Sarah Garcia

Latest stories

18h
PhysOrg
How researchers use genomics to predict bread quality and accelerate wheat variety developmentin the CIMMYT Spring Bread Wheat Breeding Program," was recently published in t
How researchers use genomics to predict bread quality and accelerate wheat variety development
PhysOrg / Posted 18 hours ago
in the CIMMYT Spring Bread Wheat Breeding Program," was recently published in the journal Plant Genome. Lead author is Sarah Battenfield, a Kansas State University doctoral graduate in genetics and former postdoctoral associate in plant... Read more
19h
IGN
Summer 2016 TV Preview - Page 3face the harsh reality of prison life while Harvey (Gabriel Macht), Jessica (Gi
Summer 2016 TV Preview - Page 3
IGN / Posted 19 hours ago
face the harsh reality of prison life while Harvey (Gabriel Macht), Jessica (Gina Torres), Louis (Rick Hoffman), Donna (Sarah Rafferty), and Rachel (Meghan Markle) deal with the fact that their once-bustling firm is now a ghost town. Created by... Read more
1d
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Area student honor rollsBaker, Lily Bracy, Paige Jacobson, Haley McDonald, *Leah Mosher, Jonny Neff, Be
Area student honor rolls
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted yesterday
Baker, Lily Bracy, Paige Jacobson, Haley McDonald, *Leah Mosher, Jonny Neff, Ben Paper, Michaela Peshel *,Grace Purvis, Sarah Schmitt, Becca Sieverding, Caleb Silver and Coby Willett; Sophomore: *Brad Barkema, Lexi Callaway, Jisy DeLeon, *Troy... Read more
1d
Variety
Comic-Con 2016 TV Schedule: Is Your Favorite Show Heading to San Diego?Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Lorenzo James Henrie
Comic-Con 2016 TV Schedule: Is Your Favorite Show Heading to San Diego?
Variety / Posted yesterday
Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Lorenzo James Henrie, Mercedes Mason, Colman Domingo and Danay Garcia will be on hand with executive producer and showrunner David Erickson, and executive producers Robert Kirkman, Gale... Read more
10 related stories
2d
The Manila Times
1,243 examinees pass Architecture licensure examsJOY TENERO 60 AMON, MARK LAURENCE PANTAÑOZA 61 AMORES, GERALD ENOVA 62 ANCHE
1,243 examinees pass Architecture licensure exams
The Manila Times / Posted 2 days ago
JOY TENERO 60 AMON, MARK LAURENCE PANTAÑOZA 61 AMORES, GERALD ENOVA 62 ANCHETA, RUEL JAMES ALEJANDRO 63 ANDAL, GERALD GARCIA 64 ANDAM, DIANA JEAN GIPALA 65 ANDRES, NICOLE STAGEN 66 ANDREY, ACHAIA STEPHANIE MANZANO 67 ANDUTAN, ROANNE MARIE... Read more
2d
The Buffalo News
June 30)74-75–149 12. Justin LaFrance 75-74–149 13. Alejandro Madariaga 70-80–150 14
June 30)
The Buffalo News / Posted 2 days ago
74-75–149 12. Justin LaFrance 75-74–149 13. Alejandro Madariaga 70-80–150 14. Simon Estrada 72-78–150 15. Santiago Garcia 73-77–150 16. Colin Dubnik 73-77–150 17. Robbie Latter 75-75–150 18. Mike May 74-77–151 19. Matthew Genaway... Read more
11 related stories
2d
The Chattanoogan
Tennessee Education Stakeholders To Inform State Plan, Policies To Transition To New Federal LawSupervisor, Wilson County Schools Maya Bugg, Chief Executive Officer, Tennesse
Tennessee Education Stakeholders To Inform State Plan, Policies To Transition To New Federal Law
The Chattanoogan / Posted 2 days ago
Supervisor, Wilson County Schools Maya Bugg, Chief Executive Officer, Tennessee Charter School Center Karla Coleman Garcia, Policy Manager, Conexión Américas Corey Kelly, Principal, Sherwood Middle School, Shelby County Schools Shawn... Read more
2d
Los Angeles Times
Here are all 683 people invited to join the AcademyUp” Ari Folman – “The Congress,” “Waltz with Bashir” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Be
Here are all 683 people invited to join the Academy
Los Angeles Times / Posted 2 days ago
Up” Ari Folman – “The Congress,” “Waltz with Bashir” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts of No Nation,” “Jane Eyre” Nicole Garcia – “A View of Love,” “Charlie Says” Juan Antonio Garcia Bayona – “The Impossible,” “The Orphanage” Sarah Gavron –... Read more
6 related stories
2d
San Antonio Express-News
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Huge Diversity PushFontaine – “Gemma Bovery,” “Coco before Chanel” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts o
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Huge Diversity Push
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 2 days ago
Fontaine – “Gemma Bovery,” “Coco before Chanel” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts of No Nation,” “Jane Eyre” Nicole Garcia – “A View of Love,” “Charlie Says” Juan Antonio Garcia Bayona – “The Impossible,” “The Orphanage” Ciro Guerra* –... Read more
6 related stories
2d
Houston Chronicle
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Big Diversity PushFontaine – “Gemma Bovery,” “Coco before Chanel” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts o
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Big Diversity Push
Houston Chronicle / Posted 2 days ago
Fontaine – “Gemma Bovery,” “Coco before Chanel” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts of No Nation,” “Jane Eyre” Nicole Garcia – “A View of Love,” “Charlie Says” Juan Antonio Garcia Bayona – “The Impossible,” “The Orphanage” Ciro Guerra* –... Read more
6 related stories
2d
The Hollywood Reporter
Film Academy Invites a Record 683 New Members: 46 Percent Female and 41 Percent People of ColorFontaine – “Gemma Bovery,” “Coco before Chanel” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts o
Film Academy Invites a Record 683 New Members: 46 Percent Female and 41 Percent People of Color
The Hollywood Reporter / Posted 2 days ago
Fontaine – “Gemma Bovery,” “Coco before Chanel” Cary Joji Fukunaga – “Beasts of No Nation,” “Jane Eyre” Nicole Garcia – “A View of Love,” “Charlie Says” Juan Antonio Garcia Bayona – “The Impossible,” “The Orphanage” Sarah Gavron –... Read more
6 related stories
2d
The MidWeek
Sycamore Middle School lists third quarter honor rollEmily Prebil, Fisher Ratliff, Jacob Reidl, Anna Reillo, McKenzie Reser, Trevor
Sycamore Middle School lists third quarter honor roll
The MidWeek / Posted 2 days ago
Emily Prebil, Fisher Ratliff, Jacob Reidl, Anna Reillo, McKenzie Reser, Trevor Rexroat, Emely Rodriguez, Kayla Roeder, Sarah Roller, Teyah Sahin, Kayleigh Scanlon, Joseph Schmidt, Avery Scott, Lillian Segatto, Elizabeth Sharp, Matthew Sharp,... Read more
2d
San Gabriel Valley Tribune
Softball All-Area: South Hills’ Natalie Lugo and St. Lucy’s coach David Gaither earn top honorsseven doubles, two triples and 31 RBI’s. Chavez belted two home runs with six R
Softball All-Area: South Hills’ Natalie Lugo and St. Lucy’s coach David Gaither earn top honors
San Gabriel Valley Tribune / Posted 2 days ago
seven doubles, two triples and 31 RBI’s. Chavez belted two home runs with six RBIs in a 15-0 rout over Walnut. Samantha Garcia, St. Lucy’s, Sophomore, Infield The sophomore infielder was named to the Baseline League first team, quite an... Read more
2d
Wilson County News
Juanita C. ‘Janie’ Longoriaby her loving children, Mary L. Hinojosa (Henry), Pete S. Longoria (Lisa), Mart
Juanita C. ‘Janie’ Longoria
Wilson County News / Posted 2 days ago
by her loving children, Mary L. Hinojosa (Henry), Pete S. Longoria (Lisa), Martin Longoria (Debra), Isable Lara (Jacob), Sarah Resendez (Jessie), Josephine Longoria, Felicia Jeffery, and Amelia Blackwell (Frank); grandchildren Ramiro Pantaleon... Read more
2d
examiner.com
Ultimate list of American heroes and champions supporting Donald TrumpWayne’s daughter), Ann Coulter, Omarosa Manigault, Ivana Trump, Judge Jeanine P
Ultimate list of American heroes and champions supporting Donald Trump
examiner.com / Posted 2 days ago
Wayne’s daughter), Ann Coulter, Omarosa Manigault, Ivana Trump, Judge Jeanine Pirro, Pamela Geller, Paula White, Ileana Garcia, Elizabeth Emken (Austism Speaks), Sue Lynch, Diamond and Silk, Charlotte Laws, Kendra Wilkinson, Melissa Young, Renee... Read more
4d
Staten Island Advance
New Dorp High School graduates 550Gabrielle Bass, Ilona Bastrzyk, Kayla Becker, Marharyta Belaya, Zack Benasillo,
New Dorp High School graduates 550
Staten Island Advance / Posted 4 days ago
Gabrielle Bass, Ilona Bastrzyk, Kayla Becker, Marharyta Belaya, Zack Benasillo, Tarik Benfquih, Merijeme Beqiri, Sarah Berger, Fatmir Berisha, Samantha Berisha, Ashley Bermudez, Ronald Besser, Nicole Blake Ramsay, Trey Blanchard, John... Read more
4d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Spartanburg County land transfers, dated June 22, 2016to, C and E Renovations, $64,000, Lot 16, 153 Hickory Hill Dr, Inman, Hickory H
Spartanburg County land transfers, dated June 22, 2016
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 4 days ago
to, C and E Renovations, $64,000, Lot 16, 153 Hickory Hill Dr, Inman, Hickory Hill Estates

C and E Renovations, to, Sarah D Fisher, $119,000, Lot 16, 153 Hickory Hill Dr, Inman, Hickory Hill Estates

Don Burnette, to, Cassie L Godfrey... Read more

5d
The Buffalo News
June 27)(par 69) Men’s Division Bob Rosen 67-72–139 Mark Lesinski 67-73–140 James T
June 27)
The Buffalo News / Posted 5 days ago
(par 69) Men’s Division Bob Rosen 67-72–139 Mark Lesinski 67-73–140 James Tee 69-71–140 Claudiu Mihai 71-70–141 Frank Garcia Jr. 70-71–141 Andrew Poturalski 67-75–142 Jay Collier 71-71–142 Marty Bergerson 71-72–143 Matt Mariconda... Read more
11 related stories
5d
The Chattanoogan
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking ReportAgency: East Ridge DOMESTIC ASSAULT RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT VANDALISM/MALICIOU
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking Report
The Chattanoogan / Posted 5 days ago
Agency: East Ridge DOMESTIC ASSAULT RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT VANDALISM/MALICIOUS MISCHIEF(DOMESTIC UNDER $500) GONZALO-GARCIA, JAHEGOS ROSEMARY DRIVE HIXSON, 37373 Age at Arrest: 42 years old Arresting Agency: Tenn Highway Patrol DRIVING... Read more
12 related stories
5d
The Buffalo News
Erie County real estate transactionsJoan Vilagy to James C. Stevenson; Laura R. Stevenson, $245,000. • 13320 Irvin
Erie County real estate transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 5 days ago
Joan Vilagy to James C. Stevenson; Laura R. Stevenson, $245,000. • 13320 Irving St., Colleen M. Morris; Dean V. Morris to Sarah A. Munn, $150,000. • 11684 Broadway St., Merrill Lynch Mortgage; Wells Fargo Bank to John Zoladz, $54,600. AMHERST... Read more
2 related stories
6d
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduatesleadership; Crissa Jean Taylor, clinical mental heath coun-seling; Carmyn Adams
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 6 days ago
leadership; Crissa Jean Taylor, clinical mental heath coun-seling; Carmyn Adams Thompson, speech language pathology; Sarah Evelyn Joy Wallace, public administration; Terron Rayshon Ware, music; Rita Iesha-Hope West, criminal justice; Kendall... Read more
6d
The Post-Journal
JCC Announces Dean’s ListRachel Epp Corry, Pa.: Geena Panetta Coudersport, Pa.: Alexis Barroqueiro, Je
JCC Announces Dean’s List
The Post-Journal / Posted 6 days ago
Rachel Epp Corry, Pa.: Geena Panetta Coudersport, Pa.: Alexis Barroqueiro, Jessica Bell Cuba: Jake Bobseine, Sarah Carey, Madison Crandall, Hayley Fry, Paige Payne, Tracy Rich, Brian Ward, Adrian Whiting Dayton: Jaclyn Farris Derby:... Read more
6d
The Buffalo News
June 26)(Chautauqua) 79. 8:32: Nolan Codd (Tan Tara) 73, Joe Tomczak (Cherry Hill) 74,
June 26)
The Buffalo News / Posted 6 days ago
(Chautauqua) 79. 8:32: Nolan Codd (Tan Tara) 73, Joe Tomczak (Cherry Hill) 74, Charles Carlson (Orchard Park) 71. 8:40: Sarah Beckwith (Brierwood) 88, Kathy Zawicki (St. Bonaventure) 83. 8:48: Caroline Yarnell (East Aurora) 80, Michele Hanes... Read more
11 related stories
6d
The News-Times
Feliz brothers highlight exciting night of boxing at Summer Sizzlerbut I’ve been training all my life for this,” Ali Feliz said. “I’ve been boxing
Feliz brothers highlight exciting night of boxing at Summer Sizzler
The News-Times / Posted 6 days ago
but I’ve been training all my life for this,” Ali Feliz said. “I’ve been boxing since I was young, so I was ready.” Luis Garcia-Rivera and Bridgeport’s Jean Pineiro both won via TKO in the third and second rounds at 141 and 123, respectively.... Read more
6d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Birthsand Jaime Walden, Pioneer, a girl, Ava Mae Adam and Kimberly Painter, Tazewell
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 6 days ago
and Jaime Walden, Pioneer, a girl, Ava Mae Adam and Kimberly Painter, Tazewell, a girl, Haylie Grace Hugo Alvarez Garcia and Todjia Turner, Maryville, a girl, Ariana Araceli Paul Dale and Brittany Honig, Sweetwater, a boy, Paul Houston... Read more
7d
The Register NorthJersey.com
NJIC teamsLodi SECOND TEAM P: Olivia Brencovich, Glen Rock P: Noelle Evelina, Garfield
NJIC teams
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 7 days ago
Lodi SECOND TEAM P: Olivia Brencovich, Glen Rock P: Noelle Evelina, Garfield P: Erin Keating, Pompton Lakes C: Sarah Perry, Glen Rock C: Olivia Galletta, Pompton Lakes 1B: Madison Noordeloos, Hawthorne 1B: Alex Griffin, Eastern... Read more
2 related stories
7d
Staten Island Advance
Curtis High School graduates 430candidates for graduation: Alamin Abadin, Kyle Ackermann, Candace Adams, Yasme
Curtis High School graduates 430
Staten Island Advance / Posted 7 days ago
candidates for graduation: Alamin Abadin, Kyle Ackermann, Candace Adams, Yasmen Adams, Hannah Ade, Iyanuoluwa Adediran, Sarah Adenegan, Haminat Adetunji, Kirah Adeyemi, Jason Aguilar, Michelle Aguirre Lopez, Idowu Ajayi, John Akakeya, Olayemi... Read more
7d
Bureau County Republican
John F. Kennedy School honor rollsand Jillian Vazquez. Eighth grade — Cecilia Aldana, Anna Argubright, Paige Bla
John F. Kennedy School honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 7 days ago
and Jillian Vazquez. Eighth grade — Cecilia Aldana, Anna Argubright, Paige Blackburn, Alexander Castaneda, Sarah Croasdale, Brayden DeBates, Dillon deJong, Jeffrey Delaney, Daniela Diaz, Abigail Draper, Kaitlin Duever, Janessa... Read more
8d
The Buffalo News
June 24)Burn), Sydney Shaw (Orchard Park) 8:18 a.m. — Kathy Zawicki (St. Bonaventure),
June 24)
The Buffalo News / Posted 8 days ago
Burn), Sydney Shaw (Orchard Park) 8:18 a.m. — Kathy Zawicki (St. Bonaventure), Caroline Yarnell (East Aurora) 8:27 a.m. — Sarah Beckwith (Brierwood), Michele Hanes (Crag Burn), Sara Riso (Associate) 8:36 a.m. — Mark Poloncarz (South Park), Chris... Read more
11 related stories
8d
Staten Island Advance
Michael J. Petrides High School graduates 97Marco Armato, Christopher Arminas, Joseph Arniotes, Amani Ash Ryan Aviles, Dian
Michael J. Petrides High School graduates 97
Staten Island Advance / Posted 8 days ago
Marco Armato, Christopher Arminas, Joseph Arniotes, Amani Ash Ryan Aviles, Diann Bragg, Alexander Brewi, Marchell Brown, Sarah Cahill, Acqueline Caputo, Jonathan Carcamo, John Castelucci, Manace Castro, Talia Cepeda, Grace Cognato, Dale Conti,... Read more
8d
Staten Island Advance
Concord High School graduates 48Tiffany Carcioppolo, Jafer Chouman, Andrew Cohen, Brian Diaz Setts, Daris Dorse
Concord High School graduates 48
Staten Island Advance / Posted 8 days ago
Tiffany Carcioppolo, Jafer Chouman, Andrew Cohen, Brian Diaz Setts, Daris Dorsey, Francis Dunn, Chanze Fields, Zalandra Garcia, Brandon Gignac, Tonette Gilmore, Zariah Griffith, Teddy Harris, Courtney Howard, Gisselle Luna, Nathaly Marin, Adam... Read more
8d
Wayne Post
Newark Wayne Community Hospital announces May births14 ounces; Amber and Clayton Bradley-Phillips, a boy, Kingston Linux Bradley-Ph
Newark Wayne Community Hospital announces May births
Wayne Post / Posted 8 days ago
14 ounces; Amber and Clayton Bradley-Phillips, a boy, Kingston Linux Bradley-Phillips, May 15, 8 pounds, 5 ounces; Aleiska Garcia Ramirez and David Diaz Torrez, a girl, Daleishka Diaz Garcia, May 27, 8 pounds, 4.3 ounces; Beth Lapp and Aaron... Read more
9d
The Register NorthJersey.com
H.S. girls track and field:NJIC teams - Girls TrackLeah Matari, Hawthorne 4-x-400 relay: Eastern Christian Coach of the Year: St
H.S. girls track and field:NJIC teams - Girls Track
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 9 days ago
Leah Matari, Hawthorne 4-x-400 relay: Eastern Christian Coach of the Year: Stacie Gallo, Glen Rock SECOND TEAM 100: Sarah Hutchins, Glen Rock 200: Victoria Rasmussen, Glen Rock 400: Victoria Rasmussen, Glen Rock 800: Alisa Vibulbhan,... Read more
2 related stories
9d
The Brantford Expositor
Glenhyrst hosting biennial juried exhibitionto thecrawfordcollective.com First Movements, a contemporary dance performance
Glenhyrst hosting biennial juried exhibition
The Brantford Expositor / Posted 9 days ago
to thecrawfordcollective.com First Movements, a contemporary dance performance created by celebrated choreographer Maura Garcia, comes to Woodland Cultural Centre on Saturday. Originally from North Carolina, Garcia is a Cherokee/Mattamuskeet who... Read more
9d
The Hill
Anxiety grows over Brexit vote | Investors prefer Trump to Clinton in poll | Key chairman open to censuring IRS chiefRico in Crisis: A panel hosted by the Center for American Progress Action Fund
Anxiety grows over Brexit vote | Investors prefer Trump to Clinton in poll | Key chairman open to censuring IRS chief
The Hill / Posted 9 days ago
Rico in Crisis: A panel hosted by the Center for American Progress Action Fund featuring Puerto Rico Gov. Alejandro Garcia Padilla; Resident Commissioner Pedro Pierluisi; and Antonio Weiss, 10 a.m. http://bit.ly/28NrCAQ. MEDICARE RUNNING... Read more
9d
Fort Worth Weekly
Film ShortsFry. Love Me Tomorrow (NR) This Filipino romance is about a DJ (Piolo Pascual)
Film Shorts
Fort Worth Weekly / Posted 9 days ago
Fry. Love Me Tomorrow (NR) This Filipino romance is about a DJ (Piolo Pascual) who gets caught between two women (Coleen Garcia and Dawn Zulueta). Also with Freddie Webb, Patrick Garcia, Carmi Martin, Maxene Magalona, and Lui Villaruz. Me Before... Read more
9d
Boston Globe
The best books of 2015Directions) Set in a fictional Indonesian city, this sprawling, loquacious tal
The best books of 2015
Boston Globe / Posted 9 days ago
Directions) Set in a fictional Indonesian city, this sprawling, loquacious tale speaks through the influence of Gabriel Garcia Marquez and revolves around the youngest, ugliest daughter of a prostitute. “The Complete Stories,’’ Clarice... Read more
9d
Wilson County News
Poth Honor RollsAlexander Reyes, Dyssa Rocha, Easton Sanchez, Yahaira Sanchez, Ty Schuenemann,
Poth Honor Rolls
Wilson County News / Posted 9 days ago
Alexander Reyes, Dyssa Rocha, Easton Sanchez, Yahaira Sanchez, Ty Schuenemann, Sadie Skloss, Jaren Tejada, David Tofani-Garcia, Berklie Urbanczyk, Gage West, Kenzie Wiatrek, Kalli Yanta, Bryce Zepeda. A/B: Brooklyn Albert, Ryan Antuna, Valerie... Read more
10d
Salem News
East Palestine Schools honor rollsAs/Bs Sophomores: Megan Becay, Reanna Bell, Andrew Bowser, Robert Buskirk, Morg
East Palestine Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 10 days ago
As/Bs Sophomores: Megan Becay, Reanna Bell, Andrew Bowser, Robert Buskirk, Morgan Croyle, Matthew Dodge, Gabriel Garcia, Robert Hill, Victoria Mollenkopf, Amber Phillis, Jennifer Rhodes, Hakeem Rose, Olivia Semon, Emily Siracus, Noah... Read more
10d
Daily Journal
Cumberland Regional honor studentsLizbeth Carmona Martinez, Kyle Davison, Samantha DeFrancisco, Anthony DeMarco,
Cumberland Regional honor students
Daily Journal / Posted 10 days ago
Lizbeth Carmona Martinez, Kyle Davison, Samantha DeFrancisco, Anthony DeMarco, Sierra Eachus, Cody Edminster, Ariana Garcia, Anastasia Geletka, Christopher Grant, Daivon Gunter, Antwan Hannah, Angely Hernandez, Erica Hernandez, Amiah... Read more
3 related stories
10d
Variety
Kobe Bryant to Keynote Variety and Sports Illustrated’s Inaugural Sports Entertainment Summitinclude: Craig Barry, chief content officer, Turner Sports; Mitch Covington, he
Kobe Bryant to Keynote Variety and Sports Illustrated’s Inaugural Sports Entertainment Summit
Variety / Posted 10 days ago
include: Craig Barry, chief content officer, Turner Sports; Mitch Covington, head of sports marketing, Monster Energy; Dany Garcia, principal Seven Bucks Productions and executive producer (“Ballers,” “Baywatch”); Brandon Gayle, head of global... Read more
11d
The Register NorthJersey.com
H.S. track: Michael Thurston, Kaitlin Salisbury, Jessica Molina earn All-American status at New Balance Nationalssecond best ever throw of 56-11 1/4 and Fair Lawn junior Jessica Ippolito was f
H.S. track: Michael Thurston, Kaitlin Salisbury, Jessica Molina earn All-American status at New Balance Nationals
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 11 days ago
second best ever throw of 56-11 1/4 and Fair Lawn junior Jessica Ippolito was fifth in the EE pole vault at 11-10 3/4. Liz Garcia of Holy Angels, also a junior, was eighth in the EE 100 hurdles in a personal best 14.55 and eighth in the EE triple... Read more
11d
The Chattanoogan
Latest Hamilton County MarriagesMAYCANN BLOCK 4540 PINK HEATHER TRAIL 4540 PINK HEATHER TRAIL CHATTANOOGA, TN
Latest Hamilton County Marriages
The Chattanoogan / Posted 11 days ago
MAYCANN BLOCK 4540 PINK HEATHER TRAIL 4540 PINK HEATHER TRAIL CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415 CHATTANOOGA, TN 37415 DEREK EDWARD GARCIA DIANA EMELY GARCIA SANCHEZ 26 E MAIN ST APT 216 26 E MAIN ST APT 216 CHATTANOOGA, TN 37408 CHATTANOOGA, TN... Read more
3 related stories
12d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrateEldridge Matthew Christopher Engstrom Taylor Lynn Erdman Melanie Lynn Fey A
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrate
Daily Journal / Posted 12 days ago
Eldridge Matthew Christopher Engstrom Taylor Lynn Erdman Melanie Lynn Fey Alyssa Deanne Fifer Alexander Louis Fischer Sarah Foulk Tanner Freeman Katherine Louise Francis Frye Nicholas Gaetano Nicole Taylor Gaetano Douglas Edward Gant... Read more
12d
Liverpool Echo
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runnersBarker Eileen Barker Maureen Barnes Marie Barnes Alex Barnes Jayne Barry
Race for Life at Aintree Racecourse - names of all the runners
Liverpool Echo / Posted 12 days ago
Barker Eileen Barker Maureen Barnes Marie Barnes Alex Barnes Jayne Barry Nicola Barry Linda Bartlett Alana Barton Sarah Barton Emily Bauress Elaine Baxter Jean Beach Vicky Beach Janice Beamish Sammy Beattie Sue Beaumont Patricia... Read more
12d
The Daily Voice - Chappaqua
Ossining High School Celebrates Graduates At CommencementPace University, with a big crowd filling the school's Health & Fitness Center
Ossining High School Celebrates Graduates At Commencement
The Daily Voice - Chappaqua / Posted 12 days ago
Pace University, with a big crowd filling the school's Health & Fitness Center on on a hot, sunny afternoon. Miguel Angel Garcia was the opening student speaker, Sarah Fendrich was class Salutatorian, and Claire Sukumar was the Class of 2016... Read more
12d
The Daily Voice - Briarcliff
Ossining High School Celebrates Graduates At CommencementPace University, with a big crowd filling the school's Health & Fitness Center
Ossining High School Celebrates Graduates At Commencement
The Daily Voice - Briarcliff / Posted 12 days ago
Pace University, with a big crowd filling the school's Health & Fitness Center on on a hot, sunny afternoon. Miguel Angel Garcia was the opening student speaker, Sarah Fendrich was class Salutatorian, and Claire Sukumar was the Class of 2016... Read more
13d
Rappler
Stars greet their dads on Father's Daythink I've ever met a dad that's as hands on, caring, responsible, and loving.
Stars greet their dads on Father's Day
Rappler / Posted 13 days ago
think I've ever met a dad that's as hands on, caring, responsible, and loving. Thank you from me and [Scarlet Snow Belo]." Sarah Lahbati greeted partner Richard Gutierrez and her dad on Instagram. "Happy Father's Day to my confidante, my best... Read more
13d
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College News & Notes: Adult literacy & language program honors studentsAnthony Braceful, Margaret Bulthuis, Briauna Carter, Sean Cavanaugh, Claudia Ce
Western Nevada College News & Notes: Adult literacy & language program honors students
Nevada Appeal / Posted 13 days ago
Anthony Braceful, Margaret Bulthuis, Briauna Carter, Sean Cavanaugh, Claudia Cervantes, Andrea Clustka, Regina Collins, Sarah Conner, Christa Cooper, Stephanie Cortez-Ramirez, Cassidy Council, Aimee Dougherty, Emily Eiswert, Heather Evans,... Read more
13d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: John G. Borden Middle SchoolKacie Felicello, Nicholas Ferrante, Antonio Foti, James Frank, Miah Frisbie, Je
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: John G. Borden Middle School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 13 days ago
Kacie Felicello, Nicholas Ferrante, Antonio Foti, James Frank, Miah Frisbie, Jerome Futia Jr., Ashlee Gagliardi, Natalia Garcia Perez, Alison Gerow, Jean (John) Guillotin Jr., Alden Hathaway, Jacqueline Hawkins, Daniel Jackson, Peter Kras,... Read more
More

People in this news