Travis Michael Ortiz

Latest stories

18h
USA Today
MLB's 100 names you need to know for 2016they’ll be here before you know it. Capsules written by Ted Berg, Scott Boeck,
MLB's 100 names you need to know for 2016
USA Today / Posted 18 hours ago
they’ll be here before you know it. Capsules written by Ted Berg, Scott Boeck, Steve Gardner, Gabe Lacques, Jorge L. Ortiz, Jesse Yomtov. 1. Corey Seager, SS, Dodgers: The words “Hall of Famer” are already being tossed around in regard to... Read more
11d
Nevada Appeal
Western Nevada College fall 2015 dean’s listBarker, Jennifer Barlow, Ruben Bedoy-Zarate, Jeanetta Bernard, James Blanchard,
Western Nevada College fall 2015 dean’s list
Nevada Appeal / Posted 11 days ago
Barker, Jennifer Barlow, Ruben Bedoy-Zarate, Jeanetta Bernard, James Blanchard, Katie Borgman, Anthony Braceful, Colby-Travis Buenteo, Joshua Burkett, Samantha Byassee, Jesica Cacho, Kyle Christian, Sarah Conner, Daisy Cooley, Madison Cressey,... Read more
12d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsEracar. Clinton 64, Lunenburg 57Lunenburg (5-10)Kody Thiphavong 6 5 20, Samuel
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
Eracar. Clinton 64, Lunenburg 57Lunenburg (5-10)Kody Thiphavong 6 5 20, Samuel Sargent 3 2 11, Nicholas Gonzalez 1 0 3, Travis Ewen 4 1 9, Tristen Deschenes 3 2 10, Connor Palma 1 1 3, Mike Tenie 0 1 1. Totals 18 12 57. Clinton (10-4)Andy... Read more
29 related stories
12d
York Daily Record
Honor roll: Northeastern Middle SchoolEmily; Renoll, Morgan; Riek, Olivia; Romero-Gonzalez, Samuel; Rosario-Rodriguez
Honor roll: Northeastern Middle School
York Daily Record / Posted 12 days ago
Emily; Renoll, Morgan; Riek, Olivia; Romero-Gonzalez, Samuel; Rosario-Rodriguez, Nahomi; Sawaneh, Fatoumatta; Schwarzkopf, Michael; Sechrist, Madison; Seibert, Evinne; Shipley, Michael; Sowers, Erick; Sowers, Sarah; Sprague, Reagan; Stahl, Nyah;... Read more
13d
The Victoria Advocate
Area Honor RollsKupcho, Drew Lambright, Yu Hsuan Liao, Parker Luna, Hailey Mang, Abigail Morgan
Area Honor Rolls
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 13 days ago
Kupcho, Drew Lambright, Yu Hsuan Liao, Parker Luna, Hailey Mang, Abigail Morgan, Melanie Munoz, Kevin Nevarez, Manuel Ortiz, Nickolas Pearce, Jaylin Ramirez, Shelby Ramirez, Sebastian Rico, Jack Rigby, Ariadne Rubio, Ethen Ruiz, Senon Sanchez,... Read more
15d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Tuesday's Area Results14. Totals 28 13 76. Southern Connecticut St. (16-4, 11-2)Joey Wallace 2 0 5,
Tuesday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
14. Totals 28 13 76. Southern Connecticut St. (16-4, 11-2)Joey Wallace 2 0 5, Stefon Williams 2 1 5, Austin Carter 4 0 9, Michael Mallory 7 0 16, Desmond Williams 18 0 40, Eric Ross 2 1 5, Isaiah McLeod 4 0 10, Jack McCarthy 1 0 2, Toby... Read more
29 related stories
15d
The News-Herald
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16Enzo Baffa, Kerry Barenz, Maxwell Barich, Ellie Barthol, Kevin Birchall, Blake
Mentor High School, first quarter, 2015-16
The News-Herald / Posted 15 days ago
Enzo Baffa, Kerry Barenz, Maxwell Barich, Ellie Barthol, Kevin Birchall, Blake Boros, Sebastian Boros, Taryn Boslett, Michael Bottiggi, Michael Bouffard, Jaret Bregitzer, Jacqueline Brehm, Joseph Brickman, Mason Bufkin, Elizabeth Butler, David... Read more
9 related stories
18d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semesterCuevas-Acho, Robin Cuikay, Ashley Daigneault, James Frederick, Brittany Gabriel
QCC accounts Merit List for fall 2015 semester
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 18 days ago
Cuevas-Acho, Robin Cuikay, Ashley Daigneault, James Frederick, Brittany Gabrielian, Rachel Girouard, Vincent Hashey, Michael Imse, Michael Kelley, Nourelhuda Khadery, Hannah Lloyd, Cheryl Lancaster, Jay Lucier, Kristin Lyons, Theresa Mackin,... Read more
20d
The Victoria Advocate
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor studentsMelugin, Javier Palacios, Daniel Elfego Quesada, Clarissa M. Rios, Daniel Aleja
Texas A&M University-Kingsville announces fall honor students
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 20 days ago
Melugin, Javier Palacios, Daniel Elfego Quesada, Clarissa M. Rios, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Joemichael Salinas, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Brenna Grace Seams, Andrew Lindsey Shows, Jonathan T. Ross Silva, Natalie... Read more
26d
Worcester Telegram & Gazette
Friday's Area ResultsState 5, Assumption 2AC (7-7-2) 1 1 0 — 2CS (7-6-3) 2 2 1 — 5First period: 1, C
Friday's Area Results
Worcester Telegram & Gazette / Posted 26 days ago
State 5, Assumption 2AC (7-7-2) 1 1 0 — 2CS (7-6-3) 2 2 1 — 5First period: 1, C, Andrew McCann (Andrew Gleason, Michael Mascaro), 1:08. 2, A, Stephen Picard (Matt Cowles), 9:54. 3, C, Dan Broderick (Adam Diorio, Darren McCormick),... Read more
30 related stories
27d
Columbia Star
Richland County Masters Sale | January 15, 2016Common Pleas for Richland County, South Carolina, heretofore issued in the case
Richland County Masters Sale | January 15, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 27 days ago
Common Pleas for Richland County, South Carolina, heretofore issued in the case of Nationstar Mortgage LLC, against Jose A. Ortiz-Irizarry and SC Housing Corp., the Master in Equity for Richland County, or his agent, will sell on February 1, 2016 at... Read more
1m
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Hazleton Area High School honor rollJamie Esther Gendimenico, Gabrielle Maria Goffa, Jenna Nicole Gombeda, Felicia
Hazleton Area High School honor roll
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted a month ago
Jamie Esther Gendimenico, Gabrielle Maria Goffa, Jenna Nicole Gombeda, Felicia Renee Grego, Gabrielle M. Guzman, Kevin Michael Harry, Christy Marie Havrilla, Katrina Adalee Heiser, Dawn Marie Houser, Edva Hoxhallari, Breann Catherine Hunsinger,... Read more
m
The Victoria Advocate
2015 Victoria Advocate Area All-District Football Teamsjr., Calallen; Jonavan Lopez, sr., Alice. Safety: John Gaddis*, jr., Calallen;
2015 Victoria Advocate Area All-District Football Teams
The Victoria Advocate / Posted 1 months ago
jr., Calallen; Jonavan Lopez, sr., Alice. Safety: John Gaddis*, jr., Calallen; Eddie Rodriguez, sr., Miller. Punter: Michael Breckon, sr., Alice. Second Team Offense Quarterback: Gaige Lamb, jr., Calallen. Running back: Oscar Camarillo,... Read more
m
WDAM-TV Hattiesburg
Fall Dean's List releasedC. Saucier, James Ryan Saucier, Blake Anthony Sprouse, Hannah A. Steele-Laureys
Fall Dean's List released
WDAM-TV Hattiesburg / Posted 1 months ago
C. Saucier, James Ryan Saucier, Blake Anthony Sprouse, Hannah A. Steele-Laureys. Ellisville - Olivia B. Pitts. Florence - Michael Johnathon Skaggs. Flowood - Michael Travis Racey. Foxworth - Kailey Alyssa Anderson, Ivery Gene Boddie, Samantha... Read more

People in this news