Shelby Bailey

Latest stories

10h
Northwest Florida Daily News
SCHOOL SCOOPS: Destin Middle School students ace Microsoft Office Specialists testAdriana Figueroa, Alexis Hernandez, Carson Hickok, Skylar Hinrichs, Paige Kelly
SCHOOL SCOOPS: Destin Middle School students ace Microsoft Office Specialists test
Northwest Florida Daily News / Posted 10 hours ago
Adriana Figueroa, Alexis Hernandez, Carson Hickok, Skylar Hinrichs, Paige Kelly, Payton Kerle, A.K. Knowles, Conar Mathews, Bailey Mauer, Brady McCann, Dani McWhorter, McKensie Monsees, Paige Olsen, Shree Patel, Aaron Reyes, Braden Runnels, Mary... Read more
10h
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: J. Watson Bailey Middle SchoolKINGSTON >> J, Watson Bailey Middle School has released its highest honor (94.5
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: J. Watson Bailey Middle School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 10 hours ago
KINGSTON >> J, Watson Bailey Middle School has released its highest honor (94.5 to 100), high honor (89.5 to 94.49) and honor (84.5 to 89.49) rolls for the third quarter. Grade 8 Highest honor — Madelynn Bigler, Heber Caal Ich, Marykathleen... Read more
12h
Jefferson City News Tribune
Lady Jays take third in Class 5 championshipsBlue Springs South, 44-7. Shot put: 1. Austin Lawless, Parkway South 58-6.75;
Lady Jays take third in Class 5 championships
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 12 hours ago
Blue Springs South, 44-7. Shot put: 1. Austin Lawless, Parkway South 58-6.75; 2. Reece Goddard, Kirkwood, 56-9.5; 3. James Bailey, William Chrisman, 56-4.75; 5. Jordan Wilkes, Pattonville, 53-11.5; 6. Daniel Carson, William Chrisman, 53-3.75; 7.... Read more
2 related stories
17h
The Chronicle-Telegram
Division II regional track and field: Vermilion's Kole Johnson and Keystone's Mitchell Coe spring big upsets, capture titles43.13; 3. Eastmoor Academy, 43.43; 4. Bellevue, 43.48 800 relay: 1. River Vall
Division II regional track and field: Vermilion's Kole Johnson and Keystone's Mitchell Coe spring big upsets, capture titles
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 17 hours ago
43.13; 3. Eastmoor Academy, 43.43; 4. Bellevue, 43.48 800 relay: 1. River Valley (Dave Blanton, Greg Perez, Tyler Spears, Bailey Cole), 1:29.23; 2. Galion, 1:29.35; 3. Eastmoor Academy, 1:29.79; 4. W.S. Northwestern, 1:30.43 1,600 relay: 1. River... Read more
22h
Akron Zips
AkronWilliam & Mary 34:59.63 18 1217 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 35:02.22 19 1321
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 22 hours ago
William & Mary 34:59.63 18 1217 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 35:02.22 19 1321 Sarah Collins JR Providence 35:10.11 20 967 Shelby Jackson SR Mich State 35:12.98 21 100 Tristin Van Ord JR Appalachian St 35:22.10 22 1218 Sakiko Minagawa SR Ohio State... Read more
2 related stories
1d
The Star
Shelby City Park baseball and softball results (5/28 edition) Posted May. 28, 2016 at 3:28 PM Posted May. 28, 2016 at 3:28 PM BASEBALLJun
Shelby City Park baseball and softball results (5/28 edition)
The Star / Posted yesterday
Posted May. 28, 2016 at 3:28 PM Posted May. 28, 2016 at 3:28 PM BASEBALLJunior Tar HeelLeGrand Center 9, Swamp Fox 8 — Jacob Benfield was the winning pitcher for LeGrand Center. Will... Read more
1d
Times News
Palmerton Area High School academic awards assemblyAward, $25; Harley E. Shupp IV Memorial Award, $500; Dr. Richard Williams Schol
Palmerton Area High School academic awards assembly
Times News / Posted yesterday
Award, $25; Harley E. Shupp IV Memorial Award, $500; Dr. Richard Williams Scholarship Fund, $4,000 a year for four years Shelby Gower: The Dan & Mary Shook Nursing Award, $1,000 Connor Haney: Shea’s Hardware Inc. Award, $100 Spencer Hay: Mrs.... Read more
1d
Times News
Carbon Career & Technical Institute academic awardsKayla Searfoss, Craig Tompkins, Yvette Sysol Half-time graduates Lehighton: L
Carbon Career & Technical Institute academic awards
Times News / Posted yesterday
Kayla Searfoss, Craig Tompkins, Yvette Sysol Half-time graduates Lehighton: Logan Berger, Zachery Haberman, Randy Kuntz, Shelby Rex, Kaitlyn Strohl and Cory Young Panther Valley: Charles Worthington Weatherly: Joshua Donish, Dustin Dugon,... Read more
1d
The Post-Journal
Frewsburg Central School Announces Honor, Merit RollsLandy, Kaleb McBride, Kaylynn Powers, Grace Proctor, Brendan Randall, Anjolie S
Frewsburg Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted yesterday
Landy, Kaleb McBride, Kaylynn Powers, Grace Proctor, Brendan Randall, Anjolie Sanfilippo, Ryan Schrecengost, Sydney Smith, Bailey South, Anna Torres-Carvella, Samantha Walsh, Aden Williams, Herman Williams IV, Devin Wolfe and Jackson Yost. Eighth... Read more
1d
Texas Longhorns
Track & Field qualifies 13 for NCAA Championships on Fridayof three runners in the 400 meters with NCAA indoor champion Zack Bilderback ta
Track & Field qualifies 13 for NCAA Championships on Friday
Texas Longhorns / Posted yesterday
of three runners in the 400 meters with NCAA indoor champion Zack Bilderback taking 10th place in 46.52 seconds. Aldrich Bailey Jr. posted a 17th-place finish in 46.95 and Carlton Anumnu was 29th in 47.48. Texas had a great day in the... Read more
2d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
Germantown officially shelves red light enforcementthe need arises, we will reconsider," Lawton said. "The need is not there now.
Germantown officially shelves red light enforcement
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 2 days ago
the need arises, we will reconsider," Lawton said. "The need is not there now. (It's) all about accident reductions." Clay Bailey is the suburban team leader for The Commercial Appeal. He has covered the suburbs in Shelby County for almost 30... Read more
2d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
EXTRA! EXTRA! Germantown drops idea for red light camera and where are the Whataburgers?plans for return of red light cameras in the suburb. That comes as a bit of a s
EXTRA! EXTRA! Germantown drops idea for red light camera and where are the Whataburgers?
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 2 days ago
plans for return of red light cameras in the suburb. That comes as a bit of a surprise since the city — the first in Shelby County to have the cameras — talked for some time about reinstalling the enforcement tools. As for other matters, new... Read more
2d
Akron Zips
AkronWilliam & Mary 34:59.63 18 1217 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 35:02.22 19 1321
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 2 days ago
William & Mary 34:59.63 18 1217 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 35:02.22 19 1321 Sarah Collins JR Providence 35:10.11 20 967 Shelby Jackson SR Mich State 35:12.98 21 100 Tristin Van Ord JR Appalachian St 35:22.10 22 1218 Sakiko Minagawa SR Ohio State... Read more
2 related stories
2d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
LCCC graduatesDamascus; John Doyle, Scranton; Sara Drust, Wilkes-Barre Township; Andrew Duffy
LCCC graduates
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 2 days ago
Damascus; John Doyle, Scranton; Sara Drust, Wilkes-Barre Township; Andrew Duffy, Shavertown; Caitlin Edwards, Swoyersville; Bailey Eipper, Exeter; Jeffrey Eisenhuth, Bloomsburg; Eric Emanuel, Bloomsburg; David Emmett, Mountain Top; Kyle Esteves,... Read more
2d
The Chronicle-Telegram
Division II regional track and field: Vermilion's boys 4x800 relay heading to state; Elyria Catholic's Ted Achladis wins discus(through 3 events): 1. Cloverleaf, 15; 2. Liberty-Benton 14; 3. Galion 12; 4. P
Division II regional track and field: Vermilion's boys 4x800 relay heading to state; Elyria Catholic's Ted Achladis wins discus
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 2 days ago
(through 3 events): 1. Cloverleaf, 15; 2. Liberty-Benton 14; 3. Galion 12; 4. Port Clinton 11; 5. Clyde 10; 6. Triway 8; 7. Shelby 7; 8. Lexington 6; 9. Bellevue 5; 9. Eastwood 5. 4×800 Relay: 1. Cloverleaf (Jenna Oliver, Tommie Kurtz, Vanessa... Read more
3 related stories
2d
The Chattanoogan
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking ReportCHATTANOOGA, 37410 Age at Arrest: 24 years old Arresting Agency: East Ridge
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking Report
The Chattanoogan / Posted 2 days ago
CHATTANOOGA, 37410 Age at Arrest: 24 years old Arresting Agency: East Ridge CRIMINAL SIMULATION THEFT OF PROPERTY BAILEY, AMANDA NICOLE 1208 W MISSISSIPPI AVE CHATTANOOGA, 37405 Age at Arrest: 42 years old Arresting Agency:... Read more
33 related stories
2d
York Daily Record
Susquehannock High School students graduateHoa Dao, Joseph E. Delozier III, Julia A. DeLuca, Ryan J. Denis, Anthony Devinc
Susquehannock High School students graduate
York Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Hoa Dao, Joseph E. Delozier III, Julia A. DeLuca, Ryan J. Denis, Anthony Devincent, Chandler Dieter, Brigit A. Duffy, Bailey A. Durasoff, William K. Earls, Kurtis T. Eckenrode, Jacob Eicholtz, Madison Ellis, Tanner F. Everett, Dorian J.... Read more
7 related stories
2d
The Express-Times
Northampton Community College celebrates class of 2016Frey, AAS Collingdale: Lanica Robinson, SD Conshohocken: Kye Ho Kim, AAS C
Northampton Community College celebrates class of 2016
The Express-Times / Posted 2 days ago
Frey, AAS Collingdale: Lanica Robinson, SD Conshohocken: Kye Ho Kim, AAS Coopersburg: Syed Ahmed, SD, SD; Shelby Hubner, AAS Coplay: Katherine Davila, AA; Bridaliz Delcid, AS Cresco: Christopher Haines, AS; Christina Schott,... Read more
3d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
Tennessee lawmaker burns traffic citation, urges others to ignore themof traffic camera tickets who has repeatedly called for prohibiting them outrig
Tennessee lawmaker burns traffic citation, urges others to ignore them
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 3 days ago
of traffic camera tickets who has repeatedly called for prohibiting them outright in Tennessee, was joined by Sen. Paul Bailey, R-Sparta, this year in sponsoring a bill (HB2510) that requires all citations resulting from a traffic camera video... Read more
29 related stories
3d
Times News
Northern Lehigh Senior High announces honor rollHoffer, Breanna Hoffman, Tyler Hoffman, Sara Hunsicker, Thomas Irvin, Karlyna K
Northern Lehigh Senior High announces honor roll
Times News / Posted 3 days ago
Hoffer, Breanna Hoffman, Tyler Hoffman, Sara Hunsicker, Thomas Irvin, Karlyna Kemery, Jacob F. Kistler, Jennifer Knerr, Shelby Kreglow, Maddie Ligenza, Monica Mankos, Tabitha Marsh, Nicholas Miller, Lena Morales, Zachary Motter, Ezra Neff,... Read more
3d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
Delving deeper into "Germantown Blues," Lawton's assistants and previewing the 8th CongressionalCongressional district seat vacated by Rep. Stephen Fincher, R-Frog Jump, becom
Delving deeper into "Germantown Blues," Lawton's assistants and previewing the 8th Congressional
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 3 days ago
Congressional district seat vacated by Rep. Stephen Fincher, R-Frog Jump, becomes an important one for the suburbs in Shelby County. The bulk of the cities outside Memphis to the east and north are included in the district along with a section... Read more
3d
The Alliance Review
United awards scholarships to graduating seniorsMeans presented Guilford Lake Ruritan scholarships for $500 to Shanna Miller (a
United awards scholarships to graduating seniors
The Alliance Review / Posted 3 days ago
Means presented Guilford Lake Ruritan scholarships for $500 to Shanna Miller (a Double Your Dollar scholarship), Shelby Mix and Hayden Wilson. He also presented two $250 scholarships to Haylee Hawk and Hunter Urmson. Shanna is the... Read more
3d
The Star
Gulf County Class of 2016, to graduate this weekFlanagan, Callie Fleshren and Kathleen Rish.GraduatesJeremy Richmond Ard, Jr, K
Gulf County Class of 2016, to graduate this week
The Star / Posted 3 days ago
Flanagan, Callie Fleshren and Kathleen Rish.GraduatesJeremy Richmond Ard, Jr, Kristiana Caitlyn Arnol, Milek Johntrel Bailey, River Trace Bank, Kyran Shauntae Batson, TerriLee Beamon, Benjamin Wyatt Bosstick, William Kyle Bouington, Taylor... Read more
5 related stories
3d
TribLIVE
WPIAL softball roundup; South Park advances to Class AA finals| TribLIVE West Greene's Madison Renner puts catcher Shelby Morris in a head
WPIAL softball roundup; South Park advances to Class AA finals
TribLIVE / Posted 3 days ago
| TribLIVE West Greene's Madison Renner puts catcher Shelby Morris in a headlock after beating Monessen in a WPIAL Class A softball semifinal Wednesday, May 25, 2016, at Cal... Read more
24 related stories
4d
The Chattanoogan
Georgia Northwestern Announces Students On President's And Dean's ListsJames Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, He
Georgia Northwestern Announces Students On President's And Dean's Lists
The Chattanoogan / Posted 4 days ago
James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright,... Read more
5d
Cabot Star-Herald
Cabot High School Class of 2016Elise Armstrong; Peyton Shae Arnold; Whitney Nicole Austin; Paolo Anthony Babc
Cabot High School Class of 2016
Cabot Star-Herald / Posted 5 days ago
Elise Armstrong; Peyton Shae Arnold; Whitney Nicole Austin; Paolo Anthony Babcock; Sydney Renee Baggerley; Bobby Walter Bailey; Jacob Falton Bailey; Sydney Danielle Bailey; Amber Lynn Baker; Brandon Michael Baker Jr.; John Lee Baker; Kaylee... Read more
5 related stories
5d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
Tales of Germantown goblets, garbage, a Panther at Chavez Ravine, plus Monty Pythonit might be a good idea to tell Waste Pro to go away once and for all. It look
Tales of Germantown goblets, garbage, a Panther at Chavez Ravine, plus Monty Python
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 5 days ago
it might be a good idea to tell Waste Pro to go away once and for all. It looks like they have in many cases anyway. Clay Bailey is the suburban team leader for The Commercial Appeal. He has covered the suburbs in Shelby County for almost 30... Read more
5d
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)Davis Koenig, Wendy M. Lopez-Peru, Kyle Eric Olsen, Christopher Jennings Parget
Western Nevada College Class of 2016 (list of graduates)
Nevada Appeal / Posted 5 days ago
Davis Koenig, Wendy M. Lopez-Peru, Kyle Eric Olsen, Christopher Jennings Pargett, Carissa Parsons, Carey ruth Perazzo, Shelby Jo Phillips, Le-An Irene Louise Roberts, Reyna Rodriguez Pizaarro, Cheyenne Sibley, Brittney Marie Wallace, Tiana... Read more
5 related stories
6d
The Chattanoogan
New Hamilton County Marriage LicensesHOWELL MILL RD NW UNIT 812 1100 HOWELL MILL RD NW UNIT 812 ATLANTA, GA 30318 A
New Hamilton County Marriage Licenses
The Chattanoogan / Posted 6 days ago
HOWELL MILL RD NW UNIT 812 1100 HOWELL MILL RD NW UNIT 812 ATLANTA, GA 30318 ATLANTA, GA 30318 THOMAS WILLIAM TAYLOR, III SHELBY SUSANNE STITES 900 MOUNTIAN CREEK RD J127 900 MOUNTIAN CREEK RD J127 CHATTANOOGA, TN 37405 CHATTANOOGA, TN... Read more
33 related stories
6d
The Neosho Daily News
Neosho, East Newton, Seneca qualify several athletes to statesixth in 2:36.25.Kinsey Sorrell qualified for state in the 3,200 in 12:10.42, f
Neosho, East Newton, Seneca qualify several athletes to state
The Neosho Daily News / Posted 6 days ago
sixth in 2:36.25.Kinsey Sorrell qualified for state in the 3,200 in 12:10.42, finishing five seconds ahead of Buffalo's Shelby Jackson. Fatima sophomore Brianna Haller won the race in 11:43.92 and Ava's Bailey Ray took second in 11:46.70.The... Read more
6d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
Crossing the Line: Desegregation, census and Tom Brokaw’s choice of humorNashville thanks to a loss of 712 residents during a one-year period from July
Crossing the Line: Desegregation, census and Tom Brokaw’s choice of humor
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 6 days ago
Nashville thanks to a loss of 712 residents during a one-year period from July 2014 to July 2015. Not only that, but four Shelby County suburban cities — Arlington, Germantown, Lakeland and Millington — experienced small losses, although colleague... Read more
7d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Kliethermes takes second in girls pole vaultCity 9; 26. (tie) Calvary Lutheran, Greenfield, Worth County 8; 29. Salisbury 7
Kliethermes takes second in girls pole vault
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 7 days ago
City 9; 26. (tie) Calvary Lutheran, Greenfield, Worth County 8; 29. Salisbury 7.5; 30. St. Elizabeth 7, 31. (tie) North Shelby, Northland Christian, Wentworth Military Academy 6; 34. (tie) St. Joseph Christian, Appleton City, Princeton 5; 37. La... Read more
7d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Bertucci, Frank of Russellville earn state medals10; 29. (tie) Richland, Father Tolton, Mid-Buchanan, Louisiana 6; 33. (tie) St.
Bertucci, Frank of Russellville earn state medals
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 7 days ago
10; 29. (tie) Richland, Father Tolton, Mid-Buchanan, Louisiana 6; 33. (tie) St. Paul Lutheran: Concordia, Ash Grove, South Shelby, Maysville, Lafayette County, Alton 5; 39. (tie) Plato, Brookfield, Milan, Adrian 4; 43. (tie) Windsor, Jefferson:... Read more
7d
The Advocate
Check out the all-district softball teams for the Baton Rouge areaDenham Springs, Jr. Infielders: Mattie Ort, Walker, Sr.; Gisselle Ash, Live Oa
Check out the all-district softball teams for the Baton Rouge area
The Advocate / Posted 7 days ago
Denham Springs, Jr. Infielders: Mattie Ort, Walker, Sr.; Gisselle Ash, Live Oak, Sr.; Lauren Brown, Live Oak, Sr.; Bailey Hughes, Denham Springs, Jr.; Macie Pampell, Zachary, So. Outfielders: Bailie Johnson, Walker, So.; Ashton Priester,... Read more
7d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area all-district baseball teamsJr.; Kyle Nevels, Walker, Sr.; Cornelius Ford, Zachary, Sr. Designated hitter:
Check out the Baton Rouge area all-district baseball teams
The Advocate / Posted 7 days ago
Jr.; Kyle Nevels, Walker, Sr.; Cornelius Ford, Zachary, Sr. Designated hitter: Billy Carmouche, Denham Springs, Sr.; Bailey Gautreaux, Walker, Jr. Utility: Kyle Guidry, Walker, Jr.; Garrett Barrilleaux, Live Oak, Jr.; Tristan Spedale, Denham... Read more
7d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Jack Conlon, Fort Collins, 9:59.12. 15, Connor McCabe, Rampart, 10:02.50. 16, J
Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 7 days ago
Jack Conlon, Fort Collins, 9:59.12. 15, Connor McCabe, Rampart, 10:02.50. 16, Joseph Krafsur, Fort Collins, 10:09.60. 17, Bailey Timmons, Rock Canyon, 10:10.26. 18, Keaton Schelir, Fossil Ridge, 10:23.70. Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A... Read more
7d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Williams, Basalt, 4-10. 10, Kaylee Frear, Vanguard, 4-10. 10, Morgan Ash, Basal
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 7 days ago
Williams, Basalt, 4-10. 10, Kaylee Frear, Vanguard, 4-10. 10, Morgan Ash, Basalt, 4-10. 10, Lindy Dixon, Eaton, 4-10. 14, Shelby Storms, Buena Vista, 4-08. 14, Payton Peterson, Frontier Acdy., 4-08. 14, Mary Streeter, Alamosa, 4-08.—, Samantha... Read more
8d
The Chattanoogan
Stewarts Creek Shocks Ooltewah, 6-2, In Class 3A Sectional Softballpitcher kept us off-balance all day long and only a few of our girls made adjus
Stewarts Creek Shocks Ooltewah, 6-2, In Class 3A Sectional Softball
The Chattanoogan / Posted 8 days ago
pitcher kept us off-balance all day long and only a few of our girls made adjustments against her.” Mills, 19-9, fanned Bailey Kennedy and Addy Keylon in the seventh. Tiera Lemon kept Ooltewah alive with an infield single. Shelby Sutton popped... Read more
8d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Linn's Nale takes second in 800Camp and East Buchanan 10; 7. (tie) Monroe City and Crest Ridge 9; 9. (tie) Lin
Linn's Nale takes second in 800
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 8 days ago
Camp and East Buchanan 10; 7. (tie) Monroe City and Crest Ridge 9; 9. (tie) Linn, Marceline and Steelville, 8; 12. South Shelby 7; 13. (tie) West Platte, Lathrop, Adrian, Mid-Buchanan, Butler and Iberia 6; 19. Crane 5; 20. (tie) Eugene, Putnam... Read more
8d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Jamestown's Knierim claims shot put medaland Garrett Francis, Salisbury, 6-0; 7. Alex Haag, Stover, 6-0; 8. Jacob Powels
Jamestown's Knierim claims shot put medal
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 8 days ago
and Garrett Francis, Salisbury, 6-0; 7. Alex Haag, Stover, 6-0; 8. Jacob Powelson, North Andrew, 5-11. Shot put: 1. Shelby McMillen, Stanberry, 49-4.4; 2. Marek Thompson, Osceola, 48-9.75; 3. Ben Reeders, Santa Fe, 46-9.25; 4. Michael Clark,... Read more
8d
Warren Times Observer
Three tied for top spot in High School Trap LeagueBrundage 24, Michael Dietz 23, Cameron Jewell 23, David Connor 23 JV Results
Three tied for top spot in High School Trap League
Warren Times Observer / Posted 8 days ago
Brundage 24, Michael Dietz 23, Cameron Jewell 23, David Connor 23 JV Results EISENHOWER (147): Hunter Trawick 23, Garrett Bailey 22, Brodie Whitney 22, Jordan Melice 21, Jake Taylor 21, Andrew Bergstrom 20, Jared Beardsley 18 SHEFFIELD (136):... Read more
8d
The Palm Beach Post
2016 Spring All-Conference TeamsHusing (ATL). DH: Joey Mauro (BR). Catcher: Sam Pirozzi (SPR). Pitchers: Mit
2016 Spring All-Conference Teams
The Palm Beach Post / Posted 8 days ago
Husing (ATL). DH: Joey Mauro (BR). Catcher: Sam Pirozzi (SPR). Pitchers: Mitchell Senger (BR); CAdarius Gaskin (ATL); Shelby Frazier (ATL); Aaron Weldy (OH). Infield: Luis Beltran (ATL); Jason Litwalk (SPR); Coby Robin (SPR); Michael Pace... Read more
9d
Staten Island Advance
Wagner College graduates 610Maria Salerno, Victoria Salvaterra, Paul Thomas Schloeder, Ellen C. Schmoyer, D
Wagner College graduates 610
Staten Island Advance / Posted 9 days ago
Maria Salerno, Victoria Salvaterra, Paul Thomas Schloeder, Ellen C. Schmoyer, Danielle Nicole Scindian, Steven Sedlmaier, Bailey Marie Shada, Mackenzie Shay, Jeana M. Shea, Carolina Silva, Joshua J. Sottile, Katherine L. Sperling, Kevin Spillane,... Read more
9d
Hope Star
Hope High School Athletic Awards 2015-16: Bobcats, Ladycats honored with sports awardsAT THE ALL-SPORTS BANQUET 2015-16BASEBALL AWARDSNewcomer of the Year – Lewis Ch
Hope High School Athletic Awards 2015-16: Bobcats, Ladycats honored with sports awards
Hope Star / Posted 9 days ago
AT THE ALL-SPORTS BANQUET 2015-16BASEBALL AWARDSNewcomer of the Year – Lewis ChambersMost Improved - Isaiah Glover and Bailey AdamsOutstanding Pitcher – Austin StubberOutstanding Defense – Fred SharpOutstanding Offense – Austin StubberIsaiah... Read more
9d
The Clarion-Ledger
MSPreps: Every all-state, state championship teamNichols, Softball Amber Pack, Softball Stacy Hester, Baseball coach of the ye
MSPreps: Every all-state, state championship team
The Clarion-Ledger / Posted 9 days ago
Nichols, Softball Amber Pack, Softball Stacy Hester, Baseball coach of the year Brookhaven Academy Ella Brown, Archery Bailey Massey, Girls powerlifting MHSAA 2A state champion, Boys powerlifting MHSAA 4A state champion, Boys golf Landyn... Read more
10d
WAVE 3 Louisville
305 seniors to graduate from Graves Co. High School on May 20entire list of graduates includes: David Wayne Adams, Jim Austin Cole Adams, Jo
305 seniors to graduate from Graves Co. High School on May 20
WAVE 3 Louisville / Posted 10 days ago
entire list of graduates includes: David Wayne Adams, Jim Austin Cole Adams, Johnathan Christian Adams, Jonathan Bailey Adams, Makenzie Brooke Adams, Dana Carol Adkins, Elizabeth Ann Alderdice, Jonathan David Allen, Kiersten Mary Baker,... Read more
10d
KFVS 12 Cape Girardeau
305 seniors to graduate from Graves Co. High School on May 20entire list of graduates includes: David Wayne Adams, Jim Austin Cole Adams, Jo
305 seniors to graduate from Graves Co. High School on May 20
KFVS 12 Cape Girardeau / Posted 10 days ago
entire list of graduates includes: David Wayne Adams, Jim Austin Cole Adams, Johnathan Christian Adams, Jonathan Bailey Adams, Makenzie Brooke Adams, Dana Carol Adkins, Elizabeth Ann Alderdice, Jonathan David Allen, Kiersten Mary Baker,... Read more
10d
Memphis Commercial Appeal
Questionable suburban population numbers and "meals" for government meetings Outside the Loopcensus indicates Memphis is losing citizens and about to surrender its claim as
Questionable suburban population numbers and "meals" for government meetings Outside the Loop
Memphis Commercial Appeal / Posted 10 days ago
census indicates Memphis is losing citizens and about to surrender its claim as the state’s largest city, two suburbs in Shelby County showed growth between 2014 and 2015. As Tom Charlier, our chief census number-cruncher, reported Wednesday,... Read more
10d
McCook Daily Gazette
President's, dean's list at MPCC(GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale. Arapahoe - Kyla Monie, Grant Moore Be
President's, dean's list at MPCC
McCook Daily Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
(GPA) of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale. Arapahoe - Kyla Monie, Grant Moore Benkleman - Darlene Shafer Cambridge - Shelby Farr Culbertson - Taylar Hegwood Hayes Center - Joseph Anderjaska Imperial - MaKenna Ketter Indianola - Ashley... Read more
10d
The Lovell Chronicle
Lovell sends 22 thinclads to State TrackSnell placed third in both the 100-meter dash and the 200-meter dash, and Trysa
Lovell sends 22 thinclads to State Track
The Lovell Chronicle / Posted 10 days ago
Snell placed third in both the 100-meter dash and the 200-meter dash, and Trysa Flood placed sixth in the 100-meter dash. Shelby Wardell placed eighth in the 300-meter low hurdles. “All of our sprinters, both boys and girls, performed super... Read more
More

People in this news