Sean James Cassidy

Latest stories

13h
Daily Journal
Vineland Public Schools principal’s listCamryn Garreffi, Alexey Gordeyev, Hailee Jones, Nicholas Melchiore, Neythan Men
Vineland Public Schools principal’s list
Daily Journal / Posted 13 hours ago
Camryn Garreffi, Alexey Gordeyev, Hailee Jones, Nicholas Melchiore, Neythan Mendez Gil, Brianna Mosley, Cheyenne Olivieri, Sean Riggins, Arshveer Sehgal, Olufemi Sode, Lianna Velazquez, Owen Webster, Emily Wentzell, Erika Wentzell and Lawren... Read more
1d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboardVestal 11, Ithaca 3 Ithaca: Renee Stilwell (L) and Jessica Plue. Vestal: Laure
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted yesterday
Vestal 11, Ithaca 3 Ithaca: Renee Stilwell (L) and Jessica Plue. Vestal: Lauren Lee (W) and Cassidy Barrett. Records: Vestal 3-5, 4-7-1. Windsor 5, Susquehanna Valley 0 Susquehanna Valley: Sophia Pappas (L) and Erika Harder. Windsor: Mara Kohlbach... Read more
10 related stories
1d
San Antonio Express-News
Molly Ringwald, Meredith Vieira to Join ‘Hamilton’ Cast as ‘Odd Mom Out’ Guest Starsthe husband of Meredith (Barrymore). Those stopping by from “Hamilton” include
Molly Ringwald, Meredith Vieira to Join ‘Hamilton’ Cast as ‘Odd Mom Out’ Guest Stars
San Antonio Express-News / Posted yesterday
the husband of Meredith (Barrymore). Those stopping by from “Hamilton” include Jasmine Cephas Jones, Javier Muñoz, Sydney James Harcourt, Emmy Raver-Lampman, Daniel J. Watts and Austin Smith. Other notable guest stars this season are Dan Hedaya... Read more
1d
Darien News-Review
Molly Ringwald, Meredith Vieira to Join ‘Hamilton’ Cast as ‘Odd Mom Out’ Guest Starsthe husband of Meredith (Barrymore). Those stopping by from “Hamilton” include
Molly Ringwald, Meredith Vieira to Join ‘Hamilton’ Cast as ‘Odd Mom Out’ Guest Stars
Darien News-Review / Posted yesterday
the husband of Meredith (Barrymore). Those stopping by from “Hamilton” include Jasmine Cephas Jones, Javier Muñoz, Sydney James Harcourt, Emmy Raver-Lampman, Daniel J. Watts and Austin Smith. Other notable guest stars this season are Dan Hedaya... Read more
1d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
May 3, 2016L9, Block B. of Lavina Terrace Addition, aka 3212 Beech St., V3654 P1, $223,250
May 3, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted yesterday
L9, Block B. of Lavina Terrace Addition, aka 3212 Beech St., V3654 P1, $223,250.00, May 3. Henry Thiessen to Douglas O. James, Trustee, Fidelity Bank, B5 of Denton County School Land League 2, aka 7578 Seymour Hwy, V4027 P459, No Amount Stated,... Read more
2 related stories
2d
Staten Island Advance
A look back at Varsity Club winners through the years– Philip Qualben (Port Richmond) 1948 – Thomas Reilly (St. Peter's) 1949 – Jo
A look back at Varsity Club winners through the years
Staten Island Advance / Posted 2 days ago
– Philip Qualben (Port Richmond) 1948 – Thomas Reilly (St. Peter's) 1949 – Joseph Moresco (New Dorp) 1950 – James Himonas (Tottenville) 1951 – Leo Madden (St. Peter's) 1952 – Donald Blue (Curtis) 1953 – Davy O'Brien (Curtis) 1954... Read more
8 related stories
2d
Bureau County Republican
Hall High School honor rollsEmily Wines. Sophomores — Erin Biccochi, Lauren Bulak, MacKenzie Delaney, Nich
Hall High School honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 2 days ago
Emily Wines. Sophomores — Erin Biccochi, Lauren Bulak, MacKenzie Delaney, Nicholas Delizo, Nathaniel Draper, Ashley Erwin, Cassidy Jablonski, Courtney Kobold, Damien Love, Olivia Orlandi, Alan Ruiz, Westley Schmidt and Madison Soldati. Freshmen —... Read more
2d
The Suffolk Times
Mattituck Junior-Senior High third-quarter honor rollGrace Izzo, Colleen Kelly, Joseph Kelly, Brendan Kent, Colette Kodym, Amy Macal
Mattituck Junior-Senior High third-quarter honor roll
The Suffolk Times / Posted 2 days ago
Grace Izzo, Colleen Kelly, Joseph Kelly, Brendan Kent, Colette Kodym, Amy Macaluso, Christopher Massey, Ryan McCaffery, James McDonald, Eric Momente, Carter Montgomery, Karolina Morawski, McKenzi Murphy, Johanna Pedone, Grace Pellegrino, Joshua... Read more
2d
Op-Ed News
Who Needs Superdelegates?Leeds DC DNC Clinton 143 Marcus Mason DC DNC Clinton 144 Ed Potillo DC DNC Cl
Who Needs Superdelegates?
Op-Ed News / Posted 2 days ago
Leeds DC DNC Clinton 143 Marcus Mason DC DNC Clinton 144 Ed Potillo DC DNC Clinton 145 Jeff Berman DC DNC Clinton 146 James C. Boland DC DNC Clinton 147 Maria Cardona DC DNC Clinton 148 Lily Eskelsen Garc-a DC DNC Clinton 149 Harold Ickes... Read more
3d
Liverpool Echo
John West Liverpool Spring 10k resultsM 45 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO 17 0:35:34 18 0:35:41 140 Paul Milburn M LIVERPOOL PEM
John West Liverpool Spring 10k results
Liverpool Echo / Posted 3 days ago
M 45 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO 17 0:35:34 18 0:35:41 140 Paul Milburn M LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE & SEFTON 18 0:35:41 19 0:35:45 18 James Toohey M LIVERPOOL RC 19 0:35:43 20 0:35:50 167 Thomas Wilson M 20 0:35:48 21 0:35:54 76 Tony Lawlor M 50 KNOWSLEY... Read more
610 related stories
3d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
2016 area track and field bests4, Kayla Stackhouse, Hughesville, 97-3; 5, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 98-5; 6,
2016 area track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 3 days ago
4, Kayla Stackhouse, Hughesville, 97-3; 5, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 98-5; 6, Sierra Gehringer, Williamson, 88-9; 7, Jane James, Warrior Run, 84-0; 8, Henson, Canton, 77-4. Javelin: 1, Claire Preisch, Milton, 113-9; 2, Samantha Thompson,... Read more
3d
The Mining Journal
Honor RollsAlex Paquette, Bret Peterson, Lukas Rittenger, Hunter Sadler, Tanner Schmidtman
Honor Rolls
The Mining Journal / Posted 3 days ago
Alex Paquette, Bret Peterson, Lukas Rittenger, Hunter Sadler, Tanner Schmidtman, *Sarah Schultz, Will Seymour, Sean Sutherland, Taylor Swartz and Mason Syers. Eleventh grade - Bethany Baron, *Peyton Bonevelle, Abi Brown, *Rachel... Read more
4d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
2016 All-State Academic Honorable MentionRichard and Karen Roth, Kansas State University, communication sciences Hope S
2016 All-State Academic Honorable Mention
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 4 days ago
Richard and Karen Roth, Kansas State University, communication sciences Hope Street Academy: Breanna Scott, daughter James and Joni Scott, Rasmussen College, pharmacy tech Horton High School: Alex Cowley, son Scott and Janelle Cowley, Kansas... Read more
4d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Franklin D. Roosevelt High SchoolDiala Haddad, Tiffany Hall, Brittany Hansen, Ariel Holsopple, Taylor Holsopple,
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Franklin D. Roosevelt High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 4 days ago
Diala Haddad, Tiffany Hall, Brittany Hansen, Ariel Holsopple, Taylor Holsopple, Joseph Hues, Timothy Illuminate, Emma Izzo, Cassidy Janso, Katherine Johannes, Meghan Jones, Kyra Joray, Jin Kim, Colleen Kornish, Diamond Lanchester, Nicole LeRoy,... Read more
4d
Akron Zips
AkronSO FERRIS STATE 10.85 0.8 5 2 Blanchard, Wayne SR EASTERN MICH 10.93 0.8 5 3 Un
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 4 days ago
SO FERRIS STATE 10.85 0.8 5 2 Blanchard, Wayne SR EASTERN MICH 10.93 0.8 5 3 Underwood, Tyler FR EASTERN MICH 10.96 1.6 4 4 James, Nick JR EASTERN MICH 10.99 0.8 5 5 Fry, Randolph SO ADRIAN 11.06 0.8 5 5 Freeman, Justin FR HOPE 11.06 0.8 5 7 Marois,... Read more
5d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Friday’s high school scoreboard1- Lucas Sutton (SV) 10:32.43; 2- Colin Pritchard (Owego) 10:36.34; 3- Matt Joh
Friday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 5 days ago
1- Lucas Sutton (SV) 10:32.43; 2- Colin Pritchard (Owego) 10:36.34; 3- Matt Johnson (H-A) 10:52.24. 110m hurdles: 1- James Tierney (Tri-Valley) 15.62; 2- Kashawn Stroman (SV) 16.13; 3- Nick Muldoon (Dryden) 16.21; 400m hurdles: 1- Jonathan... Read more
10 related stories
5d
Daily Record
Pequannock boys lacrosse roll in MCTPeter's Prep 13, Montville 8: Graham Jespersen led the Mustangs with four goals
Pequannock boys lacrosse roll in MCT
Daily Record / Posted 5 days ago
Peter's Prep 13, Montville 8: Graham Jespersen led the Mustangs with four goals. West Morris 11, West Essex 10: Cassidy Orban had five goals and two assists to lead the Wolfpack. Summit 11, Chatham 3: Bridget Ballard, Alex Frenzel, and... Read more
3 related stories
5d
Boston Globe
Coming to a theater near you: sequels, spinoffs, and remakesstars as a private eye in a neo-film noir that consists of five 22-minute takes
Coming to a theater near you: sequels, spinoffs, and remakes
Boston Globe / Posted 5 days ago
stars as a private eye in a neo-film noir that consists of five 22-minute takes. Also on hand are Robert Forster and Joanna Cassidy. MONEY MONSTER Jodie Foster directed this thriller about a financial-TV personality (George Clooney) who’s kidnapped... Read more
5d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/290 SETON CATHOLIC 6, CASTLE ROCK 1 Seton Catholic Goals (assists) — Henry Dem
High school scoreboard 4/29
The Columbian / Posted 5 days ago
0 SETON CATHOLIC 6, CASTLE ROCK 1 Seton Catholic Goals (assists) — Henry Demsky (Josh Balsiger); Demsky (Balsiger); James Johnson (Balsiger); Josh Polen; Balsiger (Ian Ryan); Daniel Jeong (Eugenio Vidales). Goalkeeper saves — Weston Smith 3.... Read more
180 related stories
6d
Daily Mail
How many Youth Cup winners go on to play in the Premier League?Roy Naylor; Lee Prior, Phil Brazier, Jamie Carragher, Gareth Roberts; Stuart Qu
How many Youth Cup winners go on to play in the Premier League?
Daily Mail / Posted 6 days ago
Roy Naylor; Lee Prior, Phil Brazier, Jamie Carragher, Gareth Roberts; Stuart Quinn, David Thompson, Mark Quinn, Jamie Cassidy; Jon Newby, Andy Parkinson. RELATED ARTICLES MARTIN SAMUEL'S DEBATE: Chelsea's kids might have won...Chelsea... Read more
6d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/28Tofell (W) 152-11; Long jump — Austin McLoughlin (W) 18-9; Triple jump — N/A; H
High school scoreboard 4/28
The Columbian / Posted 6 days ago
Tofell (W) 152-11; Long jump — Austin McLoughlin (W) 18-9; Triple jump — N/A; High jump — Nick Rink (MM) 5-4; Pole vault — James West (W) 11-6. WASHOUGAL 99, MARK MORRIS 46 100 — Justin Snodgrass (W) 12.0; 200 — Justin Snodgrass (W) 24.2; 400 —... Read more
180 related stories
7d
GAA Football & Hurling
GAA confirms Championship Referees' PanelsChampionship in Hurling and Gaelic Football. Two new referees have been includ
GAA confirms Championship Referees' Panels
GAA Football & Hurling / Posted 7 days ago
Championship in Hurling and Gaelic Football. Two new referees have been included on the Championship panel - Kilkenny's Sean Cleere (Hurling) and Cavan's Noel Mooney (Gaelic Football). Hurling - Championship panel of 12: Sean Cleere (Cill... Read more
9d
The Maui News
Kahoohanohano-Davis ranks among nation’s best in multiple eventsCrozier, Kihei Charter, 53.13; 2. Cole Christie, Seabury Hall, 53.80; 3. Kainal
Kahoohanohano-Davis ranks among nation’s best in multiple events
The Maui News / Posted 9 days ago
Crozier, Kihei Charter, 53.13; 2. Cole Christie, Seabury Hall, 53.80; 3. Kainalu Marquez, Baldwin, 54.23; 4. Brendan James, Seabury Hall, 54.77; 5. Alexander Harrington, Baldwin, 55.10; 6. Hesed Garcia-Beteran, Lahainaluna, 56.31; 7. Jasper... Read more
3 related stories
10d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Track and field bests4, Kayla Stackhouse, Hughesville, 97-3; 5, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 98-5; 6,
Track and field bests
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
4, Kayla Stackhouse, Hughesville, 97-3; 5, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 98-5; 6, Sierra Gehringer, Williamson, 88-9; 7, Jane James, Warrior Run, 84-0; 8, Henson, Canton, 77-4. Javelin: 1, Claire Preisch, Milton, 113-9; 2, Samantha Thompson,... Read more
7 related stories
12d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Thursday’s high school scoreboardBinghamton 4-1; Horseheads 6-0. Vestal 3 Union-Endicott 3 U-E: Colleen Mooney
Thursday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
Binghamton 4-1; Horseheads 6-0. Vestal 3 Union-Endicott 3 U-E: Colleen Mooney and Izabel Pasquale. Vestal: Lauren Lee and Cassidy Barrett. (Game suspended.) Union-Endicott 5, Vestal 3 U-E: Anthony VanFossen (W), Joe Newfrock (6) and Jack Thomas.... Read more
9 related stories
13d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard1 Oneonta: Michelle Rossi (L), Ally Baker (4), and Aiyana Roupp. Windsor: Mara
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 13 days ago
1 Oneonta: Michelle Rossi (L), Ally Baker (4), and Aiyana Roupp. Windsor: Mara Kohlbach (W) and Allison Lockwood. HR: Cassidy Smith (W). Records: Oneonta 1-4; Windsor 4-1. O-M: Grace Vondracek and Nikki Crout. Groton: Phyllis Rose (L), Jenna... Read more
9 related stories
14d
The Daily Comet
District 7-4A track and field resultsBoudreaux, Nicholas Assumption 145-07 10 2 Blanchard, Louis South Terrebonne 1
District 7-4A track and field results
The Daily Comet / Posted 14 days ago
Boudreaux, Nicholas Assumption 145-07 10 2 Blanchard, Louis South Terrebonne 142-02 8 3 Folse, Sean Vandebilt 134-06 6 4 Claudell, Rouen Vandebilt 128-09 4 5 Gray, Tarrence Ellender 125-06 2 6 Escort, Ike Morgan City... Read more
47 related stories
14d
The Daily Comet
District 7-4A track and field results1 Boudreaux, Nicholas Assumption 145-07 10

2 Blanchard, Louis South Ter

District 7-4A track and field results
The Daily Comet / Posted 14 days ago
1 Boudreaux, Nicholas Assumption 145-07 10

2 Blanchard, Louis South Terrebonne 142-02 8

3 Folse, Sean Vandebilt 134-06 6

4 Claudell, Rouen Vandebilt 128-09 4

5 Gray, Tarrence Ellender 125-06 2

6... Read more

47 related stories
14d
The Houma Courier
District 7-4A track and field results1 Boudreaux, Nicholas Assumption 145-07 10

2 Blanchard, Louis South Ter

District 7-4A track and field results
The Houma Courier / Posted 14 days ago
1 Boudreaux, Nicholas Assumption 145-07 10

2 Blanchard, Louis South Terrebonne 142-02 8

3 Folse, Sean Vandebilt 134-06 6

4 Claudell, Rouen Vandebilt 128-09 4

5 Gray, Tarrence Ellender 125-06 2

6... Read more

47 related stories
14d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/207 5 La Center Pitching — Clint Smith 4 IP, win; Brock Castleberry 2⅔ IP; Matt
High school scoreboard 4/20
The Columbian / Posted 14 days ago
7 5 La Center Pitching — Clint Smith 4 IP, win; Brock Castleberry 2⅔ IP; Matt Baher ⅓ IP; Highlights — Williamson 2-3; Sean Deemer 1-1 RBI; Smith 3-4; Ossenkop RBI; Bierscheid 2-3 RBI; Baher 1-2 2B; Van Soest 1-2 2B; Castleberry 3-4 2 2Bs;... Read more
19 related stories
15d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboardCole Quigley 54. Records: Lansing 5-2. O-M 264, Groton 288 Stonehedges GC, pa
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
Cole Quigley 54. Records: Lansing 5-2. O-M 264, Groton 288 Stonehedges GC, par-36 back Odessa-Montour: Tyler Clark 45; James Terry 54; Brian Taylor 54; Trey McCarty 55; Brandon Ray 56. Groton: Jacob Howell 48; Chris Baxendell 51; Sam Yager 57;... Read more
9 related stories
16d
Salem News
United Local Schools honor rollsTanner Ritchie, Chad Rose, Jordan Russell, Luke Salmen, Haley Santee, Kaden Smi
United Local Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 16 days ago
Tanner Ritchie, Chad Rose, Jordan Russell, Luke Salmen, Haley Santee, Kaden Smith, Mackenzie Steele, Hunter Stratten, Cassidy Varagliotti, Nichole Wagmiller, Cade Wood, Cassie Yarwood. All As Juniors: Bethany Jewell, Dalton... Read more
2 related stories
19d
Liverpool Echo
Corinthian: Youth cup of joy for Liverpool FA U18sline up suffered a 10-0 defeat at Mossley Hill Athletic who had Tom McNamara (3
Corinthian: Youth cup of joy for Liverpool FA U18s
Liverpool Echo / Posted 19 days ago
line up suffered a 10-0 defeat at Mossley Hill Athletic who had Tom McNamara (3), Adele Mohamed (2), Callum Jones (2), Owen Cassidy, Luke Dunbavin and Bobby Jones sharing the goals. Helsby's bid to avoid the drop was helped by a fine 3-1 result... Read more
19d
GAA Football & Hurling
Meath minor side to face Laoissenior player Padraic, is named in the full back position. Moynalty and Moylagh
Meath minor side to face Laois
GAA Football & Hurling / Posted 19 days ago
senior player Padraic, is named in the full back position. Moynalty and Moylagh are represented on the half back line with James Cassidy at 5 and Sean Reilly at 7. Ethan Devine and Daragh Campion form a formidable midfield partnership. Callaghan... Read more
20d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Neumann uses 7-run fifth to top SullivanLincoln. A 10-goal second half by No. 14 Stevenson helped the Mustangs defeat
Neumann uses 7-run fifth to top Sullivan
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 20 days ago
Lincoln. A 10-goal second half by No. 14 Stevenson helped the Mustangs defeat Lycoming in men's lacrosse, 18-4. Lycoming's Sean Reilly, Travis?Rode, Peter Pluta and Jacob Eller all had a goal for the Warriors (2-9, 1-3 MAC). Lycoming's women's... Read more
21d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard35) Trumansburg: Dan Lapp 39, Aaron Oliver 41, Matt Haefner 42, Kenny Dalton 4
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 21 days ago
35) Trumansburg: Dan Lapp 39, Aaron Oliver 41, Matt Haefner 42, Kenny Dalton 44, Brandon Dunlap 54. Dryden: . Records: Sean McDaniel 37, Trevor Gardner 39, Jacob Cowen 45, Aaron Jackson 50, Kevin Gardner 51. Records: Trumansburg 2-0; Dryden... Read more
8 related stories
21d
TribLIVE
Shirley Jones a Western Pa. girl at heartguess what? I made a deal that each one of them can keep it for a year, then th
Shirley Jones a Western Pa. girl at heart
TribLIVE / Posted 21 days ago
guess what? I made a deal that each one of them can keep it for a year, then they have to start taking it around again. Sean, first, Patrick then Ryan.” In her film career, she has worked with some of the greatest actors Hollywood ever... Read more
21d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Honor RollsEmily Margaret Karavitch, Kaitlin Kennedy, Casey Krieger, Caroline Kudrich, Aus
Honor Rolls
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 21 days ago
Emily Margaret Karavitch, Kaitlin Kennedy, Casey Krieger, Caroline Kudrich, Austin Lipowitch, Jasmine Mailler, Adam James Mangan, Kaile Martinelli, Isaiah Daniel McCloe, Noah Molina, Hallie Elizabeth Murphy, Kiara Negron, Jenny Nguyen,... Read more
23d
Connecticut Post
High School roundup: ND’s Letizia perfectstruck out five and allowed only one earned run. Brooks doubled and had one RBI
High School roundup: ND’s Letizia perfect
Connecticut Post / Posted 23 days ago
struck out five and allowed only one earned run. Brooks doubled and had one RBI. NF—Brian Magee had two hits and one RBI. Sean King doubled and had one RBI. KENNEDY 500 320 1—11 9 3 DERBY 706 102 X—16 13 1 Highlights: K—John Ogando went... Read more
2 related stories
25d
Akron Zips
AkronJasmine Notre Dame ( 37.37m 37.37m FOUL 36.70m 12 Roberts, Natassia Wright Stat
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 25 days ago
Jasmine Notre Dame ( 37.37m 37.37m FOUL 36.70m 12 Roberts, Natassia Wright State 37.28m 34.20m FOUL 37.28m 13 Cleland, Cassidy Ohio 36.89m 36.89m 36.18m FOUL 14 Bailey, Sabrina Findlay 34.44m 34.44m FOUL FOUL 15 Odunaiya, Gaza Ohio 34.14m FOUL... Read more
2 related stories
26d
The Houma Courier
Complete results from Friday's Tiger Relays at Thibodaux High1

1 Lecompte, Celeste Vandebilt Cathol 12.92

2 Rose, Ty'renea C

Complete results from Friday's Tiger Relays at Thibodaux High
The Houma Courier / Posted 26 days ago
1

1 Lecompte, Celeste Vandebilt Cathol 12.92

2 Rose, Ty'renea C, Lafourche 12.93

3 James, Raygham Terrebonne 13.29

4 Austin, Corieon Terrebonne 13.31

5 Adams, Kendall East Ascension 13.48... Read more

3 related stories
26d
The Daily Comet
Complete results from Friday's Tiger Relays at Thibodaux High1 1 Lecompte, Celeste Vandebilt Cathol 12.92 2 Rose, Ty'renea C, Lafourche 12
Complete results from Friday's Tiger Relays at Thibodaux High
The Daily Comet / Posted 26 days ago
1 1 Lecompte, Celeste Vandebilt Cathol 12.92 2 Rose, Ty'renea C, Lafourche 12.93 3 James, Raygham Terrebonne 13.29 4 Austin, Corieon Terrebonne 13.31 5 Adams, Kendall East Ascension 13.48 5 Sokolowski,... Read more
3 related stories
29d
The Maui News
Valley Isle ScoreboardMaui High, 79-08; 8. Delisa Rano, Kamehameha Maui, 78-06. Pole vault-1. Maygan
Valley Isle Scoreboard
The Maui News / Posted 29 days ago
Maui High, 79-08; 8. Delisa Rano, Kamehameha Maui, 78-06. Pole vault-1. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 9-00.00; 2. Cassidy Tumaneny, Baldwin, 8-00.00. Long jump-1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 17-04.50; 2. Sascia Campos-Ewaliko, Baldwin,... Read more
1m
The News-Herald
High school boys track and field preview: 2016 area team rosters(D), Riley Carey (T), Stephen Ellis (S), Emil Hess (HJ, H, S), John Kumher (PV,
High school boys track and field preview: 2016 area team rosters
The News-Herald / Posted a month ago
(D), Riley Carey (T), Stephen Ellis (S), Emil Hess (HJ, H, S), John Kumher (PV, S), Nick Mighton (S), Zack Newton (S), James Speelman (T), David Tucek (J, S), Jacob Turk (D), Kody West (D); Sophomores — Nick Aldridge (MD), Logan Byler (LJ, S),... Read more
1m
Daily Record
Boys track and field preview capsulesAndrea Fugazot (third season). Last year: 2-3. Returning athletes: Sr. Michae
Boys track and field preview capsules
Daily Record / Posted a month ago
Andrea Fugazot (third season). Last year: 2-3. Returning athletes: Sr. Michael Ashbrook (jumps/hurdles), Sr. Sean Mefford (jumps/sprints), Sr. Matt Unczowsky (hurdles/jumps/sprints), Sr. Ryan Wikfors (throws), Jr. Apollo Entice... Read more
2 related stories
m
The Register NorthJersey.com
H.S. baseball preview: Around the North Jersey Interscholastic ConferenceCounty final last spring. … League favorite Rutherford has potential. Senior P
H.S. baseball preview: Around the North Jersey Interscholastic Conference
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted 1 months ago
County final last spring. … League favorite Rutherford has potential. Senior P Nick Birchby, senior 1B Julian Mis, junior C James Dolaghan and junior SS Dominic Mignone are the Bulldogs’ top returnees. Becton is a young team with several new... Read more
6 related stories
m
Liverpool Echo
Corinthian: Super-sub Foster is Nomads' hero in cupafter Mike Roberts (Eastham) and Lee Dermody (Woodchurch) were the scorers in n
Corinthian: Super-sub Foster is Nomads' hero in cup
Liverpool Echo / Posted 1 months ago
after Mike Roberts (Eastham) and Lee Dermody (Woodchurch) were the scorers in normal time. The eventual winner came from Sean Cassidy in extra-time to see Woodchurch through 2-1. Elton Rigger eased past Ellesmere Port Spartans 6-1 with goals... Read more

People in this news