Steven Conrad

Latest stories

10h
Times News
Carbon County property transfers61 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe, property at 61 W. Broadway, $240,000. Kidder Towns
Carbon County property transfers
Times News / Posted 10 hours ago
61 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe, property at 61 W. Broadway, $240,000. Kidder Township L and R Rentals LLC, to Gordon C. Conrad, Longboat Key, Florida, House 203, Snow Ridge, Section B-1, $76,500. David H. King to Paul P. Schafer, 67 Redwood... Read more
2d
Great Bend Tribune
This family had to wait 100 years to have a baby girl. Will you?said Aurelia has her grandfather’s nose. "Maybe it took more than 100 years to
This family had to wait 100 years to have a baby girl. Will you?
Great Bend Tribune / Posted 2 days ago
said Aurelia has her grandfather’s nose. "Maybe it took more than 100 years to create perfection," grandfather Conrad Underdahl said. "She's a cutie. We've been spoiling her a bit because it's just different finally holding a baby... Read more
52 related stories
3d
Greeley Tribune
Tributes for April 27April 22, 2016, at Centennial Health Care Center. She was born May 26, 1928, in
Tributes for April 27
Greeley Tribune / Posted 3 days ago
April 22, 2016, at Centennial Health Care Center. She was born May 26, 1928, in Buckingham, Colo., to Frieda (Hart) and Conrad Speaker. Christena grew up in the drylands of eastern Colorado. She married Irvin “Red” Ferrell Jr. on June 22, 1950.... Read more
3d
The Daily Comet
Vandebilt boys win third straight state titledoubles final was also a rematch of the regional championship as Melancon and F
Vandebilt boys win third straight state title
The Daily Comet / Posted 3 days ago
doubles final was also a rematch of the regional championship as Melancon and Fournier defeated teammates Conner Doyle and Conrad Richard, 6-1, 6-3. Clements said Tuesday's win was Doyle's third straight state doubles championship, but it was his... Read more
3d
The Houma Courier
Vandebilt boys win third straight state titledoubles final was also a rematch of the regional championship as Melancon and F
Vandebilt boys win third straight state title
The Houma Courier / Posted 3 days ago
doubles final was also a rematch of the regional championship as Melancon and Fournier defeated teammates Conner Doyle and Conrad Richard, 6-1, 6-3. Clements said Tuesday's win was Doyle's third straight state doubles championship, but it was his... Read more
4d
Scotsman
Hibs 4 - 0 Dumbarton: Keatings hat-trick lifts HibsKeatings scores his side's first goal. Picture: Alan Harvey/SNS There was anot
Hibs 4 - 0 Dumbarton: Keatings hat-trick lifts Hibs
Scotsman / Posted 4 days ago
Keatings scores his side's first goal. Picture: Alan Harvey/SNS There was another clean sheet for new Easter Road talisman Conrad Logan but it was at the other end where attention was fixed on this occasion. Hibs knew their ambitions of reaching... Read more
15 related stories
4d
Scotsman
Hibs 4 - 0 Livingston: Keatings double lifts HibsKeatings scores his side's first goal. Picture: Alan Harvey/SNS There was anot
Hibs 4 - 0 Livingston: Keatings double lifts Hibs
Scotsman / Posted 4 days ago
Keatings scores his side's first goal. Picture: Alan Harvey/SNS There was another clean sheet for new Easter Road talisman Conrad Logan but it was at the other end where attention was fixed on this occasion. Hibs knew their ambitions of reaching... Read more
15 related stories
5d
Variety
Shane Meadows Wins Third BAFTA for ‘This is England ’90’NICK FOSTER Thunderbirds Are Go – ITV Studios and Pukeko Pictures/CITV OLAFUR
Shane Meadows Wins Third BAFTA for ‘This is England ’90’
Variety / Posted 5 days ago
NICK FOSTER Thunderbirds Are Go – ITV Studios and Pukeko Pictures/CITV OLAFUR ARNALDS Broadchurch – Kudos/ITV WINNER: STEVEN PRICE The Hunt – Silverback Films/BBC One PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL sponsored by The Farm ANDREW MUGGLETON Handmade:... Read more
5d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watch111, April 15, 2016, Chapter 7. GREENBRIER Nicole R. Tidmore, 3C Poppy St., Ap
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 5 days ago
111, April 15, 2016, Chapter 7. GREENBRIER Nicole R. Tidmore, 3C Poppy St., April 19, 2016, Chapter 13. HASKELL Daryl A. Conrad, 222 Iris St., April 15, 2016, Chapter 7. HATTIEVILLE Tony and Diana Byers, 813 Center School Road, April 19, 2016,... Read more
6d
Illawarra Mercury
Faces of our Anzacs: tribute photosof Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgown
Faces of our Anzacs: tribute photos
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 6 days ago
of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Conrad Victor Anderson. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Wilfred Lawson Appleby of Keiraville. Picture: COURTESY... Read more
6d
Los Angeles Times
Every single movie coming out this summerJohansson. Written by Christopher Markus & Stephen McFeely. Directed by Anthony
Every single movie coming out this summer
Los Angeles Times / Posted 6 days ago
Johansson. Written by Christopher Markus & Stephen McFeely. Directed by Anthony & Joe Russo. Imax 3D. Marvel Studios Steven Seagal stars as a former special forces operative turned vigilante seeking revenge for the death of his family. With... Read more
6d
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register
When Selecting a President in West Virginia, Republican, Democrat Delegate Processes DifferNational Committee representatives - Kris Warner and Melody Potter - and the fi
When Selecting a President in West Virginia, Republican, Democrat Delegate Processes Differ
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register / Posted 6 days ago
National Committee representatives - Kris Warner and Melody Potter - and the final delegate is state GOP Chairman Conrad Lucas. On the ballot, voters will see the delegates' names, hometowns, counties and the presidential candidates the... Read more
1645 related stories
6d
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register
When Selecting a President in West Virginia, Republican, Democrat Delegate Processes DifferNational Committee representatives - Kris Warner and Melody Potter - and the fi
When Selecting a President in West Virginia, Republican, Democrat Delegate Processes Differ
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register / Posted 6 days ago
National Committee representatives - Kris Warner and Melody Potter - and the final delegate is state GOP Chairman Conrad Lucas. On the ballot, voters will see the delegates' names, hometowns, counties and the presidential candidates the... Read more
1645 related stories
6d
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register
Republican, Democrat Delegate Processes DifferNational Committee representatives - Kris Warner and Melody Potter - and the fi
Republican, Democrat Delegate Processes Differ
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register / Posted 6 days ago
National Committee representatives - Kris Warner and Melody Potter - and the final delegate is state GOP Chairman Conrad Lucas. On the ballot, voters will see the delegates' names, hometowns, counties and the presidential candidates the... Read more
1645 related stories
6d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsK. Stange; Jane Stange, $210,500. • 4620 West Overlook Drive, Eric L. Blackman
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 6 days ago
K. Stange; Jane Stange, $210,500. • 4620 West Overlook Drive, Eric L. Blackman; Jill M. Blackman to Jennifer L. Benbynek; Steven R. Pritchard, $186,000. • 5861 Goodrich Road Unit 2B, Donald E. Watson to Scott W. Watson, $140,000. • 4995... Read more
6d
Mong Palatino
Mong Palatino » Blog Archive » The books I read in 2015technology gadgets on how we interact with each other today. 17. Population Co
Mong Palatino » Blog Archive » The books I read in 2015
Mong Palatino / Posted 6 days ago
technology gadgets on how we interact with each other today. 17. Population Control: Real Costs, Illusory Benefits, Steven Mosher. I endorse the main thesis of the book about the dangers of invoking population dynamics to explain... Read more
7d
The Chronicle-Telegram
High school track and field: Colin Myers leads Firelands boys to Brookside title defense; Vermilion wins girls championship68, 6. Clearview 51, 7. Open Door 45, 8. Keystone 34, 9. Avon 29, 10. Oberlin 2
High school track and field: Colin Myers leads Firelands boys to Brookside title defense; Vermilion wins girls championship
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 7 days ago
68, 6. Clearview 51, 7. Open Door 45, 8. Keystone 34, 9. Avon 29, 10. Oberlin 23, 11. Valley Forge 9. HIGH JUMP: 1. Steven Speck (K) 6-04, 2. Colin Myers (F) 6-02, 3. Kyle Fitch (WR) 6-00, t4. Josh Adkins (B) 5-10, t4. Justin Carlson (Ver)... Read more
7d
The Chronicle-Telegram
High school track and field: Firelands boys defend title at Brookside Inivitational; Vermilion captures girls championship68, 6. Clearview 51, 7. Open Door 45, 8. Keystone 34, 9. Avon 29, 10. Oberlin 2
High school track and field: Firelands boys defend title at Brookside Inivitational; Vermilion captures girls championship
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 7 days ago
68, 6. Clearview 51, 7. Open Door 45, 8. Keystone 34, 9. Avon 29, 10. Oberlin 23, 11. Valley Forge 9. HIGH JUMP: 1. Steven Speck (K) 6-04, 2. Colin Myers (F) 6-02, 3. Kyle Fitch (WR) 6-00, t4. Josh Adkins (B) 5-10, t4. Justin Carlson (Ver)... Read more
8d
Philly.com
7 events to celebrate Prince in PhillySaloon, announced that May 3's edition will be Prince themed. 8:30 p.m., Tuesd
7 events to celebrate Prince in Philly
Philly.com / Posted 8 days ago
Saloon, announced that May 3's edition will be Prince themed. 8:30 p.m., Tuesday, May 3, Billy Murphy's Irish Saloon, 3335 Conrad St. Free. Purple Rain screens at Bryn Mawr Film Institute The semi-autobiographical classic that would net Prince an... Read more
9d
TribLIVE
Robert Morris men’s basketball loses 2 more players to transferto this time anymore. Two more RMU players are planning to transfer at the end
Robert Morris men’s basketball loses 2 more players to transfer
TribLIVE / Posted 9 days ago
to this time anymore. Two more RMU players are planning to transfer at the end of the semester. Toole said freshman guard Steven Whitley and sophomore forward Andre Frederick have said they are planning to play on the Division II level. Senior... Read more
9d
Kiama Independent
Faces of our Anzacs: tribute photosof Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgown
Faces of our Anzacs: tribute photos
Kiama Independent / Posted 9 days ago
of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Conrad Victor Anderson. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Wilfred Lawson Appleby of Keiraville. Picture: COURTESY... Read more
2 related stories
9d
Illawarra Mercury
Faces of our Anzacs: tribute photosof Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgown
Faces of our Anzacs: tribute photos
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 9 days ago
of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Conrad Victor Anderson. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Wilfred Lawson Appleby of Keiraville. Picture: COURTESY... Read more
2 related stories
9d
Illawarra Mercury
Faces of our Anzacsof Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgown
Faces of our Anzacs
Illawarra Mercury / Posted 9 days ago
of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Alexander Cowie of Balgownie. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Conrad Victor Anderson. Picture: COURTESY ILLAWARRA REMEMBERS Wilfred Lawson Appleby of Keiraville. Picture: COURTESY... Read more
2 related stories
10d
Wilson County News
Erwin Hermann Wahlin Floresville. A funeral service was held on Tuesday at 1 p.m. in the funeral
Erwin Hermann Wahl
Wilson County News / Posted 10 days ago
in Floresville. A funeral service was held on Tuesday at 1 p.m. in the funeral home chapel, officiated by Pastor John T. Conrad. Interment followed in the Floresville City Cemetery in Floresville. Serving as pallbearers were Jason Guenther,... Read more
10d
The New Yorker
America’s Most Open-Minded Music FestivalBang on a Can. This year, the composer-in-residence was John Luther Adams; the
America’s Most Open-Minded Music Festival
The New Yorker / Posted 10 days ago
Bang on a Can. This year, the composer-in-residence was John Luther Adams; the Knoxville Symphony, under the direction of Steven Schick, kicked off the festival with the ominous surge of Adams’s “Become Ocean.” Such pop-classical agglomerations... Read more
10d
The Daily Comet
Terriers capture regional championshipfinal. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier advanced with a 6-1, 6-0 win over Nick
Terriers capture regional championship
The Daily Comet / Posted 10 days ago
final. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier advanced with a 6-1, 6-0 win over Nick Pipsair/Alex Perera, while Conner Doyle and Conrad Richard defeated Jordan Bourg/Andre Templet, 6-2, 6-4. In the final, Mason and Fournier won the regional doubles... Read more
47 related stories
10d
The Houma Courier
Terriers capture regional championshipfinal. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier advanced with a 6-1, 6-0 win over Nick
Terriers capture regional championship
The Houma Courier / Posted 10 days ago
final. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier advanced with a 6-1, 6-0 win over Nick Pipsair/Alex Perera, while Conner Doyle and Conrad Richard defeated Jordan Bourg/Andre Templet, 6-2, 6-4. In the final, Mason and Fournier won the regional doubles... Read more
47 related stories
11d
The Morning Journal
High school track and field leaders for April 19Name, School Distance Ted Achladis, EC 54-91/4 Austin Conrad, K 47-01/2 Kyle
High school track and field leaders for April 19
The Morning Journal / Posted 11 days ago
Name, School Distance Ted Achladis, EC 54-91/4 Austin Conrad, K 47-01/2 Kyle Leitch, AL 45-101/2 Michael Loaf, RR 41-11.50 Jordan Turner, AL 40-61/4 Kenny Washington, Lorain 39 Sly Worthy, Lorain 36-11/4 Mike Hanigosky, RR 35-93/4 Mason... Read more
157 related stories
11d
The Daily Comet
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournamentCatholic vs Assumption teams. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier play Nick Pipsa
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournament
The Daily Comet / Posted 11 days ago
Catholic vs Assumption teams. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier play Nick Pipsair and Alex Perera, while Connor Doyle and Conrad Richard face Jordan Bourg and Andre Templet.

In the singles semis, Vandebilt's Mitchell Thomas will face... Read more

47 related stories
11d
The Houma Courier
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournamentCatholic vs Assumption teams. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier play Nick Pipsa
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournament
The Houma Courier / Posted 11 days ago
Catholic vs Assumption teams. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier play Nick Pipsair and Alex Perera, while Connor Doyle and Conrad Richard face Jordan Bourg and Andre Templet.

In the singles semis, Vandebilt's Mitchell Thomas will face... Read more

47 related stories
12d
New York Magazine
To Do: April 20�May 4, 2016could be their breakthrough. Michael Greif directs; the book, based on an incid
To Do: April 20�May 4, 2016
New York Magazine / Posted 12 days ago
could be their breakthrough. Michael Greif directs; the book, based on an incident from Pasek’s youth, is by the playwright Steven Levenson. —J.G. Art12. See The Secret AgentStan Douglas, revealed.� Douglas big-foots into two galleries with a... Read more
13d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licensesSamantha Mae Byrd, 29, Knoxville Lauryn Nicole Bingham, 29, Braxton Lee Bragg,
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 13 days ago
Samantha Mae Byrd, 29, Knoxville Lauryn Nicole Bingham, 29, Braxton Lee Bragg, 27, Knoxville Megan Noel Blackburn, 29, Steven Shane Miller, 25, Knoxville Thomas Boyd, 27, Lindsey Michelle Stamey, 31, Knoxville Sara Caroline Boyd, 26,... Read more
13d
The Chronicle-Telegram
H.S. Track: Amherst sweeps boys and girls titles at LCAAA Invitational4. Elyria, 8:37.70; 5. North Ridgeville, 8:38.98; 6. Brookside, 9:04.18 Shot p
H.S. Track: Amherst sweeps boys and girls titles at LCAAA Invitational
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 13 days ago
4. Elyria, 8:37.70; 5. North Ridgeville, 8:38.98; 6. Brookside, 9:04.18 Shot put: 1. Ted Achladis (EC), 54-9.25; 2. Austin Conrad (K), 47-0.5; 3. Kyle Leitch (AL), 44-1.25; 5. Kenny Washington (L), 43-2.5; 6. Kyle Santoro (BRSD), 42-0 Discus: 1.... Read more
157 related stories
13d
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register
CLYDE TRAVISthe Bay of Pigs, Korea, and Vietnam. He was also stationed on the recovery ship
CLYDE TRAVIS
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register / Posted 13 days ago
the Bay of Pigs, Korea, and Vietnam. He was also stationed on the recovery ship that picked up the astronauts, Shepard, Conrad, and Cooper, from Gemini V. Mr. Travis was a member of the American Legion since 1978. He was a member of the West... Read more
16d
Bay Area Reporter
Brainiaxis. April 21: SF Film Festival, Love & Friendship. $11-$16. 429 Castro St. www.ca
Brainiaxis
Bay Area Reporter / Posted 16 days ago
. April 21: SF Film Festival, Love & Friendship. $11-$16. 429 Castro St. www.castrotheatre.com SF Playouse's production of Steven Dietz' thriller about a lost mother and daughter. $20. Thu 7pm. Fri & Sat 8pm. Sat 3pm. Thru April 16. Upstairs studio... Read more
16d
The News-Times
Danbury softball team wins 11-inning thriller8-2. Doubles: Isaiah Rangle/Luis Panora (A) def. Isreal Zelocuatecatl/Joe Lanch
Danbury softball team wins 11-inning thriller
The News-Times / Posted 16 days ago
8-2. Doubles: Isaiah Rangle/Luis Panora (A) def. Isreal Zelocuatecatl/Joe Lanche 8-6; Kevin Chojnowski/Jean Tigre (A) def. Steven Yeung/Kenny Jeffrey 8-3. Records: Platt Tech 1-0; Abbott Tech 1-3. GREENWICH 5, RIDGEFIELD 2 (at Greenwich) Singles:... Read more
2 related stories
17d
Los Angeles Times
Wednesday's TV highlights: ABC's 'The Middle' and more11 p.m. KVCR, 11:30 p.m. KOCE The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Ken Jeong. (N) 1
Wednesday's TV highlights: ABC's 'The Middle' and more
Los Angeles Times / Posted 17 days ago
11 p.m. KVCR, 11:30 p.m. KOCE The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Ken Jeong. (N) 11 p.m. Comedy Central Conan In South Korea; Steven Yuen ("The Walking Dead"). 11 p.m. TBS The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore Democratic presidential candidate Sen.... Read more
19d
Ipswich Star
Full list of candidates for the Ipswich Borough Council election on Thursday, May 5 2016Liz Smith (G). Gainsborough Ward: Stephen Connelly (L), Quaid Combstock (C).
Full list of candidates for the Ipswich Borough Council election on Thursday, May 5 2016
Ipswich Star / Posted 19 days ago
Liz Smith (G). Gainsborough Ward: Stephen Connelly (L), Quaid Combstock (C). David Ellesmere (L)*, Kevin Algar (C), Conrad Packwood (LD), Shaun McDonald (G). Barry Studd (L), Heather Mills (C), Robert Chambers (LD), Tom Wilmot (G). Priory... Read more
19d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Scranton Half Marathon resultsDanville, PA 1:14:31.85 14 Francis Spear Factoryville, PA 1:16:09.03 15 Danie
Scranton Half Marathon results
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 19 days ago
Danville, PA 1:14:31.85 14 Francis Spear Factoryville, PA 1:16:09.03 15 Daniel Krystek W. Harrison, NY 1:16:31.49 16 Steven Brown Honesdale, PA 1:18:18.58 17 Heidi Peoples Scranton, PA 1:18:48.75 18 Paul Leonard Scranton, PA 1:18:56.47 19... Read more
19d
The Advocate
Brian Mills powers Cajuns past Georgia Southernhad two home runs in the contest and became the first Ragin’ Cajuns hitter to d
Brian Mills powers Cajuns past Georgia Southern
The Advocate / Posted 19 days ago
had two home runs in the contest and became the first Ragin’ Cajuns hitter to drive in six runs in a game since Jace Conrad on June 1, 2014, against Jackson State. With the victory, the Cajuns improved to 21-11 and 10-5 in Sun Belt play,... Read more
20d
The Buffalo News
ErIE COUNTY REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS FOR THE WEEK ENDING MARCH 4$180,000. • 96 Meadow Trail, Dustin R. Smith; Sara L. Smith to Douglas P. Ames
ErIE COUNTY REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS FOR THE WEEK ENDING MARCH 4
The Buffalo News / Posted 20 days ago
$180,000. • 96 Meadow Trail, Dustin R. Smith; Sara L. Smith to Douglas P. Ames, $112,500. • 4104 Hardt Road, Elaine L. Conrad to James Carney; Amanda Cerner, $175,000. • 4130 Tennessee Circle, Felice E. Krycia to John Wilder, $62,000. • 8633... Read more
22d
Ipswich Star
Ipswich candidates(G). Gainsborough Ward: Stephen Connelly (L), Quaid Combstock (C). Gipping W
Ipswich candidates
Ipswich Star / Posted 22 days ago
(G). Gainsborough Ward: Stephen Connelly (L), Quaid Combstock (C). Gipping Ward: David Ellesmere (L)*, Kevin Algar (C), Conrad Packwood (LD), Shaun McDonald (G). Holywells Ward: Barry Studd (L), Heather Mills (C), Robert Chambers (LD), Tom... Read more
22d
San Antonio Express-News
Giant sand dunes of Monahans attract Boy Scouts, campers, familiesincredible resource. "Spring break is busy, and we had 940 children and adults
Giant sand dunes of Monahans attract Boy Scouts, campers, families
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 22 days ago
incredible resource. "Spring break is busy, and we had 940 children and adults for Easter last year." Named for the late Conrad and Kathlyn Dunagan of Monahans, the Dunagan Visitors' Center features a geologically based "Secrets of the Sand"... Read more
23d
Bay Area Reporter
Best betsShaka Senghor. April 14: SF Green Film festival. $11-$16. 429 Castro St. www.ca
Best bets
Bay Area Reporter / Posted 23 days ago
Shaka Senghor. April 14: SF Green Film festival. $11-$16. 429 Castro St. www.castrotheatre.com SF Playouse's production of Steven Dietz' thriller about a lost mother and daughter. $20. Thu 7pm. Fri & Sat 8pm. Sat 3pm. Thru April 16. Upstairs studio... Read more
24d
Times News
Lehighton and No. Lehigh get softball victoriesElmontacir dropped a narrow decision in three sets. Emmaus 7, Pleasant Valley
Lehighton and No. Lehigh get softball victories
Times News / Posted 24 days ago
Elmontacir dropped a narrow decision in three sets. Emmaus 7, Pleasant Valley 0 SINGLES Matt FitzMaurice (E) def. Steven Nale 6-0, 6-0; Cameron Widdoss (E) def. Najja Francis 6-0, 6-3; Marko Maricic (E) def. Jake Ammerman 6-4, 7-6... Read more
3 related stories
24d
The Advocate
Cajuns’ Guillory one-hits Demonsgot Daniel Garner to ground into a 6-4-3 double play. On that play, shortstop B
Cajuns’ Guillory one-hits Demons
The Advocate / Posted 24 days ago
got Daniel Garner to ground into a 6-4-3 double play. On that play, shortstop Brad Antchak flipped to second baseman Brenn Conrad, who made a bare-handed grab before gunning to first base to end the inning. “Brad and Brenn made some spectacular... Read more
24d
The Advocate
Ascension Parish civil suits for March 7-11, 2016Co., damages. Samantha Suel v. Patty Lewis, Rene’s Trucking Inc and Travelers
Ascension Parish civil suits for March 7-11, 2016
The Advocate / Posted 24 days ago
Co., damages. Samantha Suel v. Patty Lewis, Rene’s Trucking Inc and Travelers Indemnity Co. of Connecticut, damages. Conrad P. Darr Jr. v. Amerisure Insurance Co. and Steven Conner, damages. Durwin C. Skidmore, Zoe Minor Skidmore v. Kayla... Read more
25d
NJ.com
Trump's N.J. delegate slate includes Chris Christie and sonButler Congressional District 3 Delegates: William F. Layton James J. Byrnes
Trump's N.J. delegate slate includes Chris Christie and son
NJ.com / Posted 25 days ago
Butler Congressional District 3 Delegates: William F. Layton James J. Byrnes Brian S. Kubiel District 3 Alternates: Steven R. Solomon Nicholas T. Menas John A. Catalano Congressional District 4 Delegates: M Claire French Kelly... Read more
26d
The Advocate
Kyle Clement’s big day lifts Cajuns to 6-1 victory over Arkansas Stateruns (one earned) and two hits in 5.2 innings. The Cajuns broke a scoreless ti
Kyle Clement’s big day lifts Cajuns to 6-1 victory over Arkansas State
The Advocate / Posted 26 days ago
runs (one earned) and two hits in 5.2 innings. The Cajuns broke a scoreless tie in the fifth on a safety squeeze by Brenn Conrad with runners at the corners and one out. Stefan Trosclair walked to lead off the inning and moved to third on a single... Read more
3 related stories
26d
The News-Herald
High school boys track and field preview: 2016 area team rostersZach Suba, Andrew Whittington, Zach Yaecker; Juniors — Owen Allen, Jordan Barry
High school boys track and field preview: 2016 area team rosters
The News-Herald / Posted 26 days ago
Zach Suba, Andrew Whittington, Zach Yaecker; Juniors — Owen Allen, Jordan Barry, Alex Edmunds, Sam Faulk; Sophomores — Joey Conrad, Frank Diapolo, George Elefteriou, Jamie Lose, Anthony McFarland, Preston Melkerson, Liam Murton; Freshmen — Mohammed... Read more
More

People in this news