Taylor Erickson

Latest stories

12h
The Post-Journal
Golf Leaguesputts with 15. Roxie Maytum's 44 led the gross scores in Class B while Pat Fin
Golf Leagues
The Post-Journal / Posted 12 hours ago
putts with 15. Roxie Maytum's 44 led the gross scores in Class B while Pat Fincher led the net scores with a 33. Susie Erickson hit the fewest putts with 17. MAGNOLIA - Angie Giuffre led the Wednesday Night Snap Fitness League at Willow Run... Read more
17h
Summit Daily News
Find alpine serenity hiking the Oh-Be-Joyful Trail near Crested Butteto the south. Kebler Pass Road provides access to the primitive national forest
Find alpine serenity hiking the Oh-Be-Joyful Trail near Crested Butte
Summit Daily News / Posted 17 hours ago
to the south. Kebler Pass Road provides access to the primitive national forest campgrounds at Lake Irwin, Lost Lake and Erickson Springs, as well as the dispersed camping area at Horse Ranch Park. In early July, I traveled west from Buena Vista... Read more
1d
Ventura County Reporter
Ventura County Reporter - Picks of the Week - HappeningsCompany, 34 N. Palm St., Ventura. For more information, call 445-3535. PLANET
Ventura County Reporter - Picks of the Week - Happenings
Ventura County Reporter / Posted yesterday
Company, 34 N. Palm St., Ventura. For more information, call 445-3535. PLANET OF THE APES 2 p.m. (and 7 p.m.). Astronaut Taylor (Charlton Heston) crash-lands on a distant planet ruled by apes in this sci-fi classic. Ventura Downtown 10, 555 E.... Read more
3d
Parksville Qualicum Beach News
Mid-Island athletes ready to compete in B.C. Summer GamesShane Stewart of Nanoose Bay and Rhiannon Terpstra of Parksville are all member
Mid-Island athletes ready to compete in B.C. Summer Games
Parksville Qualicum Beach News / Posted 3 days ago
Shane Stewart of Nanoose Bay and Rhiannon Terpstra of Parksville are all members of the Oceanside Track & Field Club. Jenn Erickson and Taylor Chestnut, former OTFC club competitors now attending post-secondary school in Victoria, have both been... Read more
3d
BC Local News
Mid-Island athletes ready to compete in B.C. Summer GamesShane Stewart of Nanoose Bay and Rhiannon Terpstra of Parksville are all member
Mid-Island athletes ready to compete in B.C. Summer Games
BC Local News / Posted 3 days ago
Shane Stewart of Nanoose Bay and Rhiannon Terpstra of Parksville are all members of the Oceanside Track & Field Club. Jenn Erickson and Taylor Chestnut, former OTFC club competitors now attending post-secondary school in Victoria, have both been... Read more
3d
The Wilmington Star-News
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H) 11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Bor
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Wilmington Star-News / Posted 3 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H) 11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20) 12:00 pm: Fear the... Read more
14 related stories
4d
The Journal-Standard
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Journal-Standard / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Boonville Daily News
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Boonville Daily News / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
The Brockton Enterprise
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
The Pekin Daily Times
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Pekin Daily Times / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
The Herald News
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Herald News / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Irondequoit Post
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Irondequoit Post / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
The Norwich Bulletin
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Norwich Bulletin / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
The Patriot Ledger
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
The Patriot Ledger / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Penfield Post
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Penfield Post / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Webster Post
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Webster Post / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Fairport - East Rochester Post
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Fairport - East Rochester Post / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Wayne Post
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Wayne Post / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Herkimer Evening Telegram
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Herkimer Evening Telegram / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
4d
Brighton-Pittsford Post
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Conand TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Borea
Your Guide to Every TV Panel and Screening Happening at Comic-Con
Brighton-Pittsford Post / Posted 4 days ago
and TBA more (Hall H)11:15 am: Bones (Fox) | Stars Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor and John Boyd with executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson. (Ballroom 20)12:00 pm: Fear the Walking... Read more
14 related stories
6d
ESPN
Scorecard: Wilder shows power, heart in winso Diaz, training for a lower-profile Premier Boxing Champions bout on July 12,
Scorecard: Wilder shows power, heart in win
ESPN / Posted 6 days ago
so Diaz, training for a lower-profile Premier Boxing Champions bout on July 12, was switched to the card to face Vasquez. Erickson Lubin W8 Ivan Montero Junior middleweightScores: 80-72 (three times) Records: Lubin (16-0, 11 KOs); Montero (20-2,... Read more
7d
Daily Press
Hampton exhibit explores the spaces where artists createits owner. Just take a stroll through the collection of some 120 photographs a
Hampton exhibit explores the spaces where artists create
Daily Press / Posted 7 days ago
its owner. Just take a stroll through the collection of some 120 photographs and artworks on view at Hampton's Charles H. Taylor Arts Center, where "The Artist Studio" runs through Aug. 14. As you take in the places where such talented Hampton... Read more
9d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Lackawanna County Court Notes - July 15, 2016a property in Archbald, for $253,750. ■ Frances J. Atwell, Las Vegas, Nev., to
Lackawanna County Court Notes - July 15, 2016
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 9 days ago
a property in Archbald, for $253,750. ■ Frances J. Atwell, Las Vegas, Nev., to Jason P. Genell and Amy Nichols, both of Taylor; a property at 112 Keyser Ave., Taylor, for $103,000. ■ Susan Jane Bullwinkel, executrix for Millicent P. Erickson,... Read more
21 related stories
9d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Lackawanna County Court Notesa property in Archbald, for $253,750. ■ Frances J. Atwell, Las Vegas, Nev., to
Lackawanna County Court Notes
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 9 days ago
a property in Archbald, for $253,750. ■ Frances J. Atwell, Las Vegas, Nev., to Jason P. Genell and Amy Nichols, both of Taylor; a property at 112 Keyser Ave., Taylor, for $103,000. ■ Susan Jane Bullwinkel, executrix for Millicent P. Erickson,... Read more
21 related stories
9d
The Post-Journal
Area Soccer RoundupEvan Maloney also scored while the goalkeepers for Larson Orthodontics were Bon
Area Soccer Roundup
The Post-Journal / Posted 9 days ago
Evan Maloney also scored while the goalkeepers for Larson Orthodontics were Bonta, Cruz, Maloney and Seth Roberts. Kael Taylor, Efstathios Theofilatidis, Donte Vasquez and Andrew Johnson were the netminders for El Greco. Jvion Barr, Eligh... Read more
9d
Char-Koosta News
Ronan High School Honor Roll - 2015-2016Peterson Nicolas Peterson Jacey Probst Carston Rhine Jarrett Richey Kaitly
Ronan High School Honor Roll - 2015-2016
Char-Koosta News / Posted 9 days ago
Peterson Nicolas Peterson Jacey Probst Carston Rhine Jarrett Richey Kaitlyn Sassaman Ryan Talsma Coleman Taylor Tiana Ulutoa Jaelyn Askan Gennaro Berna Seth Bettwieser Morgan Brooks Kiana Brown Allyson Buhr Jenaya... Read more
10d
The Star
Duke awards $19K to Plein Air festivalnovices to paint side-by-side with professionals as well as the launch of the a
Duke awards $19K to Plein Air festival
The Star / Posted 10 days ago
novices to paint side-by-side with professionals as well as the launch of the artist-in-residence program. Artists Mary Erickson, stationed at the St. Joseph Bay State Buffer Preserve, and Lori Putnam, who painted scenes focused on the... Read more
10d
Daily Telegraph
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their O
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016
Daily Telegraph / Posted 10 days ago
at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their Olympic debuts, joining London Olympian Taylor Worth in the team. Alice Ingley claimed Australia’s lone place in the women’s draw. Selected athletes: Women: Alice... Read more
12 related stories
10d
Adelaide Now
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their O
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016
Adelaide Now / Posted 10 days ago
at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their Olympic debuts, joining London Olympian Taylor Worth in the team. Alice Ingley claimed Australia’s lone place in the women’s draw. Selected athletes: Women: Alice... Read more
12 related stories
10d
Herald Sun
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their O
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016
Herald Sun / Posted 10 days ago
at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their Olympic debuts, joining London Olympian Taylor Worth in the team. Alice Ingley claimed Australia’s lone place in the women’s draw. Selected athletes: Women: Alice... Read more
12 related stories
10d
The Courier Mail
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their O
Go Aussie! Our full team for Rio 2016
The Courier Mail / Posted 10 days ago
at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their Olympic debuts, joining London Olympian Taylor Worth in the team. Alice Ingley claimed Australia’s lone place in the women’s draw. Selected athletes: Women: Alice... Read more
12 related stories
10d
San Antonio Express-News
ESPYs 2016: Red Carpet ArrivalsMorris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Ste
ESPYs 2016: Red Carpet Arrivals
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 10 days ago
Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Stewart Raquel Rodriguez Samantha Bricio Taylor Cummings Sierra Romero BEST MALE ACTION SPORTS ATHLETE Ryan Dungey Gus Kenworthy Nyjah Huston Pedro Barros Mark... Read more
31 related stories
10d
Houston Chronicle
ESPYs 2016: Red Carpet ArrivalsMorris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Ste
ESPYs 2016: Red Carpet Arrivals
Houston Chronicle / Posted 10 days ago
Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Stewart Raquel Rodriguez Samantha Bricio Taylor Cummings Sierra Romero BEST MALE ACTION SPORTS ATHLETE Ryan Dungey Gus Kenworthy Nyjah Huston Pedro Barros Mark... Read more
31 related stories
10d
San Antonio Express-News
ESPYs 2016: Complete Winners List (Updating)Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Ste
ESPYs 2016: Complete Winners List (Updating)
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 10 days ago
Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Stewart Raquel Rodriguez Samantha Bricio Taylor Cummings Sierra Romero BEST MALE ACTION SPORTS ATHLETE Ryan Dungey Gus Kenworthy Nyjah Huston Pedro Barros Mark... Read more
31 related stories
10d
Variety
ESPY Awards Winners: Updating ListMorris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna St
ESPY Awards Winners: Updating List
Variety / Posted 10 days ago
Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Stewart Raquel Rodriguez Samantha Bricio Taylor Cummings Sierra Romero BEST MALE ACTION SPORTS ATHLETE Ryan Dungey Gus Kenworthy Nyjah Huston Pedro Barros Mark... Read more
31 related stories
10d
The Express-Times
ESPY's 2016: What time, channel is ESPY's on? How to WATCH ONLINE, complete list of nominees ()Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna St
ESPY's 2016: What time, channel is ESPY's on? How to WATCH ONLINE, complete list of nominees ()
The Express-Times / Posted 10 days ago
Morris Jarrion Lawson Alex Dieringer BEST FEMALE COLLEGE ATHLETE Breanna Stewart Raquel Rodriguez Samantha Bricio Taylor Cummings Sierra Romero BEST MALE ACTION SPORTS ATHLETE Ryan Dungey Gus Kenworthy Nyjah Huston Pedro Barros Mark... Read more
31 related stories
13d
The Mining Journal
Marilyn J. Wixtrom(Carl) Anderson both of Rockford, IL, one sister-in-law Shirley (Edsel) Salo of
Marilyn J. Wixtrom
The Mining Journal / Posted 13 days ago
(Carl) Anderson both of Rockford, IL, one sister-in-law Shirley (Edsel) Salo of Watton, MI, fourteen grandchildren Hannah (Taylor) Hicks, Parker Carey, Grace Carey, Gunnar (Jessi) Wixtrom, Kara (Kyle Cushway) Wixtrom, Celia Wixtrom, Noah Wixtrom,... Read more
13d
The Courier Mail
Our Olympic team: Every athlete as they’re namedat last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their O
Our Olympic team: Every athlete as they’re named
The Courier Mail / Posted 13 days ago
at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their Olympic debuts, joining London Olympian Taylor Worth in the team. An individual spot in the women’s competition is still be decided. Selected athletes: Alec Potts,... Read more
13d
The Post-Journal
Clymer Central School Announces Honor, Merit RollsDalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, and Lauren M
Clymer Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls
The Post-Journal / Posted 13 days ago
Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, and Lauren Michael. Ninth Grade: Lucas Beckerink, Taylor Beckwith, Tori Beckwith, Erin Brumagin, Kate Honey, Hannah King, and Kayla Kitchener. Eighth Grade: Natalie Carris,... Read more
15d
The Iron Mountain Daily News
Marilyn J. WixtromAnderson both of Rockford, Ill., one sister-in-law Shirley (Edsel) Salo of Watt
Marilyn J. Wixtrom
The Iron Mountain Daily News / Posted 15 days ago
Anderson both of Rockford, Ill., one sister-in-law Shirley (Edsel) Salo of Watton, Mich., fourteen grandchildren Hannah (Taylor) Hicks, Parker Carey, Grace Carey, Gunnar (Jessi) Wixtrom, Kara (Kyle Cushway) Wixtrom, Celia Wixtrom, Noah Wixtrom,... Read more
15d
The Post-Journal
Youth SoccerCOED Phone Zone defeated Southside Redemption, 8-0, backed by two goals from B
Youth Soccer
The Post-Journal / Posted 15 days ago
COED Phone Zone defeated Southside Redemption, 8-0, backed by two goals from Ben Anderson and Mathew Weatherby. Caleb Erickson, Damon Tanner, Joseph Southwell and Evan Anderson had the rest of the goals in the win. Sydney Smith, Simon... Read more
15d
/Film
2016 Comic-Con Schedule: The Big Movies and TV Panelsto Bones. It’s the final Comic-Con Q&A for fan-favorites Emily Deschanel, David
2016 Comic-Con Schedule: The Big Movies and TV Panels
/Film / Posted 15 days ago
to Bones. It’s the final Comic-Con Q&A for fan-favorites Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor, and John Boyd, as well as executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson as they begin production on the... Read more
16d
Daily Chronicle
Chris and Katherine Boulos scholarships awardedHigh School: McKenna Ainger, Matthew Baker, Chase Clausen, Jordan Cox, William
Chris and Katherine Boulos scholarships awarded
Daily Chronicle / Posted 16 days ago
High School: McKenna Ainger, Matthew Baker, Chase Clausen, Jordan Cox, William Dancey, Jakob Dodson, Amanda Erickson, Jason Ericson, Samuel Gardner, Charles Gatbunton, Gus Graves, Bryce Hansen, Krista Hoecherl, Lane Huwe, Tyler... Read more
16d
Herald Sun
Our Olympic team: Every athlete as they’re namedat last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their O
Our Olympic team: Every athlete as they’re named
Herald Sun / Posted 16 days ago
at last year’s world championships. Alec Potts and Ryan Tyack will make their Olympic debuts, joining London Olympian Taylor Worth in the team. An individual spot in the women’s competition is still be decided. Selected athletes: Alec Potts,... Read more
17d
The MidWeek
Chris and Katherine Boulos 2016-17 scholarships awardedHigh School: McKenna Ainger, Matthew Baker, Chase Clausen, Jordan Cox, William
Chris and Katherine Boulos 2016-17 scholarships awarded
The MidWeek / Posted 17 days ago
High School: McKenna Ainger, Matthew Baker, Chase Clausen, Jordan Cox, William Dancey, Jakob Dodson, Amanda Erickson, Jason Ericson, Samuel Gardner, Charles Gatbunton, Gus Graves, Bryce Hansen, Krista Hoecherl, Lane Huwe, Tyler... Read more
18d
The Post-Journal
Area Soccer RoundupOrdines as netminders. Mallory Dahlgren scored for Lena's Pizza while Grayson
Area Soccer Roundup
The Post-Journal / Posted 18 days ago
Ordines as netminders. Mallory Dahlgren scored for Lena's Pizza while Grayson Bloomquist, Ruby Myer, Karryne Mims and Mia Erickson were the goalkeepers. DOMINO'S PIZZA JAYS U15 COED Connor Flores scored four times and Reiden Ferraro added two... Read more
19d
Peninsula Clarion
Mount Marathon resultsspencer, anchorage 55:11 6. Allison Barnwell, Anchorage 55:40 7. Aubrey Smith,
Mount Marathon results
Peninsula Clarion / Posted 19 days ago
spencer, anchorage 55:11 6. Allison Barnwell, Anchorage 55:40 7. Aubrey Smith, Seward 56:29 8. Rachel Dow, SEWARD 58:07 9. Taylor Ostrander, Soldotna 59:06 10. April McAnly, Anchorage 59:08 11. Sheryl Loan, Eagle River 1:00:08 12. Lauren Fritz,... Read more
22d
Springfield News-Sun
School NotesCheyanne Caswell, Samantha Chaffin, Cole Cleaveland, Katlyn Conley, Victoria Cr
School Notes
Springfield News-Sun / Posted 22 days ago
Cheyanne Caswell, Samantha Chaffin, Cole Cleaveland, Katlyn Conley, Victoria Critchley, Benjamin Deckard, Erin Ellis, Erin Erickson, Chloe Fout, Jessica Garrett, Sophie Graver, Kalee Gray, Macey Hardy, Donald Harris, Abigail Herzog, Melissa Hill,... Read more
23d
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Area student honor rolls*Mackenzie Trinkle, *Madison Trinkle and Brooke Vry; Junior: Jordyn Beeghly, *T
Area student honor rolls
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted 23 days ago
*Mackenzie Trinkle, *Madison Trinkle and Brooke Vry; Junior: Jordyn Beeghly, *Tatum Cacek, Neil Cashin, Katie Choate, Taylor Cizek, *Anna Dinsmore, Jaydon Dolash, Caleb Engle, *Kate Goecke, Macy Kock, Summer Kramer, Mary Merseal, Mollee... Read more
23d
Variety
Comic-Con 2016 TV Schedule: Is Your Favorite Show Heading to San Diego?9. Bones (11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20, Fox) Emily Deschanel, David Bore
Comic-Con 2016 TV Schedule: Is Your Favorite Show Heading to San Diego?
Variety / Posted 23 days ago
9. Bones (11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20, Fox) Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, TJ Thyne, Michaela Conlin, Tamara Taylor, John Boyd and executive producers Jonathan Collier and Michael Peterson will hold a Q&A with fans for the last time... Read more
10 related stories
More

People in this news