Taylor Zander

Latest stories

1d
The Post-Journal
Youth Trap LeaguesWalczak 21, Cody Hammond 20, Brandon Douglas 19, Hunter Evans 19, Alex Raynor 1
Youth Trap Leagues
The Post-Journal / Posted yesterday
Walczak 21, Cody Hammond 20, Brandon Douglas 19, Hunter Evans 19, Alex Raynor 18, Michael Boll 18, Michael Hetruick 18, Taylor Howe 18. PANAMA (118): Gregory McChesney 21, Ronald Johnson 20, Jacob Lloyd 18, Zander Chase 16, Joel Vollmer 14,... Read more
7d
The Columbus Dispatch
High school boys track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers(Franklin Heights) 50.16; Jake Hiltscher (Marysville) 50.22; Joseph Gathuru (Ga
High school boys track and field | Central Ohio regional qualifiers
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 7 days ago
(Franklin Heights) 50.16; Jake Hiltscher (Marysville) 50.22; Joseph Gathuru (Gahanna) 50.26; Art Williams (DeSales) 50.6; Zander Wigney (Thomas Worthington) 50.62; Decarlo Blackwell (Franklin Heights) 50.96; Robert Lefevre (Hilliard Davidson)... Read more
2 related stories
7d
The Columbus Dispatch
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll(Franklin Heights) 50.16; Jake Hiltscher (Marysville) 50.22; Joseph Gathuru (Ga
Regional track and field qualifiers honor roll
The Columbus Dispatch / Posted 7 days ago
(Franklin Heights) 50.16; Jake Hiltscher (Marysville) 50.22; Joseph Gathuru (Gahanna) 50.26; Art Williams (DeSales) 50.6; Zander Wigney (Thomas Worthington) 50.62; Decarlo Blackwell (Franklin Heights) 50.96; Robert Lefevre (Hilliard Davidson)... Read more
2 related stories
7d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 201620-10, w:1.8. 13, Javier Craft, Cherry Creek, 20-09, w:-1.1. 14, Luke McDaniel,
Class 5A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 7 days ago
20-10, w:1.8. 13, Javier Craft, Cherry Creek, 20-09, w:-1.1. 14, Luke McDaniel, Arapahoe, 20-08.50, w:-0.9. 15, Austin Taylor, Grand Junction, 20-06, w:-0.5. 16, To’mas Randolph, Bear Creek, 20-03, w:0.8. 17, Aaron Harris, Grandview, 20-00.75,... Read more
7d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Harris, Sterling, 11.34, w:0.5. 11, Dalton Waln, Eaton, 11.36, w:1.9. 12, Shand
Class 3A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 7 days ago
Harris, Sterling, 11.34, w:0.5. 11, Dalton Waln, Eaton, 11.36, w:1.9. 12, Shandon Hadley, Moffat Cty., 11.43, w:0.5. 13, Taylor Thoman, Ridge View, 11.51, w:0.5. 14, Ben Kuppinger, Liberty Comm, 11.53, w:0.5. 15, Hunter Bergstrom, Strasburg,... Read more
8d
The Oklahoman
Land salesD.R. Horton-Texas Ltd. LP, property near the southwest corner of N MacArthur Bo
Land sales
The Oklahoman / Posted 8 days ago
D.R. Horton-Texas Ltd. LP, property near the southwest corner of N MacArthur Boulevard and NW 164, $316,500. The Tyler Lee Zander Trust from Sean E. and Tammy R. Graham, 2241 NW 56, $316,000. Upstate LLC from Masud and Tanzim Qurashy, 4 E Ayers... Read more
11d
Super Sport
Haig signs off in style at RuimsigDongkwan Kim (KOR) 69 69 75 217 - Jacques de Villiers 74 73 70, Stephan de Bee
Haig signs off in style at Ruimsig
Super Sport / Posted 11 days ago
Dongkwan Kim (KOR) 69 69 75 217 - Jacques de Villiers 74 73 70, Stephan de Beer 76 71 70, Clinton Grobler 73 72 72, Louis Taylor 71 70 76 218 - Brendan Britten (NAM) 77 70 71, Fritz Orren AMA 73 72 73, Hilton Hughes AMA 74 71 73, Dwayne Coetzee... Read more
3 related stories
12d
Super Sport
Haig lines up hat-trick at Ruimsig67, Ryan Wingrove AMA 71 68 140 - Johary Raveloarison (MDG) 69 71 141 - NJ Ar
Haig lines up hat-trick at Ruimsig
Super Sport / Posted 12 days ago
67, Ryan Wingrove AMA 71 68 140 - Johary Raveloarison (MDG) 69 71 141 - NJ Arnoldi 71 70, Terence Boardman 69 72, Louis Taylor 71 70, Michael Schutz AMA 73 68 142 - Michael Kok AMA 71 71, Ruan Korb AMA 69 73 143 - Werner Van Wyk 70 73, Eric... Read more
3 related stories
13d
Super Sport
Kruger rules at Ruimsig Challenge(KOR), Johary Raveloarison (MDG), Ruan Korb AMA, Terence Boardman 70 - Billy G
Kruger rules at Ruimsig Challenge
Super Sport / Posted 13 days ago
(KOR), Johary Raveloarison (MDG), Ruan Korb AMA, Terence Boardman 70 - Billy Greyvenstein AMA, Werner van Wyk 71 - Louis Taylor, Ricky Hendler AMA, Michael Kok AMA, David Ashley (ENG), Ryan Wingrove AMA, NJ Arnoldi, Dylan Docherty 73 - Cole... Read more
3 related stories
15d
Greene County Daily World
Greene County Track and Field Invitational Scores and Results(WRV) 36-5 3/4; 2) Delaney Morins (L-S) 32-2 1/2; 3) Sierra Padgett (WRV) 31-2
Greene County Track and Field Invitational Scores and Results
Greene County Daily World / Posted 15 days ago
(WRV) 36-5 3/4; 2) Delaney Morins (L-S) 32-2 1/2; 3) Sierra Padgett (WRV) 31-2 1/2; 4) Mariah Samm (SHAK) 30-10 3/4; 5) Taylor Thuis (L-S) 30-3; 6) Rachel Sparks (EG) 28-9 1/2 D -- 1) Lilly Hancock (WRV) 101-9; 2) Kayla Pinnick (BLOOM) 87-3; 3)... Read more
16d
Otago Daily Times
University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremonymanagement, credit; Paige Georgina Searing, environmental management, credit.
University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremony
Otago Daily Times / Posted 16 days ago
management, credit; Paige Georgina Searing, environmental management, credit. Bachelor of Applied Science with honours Taylor Catherine Wilson, consumer food science, first class. Bachelor of Applied Science Libby Katharine Armitage, Rebecca... Read more
17d
examiner.com
Adopt the Arts to honor Robin Zander and Glenn Hughes at concert and auctionartists will gather to perform with and honor 2016 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame ind
Adopt the Arts to honor Robin Zander and Glenn Hughes at concert and auction
examiner.com / Posted 17 days ago
artists will gather to perform with and honor 2016 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductees Glenn Hughes of Deep Purple and Robin Zander of Cheap Trick for their contributions to American art and culture. Comedian Hal Sparks will also be a part of the... Read more
19d
KNAC.COM
ADOPT THE ARTS Live Auction Items Announcedwill gather to perform with and honor 2016 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductees G
ADOPT THE ARTS Live Auction Items Announced
KNAC.COM / Posted 19 days ago
will gather to perform with and honor 2016 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductees GLENN HUGHES (Deep Purple) and ROBIN ZANDER (Cheap Trick) for their contributions to American art and culture. Proceeds from the concert and auction will be... Read more
19d
Super Sport
Haig leads logjam at Houghton72, CJ Levey 72 74 147 - Calvin Caldeira 73 74, Tyron Mc Comb 74 73, Werner Va
Haig leads logjam at Houghton
Super Sport / Posted 19 days ago
72, CJ Levey 72 74 147 - Calvin Caldeira 73 74, Tyron Mc Comb 74 73, Werner Van Wyk 75 72 148 - Duane Keun 70 78, Louis Taylor 76 72, Matt Bright 69 79, Angelo Marques AMA 76 72 149 - John McClean (NIR) 75 74, Gary Daoust AMA (BEL) 76 73 150 -... Read more
8 related stories
20d
heraldscotland
Glasgow Warriors' Zander Fagerson joins Scotland U20 squad for Junior World Championshipunder-20 Squad for the Junior World Championship in Manchester 7-25 June: Prop
Glasgow Warriors' Zander Fagerson joins Scotland U20 squad for Junior World Championship
heraldscotland / Posted 20 days ago
under-20 Squad for the Junior World Championship in Manchester 7-25 June: Props: Dan Elkington (Melrose), Zander Fagerson (Glasgow Warriors), Murray McCallum (Heriot’s), Callum Sheldon (Leeds Beckett University), George Thornton... Read more
20d
Super Sport
Matt shines Bright at Houghton Challenge- Terence Boardman, Werner Van Wyk, Leon Visser AMA, Dongkwan Kim (KOR), John M
Matt shines Bright at Houghton Challenge
Super Sport / Posted 20 days ago
- Terence Boardman, Werner Van Wyk, Leon Visser AMA, Dongkwan Kim (KOR), John McClean (NIR) 76 - Ruan Korb AMA, Louis Taylor, Gary Daoust AMA (BEL), Angelo Marques AMA 77 - Ricki Dembo, Ricky Hendler AMA, Jordan Parsons AMA, Gerard Du Plooy,... Read more
8 related stories
23d
Fratton Faithful
Portsmouth vs Northampton PreviewEVANS AM: Gary ROBERTS LM: Kal NAISMITH CF: Conor CHAPLIN GK: Adam SMITH R
Portsmouth vs Northampton Preview
Fratton Faithful / Posted 23 days ago
EVANS AM: Gary ROBERTS LM: Kal NAISMITH CF: Conor CHAPLIN GK: Adam SMITH RB: Brendan MOLONEY CB: Ryan CRESSWELL CB: Zander DIAMOND LB: David BUCHANAN DM: Danny ROSE DM: John-Joe O'TOOLE RM: Alfie POTTER AM: Lawson D'ATH LM: Ricky... Read more
24d
Leominster Champion
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016Kyle Klimowicz, Derek LaFrance, Pa Lee, Aaliyah Link, Natasha Lopez Castro, Kri
Leominster High School | May 6, 2016
Leominster Champion / Posted 24 days ago
Kyle Klimowicz, Derek LaFrance, Pa Lee, Aaliyah Link, Natasha Lopez Castro, Kristen Maguy, Michael Maroni, April Melanson, Taylor Mellen, Destiny Miller, Sebastian Muniz, Gina Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Tommy Noudaranouvong, Emmanuella Nuamah Konadu,... Read more
2 related stories
26d
The Youngstown Vindicator
Hall of Famers Cheap Trick returns to classic sound Glad to SurrenderScott Borchetta in their corner gives them a fighting chance. Borchetta’s Nash
Hall of Famers Cheap Trick returns to classic sound Glad to Surrender
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 26 days ago
Scott Borchetta in their corner gives them a fighting chance. Borchetta’s Nashville-based Big Machine label, home to Taylor Swift, is one of music’s biggest success stories and is diversifying beyond country music. He’s also a Cheap Trick fan... Read more
27d
The Youngstown Vindicator
Glad to SurrenderScott Borchetta in their corner gives them a fighting chance. Borchetta’s Nash
Glad to Surrender
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 27 days ago
Scott Borchetta in their corner gives them a fighting chance. Borchetta’s Nashville-based Big Machine label, home to Taylor Swift, is one of music’s biggest success stories and is diversifying beyond country music. He’s also a Cheap Trick fan... Read more
28d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Birthsa girl, Demi Mazelle Blake and Jenelle Medley, Knoxville, a boy, Mattox Anders
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 28 days ago
a girl, Demi Mazelle Blake and Jenelle Medley, Knoxville, a boy, Mattox Anderson Eddie and Zoe Isley, Knoxville, a boy, Zander Cole Scott and Tahlia Bryan, Knoxville, a girl, Paisley Grace Tyler and Taylor Taylor, Clinton, a girl, Landrie... Read more
28d
Tri-County Citizen
Anna M. Thurston Middle School Honor Roll, Third Quarter | May 1, 2016Pahl, Grace N. Robishaw, Zachary M. Adelberg, Reese A. Czymbor, Manuel R. Aguil
Anna M. Thurston Middle School Honor Roll, Third Quarter | May 1, 2016
Tri-County Citizen / Posted 28 days ago
Pahl, Grace N. Robishaw, Zachary M. Adelberg, Reese A. Czymbor, Manuel R. Aguilera, Gunnar J. Rousseau, Lauren O. Louchart, Taylor M. Bannan, Leeanna M. Payk, Aryian Snelenberger, Emily Rivera, Emma N. Yancer, Samuel A. Crawford, Hannah R. DeShone,... Read more
29d
Luton Today
Hatters are no match for champions Northamptonthen carried that generosity on to the pitch as inside three minutes, they conc
Hatters are no match for champions Northampton
Luton Today / Posted 29 days ago
then carried that generosity on to the pitch as inside three minutes, they conceded a goal of sheer simplicity, centre half Zander Diamond rising highest to meet a deep corner and plant his header beyond Elliot Justham. Danny Green tried to grab an... Read more
4 related stories
1m
The Journal-Standard
Pearl City high, junior high schools release honor rollsare: seniors Tori Clark, Abigayle Endress, Jessica Koning and Bronte Wright; so
Pearl City high, junior high schools release honor rolls
The Journal-Standard / Posted a month ago
are: seniors Tori Clark, Abigayle Endress, Jessica Koning and Bronte Wright; sophomore Kayla Niehaus; eighth-graders Zander Endress, Isabella Kostallari, Madalyn Lukowski, Alayna Palmer and Jenna Robinson; and seventh-graders Carter Brudi,... Read more

People in this news