones, Jordon Ross Jones, Maria Lynne Jones, Albert Edward Jukes III, Katie Elise... Read more
2d
The Advocate
Check out the all-district softball teams for the Baton Rouge areaOak, Sr.; Lauren Brown, Live Oak, Sr.; Bailey Hughes, Denham Springs, Jr.; Maci
Check out the all-district softball teams for the Baton Rouge area
The Advocate / Posted 2 days ago
Oak, Sr.; Lauren Brown, Live Oak, Sr.; Bailey Hughes, Denham Springs, Jr.; Macie Pampell, Zachary, So. Outfielders: Bailie Johnson, Walker, So.; Ashton Priester, Live Oak, Sr.; Rayne Minor, Denham Springs, Fr.; Abby Lewis, Zachary. Jr.; Madison... Read more
2d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate transactionsOehler to Joanne M. Lenoci; Louis A. Lenoci, $270,000. • 246 Wyeth Drive, Cynt
Erie County Real Estate transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 2 days ago
Oehler to Joanne M. Lenoci; Louis A. Lenoci, $270,000. • 246 Wyeth Drive, Cynthia Laduca; Louis J. Laduca to Eric Kager; Sara Kager, $234,900. • 380 Rambling Road, Norman L. Miosi; Sandra Miosi to Adam Thomas; Kelli Thomas, $226,000. • 66... Read more
7 related stories
2d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
Class 6A, 5-1A state swimming final results8, Junction City 4, Dodge City 2. Individual results 200 medley relay Champi
Class 6A, 5-1A state swimming final results
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 2 days ago
8, Junction City 4, Dodge City 2. Individual results 200 medley relay Championship finals — 1. Shawnee Mission East (Sarah Allegri, Mary Booton, Bonnie Longan, Hannah McPhail), 1:49.21; 2. Free State (Janet Stefanov, Ava Cormaney, Piper... Read more
2d
Mineral Daily News-Tribune
KHS seniors earn awards, scholarships at Class Nighthanding out numerous awards and scholarships to members of the senior class.Pri
KHS seniors earn awards, scholarships at Class Night
Mineral Daily News-Tribune / Posted 2 days ago
handing out numerous awards and scholarships to members of the senior class.Prior to the event, the students had voted Sara Powell and Logan Mills as the Queen and King of Class Night, and the teachers also voted the same couple as the... Read more
3d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 5/21Highlights — Crews 1-3, 2 R, RBI, HR; McLachlan 1-4, R, 2 RBI, HR. Ridgefield
High school scoreboard 5/21
The Columbian / Posted 3 days ago
Highlights — Crews 1-3, 2 R, RBI, HR; McLachlan 1-4, R, 2 RBI, HR. Ridgefield Pitching — Kara Oliver 4.1 IP, 4 K, 2 BB; Sarah Jenkins 2.2 IP, 6 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Calli Martin 2-2, R, RBI, HR; Kaia Oliver 1-3, 2B; Madison Syring... Read more
11 related stories
3d
Warren Times Observer
Three tied for top spot in High School Trap LeagueRyan McMillen 22, Kyle Holden 22 YOUNGSVILLE (163): Christian Blick 24, Michae
Three tied for top spot in High School Trap League
Warren Times Observer / Posted 3 days ago
Ryan McMillen 22, Kyle Holden 22 YOUNGSVILLE (163): Christian Blick 24, Michael Henry 24, Cody Haight 24, Dylan Burt 23, Sara Camp 23, Alex Johnson 23, Ian Proctor 22 WARREN WHITE (156): Justin Conarro 24, Andrew Egger 23, Nick Willetts 23,... Read more
3d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Springfield Div. III district track and field results41.89, 3. Seth Davis (Lisbon) 42.02, 4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 42.31, 5. R
Springfield Div. III district track and field results
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 3 days ago
41.89, 3. Seth Davis (Lisbon) 42.02, 4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 42.31, 5. Ronnie Knight (East Palestine) 42.63, 6. Adam Smith (Jackson-Milton) 43.19, 7. Rayshawn Mckinley (Warren JFK) 44.10, 8. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 44.85. 800 RUN: 1.... Read more
19 related stories
3d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Scores and headlines from Friday’s sports4 Class C quarterfinal Whitney Point goals-assists: Dawson Driscoll 3-1, Andy
HS Report: Scores and headlines from Friday’s sports
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 3 days ago
4 Class C quarterfinal Whitney Point goals-assists: Dawson Driscoll 3-1, Andy Davis 3-0, Gavin Fish 2-0, Corey Hodges 2-3. Johnson City goals-assists: Brent Bezek 7-1, Billy Kozloski 5-4, Grady Coughlin 3-2, Alex Sprague-Getsy 2-6, Jordan Davis... Read more
10 related stories
3d
The East Liverpool Review
n DIV. III TRACK RESULTS41.89, 3. Seth Davis (Lisbon) 42.02, 4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 42.31, 5. R
n DIV. III TRACK RESULTS
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 3 days ago
41.89, 3. Seth Davis (Lisbon) 42.02, 4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 42.31, 5. Ronnie Knight (East Palestine) 42.63, 6. Adam Smith (Jackson-Milton) 43.19, 7. Rayshawn Mckinley (Warren JFK) 44.10, 8. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 44.85. 800 RUN: 1.... Read more
19 related stories
3d
Salem News
DIV. III DISTRICT TRACK RESULTS41.89, 3. Seth Davis (Lisbon) 42.02, 4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 42.31, 5. R
DIV. III DISTRICT TRACK RESULTS
Salem News / Posted 3 days ago
41.89, 3. Seth Davis (Lisbon) 42.02, 4. Jared Fowler (Newton Falls) 42.31, 5. Ronnie Knight (East Palestine) 42.63, 6. Adam Smith (Jackson-Milton) 43.19, 7. Rayshawn Mckinley (Warren JFK) 44.10, 8. Ryan Ross (East Palestine) 44.85. 800 RUN: 1.... Read more
19 related stories
3d
The Palm Beach Post
2016 Spring All-Conference Teamsof the Year: TrentPendergast (SEM). Catcher: Duane Cyr (ATL). Pitchers: Cam W
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams
The Palm Beach Post / Posted 3 days ago
of the Year: TrentPendergast (SEM). Catcher: Duane Cyr (ATL). Pitchers: Cam Weinberger (SPR); Jake Eder (ATL); Johnson Scott (ATL); Jagger McCoy (BR); Dalton Senger (BR). Infield: Justin Varisco (ATL); Max Charmin (ATL); Zach... Read more
3d
Peoria Journal Star
Real estate transactions: May 20, 2016W. Oakridge Ave., Peoria, Jill D. Cochennour and Lori A. Miller to Seth K. Wood
Real estate transactions: May 20, 2016
Peoria Journal Star / Posted 3 days ago
W. Oakridge Ave., Peoria, Jill D. Cochennour and Lori A. Miller to Seth K. Woodard and Katlyn E. Miller, $100,000. 8709 W. Johnson Farm Road, Peoria, Donald P. and Dorothy L. Roseboom to Corey M. Campbell, $100,000. 1133 W. Beech St., Chillicothe,... Read more
3d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
Class 6A, 5-1A state swimming preliminary resultsClass 6A Friday's preliminaries 200 medley relay Championship finals — 1. Sh
Class 6A, 5-1A state swimming preliminary results
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Class 6A Friday's preliminaries 200 medley relay Championship finals — 1. Shawnee Mission East (Sarah Allegri, Grace Apodaca, Bonnie Longan, Hannah McPhail), 1:50.40; 2. Wichita East (Katerina Savvides, Aiden Chan, Janis Hwang, Madison Allen),... Read more
3d
Staten Island Advance
Wagner College graduates 610Natalie Rose Brierre, Jeanine M. Bruen, Jacqueline E. Cadorette, Rose Campbell,
Wagner College graduates 610
Staten Island Advance / Posted 3 days ago
Natalie Rose Brierre, Jeanine M. Bruen, Jacqueline E. Cadorette, Rose Campbell, Danielle N. Cantirino, Stephen J. Cappas, Sarah Elizabeth Cappiello, Devin Carreiro, Jessica Catanzaro, Daquan Khary Cooper, Joseph Henry Couturier, Abigail E. Creem,... Read more
3d
Daily Mirror
Which celebrities want Britain to stay in the EU? All 300 on the latest letteris the full list of celebs who backed the letter. All 293 names on the 'luvvie
Which celebrities want Britain to stay in the EU? All 300 on the latest letter
Daily Mirror / Posted 3 days ago
is the full list of celebs who backed the letter. All 293 names on the 'luvvies' letter' defending the EU Aaron Taylor-Johnson Abi Morgan Adam Broomberg Oliver Chanarin Adrian Scarborough Akram Khan Alexandra Shulman Alexis Taylor Franz... Read more
3d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, May 209 Suzanne Lane, $690,000NortonDavid P. Masters and Angela M. Masters to Erik He
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, May 20
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 3 days ago
9 Suzanne Lane, $690,000NortonDavid P. Masters and Angela M. Masters to Erik Henderson, 11 Woodland Road, $255,000Brian C. Johnson and Lori J. Johnson to Stephen C. Dejoie, 91 Newcomb St., $317,000Lisa M. Burke to Willard Horton and Deborah Horton,... Read more
7 related stories
4d
Spencer Daily Reporter
Cantrall crowned championKohut-Jackson took the crown with a time of 10:08.29. The 4x800 team of Olivia
Cantrall crowned champion
Spencer Daily Reporter / Posted 4 days ago
Kohut-Jackson took the crown with a time of 10:08.29. The 4x800 team of Olivia Hamilton, Myah Guerrero, Emma Fratzke and Sara Bauermeister followed, coming in 22nd with a time of 10:08.54. Davenport Assumption won the race in 9:22.20. "The 4x800... Read more
4d
Columbia Star
May 20, 2016Jr. and Dorcas L. Foster by deed of Robert W. Pryor, etc.; Juanita P. Gordon; N
May 20, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 4 days ago
Jr. and Dorcas L. Foster by deed of Robert W. Pryor, etc.; Juanita P. Gordon; Nancy Pryor Grills; Susan Osmundson and Sarah P. Beam, dated April 25, 2008, and recorded in the Office of the Register of Deeds for Richland County on April 29,... Read more
4d
Columbia Star
NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF ESTATES | May 20, 2016and a description of any security as to the claim. Estate: THOMAS WAYNE BALCE
NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF ESTATES | May 20, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 4 days ago
and a description of any security as to the claim. Estate: THOMAS WAYNE BALCEREK 16ES4000630 Personal Representative: SARA W. BALCEREK Address: 125 OLD WOODLANDS RD., COLUMBIA, SC 29209 Attorney: JON ROBIN Address: PO BOX 11646, COLUMBIA,... Read more
4d
Columbia Star
Richland County Masters Sales | May 20, 2016SHOWN AND DELINEATED AS A PORTION OF THE PROPERTY ON A PLAT PREPARED FOR JOHN T
Richland County Masters Sales | May 20, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 4 days ago
SHOWN AND DELINEATED AS A PORTION OF THE PROPERTY ON A PLAT PREPARED FOR JOHN T. KELLY AND ANTONIA S. KELLY BY JOHNNY T. JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES, DATED 06/01/1977 AND RECORDED IN THE ROD OFFICE FOR RICHLAND COUNTY IN PLAT BOOK X AT PAGE 9477; SAID... Read more
4d
Springfield News-Sun
Clark County Common Pleas Court casesorder denied. Leighanne Main v. Radu Simion, civil stalking protection order d
Clark County Common Pleas Court cases
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 4 days ago
order denied. Leighanne Main v. Radu Simion, civil stalking protection order denied. Cynthia McGowan v. Solomon Smith Jr., domestic violence civil protection order denied. Solomon Smith Jr., v. Cynthia McGowan, domestic violence civil... Read more
7 related stories
5d
Lapeer Area View
May 19, 2016the nightcap 4-3. With Chase Burley and Craig Kaake posting two hits each in th
May 19, 2016
Lapeer Area View / Posted 5 days ago
the nightcap 4-3. With Chase Burley and Craig Kaake posting two hits each in the opener, the second game featured Austin Smith doubling into the gap in the top of the seventh inning followed by a strikeout and a long fly ball to centerfield that... Read more
5d
Los Angeles Times
Thursday's TV Highlights: 'Mom' on CBSsuperhero action series. 8 p.m. KTLA Grey's Anatomy The custody arrangement be
Thursday's TV Highlights: 'Mom' on CBS
Los Angeles Times / Posted 5 days ago
superhero action series. 8 p.m. KTLA Grey's Anatomy The custody arrangement between Arizona and Callie (Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez) forces them to make adjustments in the medical drama’s 12th-season finale. 8 p.m. ABC Bones Members of the a... Read more
3 related stories
6d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Tuesday’s scoreboardand James Quagliano. Records: Downsville 8-6. Afton 12, Richfield Springs 1 R
HS Report: Tuesday’s scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 6 days ago
and James Quagliano. Records: Downsville 8-6. Afton 12, Richfield Springs 1 RS: Misencik (L), Mower (6) and Kyler Mower, Johnson (6). A: Joe DiVona (W), K.J. Ives (7) and Vincent Caiati. Records: Afton 13-3. Horseheads 6, Union-Endicott 1 STAC... Read more
10 related stories
6d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
District 2 Class AA Results(HC) 15.69; Kirsten Metschulat (WW) 16.72; Ilequa Adams (MEY) 16.76; Alexia Pre
District 2 Class AA Results
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 6 days ago
(HC) 15.69; Kirsten Metschulat (WW) 16.72; Ilequa Adams (MEY) 16.76; Alexia Presley (MtV) 19.55. 100: Nalasjia Harris-Johnson (MEY) 12.29; Amiah Lukowski (NAN) 12.42; Gillian Coar (DUN) 12.70; Amber Brecht (BR) 12.96; Allie Rainey (HC) 13.34;... Read more
68 related stories
6d
The East Liverpool Review
Area Track Leaders1/4, Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 19-11 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 19-10 1/2. HIGH
Area Track Leaders
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 6 days ago
1/4, Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 19-11 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 19-10 1/2. HIGH JUMP: Seth Stokes (Lisbon) 6-5 3/4, Trevor Johnson (Salem) and Graham Mincher (Springfield) 6-0, Jon Gerace (Salem), Kade Byland (Salem) and Austin Kelly (South Range)... Read more
19 related stories
6d
Lisbon Morning Journal
Area track leaders1/4, Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 19-11 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 19-10 1/2. HIGH
Area track leaders
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 6 days ago
1/4, Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 19-11 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 19-10 1/2. HIGH JUMP: Seth Stokes (Lisbon) 6-5 3/4, Trevor Johnson (Salem) and Graham Mincher (Springfield) 6-0, Jon Gerace (Salem), Kade Byland (Salem) and Austin Kelly (South Range)... Read more
19 related stories
6d
Salem News
AREA TRACK LEADERS1/4, Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 19-11 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 19-10 1/2. HIGH
AREA TRACK LEADERS
Salem News / Posted 6 days ago
1/4, Colin Sweeney (Lisbon) 19-11 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 19-10 1/2. HIGH JUMP: Seth Stokes (Lisbon) 6-5 3/4, Trevor Johnson (Salem) and Graham Mincher (Springfield) 6-0, Jon Gerace (Salem), Kade Byland (Salem) and Austin Kelly (South Range)... Read more
19 related stories
6d
The Wanderer
ORRHS Term 3 Principal’s Honor Rollhonors for the third term at Old Rochester Regional High School: Highest Honor
ORRHS Term 3 Principal’s Honor Roll
The Wanderer / Posted 6 days ago
honors for the third term at Old Rochester Regional High School: Highest Honors, Grade 9: Elsie Buckley, Julia Cabral, Sara Campopiano, Alexandra Fluegel, Ian Friedrichs, Adrian Gleasure, Amelia Isabelle, Nolan LaRochelle, Rosemary Loer,... Read more
7d
ChillicotheNews
136 CHS seniors graduateto be great and to make an impact on the world, you have to do things that have
136 CHS seniors graduate
ChillicotheNews / Posted 7 days ago
to be great and to make an impact on the world, you have to do things that have never been done before,” Sisson said. “Sarah Ban Breathnach, author of the book Simple Abundance, said, ‘The world needs dreamers and the world needs doers. But... Read more
7d
The Post-Journal
Southwestern Names Honor, Merit RollsHONOR ROLL Eighth Grade: Alexis Arnold, Callum Bagnall, Matthew Barton, Sabrin
Southwestern Names Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted 7 days ago
HONOR ROLL Eighth Grade: Alexis Arnold, Callum Bagnall, Matthew Barton, Sabrina Bellardo, Sarah Bellardo, Jack Brinkley, Hailey DeLong, Christine Deming, Bradley DeVore Jr., Raylynn Digirolamo, Madalynn Donato, Audrey Ducat, Jackson Engdahl, Brady... Read more
7d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Monday’s local high school scoreboard220, Moravia 270 Tioga CC, par-35 front Moravia: Parker Dickinson 48, Steve V
Monday’s local high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
220, Moravia 270 Tioga CC, par-35 front Moravia: Parker Dickinson 48, Steve Vivenzio 49, Dakota Mazzanti 50, Casey Smith 55, Jared Mantey 68. Tioga: Sam Taylor 38, A.J. Miedendorf 39, Jacob Robertson 43, Jaycob Maciak 47, Ben Coddington 53.... Read more
10 related stories
7d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Monday's Area ResultsTroy Lombardi, Jake Smith (4), Peter Ricci (7) and Danny Hayes; Rikvan Jhamb an
Monday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 7 days ago
Troy Lombardi, Jake Smith (4), Peter Ricci (7) and Danny Hayes; Rikvan Jhamb and Billy Helenius. Records: DOU 3-10, AMSA 8-7. Algonquin 14, Westboro 0W 000 000 0 -- 0 5 4 Kyle Clarkson, Riley Brown (4), Johnny Kelley (5) and Ben Horsfall and Kush... Read more
6 related stories
7d
Daily Journal
Prep Scores: May 16CC-Hector Perez, Bryan Dawson, Dan Straub. SOFTBALL St. Joseph 5, Buena 2 WP
Prep Scores: May 16
Daily Journal / Posted 7 days ago
CC-Hector Perez, Bryan Dawson, Dan Straub. SOFTBALL St. Joseph 5, Buena 2 WP: Taylor Sirolli. LP: Sam Monfredo. 2B: SJ-Sara Raubertas. 3B: SJ-Kyra Berrios. B-Aysiah Cintron. Schalick 8, Clearview 5 Cumberland Christian 15, Gloucester County... Read more
8d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
MSU Spring 2016 graduatesOF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Saad Mohammed Alhumaly, Mouffak Alkassar (**), Pear
MSU Spring 2016 graduates
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 8 days ago
OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Saad Mohammed Alhumaly, Mouffak Alkassar (**), Pearl Risa Anthony, Tyler Thomas Beechler (**), Sarah Beth Bond (**), Haley Nicolle Bowman, Audrey Adele Brininger, Taylor Elliot Brown, Justin Lee Rey Canedo, Fostina... Read more
3 related stories
8d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchMay 9, 2016, Chapter 7. FORDYCE Cynthia S. Amos (aka Cynthia S. Sledge), 1220
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
May 9, 2016, Chapter 7. FORDYCE Cynthia S. Amos (aka Cynthia S. Sledge), 1220 Jackson St., May 11, 2016, Chapter 13. FORT SMITH Aaron K. and Sara M. Reed (aka Sara M. Flynn), 1122 N. 13th St., May 11, 2016, Chapter 7. Donna A. Stanford, 1019... Read more
9d
ChillicotheNews
R-2 board approves 2016 list of graduatesCox, Mariah May Cox, Zachary Daniel Daley, Andrew Paul Davis, Janette Vah Dobbi
R-2 board approves 2016 list of graduates
ChillicotheNews / Posted 9 days ago
Cox, Mariah May Cox, Zachary Daniel Daley, Andrew Paul Davis, Janette Vah Dobbins, Renee Mei Downing, Keely Wilson Eckert, Sara Elizabeth Eller, Miranda Faye Estes, Cody James Evans, Joseph Skylor Foli, Zachary David Foyt, Tyler William Garcia,... Read more
9d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Marywood confers degrees at 98th commencementCollege of Education and Human Development MASTER’S DEGREES Hajar Alomair, D
Marywood confers degrees at 98th commencement
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 9 days ago
College of Education and Human Development MASTER’S DEGREES Hajar Alomair, Dunmore; Hadeel M. Alomrani, Dunmore; Sara Ann Barscheski, Olyphant; Megan Beny, Moosic; Maria Patricia Boris, Avoca; Kathleen Brogan, Scranton; Emily Lee Carr,... Read more
9d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONSLLC, NW NW 10-1N-13W; L1, Kanis/Shackleford, $1,300,000. H. Coleman and Shanno
REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
LLC, NW NW 10-1N-13W; L1, Kanis/Shackleford, $1,300,000. H. Coleman and Shannon P. Treece to James A. and Elizabeth Smitherman, 4723 Crestwood Drive, Little Rock, Ls103-104, Cliffewood, $815,000. WVM Construction LLC to Jeffrey L. and Nancy... Read more
9d
Lisbon Morning Journal
McDonald is king in ITCL Blue4. Western Reserve 10:37.55. 110 HURDLES: 1. Myron Anderson (Lowellville) 16.0
McDonald is king in ITCL Blue
Lisbon Morning Journal / Posted 9 days ago
4. Western Reserve 10:37.55. 110 HURDLES: 1. Myron Anderson (Lowellville) 16.00, 2. Zack Fedyski (McDonald) 16.78, 3. Adam Smith (Jackson-Milton) 18.38, 4. Darren Jordonek (Mineral Ridge) 18.79, 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 19.02. 100... Read more
9d
Dyersburg State Gazette
DCHS Class of 2016 celebrates graduatesLange, Kaley Martin, Annadel McKnight, Miles Nevills, Drake Parker, Paige Rathb
DCHS Class of 2016 celebrates graduates
Dyersburg State Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
Lange, Kaley Martin, Annadel McKnight, Miles Nevills, Drake Parker, Paige Rathbun, Molly Sanders, Serena Slaughter, Rylee Smith, Bradley Smith, Madison Steely, Joshua Tyler, Nicholas Wheeler, and Savannah B. Wheeler. Highest Honors (4.0 GPA):... Read more
9d
Salem News
McDonald boys, girls win ITCL Blue Division Meet again4. Western Reserve 10:37.55. 110 HURDLES: 1. Myron Anderson (Lowellville) 16.0
McDonald boys, girls win ITCL Blue Division Meet again
Salem News / Posted 9 days ago
4. Western Reserve 10:37.55. 110 HURDLES: 1. Myron Anderson (Lowellville) 16.00, 2. Zack Fedyski (McDonald) 16.78, 3. Adam Smith (Jackson-Milton) 18.38, 4. Darren Jordonek (Mineral Ridge) 18.79, 5. Nathan Schaffer (Western Reserve) 19.02. 100... Read more
More

People in this news